News:
First Name:
Last Name:
Log In
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Calendar
Reports
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Gunnora de Crepon
936 - 1031 (94 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
GEDCOM
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
of Normandy Countess of Aumale Adeliza
1029-Bef 1090
of Normandy Countess of Aumale Adeliza
B:
1029
D:
Bef 1090
Count of Lens Lambert II von Boulogne
-1054
Count of Lens Lambert II von Boulogne
D:
1054
William I "The Conqueror", King of England
1024-1087
William I "The Conqueror", King of England
B:
14 Oct 1024
Falaise, Normandy, France
D:
9 Sep 1087
Priory of St. Gervais, Rouen, France
of Flanders Matilda
1031-1083
of Flanders Matilda
B:
24 Nov 1031
Flanders, Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
M:
1053
Cathedral of Notre Dame d'Eu, Normandy, France
D:
2 Nov 1083
Caen, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
6th Duke of Normandy Robert I "The Magnificent", 5th Duke of Normandy
1000-1035
6th Duke of Normandy Robert I "The Magnificent", 5th Duke of Normandy
B:
22 Jun 1000
Rouen, Departement de la Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
22 Jul 1035
Nice, Bithynia, Turkey
Officer of the Household Hariette de Falaise
1003-1035
Officer of the Household Hariette de Falaise
B:
1003
Falaise, Normandy, France
M:
Abt 1023
D:
1035
Alix De Normandy
1021-1098
Alix De Normandy
B:
14 Oct 1021
Vire, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
3 Aug 1098
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
Ranulf "The Rich" de Briquessart, Vicomte De Bessin
1021-1089
Ranulf "The Rich" de Briquessart, Vicomte De Bessin
B:
17 Jan 1021
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
M:
1 May 1045
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
21 May 1089
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
Richard III "le Bon", Duke of Normandy
Abt 1001-1027
Richard III "le Bon", Duke of Normandy
B:
Abt 1001
Falaise, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
6 Aug 1027
Nicea, Bithynia, Turkey
Adèle Capet, Princess of France
1009-1078
Adèle Capet, Princess of France
B:
1009
Toulouse, Haute-Garonne, Midi-Pyrenees, France
M:
Jan 1026
Nevers, Nièvre, Bourgogne, France
D:
8 Jan 1078
Monastere de Lordre de St Benoist, Messines, France
Monk at Fecamp William (Nicholas)
1001-1025
Monk at Fecamp William (Nicholas)
B:
1001
D:
Jun 1025
William I "The Great", Count of Burgundy and Macon
1020-1087
William I "The Great", Count of Burgundy and Macon
B:
14 Oct 1020
Bourgogne, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France
D:
12 Nov 1087
Besançon, Doubs, Franche-Comté, France
Stephanie de Longwy
1035-1092
Stephanie de Longwy
B:
1035
Longwy, Meurthe-et-Moselle, Lorraine, France
M:
Bef 1060
Bourgogne, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France
D:
19 Oct 1092
Besançon, Doubs, Franche-Comte, France
Countess of Burgundy Alice (Adelaide) de Normandie
1003-1037
Countess of Burgundy Alice (Adelaide) de Normandie
B:
22 Apr 1003
Reims, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France
D:
27 Jul 1037
Bourgogne, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France
Renaud, Count of Burgundy I
990-1057
Renaud, Count of Burgundy I
B:
990
Mâcon, Saône-et-Loire, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, France
M:
Bef 1 Sep 1016
Burgundy, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France.
D:
4 Sep 1057
Fecamp, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
Richard, Duke of Normandy II
962-1026
Richard, Duke of Normandy II
B:
28 Aug 962
Fécamp, Le Havre, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
28 Aug 1026
Fécamp, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
Judith de Rennes
974-1017
Judith de Rennes
B:
974
Bretagne, France
M:
996
France
D:
16 Jun 1017
Fécamp, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
Princess of Denmark Estrid Svendsdatter
Abt 962-9 May
Princess of Denmark Estrid Svendsdatter
B:
Abt 962
of Denmark
M:
1017
Normandy, France
D:
9 May
Renaud de Corbeil
Earl of Corbeil, Archbishop of Rouen Mauger
Abt 990-1055
Earl of Corbeil, Archbishop of Rouen Mauger
B:
Abt 990
D:
1055
Guernsey, Channel Islands
Bernard II de St. Valery
Abt 1005-1066
Bernard II de St. Valery
B:
Abt 1005
of St. Valery-en-Caux, Normandy, France
D:
14 Oct 1066
Hastings, Sussex, England
Richard de St. Valery
-1053
Richard de St. Valery
D:
1053
Ada de Hugleville
of Normandy Pappa (Pappia)
Abt 985-
of Normandy Pappa (Pappia)
B:
Abt 985
of Normandy, France
Gilbert (Gautier) de St. Valery
Abt 977-Aft 1011
Gilbert (Gautier) de St. Valery
B:
Abt 977
of St. Valery-en-Caux, Normandy, France
M:
Abt 1004
of St. Valery-en-Caux, Normandy, France
D:
Aft 1011
Count of Troyes Odo (Eudes), III
-1107
Count of Troyes Odo (Eudes), III
D:
1107
of Normandy Adeliza
Abt 1026-Bef 1090
of Normandy Adeliza
B:
Abt 1026
Falaise, Calvados, France
M:
Abt 1056
of Normandy, France
D:
Bef 1090
Princess of Normandy Adela
Abt 1015-
Princess of Normandy Adela
B:
Abt 1015
Stephen II de Champagne
Abt 1015-Abt 1047
Stephen II de Champagne
B:
Abt 1015
D:
Abt 1047
Pope (Papie)
Abt 997-
Pope (Papie)
B:
Abt 997
of Normandy, France
M:
Abt 1024
of Normandy, France
Richard FitzGilbert de Clare
1030-1090
Richard FitzGilbert de Clare
B:
10 Aug 1030
Saint-Martin-de-Bienfaite-la-Cressonnière, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
14 Nov 1090
St. Neots, Huntingdonshire, England
Rohese Giffard
Abt 1035-Aft 1133
Rohese Giffard
B:
Abt 1035
Longueville, Normandy, France
D:
Aft 1133
Baldwin FitzGilbert
Abt 1022-1095
Baldwin FitzGilbert
B:
Abt 1022
Brionne, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
1095
Okehampton, Devonshire, England
Albreda d'Avranches
Abt 1020-
Albreda d'Avranches
B:
Abt 1020
Avranches, Normandy, France
D:
Okehampton, Devonshire, England
Emma
Abt 1030-
Emma
B:
Abt 1030
Brionne, France
Esilia Crispin
1020-1087
Esilia Crispin
B:
1 Nov 1020
Tillières, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
1087
Eye, Suffolk, England
William Malet
1014-Abt 1071
William Malet
B:
1014
Graville, Normandy, France
M:
Abt 1041
Normandy, France
D:
Abt 1071
Gilbert de Crispin
1037-1090
Gilbert de Crispin
B:
1037
Poix, Somme, Picardie, France
D:
1090
Bec, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
Eva de Montfort
1045-Aft 1086
Eva de Montfort
B:
1045
Isle, Aube, Champagne-Ardenne, France
M:
1074
France
D:
Aft 1086
France
Gilbert de Clare, Count of Brionne
1000-1040
Gilbert de Clare, Count of Brionne
B:
1000
Brionne, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
24 Nov 1040
Eschafour,, Eu, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
Gunnora d'Anjou
984-1042
Gunnora d'Anjou
B:
984
Anjou, Isère, Rhône-Alpes, France
M:
1021
Tillieres, Eure, France
D:
12 Sep 1042
Fecamp, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
Constance de Eu
William d'Aubigny
1020-Aft 1066
William d'Aubigny
B:
1020
Aubigny, Normandy, France
D:
Aft 1066
de Plessis
Adela d'Eu
Vicomte de St. Sauveur Niel III de St. Sauveur
-Aft 1066
Vicomte de St. Sauveur Niel III de St. Sauveur
D:
Aft 1066
Geoffrey, Count of Brionne
962-1015
Geoffrey, Count of Brionne
B:
962
Brionne, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
28 Aug 1015
Brionne, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
Hawise de Guines
958-1002
Hawise de Guines
B:
958
Guînes, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
M:
Brionne, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
19 Jul 1002
Brionne, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
Wolfric de Hatton, 1st Baron Hatton of Runcorn
1055-1100
Wolfric de Hatton, 1st Baron Hatton of Runcorn
B:
1055
Cotentin, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
1100
Runcorn, Cheshire, England
Eleanor de Crispin
1070-Aft 1114
Eleanor de Crispin
B:
1070
Runcorn, Cheshire, England
D:
Aft 1114
Somme, Picardie, France
Emma
1024-1095
Emma
B:
6 Feb 1024
Anjou, Isère, Rhône-Alpes, France
D:
1 Feb 1095
Cotentin, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
Ivo, Vicomte de Cotentin
1026-1059
Ivo, Vicomte de Cotentin
B:
1026
Bellomontensis, Cotentin Manche Normandy, France
M:
2 Apr 1043
Bretagne, France
D:
22 May 1059
Contentin, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
Hedwig de Normandy
977-1034
Hedwig de Normandy
B:
977
Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
21 Feb 1034
Rennes, Ille-et-Vilaine, Bretagne, France
Geoffrey I Berengar
980-1008
Geoffrey I Berengar
B:
980
Rennes, Ille-et-Vilaine, Bretagne, France
M:
996
Bretagne, France
D:
20 Nov 1008
Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France
Viscount of Turenne I Boso
Abt 1050-1091
Viscount of Turenne I Boso
B:
Abt 1050
Turenne, France
D:
1091
Gerberge de Terrasson
Abt 1055-1103
Gerberge de Terrasson
B:
Abt 1055
Terrasson, France
M:
Abt 1076
France
D:
1103
Viscount of Turenne William
Abt 1010-Abt 1050
Viscount of Turenne William
B:
Abt 1010
Turenne, France
D:
Abt 1050
Matilda
Abt 1025-
Matilda
B:
Abt 1025
France
M:
Abt 1045
France
Adelaide de Chalons
Abt 1025-1080
Adelaide de Chalons
B:
Abt 1025
France
M:
Abt 1046
France
D:
1080
of Normandy Beatrix
Abt 980-1035
of Normandy Beatrix
B:
Abt 980
of Normandy, France
D:
18 Jan 1035
Viscount of Veretadour, Camborn and Turenne Ebles
970-Aft 1030
Viscount of Veretadour, Camborn and Turenne Ebles
B:
970
Turenne, France
M:
Abt 1000
Roucy, Aisne, France
D:
Aft 1030
Agnès d'Évreux
1030-1087
Agnès d'Évreux
B:
1 Nov 1030
Évreux, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
1087
Montfort-l'Amaury, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France
Simon de Montfort, Seigneur de Montfort
Abt 1025-1087
Simon de Montfort, Seigneur de Montfort
B:
Abt 1025
Montfort-l'Amaury, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France
M:
1058
Normandy, France
D:
25 Sep 1087
St Thomas, Loire, Rhône-Alpes, France
William d'Evereaux
Abt 1032-1118
William d'Evereaux
B:
Abt 1032
Normandy, France
D:
18 Apr 1118
Richard d'Evereaux
Abt 986-1067
Richard d'Evereaux
B:
Abt 986
Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
13 Dec 1067
Normandy, France
Adele de Toeni
Abt 1004-1051
Adele de Toeni
B:
Abt 1004
Normandy, France
D:
1051
Godechilde
Abbess of St. Sauveur Godechilde
Ermentrude (Ermengarde) Fleitel
1014-
Ermentrude (Ermengarde) Fleitel
B:
1014
Longueville, Normandy, France
Count of Longueville Walter Giffard
Abt 1010-1084
Count of Longueville Walter Giffard
B:
Abt 1010
Longueville, Normandy, France
D:
1084
France
d'Evereaux
Gerrard Flaitel
983-1028
Gerrard Flaitel
B:
Jan 983
Longueville, Normandy, France
D:
1028
Longueville, Normandy, France
Count of Evreux and Archbishop of Rouen Robert d'Evereaux
964-1037
Count of Evreux and Archbishop of Rouen Robert d'Evereaux
B:
964
Evreux, Normandy, France
D:
16 Mar 1037
Evreux, Normandy, France
Havlive de Rouen
Abt 968-
Havlive de Rouen
B:
Abt 968
Normandy, France
Count of Heismes and Eu William, Count of Eu I
978-1058
Count of Heismes and Eu William, Count of Eu I
B:
978
Exmes, Orne, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
26 Jan 1058
Eu, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
Lescelin de Turquerville
Abt 997-1057
Lescelin de Turquerville
B:
Abt 997
M:
Bef 1017
D:
1057
of Normandy Matilda
974-1017
of Normandy Matilda
B:
974
Fécamp, Le Havre, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
1017
King of England Edward "The Confessor"
Abt 1005-1066
King of England Edward "The Confessor"
B:
Abt 1005
Islip, Oxfordshire, England
D:
5 Jan 1066
London, England
of Wessex Edith
Abt 1020-1075
of Wessex Edith
B:
Abt 1020
M:
23 Jan 1045
D:
18 Dec 1075
Palace of Westminster, London, England
Alfred Athling
Bef 1012-1036
Alfred Athling
B:
Bef 1012
England
D:
5 Feb 1036
Ely, Cambridgeshire, England
Earl of Hereford Ralph de Sudeley
Abt 1030-1057
Earl of Hereford Ralph de Sudeley
B:
Abt 1030
Nantes, Normandy, France
D:
21 Dec 1057
Sudeley Castle, Gloucestershire, England
Getha Clopa
Abt 1040-
Getha Clopa
B:
Abt 1040
England
M:
Abt 1055
Gytha FitzOsgood
1025-
Gytha FitzOsgood
B:
1025
Hereford, Herefordshire, England
M:
Abt 1038
Princess of England Goda (Godgifu)
Abt 1009-Bef 1056
Princess of England Goda (Godgifu)
B:
Abt 1009
Wessex, England
D:
Bef 1056
Lewes, Sussex, England
Count of Mantes and the Vexin Walter "Dreux" de Vexin
979-1035
Count of Mantes and the Vexin Walter "Dreux" de Vexin
B:
979
Normandy, France
M:
Abt 1023
D:
1 Jul 1035
Bithynia, Turkey
Count of Boulogne II Eustace
Abt 1015-1087
Count of Boulogne II Eustace
B:
Abt 1015
Boulogne-sur-Mer, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
M:
Abt 1050
D:
1087
of Normandy Emma
Abt 982-1052
of Normandy Emma
B:
Abt 982
Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
6 Mar 1052
Winchester, Hampshire, England
King of England Æthelred II "The Unready"
968-1016
King of England Æthelred II "The Unready"
B:
968
Wessex, England
M:
5 Apr 1002
Winchester Cathedral, England
D:
23 Apr 1016
London, Middlesex, England
I Harold
982/1026-1040
I Harold
B:
982/1026
D:
1040
Swein
982/1026-1036
Swein
B:
982/1026
D:
1036
Harthacnut
Abt 1019-1042
Harthacnut
B:
Abt 1019
D:
1042
Canute
Abt 995-1035
Canute
B:
Abt 995
M:
1017
D:
12 Nov 1035
Shaftesbury, Dorset, England
Parents
King of Denmark Herbastus (Harold) VII "Bluetooth" Gormsson
910-987
Gynrithe Olafsdatter
919-1000
Gunnora de Crepon
936-1031
Gunnora de Crepon
B:
21 Nov 936
Crépon, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
23 Sep 1031
Fécamp, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
Richard I "The Fearless", Duke of Normandy
933-996
Richard I "The Fearless", Duke of Normandy
B:
5 May 933
Fécamp, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
M:
978
Normandy, France
D:
20 Nov 996
Fécamp, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France