News:
First Name:
Last Name:
Log In
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Calendar
Reports
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Esne
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
GEDCOM
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Eadhild
Abt 907-937
Eadhild
B:
Abt 907
D:
937
Hugh "The Great" Capet
898-956
Hugh "The Great" Capet
B:
898
Paris, City of Paris, Île-de-France, France
M:
Abt 926
D:
16 Jun 956
l'Aube, Champagne-Ardenne, France
King of England Edward "The Confessor"
Abt 1005-1066
King of England Edward "The Confessor"
B:
Abt 1005
Islip, Oxfordshire, England
D:
5 Jan 1066
London, England
of Wessex Edith
Abt 1020-1075
of Wessex Edith
B:
Abt 1020
M:
23 Jan 1045
D:
18 Dec 1075
Palace of Westminster, London, England
Alfred Athling
Bef 1012-1036
Alfred Athling
B:
Bef 1012
England
D:
5 Feb 1036
Ely, Cambridgeshire, England
Robert I FitzHarold d'Ewyas
Abt 1085-Aft 1147
Robert I FitzHarold d'Ewyas
B:
Abt 1085
of Sudley Castle, Gloucestershire, England
D:
Aft 1147
Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire, England
Sybil
Abt 1101-
Sybil
B:
Abt 1101
of Sudley, Gloucestershire, England
M:
Abt 1145
Lord of Sudeley and Toddington John de Sudeley
Abt 1087-Aft 1140
Lord of Sudeley and Toddington John de Sudeley
B:
Abt 1087
Toddington, Gloucestershire, England
D:
Aft 1140
Sudeley Castle, Gloucestershire, England
Lord of Sudeley Harold d'Ewyas
Abt 1055-Aft 1115
Lord of Sudeley Harold d'Ewyas
B:
Abt 1055
Sudeley Castle, Gloucestershire, England
D:
Aft 1115
Margaret d'Avranches
Abt 1054-1136
Margaret d'Avranches
B:
Abt 1054
Avranches, Normandy, France
M:
Abt 1084
D:
1136
Chester, Cheshire, England
Earl of Hereford Ralph de Sudeley
Abt 1030-1057
Earl of Hereford Ralph de Sudeley
B:
Abt 1030
Nantes, Normandy, France
D:
21 Dec 1057
Sudeley Castle, Gloucestershire, England
Getha Clopa
Abt 1040-
Getha Clopa
B:
Abt 1040
England
M:
Abt 1055
Lord of Montfort Ralph de Gael
1078-
Lord of Montfort Ralph de Gael
B:
1078
Montford de Gael, Brittany, France
D:
Montford de Gael, Brittany, France
Emma Avice de Vermandois
1075-
Emma Avice de Vermandois
B:
1075
Vermandois, Normandy, France
Earl of Norfolk, Suffolk and Cambridge Ralph de Gael
Abt 1042-1096
Earl of Norfolk, Suffolk and Cambridge Ralph de Gael
B:
Abt 1042
Gael, Brittany, France
D:
1096
Emma FitzOsbern
Abt 1059-Aft 1095
Emma FitzOsbern
B:
Abt 1059
Breteuil, France
D:
Aft 1095
Gytha FitzOsgood
1025-
Gytha FitzOsgood
B:
1025
Hereford, Herefordshire, England
M:
Abt 1038
Princess of England Goda (Godgifu)
Abt 1009-Bef 1056
Princess of England Goda (Godgifu)
B:
Abt 1009
Wessex, England
D:
Bef 1056
Lewes, Sussex, England
Count of Mantes and the Vexin Walter "Dreux" de Vexin
979-1035
Count of Mantes and the Vexin Walter "Dreux" de Vexin
B:
979
Normandy, France
M:
Abt 1023
D:
1 Jul 1035
Bithynia, Turkey
Count of Boulogne II Eustace
Abt 1015-1087
Count of Boulogne II Eustace
B:
Abt 1015
Boulogne-sur-Mer, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
M:
Abt 1050
D:
1087
King of England Æthelred II "The Unready"
968-1016
King of England Æthelred II "The Unready"
B:
968
Wessex, England
D:
23 Apr 1016
London, Middlesex, England
of Normandy Emma
Abt 982-1052
of Normandy Emma
B:
Abt 982
Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
M:
5 Apr 1002
Winchester Cathedral, England
D:
6 Mar 1052
Winchester, Hampshire, England
Edward mac Maíl Coluim
Abt 1069-1093
Edward mac Maíl Coluim
B:
Abt 1069
D:
13 Nov 1093
King of Scotland Edmund I mac Maíl Coluim
Aft 1070-Aft 1097
King of Scotland Edmund I mac Maíl Coluim
B:
Aft 1070
D:
Aft 1097
Montacute Abbey, Somerset
King of Scotland Edgar "Probus" mac Maíl Coluim
Abt 1078-1107
King of Scotland Edgar "Probus" mac Maíl Coluim
B:
Abt 1074/1078
D:
8 Jan 1107
King of Scotland Alexander I "The Fierce" mac Maíl Coluim
Abt 1080-1124
King of Scotland Alexander I "The Fierce" mac Maíl Coluim
B:
Abt 1080
Atholl, Perthshire, Scotland
D:
23 Apr 1124
Stirling, Stirlingshire, Scotland
Princess of England Sibylla
Abt 1097-1122
Princess of England Sibylla
B:
Abt 1097
Domfront, Normandy, France
D:
12 Jul 1122
Island of the Woman, Loch Tay, Scotland
King of Scotland David I "The Saint" mac Maíl Coluim
Abt 1085-1153
King of Scotland David I "The Saint" mac Maíl Coluim
B:
Abt 1083/1085
Scotland
D:
24 May 1153
Carlisle, Cumberland, England
Maud Huntingdon
Abt 1072-1130
Maud Huntingdon
B:
Abt 1072
Huntingdon, Northumberland, England
M:
1113
D:
23 Apr 1130
Scone, Perthshire, Scotland
Princess of Scotland Mary mac Maíl Coluim
Abt 1084-1116
Princess of Scotland Mary mac Maíl Coluim
B:
Abt 1084
Scotland
D:
31 May 1116
Bermonsey Prory, London, England
Count of Boulogne and Lens Eustace III de Talvas
Abt 1059-1116
Count of Boulogne and Lens Eustace III de Talvas
B:
Abt 1059
M:
1102
D:
31 May 1116
Princess of Scotland Matilda (Edith) mac Maíl Coluim
Abt 1080-1118
Princess of Scotland Matilda (Edith) mac Maíl Coluim
B:
Abt 1080
Dunfermline, Fifeshire, Scotland
D:
1 May 1118
Westminster Palace, London, Middlesex, England
King of England Henry I "Beauclerc"
Abt 1068-1135
King of England Henry I "Beauclerc"
B:
Abt Sep 1068
Selby, Yorkshire, England
M:
11 Nov 1100
Westminster Abbey, London, Middlesex, England
D:
1 Dec 1135
Lyons-la-Foret, Normandy, France
Abbot of Dunkeld Æthelred mac Maíl Coluim
-Bef 1098
Abbot of Dunkeld Æthelred mac Maíl Coluim
D:
Bef 1098
Margaret "of Scotland" Ætheling
Abt 1045-1093
Margaret "of Scotland" Ætheling
B:
Abt 1045
Castle Reka, Southern Hungary
D:
16 Nov 1093
Edinburgh Castle, Scotland
King of Scots Malcolm III "Canmore" mac Dhonnchaidh
Abt 1031-1093
King of Scots Malcolm III "Canmore" mac Dhonnchaidh
B:
Abt 1031
Atholl, Perthshire, Scotland
M:
1068
Dunfermline Abbey, Fife, Scotland
D:
13 Nov 1093
Christina Ætheling
Abt 1045-Bef 1100
Christina Ætheling
B:
Abt 1045
Hungary
D:
Bef 1100
King of England Edgar Ætheling
Abt 1053-1110
King of England Edgar Ætheling
B:
Abt 1053
Hungary
D:
1110
Edward "The Exile" Ætheling
Abt 1016-1057
Edward "The Exile" Ætheling
B:
Abt 1016
D:
1057
London, England
Agatha Wladimirowwitsch
Abt 1025-Aft 1070
Agatha Wladimirowwitsch
B:
Abt 1025
M:
1035
Hungary
D:
Aft 1070
Scotland
Gunnild
1126-
Gunnild
B:
1126
Dunbar, East Lothian, Scotland
Uchtred de Molle
1125-1174
Uchtred de Molle
B:
1125
Carrick, Ayrshire, Scotland
M:
Abt 1144
Dunbar, East Lothian, Scotland
D:
22 Sep 1174
Loch Fergus, Scotland
Lord of Allendale Waltheof MacCrinan, Baron Allerdale
Abt 1062-1138
Lord of Allendale Waltheof MacCrinan, Baron Allerdale
B:
Abt 1062
Dunbar, East Lothian, Scotland
D:
22 Aug 1138
Dunbar, East Lothian, Scotland
3rd Baron of Kendal Ketel de Taillebois
of Northumberland Eldgitha
1057-
of Northumberland Eldgitha
B:
1057
Mercia, England
Eldred de Taillebois
1056-
Eldred de Taillebois
B:
1056
Workington, Cumberland, England
M:
1072
Mercia, England
D:
Kendal, Westmorland, England
Baron Kendal Ketel
1073-
Baron Kendal Ketel
B:
1073
Mercia, England
Christiana
1073-
Christiana
B:
1073
Mercia, England
Baron Kendal Eldred
1056-
Baron Kendal Eldred
B:
1056
Mercia, England
Earl of Dunbar III Gospatric
1090-
Earl of Dunbar III Gospatric
B:
1090
Earl of Northumbria II Gospatric
Abt 1070-1138
Earl of Northumbria II Gospatric
B:
Abt 1070
Dunbar, East Lothian, Scotland
D:
22 Aug 1138
Battle of the Standard fought on Cowton Moor near Northallerton, Yorkshire North Riding, England
Sybil Morel
1074-
Sybil Morel
B:
1074
Bearley, Dunbar, East Lothian, Scotland
Maurice de Londres, Lord Kidwelly
1065-1093
Maurice de Londres, Lord Kidwelly
B:
1065
Forfar, Angus, Scotland
D:
1093
Fordoun, Kincardineshire, Scotland
Margaret Verch Caradog
1065-1103
Margaret Verch Caradog
B:
1065
Forfar, Angus, Scotland
M:
1099
Scotland
D:
1103
Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland
Matilda Uchred de Molle
1042-1110
Matilda Uchred de Molle
B:
1042
Dunbar, East Lothian, Scotland
D:
1110
Renfrewshire, Scotland
William de Londres, 1st Lord Kidwelly
1035-1131
William de Londres, 1st Lord Kidwelly
B:
1035
Paisley Abbey, Renfrewshire, Scotland
D:
1131
Ogmore Castle, Glamorgan, Wales
Æthelreda
1042-1086
Æthelreda
B:
1042
Northumberland, England
D:
25 Sep 1086
Orkney, Scotland
Gospatric de Dunbar, Earl of Northumberland I
1042-1074
Gospatric de Dunbar, Earl of Northumberland I
B:
1042
Northumberland, England
M:
1062
Dunbar, East Lothian, Scotland
D:
15 Dec 1074
Ubbanford, Northumberland, England
Maldred FitzMaldred
1044-1084
Maldred FitzMaldred
B:
1044
Carlisle, Scotland
D:
1084
Winlaton, Durham, England
King of England Edmund II "Ironside"
989-1016
King of England Edmund II "Ironside"
B:
989
Wessex, England
D:
30 Nov 1016
London, England
Ealdgyth
Abt 995-1016
Ealdgyth
B:
Abt 995
Wessex, England
M:
Aug 1015
England
D:
1016
London, England
Lord of Allendale Waltheof MacCrinan, Baron Allerdale
Abt 1062-1138
Lord of Allendale Waltheof MacCrinan, Baron Allerdale
B:
Abt 1062
Dunbar, East Lothian, Scotland
D:
22 Aug 1138
Dunbar, East Lothian, Scotland
of Northumberland Eldgitha
1057-
of Northumberland Eldgitha
B:
1057
Mercia, England
Eldred de Taillebois
1056-
Eldred de Taillebois
B:
1056
Workington, Cumberland, England
M:
1072
Mercia, England
D:
Kendal, Westmorland, England
Baron Kendal Eldred
1056-
Baron Kendal Eldred
B:
1056
Mercia, England
Earl of Northumbria II Gospatric
Abt 1070-1138
Earl of Northumbria II Gospatric
B:
Abt 1070
Dunbar, East Lothian, Scotland
D:
22 Aug 1138
Battle of the Standard fought on Cowton Moor near Northallerton, Yorkshire North Riding, England
Sybil Morel
1074-
Sybil Morel
B:
1074
Bearley, Dunbar, East Lothian, Scotland
Matilda Uchred de Molle
1042-1110
Matilda Uchred de Molle
B:
1042
Dunbar, East Lothian, Scotland
D:
1110
Renfrewshire, Scotland
William de Londres, 1st Lord Kidwelly
1035-1131
William de Londres, 1st Lord Kidwelly
B:
1035
Paisley Abbey, Renfrewshire, Scotland
D:
1131
Ogmore Castle, Glamorgan, Wales
Gospatric de Dunbar, Earl of Northumberland I
1042-1074
Gospatric de Dunbar, Earl of Northumberland I
B:
1042
Northumberland, England
D:
15 Dec 1074
Ubbanford, Northumberland, England
Æthelreda
1042-1086
Æthelreda
B:
1042
Northumberland, England
M:
1062
Dunbar, East Lothian, Scotland
D:
25 Sep 1086
Orkney, Scotland
Ældgyth
Abt 1000-1041
Ældgyth
B:
Abt 1000
Northumberland, England
D:
1041
Somme, Picardie, France
Earl of Dunbar, King of Cumbria Maldred de Molle, Earl of Dunbar
1003-1045
Earl of Dunbar, King of Cumbria Maldred de Molle, Earl of Dunbar
B:
1003
Dunbar, East Lothian, Scotland
M:
1036
Northumberland, England
D:
1045
3rd Baron of Kendal Ketel de Taillebois
Eldred de Taillebois
1056-
Eldred de Taillebois
B:
1056
Workington, Cumberland, England
D:
Kendal, Westmorland, England
of Northumberland Eldgitha
1057-
of Northumberland Eldgitha
B:
1057
Mercia, England
M:
1072
Mercia, England
Ælaed
Earl of Anjou, 1st Baron of Kendal, Earl of Holland in Lincolnshire Ivo (Ives) de Taillebois
Abt 1036-1094
Earl of Anjou, 1st Baron of Kendal, Earl of Holland in Lincolnshire Ivo (Ives) de Taillebois
B:
Abt 1036
Anjou, Isère, Rhône-Alpes, France
D:
1094
Kendal, Westmorland, England
Ælgifu
990-1098
Ælgifu
B:
16 Apr 990
Wessex, England
D:
1098
Alkborough, Lincolnshire, England
Earldorman of Northumbria Ughtred "The Bold"
Abt 971-1016
Earldorman of Northumbria Ughtred "The Bold"
B:
Abt 971
Northumberland, England
D:
1016
Alice de Meschines
Abt 1094-1154
Alice de Meschines
B:
Abt 1094
Gernons Castle, Normandy, France
D:
1154
Lord of Tonbridge Lord of Cardigan Richard FitzGilbert de Clare
1090-1136
Lord of Tonbridge Lord of Cardigan Richard FitzGilbert de Clare
B:
1090
Clare, Suffolk, England
M:
Abt 1115
D:
15 Apr 1136
Slain by Welsh near Abergavenny, Monmouthshire, Wales
Lord of Appleby Robert de Condet
Abt 1108-Abt 1141
Lord of Appleby Robert de Condet
B:
Abt 1108
Thorngate Castle, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England
M:
Aft 1136
D:
Abt 1141
2nd Earl of Chester Ranulph de Gernon
1099-1153
2nd Earl of Chester Ranulph de Gernon
B:
1099
Guernon Castle, Normandy, France
D:
16 Dec 1153
Chester, Cheshire, England
Maud FitzRobert de Caen
1117-1189
Maud FitzRobert de Caen
B:
1117
Gloucestershire, England
M:
Abt 1141
Gloucestershire, England
D:
29 Jul 1189
Chester, England
Earl of Cambridge William de Meschines
1096-Abt 1132
Earl of Cambridge William de Meschines
B:
1096
Gernons Castle, Normandy, France
D:
Abt 1132
of Egremont, Cumberland, England
Cecily de Romilly
Abt 1100-1151
Cecily de Romilly
B:
Abt 1100
of Normandy
D:
1151
de Meschines
Abt 1102-
de Meschines
B:
Abt 1102
of Chester, Cheshire, England
Hugh de Kevelioc
1090-1120
Hugh de Kevelioc
B:
1090
Chester, Cheshire, England
D:
1120
England
Lucy de Taillebois
1074-1144
Lucy de Taillebois
B:
23 May 1074
Spalding, Lincolnshire, England
D:
28 Jun 1144
Chester, Cheshire, England
Ranulf le Meschin, 3rd Earl of Chester
1070-1128
Ranulf le Meschin, 3rd Earl of Chester
B:
26 Jun 1070
Livry, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
M:
1098
Normandy, France
D:
29 Jan 1128
Chester, Cheshire, England
Roger FitzGerold
Roger FitzGerold
M:
Abt 1095
of England
of Mercia Lucia
Abt 1040-Yes, date unknown
of Mercia Lucia
B:
Abt 1040
Mercia, England
D:
Yes, date unknown
Earl of Anjou, 1st Baron of Kendal, Earl of Holland in Lincolnshire Ivo (Ives) de Taillebois
Abt 1036-1094
Earl of Anjou, 1st Baron of Kendal, Earl of Holland in Lincolnshire Ivo (Ives) de Taillebois
B:
Abt 1036
Anjou, Isère, Rhône-Alpes, France
D:
1094
Kendal, Westmorland, England
Rohese de Romara
Abt 1120-
Rohese de Romara
B:
Abt 1120
Cheshire, England
Roger FitzReinfrid
1114-
Roger FitzReinfrid
B:
1114
Cumberland, England
1st Earl of Lincoln William de Romara
Abt 1090-
1st Earl of Lincoln William de Romara
B:
Abt 1090
Hawyse de Redvers
Abt 1094-
Hawyse de Redvers
B:
Abt 1094
Lord Spalding Roger de Romara
Abt 1037-Bef 1110
Lord Spalding Roger de Romara
B:
Abt 1037
D:
Bef 1110
Nest verch Gruffydd
Abt 1061-
Nest verch Gruffydd
B:
Abt 1061
Rhuddlan, Flintshire, Wales
Trahaearn ap Caradog
Abt 1030-1081
Trahaearn ap Caradog
B:
Abt 1030
Arwystli, Montgomeryshire, Wales
D:
1081
Carno, Arwystli, Montgomeryshire, Wales
of Mercia Ealdgyth
Abt 1034-Aft 1086
of Mercia Ealdgyth
B:
Abt 1034
Mercia, England
D:
Aft 1086
France
King of Gwynedd and Powys Gruffydd ap Llewelyn
Abt 1011-1063
King of Gwynedd and Powys Gruffydd ap Llewelyn
B:
Abt 1011
Rhuddlan, Flintshire, Wales
M:
Abt 1058
D:
5 Aug 1063
Grand Duke of Kyiv Mstislav I Vladimirovich
1076-1132
Grand Duke of Kyiv Mstislav I Vladimirovich
B:
1 Jun 1076
Kyiv, Ukraine
D:
15 Apr 1132
Lyubava Dmitrievna
1100-1168
Lyubava Dmitrievna
B:
1100
D:
1168
Princess of England Gytha
1053-1107
Princess of England Gytha
B:
1053
Wessex, England
D:
2 May 1107
Vladimir Monomakh, Grand Duke of Kyiv II
1053-1125
Vladimir Monomakh, Grand Duke of Kyiv II
B:
1053
Kyiv, Ukraine
D:
19 May 1125
Kyiv, Ukraine
Ulf
1066-Aft 1087
Ulf
B:
Dec 1066
Chester, England
D:
Aft 1087
Harold
1066-Aft 1098
Harold
B:
Dec 1066
Chester, England
D:
Aft 1098
France
King of England Harold II Godwineson
1022-1066
King of England Harold II Godwineson
B:
1022
M:
Abt 1052
York, England
D:
14 Oct 1066
Battle of Hastings, Sussex, England
Earl of Mercia III Ælfgar
Bef 1002-1059
Earl of Mercia III Ælfgar
B:
Bef 1002
Mercia, England
M:
1062
B:
1059
Coventry, Warwick, England
Edith Ætheling
1000-1042
Edith Ætheling
B:
1000
D:
1042
Ælgifu Gunnarson
968-1002
Ælgifu Gunnarson
B:
968
Wessex, England
M:
985
D:
Feb 1002
Winchester Castle, Hampshire, England
King of England Edward "The Martyr"
Abt 961-978
King of England Edward "The Martyr"
B:
Abt 961
D:
978
King of England Edgar "The Peaceful"
Abt 943-975
King of England Edgar "The Peaceful"
B:
Abt 943
Wessex, England
D:
8 Jul 975
Winchester, Hampshire, England
Ælfthryth
Abt 945-1000
Ælfthryth
B:
Abt 945
Lydford Castle, Devonshire, England
M:
964
Wessex, England
D:
17 Nov 1000
Wherwell, Hampshire, England
King of England Eadwig (Edwy) "The Fair"
942-959
King of England Eadwig (Edwy) "The Fair"
B:
942
D:
1 Oct 959
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England
Queen of Wessex Ælfgifu (Elgiva) (Elfgiva)
Abt 920-959
Queen of Wessex Ælfgifu (Elgiva) (Elfgiva)
B:
Abt 920
D:
Sep 959
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England
King of England Edmund "The Magnificient"
921-946
King of England Edmund "The Magnificient"
B:
921
Wessex, England
D:
26 May 946
Pucklechurch, Gloucestershire, England
Alfgifu (Elgiva)
Abt 922-945
Alfgifu (Elgiva)
B:
Abt 922
Wessex, Devonshire, England
D:
945
Shaftebury Abbey, England
Abbot of St. Martin Ebles
Abt 931-975
Abbot of St. Martin Ebles
B:
Abt 931
of Poitiers, France
D:
975
Princess of England Elgiva
Abt 899-28 Oct
Princess of England Elgiva
B:
Abt 899
Wessex, England
D:
28 Oct
Duke of Aquitaine, Count of Poitou Ebles "The Bastard"
890-934
Duke of Aquitaine, Count of Poitou Ebles "The Bastard"
B:
890
of Poitiers, France
M:
Abt 918
Poitiers, France
D:
934
Queen of the Franks Eadgifu (Edgiva) (Ogive)
Abt 904-Aft 955
Queen of the Franks Eadgifu (Edgiva) (Ogive)
B:
Abt 904
Wessex, England
D:
Aft 955
Herbert III de Vermandois
Abt 910-993
Herbert III de Vermandois
B:
Abt 910
Vermandois, Aisne, Picardie, France
M:
951
Vermandois, Aisne, Picardie, France
D:
28 Dec 993
Lagny-Sur-Marne, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Count of Blois Odo (Eudes), III
Abt 1047-Aft 1090
Count of Blois Odo (Eudes), III
B:
Abt 1047
Blois, France
D:
Aft 1090
Count of Blois Hugo (Hugh), I
Abt 1048-1126
Count of Blois Hugo (Hugh), I
B:
Abt 1048
Blois, France
D:
1126
Elizabeth de Macon
Abt 1094-Aft 1125
Elizabeth de Macon
B:
Abt 1094
M:
Abt 1110
D:
Aft 1125
Constance
1091-1179
Constance
B:
1071/1091
M:
1104
D:
1109/1179
Baron von Chalons Philipp
Abt 1051-1100
Baron von Chalons Philipp
B:
Abt 1051
Blois, France
D:
1100
Count of Blois Stephen Henry II (Etienne Henri) "The Sage"
Abt 1045-1102
Count of Blois Stephen Henry II (Etienne Henri) "The Sage"
B:
Abt 1045
Blois, Loir-et-Cher, France
D:
19 May 1102
Ramula, Holy Land
Adela (Adelle)
1062-1137
Adela (Adelle)
B:
1062
Normandy, France
M:
Abt 1081
Chartres Cathedral, France
D:
8 Mar 1137
Marcigny-sur-Loire, France
Unknown
Count of Blois and Champagne III Theobald
Abt 1012-1089
Count of Blois and Champagne III Theobald
B:
Abt 1012
D:
29 Sep 1089
Épernay, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France
of Maine Garsende
of Maine Garsende
M:
Abt 1042
Blois, France
Count of Troyes Odo (Eudes), III
-1107
Count of Troyes Odo (Eudes), III
D:
1107
of Normandy Adeliza
Abt 1026-Bef 1090
of Normandy Adeliza
B:
Abt 1026
Falaise, Calvados, France
M:
Abt 1056
of Normandy, France
D:
Bef 1090
Stephen II de Champagne
Abt 1015-Abt 1047
Stephen II de Champagne
B:
Abt 1015
D:
Abt 1047
Princess of Normandy Adela
Abt 1015-
Princess of Normandy Adela
B:
Abt 1015
Count of Blois, Champagne, Chartres, Tours and Beauvais Odo (Eudes), II
Abt 985-1037
Count of Blois, Champagne, Chartres, Tours and Beauvais Odo (Eudes), II
B:
Abt 985
D:
15 Nov 1037
Lorraine, France
Ermengarde d'Auvergne
Abt 990-1040
Ermengarde d'Auvergne
B:
Abt 990
M:
Abt 1010
D:
10 Mar 1040
Princess of Burgundy Bertha
Abt 967-Aft 1016
Princess of Burgundy Bertha
B:
Abt 967
of Burgundy, Burgundy, France
D:
Aft 16 Jan 1016
Count of Blois, Chartres, Tours, Chateaudun, Beauvaix, Meaux and Provins Odo (Eudes), I
950-996
Count of Blois, Chartres, Tours, Chateaudun, Beauvaix, Meaux and Provins Odo (Eudes), I
B:
950
Mormontier, France
M:
Abt 987
Burgundy, France
D:
12 Mar 995/96
Mormontier, France
Count of Maurienne and Savoy, Marquis of Turin Humbert II de Maurienne
Abt 1062-1103
Count of Maurienne and Savoy, Marquis of Turin Humbert II de Maurienne
B:
Abt 1062
of Savoie, France
D:
17 Oct 1103
Countess of Burgundy-Ivrea Gisela Burgundy
1075-Aft 1133
Countess of Burgundy-Ivrea Gisela Burgundy
B:
1075
Lot-et-Garonne, Aquitaine, France
M:
1090
Savoy, France
D:
Aft 1133
Chambéry, Savoie, Rhone-Alpes, France
Adélaïde de Maurienne
-1090
Adélaïde de Maurienne
D:
1090
Ausilia de Maurienne
Constance de Maurienne
Joan de Geneva
Abt 1040-
Joan de Geneva
B:
Abt 1040
of Geneva, Switzerland
Count of Savoy Amadeus (Amadeo) de Maurienne, II
Abt 1046-1080
Count of Savoy Amadeus (Amadeo) de Maurienne, II
B:
Abt 1046
Marne, France
M:
Abt 1061
Savoy, France
D:
26 Jan 1080
Count of Geneva Gerold
Abt 1002-Abt 1045
Count of Geneva Gerold
B:
Abt 1002
of Geneva, Switzerland
D:
Abt 1045
Gisela
Abt 1020-
Gisela
B:
Abt 1020
of Switzerland
M:
Abt 1039
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Thietburge Faucigny
Abt 1023-
Thietburge Faucigny
B:
Abt 1023
of Geneva, Switzerland
M:
Abt 1049
Savoy, France
Count of Vienne I Aimon
Abt 972-1016
Count of Vienne I Aimon
B:
Abt 972
of Geneva, Switzerland
M:
Abt 997
Flanders, France
D:
1016
Princess of Burgandy Gisele
Abt 975-1007
Princess of Burgandy Gisele
B:
Abt 975
Bourgogne, France
D:
21 Jul 1007
Duke of Bavaria Henry II "The Wrangler"
951-995
Duke of Bavaria Henry II "The Wrangler"
B:
951
D:
28 Aug 995
Duchess of Swabia Gisele
989-1043
Duchess of Swabia Gisele
B:
11 Nov 989
of Schwaben, Bavaria
D:
14 Feb 1043
Bruno von Braunschweig
960-1014
Bruno von Braunschweig
B:
960
of Derlingo, West Friesland
M:
1015
Swabia, Germany
D:
1012/1014
Duke of Swabia IV Hermann
Abt 1005-1038
Duke of Swabia IV Hermann
B:
Abt 1005
of Swabia, Bavaria
D:
28 Jul 1038
of Torino Adelaide
1020-1091
of Torino Adelaide
B:
1020
Turin, Italy
M:
Abt 1021
of Torino, Germany, Italy
D:
19 Dec 1091
Canischio, Canavese, Italy
Duke of Swabia and Margrave of Austria Ernst
Abt 975-1015
Duke of Swabia and Margrave of Austria Ernst
B:
Abt 975
Niederosterreich, Austria
M:
Abt 1003/04
of Schwaben, Bavaria
D:
31 May 1015
Holy Roman Emperor IV Heinrich
1050-1106
Holy Roman Emperor IV Heinrich
B:
11 Nov 1050
Goslar, Germany
D:
7 Aug 1106
Liege, Belgium
Bertha de Savoy
1051-1087
Bertha de Savoy
B:
21 Sep 1051
Maurienne, France
M:
Abt 1072
Schwaben, Germany
D:
27 Dec 1087
Holy Roman Emperor Heinrich (Henry) III "The Black"
1017-1056
Holy Roman Emperor Heinrich (Henry) III "The Black"
B:
28 Oct 1017
Germany
D:
5 Oct 1056
Princess of Aquitaine Agnes
Abt 1018-1077
Princess of Aquitaine Agnes
B:
Abt 1018
Aquitaine, France
M:
21 Nov 1043
France
D:
14 Dec 1077
Holy Roman Emperor Konrad (Conrad) II "The Salic"
Abt 988-1039
Holy Roman Emperor Konrad (Conrad) II "The Salic"
B:
Abt 988
Germany
M:
21 Nov 1017
Utrecht, Netherlands
D:
4 Jun 1039
Utrecht
Duchess of Burgundy Gerberga
Abt 973-
Duchess of Burgundy Gerberga
B:
Abt 973
of Burgundy, France
Hermann II Duke Swabia
Abt 947-1003
Hermann II Duke Swabia
B:
Abt 947
Schwaben, Kelheim, Bayern, Germany
M:
Abt 989
Schwaben, Bayern
D:
4 May 1003
Princess of Franks Mathilde
Abt 948-Bef 991
Princess of Franks Mathilde
B:
Abt 943/948
of Laon, Aisne, France
D:
Bef 26 Nov 991
King of Burgundy I Conrad
Abt 925-993
King of Burgundy I Conrad
B:
Abt 925
of Arles, Bouches-du-Rhone, France
M:
10 Aug 966/967
D:
19 Oct 993
Alix (Ida) de Louvain
1062-1139
Alix (Ida) de Louvain
B:
Mar 1062
Leuven, Brabant, Flanders, Belgium
D:
Apr 1139
Mons, Hainaut, Belgium
Baldwin, Count of Hainaut II
1056-Aft 1098
Baldwin, Count of Hainaut II
B:
1056
Mons, Hainaut, Belgium
M:
1084
D:
Aft 8 Jun 1098
Antalya, Antalya, Turkey
Count of Lorraine II Henri
1029-Aft 1077
Count of Lorraine II Henri
B:
1029
of Brabant, France
D:
Aft 1077
Countess of Beteau Adele (Alix)
Abt 1033-Aft 1086
Countess of Beteau Adele (Alix)
B:
Abt 1033
of Brabant, Louvaine, France
M:
Abt 1060
Brabant, Lorraine, France
D:
Aft 1086
Count of Louvain Lambert III "Baudry"
Abt 991-1062
Count of Louvain Lambert III "Baudry"
B:
Abt 991
of Lorraine, France
D:
21 Sep 1062
Oda de Lorraine
Abt 1000-
Oda de Lorraine
B:
Abt 1000
France
M:
Abt 1020
Lorraine, France
Count of Boulogne II Eustace
Abt 1015-1087
Count of Boulogne II Eustace
B:
Abt 1015
Boulogne-sur-Mer, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
D:
1087
Princess of England Goda (Godgifu)
Abt 1009-Bef 1056
Princess of England Goda (Godgifu)
B:
Abt 1009
Wessex, England
M:
Abt 1050
D:
Bef 1056
Lewes, Sussex, England
Mahaut
Abt 984-
Mahaut
B:
Abt 984
Louvain, Brabrant, Belgium
I Eustace
Abt 1004-1047
I Eustace
B:
Abt 1004
Boulogne-sur-Mer, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
D:
1047
Boulogne-sur-Mer, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
Gerberge de Lorraine
Abt 985-1018
Gerberge de Lorraine
B:
Abt 985
of Lower, Lorraine, France
D:
1015/1018
Count of Louvain Lambert II "The Bearded"
954-1015
Count of Louvain Lambert II "The Bearded"
B:
954
Louvain, Brabrant, Belgium
M:
Abt 994
D:
1015
Count of Namur I Godfrey
1073-1139
Count of Namur I Godfrey
B:
1073
Namur, Namur, Belgium
D:
19 Aug 1139
Florette, Normandy, France
Countess of Luxembourg Ermisende Luxembourg
1084-1143
Countess of Luxembourg Ermisende Luxembourg
B:
1084
Trier, Rhineland, Prussia, Germany
M:
Abt 1110
Belgium
D:
24 Jun 1143
Mons, Hainaut, Belgium
Count of Namur III Albert
Abt 1020-1102
Count of Namur III Albert
B:
Abt 1020
of Namur, Belgium
D:
22 Jun 1102
Ida Billung
Abt 1024-
Ida Billung
B:
Abt 1024
Saxony, Germany
M:
Abt 1066
Chiny, Luxem., Belgium
D:
Namur, Belgium
Countess of Durbury Mahaut
1031-
Countess of Durbury Mahaut
B:
1031
of Tutbury Castle, Staffordshire, England
Walchelinde de Ferrieres
Abt 1010-1089
Walchelinde de Ferrieres
B:
Abt 1010
Of Tutbury, Staffordshire, England
M:
Abt 1035
D:
1089
Henry I Durbury
Abt 1016-1080
Henry I Durbury
B:
Abt 1016
D:
1080
Count of Namur II Albert
Abt 999-Abt 1063
Count of Namur II Albert
B:
Abt 999
Namur, Belgium
D:
Abt 1063
Regilinde de Lorraine
Abt 998-1064
Regilinde de Lorraine
B:
Abt 998
Lorraine, France
M:
Abt 1015
Namur, France
D:
15 Nov 1064
Emma
Renaud de Bar-le-Duc
1077-1149
Renaud de Bar-le-Duc
B:
1077
Bar-le-Duc, Meuse, Lorraine, France
D:
10 Mar 1149
Duke of Alsace-Lorraine II Thierry
Abt 1044-1115
Duke of Alsace-Lorraine II Thierry
B:
Abt 1044
Bar-le-Duc, Meuse, Lorraine, France
D:
23 Jan 1115
of Burgundy Ermentrude de Burgundy
1055-1105
of Burgundy Ermentrude de Burgundy
B:
1055
Rheim, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France
M:
Abt 1089
D:
8 Mar 1105
Bar-le-Duc, Meuse, Lorraine, France
Duke of Alsace, Count of Flanders III Thierry
Abt 1099-1168
Duke of Alsace, Count of Flanders III Thierry
B:
Abt 1099
Alsace, France
D:
17 Jan 1167/68
Sibylla d'Anjou
1112-1165
Sibylla d'Anjou
B:
1112
Anjou, Isère, Rhône-Alpes, France
M:
Abt 1134
D:
1165
Abbey of St. Lazarus, Bethany, Palastine
Suanhilde
-1133
Suanhilde
D:
1133
Gertrude De Flanders
1064-1117
Gertrude De Flanders
B:
1064
Flanders, Belgium
M:
1095
Alsace, France
D:
1117
Lorraine, Alsace, France
Duke of Lorraine I Simon
1076-1138
Duke of Lorraine I Simon
B:
1076
Lorraine, France
D:
19 Apr 1138
Adelaide de Leuven
Abt 1089-Abt 1158
Adelaide de Leuven
B:
Abt 1089
France
M:
Abt 1107
Nancy, France
D:
Abt 1158
Countess of Formbach Hedwige
Abt 1060-Abt 1085
Countess of Formbach Hedwige
B:
Abt 1060
M:
Abt 1080
Lorraine, France
D:
Abt 1085
Count of Macon and Auxonne William (Guillaume) de Macon, III
Abt 1088-1155
Count of Macon and Auxonne William (Guillaume) de Macon, III
B:
Abt 1088
Burgandy, France
D:
27 Sep 1155
Poncette de Treves
Abt 1090-Abt 1156
Poncette de Treves
B:
Abt 1090
Treves, France
M:
1088/1140
D:
Abt 1156
Count of Burgundy and Macon III Rainald
Abt 1090-Aft 1148
Count of Burgundy and Macon III Rainald
B:
Abt 1090
D:
Aft 22 Jan 1148
of Lorraine Agathe
Abt 1120-Aft 1147
of Lorraine Agathe
B:
Abt 1120
M:
Abt 1130
D:
Aft 1147
Elizabeth de Macon
Abt 1094-Aft 1125
Elizabeth de Macon
B:
Abt 1094
D:
Aft 1125
Count of Blois Hugo (Hugh), I
Abt 1048-1126
Count of Blois Hugo (Hugh), I
B:
Abt 1048
Blois, France
M:
Abt 1110
D:
1126
Clemence-Marguerite de Macon
Abt 1092-Bef 1164
Clemence-Marguerite de Macon
B:
Abt 1092
D:
Bef 8 Feb 1164
Guigues IV d'Albon
Abt 1095-1142
Guigues IV d'Albon
B:
Abt 1095
M:
1132
D:
28 Jun 1142
La Buissaire, France
of Lorraine Beatrix
Count of Burgundy and Macon Stephen de Macon
Abt 1065-1102
Count of Burgundy and Macon Stephen de Macon
B:
Abt 1065
Mâcon, Saône-et-Loire, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, France
M:
Abt 1087
D:
27 May 1102
during the Crusades, Turkey
of Namur Hedwig
Abt 1010-1080
of Namur Hedwig
B:
Abt 1010
of Namur, Belgium
D:
1075/1080
Count of Alsace-Lorraine Gerard, Count of Metz and Chatenois Duke of Lorraine I
1010-1070
Count of Alsace-Lorraine Gerard, Count of Metz and Chatenois Duke of Lorraine I
B:
1010
Vosges, Lorraine, France
M:
Abt 1043
Alsace, France
D:
4 Apr 1070
Remiremont, Vosges, Lorraine, France
Princess of France Ermengarde (Adelaide)
Abt 983-1012
Princess of France Ermengarde (Adelaide)
B:
Abt 983
of Lower Lorraine, France
D:
1012
Count of Namur I Albert
Abt 968-1011
Count of Namur I Albert
B:
Abt 968
Namur, Belgium
M:
Abt 990
Lorraine, France
D:
1011
Duke of Lorraine Charles
Bef 953-993
Duke of Lorraine Charles
B:
Bef 953
of Laon, Aisne, France
D:
21 May 993
Kerker, Orleans, France
Bonne Adelaide
Abt 965-
Bonne Adelaide
B:
Abt 965
Ardenne, France
M:
Abt 980
Lorraine, France
Agnes de Vermandois
Abt 960-991
Agnes de Vermandois
B:
Abt 960
Vermandois, Normandy, France
M:
Abt 985
France
D:
991
Orléans, Loiret, Centre, France
Louis IV "Transmarinus"
921-954
Louis IV "Transmarinus"
B:
10 Sep 921
of Laon, Aisne, France
D:
10 Sep 954
St. Remy Abbey, Reims, Marne, France
Gerberga of Saxony
913-969
Gerberga of Saxony
B:
5 Apr 913
Nordhausen, Nordhausen, Thuringia, Germany
M:
939
Laon, Aisne, Picardie, France
D:
5 May 969
Reims, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France
Jolian Neville
Abt 1100-
Jolian Neville
B:
Abt 1100
FitzRichard
Abt 1110-
FitzRichard
B:
Abt 1110
Gilbert Neville
Abt 1035-
Gilbert Neville
B:
Abt 1035
Normandy, France
Richard de Novallia
Abt 1010-Abt 1066
Richard de Novallia
B:
Abt 1010
Neuvile Sur Tongue, Normandy, France
D:
Abt 1066
Lord de Bacqueville en Caux Baldricus de Courcy
Abt 969-
Lord de Bacqueville en Caux Baldricus de Courcy
B:
Abt 969
Alix de Clare
Wigerius de Courcy
Abt 952-
Wigerius de Courcy
B:
Abt 952
Courcy, Ardennes, France
Charles de Courcy
Abt 925-
Charles de Courcy
B:
Abt 925
Courcy, Ardennes, France
Bishop of Laon Rorico
Abt 922-976
Bishop of Laon Rorico
B:
Abt 922
France
D:
976
of Laon, France
King of the Franks Charles III "The Simple"
879-929
King of the Franks Charles III "The Simple"
B:
17 Sep 879
France
M:
Abt 918
England
D:
7 Oct 929
Peronne, Somme, France
William I de Poitou
Abt 925-963
William I de Poitou
B:
Abt 925
Poitou, Aquitaine, France
D:
3 Apr 963
Duke Manzer Ebles "Le Batard" d'Aquitaine
Abt 880-Aft 962
Duke Manzer Ebles "Le Batard" d'Aquitaine
B:
Abt 880
Poitou, Aquitaine, France
M:
Abt 911
Poitiers, Vienne, Poitou-Charentes, France
D:
Aft 14 Oct 962
Lady of Vermandois Agnes
950-991
Lady of Vermandois Agnes
B:
950
of Vermandois, East Picardy, France
D:
991
Count of Vermandois Henry
Abt 898-
Count of Vermandois Henry
B:
Abt 898
of Vermandois, East Picardy, France
M:
Abt 925
Duke of Swabia Frederick II von Hohenstaufen
1090-1147
Duke of Swabia Frederick II von Hohenstaufen
B:
1090
Swabia, Germany
D:
6 Apr 1147
of Bavaria Judith
Abt 1100-1130
of Bavaria Judith
B:
Abt 1100
Bavaria
M:
Abt 1120
Germany
D:
22 Feb 1130
Holy Roman Emperor III Conrad
1093-1152
Holy Roman Emperor III Conrad
B:
1093
D:
15 Feb 1151/52
of Swabia Gertrude
Abt 1104-1191
of Swabia Gertrude
B:
Abt 1104
D:
1191
Duke of Swabia Frederick I von Büren
Abt 1050-1105
Duke of Swabia Frederick I von Büren
B:
Abt 1050
Hohenstauffen, Germany
D:
21 Apr 1105
Princess of Germany Agnes
1072-1143
Princess of Germany Agnes
B:
1072
of Klosterneuburg, Austria
M:
Abt 1089
Hohenstauffen, Germany
D:
24 Sep 1143
Hildegarde von Swabia
Abt 1024-
Hildegarde von Swabia
B:
Abt 1024
Swabia
Frederick von Büren
Abt 1020-
Frederick von Büren
B:
Abt 1020
Germany
M:
Abt 1045
Germany
Duke of Swabia II Otto
Abt 981-
Duke of Swabia II Otto
B:
Abt 981
Swabia
Duke of Swabia and Bavaria I Otto
Abt 954-982
Duke of Swabia and Bavaria I Otto
B:
Abt 954
Schwaben, Germany, Swabia
D:
31 Oct 982
Duke of Swabia Liudolf
Abt 930-957
Duke of Swabia Liudolf
B:
Abt 930
of Schwaben, Germany
D:
6 Sep 957
Germany
Duchess of Swabia Ida
Abt 934-985
Duchess of Swabia Ida
B:
Abt 934
Schwaben, Germany
M:
Abt 948
Schwaben, Germany
D:
985
Germany
Holy Roman Emperor IV Heinrich
1050-1106
Holy Roman Emperor IV Heinrich
B:
11 Nov 1050
Goslar, Germany
D:
7 Aug 1106
Liege, Belgium
Bertha de Savoy
1051-1087
Bertha de Savoy
B:
21 Sep 1051
Maurienne, France
M:
Abt 1072
Schwaben, Germany
D:
27 Dec 1087
Holy Roman Emperor Heinrich (Henry) III "The Black"
1017-1056
Holy Roman Emperor Heinrich (Henry) III "The Black"
B:
28 Oct 1017
Germany
D:
5 Oct 1056
Princess of Aquitaine Agnes
Abt 1018-1077
Princess of Aquitaine Agnes
B:
Abt 1018
Aquitaine, France
M:
21 Nov 1043
France
D:
14 Dec 1077
Holy Roman Emperor Konrad (Conrad) II "The Salic"
Abt 988-1039
Holy Roman Emperor Konrad (Conrad) II "The Salic"
B:
Abt 988
Germany
D:
4 Jun 1039
Utrecht
Duchess of Swabia Gisele
989-1043
Duchess of Swabia Gisele
B:
11 Nov 989
of Schwaben, Bavaria
M:
21 Nov 1017
Utrecht, Netherlands
D:
14 Feb 1043
Count of Spires Henry
Abt 970-989
Count of Spires Henry
B:
Abt 970
France
D:
28 Mar 989
of Alsace Adelaide
Abt 970-1046
of Alsace Adelaide
B:
Abt 970
Alsace, France
M:
Abt 987
Burgundy, France
D:
19 May 1040/1046
Duke of Carinthia Otto
Abt 947-1006
Duke of Carinthia Otto
B:
Abt 947
Carinthia
D:
4 Nov 1006
of Verdun Judith
Abt 950-
of Verdun Judith
B:
Abt 950
Verdun, France
M:
Abt 969
Carinthia, Germany
Princess of Lothringen, Duchess of Saxony Luitgarde
Abt 931-953
Princess of Lothringen, Duchess of Saxony Luitgarde
B:
Abt 931
Lothringen, Saxony, Germany
D:
18 Nov 953
Duke of Lorraine Konrad "The Wise", II
Abt 920-955
Duke of Lorraine Konrad "The Wise", II
B:
Abt 920
Worms, Germany
M:
Abt 946
Germany
D:
955
Battle, of Lechfeld
Princess of England Eadgyth (Edith)
Abt 910-947
Princess of England Eadgyth (Edith)
B:
Abt 910
of Wessex, England
D:
26 Jan 946/47
Germany
Holy Roman Emperor Otto I "The Great", Duke of Saxony King of Germany and Holy Roman Emperor
912-973
Holy Roman Emperor Otto I "The Great", Duke of Saxony King of Germany and Holy Roman Emperor
B:
23 Nov 912
of Saxony, Germany
M:
929
Wessex, England
D:
7 May 973
Memleben, Saxony, Germany
King of England Ælfweard
Abt 905-924
King of England Ælfweard
B:
Abt 905
of Wessex, England
D:
2 Aug 924
England
Alberic
Abt 910-
Alberic
B:
Abt 910
of Wessex, England
Edwin
Abt 913-933
Edwin
B:
Abt 913
of Wessex, England
D:
933
King of England Edward "The Elder"
869-924
King of England Edward "The Elder"
B:
869
Wessex, England
D:
17 Jul 924
Farrington, Berkshire, England
of Kent Ælflaeda
Abt 878-920
of Kent Ælflaeda
B:
Abt 878
Wiltshire, England
M:
Abt 896
Wessex, England
D:
920
England
King of England Edmund I "The Elder"
921-946
King of England Edmund I "The Elder"
B:
921
Wessex, England
D:
26 May 946
Pocklechurch, England
Edburga
Abt 919-
Edburga
B:
Abt 919
of Wessex, England
King of England Eadred
Abt 921-955
King of England Eadred
B:
Abt 921
of Wessex, England
D:
955
of Wessex, England
Edgiva
Abt 900-968
Edgiva
B:
Abt 900
Kent, England
M:
919
Wessex, England
D:
25 Aug 968
England
King of England Athelstan
Abt 895-939
King of England Athelstan
B:
Abt 895
Wessex, England
D:
27 Oct 939
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England
Ecgwyn
Abt 880-
Ecgwyn
B:
Abt 880
of Mercia, England
M:
Abt 894
England
Alice de Meschines
Abt 1094-1154
Alice de Meschines
B:
Abt 1094
Gernons Castle, Normandy, France
D:
1154
Lord of Tonbridge Lord of Cardigan Richard FitzGilbert de Clare
1090-1136
Lord of Tonbridge Lord of Cardigan Richard FitzGilbert de Clare
B:
1090
Clare, Suffolk, England
M:
Abt 1115
D:
15 Apr 1136
Slain by Welsh near Abergavenny, Monmouthshire, Wales
Lord of Appleby Robert de Condet
Abt 1108-Abt 1141
Lord of Appleby Robert de Condet
B:
Abt 1108
Thorngate Castle, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England
M:
Aft 1136
D:
Abt 1141
2nd Earl of Chester Ranulph de Gernon
1099-1153
2nd Earl of Chester Ranulph de Gernon
B:
1099
Guernon Castle, Normandy, France
D:
16 Dec 1153
Chester, Cheshire, England
Maud FitzRobert de Caen
1117-1189
Maud FitzRobert de Caen
B:
1117
Gloucestershire, England
M:
Abt 1141
Gloucestershire, England
D:
29 Jul 1189
Chester, England
Earl of Cambridge William de Meschines
1096-Abt 1132
Earl of Cambridge William de Meschines
B:
1096
Gernons Castle, Normandy, France
D:
Abt 1132
of Egremont, Cumberland, England
Cecily de Romilly
Abt 1100-1151
Cecily de Romilly
B:
Abt 1100
of Normandy
D:
1151
de Meschines
Abt 1102-
de Meschines
B:
Abt 1102
of Chester, Cheshire, England
Hugh de Kevelioc
1090-1120
Hugh de Kevelioc
B:
1090
Chester, Cheshire, England
D:
1120
England
Lucy de Taillebois
1074-1144
Lucy de Taillebois
B:
23 May 1074
Spalding, Lincolnshire, England
D:
28 Jun 1144
Chester, Cheshire, England
Ranulf le Meschin, 3rd Earl of Chester
1070-1128
Ranulf le Meschin, 3rd Earl of Chester
B:
26 Jun 1070
Livry, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
M:
1098
Normandy, France
D:
29 Jan 1128
Chester, Cheshire, England
Roger FitzGerold
Roger FitzGerold
M:
Abt 1095
of England
of Mercia Lucia
Abt 1040-Yes, date unknown
of Mercia Lucia
B:
Abt 1040
Mercia, England
D:
Yes, date unknown
Earl of Anjou, 1st Baron of Kendal, Earl of Holland in Lincolnshire Ivo (Ives) de Taillebois
Abt 1036-1094
Earl of Anjou, 1st Baron of Kendal, Earl of Holland in Lincolnshire Ivo (Ives) de Taillebois
B:
Abt 1036
Anjou, Isère, Rhône-Alpes, France
D:
1094
Kendal, Westmorland, England
Rohese de Romara
Abt 1120-
Rohese de Romara
B:
Abt 1120
Cheshire, England
Roger FitzReinfrid
1114-
Roger FitzReinfrid
B:
1114
Cumberland, England
1st Earl of Lincoln William de Romara
Abt 1090-
1st Earl of Lincoln William de Romara
B:
Abt 1090
Hawyse de Redvers
Abt 1094-
Hawyse de Redvers
B:
Abt 1094
Lord Spalding Roger de Romara
Abt 1037-Bef 1110
Lord Spalding Roger de Romara
B:
Abt 1037
D:
Bef 1110
Nest verch Gruffydd
Abt 1061-
Nest verch Gruffydd
B:
Abt 1061
Rhuddlan, Flintshire, Wales
Trahaearn ap Caradog
Abt 1030-1081
Trahaearn ap Caradog
B:
Abt 1030
Arwystli, Montgomeryshire, Wales
D:
1081
Carno, Arwystli, Montgomeryshire, Wales
of Mercia Ealdgyth
Abt 1034-Aft 1086
of Mercia Ealdgyth
B:
Abt 1034
Mercia, England
D:
Aft 1086
France
King of Gwynedd and Powys Gruffydd ap Llewelyn
Abt 1011-1063
King of Gwynedd and Powys Gruffydd ap Llewelyn
B:
Abt 1011
Rhuddlan, Flintshire, Wales
M:
Abt 1058
D:
5 Aug 1063
Grand Duke of Kyiv Mstislav I Vladimirovich
1076-1132
Grand Duke of Kyiv Mstislav I Vladimirovich
B:
1 Jun 1076
Kyiv, Ukraine
D:
15 Apr 1132
Lyubava Dmitrievna
1100-1168
Lyubava Dmitrievna
B:
1100
D:
1168
Princess of England Gytha
1053-1107
Princess of England Gytha
B:
1053
Wessex, England
D:
2 May 1107
Vladimir Monomakh, Grand Duke of Kyiv II
1053-1125
Vladimir Monomakh, Grand Duke of Kyiv II
B:
1053
Kyiv, Ukraine
D:
19 May 1125
Kyiv, Ukraine
Ulf
1066-Aft 1087
Ulf
B:
Dec 1066
Chester, England
D:
Aft 1087
Harold
1066-Aft 1098
Harold
B:
Dec 1066
Chester, England
D:
Aft 1098
France
King of England Harold II Godwineson
1022-1066
King of England Harold II Godwineson
B:
1022
M:
Abt 1052
York, England
D:
14 Oct 1066
Battle of Hastings, Sussex, England
Earl of Mercia III Ælfgar
Bef 1002-1059
Earl of Mercia III Ælfgar
B:
Bef 1002
Mercia, England
B:
1059
Coventry, Warwick, England
Ælgifu
990-1098
Ælgifu
B:
16 Apr 990
Wessex, England
M:
1062
D:
1098
Alkborough, Lincolnshire, England
Beatrice Malet
Abt 1044-
Beatrice Malet
B:
Abt 1044
of Alkborough, Lincolnshire, England
Guillaume d'Arques
Sheriff of Lincoln Thorold de Taillebois
Abt 1040-
Sheriff of Lincoln Thorold de Taillebois
B:
Abt 1040
of Spalding, Lincolnshire, England
M:
Abt 1065
of Lincolnshire, England
William Malet
1014-Abt 1071
William Malet
B:
1014
Graville, Normandy, France
D:
Abt 1071
Esilia Crispin
1020-1087
Esilia Crispin
B:
1 Nov 1020
Tillières, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
M:
Abt 1041
Normandy, France
D:
1087
Eye, Suffolk, England
Alversa Malet
Earl of Mercia III Leofric
968-1057
Earl of Mercia III Leofric
B:
14 May 968
Mercia, England
D:
31 Aug 1057
Bromley, Stafford, England
Godiva
980-1067
Godiva
B:
980
Mercia, England
M:
Bef 1030
D:
10 Sep 1067
Earl of Mercia Leofwine
950-1028
Earl of Mercia Leofwine
B:
950
Mercia, England
D:
1028
Alwara
955-
Alwara
B:
955
Mercia, England
Elfwina
905-
Elfwina
B:
905
Mercia, England
Edulph
921-
Edulph
B:
921
Mercia, England
Lady of Mercia Ælfwyn
-918
Lady of Mercia Ælfwyn
D:
12 Jun 918
Tamworth, Staffordshire, England
Lady of Mercia Æthelflaed
Abt 869-919
Lady of Mercia Æthelflaed
B:
Abt 869
D:
12 Jun 919
Ealdorman of Mercia II Æthelred
Abt 865-911
Ealdorman of Mercia II Æthelred
B:
Abt 865
D:
911
Gertrude de Gand
Abt 1006-
Gertrude de Gand
B:
Abt 1006
Ghent, East Flanders, Belgium
Ludolf Brunswick
1006-1038
Ludolf Brunswick
B:
1006
Brunswick, Germany
D:
1038
Baldwin de Gand
Abt 1050-
Baldwin de Gand
B:
Abt 1050
Aalst, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Lord Alost Ralph de Gant
Abt 1022-1056
Lord Alost Ralph de Gant
B:
Abt 1022
Gent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
D:
Apr 1056
of Luxembourg Gisele
Abt 1028-
of Luxembourg Gisele
B:
Abt 1028
Flanders, Belgium
M:
Abt 1046
Aalst, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Lord Folkingham Gilbert de Gant, Lord of Folkingham
Abt 1048-1094
Lord Folkingham Gilbert de Gant, Lord of Folkingham
B:
Abt 1048
Aalst, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
D:
1094
Bardney,Folkingham, Lincolnshire, England
Alice de Montfort
Abt 1052-
Alice de Montfort
B:
Abt 1052
Montfort-sur-Risle, France
M:
Abt 1070
Folkingham, Lincolnshire, England
Gisele de Luxembourg
1028-1058
Gisele de Luxembourg
B:
1028
Flanders, Belgium
M:
1046
Aalst, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
D:
1058
Chapel St Lawrence, Ghent, Flanders, Belgium
Adalbert de Gand
Abt 1004-1032
Adalbert de Gand
B:
Abt 1004
Gent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
D:
1032
Gent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
of Flanders Ermengade
1005-1071
of Flanders Ermengade
B:
1005
Flanders, Belgium
M:
1021
Gent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
D:
1071
Gent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
I Arnulf de Gand
Abt 979-993
I Arnulf de Gand
B:
Abt 979
Ghent, East Flanders, Belgium
D:
18 Sep 993
Gent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Lietgarde De Cleves
Abt 987-1005
Lietgarde De Cleves
B:
Abt 987
Cleves, Kleve, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
M:
Abt 1003
Gent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
D:
14 May 1005
Gent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Theodric de Gand
Abt 953-
Theodric de Gand
B:
Abt 953
Ghent, East Flanders, Belgium
Hildegarde de Holland
Abt 961-
Hildegarde de Holland
B:
Abt 961
Zuid Holland, Netherlands
M:
Abt 983
Ghent, East Flanders, Belgium
Hildegarde de Gand
Abt 956-
Hildegarde de Gand
B:
Abt 956
Ghent, East Flanders, Belgium
Wickmann de Gand
Abt 958-
Wickmann de Gand
B:
Abt 958
Ghent, East Flanders, Belgium
of Flanders Lietgarde
Abt 936-
of Flanders Lietgarde
B:
Abt 936
East Flanders, Belgium
Wickmann de Gand
Abt 920-
Wickmann de Gand
B:
Abt 920
Ghent, East Flanders, Belgium
M:
Abt 955
Ghent, East Flanders, Belgium
Gertrude De Flanders
1064-1117
Gertrude De Flanders
B:
1064
Flanders, Belgium
D:
1117
Lorraine, Alsace, France
Duke of Alsace-Lorraine II Thierry
Abt 1044-1115
Duke of Alsace-Lorraine II Thierry
B:
Abt 1044
Bar-le-Duc, Meuse, Lorraine, France
M:
1095
Alsace, France
D:
23 Jan 1115
Count of Leuven Henry III de Leuven
-1095
Count of Leuven Henry III de Leuven
D:
1095
Tournai, Hainaut, Belgium
of Flanders Adela
Abt 1065-1115
of Flanders Adela
B:
Abt 1065
D:
Apr 1115
Robert, Count of Flanders II
1065-1111
Robert, Count of Flanders II
B:
1065
Ghent, Flanders, Belgium
D:
5 Oct 1111
Brie, Meaux, Seine-et-Marne, France
Ida De Namur
1073-1117
Ida De Namur
B:
1073
Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France
M:
1096
Flanders, Belgium, Netherlands
D:
22 Nov 1117
Nottinghamshire, England
Robert, Count of Flanders and Artois I
1035-1093
Robert, Count of Flanders and Artois I
B:
22 Jul 1035
Flanders, Belgium
D:
13 Oct 1093
Nassau, Deggendorf, Bayern, Germany
Gertrud Wettin
1028-1113
Gertrud Wettin
B:
1028
Schwaben, Kelheim, Bayern, Germany
M:
1063
Flanders, Belgium
D:
4 Aug 1113
Kassel, Kassel, Hesse, Germany
Count of Flanders Arnulf III Count of Flanders
1055-1070
Count of Flanders Arnulf III Count of Flanders
B:
1055
Hainault Castle, Hainault, Wallonia, Belgium
D:
22 Feb 1070
Kassel, Hesse, Germany
Baldwin, Count of Hainaut II
1056-Aft 1098
Baldwin, Count of Hainaut II
B:
1056
Mons, Hainaut, Belgium
D:
Aft 8 Jun 1098
Antalya, Antalya, Turkey
Alix (Ida) de Louvain
1062-1139
Alix (Ida) de Louvain
B:
Mar 1062
Leuven, Brabant, Flanders, Belgium
M:
1084
D:
Apr 1139
Mons, Hainaut, Belgium
Count of Flanders Baldwin VI "The Good"
1029-1070
Count of Flanders Baldwin VI "The Good"
B:
10 Nov 1029
Mons, Hainaut, Belgium
D:
17 Jul 1070
Hasnon, Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
Countess of Hainault and Namur Richilda
1030-1086
Countess of Hainault and Namur Richilda
B:
1030
Mons, Hainaut, Belgium
M:
1055
Mons, Hainaut, Belgium
D:
18 Mar 1086
Mechelen, Antwerpen, Belgium
Adela (Adelle)
1062-1137
Adela (Adelle)
B:
1062
Normandy, France
D:
8 Mar 1137
Marcigny-sur-Loire, France
Count of Blois Stephen Henry II (Etienne Henri) "The Sage"
Abt 1045-1102
Count of Blois Stephen Henry II (Etienne Henri) "The Sage"
B:
Abt 1045
Blois, Loir-et-Cher, France
M:
Abt 1081
Chartres Cathedral, France
D:
19 May 1102
Ramula, Holy Land
Duke of Bernay Richard
1058-Abt 1081
Duke of Bernay Richard
B:
1057/58
Normandy, France
D:
Abt 1081
Agatha
Abt 1064-1079
Agatha
B:
Abt 1064
D:
1079
of Holy Trinity Abbess of Caen Cecilia
1056-1126
of Holy Trinity Abbess of Caen Cecilia
B:
1056
D:
30 Jul 1126
Duke of Normandy Robert II "Curthose"
1054-1134
Duke of Normandy Robert II "Curthose"
B:
1054
Normandy, France
D:
10 Feb 1133/34
Cardiff Castle
of Conversano Sybil
1070-1154
of Conversano Sybil
B:
1050/1070
M:
1071/1104
D:
1071/1154
Adeliza
1055-Abt 1065
Adeliza
B:
1055
D:
Abt 1065
King of England William II "Rufus"
1060-1100
King of England William II "Rufus"
B:
1060
Normandy, France
D:
2 Aug 1100
New Forest, Hampshire, England
Constance
1061-1090
Constance
B:
1061
Normandy, France
D:
13 Aug 1090
Brittany, France
King of England Henry I "Beauclerc"
Abt 1068-1135
King of England Henry I "Beauclerc"
B:
Abt Sep 1068
Selby, Yorkshire, England
D:
1 Dec 1135
Lyons-la-Foret, Normandy, France
Adeliza de Leuven
Abt 1094-1151
Adeliza de Leuven
B:
Abt 1094
Affligem, Flemish Brabant, Belgium
M:
2 Feb 1121
Windsor Castle, Berkshire, England
D:
23 Apr 1151
Affligem, Flemish Brabant, Belgium
Ansfride
Ansfride
M:
Abt 1089
Nest verch Rhys
Abt 1073-Abt 1163
Nest verch Rhys
B:
Abt 1073
Dynevor, Llandyfeisant, Caemarvonshire, Wales
M:
Abt 1090
D:
Abt 1163
Sibyl Corbet
Abt 1077-Aft 1157
Sibyl Corbet
B:
Abt 1077
Alcester, Warwickshire, England
M:
Abt 1089
D:
Aft 1157
Isabel (Elizabeth) de Beaumont
1098-1147
Isabel (Elizabeth) de Beaumont
B:
1098
Leicester, Leicestershire, England
M:
Abt 1119
D:
6 Jan 1147
Tunbridge, Kent, England
Edith FitzForne
Abt 1072-1152
Edith FitzForne
B:
Abt 1072
Greystoke, Cumberland, England
M:
Abt 1089
D:
1152
Oseney Abby, Oxfordshire, England
Princess of Scotland Matilda (Edith) mac Maíl Coluim
Abt 1080-1118
Princess of Scotland Matilda (Edith) mac Maíl Coluim
B:
Abt 1080
Dunfermline, Fifeshire, Scotland
M:
11 Nov 1100
Westminster Abbey, London, Middlesex, England
D:
1 May 1118
Westminster Palace, London, Middlesex, England
Matilda
-Bef 1112
Matilda
D:
Bef 1112
of Flanders Matilda
1031-1083
of Flanders Matilda
B:
24 Nov 1031
Flanders, Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
D:
2 Nov 1083
Caen, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
William I "The Conqueror", King of England
1024-1087
William I "The Conqueror", King of England
B:
14 Oct 1024
Falaise, Normandy, France
M:
1053
Cathedral of Notre Dame d'Eu, Normandy, France
D:
9 Sep 1087
Priory of St. Gervais, Rouen, France
Duke of Bavaria I Heinrich
Abt 1074-1126
Duke of Bavaria I Heinrich
B:
Abt 1074
Bavaria
D:
13 Dec 1126
Wulfhilda von Saxony
Abt 1075-1126
Wulfhilda von Saxony
B:
Abt 1075
Saxony, Germany
M:
Abt 1099
Germany
D:
29 Dec 1126
Countess of Northumbria Judith (Fausta)
Abt 1040-1094
Countess of Northumbria Judith (Fausta)
B:
Abt 1040
Flanders, France
D:
4 Mar 1094
Flanders, France
Duke of Bavaria IV Welf
Abt 1040-1101
Duke of Bavaria IV Welf
B:
Abt 1040
Bavaria
M:
Abt 1071
Bavaria
D:
6 Nov 1101
Baldwin V "The Pious", Count of Flanders
1012-1067
Baldwin V "The Pious", Count of Flanders
B:
19 Aug 1012
Arras, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
D:
1 Sep 1067
Lille, Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
Adèle Capet, Princess of France
1009-1078
Adèle Capet, Princess of France
B:
1009
Toulouse, Haute-Garonne, Midi-Pyrenees, France
M:
1028
Amiens, Somme, Picardie, France
D:
8 Jan 1078
Monastere de Lordre de St Benoist, Messines, France
Baldwin de Gand
Abt 1050-
Baldwin de Gand
B:
Abt 1050
Aalst, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Lord Alost Ralph de Gant
Abt 1022-1056
Lord Alost Ralph de Gant
B:
Abt 1022
Gent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
D:
Apr 1056
of Luxembourg Gisele
Abt 1028-
of Luxembourg Gisele
B:
Abt 1028
Flanders, Belgium
M:
Abt 1046
Aalst, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Lord Folkingham Gilbert de Gant, Lord of Folkingham
Abt 1048-1094
Lord Folkingham Gilbert de Gant, Lord of Folkingham
B:
Abt 1048
Aalst, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
D:
1094
Bardney,Folkingham, Lincolnshire, England
Alice de Montfort
Abt 1052-
Alice de Montfort
B:
Abt 1052
Montfort-sur-Risle, France
M:
Abt 1070
Folkingham, Lincolnshire, England
Gisele de Luxembourg
1028-1058
Gisele de Luxembourg
B:
1028
Flanders, Belgium
M:
1046
Aalst, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
D:
1058
Chapel St Lawrence, Ghent, Flanders, Belgium
of Flanders Ermengade
1005-1071
of Flanders Ermengade
B:
1005
Flanders, Belgium
D:
1071
Gent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Adalbert de Gand
Abt 1004-1032
Adalbert de Gand
B:
Abt 1004
Gent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
M:
1021
Gent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
D:
1032
Gent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Baldwin IV "Fair Beard", Count of Flanders
980-1035
Baldwin IV "Fair Beard", Count of Flanders
B:
980
Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
D:
30 May 1035
Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
of Luxemburg Otgive de Luxembourg
1000-1030
of Luxemburg Otgive de Luxembourg
B:
4 Sep 1000
Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
M:
Abt 1012
D:
21 Nov 1030
Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
Judith Of Flanders
1033-1094
Judith Of Flanders
B:
1033
Flanders
D:
5 Mar 1094
Flanders
Eleanora de Normandy
Abt 1012-Aft 1071
Eleanora de Normandy
B:
Abt 1012
M:
1031
D:
Aft 1071
Flanders, Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
Arnulf, Count of Flanders II
961-987
Arnulf, Count of Flanders II
B:
Dec 961
Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
D:
30 Mar 987
Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
of Italy Rosele of Italy
955-1003
of Italy Rosele of Italy
B:
955
Ivrea, Torino, Piemonte, Italy
M:
968
D:
26 Jan 1003
Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Baldwin, Count of Flanders III
Abt 940-962
Baldwin, Count of Flanders III
B:
Abt 940
D:
1 Nov 962
Mathilde von Billung Sachsen
Abt 936-1008
Mathilde von Billung Sachsen
B:
Abt 936
Luneburg, Saxony, Germany
M:
Bef 960
Flanders, Belgium
D:
25 May 1008
Count of Flanders Arnulf I "The Great"
889-965
Count of Flanders Arnulf I "The Great"
B:
12 Dec 889
Ghent, Flanders, Belgium
D:
28 Mar 965
Ghent, Flanders, Belgium
Alix de Vermandois
Abt 910-960
Alix de Vermandois
B:
Abt 910
Vermondois, Neustria, France
M:
934
East Flanders, Belgium
D:
10 Oct 960
Bruges, Aquitaine, France
Ranulf "Le Meschin" de Briquessart, Viscount of Bessin
1050-1129
Ranulf "Le Meschin" de Briquessart, Viscount of Bessin
B:
1050
Caen, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
Jan 1129
Chester, Cheshire, England
Margaret d'Avranches
Abt 1054-1136
Margaret d'Avranches
B:
Abt 1054
Avranches, Normandy, France
M:
Abt 1069
Normandy, France
D:
1136
Chester, Cheshire, England
of Bayeux Agnes de Briquessart
1072-1099
of Bayeux Agnes de Briquessart
B:
1072
Guernon Castle, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
1099
Leicester, Leicestershire, England
Robert de Grandmesnil
Abt 1062-1136
Robert de Grandmesnil
B:
Abt 1062
Grandmesnil, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
M:
1075
Grandmesnil, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
1 Jun 1136
Leicester, Leicestershire, England
Ranulf "The Rich" de Briquessart, Vicomte De Bessin
1021-1089
Ranulf "The Rich" de Briquessart, Vicomte De Bessin
B:
17 Jan 1021
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
21 May 1089
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
Alix De Normandy
1021-1098
Alix De Normandy
B:
14 Oct 1021
Vire, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
M:
1 May 1045
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
3 Aug 1098
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
Alice de Beauffoe
1033-
Alice de Beauffoe
B:
1033
Normandy, France
Hugh de Montfort
Abt 1026-
Hugh de Montfort
B:
Abt 1026
Emma de Bayeaux
1020-1034
Emma de Bayeaux
B:
1020
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
1034
Ivry, Côte-d'Or, Bourgogne, France
Richard de Beauffoe
1016-1081
Richard de Beauffoe
B:
1016
Normandy, France
D:
1081
Ancitel de Bayeux, Viscount of Bessin
Abt 992-Aft 1031
Ancitel de Bayeux, Viscount of Bessin
B:
Abt 992
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
Aft 1031
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
Poppa de Senlis
1000-1026
Poppa de Senlis
B:
1000
Senlis, Oise, Picardie, France
M:
1016
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
1026
Longueville, Lot-et-Garonne, Aquitaine, France
Adeliza (Adelina) de Toeni
Abt 1035-
Adeliza (Adelina) de Toeni
B:
Abt 1035
Tosni, France
D:
Lire Abbey, France
Earl of Hereford William FitzOsbern
1030-1071
Earl of Hereford William FitzOsbern
B:
1030
Poitiers, Poitou, France
D:
20 Feb 1070/71
Battle of Cassel, Normandy, France
Raoul de Toeni, Seigneur de Conches-en-Ouche II
1029-1102
Raoul de Toeni, Seigneur de Conches-en-Ouche II
B:
1029
Conches, Normandy, France
D:
9 Apr 1102
Flamstead, Hertfordshire, England
Dame Nogent-le-Roy Isabel de Montfort
Abt 1058-
Dame Nogent-le-Roy Isabel de Montfort
B:
Abt 1058
Montfort-sur-Risle, Eure, Normandy, France
M:
1077
Ile de France, France
Robert de Toeni
1038-1098
Robert de Toeni
B:
1038
Guerny, Eure, Normandie, France
D:
31 May 1098
Conches, Eure, France
Roger I "The Spainard" de Toeni
992-1039
Roger I "The Spainard" de Toeni
B:
992
Tosni, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
31 May 1039
Conches, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Godehut (Goldehilde) Borrell
995-1077
Godehut (Goldehilde) Borrell
B:
995
Toeni, Normandy, France
D:
1077
Adeliza de Toeni
Abt 1072-Aft 1130
Adeliza de Toeni
B:
Abt 1072
St Saveur, Normandy, France
D:
Aft 1130
Belvoir Castle, Leicestershire, England
Earl of East Anglia Roger Bigod
Abt 1060-1107
Earl of East Anglia Roger Bigod
B:
Abt 1060
St. Saveur, Calvados, Normandy, France
M:
Abt 1084
Leicestershire, England
D:
8 Sep 1107
Evesham, Suffolk, England
Baron of Belvoir Robert de Toeni
1014-1088
Baron of Belvoir Robert de Toeni
B:
1014
St. Saveur, Normandy, France
D:
4 Aug 1088
Belvoir Castle, Leicestershire, England
Adeliza
Abt 1050-
Adeliza
B:
Abt 1050
Agnès d'Évreux
1030-1087
Agnès d'Évreux
B:
1 Nov 1030
Évreux, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
1087
Montfort-l'Amaury, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France
Simon de Montfort, Seigneur de Montfort
Abt 1025-1087
Simon de Montfort, Seigneur de Montfort
B:
Abt 1025
Montfort-l'Amaury, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France
M:
1058
Normandy, France
D:
25 Sep 1087
St Thomas, Loire, Rhône-Alpes, France
William d'Evereaux
Abt 1032-1118
William d'Evereaux
B:
Abt 1032
Normandy, France
D:
18 Apr 1118
Adele de Toeni
Abt 1004-1051
Adele de Toeni
B:
Abt 1004
Normandy, France
D:
1051
Richard d'Evereaux
Abt 986-1067
Richard d'Evereaux
B:
Abt 986
Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
13 Dec 1067
Normandy, France
Fredistina de Bayeaux
974-1015
Fredistina de Bayeaux
B:
974
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
1015
Guerny, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
Raoul I de Toeni
975-Abt 1018
Raoul I de Toeni
B:
975
Toeni, Eure, France
D:
Abt 1018
Balso de Bayeux, Count of Bayeaux
930-992
Balso de Bayeux, Count of Bayeaux
B:
930
Bayeaux, Calvados, Normandy, France
D:
992
Normandy, France
Poppa de Valois
934-
Poppa de Valois
B:
934
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
M:
970
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
Ralph de Bayeaux
Abt 895-Aft 930
Ralph de Bayeaux
B:
Abt 895
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
Aft 930
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
Vicomte de St. Sauveur Niel III de St. Sauveur
-Aft 1066
Vicomte de St. Sauveur Niel III de St. Sauveur
D:
Aft 1066
Adela d'Eu
Niel, Vicomte de St. Sauveur II
980-1045
Niel, Vicomte de St. Sauveur II
B:
980
Saint-Sauveur-le-Vicomte, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
1045
St Michel, Côtes-d'Armor, Bretagne, France
Countess of Bretange Hedwige
Abt 1004-
Countess of Bretange Hedwige
B:
Abt 1004
Brittany, Bretange, Normandy, France
Ivo, Vicomte de Cotentin
1026-1059
Ivo, Vicomte de Cotentin
B:
1026
Bellomontensis, Cotentin Manche Normandy, France
D:
22 May 1059
Contentin, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
Emma
1024-1095
Emma
B:
6 Feb 1024
Anjou, Isère, Rhône-Alpes, France
M:
2 Apr 1043
Bretagne, France
D:
1 Feb 1095
Cotentin, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
Adela d'Eu
985-1025
Adela d'Eu
B:
985
Eu, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
M:
1040
St Sauveur, Puy-de-Dôme, Auvergne, France
D:
1025
Roger, Vicomte de St Sauveur
944-1014
Roger, Vicomte de St Sauveur
B:
944
Saint-Sauveur-le-Vicomte, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
1014
Saint-Sauveur-le-Vicomte, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
Adele Esproita de Bretagne
Abt 920-1057
Adele Esproita de Bretagne
B:
Abt 920
Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
M:
964
Saint-Sauveur-le-Vicomte, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
1057
Saint-Sauveur-le-Vicomte, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
Nigel, Vicomte de St Sauveur II
911-972
Nigel, Vicomte de St Sauveur II
B:
911
Saint-Sauveur-le-Vicomte, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
17 Dec 972
Saint-Sauveur-le-Vicomte, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
Richard, Vicomte de St Sauveur I
Abt 881-933
Richard, Vicomte de St Sauveur I
B:
Abt 881
Maer, Norway
D:
933
Cotentin, Côtes-d'Armor, Bretagne, France
Roger I "The Spainard" de Toeni
992-1039
Roger I "The Spainard" de Toeni
B:
992
Tosni, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
31 May 1039
Conches, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Godehut (Goldehilde) Borrell
995-1077
Godehut (Goldehilde) Borrell
B:
995
Toeni, Normandy, France
D:
1077
Baron of Belvoir Robert de Toeni
1014-1088
Baron of Belvoir Robert de Toeni
B:
1014
St. Saveur, Normandy, France
D:
4 Aug 1088
Belvoir Castle, Leicestershire, England
Adeliza
Abt 1050-
Adeliza
B:
Abt 1050
Adele de Toeni
Abt 1004-1051
Adele de Toeni
B:
Abt 1004
Normandy, France
D:
1051
Richard d'Evereaux
Abt 986-1067
Richard d'Evereaux
B:
Abt 986
Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
13 Dec 1067
Normandy, France
Raoul I de Toeni
975-Abt 1018
Raoul I de Toeni
B:
975
Toeni, Eure, France
D:
Abt 1018
Fredistina de Bayeaux
974-1015
Fredistina de Bayeaux
B:
974
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
1015
Guerny, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
Ralph I de Toeni
Abt 955-
Ralph I de Toeni
B:
Abt 955
Tosni, Eure, France
Ralph de Toeni
917-Aft 975
Ralph de Toeni
B:
917
Tosni, Eure, France
D:
Aft 975
Hugh de Cavalcamp
Abt 890-
Hugh de Cavalcamp
B:
Abt 890
Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
Tosny, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
Maud de St. Pol
920-965
Maud de St. Pol
B:
920
Thérouanne, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
D:
965
Saint-Sauveur-le-Vicomte, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
Malahuc Eysteinsson
845-Abt 900
Malahuc Eysteinsson
B:
845
Mære, Steinkjer, Nord-Trøndelag, Norway
M:
Abt 875
Dieppe, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
Abt 900
Dieppe, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
Adelolf de Boulogne
Abt 892-933
Adelolf de Boulogne
B:
Abt 892
Boulogne, Pas-De-Calais, Nord-Pas-De-Calais, France
D:
13 Nov 933
Thérouanne, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
Mathilde de Crequy
891-920
Mathilde de Crequy
B:
891
Artois, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
D:
920
Artois, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
Ranulf "Le Meschin" de Briquessart, Viscount of Bessin
1050-1129
Ranulf "Le Meschin" de Briquessart, Viscount of Bessin
B:
1050
Caen, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
Jan 1129
Chester, Cheshire, England
Margaret d'Avranches
Abt 1054-1136
Margaret d'Avranches
B:
Abt 1054
Avranches, Normandy, France
M:
Abt 1069
Normandy, France
D:
1136
Chester, Cheshire, England
of Bayeux Agnes de Briquessart
1072-1099
of Bayeux Agnes de Briquessart
B:
1072
Guernon Castle, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
1099
Leicester, Leicestershire, England
Robert de Grandmesnil
Abt 1062-1136
Robert de Grandmesnil
B:
Abt 1062
Grandmesnil, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
M:
1075
Grandmesnil, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
1 Jun 1136
Leicester, Leicestershire, England
Ranulf "The Rich" de Briquessart, Vicomte De Bessin
1021-1089
Ranulf "The Rich" de Briquessart, Vicomte De Bessin
B:
17 Jan 1021
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
21 May 1089
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
Alix De Normandy
1021-1098
Alix De Normandy
B:
14 Oct 1021
Vire, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
M:
1 May 1045
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
3 Aug 1098
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
Alice de Beauffoe
1033-
Alice de Beauffoe
B:
1033
Normandy, France
Hugh de Montfort
Abt 1026-
Hugh de Montfort
B:
Abt 1026
Emma de Bayeaux
1020-1034
Emma de Bayeaux
B:
1020
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
1034
Ivry, Côte-d'Or, Bourgogne, France
Richard de Beauffoe
1016-1081
Richard de Beauffoe
B:
1016
Normandy, France
D:
1081
Ancitel de Bayeux, Viscount of Bessin
Abt 992-Aft 1031
Ancitel de Bayeux, Viscount of Bessin
B:
Abt 992
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
Aft 1031
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
Poppa de Senlis
1000-1026
Poppa de Senlis
B:
1000
Senlis, Oise, Picardie, France
M:
1016
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
1026
Longueville, Lot-et-Garonne, Aquitaine, France
Adeliza (Adelina) de Toeni
Abt 1035-
Adeliza (Adelina) de Toeni
B:
Abt 1035
Tosni, France
D:
Lire Abbey, France
Earl of Hereford William FitzOsbern
1030-1071
Earl of Hereford William FitzOsbern
B:
1030
Poitiers, Poitou, France
D:
20 Feb 1070/71
Battle of Cassel, Normandy, France
Raoul de Toeni, Seigneur de Conches-en-Ouche II
1029-1102
Raoul de Toeni, Seigneur de Conches-en-Ouche II
B:
1029
Conches, Normandy, France
D:
9 Apr 1102
Flamstead, Hertfordshire, England
Dame Nogent-le-Roy Isabel de Montfort
Abt 1058-
Dame Nogent-le-Roy Isabel de Montfort
B:
Abt 1058
Montfort-sur-Risle, Eure, Normandy, France
M:
1077
Ile de France, France
Robert de Toeni
1038-1098
Robert de Toeni
B:
1038
Guerny, Eure, Normandie, France
D:
31 May 1098
Conches, Eure, France
Roger I "The Spainard" de Toeni
992-1039
Roger I "The Spainard" de Toeni
B:
992
Tosni, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
31 May 1039
Conches, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Godehut (Goldehilde) Borrell
995-1077
Godehut (Goldehilde) Borrell
B:
995
Toeni, Normandy, France
D:
1077
Adeliza de Toeni
Abt 1072-Aft 1130
Adeliza de Toeni
B:
Abt 1072
St Saveur, Normandy, France
D:
Aft 1130
Belvoir Castle, Leicestershire, England
Earl of East Anglia Roger Bigod
Abt 1060-1107
Earl of East Anglia Roger Bigod
B:
Abt 1060
St. Saveur, Calvados, Normandy, France
M:
Abt 1084
Leicestershire, England
D:
8 Sep 1107
Evesham, Suffolk, England
Baron of Belvoir Robert de Toeni
1014-1088
Baron of Belvoir Robert de Toeni
B:
1014
St. Saveur, Normandy, France
D:
4 Aug 1088
Belvoir Castle, Leicestershire, England
Adeliza
Abt 1050-
Adeliza
B:
Abt 1050
Agnès d'Évreux
1030-1087
Agnès d'Évreux
B:
1 Nov 1030
Évreux, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
1087
Montfort-l'Amaury, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France
Simon de Montfort, Seigneur de Montfort
Abt 1025-1087
Simon de Montfort, Seigneur de Montfort
B:
Abt 1025
Montfort-l'Amaury, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France
M:
1058
Normandy, France
D:
25 Sep 1087
St Thomas, Loire, Rhône-Alpes, France
William d'Evereaux
Abt 1032-1118
William d'Evereaux
B:
Abt 1032
Normandy, France
D:
18 Apr 1118
Adele de Toeni
Abt 1004-1051
Adele de Toeni
B:
Abt 1004
Normandy, France
D:
1051
Richard d'Evereaux
Abt 986-1067
Richard d'Evereaux
B:
Abt 986
Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
13 Dec 1067
Normandy, France
Fredistina de Bayeaux
974-1015
Fredistina de Bayeaux
B:
974
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
1015
Guerny, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
Raoul I de Toeni
975-Abt 1018
Raoul I de Toeni
B:
975
Toeni, Eure, France
D:
Abt 1018
Balso de Bayeux, Count of Bayeaux
930-992
Balso de Bayeux, Count of Bayeaux
B:
930
Bayeaux, Calvados, Normandy, France
D:
992
Normandy, France
Poppa de Valois
934-
Poppa de Valois
B:
934
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
M:
970
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
Ralph de Bayeaux
Abt 895-Aft 930
Ralph de Bayeaux
B:
Abt 895
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
Aft 930
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
Vicomte de St. Sauveur Niel III de St. Sauveur
-Aft 1066
Vicomte de St. Sauveur Niel III de St. Sauveur
D:
Aft 1066
Adela d'Eu
Niel, Vicomte de St. Sauveur II
980-1045
Niel, Vicomte de St. Sauveur II
B:
980
Saint-Sauveur-le-Vicomte, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
1045
St Michel, Côtes-d'Armor, Bretagne, France
Countess of Bretange Hedwige
Abt 1004-
Countess of Bretange Hedwige
B:
Abt 1004
Brittany, Bretange, Normandy, France
Ivo, Vicomte de Cotentin
1026-1059
Ivo, Vicomte de Cotentin
B:
1026
Bellomontensis, Cotentin Manche Normandy, France
D:
22 May 1059
Contentin, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
Emma
1024-1095
Emma
B:
6 Feb 1024
Anjou, Isère, Rhône-Alpes, France
M:
2 Apr 1043
Bretagne, France
D:
1 Feb 1095
Cotentin, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
Adela d'Eu
985-1025
Adela d'Eu
B:
985
Eu, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
M:
1040
St Sauveur, Puy-de-Dôme, Auvergne, France
D:
1025
Roger, Vicomte de St Sauveur
944-1014
Roger, Vicomte de St Sauveur
B:
944
Saint-Sauveur-le-Vicomte, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
1014
Saint-Sauveur-le-Vicomte, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
Adele Esproita de Bretagne
Abt 920-1057
Adele Esproita de Bretagne
B:
Abt 920
Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
M:
964
Saint-Sauveur-le-Vicomte, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
1057
Saint-Sauveur-le-Vicomte, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
Nigel, Vicomte de St Sauveur II
911-972
Nigel, Vicomte de St Sauveur II
B:
911
Saint-Sauveur-le-Vicomte, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
17 Dec 972
Saint-Sauveur-le-Vicomte, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
Richard, Vicomte de St Sauveur I
Abt 881-933
Richard, Vicomte de St Sauveur I
B:
Abt 881
Maer, Norway
D:
933
Cotentin, Côtes-d'Armor, Bretagne, France
Roger I "The Spainard" de Toeni
992-1039
Roger I "The Spainard" de Toeni
B:
992
Tosni, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
31 May 1039
Conches, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Godehut (Goldehilde) Borrell
995-1077
Godehut (Goldehilde) Borrell
B:
995
Toeni, Normandy, France
D:
1077
Baron of Belvoir Robert de Toeni
1014-1088
Baron of Belvoir Robert de Toeni
B:
1014
St. Saveur, Normandy, France
D:
4 Aug 1088
Belvoir Castle, Leicestershire, England
Adeliza
Abt 1050-
Adeliza
B:
Abt 1050
Adele de Toeni
Abt 1004-1051
Adele de Toeni
B:
Abt 1004
Normandy, France
D:
1051
Richard d'Evereaux
Abt 986-1067
Richard d'Evereaux
B:
Abt 986
Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
13 Dec 1067
Normandy, France
Raoul I de Toeni
975-Abt 1018
Raoul I de Toeni
B:
975
Toeni, Eure, France
D:
Abt 1018
Fredistina de Bayeaux
974-1015
Fredistina de Bayeaux
B:
974
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
1015
Guerny, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
Ralph I de Toeni
Abt 955-
Ralph I de Toeni
B:
Abt 955
Tosni, Eure, France
Ralph de Toeni
917-Aft 975
Ralph de Toeni
B:
917
Tosni, Eure, France
D:
Aft 975
Hugh de Cavalcamp
Abt 890-
Hugh de Cavalcamp
B:
Abt 890
Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
Tosny, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
Maud de St. Pol
920-965
Maud de St. Pol
B:
920
Thérouanne, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
D:
965
Saint-Sauveur-le-Vicomte, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
Malahuc Eysteinsson
845-Abt 900
Malahuc Eysteinsson
B:
845
Mære, Steinkjer, Nord-Trøndelag, Norway
M:
Abt 875
Dieppe, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
Abt 900
Dieppe, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
Mathilde de Crequy
891-920
Mathilde de Crequy
B:
891
Artois, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
D:
920
Artois, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
Adelolf de Boulogne
Abt 892-933
Adelolf de Boulogne
B:
Abt 892
Boulogne, Pas-De-Calais, Nord-Pas-De-Calais, France
D:
13 Nov 933
Thérouanne, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
Adelulf De Boulogne De Therouanne, I
Abt 893-933
Adelulf De Boulogne De Therouanne, I
B:
Abt 893
Boulogne, Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
D:
1 Nov 933
Thérouanne, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
Ælfthryth
877-929
Ælfthryth
B:
877
Wessex, Devon, England
D:
7 Jun 929
Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Baldwin, Count of Flanders II
Abt 865-918
Baldwin, Count of Flanders II
B:
Abt 865
Flanders, Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
M:
884
Flanders, Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
D:
10 Sep 918
Boulogne-sur-Mer, Pas-de-Calais, France
of the Gaini Ealhswith
Abt 852-905
of the Gaini Ealhswith
B:
Abt 852
Mercia, England
D:
5 Dec 905
St Mary's Abbey, Winchester, Dorset, England
King of The West Saxons Alfred "The Great"
849-899
King of The West Saxons Alfred "The Great"
B:
23 Apr 849
Wantage, Berkshire, England
M:
868
Winchester, England
D:
26 Oct 899
Winchester, Hampshire, England
Ealdorman of The Gainas AEthelred Mucil
-866
Ealdorman of The Gainas AEthelred Mucil
D:
866
Eadburga
Mucil
-Abt 840
Mucil
D:
Abt 840
Esne