News:
First Name:
Last Name:
Log In
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Calendar
Reports
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Eleanora Phillips
Abt 1731 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
GEDCOM
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Elizabeth Carr
1853-1931
Sarah Elizabeth Carr
B:
8 Feb 1853
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
D:
9 Mar 1931
Valencia, Butler County, PA
Herbert Smith Rapp
1850-1925
Herbert Smith Rapp
B:
4 Oct 1850
Pekin, Niagara County, NY
M:
Abt 1872
D:
9 Feb 1925
Ranger, Eastland County, TX
Sarah Filkins
Abt 1809-1865
Sarah Filkins
B:
Abt 1809
Scipio, Cayuga, New York, USA
D:
14 Feb 1865
Geneseo, Livingston, New York, USA
Volkert Carr
1802-1865
Volkert Carr
B:
5 Jan 1802
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
M:
Abt 1851
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
D:
9 Sep 1865
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
George C. Chamberlain
Carlton C. Chamberlain
Jim C. Chamberlain
Sarah Chamberlain
Chamberlain
1854-1956
Chamberlain
B:
1794/1854
M:
Abt 1829
D:
1937/1956
James Filkins
1799-1844
James Filkins
B:
1799
Scipio, Cayuga, New York, USA
D:
10 Jun 1844
Scipio, Cayuga, New York, USA
Almira Johnson
1814-1899
Almira Johnson
B:
1795/1814
M:
1830/1842
D:
1830/1899
Abram Filkins
1801-1851
Abram Filkins
B:
1801
Scipio, Cayuga, New York, USA
D:
16 Aug 1851
Scipio, Cayuga, New York, USA
Olivia
1816-1901
Olivia
B:
1797/1816
M:
1832/1849
D:
1832/1901
Catherine Filkins
1838-1870
Catherine Filkins
B:
20 May 1838
New York, USA
D:
21 May 1870
Plainfield, Kent, Michigan, USA
Rebecca Harriet Filkins
1850-1914
Rebecca Harriet Filkins
B:
4 Oct 1850
New York, USA
D:
22 Mar 1914
Rockford, Kent, Michigan, USA
Elijah Filkins
1825-1880
Elijah Filkins
B:
2 Aug 1825
Scipio, Cayuga, New York, USA
D:
11 Nov 1880
Plainfield, Kent, Michigan, USA
Henry Elias Filkins
1835-
Henry Elias Filkins
B:
1835
New York, USA
Jr. David Filkins
1803-1858
Jr. David Filkins
B:
17 Mar 1803
Scipio, Cayuga, New York, USA
D:
17 Jul 1858
Plainfield, Kent, Michigan, USA
Martha "Polly" Bascomb
1808-1866
Martha "Polly" Bascomb
B:
26 Jun 1808
New York
M:
1828
D:
20 Mar 1866
Plainfield, Kent, Michigan, USA
Jonathan Filkins
1806-1867
Jonathan Filkins
B:
1806
Scipio, Cayuga, New York, USA
D:
6 Sep 1867
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Mary
1814-1908
Mary
B:
1814
M:
1842/1875
D:
1842/1908
Alvira Filkins
1811-1812
Alvira Filkins
B:
1811
Scipio, Cayuga, New York, USA
D:
1812
Scipio, Cayuga, New York, USA
Almon Filkins
1814-1881
Almon Filkins
B:
1814
Scipio, Cayuga, New York, USA
D:
3 Apr 1881
Tuscarora, Steuben, New York, USA
Sarah Ann Beardsley
1827-Abt 1901
Sarah Ann Beardsley
B:
1827
Scipio Twp., Cayuga County, NY
M:
1839
D:
Abt 1901
Philander Filkins
1816-1899
Philander Filkins
B:
1816
Scipio, Cayuga, New York, USA
D:
1899
Scipio, Cayuga, New York, USA
Hepsey
1832-1916
Hepsey
B:
1812/1832
M:
1847/1880
D:
1847/1916
Polly Filkins
1818-1846
Polly Filkins
B:
1818
Scipio, Cayuga, New York, USA
D:
1846
Scipio, Cayuga, New York, USA
David Archer
1821-1907
David Archer
B:
1801/1821
M:
1846/1880
D:
1846/1907
Alona Filkins
1794-
Alona Filkins
B:
1794
Scipio, Cayuga, New York, USA
Sally Filkins
David Filkins
Abt 1767-1859
David Filkins
B:
Abt 1767
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess, New York, USA
D:
1859
Geneseo, Livingston, New York, USA
Deborah E Beardsley
1770-1867
Deborah E Beardsley
B:
1770
Vermont
M:
1790
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess, New York, USA
D:
28 Feb 1867
Geneseo, Livingston, New York, USA
Jr. James Filkins
1760-1850
Jr. James Filkins
B:
Nov 1760
D:
1791/1850
Anna Brown
1776-1860
Anna Brown
B:
1756/1776
M:
1791/1825
D:
1791/1860
Abraham Filkins
Abt 1762-1852
Abraham Filkins
B:
Abt 1762
D:
1763/1852
Filkins
Abt 1764-1854
Filkins
B:
Abt 1764
D:
1765/1854
Catherine Filkins
1766-1868
Catherine Filkins
B:
5 Jan 1766
D:
1868
Jr. Nathan Spicer
1769-1855
Jr. Nathan Spicer
B:
1749/1769
M:
1794/1828
D:
1794/1855
Johnson
1769-1855
Johnson
B:
1749/1769
M:
1794/1828
D:
1794/1855
John Filkins
Abt 1769-1859
John Filkins
B:
Abt 1769
D:
1770/1859
George W. Burch
1848-
George W. Burch
B:
1847/1848
Michigan
Nathaniel Burch
1836-
Nathaniel Burch
B:
1836
New York
Armilla Burch
1838-
Armilla Burch
B:
1838
New York
Mary A. Burch
1839-
Mary A. Burch
B:
1839
New York
Lucina Burch
1841-
Lucina Burch
B:
1841
Michigan
Benoni Burch
1842-
Benoni Burch
B:
1842
Michigan
Zebulon Burch
1845-
Zebulon Burch
B:
1845
Michigan
Elenor Filkins
1808-
Elenor Filkins
B:
1808
Cayuga County, NY
Benoni Burch
1810-
Benoni Burch
B:
1810
New York
M:
1835
New York
Alvin Filkins
1850-
Alvin Filkins
B:
1850
Michigan
Alice Filkins
1852-
Alice Filkins
B:
1852
Michigan
Ancil Filkins
1854-
Ancil Filkins
B:
1854
Michigan
Austin Filkins
1856-
Austin Filkins
B:
1856
Michigan
Chester Filkins
1859-
Chester Filkins
B:
1859
Michigan
Samuel R. Filkins
1812-
Samuel R. Filkins
B:
1812
New York
Roxanna
1827-
Roxanna
B:
1827
New York
M:
1849
Michigan
Avisa (Avice) Louisa Filkins
1839-1925
Avisa (Avice) Louisa Filkins
B:
14 Mar 1839
Bronson, Branch County, MI
D:
4 Mar 1925
Bronson, Branch County, MI
Elijah R. Smith
1835-1906
Elijah R. Smith
B:
17 Sep 1835
New York
M:
9 May 1863
Branch County, MI
D:
5 Dec 1906
Matteson, Branch County, MI
Minerva Filkins
1832-
Minerva Filkins
B:
1832
New York
Jr. Joseph H. Smith
1833-
Jr. Joseph H. Smith
B:
1833
Michigan
M:
4 Jul 1853
Coldwater, Branch, Michigan
Charles W. Filkins
1837-1914
Charles W. Filkins
B:
1837
Michigan
D:
17 Feb 1914
Coldwater Twp., Branch County, MI
Sarah A.
Abt 1838-
Sarah A.
B:
Abt 1838
Malisa Filkins
1835-
Malisa Filkins
B:
1835
New York
Almina Filkins
1842-
Almina Filkins
B:
1842
Michigan
Patton
James Ruggles Filkins
1844-
James Ruggles Filkins
B:
1844
Branch County, MI
Irene Inez Riggs
1857-
Irene Inez Riggs
B:
1857
Harrison County, IA
M:
1875
Harrison County, IA
Helen Filkins
1847-
Helen Filkins
B:
1847
Branch County, MI
Charles E. Teller
Charles E. Teller
M:
14 Dec 1865
Adeline Filkins
1850-
Adeline Filkins
B:
1850
Branch County, MI
Nathaniel P. Filkins
1804-1868
Nathaniel P. Filkins
B:
1804
Saratoga County, NY
D:
Nov 1868
Bronson, Branch County, MI
Melinda Carter
1808-1885
Melinda Carter
B:
1808
New York
M:
1831
New York
D:
28 Oct 1885
Waterloo, Blackhawk County, IA
George W. Filkins
1810-1849
George W. Filkins
B:
1810
New York
D:
24 Oct 1849
Mentz, Cayuga County, NY
Sally
Sally
M:
New York
George Harris
1828-
George Harris
B:
1828
New York
Millard Harris
1832-
Millard Harris
B:
1832
New York
Polly Harris
1837-
Polly Harris
B:
1837
Michigan
William Harris
1843-
William Harris
B:
1843
Michigan
Rollin Harris
1844-
Rollin Harris
B:
1844
Michigan
Sarah Harris
1847-
Sarah Harris
B:
1847
Michigan
Almira Filkins
1801-
Almira Filkins
B:
1801
New York
Thomas Harris
1796-
Thomas Harris
B:
1796
New York
M:
1827
New York
Cordelia Burch
1829-
Cordelia Burch
B:
1829
New York
Benoni Burch
1832-
Benoni Burch
B:
1832
New York
Polly Filkins
1806-1852
Polly Filkins
B:
1806
Cayuga County, NY
D:
1852
Bronson, Branch County, MI
Zebulon Burch
1799-
Zebulon Burch
B:
1799
New York
M:
1828
New York
Nathaniel Filkins
Abt 1771-
Nathaniel Filkins
B:
Abt 1771
New York
Avis
1771-
Avis
B:
1771
New York
M:
New York
D:
Bronson, Branch County, MI
Isaac Filkins
Abt 1776-1866
Isaac Filkins
B:
Abt 1776
D:
1777/1866
Laodamia Filkins
1782-1876
Laodamia Filkins
B:
1782
D:
1808/1876
Thomas Dodds
1783-1870
Thomas Dodds
B:
1757/1783
M:
24 Feb 1802
D:
1807/1870
Eleanora Phillips
Abt 1731-
Eleanora Phillips
B:
Abt 1731
New York City, New York, New York, USA
Jacobus Filkins
Abt 1739-
Jacobus Filkins
B:
Abt 1739
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY
M:
21 Oct 1759
Rhinebeck Flats, Dutchess County, NY
D:
Cayuga County, NY