News:
First Name:
Last Name:
Log In
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Calendar
Reports
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Levi Snow
1782 - 1841 (59 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
GEDCOM
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ella Elsie Warner
1855-
Ella Elsie Warner
B:
19 Aug 1855
Joseph Harrison Smith
Joseph Harrison Smith
M:
May 1881
Elmer Ellsworth Warner
1860-
Elmer Ellsworth Warner
B:
30 Jun 1860
Flora Alice Shank
Emma Eugenia Warner
1860-1919
Emma Eugenia Warner
B:
30 Jun 1860
D:
27 Sep 1919
William Pomeroy
William Pomeroy
M:
Edgerton Rock, WI
Albert Otis Warner
1832-1864
Albert Otis Warner
B:
30 Aug 1832
Coventry, VT
D:
20 Aug 1864
Atlanta, GA
Nancy Shepherd
1833-1899
Nancy Shepherd
B:
6 Jan 1833
M:
30 Mar 1854
Janesville, WI
D:
24 Nov 1899
Oscar Willard Warner
1834-
Oscar Willard Warner
B:
22 Jun 1834
St Johnsbury, VT
Lucina Ellen Warner
1836-1890
Lucina Ellen Warner
B:
1836
Charleston, VT
D:
28 Aug 1890
Janesville, WI
Horace Everet Warner
1839-1930
Horace Everet Warner
B:
10 Jun 1839
Kirtland, OH
D:
29 Oct 1930
Washington, DC
Arthur Gay Warner
1841-1851
Arthur Gay Warner
B:
5 Sep 1841
D:
18 Apr 1851
Juliette Warner
1844-1912
Juliette Warner
B:
29 Oct 1844
D:
19 Jan 1912
Wisconsin
Henry Franklin Warner
1847-1890
Henry Franklin Warner
B:
1 Feb 1847
D:
20 Aug 1890
Beloit, WI
Lucina Snow
1804-1861
Lucina Snow
B:
26 Aug 1804
Lunenberg, Essex County, VT
D:
1 Apr 1861
Janesville, Rock County, WI
Albert Warner
-1882
Albert Warner
M:
30 Oct 1831
D:
12 Nov 1882
Janesville, WI
Willard Trowbridge Snow
1811-1853
Willard Trowbridge Snow
B:
6 Nov 1811
St Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
D:
21 Aug 1853
North Sea, England
Susan Harvey
Susan Harvey
M:
14 May 1846
Melvina Harvey
Melvina Harvey
M:
14 May 1837
Barnet, VT
Mary Bingham Freeman
Mary Bingham Freeman
M:
1849
Snow
Abt 1828-
Snow
B:
Abt 1828
St Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
Erastus Fairbanks Snow
1818-1888
Erastus Fairbanks Snow
B:
9 Nov 1818
St. Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
D:
27 May 1888
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Louisa Wing
1807-1892
Louisa Wing
B:
9 Apr 1807
Northbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
15 Jul 1892
Mount Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Artemisia Beman
Artemisia Beman
M:
13 Dec 1838
Far West, MO
Julia Josephine Spencer
Julia Josephine Spencer
M:
11 Apr 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Inger Nielsen
Inger Nielsen
M:
16 Jul 1884
Logan, UT
Levi Mason Snow
1861-1933
Levi Mason Snow
B:
10 Mar 1861
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
26 Feb 1933
Mamie Stoddard
Mamie Stoddard
M:
17 Oct 1900
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Marion Dalton
Marion Dalton
M:
17 Oct 1900
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Alden Amasa Snow
1866-1867
Alden Amasa Snow
B:
26 May 1866
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
8 Jul 1867
St. George, Washington County, UT
Mary Minerva Snow
1846-1847
Mary Minerva Snow
B:
10 Oct 1846
Winter Quarters, Douglas County, NE
D:
1 Aug 1847
Junius Claud Snow
1877-1964
Junius Claud Snow
B:
9 Jan 1877
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
6 Jul 1964
Yountville Veterans Home, Napa County, CA
Josephine Viola Price
1879-1958
Josephine Viola Price
B:
29 Sep 1879
Utah
D:
9 Sep 1958
San Francisco, San Francisco, California, USA
Ethel Snow
1883-1910
Ethel Snow
B:
24 Nov 1883
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
1 Jan 1910
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Philip Henry Irwin
1908-
Philip Henry Irwin
B:
1908
M:
14 Apr 1906
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Erastus White Snow
1849-1888
Erastus White Snow
B:
27 Jan 1849
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
20 Mar 1888
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Margaret Alice Mcbride
1853-1934
Margaret Alice Mcbride
B:
29 Jun 1853
Southport, Lancashire, England
M:
3 Mar 1874
D:
25 Jul 1934
Long Beach, Los Angeles County, CA
Hyrum Smith Snow
1860-1860
Hyrum Smith Snow
B:
23 Jan 1860
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
15 Mar 1860
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Nephi Snow
1845-1845
Nephi Snow
B:
15 Jun 1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
16 Jun 1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Louisa White Snow
1863-1864
Louisa White Snow
B:
6 Jul 1863
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
10 Aug 1864
St. George, Washington County, UT
Rosina Young
1878-1952
Rosina Young
B:
24 Feb 1878
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
17 Oct 1952
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Nellie Young
1879-1962
Nellie Young
B:
26 Nov 1879
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
27 Oct 1962
Portland, Multnomah County, OR
Irving Clarence Emmett
Irving Clarence Emmett
M:
11 Aug 1904
Ethel Young
1883-1954
Ethel Young
B:
14 May 1883
Gentile Valley, Bingham County, ID
D:
28 Jul 1954
Oakland, , Alameda County, CA
Albert W. Jacobse
Albert W. Jacobse
M:
14 Sep 1905
Arta D. Crista Young
1881-1954
Arta D. Crista Young
B:
13 Jul 1881
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
18 Dec 1954
San Diego, , San Diego County, CA
Peremia M. Parisean
Peremia M. Parisean
M:
8 Jul 1933
Fera Snow Young
1886-1970
Fera Snow Young
B:
14 Apr 1886
Gentile Valley, Bingham County, ID
D:
17 Jun 1970
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Margaret Ritchie Lochhead
Susan Snow
1856-1917
Susan Snow
B:
9 Jul 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
23 Jan 1917
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Arta D. Crista Young
1855-1916
Arta D. Crista Young
B:
16 Apr 1855
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
11 Apr 1875
Endowment House, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Apr 1916
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Louise Snow
1899-1940
Louise Snow
B:
16 Aug 1899
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
6 Feb 1940
Virginia Snow
1902-
Virginia Snow
B:
23 Nov 1902
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Laurence Erastus Snow
Dora Snow
1879-1945
Dora Snow
B:
26 Jul 1879
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
21 Jul 1945
Chester Snow
1881-1970
Chester Snow
B:
1 Jun 1881
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
13 Jan 1970
Willard Conrad Snow
1884-1970
Willard Conrad Snow
B:
19 Mar 1884
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
18 Jul 1970
Hazel Pond
Sterling Jared Snow
1886-1967
Sterling Jared Snow
B:
19 Jun 1886
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
14 Nov 1967
Karl Snow
1888-
Karl Snow
B:
3 Mar 1888
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Gordon Snow
1889-1962
Gordon Snow
B:
22 Nov 1889
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
26 Aug 1962
Harvey Orson Snow
1893-1961
Harvey Orson Snow
B:
14 Jun 1893
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
9 Jul 1961
Willard Trowbridge Snow
1853-1936
Willard Trowbridge Snow
B:
9 Dec 1853
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
2 Nov 1936
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Dora Crooks Pratt
1860-1939
Dora Crooks Pratt
B:
23 Mar 1860
Pine Canyon, Tooele County, UT
M:
14 May 1878
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
25 Apr 1939
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Minerva White
1822-1896
Minerva White
B:
22 Mar 1822
Northbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
2 Apr 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
1 Apr 1896
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Elizabeth Rebbeca Ashby
Elizabeth Rebbeca Ashby
M:
19 Dec 1847
Winter Quarters, NE
Anna Beckstrom
Anna Beckstrom
M:
Aft 1870
Achsah Wing
1788-1868
Achsah Wing
B:
15 Mar 1788
Northbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
18 Sep 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mary Jane Farley
Mary Jane Farley
M:
14 Apr 1866
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ann McMenemy
Ann McMenemy
M:
15 Oct 1876
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ann Hansen
Ann Hansen
M:
9 May 1870
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Margaret Earl
Margaret Earl
M:
28 Mar 1877
St George, UT
Rebecca Abigail Farley
Rebecca Abigail Farley
M:
18 Jun 1880
St George, UT
Matilda Wells
Matilda Wells
M:
16 Nov 1882
St George, UT
Susannah Olmstead
Susannah Olmstead
M:
14 Nov 1890
Manti, UT
Frances Porter
Frances Porter
M:
1 Feb 1882
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Susan Fenner Snow
Joseph Arnold Whipple
Levi Mason Snow
1803-
Levi Mason Snow
B:
15 Jul 1803
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
Woonsocket, RI
Lydia Ann Aldrich
Lydia Ann Aldrich
M:
18 Jun 1833
Mary Minerva Snow
1813-1891
Mary Minerva Snow
B:
30 Jul 1813
St Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
D:
9 Feb 1891
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Jacob Gates
1811-
Jacob Gates
B:
9 Mar 1811
St Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
M:
16 Mar 1833
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Shipley Wilson Snow
1816-1905
Shipley Wilson Snow
B:
5 Feb 1816
St Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
D:
1905
Stanstead, Quebec, Canada
Jean Hunter
Charles Kirk Snow
1849-
Charles Kirk Snow
B:
3 Jul 1849
Auburn, NE
Mary Lucretia Snow
1850-
Mary Lucretia Snow
B:
23 Nov 1850
Auburn, NE
Lucy Etoline Snow
1852-
Lucy Etoline Snow
B:
5 Feb 1852
Auburn, NE
J. T. Cooper
Charles Van Rensaeler Snow
1821-1879
Charles Van Rensaeler Snow
B:
20 Aug 1821
St Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
D:
11 Apr 1879
Auburn, NE
Sally Etoline Mann
-1852
Sally Etoline Mann
M:
10 Sep 1848
Irish Grove, Atchison County, MO
D:
9 Oct 1852
Margaret Skeene
Margaret Skeene
M:
20 Mar 1854
Dan Lewis
1857-1931
Dan Lewis
B:
20 Mar 1857
Rockport, MO
D:
9 Jan 1931
Mary Helen Lewis
1857-1865
Mary Helen Lewis
B:
20 Mar 1857
Rockport, MO
D:
29 May 1865
Rockport, MO
Grant Lewis
1863-
Grant Lewis
B:
20 Mar 1863
Rockport, MO
Sherman Lewis
1866-1868
Sherman Lewis
B:
6 May 1866
Rockport, MO
D:
14 Apr 1868
Rockport, MO
John Perry Lewis
1845-
John Perry Lewis
B:
10 Mar 1845
Montrose, IA
Thomas Lewis
1847-
Thomas Lewis
B:
7 Jun 1847
Montrose, IA
Taylor Lewis
1849-
Taylor Lewis
B:
8 Mar 1849
Montrose, IA
Iowa Ann Lewis
1851-
Iowa Ann Lewis
B:
15 Mar 1851
Francisville, MO
Jane Lewis
1853-
Jane Lewis
B:
25 Jul 1853
Irish Grove, MO
Adelaide Lewis
1855-1916
Adelaide Lewis
B:
11 Mar 1855
Rockport, MO
D:
5 Jan 1916
William Watermohlen
Lydia Mason Snow
1823-1900
Lydia Mason Snow
B:
7 Dec 1823
St Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
D:
2 Feb 1900
Rockport, MO
John Lewis
1816-1869
John Lewis
B:
28 Apr 1816
East Aurora, NY
M:
26 Feb 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
22 Jan 1869
Rockport, MO
Melissa Diantha Snow
1826-1903
Melissa Diantha Snow
B:
20 Aug 1826
St Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
D:
16 Aug 1903
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Fielding Jeter Clinton
Fielding Jeter Clinton
M:
23 Jan 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Zerubbabel Snow
1809-1888
Zerubbabel Snow
B:
21 Mar 1809
St Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
D:
27 Sep 1888
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Susan Slater Lang
Susan Slater Lang
M:
Oct 1833
Mary Augusta Hawkins
Mary Augusta Hawkins
M:
25 Aug 1841
Mrs. Carter
Mrs. Carter
M:
1858
Lillie Courtney Snow
1881-
Lillie Courtney Snow
B:
18 Nov 1881
Harriet M. Snow
1882-
Harriet M. Snow
B:
11 Dec 1882
Blaine J. Snow
1884-
Blaine J. Snow
B:
20 Mar 1884
Fanny Maple Snow
1887-
Fanny Maple Snow
B:
7 Jan 1887
Robert Snow
1890-1964
Robert Snow
B:
23 Sep 1890
Elko, NV
D:
7 Aug 1964
Spokane, WA
Elsa Louise Sittel
Roger W. Snow
1898-
Roger W. Snow
B:
1 Mar 1898
William Snow
1851-1926
William Snow
B:
28 Aug 1851
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
23 Sep 1926
Spokane, WA
Belle N. Pritchard
1855-1935
Belle N. Pritchard
B:
Dec 1855
West Virginia
M:
13 Mar 1880
Elko, NV
D:
1 Mar 1935
Portland, Multnomah County, OR
Mariah Lovina Snow
1853-1921
Mariah Lovina Snow
B:
25 Feb 1853
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
12 May 1921
Panguitch, UT
William Pinkney
William Pinkney
M:
7 Mar 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Erastus Snow
1855-1858
Erastus Snow
B:
24 Sep 1855
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 May 1858
Mary Lorena Snow
1860-1937
Mary Lorena Snow
B:
3 Jan 1860
Lehi, UT
D:
25 Apr 1937
St George, UT
James Grandison
James Grandison
M:
28 Feb 1878
St George, UT
Mason Levi Snow
1862-1944
Mason Levi Snow
B:
7 Jan 1862
Lehi, UT
D:
10 Jan 1944
Price, UT
Sarah Bangta Marsing
Sarah Bangta Marsing
M:
3 May 1893
St George, UT
William Snow
1806-1879
William Snow
B:
14 Dec 1806
St Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
D:
19 May 1879
Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
Jane Maria Shearer
1819-1910
Jane Maria Shearer
B:
12 Feb 1819
Luzerne, NY
M:
17 Oct 1850
J Gates House, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
14 Nov 1910
Pine Valley, UT
Maria Shearer Wines
Maria Shearer Wines
M:
17 Oct 1850
Kumen S Gardner
1900-
Kumen S Gardner
B:
21 Apr 1900
Grass Valley, Washington County, UT
Naida Gillies
Emma Chloe Gardner
1877-1963
Emma Chloe Gardner
B:
13 Apr 1877
Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
D:
25 Jan 1963
St George, Washington County, UT
David Arthur Abbott
1888-1963
David Arthur Abbott
B:
3 Sep 1888
Bunkerville, Clark County, NV
M:
16 Sep 1909
St George, Washington County, UT
D:
11 Mar 1963
Reno, Washoe County, NV
Royal Snow Gardner
1879-1961
Royal Snow Gardner
B:
22 Jan 1879
Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
D:
19 Apr 1961
Cedar City, UT
Katherine Evans Ahlstrom
Katherine Evans Ahlstrom
M:
13 Feb 1901
of Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
William Snow Gardner
1885-1885
William Snow Gardner
B:
25 May 1885
Grass Valley, Washington County, UT
D:
25 May 1885
Grass Valley, Washington County, UT
Mary Gardner
James Whittaker Thornton
Maud Gardner
1889-1889
Maud Gardner
B:
4 Feb 1889
Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
D:
26 Feb 1889
Grass Valley, Washington County, UT
Robert Levi Gardner
1892-1944
Robert Levi Gardner
B:
16 Nov 1892
Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
D:
3 Oct 1944
Clair "F" Gardner
1895-1961
Clair "F" Gardner
B:
1 Mar 1895
Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
D:
6 Feb 1961
Delta, Millard County, UT
Rachel Moody
Rachel Moody
M:
11 Sep 1919
St George, Washington County, UT
Alice Israelson
Flossie Gardner
1897-
Flossie Gardner
B:
5 Jun 1897
Grass Valley, Washington County, UT
Harold Peyton Johnson
Harold Peyton Johnson
M:
28 Aug 1920
of Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
Rose Lenore Gardner
1890-1971
Rose Lenore Gardner
B:
8 Jul 1890
Grass Valley, Washington County, UT
D:
14 May 1971
St George, Washington County, UT
George Nathan Abbott
1894-1965
George Nathan Abbott
B:
17 Mar 1894
Bunkerville, Clark County, NV
M:
13 Apr 1916
St George, Washington County, UT
D:
26 Dec 1965
St George, Washington County, UT
Lovina Janette Gardner
1883-1931
Lovina Janette Gardner
B:
12 Jun 1883
Pinevalley, Washington County, UT
D:
14 Oct 1931
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Adelbert Joseph Lott
Adelbert Joseph Lott
M:
17 Dec 1908
St George, Washington County, UT
Jeter Snow Gardner
1881-1966
Jeter Snow Gardner
B:
28 Apr 1881
Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
D:
21 Aug 1966
Emma Mary Dougal
Chloe Louisa Snow
1859-1936
Chloe Louisa Snow
B:
12 Jan 1859
Lehi, Utah County, UT
D:
10 Mar 1936
Delta, Millard County, UT
Royal Joseph Gardner
1854-1939
Royal Joseph Gardner
B:
10 Apr 1854
Mill Creek, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
16 Nov 1875
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
18 Oct 1939
Delta, Millard County, UT
William James Snow
1869-1947
William James Snow
B:
16 Apr 1869
Lehi, Utah County, UT
D:
16 Oct 1947
Provo, Utah County, UT
Hattie Maria Thornton
Hattie Maria Thornton
M:
10 May 1899
St George, Washington County, UT
Julia Maria Snow
1849-1933
Julia Maria Snow
B:
20 Feb 1849
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
2 Feb 1933
Delta, Millard County, UT
William Pinkney Sargent
William Pinkney Sargent
M:
Apr 1877
Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
Jacob Cox
Jacob Cox
M:
23 Jan 1871
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Frederick W. Jones
Frederick W. Jones
M:
1877
Maryetta Snow
1863-1942
Maryetta Snow
B:
14 Oct 1863
Lehi, Utah County, UT
D:
18 Oct 1942
Delta, Millard County, UT
Hyrum Ozro Gardner
Hyrum Ozro Gardner
M:
28 Dec 1883
St George, Washington County, UT
Sarah Sophronia Snow
1852-1927
Sarah Sophronia Snow
B:
4 Mar 1852
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 Mar 1927
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
George James Forsyth
George James Forsyth
M:
31 Oct 1870
Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
Emma Lucretia Snow
1856-1938
Emma Lucretia Snow
B:
6 Jul 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Feb 1938
St George, Washington County, UT
Harrison Joseph Burgess
Harrison Joseph Burgess
M:
19 Nov 1873
Lucy Almira Snow
1861-1944
Lucy Almira Snow
B:
25 Mar 1861
Lehi, Utah County, UT
D:
2 Oct 1944
Provo, Utah County, UT
Reuben Gardner
Reuben Gardner
M:
10 Dec 1879
St George, Washington County, UT
Lydia Snow
1847-1847
Lydia Snow
B:
9 Jan 1847
Canada
D:
9 Jan 1847
Sally Adams
1825-1905
Sally Adams
B:
29 May 1825
Compton, Quebec, Canada
M:
24 Jan 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
13 Feb 1905
Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
Ann Rogers
Ann Rogers
M:
12 Mar 1853
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Hannah Miles
Hannah Miles
M:
21 Sep 1832
Charleston, VT
Lydia Leavitt
1823-1847
Lydia Leavitt
B:
4 Jul 1823
Hatley, Stanstead, Quebec, Canada
M:
2 Aug 1842
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
9 Jan 1847
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
Roxana Leavitt
Roxana Leavitt
M:
12 Mar 1853
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Parents
Zerubbabel Snow
1741-1795
Mary Trowbridge
1745-1818
Levi Snow
1782-1841
Levi Snow
B:
22 Jul 1782
West Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
2 Nov 1841
Montrose, Lee County, IA
Lucina Streeter
1785-1858
Lucina Streeter
B:
16 Oct 1785
Cumberland, Providence County, RI
M:
26 Nov 1801
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
9 Nov 1858
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT