News:
First Name:
Last Name:
Log In
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Calendar
Reports
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Zerubbabel Snow
1741 - 1795 (53 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
GEDCOM
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sibyl Farr
1787-
Sibyl Farr
B:
13 May 1787
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Apheus Farr
Apheus Farr
M:
Abt 1807
Edith Farr
1791-1813
Edith Farr
B:
1791
D:
1813
Ezekiel Harris
1787-1859
Ezekiel Harris
B:
14 Mar 1787
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
M:
Bef 1813
D:
7 Feb 1859
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Winslow Farr
Ruggles Farr
Lydia Snow
1772-1822
Lydia Snow
B:
18 Mar 1772
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
13 Feb 1822
Lower Waterford, Caledonia County, VT
Asahel Farr
Asahel Farr
M:
25 Jan 1787
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Sarah Snow
1776-1777
Sarah Snow
B:
Jul 1776
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
11 Sep 1777
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Kimball Snow
1789-
Kimball Snow
B:
28 Jun 1789
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Alpheus Snow
1791-
Alpheus Snow
B:
10 May 1791
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Salome Harris
Gardner Snow
1793-
Gardner Snow
B:
15 Feb 1793
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Sarah Sawyer Hastings
1795-
Sarah Sawyer Hastings
B:
2 Feb 1795
M:
1814
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Elijah Snow
1795-
Elijah Snow
B:
7 Jan 1795
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Polly Snow
1798-
Polly Snow
B:
4 Mar 1798
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
MN
Laura J. Smith
1826-1901
Laura J. Smith
B:
20 Mar 1826
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
14 Jul 1901
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Ora F. Snow
1811-1883
Ora F. Snow
B:
29 Oct 1811
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
M:
7 May 1845
D:
26 Aug 1883
Jerusha Snow
1800-1881
Jerusha Snow
B:
24 Jun 1800
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
25 Apr 1881
Asa Smith
1804-
Asa Smith
B:
14 May 1804
M:
2 Nov 1825
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Eli Snow
1787-
Eli Snow
B:
1 Nov 1787
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Lavinia Wood
Selina Snow
Abt 1802-1881
Selina Snow
B:
Abt 1802
D:
7 Apr 1881
Spring Valley, MN
Hiram Farmer
Hiram Farmer
M:
Burke, VT
Sally Snow
Abt 1804-1850
Sally Snow
B:
Abt 1804
D:
12 Apr 1850
St Johnsbury, VT
Mercy Snow
Abt 1807-1851
Mercy Snow
B:
Abt 1807
D:
25 Oct 1851
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Anson Hosley
Abt 1805-1852
Anson Hosley
B:
Abt 1805
D:
Mar 1852
Thirza C. Snow
Abt 1809-
Thirza C. Snow
B:
Abt 1809
James Snow
1770-1850
James Snow
B:
28 Jan 1770
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
2 Sep 1850
St Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
Abigail Farr
-1847
Abigail Farr
M:
28 May 1787
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
1847
St Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
Molly Snow
1767-1856
Molly Snow
B:
24 Dec 1767
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
30 Aug 1856
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Joshua Farr
1757-1815
Joshua Farr
B:
1757
M:
31 Mar 1785
D:
28 Aug 1815
John Davis
1765-1854
John Davis
B:
6 Nov 1765
M:
1817
D:
22 Mar 1854
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Abigail Snow
1774-
Abigail Snow
B:
17 Apr 1774
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
Ohio
Laura Snow
1804-1825
Laura Snow
B:
15 Jan 1804
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
17 Sep 1825
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Henry Pratt
1800-1874
Henry Pratt
B:
9 Aug 1800
D:
24 May 1874
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Dolly Snow
1808-1829
Dolly Snow
B:
18 Dec 1808
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
4 Jun 1829
Henry Pratt
1800-1874
Henry Pratt
B:
9 Aug 1800
M:
Aft 1825
D:
24 May 1874
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
John Frank Snow
1848-1921
John Frank Snow
B:
8 Jul 1848
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
5 Dec 1921
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Nettie V. Dinsmore
Laura Emma Snow
1857-
Laura Emma Snow
B:
20 Aug 1857
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Ora F. Snow
1811-1883
Ora F. Snow
B:
29 Oct 1811
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
26 Aug 1883
Laura J. Smith
1826-1901
Laura J. Smith
B:
20 Mar 1826
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
M:
7 May 1845
D:
14 Jul 1901
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Henry Herbert Snow
1844-1896
Henry Herbert Snow
B:
30 May 1844
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
29 Nov 1896
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Abigail F. Pierce
1816-1844
Abigail F. Pierce
B:
11 Mar 1816
M:
1843
D:
5 Jun 1844
Jason F. Snow
1814-1835
Jason F. Snow
B:
10 Jun 1814
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
31 Mar 1835
Mary Ann Snow
1817-
Mary Ann Snow
B:
19 Apr 1817
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
George Rolla Snow
1818-1852
George Rolla Snow
B:
5 Sep 1818
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
18 May 1852
George D. Snow
1830-1873
George D. Snow
B:
21 Sep 1830
D:
7 Sep 1873
Harriet C. Kniffin
1832-
Harriet C. Kniffin
B:
1 Jul 1832
M:
20 Feb 1856
Chancey H. Snow
1832-
Chancey H. Snow
B:
1 Jul 1832
Laura E. Whitney
-1869
Laura E. Whitney
M:
21 Feb 1856
D:
2 Nov 1869
Nannie L. Stake
Nannie L. Stake
M:
1 Jul 1875
William S. Snow
1841-
William S. Snow
B:
11 Feb 1841
Mary Horne
Mary Horne
M:
1869
William Riley Snow
Marcia C. Farr
Marcia C. Farr
M:
9 Jul 1829
John Snow
1778-1829
John Snow
B:
2 Jul 1778
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
31 May 1829
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Achsa Farr
1785-1824
Achsa Farr
B:
2 Jul 1785
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
M:
8 Oct 1803
D:
21 Nov 1824
West Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
John Scholly Snow
1828-1858
John Scholly Snow
B:
1828
D:
23 Jan 1858
Rachel Day
Rachel Day
M:
Abt 1827
Bradley Stone
1801-
Bradley Stone
B:
1801
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Clarissa Hosmer
Norman Stone
Abt 1803-1879
Norman Stone
B:
Abt 1803
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
30 Nov 1879
Fitchburg, MA
Mary
Franklin Stone
Abt 1805-1881
Franklin Stone
B:
Abt 1805
D:
Sep 1881
Hyde Park, MA
Mary Griswold
Caroline Stone
William Sanderson
Sarah Snow
1780-1812
Sarah Snow
B:
1780
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
26 Jan 1812
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Joel Stone
Joel Stone
M:
26 Mar 1801
Chesterfield, MA
Albert Otis Warner
1832-1864
Albert Otis Warner
B:
30 Aug 1832
Coventry, VT
D:
20 Aug 1864
Atlanta, GA
Nancy Shepherd
1833-1899
Nancy Shepherd
B:
6 Jan 1833
M:
30 Mar 1854
Janesville, WI
D:
24 Nov 1899
Oscar Willard Warner
1834-
Oscar Willard Warner
B:
22 Jun 1834
St Johnsbury, VT
Lucina Ellen Warner
1836-1890
Lucina Ellen Warner
B:
1836
Charleston, VT
D:
28 Aug 1890
Janesville, WI
Horace Everet Warner
1839-1930
Horace Everet Warner
B:
10 Jun 1839
Kirtland, OH
D:
29 Oct 1930
Washington, DC
Arthur Gay Warner
1841-1851
Arthur Gay Warner
B:
5 Sep 1841
D:
18 Apr 1851
Juliette Warner
1844-1912
Juliette Warner
B:
29 Oct 1844
D:
19 Jan 1912
Wisconsin
Henry Franklin Warner
1847-1890
Henry Franklin Warner
B:
1 Feb 1847
D:
20 Aug 1890
Beloit, WI
Lucina Snow
1804-1861
Lucina Snow
B:
26 Aug 1804
Lunenberg, Essex County, VT
D:
1 Apr 1861
Janesville, Rock County, WI
Albert Warner
-1882
Albert Warner
M:
30 Oct 1831
D:
12 Nov 1882
Janesville, WI
Willard Trowbridge Snow
1811-1853
Willard Trowbridge Snow
B:
6 Nov 1811
St Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
D:
21 Aug 1853
North Sea, England
Susan Harvey
Susan Harvey
M:
14 May 1846
Melvina Harvey
Melvina Harvey
M:
14 May 1837
Barnet, VT
Mary Bingham Freeman
Mary Bingham Freeman
M:
1849
Snow
Abt 1828-
Snow
B:
Abt 1828
St Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
Erastus Fairbanks Snow
1818-1888
Erastus Fairbanks Snow
B:
9 Nov 1818
St. Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
D:
27 May 1888
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Louisa Wing
1807-1892
Louisa Wing
B:
9 Apr 1807
Northbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
15 Jul 1892
Mount Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Artemisia Beman
Artemisia Beman
M:
13 Dec 1838
Far West, MO
Julia Josephine Spencer
Julia Josephine Spencer
M:
11 Apr 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Inger Nielsen
Inger Nielsen
M:
16 Jul 1884
Logan, UT
Levi Mason Snow
1861-1933
Levi Mason Snow
B:
10 Mar 1861
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
26 Feb 1933
Mamie Stoddard
Mamie Stoddard
M:
17 Oct 1900
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Marion Dalton
Marion Dalton
M:
17 Oct 1900
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Alden Amasa Snow
1866-1867
Alden Amasa Snow
B:
26 May 1866
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
8 Jul 1867
St. George, Washington County, UT
Mary Minerva Snow
1846-1847
Mary Minerva Snow
B:
10 Oct 1846
Winter Quarters, Douglas County, NE
D:
1 Aug 1847
Erastus White Snow
1849-1888
Erastus White Snow
B:
27 Jan 1849
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
20 Mar 1888
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Margaret Alice Mcbride
1853-1934
Margaret Alice Mcbride
B:
29 Jun 1853
Southport, Lancashire, England
M:
3 Mar 1874
D:
25 Jul 1934
Long Beach, Los Angeles County, CA
Hyrum Smith Snow
1860-1860
Hyrum Smith Snow
B:
23 Jan 1860
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
15 Mar 1860
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Nephi Snow
1845-1845
Nephi Snow
B:
15 Jun 1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
16 Jun 1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Louisa White Snow
1863-1864
Louisa White Snow
B:
6 Jul 1863
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
10 Aug 1864
St. George, Washington County, UT
Susan Snow
1856-1917
Susan Snow
B:
9 Jul 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
23 Jan 1917
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Arta D. Crista Young
1855-1916
Arta D. Crista Young
B:
16 Apr 1855
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
11 Apr 1875
Endowment House, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Apr 1916
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Willard Trowbridge Snow
1853-1936
Willard Trowbridge Snow
B:
9 Dec 1853
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
2 Nov 1936
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Dora Crooks Pratt
1860-1939
Dora Crooks Pratt
B:
23 Mar 1860
Pine Canyon, Tooele County, UT
M:
14 May 1878
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
25 Apr 1939
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Minerva White
1822-1896
Minerva White
B:
22 Mar 1822
Northbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
2 Apr 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
1 Apr 1896
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Elizabeth Rebbeca Ashby
Elizabeth Rebbeca Ashby
M:
19 Dec 1847
Winter Quarters, NE
Anna Beckstrom
Anna Beckstrom
M:
Aft 1870
Achsah Wing
1788-1868
Achsah Wing
B:
15 Mar 1788
Northbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
18 Sep 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mary Jane Farley
Mary Jane Farley
M:
14 Apr 1866
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ann McMenemy
Ann McMenemy
M:
15 Oct 1876
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ann Hansen
Ann Hansen
M:
9 May 1870
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Margaret Earl
Margaret Earl
M:
28 Mar 1877
St George, UT
Rebecca Abigail Farley
Rebecca Abigail Farley
M:
18 Jun 1880
St George, UT
Matilda Wells
Matilda Wells
M:
16 Nov 1882
St George, UT
Susannah Olmstead
Susannah Olmstead
M:
14 Nov 1890
Manti, UT
Frances Porter
Frances Porter
M:
1 Feb 1882
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Susan Fenner Snow
Joseph Arnold Whipple
Levi Mason Snow
1803-
Levi Mason Snow
B:
15 Jul 1803
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
Woonsocket, RI
Lydia Ann Aldrich
Lydia Ann Aldrich
M:
18 Jun 1833
Mary Minerva Snow
1813-1891
Mary Minerva Snow
B:
30 Jul 1813
St Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
D:
9 Feb 1891
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Jacob Gates
1811-
Jacob Gates
B:
9 Mar 1811
St Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
M:
16 Mar 1833
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Shipley Wilson Snow
1816-1905
Shipley Wilson Snow
B:
5 Feb 1816
St Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
D:
1905
Stanstead, Quebec, Canada
Jean Hunter
Charles Kirk Snow
1849-
Charles Kirk Snow
B:
3 Jul 1849
Auburn, NE
Mary Lucretia Snow
1850-
Mary Lucretia Snow
B:
23 Nov 1850
Auburn, NE
Lucy Etoline Snow
1852-
Lucy Etoline Snow
B:
5 Feb 1852
Auburn, NE
J. T. Cooper
Charles Van Rensaeler Snow
1821-1879
Charles Van Rensaeler Snow
B:
20 Aug 1821
St Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
D:
11 Apr 1879
Auburn, NE
Sally Etoline Mann
-1852
Sally Etoline Mann
M:
10 Sep 1848
Irish Grove, Atchison County, MO
D:
9 Oct 1852
Margaret Skeene
Margaret Skeene
M:
20 Mar 1854
Dan Lewis
1857-1931
Dan Lewis
B:
20 Mar 1857
Rockport, MO
D:
9 Jan 1931
Mary Helen Lewis
1857-1865
Mary Helen Lewis
B:
20 Mar 1857
Rockport, MO
D:
29 May 1865
Rockport, MO
Grant Lewis
1863-
Grant Lewis
B:
20 Mar 1863
Rockport, MO
Sherman Lewis
1866-1868
Sherman Lewis
B:
6 May 1866
Rockport, MO
D:
14 Apr 1868
Rockport, MO
John Perry Lewis
1845-
John Perry Lewis
B:
10 Mar 1845
Montrose, IA
Thomas Lewis
1847-
Thomas Lewis
B:
7 Jun 1847
Montrose, IA
Taylor Lewis
1849-
Taylor Lewis
B:
8 Mar 1849
Montrose, IA
Iowa Ann Lewis
1851-
Iowa Ann Lewis
B:
15 Mar 1851
Francisville, MO
Jane Lewis
1853-
Jane Lewis
B:
25 Jul 1853
Irish Grove, MO
Adelaide Lewis
1855-1916
Adelaide Lewis
B:
11 Mar 1855
Rockport, MO
D:
5 Jan 1916
William Watermohlen
Lydia Mason Snow
1823-1900
Lydia Mason Snow
B:
7 Dec 1823
St Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
D:
2 Feb 1900
Rockport, MO
John Lewis
1816-1869
John Lewis
B:
28 Apr 1816
East Aurora, NY
M:
26 Feb 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
22 Jan 1869
Rockport, MO
Melissa Diantha Snow
1826-1903
Melissa Diantha Snow
B:
20 Aug 1826
St Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
D:
16 Aug 1903
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Fielding Jeter Clinton
Fielding Jeter Clinton
M:
23 Jan 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Zerubbabel Snow
1809-1888
Zerubbabel Snow
B:
21 Mar 1809
St Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
D:
27 Sep 1888
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Susan Slater Lang
Susan Slater Lang
M:
Oct 1833
Mary Augusta Hawkins
Mary Augusta Hawkins
M:
25 Aug 1841
Mrs. Carter
Mrs. Carter
M:
1858
William Snow
1851-1926
William Snow
B:
28 Aug 1851
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
23 Sep 1926
Spokane, WA
Belle N. Pritchard
1855-1935
Belle N. Pritchard
B:
Dec 1855
West Virginia
M:
13 Mar 1880
Elko, NV
D:
1 Mar 1935
Portland, Multnomah County, OR
Mariah Lovina Snow
1853-1921
Mariah Lovina Snow
B:
25 Feb 1853
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
12 May 1921
Panguitch, UT
William Pinkney
William Pinkney
M:
7 Mar 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Erastus Snow
1855-1858
Erastus Snow
B:
24 Sep 1855
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 May 1858
Mary Lorena Snow
1860-1937
Mary Lorena Snow
B:
3 Jan 1860
Lehi, UT
D:
25 Apr 1937
St George, UT
James Grandison
James Grandison
M:
28 Feb 1878
St George, UT
Mason Levi Snow
1862-1944
Mason Levi Snow
B:
7 Jan 1862
Lehi, UT
D:
10 Jan 1944
Price, UT
Sarah Bangta Marsing
Sarah Bangta Marsing
M:
3 May 1893
St George, UT
William Snow
1806-1879
William Snow
B:
14 Dec 1806
St Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
D:
19 May 1879
Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
Jane Maria Shearer
1819-1910
Jane Maria Shearer
B:
12 Feb 1819
Luzerne, NY
M:
17 Oct 1850
J Gates House, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
14 Nov 1910
Pine Valley, UT
Maria Shearer Wines
Maria Shearer Wines
M:
17 Oct 1850
Chloe Louisa Snow
1859-1936
Chloe Louisa Snow
B:
12 Jan 1859
Lehi, Utah County, UT
D:
10 Mar 1936
Delta, Millard County, UT
Royal Joseph Gardner
1854-1939
Royal Joseph Gardner
B:
10 Apr 1854
Mill Creek, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
16 Nov 1875
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
18 Oct 1939
Delta, Millard County, UT
William James Snow
1869-1947
William James Snow
B:
16 Apr 1869
Lehi, Utah County, UT
D:
16 Oct 1947
Provo, Utah County, UT
Hattie Maria Thornton
Hattie Maria Thornton
M:
10 May 1899
St George, Washington County, UT
Julia Maria Snow
1849-1933
Julia Maria Snow
B:
20 Feb 1849
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
2 Feb 1933
Delta, Millard County, UT
William Pinkney Sargent
William Pinkney Sargent
M:
Apr 1877
Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
Jacob Cox
Jacob Cox
M:
23 Jan 1871
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Frederick W. Jones
Frederick W. Jones
M:
1877
Maryetta Snow
1863-1942
Maryetta Snow
B:
14 Oct 1863
Lehi, Utah County, UT
D:
18 Oct 1942
Delta, Millard County, UT
Hyrum Ozro Gardner
Hyrum Ozro Gardner
M:
28 Dec 1883
St George, Washington County, UT
Sarah Sophronia Snow
1852-1927
Sarah Sophronia Snow
B:
4 Mar 1852
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 Mar 1927
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
George James Forsyth
George James Forsyth
M:
31 Oct 1870
Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
Emma Lucretia Snow
1856-1938
Emma Lucretia Snow
B:
6 Jul 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Feb 1938
St George, Washington County, UT
Harrison Joseph Burgess
Harrison Joseph Burgess
M:
19 Nov 1873
Lucy Almira Snow
1861-1944
Lucy Almira Snow
B:
25 Mar 1861
Lehi, Utah County, UT
D:
2 Oct 1944
Provo, Utah County, UT
Reuben Gardner
Reuben Gardner
M:
10 Dec 1879
St George, Washington County, UT
Lydia Snow
1847-1847
Lydia Snow
B:
9 Jan 1847
Canada
D:
9 Jan 1847
Sally Adams
1825-1905
Sally Adams
B:
29 May 1825
Compton, Quebec, Canada
M:
24 Jan 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
13 Feb 1905
Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
Ann Rogers
Ann Rogers
M:
12 Mar 1853
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Hannah Miles
Hannah Miles
M:
21 Sep 1832
Charleston, VT
Lydia Leavitt
1823-1847
Lydia Leavitt
B:
4 Jul 1823
Hatley, Stanstead, Quebec, Canada
M:
2 Aug 1842
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
9 Jan 1847
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
Roxana Leavitt
Roxana Leavitt
M:
12 Mar 1853
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Levi Snow
1782-1841
Levi Snow
B:
22 Jul 1782
West Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
2 Nov 1841
Montrose, Lee County, IA
Lucina Streeter
1785-1858
Lucina Streeter
B:
16 Oct 1785
Cumberland, Providence County, RI
M:
26 Nov 1801
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
9 Nov 1858
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Jr. Zerubbabel Snow
1783-1806
Jr. Zerubbabel Snow
B:
20 May 1783
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
15 Jun 1806
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Chauncey Stone
1804-
Chauncey Stone
B:
26 Dec 1804
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Jane Smith
Warren Stone
1808-
Warren Stone
B:
Feb 1808
St Albans, VT
Johnson
Johnson
M:
1843
Polly Stone
1802-
Polly Stone
B:
8 Jan 1802
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Harris
Jerusha Snow
1784-1873
Jerusha Snow
B:
7 Nov 1784
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
30 Nov 1873
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Peter Stone
1781-
Peter Stone
B:
18 Mar 1781
M:
1801
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Ezekiel Harris
1787-1859
Ezekiel Harris
B:
14 Mar 1787
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
M:
Feb 1816
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
7 Feb 1859
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Parents
John Snow
1706-1777
Abigail Brigham
1708-1790
Zerubbabel Snow
1741-1795
Zerubbabel Snow
B:
12 Aug 1741
Rutland, Worcester County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1795
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Mary Trowbridge
1745-1818
Mary Trowbridge
B:
25 Feb 1744/45
Worcester, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
M:
1766
of Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
24 Jun 1818
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH