News:
First Name:
Last Name:
Log In
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Calendar
Reports
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Mary Briscoe
1675 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
GEDCOM
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abel Buckingham
1776-
Abel Buckingham
B:
18 Jul 1776
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Abiah Clark
1783-
Abiah Clark
B:
16 Feb 1783
M:
9 Mar 1801
Nancy Gaylord
1787-
Nancy Gaylord
B:
21 Apr 1787
M:
18 Feb 1809
Ephraim Buckingham
1782-
Ephraim Buckingham
B:
15 Aug 1782
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Lucy Chamberlain
1787-
Lucy Chamberlain
B:
30 Jun 1787
M:
15 Jan 1807
Gilbert Buckingham
1785-
Gilbert Buckingham
B:
25 Jul 1785
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Baldwin
1788-
Anna Baldwin
B:
4 Jul 1788
M:
1 May 1825
Annis Stone
Annis Stone
M:
5 Dec 1813
Samuel Buckingham
1780-1860
Samuel Buckingham
B:
4 Jul 1780
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1860
Salome Briggs
Salome Briggs
M:
8 Nov 1800
Huldah Dix
Huldah Dix
M:
1845
Joseph Buckingham
1778-
Joseph Buckingham
B:
5 May 1778
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Sally Lockwood
1777-
Sally Lockwood
B:
7 Mar 1777
M:
9 Aug 1801
Nathaniel Buckingham
1775-
Nathaniel Buckingham
B:
3 Mar 1775
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Tamar Hunt
1778-
Tamar Hunt
B:
May 1778
M:
24 Mar 1801
Abel Buckingham
1746-
Abel Buckingham
B:
22 May 1745/1746
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Hannah Botsford
Hannah Botsford
M:
28 Dec 1773
Abijah Buckingham
1760-
Abijah Buckingham
B:
15 Feb 1760
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Abijah Buckingham
1762-
Abijah Buckingham
B:
5 Jun 1762
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Hannah Buckingham
1759-
Hannah Buckingham
B:
11 Jun 1759
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Abijah Buckingham
1735-
Abijah Buckingham
B:
22 Jun 1735
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Hannah Byington
Hannah Byington
M:
11 Jan 1759
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Ephraim Buckingham
1743-
Ephraim Buckingham
B:
6 Dec 1743
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Sarah Gillett
1759-
Sarah Gillett
B:
Jan 1759
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
John Stowe
1761-
John Stowe
B:
1 Mar 1761
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
11 Sep 1782
Elisha Gillett
1754-
Elisha Gillett
B:
1754
Fidelio Gillett
1757-
Fidelio Gillett
B:
1757
Tabitha Dunham
Tabitha Dunham
M:
6 May 1792
Paul Gillett
1756-
Paul Gillett
B:
1756
Sarah Buckingham
1734-
Sarah Buckingham
B:
28 Feb 1733/34
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Elisha Gillett
1733-
Elisha Gillett
B:
17 Aug 1733
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
4 Dec 1753
Joseph Buckingham
1730-
Joseph Buckingham
B:
1 Jul 1730
Orange, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Buckingham
1729-
Nathaniel Buckingham
B:
8 Mar 1729
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Oliver Buckingham
1782-
Oliver Buckingham
B:
16 Oct 1782
Esther Sanford
1782-
Esther Sanford
B:
9 Mar 1782
Oliver Buckingham
1739-
Oliver Buckingham
B:
25 May 1739
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Elizabeth Terrill
1741-
Elizabeth Terrill
B:
28 Feb 1741
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
26 May 1772
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Nathan Nettleton
1759-
Nathan Nettleton
B:
10 Feb 1759
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Sarah French
1766-
Sarah French
B:
1766
Eli Nettleton
1761-
Eli Nettleton
B:
9 Apr 1761
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Comfort Rogers
1764-
Comfort Rogers
B:
1764
M:
25 Nov 1784
John Nettleton
1765-
John Nettleton
B:
9 Oct 1765
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Comfort Hine
1769-
Comfort Hine
B:
Oct 1769
M:
29 Nov 1785
Sibyl Nettleton
1780-
Sibyl Nettleton
A:
4 Jun 1780
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Treat Clark
1765-
Treat Clark
B:
1765
M:
18 Dec 1796
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Abijah Nettleton
Sibbel Buckingham
1737-
Sibbel Buckingham
B:
13 Sep 1737
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Nathan Nettleton
1734-
Nathan Nettleton
B:
4 May 1734
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
3 Nov 1757
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Nathaniel Buckingham
1702-
Nathaniel Buckingham
B:
1702
Sarah Smith
1703-
Sarah Smith
B:
16 Jun 1703
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
20 May 1728
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Anna Buckingham
1770-
Anna Buckingham
B:
25 Mar 1770
Gen. Nathan Leavenworth
Gen. Nathan Leavenworth
M:
30 Jan 1791
Benjamin Woodruff Buckingham
1776-
Benjamin Woodruff Buckingham
B:
23 Dec 1776
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Merwin
1783-
Ann Merwin
B:
18 Nov 1783
M:
24 Jun 1811
Hester Buckingham
1772-
Hester Buckingham
B:
5 Nov 1772
Samuel Comstock
Samuel Comstock
M:
28 Dec 1795
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Nathan Botsford Buckingham
1767-
Nathan Botsford Buckingham
B:
11 Jul 1767
Rebeccah Hartwell
Rebeccah Hartwell
M:
14 May 1788
Benjamin Buckingham
1736-
Benjamin Buckingham
B:
28 Dec 1736
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Ann Botsford
1744-
Ann Botsford
B:
10 Oct 1744
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1762
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Buckingham
1725-
Esther Buckingham
B:
29 Jan 1725
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Mary Gunn
1747-
Mary Gunn
B:
1747
Stephen Miles
Mary Buckingham
1724-
Mary Buckingham
B:
16 Sep 1724
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Abner Gunn
1719-
Abner Gunn
B:
2 Aug 1719
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Dan Buckingham
1762-
Dan Buckingham
B:
1762
Philena Guernsey
Philena Guernsey
M:
1788
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
David Buckingham
1760-
David Buckingham
B:
14 Mar 1760
Cloe Merrill
Cloe Merrill
M:
14 Mar 1785
Isaac Buckingham
1755-
Isaac Buckingham
B:
1755
Jean Buckingham
1753-
Jean Buckingham
B:
1753
Richard Bryan
Epinetas Buckingham
1757-
Epinetas Buckingham
B:
1757
Ann Welton
Sarah Buckingham
1751-
Sarah Buckingham
B:
1751
Gamaliel Clark
Mary Buckingham
1759-
Mary Buckingham
B:
1759
Bradley
Eli Hickock
Thomas Buckingham
1727-
Thomas Buckingham
B:
19 May 1727
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Sarah Nettleton
1723-
Sarah Nettleton
B:
28 Apr 1723
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Epentus Buckingham
1731-
Epentus Buckingham
A:
10 Jan 1730/31
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Joseph Platt
1754-
Joseph Platt
B:
1754
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Mabel Clark
1754-
Mabel Clark
B:
1753/1754
M:
Jul 1788
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Hannah Buckingham
1733-
Hannah Buckingham
A:
1733
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Joseph Platt
1724-
Joseph Platt
B:
13 Nov 1724
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Thomas Buckingham
1700-
Thomas Buckingham
B:
1700
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Mary B. Woodruff
1700-
Mary B. Woodruff
B:
1699/00
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
9 Jan 1723/24
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Anne Bull
1757-
Anne Bull
B:
30 Jan 1756/1757
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
William Carling
Benjamin Bull
1761-
Benjamin Bull
B:
22 Jun 1761
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Daniel Bull
1763-
Daniel Bull
B:
23 Oct 1763
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Elizabeth Durand
1772-
Elizabeth Durand
B:
8 Jul 1772
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
4 Oct 1792
Mary Bull
1758-
Mary Bull
B:
11 Jul 1758
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Samuel Tibbals
1752-
Samuel Tibbals
A:
26 Jul 1752
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Sarah Bull
1768-
Sarah Bull
B:
1768
Hezekiah Peck
1768-
Hezekiah Peck
B:
25 Dec 1768
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
27 Aug 1791
Ann Platt
1727-
Ann Platt
B:
18 Jan 1727
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Benjamin Bull
1721-
Benjamin Bull
B:
10 Oct 1721
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
11 Apr 1754
Mary Ives
1747-
Mary Ives
B:
1747
Stephen Jacobs
Stephen Jacobs
M:
12 Jul 1770
Sarah Ives
1749-
Sarah Ives
B:
1749
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Hezekiah Bassett
Hezekiah Bassett
M:
15 Feb 1770
Mary Platt
1717-
Mary Platt
B:
18 Jan 1717
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Dan Ives
1722-
Dan Ives
B:
3 Jan 1721/22
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Abiah Platt
1749-
Abiah Platt
A:
30 Jan 1749
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Epenetus Platt
1760-
Epenetus Platt
B:
12 Aug 1760
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Molly Stone
1760-
Molly Stone
B:
1760
M:
10 Aug 1783
Fowler Platt
1773-
Fowler Platt
B:
4 Apr 1773
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Katie Straight
Gideon Platt
1764-
Gideon Platt
B:
24 Apr 1764
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Stone
1767-
Anna Stone
B:
27 Feb 1767
M:
25 Sep 1786
Mable Platt
1770-
Mable Platt
B:
15 Jul 1770
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Joab Pickett
Joab Pickett
M:
26 Sep 1792
Margaret Platt
1779-
Margaret Platt
B:
16 Aug 1779
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Nathan Bishop
1779-
Nathan Bishop
B:
1779
Mary Platt
1768-
Mary Platt
B:
16 Sep 1768
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Canfield Stone
Sheldon Platt
1781-
Sheldon Platt
B:
29 Oct 1781
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Merwin
Mary Merwin
M:
21 May 1804
Susannah Platt
1762-
Susannah Platt
B:
25 Aug 1762
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Cornelius Van Vleet
Epenetus Platt
1738-
Epenetus Platt
A:
18 Feb 1738
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Susannah Merwin
1741-
Susannah Merwin
B:
13 May 1741
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Nehemiah Platt
1773-
Nehemiah Platt
A:
25 Apr 1773
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Eunice Ann Platt
1768-
Eunice Ann Platt
B:
16 Feb 1768
M:
11 Dec 1787
Mary Esther Platt
1773-
Mary Esther Platt
A:
25 Jul 1773
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Fisk Durand
1766-
Fisk Durand
B:
26 Jun 1766
Phebe Platt
1774-
Phebe Platt
A:
30 Jan 1774
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Isaac Smith
1771-
Isaac Smith
B:
9 Jul 1771
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
10 Sep 1792
William Platt
1773-
William Platt
A:
25 Apr 1773
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Jireth Platt
1773-
Jireth Platt
A:
25 Apr 1773
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Keturah Smith
1772-
Keturah Smith
B:
24 Sep 1772
Orange, New Haven County, CT
Nehemiah Platt
1741-
Nehemiah Platt
A:
26 Jul 1741
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Thankful Peet
1745-
Thankful Peet
B:
26 Nov 1745
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Theophilus Miles
1760-
Theophilus Miles
B:
1760
Orange, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Prince Fenn
1763-
Sarah Prince Fenn
B:
21 Feb 1763
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Martha Clark
Martha Clark
M:
15 Sep 1791
Mary Ann Miles
1767-
Mary Ann Miles
B:
9 Jan 1767
Orange, New Haven County, CT
Miles Mallett
1762-
Miles Mallett
B:
6 Nov 1762
Orange, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1788
Sarah Miles
1757-
Sarah Miles
B:
1757
Orange, New Haven County, CT
Dan Fenn
1752-
Dan Fenn
B:
17 Oct 1752
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Eliphal Miles
Samuel Bryan Marshall
1755-
Samuel Bryan Marshall
A:
25 May 1755
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Phebe Platt
1731-
Phebe Platt
A:
2 May 1731
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Samuel Miles
Sarah Platt
1736-
Sarah Platt
A:
12 Dec 1736
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
William Nott
1739-
William Nott
B:
1739
M:
1770
Asa Platt
1769-
Asa Platt
B:
19 Mar 1769
Orange, New Haven County, CT
Martha Woodruff
1770-
Martha Woodruff
B:
3 Feb 1770
Orange, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1791
Gideon Platt
1757-
Gideon Platt
B:
1757
Orange, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Clark
1759-
Hannah Clark
B:
22 May 1759
M:
17 Mar 1783
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Mehitable Platt
1762-
Mehitable Platt
B:
5 Mar 1762
Orange, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Treat
1756-
Isaac Treat
B:
7 Apr 1756
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
9 Feb 1785
Gideon Platt
1734-
Gideon Platt
A:
4 Mar 1734
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Mehitable Platt
1738-
Mehitable Platt
B:
15 May 1738
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
1754
Mary Buckingham
1704-
Mary Buckingham
A:
6 Aug 1704
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Gideon Platt
1700-
Gideon Platt
A:
29 Sep 1700
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
28 Feb 1726
Parents
Nathaniel Briscoe
1646-
Mary Camp
1652-
Mary Briscoe
1675-
Mary Briscoe
B:
15 Nov 1675
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Thomas Buckingham
1672-
Thomas Buckingham
B:
21 Jun 1672
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Eunice Strong Fenn
1786-
Eunice Strong Fenn
B:
15 Oct 1786
William Riley Deming
William Riley Deming
M:
17 Jan 1808
Mary Fenn
1784-
Mary Fenn
B:
1784
Fenn
Norman A. Wilcox
Norman A. Wilcox
M:
5 May 1811
Eunice Strong
1752-
Eunice Strong
B:
24 Jul 1752
Nathan Fenn
1749-
Nathan Fenn
B:
1749
Orange, New Haven County, CT
M:
1782
Nancy Ann Strong
1792-
Nancy Ann Strong
B:
8 Aug 1792
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Joseph Jonathan Prudden
Joseph Jonathan Prudden
M:
17 May 1810
Selah Strong
1795-
Selah Strong
B:
11 Jul 1795
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Julia Mary Treat
Julia Mary Treat
M:
3 Nov 1814
John Prudden Strong
1763-
John Prudden Strong
B:
12 Aug 1763
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Anne Peck
1768-
Anne Peck
B:
12 Mar 1768
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
10 Aug 1790
Garrette Gillett
1787-
Garrette Gillett
B:
21 Oct 1787
Nancy Sackett Platt
1789-
Nancy Sackett Platt
B:
1789
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
23 Oct 1804
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Ann Strong
1757-
Ann Strong
B:
25 Sep 1757
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Benjamin Gillett
1758-
Benjamin Gillett
B:
1758
Ephraim Strong
1714-
Ephraim Strong
B:
10 Mar 1713/14
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Mary Prudden
1728-
Mary Prudden
A:
21 Apr 1728
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Ephraim Strong
1685-
Ephraim Strong
B:
4 Jan 1685
M:
12 May 1712