News:
First Name:
Last Name:
Log In
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Calendar
Reports
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Magdalena Wyss
1537 - 1576 (38 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
GEDCOM
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Maria Etter
1682-1770
Maria Etter
B:
16 Apr 1682
RIed Bei Kerzers, Freiberg, Mittelsachsen, Saxony, Germany
D:
10 Oct 1770
Bern, Switzerland
Peter Etter
1683-
Peter Etter
B:
11 Nov 1683
lanton, Freiberg, Mittelsachsen, Saxony, Germany
D:
Bern, Switzerland
Barbara Etter
1689-
Barbara Etter
B:
20 Nov 1689
Kerzers, Fribourg, Switzerland
D:
Y, Somme, Picardie, France
Elsbeth Etter
1689-1692
Elsbeth Etter
B:
20 Jan 1689
Kerzers, Fribourg, Switzerland
D:
19 Feb 1692
Riggisberg, Bern, Switzerland
Hans Jacob Etter
1690-1745
Hans Jacob Etter
B:
21 Sep 1690
Kerzers, Fribourg, Switzerland
D:
1745
Pennsylvania, USA
Elizabeth Etter
1747-1821
Elizabeth Etter
B:
8 Feb 1747
Mount Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
6 Oct 1821
Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Johan Heinrich Etter
1757-1758
Johan Heinrich Etter
B:
16 Nov 1757
Mount Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
4 Sep 1758
Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Christian Gottfried Etter
1754-1841
Christian Gottfried Etter
B:
9 Sep 1754
Mount Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
1841
York, York, Pennsylvania, USA
Abraham Etter
1744-1814
Abraham Etter
B:
28 Oct 1744
Donegal, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
May 1814
Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Catharina Etter
1748-
Catharina Etter
B:
17 Sep 1748
Mount Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Johan Jacob Etter
1752-1794
Johan Jacob Etter
B:
21 Jul 1752
Mount Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
1794
Henry Etters
1740-1819
Henry Etters
B:
1 Apr 1740
Virginia, USA
D:
Apr 1819
York, York, South Carolina, USA
Barbara Etter
-1756
Barbara Etter
D:
15 Sep 1756
Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Engela Etter
-1756
Engela Etter
D:
15 Sep 1756
Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Johannes "Hans" Etter, Jr
1723-1768
Johannes "Hans" Etter, Jr
B:
10 Jul 1723
Herzogenbuchsee, Bern, Switzerland
D:
28 Sep 1768
Donegal, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Angela Stohler
1720-1757
Angela Stohler
B:
30 May 1720
Basel, Switzerland
M:
Feb 1744
Mount Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
21 Nov 1757
Mount Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
John Etter
Abt 1791-Abt 1873
John Etter
B:
Abt 1791
Pennsylvania, USA
D:
Abt 1873
Mary Etter
1792-1847
Mary Etter
B:
17 Dec 1792
Pennsylvania, USA
D:
13 Mar 1847
Pennsylvania, USA
Jacob Etter
1793-1862
Jacob Etter
B:
1793
Pennsylvania, USA
D:
1862
Franklin County, Pennsylvania, USA
Elizabeth Etter
Abt 1800-
Elizabeth Etter
B:
Abt 1800
Samuel Etter
Abt 1803-
Samuel Etter
B:
Abt 1803
Anna Etter
Abt 1797-1871
Anna Etter
B:
Abt 1797
Pennsylvania, USA
D:
9 Oct 1871
Franklin Cnty, Pennsylvania, USA
Jacob Etter Kyner
1846-1917
Jacob Etter Kyner
B:
11 Dec 1846
Southampton, Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
23 Dec 1917
Shippensburg, Cumberland, Pennsylvania, USA
Rosa Belle Carmany
1857-1938
Rosa Belle Carmany
B:
31 Dec 1857
Pennsylvania, USA
M:
7 Feb 1893
Shippensburg, Cumberland, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
20 Feb 1938
Ambler, Montgomery, Pennsylvania, USA
Grace Edna Kyner
1874-1917
Grace Edna Kyner
B:
1874
Pennsylvania, USA
D:
1917
Vivian Elizabeth Keefer
John William Herbert Fisher
1896-1970
John William Herbert Fisher
B:
28 Jun 1896
Guilford, Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
20 Feb 1970
Chambersburg, Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA
Annie Mary Kyner
1876-1954
Annie Mary Kyner
B:
16 Apr 1876
Adams County, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
19 Aug 1954
Germany, Adams, Pennsylvania, USA
David Cumfort Keefer
1872-1937
David Cumfort Keefer
B:
13 Oct 1872
Hamilton, Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA
M:
Abt 1895
D:
16 Dec 1937
Littlestown, Adams, Pennsylvania, USA
William Charles Kyner
1876-1917
William Charles Kyner
B:
7 Dec 1876
Chambersburg, Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
1917
Mollie E Cosnetts
1856-Bef 1881
Mollie E Cosnetts
B:
1856
M:
21 Oct 1872
Chambersburg, Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
Bef 1881
Mollie C Foltz
1861-1950
Mollie C Foltz
B:
9 Apr 1861
Pennsylvania, USA
M:
1881
D:
14 May 1950
Chambersburg, Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA
Anna M McNair
1878-1940
Anna M McNair
B:
20 Jan 1878
Green Village, Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
1940
Franklin County, Pennsylvania, USA
Ella Katherine McNair
1875-
Ella Katherine McNair
B:
1875
Green Village, Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA
Kenneth J McNair
1906-1945
Kenneth J McNair
B:
30 Apr 1906
Chambersburg, Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
8 Aug 1945
Chambersburg, Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA
Hazel May Snyder
Grace Virginia Rowe
William Hull McNair
1870-Abt 1939
William Hull McNair
B:
10 Feb 1870
Green Village, Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
Abt 1939
Chambersburg, Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA
Gertrude Wilders
1867-1942
Gertrude Wilders
B:
15 Jun 1867
Franklin County, Pennsylvania, USA
M:
16 Aug 1894
Chambersburg, Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
8 Mar 1942
Chambersburg, Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA
Emmiline "Emma" Kyner
1842-1909
Emmiline "Emma" Kyner
B:
9 Jun 1842
Culbertson, Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
5 Apr 1909
Chambersburg, Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA
Amos Kremer McNair
1841-1915
Amos Kremer McNair
B:
20 Nov 1841
Franklin County, Pennsylvania, USA
M:
26 Jan 1869
Green Village, Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
28 Oct 1915
Chambersburg, Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA
Margaret Ann Etter
1807-1875
Margaret Ann Etter
B:
26 Feb 1807
Greene, Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
20 Aug 1875
Franklin County, Pennsylvania, USA
Jacob Kyner
1793-1851
Jacob Kyner
B:
29 Jan 1793
Franklin County, Pennsylvania, USA
M:
29 Apr 1820
Franklin County, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
3 Mar 1851
Lydia Etter
1788-
Lydia Etter
B:
2 Feb 1788
Pennsylvania, USA
Samuel Etter
1765-1808
Samuel Etter
B:
1 Oct 1765
Mt. Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania
D:
1808
Southampton, Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA
Mary Anna Matter
Abt 1763-Abt 1844
Mary Anna Matter
B:
Abt 1763
Lebanon County, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
Abt Jan 1844
Southampton, Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA
Samuel Etter
1790-
Samuel Etter
B:
1790
of Mt Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
York, York, Pennsylvania, USA
Anna Nancy Etter
1794-1867
Anna Nancy Etter
B:
1794
of Mt Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
12 Jun 1867
Northampton, Northampton, Pennsylvania, USA
John Etter
1786-
John Etter
B:
1786
Susanna Etter
1792-1867
Susanna Etter
B:
8 Sep 1792
Northampton, Northampton, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
12 Jun 1867
Northampton, Northampton, Pennsylvania, USA
Isaac Etter
1788-1860
Isaac Etter
B:
1788
of Mt Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
Aft. 1860
Mary Etter
1818-
Mary Etter
B:
1818
of, Dauphin, Pennsylvania, USA
John Adam Etter
1850-
John Adam Etter
B:
1850
Dauphin, Pennsylvania, USA
Catharine A Etter
1848-
Catharine A Etter
B:
1848
Dauphin, Pennsylvania, USA
William Dewey (Dude) Etter
Harvey Etter
Edith Ruth Falkenstein
Christopher Etter
1885-1885
Christopher Etter
B:
20 Nov 1885
Astoria Township, Fulton County, IL, USA
D:
27 Nov 1885
Fulton, Illinois, USA
Carrie Etter
John Garfield Etter
1881-1962
John Garfield Etter
B:
18 Oct 1881
Browning Township, Schuyler County, IL, USA
D:
30 Dec 1962
McDonough Dist Hosp., Macomb, McDonough, Illinois, USA
Harry Clay Etter
Minnie Etter
1883-1949
Minnie Etter
B:
18 Oct 1883
Astoria Township, Fulton County, IL, USA
D:
12 Sep 1949
Illinois, USA
Earl E Etter
Robert Etter
Katie H Etter
1870-1896
Katie H Etter
B:
1 Oct 1870
Derry Township, Dauphin County, PA, USA
D:
11 Mar 1896
Pennsylvania, USA
Joseph H. Etter
1872-1954
Joseph H. Etter
B:
25 May 1872
Canawage Twp, Dauphin, Pennsylvania, USA,
D:
24 Jun 1954
Astoria, Fulton, Illinois, USA
Abraham H. Etter
1874-1954
Abraham H. Etter
B:
10 Feb 1874
Canawage Twp, Dauphin, Pennsylvania, USA,
D:
21 Jul 1954
Beardstown Hospital, Beardstown, Cass, IL, USA
Samuel Etter
1875-1946
Samuel Etter
B:
23 Jun 1875
Conewago Township, Dauphin County, PA, USA
D:
11 Dec 1946
Astoria, Fulton, Illinois, USA
Elizabeth Etter
1878-1962
Elizabeth Etter
B:
23 Sep 1878
Canawage Twp, Dauphin, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
28 Dec 1962
McComb, McDonough, Illinois, USA
Jacob H Etter
1879-1958
Jacob H Etter
B:
8 Apr 1879
Dauphin, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
7 Feb 1958
Illinois, USA
Philip Walters Etter
1844-1928
Philip Walters Etter
B:
4 Aug 1844
Derry, Dauphin, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
3 Jan 1928
Astoria, Fulton, Illinois, USA
Elizabeth B. Hollinger
1853-1918
Elizabeth B. Hollinger
B:
17 Jul 1853
Dauphin County, PA, USA
M:
5 Sep 1869
Dauphin, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
12 Aug 1918
Astoria, Fulton, Illinois, USA
Unknown
Henry Walter Etter
1846-1920
Henry Walter Etter
B:
13 Aug 1846
Middletown, Dauphin, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
15 Feb 1920
York, York, Pennsylvania, USA
Anne
Abt 1851-
Anne
B:
Abt 1851
Pennsylvania, USA
Grace Etter
1892-1971
Grace Etter
B:
2 May 1892
York County, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
26 Sep 1971
York County, Pennsylvania, USA
William Michael Grimm
1889-1967
William Michael Grimm
B:
5 Nov 1889
Dallastown, York, Pennsylvania, USA
M:
18 Jun 1911
York County, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
26 Aug 1967
Reading, Berks, Pennsylvania, USA
Frances Etter
Abt 1889-
Frances Etter
B:
Abt 1889
York County, Pennsylvania, USA
Blanche May Etter
1887-1957
Blanche May Etter
B:
16 Jan 1887
Lower Windsor, York, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
23 Jul 1957
Elizabethtown, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
William Read Etter
Cal 1877-1938
William Read Etter
B:
Cal 1877
York County, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
19 Aug 1938
John Wesley Etter
1872-1924
John Wesley Etter
B:
4 Apr 1872
York County, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
20 Jun 1924
Springettsbury, York, Pennsylvania, USA
Ida Rebecca Poff
1868-1951
Ida Rebecca Poff
B:
3 Jun 1868
York County, Pennsylvania, USA
M:
26 Jan 1893
York, York, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
20 Oct 1951
East Manchester, York, Pennsylvania, USA
Mary Elizabeth Etter
1870-1937
Mary Elizabeth Etter
B:
1870
Pennsylvania, USA
D:
4 Apr 1937
Red Lion, York, Pennsylvania, USA
Alice Rebecca Etter
1883-1961
Alice Rebecca Etter
B:
25 Dec 1883
York, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
27 Jan 1961
Samuel Louis Etter
1874-1951
Samuel Louis Etter
B:
7 Jan 1874
Youngstown, Trumbull, Ohio, USA
D:
3 Jun 1951
Manchester, York, Pennsylvania, USA
Amelia Helen Smith
Abt 1875-1942
Amelia Helen Smith
B:
Abt 1875
York County, Pennsylvania, USA
M:
2 May 1895
Hellam, York, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
13 Aug 1942
York, York, Pennsylvania, USA
Robert Watts Etter
Cal 1879-1940
Robert Watts Etter
B:
Cal 1879
York, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
8 Jan 1940
Emma Eppley Read
1850-1924
Emma Eppley Read
B:
11 Nov 1850
Columbia, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
M:
Bef 1870
Pennsylvania, USA
D:
3 Feb 1924
York, York, Pennsylvania, USA
Elizabeth Etter
Abt 1843-
Elizabeth Etter
B:
Abt 1843
Abraham Walter Etters
1855-1937
Abraham Walter Etters
B:
16 Aug 1855
Pennsylvania
D:
18 Jun 1937
Tyrone, Blair, Pennsylvania, USA
Jacob Etter
1820-1865
Jacob Etter
B:
31 Dec 1820
Dauphin County, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
7 Apr 1865
Dauphin County, Pennsylvania, USA
Elizabeth Walters
1820-1860
Elizabeth Walters
B:
1820
Pennsylvania
M:
26 Dec 1843
Elizabethtown, Christ Luth Ch, Lancaster, Pennsylvania
D:
16 Apr 1860
Abraham Etter
1788-1829
Abraham Etter
B:
1788
of Mt Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
1829
Dauphin, Pennsylvania, USA
Catherine Hackenberger
1790-Aft 1819
Catherine Hackenberger
B:
13 Nov 1790
of, Dauphin, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
Aft 1819
of , Dauphin, Pennsylvania, USA
Johannes (John) Etter, III
1762-1844
Johannes (John) Etter, III
B:
21 May 1762
Mount Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
1844
Bethel, Berks, Pennsylvania, USA
Anna Maria Besore
1767-1794
Anna Maria Besore
B:
11 Aug 1767
Bethel, Berks, Pennsylvania, USA
M:
1782
Pennsylvania, USA
D:
1794
of Mt Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Henry Maney Elder
1832-1918
Henry Maney Elder
B:
18 Oct 1832
Rutherford County, Tennessee, USA
D:
24 Nov 1918
Maury County, Tennessee, USA
Mary Elder
Abt 1824-
Mary Elder
B:
Abt 1824
Tennessee, USA
William King Elder
1826-
William King Elder
B:
Jul 1826
Rutherford County, Tennessee, USA
William Henry Ray
1884-1951
William Henry Ray
B:
16 Sep 1884
Tennessee, USA
D:
24 Jul 1951
Nashville, Davidson, Tennessee, USA
Eliza Johnson Elder
1856-1886
Eliza Johnson Elder
B:
5 Mar 1856
Williamson County, Tennessee, USA
D:
22 Dec 1886
Williamson County, Tennessee, USA
John Tyler Ray
1852-1929
John Tyler Ray
B:
28 Nov 1852
Tennessee, USA
M:
7 Sep 1878
Williamson County, Tennessee, USA
D:
7 Jul 1929
Nashville, Davidson, Tennessee, USA
Edmund Edward Elder
1828-1918
Edmund Edward Elder
B:
Feb 1828
Rutherford County, Tennessee, USA
D:
17 Jun 1918
Nolensville, Williamson, Tennessee, USA
Mary Ann Chrisman
1830-1857
Mary Ann Chrisman
B:
2 May 1830
Williamson County, Tennessee, USA
M:
Abt 1854
Williamson County, Tennessee, USA
D:
1 Oct 1857
Williamson County, Tennessee, USA
Barbara Caroline Elder
1867-1929
Barbara Caroline Elder
B:
27 May 1867
Nolensville, Williamson, Tennessee, USA
D:
18 Jan 1929
Williamson County, Tennessee, USA
Tabitha Ann Elder
1863-1933
Tabitha Ann Elder
B:
10 Feb 1863
Franklin, Williamson, Tennessee, USA
D:
14 Nov 1933
Nashville, Davidson, Tennessee, USA
Harvey J Elder
1896-1972
Harvey J Elder
B:
2 Apr 1896
Nolensville, Williamson, Tennessee, USA
D:
23 Nov 1972
Mayfield, Graves, Kentucky, USA
Ora Lee Chandler
1908-1967
Ora Lee Chandler
B:
1908
Davidson County, Tennessee, USA
M:
15 Apr 1926
Davidson County, Tennessee, USA
D:
3 Mar 1967
Graves County, Kentucky, USA
Unknown
William King Elder
1862-1931
William King Elder
B:
20 Aug 1862
Nolensville, Williamson, Tennessee, USA
D:
1 Oct 1931
Nashville, Davidson, Tennessee, USA
Mary Elizabeth Scales
1867-1926
Mary Elizabeth Scales
B:
18 Jan 1867
Williamson County, Tennessee, USA
M:
26 Dec 1889
Williamson County, Tennessee, USA
D:
15 Jan 1926
Nashville, Davidson, Tennessee, USA
Joseph Elder
Abt 1864-1879
Joseph Elder
B:
Abt 1864
Tennessee, USA
D:
Jul 1879
Lucinda Lutie Elder
1868-1947
Lucinda Lutie Elder
B:
30 Sep 1868
Nolensville, Williamson, Tennessee, USA
D:
6 Dec 1947
Williamson, Williamson, Tennessee, USA
Edward Elder
Abt 1872-
Edward Elder
B:
Abt 1872
Tennessee, USA
Joel B Elder
Abt 1864-1932
Joel B Elder
B:
Abt 1864
Tennessee, USA
D:
13 Dec 1932
Nashville, Davidson, Tennessee, USA
George W Elder
Abt 1866-1880
George W Elder
B:
Abt 1866
D:
28 Feb 1880
Joshua Elder
Abt 1860-1879
Joshua Elder
B:
Abt 1860
Tennessee, USA
D:
Jul 1879
Eliza Chrisman
1827-1880
Eliza Chrisman
B:
Feb 1827
Tennessee, USA
M:
21 Mar 1858
Williamson, Tennessee, USA
D:
1880
Nolensville, Williamson, Tennessee, USA
Emily Jane Elder
1831-1907
Emily Jane Elder
B:
Aug 1831
Tennessee, USA
D:
21 Oct 1907
Nashville, Davidson, Tennessee, USA
Howard Morelock Elder
1900-1967
Howard Morelock Elder
B:
7 Feb 1900
Jonesboro, Craighead, Arkansas, USA
D:
May 1967
Shreveport, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
Paul Alphonse Elder
Frank R Elder
Harmon Lynn Elder
Mae Elithe "Billie" Boatright
Harry Alphonse Elder
1874-1945
Harry Alphonse Elder
B:
19 Aug 1874
Jonesboro, Craighead, Arkansas, USA
D:
25 May 1945
Jonesboro, Craighead, Arkansas, USA
Leottie Morelock
1879-1963
Leottie Morelock
B:
26 Aug 1879
Greenfield, Weakley, Tennessee, USA
M:
21 Dec 1898
Arkansas, USA
D:
8 May 1963
Jonesboro, Craighead, Arkansas, USA
James Stirling Elder
1835-1887
James Stirling Elder
B:
1835
Rutherford County, Tennessee, USA
D:
1887
Jonesboro, Craighead, Arkansas, USA
Martha Ann Nokes
1835-1925
Martha Ann Nokes
B:
Feb 1835
Davidson County, Tennessee, USA
M:
12 Mar 1856
Davidson County, Tennessee, USA
D:
31 Jan 1925
Jonesboro, Craighead, Arkansas, USA
Benjamin A Elder
Abt 1837-1879
Benjamin A Elder
B:
Abt 1837
Tennessee
D:
15 Apr 1879
Levi W Elder
Abt 1839-
Levi W Elder
B:
Abt 1839
Tennessee, USA
Ann Eliza Elder
Abt 1841-
Ann Eliza Elder
B:
Abt 1841
Rutherford County, Tennessee, USA
Lucy Elder
Abt 1828-
Lucy Elder
B:
Abt 1828
Tennessee, USA
John E Elder
Abt 1846-1913
John E Elder
B:
Abt 1846
Tennessee, USA
D:
Sep 1913
George W Elder
Abt 1843-1864
George W Elder
B:
Abt 1843
Tennessee, USA
D:
27 Apr 1864
Kingston, Morgan, Georgia, USA
Lydia J Etter
1798-1870
Lydia J Etter
B:
14 Feb 1798
Brunswick County, Virginia, USA
D:
16 Apr 1870
Rutherford County, Tennessee, USA
Joshua W Elder
Abt 1795-1885
Joshua W Elder
B:
Abt 1795
Campbell County, Virginia, USA
M:
29 Jan 1824
Rutherford County, Tennessee, USA
D:
1885
Murfreesboro, Rutherford, Tennessee, USA
John Etter, III
1760-1851
John Etter, III
B:
13 Jun 1760
Mt. Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
19 Feb 1851
Rutherford County, Tennessee, USA
Mary Elizabeth King
1768-1850
Mary Elizabeth King
B:
1768
Bristol Parish, Brunswick County, Virginia, USA
M:
27 Dec 1788
Brunswick County, Virginia, USA
D:
1850
Brunswick County, Georgia, USA
Eva Margaretha Leichtman
1735-1804
Eva Margaretha Leichtman
B:
1 Jan 1735
Rechenbach, Alsace-Lorraine Province, France
M:
Dec 1760
Mount Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
4 May 1804
Mount Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Johannes Etter
1714-1723
Johannes Etter
B:
25 Mar 1714
Riggisberg, Bern, Switzerland
D:
1723
Switzerland
Rosina Etter
1719-
Rosina Etter
B:
7 May 1719
Riggisberg, Bern, Switzerland
Susanna Etter
1722-1790
Susanna Etter
B:
25 Jan 1722
Riggisberg, Bern, Switzerland
D:
26 Jun 1790
Mount Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Christian Heinrich Kuhns
1757-
Christian Heinrich Kuhns
B:
13 Dec 1757
Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, USA
Johann Jacob Kuhns
1749-1803
Johann Jacob Kuhns
B:
21 Sep 1749
Mount Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
24 Jan 1803
Mount Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Susanna Kuhns
1748-1791
Susanna Kuhns
B:
11 Feb 1748
Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
1791
Donagal, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Johannes Hannes Kuhns
1755-1797
Johannes Hannes Kuhns
B:
29 Aug 1755
Mount Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
6 May 1797
Mount Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Elizabeth Kuhns
1751-
Elizabeth Kuhns
B:
21 Aug 1751
Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, USA
Catharina Kuhns
1761-
Catharina Kuhns
B:
19 Feb 1761
Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Mary Magdalena Kuhns
1765-1852
Mary Magdalena Kuhns
B:
18 Aug 1765
Mount Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
20 Sep 1852
Pennsylvania, USA
Elizabeth Etter
1726-1808
Elizabeth Etter
B:
24 Oct 1726
Niederosch, Bern, Switzerland
D:
26 Sep 1808
York, York, Pennsylvania, USA
Jacob Krisley Kuhns
1721-1778
Jacob Krisley Kuhns
B:
29 Apr 1721
Bern, Bern, Switzerland
M:
Jan 1747
Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
27 Feb 1778
Mount Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Peter Etter
1745-1811
Peter Etter
B:
16 Feb 1745
Lebanon, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
9 Jul 1811
Mount Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Johannes (John) Etter
1755-1834
Johannes (John) Etter
B:
4 May 1755
Palmyra, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
1834
Wythe, Virginia, USA
Christian Etter
1752-1755
Christian Etter
B:
8 Dec 1752
Lebanon, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
8 Dec 1755
Catherina Etter
1761-1781
Catherina Etter
B:
11 Mar 1761
Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
5 Feb 1781
Palmyra, Lebanon, Pennsylvania, USA
Anna Maria Etter
1752-1764
Anna Maria Etter
B:
8 Dec 1752
Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
1764
Virginia, USA
Sussanna Catharina Etter
1748-1750
Sussanna Catharina Etter
B:
5 Mar 1748
Lancaster, Pennsylvania
D:
1 Sep 1750
John Etter
1750-
John Etter
B:
4 May 1750
Palmyra, Lancaster, Pennsyvlania
Samuel Etter
1803-1850
Samuel Etter
B:
1803
D:
1850
Newberry, York, Pennsylvania, USA
John W Etter
1791-1873
John W Etter
B:
1791
Pennsylvania, USA
D:
1873
Lydia Etter
1788-1856
Lydia Etter
B:
16 Mar 1788
Quitapohila, Lebanon, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
27 Feb 1856
Crawford, Ohio, USA
Catherine Etter
1838-1917
Catherine Etter
B:
25 Dec 1838
Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
7 Dec 1917
Marshallville, Wayne, Ohio, USA
Christina Anne Etter
1839-1910
Christina Anne Etter
B:
25 Nov 1839
Fairfield, Adams, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
6 Jun 1910
Marshallville, Wayne, Ohio, USA
Abraham F. Etter
1836-1914
Abraham F. Etter
B:
24 Feb 1836
Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
17 Dec 1914
Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
Flora E. Hughes
1844-Bef 1930
Flora E. Hughes
B:
Oct 1844
Ohio, USA
M:
22 Dec 1864
Wayne County, Ohio, USA
D:
Bef 1930
Caroline Etter
1845-
Caroline Etter
B:
1845
Pennsylvania, USA
John Etter
1826-
John Etter
B:
1826
Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Jacob Etter
1828-
Jacob Etter
B:
1828
Pennsylvania, USA
Samuel R Etter
1823-1907
Samuel R Etter
B:
2 Jan 1823
Campbelltown, Lebanon, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
20 Sep 1907
Reading, Adams, Pennsylvania, USA
William Etter
1834-
William Etter
B:
1834
Pennsylvania, USA
William Etter
Abt 1865-
William Etter
B:
Abt 1865
Ohio, USA
Minnie M Etter
Abt 1867-
Minnie M Etter
B:
Abt 1867
Ohio, USA
Franklin Etter
Henry Etter
1841-1914
Henry Etter
B:
21 Sep 1841
Harrisburg, Dauphin, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
19 Mar 1914
Indiana, USA
Lydia Etter
Abt 1847-
Lydia Etter
B:
Abt 1847
Ohio, USA
David Etter
1844-
David Etter
B:
1844
Pennsylvania, USA
Charles Gaines Etter
Mary Ellen Burns
Charles Brubecker Etter
1860-1946
Charles Brubecker Etter
B:
10 Oct 1860
Pennsylvania
D:
16 Nov 1946
Emma Alice Padgett
1850-1935
Emma Alice Padgett
B:
17 Aug 1850
Alexandria, Alexandria, Virginia, USA
M:
1888
Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
12 May 1935
Chester, Delaware, Pennsylvania, USA
Milas Etler
1875-
Milas Etler
B:
Oct 1875
Pennsylvania
William Etter
Abt 1876-
William Etter
B:
Abt 1876
Pennsylvania
Emma Etter
Abt 1873-
Emma Etter
B:
Abt 1873
Pennsylvania
Annie Etter
Abt 1870-
Annie Etter
B:
Abt 1870
Pennsylvania
Gideon Etter
1831-1923
Gideon Etter
B:
Dec 1831
Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
1923
Pennsylvania, USA
Margaret
1844-
Margaret
B:
May 1844
Pennsylvania
M:
1872
Alicia Etter
Jacob Samuel Etter
1803-1850
Jacob Samuel Etter
B:
4 Feb 1803
Lebanon, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
1850
Newberry, York, Pennsylvania, USA
Susanna "Anna" Fosig
1803-1847
Susanna "Anna" Fosig
B:
30 Jan 1803
Lebanon County, Pennsylvania, USA
M:
1 Sep 1822
Lebanon, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
25 Oct 1847
Lebanon, Pennsylvania, USA
Elizabeth Etter
1800-
Elizabeth Etter
B:
1800
Margaret Etter
1805-
Margaret Etter
B:
1805
Ann Etter
1797-
Ann Etter
B:
1797
Mary Etter
1795-
Mary Etter
B:
1795
Samuel Etter
1758-1840
Samuel Etter
B:
2 Jan 1758
Palmyra, Lebanon, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
14 Jan 1840
Palmyra, Lebanon, Pennsylvania, USA
Christina Rupp
1765-1843
Christina Rupp
B:
18 Oct 1765
M:
1779
D:
19 Sep 1843
Palmyra, Lebanon, Pennsylvania, USA
Harry Arville Doss
Sylvia M Rawlins
Lena May Etter
Warden Dailey Doss
1882-1969
Warden Dailey Doss
B:
6 Sep 1882
Pen Hook, Polk County, Missouri, USA
D:
31 Oct 1969
Joplin, Jasper, Missouri, USA
James Monroe Etter
1854-1921
James Monroe Etter
B:
24 Dec 1854
Illinois, USA
D:
24 Dec 1921
Joplin, Jasper, Missouri, USA
Deliah Annie Nichols
1861-1947
Deliah Annie Nichols
B:
6 Oct 1861
Morgan County, Illinois, USA
M:
23 Nov 1879
Barton County, Missouri, USA
D:
14 Dec 1947
Joplin, Jasper, Missouri, USA
Hallie Mae Etter
Joel Harley McKinly Sawyer
1900-1958
Joel Harley McKinly Sawyer
B:
2 Mar 1900
Robbinsville, Graham, North Carolina
D:
19 Mar 1958
Tulsa, Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Harry Logan Etter
1879-1926
Harry Logan Etter
B:
8 Nov 1879
Medoc, Jasper, Missouri, USA
D:
4 Feb 1926
Monett, Barry, Missouri, USA
Mary Jane Long
1883-1963
Mary Jane Long
B:
19 May 1883
Purdy, Barry, Missouri, USA
M:
11 Sep 1910
Monett, Barry, Missouri, USA
D:
27 Oct 1963
Monett, Barry, Missouri, USA
Daisy May Etter
Abt 1880-1953
Daisy May Etter
B:
Abt 1880
Jasper County, Missouri, USA
D:
19 Nov 1953
Daniel Etter
1856-1881
Daniel Etter
B:
3 Aug 1856
Macoupin County, Illinois, USA
D:
28 Nov 1881
Jasper County, Missouri, USA
Carrie Schaffnitt
1860-1910
Carrie Schaffnitt
B:
12 Aug 1860
St Louis City, Missouri, USA
D:
13 Dec 1910
Monett, Lawrence, Missouri, USA
William Henry Etter
1800-1879
William Henry Etter
B:
6 May 1800
Evansham, Wythe, Virginia, USA
D:
10 Oct 1879
Nilwood, Macoupin, Illinois, USA
Nancy Haynes
1814-1899
Nancy Haynes
B:
1814
New York City, New York, USA
M:
26 Apr 1836
Morgan County, Indiana, USA
D:
Mar 1899
Sally Haynes
1803-1837
Sally Haynes
B:
1803
Franklin, De Kalb, Indiana, USA
D:
1837
Macoupin County, Illinois, USA
Daniel Etter
1750-1803
Daniel Etter
B:
27 Apr 1750
Hanover, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
5 Sep 1803
Wytheville, Wythe, Virginia, USA
Mary Magdalena Rhyne
1751-1821
Mary Magdalena Rhyne
B:
4 Aug 1751
Springfield, York, Pennsylvania, USA
M:
25 Apr 1781
Lebanon, Lebanon, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
22 Sep 1821
Anderson County, Tennessee, USA
Elizabeth Etter
1744-1758
Elizabeth Etter
B:
27 Jul 1744
Palmyra, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
1758
Gerhard Seigrist Etter
1718-1783
Gerhard Seigrist Etter
B:
27 Jan 1718
Oberrieth, Bern, Switzerland
D:
26 Apr 1783
Palmyra, Lebanon, Pennsylvania, USA
Catharina Banga
1717-1788
Catharina Banga
B:
26 Oct 1717
Münchenstein, Basel-Landschaft, Switzerland
M:
Abt 1742
Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
20 Apr 1788
Palmyra, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Anna Katharina Etter
1711-1790
Anna Katharina Etter
B:
25 Dec 1711
Riggisberg, Bern, Switzerland
D:
26 Jun 1790
Mount Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Samuel Etter
1724-
Samuel Etter
B:
15 Oct 1724
Riggisberg, Bern, Switzerland
Katharine Etter
1716-1780
Katharine Etter
B:
23 Aug 1716
Kirchenthurnen, Bern, Switzerland
D:
26 Jun 1780
Mount Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Daniel Etter
1713-1767
Daniel Etter
B:
15 Mar 1713
Riggisberg, Bern, Switzerland
D:
1767
Somerset, Pennsylvania, USA
Daniel Etter
1754-Abt 1777
Daniel Etter
B:
1754
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
D:
Abt 1777
Peter Etter
1788-1814
Peter Etter
B:
1788
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
28 Jul 1814
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Susanna Etter
1796-
Susanna Etter
B:
25 May 1796
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
John Etter
1746-1806
John Etter
B:
10 May 1746
Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
6 Oct 1806
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Jane
1755-1801
Jane
B:
1755
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
D:
26 Jan 1801
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Bell Lawrence
1746-
Bell Lawrence
B:
10 May 1746
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Elizabeth Etter
1789-1874
Elizabeth Etter
B:
22 Mar 1789
Westmorland, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
29 Jun 1874
Dorchester, Westmorland, New Brunswick, Canada
Margaret Etter
1834-1914
Margaret Etter
B:
3 May 1834
Upper Sackville, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
24 Jan 1914
Amherst, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Samuel W. Etter
1826-1901
Samuel W. Etter
B:
26 Jul 1826
Westmorland, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
3 Nov 1901
Athol, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Joshua Wethered Etter
1815-1902
Joshua Wethered Etter
B:
23 Aug 1815
Mt. Whatley, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
10 Jan 1902
Pointe de Bute, Westmorland, New Brunswick
George K. Etter
1821-1909
George K. Etter
B:
29 Jun 1821
New Brunswick, Canada
D:
24 Jan 1909
New Brunswick, Canada
Sarah L. Etter
Abt 1819-1868
Sarah L. Etter
B:
Abt 1819
New Brunswick, Canada
D:
1868
William Bradley Etter
1811-1897
William Bradley Etter
B:
9 Feb 1811
New Brunswick, Canada
D:
17 Mar 1897
James Black Etter
1830-1924
James Black Etter
B:
25 Jul 1830
Westmorland, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
18 Jan 1924
Westmorland, New Brunswick, Canada
Rebecca Etter
Abt 1841-
Rebecca Etter
B:
Abt 1841
New Brunswick, Canada
Peter Etter, IV
1813-1898
Peter Etter, IV
B:
15 Jan 1813
Mt. Whatley, New Brunswick. Canada
D:
15 Jan 1898
Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Maria A Etter
1824-1826
Maria A Etter
B:
1824
Westmorland, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
25 Aug 1826
Sackville, Westmorland, New Brunswick, Canada
Charles W Etter
1857-1932
Charles W Etter
B:
1857
D:
1932
Peter Etter, III
1787-1873
Peter Etter, III
B:
12 Feb 1787
Sackville, Westmorland, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
15 Feb 1873
Sackville, Westmorland, New Brunswick, Canada
Elizabeth Weatherhead
Abt 1791-1865
Elizabeth Weatherhead
B:
Abt 1791
Westmorland, New Brunswick, Canada
M:
3 May 1810
New Brunswick, Canada
D:
9 Jun 1865
Westmoreland, New Brunswick, Canada
John Etter Wetherhead
1908-
John Etter Wetherhead
B:
1908
Jean Minkler
Peter Etter Wetherhead
1851-1919
Peter Etter Wetherhead
B:
19 Dec 1851
Oxford, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
14 Mar 1919
Oxford Junction, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Elizabeth Dixson
Mary E Weatherhead
Thorley Weatherhead
Thressa May Weathered
Ella Melissa Perry
1872-1928
Ella Melissa Perry
B:
26 Sep 1872
Wyvern, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
18 Jun 1895
Oxford, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
28 Jan 1928
Collingwood, Nova Scotia, Canada
Sarah Catherine Wethered
1848-1916
Sarah Catherine Wethered
B:
6 Jan 1848
River Philip, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
12 Apr 1916
Collingwood, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Ida Jane Wethered
Abt 1857-
Ida Jane Wethered
B:
Abt 1857
Cumberland County, Nova Scotia, Canada
Eva Matilda Weathered
1858-1949
Eva Matilda Weathered
B:
18 Apr 1858
Oxford, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
28 Sep 1949
Wyvern, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Charlotte Annie Wethered
1852-1932
Charlotte Annie Wethered
B:
11 Sep 1852
Middleborough, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
13 Sep 1932
Oxford, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Edward A. Wethered
1854-1894
Edward A. Wethered
B:
1854
River Philip, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
24 Oct 1894
Oxford, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Ada Rebecca Colburn
1861-1906
Ada Rebecca Colburn
B:
21 Dec 1861
River Philip, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
30 Dec 1879
Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
27 Sep 1906
Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Joshua Winslow Wethered
1850-1853
Joshua Winslow Wethered
B:
1 Feb 1850
River Philip, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
13 Mar 1853
Oxford, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Matilda Elizabeth Dixon
1814-1877
Matilda Elizabeth Dixon
B:
1814
River Philip, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
13 Feb 1877
River Philip, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Thomas Wetherhead
1802-1871
Thomas Wetherhead
B:
1802
Westmorland County, New Brunswick, Canada
M:
27 Mar 1848
River Philip, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
10 Dec 1871
River Philip, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Joseph Oxley Thompson
1806-1879
Joseph Oxley Thompson
B:
20 Jun 1806
River Philip, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
25 Feb 1828
River Philip, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
29 Sep 1879
River Philip, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
James T Dixon
1821-1825
James T Dixon
B:
1821
Philip RIver, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
12 Mar 1825
Philip RIver, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
William Dotten Dixon
1824-1885
William Dotten Dixon
B:
1824
River Philip, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
29 Sep 1885
Nova Scotia, Canada
Mary Catherine Dixon
1810-1879
Mary Catherine Dixon
B:
20 Jun 1810
Philip RIver, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
29 Sep 1879
Philip RIver, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Letitia Dixon
1813-1872
Letitia Dixon
B:
1813
Philip RIver, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
2 May 1872
Oxford, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Thomas J Dixon
1813-1851
Thomas J Dixon
B:
1813
Philip RIver, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
8 Jun 1851
Oxford, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Sarah Dixon
1812-
Sarah Dixon
B:
1812
Philip RIver, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Ann Etter
1780-1855
Ann Etter
B:
18 Nov 1780
Oxford, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
31 Jul 1855
Oxford, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Dalton B. Dixson
1765-1826
Dalton B. Dixson
B:
1765
Sackville, Westmorland, New Brunswick, Canada
M:
1803
Westmorland, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
28 Mar 1826
Philip RIver, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Mark Etter
1784-
Mark Etter
B:
16 Oct 1784
Westmorland, New Brunswick, Canada
Margaret Etter
1788-1866
Margaret Etter
B:
1788
Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
2 Aug 1866
Amherst, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Letitia Etter
1792-
Letitia Etter
B:
1792
Jerusha Etter
1833-1860
Jerusha Etter
B:
1833
D:
15 Mar 1860
John William Etter
Abt 1834-
John William Etter
B:
Abt 1834
Nova Scotia, Canada
Rebecca Etter
1838-1910
Rebecca Etter
B:
1838
D:
30 Jun 1910
Amherst, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Elizabeth Etter
1821-
Elizabeth Etter
B:
1821
Mary Etter
Abt 1830-1900
Mary Etter
B:
Abt 1830
Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
15 Oct 1900
Robert Tate Etter
1820-1908
Robert Tate Etter
B:
1820
D:
1908
Peter Etter
1823-1860
Peter Etter
B:
1823
D:
1 Mar 1860
Samuel Daniel Etter
1791-1855
Samuel Daniel Etter
B:
20 Oct 1791
Westmoreland, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
18 Mar 1855
Southampton, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Sarah Cannon
1792-1853
Sarah Cannon
B:
1792
Parrsboro, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
28 May 1818
Parrsboro, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
9 Nov 1853
Southampton, Cumberland Co, Nova Scotia, Canada
Peter Etter, Jr.
1751-1793
Peter Etter, Jr.
B:
5 Jul 1751
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
D:
26 Dec 1793
Sackville, Westmorland, New Brunswick, Canada
Letitia Patton
1758-1792
Letitia Patton
B:
22 Feb 1758
Londonderry, Ulster, Ireland
M:
22 Feb 1780
Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
9 Jun 1792
Westmorland., New Brunswick, Canada
Sarah Huston Wethered
1763-1826
Sarah Huston Wethered
B:
10 Jun 1763
Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
2 Dec 1792
Westmorland, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
5 Jul 1826
Westmorland, New Brunswick, Canada
Jerusha Etter
1833-1860
Jerusha Etter
B:
1833
D:
15 Mar 1860
John William Etter
Abt 1834-
John William Etter
B:
Abt 1834
Nova Scotia, Canada
Rebecca Etter
1838-1910
Rebecca Etter
B:
1838
D:
30 Jun 1910
Amherst, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Elizabeth Etter
1821-
Elizabeth Etter
B:
1821
Mary Etter
Abt 1830-1900
Mary Etter
B:
Abt 1830
Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
15 Oct 1900
Robert Tate Etter
1820-1908
Robert Tate Etter
B:
1820
D:
1908
Peter Etter
1823-1860
Peter Etter
B:
1823
D:
1 Mar 1860
Samuel Daniel Etter
1791-1855
Samuel Daniel Etter
B:
20 Oct 1791
Westmoreland, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
18 Mar 1855
Southampton, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Sarah Cannon
1792-1853
Sarah Cannon
B:
1792
Parrsboro, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
28 May 1818
Parrsboro, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
9 Nov 1853
Southampton, Cumberland Co, Nova Scotia, Canada
Unknown
Joseph Cleverly Etter
1788-1864
Joseph Cleverly Etter
B:
24 Aug 1788
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
10 Jul 1864
Dartmouth, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Margaret Martin Etter
1792-1865
Margaret Martin Etter
B:
19 Dec 1792
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1865
Milton, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
Jane Thompson Etter
1798-1873
Jane Thompson Etter
B:
14 Nov 1798
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
3 Oct 1873
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Martha W Pulsifer
1831-
Martha W Pulsifer
B:
1831
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Sarah Elizabeth "Betsy" Pulsifer
1827-1853
Sarah Elizabeth "Betsy" Pulsifer
B:
1827
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
Sep 1853
Isaac Pulsifer
1823-1905
Isaac Pulsifer
B:
1823
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1905
Alma, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
Deborah C Pulsifer
1850-
Deborah C Pulsifer
B:
1850
Maine, USA
Eva Effie Pulsifer
1858-1940
Eva Effie Pulsifer
B:
13 Jan 1858
Maine, USA
D:
1940
Gretchen Pulsifer
1848-
Gretchen Pulsifer
B:
1848
Abigail Pulsifer
1850-
Abigail Pulsifer
B:
1850
Susan Meribah Pulsifer
1848-Abt 1917
Susan Meribah Pulsifer
B:
Nov 1848
New Brunswick, Canada
D:
Abt 1917
Everett, Snohomish, Washington, USA
Emma J. Pulsifer
Abt 1858-1897
Emma J. Pulsifer
B:
Abt 1858
Maine, USA
D:
23 Sep 1897
Redlands, San Bernardino, California, USA
Evangeline A "Eva" Pulsifer
Abt 1861-1940
Evangeline A "Eva" Pulsifer
B:
Abt 1861
Maine, USA
D:
1940
Arthur J Towne
Abt 1848-
Arthur J Towne
B:
Abt 1848
Massachusetts, USA
Fred Lee Gardner
1858-
Fred Lee Gardner
B:
2 Feb 1858
Marion, Washington, Maine, USA
M:
1891
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Carrie Western Pulsifer
1863-1941
Carrie Western Pulsifer
B:
2 May 1863
Dennysville, Washington, Maine, USA
D:
26 Nov 1941
Dixon, Solano, California, USA
Christine Cellestia Pulsifer
1841-1898
Christine Cellestia Pulsifer
B:
1841
New Brunswick, Canada
D:
1898
Massachusetts, USA
Annette Pulsifer
1843-1922
Annette Pulsifer
B:
1843
New Brunswick, Canada
D:
23 Apr 1922
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Hannah Pulsifer
1847-1888
Hannah Pulsifer
B:
1847
Shepardy, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
22 Sep 1888
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
Meribah "Mary" Pulsifer
Abt 1852-1922
Meribah "Mary" Pulsifer
B:
Abt 1852
Maine, USA
D:
3 Apr 1922
John F Pulsifer
1856-1920
John F Pulsifer
B:
Feb 1856
Edmands, Washington, Maine, USA
D:
24 Apr 1920
San Francisco, San Francisco, California, USA
Joseph E Pulsifer
1857-1922
Joseph E Pulsifer
B:
Dec 1857
Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1 May 1922
Tulare County, California, USA
John P Pulsifer
1819-1893
John P Pulsifer
B:
9 Apr 1819
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
6 Jun 1893
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Mary Hannah Sherwood
Abt 1823-1908
Mary Hannah Sherwood
B:
Abt 1823
St John, Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada
M:
14 Jan 1841
St John, Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
16 May 1908
Peabody, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Joseph Pulsifer
1820-
Joseph Pulsifer
B:
22 Aug 1820
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Elizabeth Pulsifer
Abt 1827-
Elizabeth Pulsifer
B:
Abt 1827
Windsor Road, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Mary Susannah Pulsifer
1813-1857
Mary Susannah Pulsifer
B:
20 Feb 1813
Lunenburg, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
25 Aug 1857
Musquash, New Brunswick, Canada
David W Pulsifer
1829-1906
David W Pulsifer
B:
1829
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
20 Jul 1906
Sackville, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Francis Benjamin Pulsifer
1815-1881
Francis Benjamin Pulsifer
B:
5 Feb 1815
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1881
St Martins, St John, New Brunswick, Canada
Susannah D Webber
1794-1875
Susannah D Webber
B:
25 Nov 1794
Sheet Harbour, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
21 Sep 1875
Hillsborough, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
William Pulsifer
1793-1871
William Pulsifer
B:
25 May 1793
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
25 Jan 1814
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
20 May 1871
Hillsborough, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
Benjamin John Webber
1816-
Benjamin John Webber
B:
4 Nov 1816
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Joseph Webber, Jr
1796-
Joseph Webber, Jr
B:
1796
Thomas Webber
1797-
Thomas Webber
B:
1797
Francis Webber
1798-
Francis Webber
B:
1798
Franklin Webber
1799-
Franklin Webber
B:
1799
Johanna Whitman Webber
1800-
Johanna Whitman Webber
B:
1800
Sarah Webber
1802-
Sarah Webber
B:
1802
Johannes Webber
1804-1884
Johannes Webber
B:
20 Jun 1804
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
22 Dec 1884
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Daniel Webber
1806-
Daniel Webber
B:
1806
Susannah Etter
1775-Aft 1851
Susannah Etter
B:
3 Oct 1775
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
D:
Aft 20 Oct 1851
Joseph Webber
1769-1851
Joseph Webber
B:
2 Aug 1769
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
20 Jan 1794
Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
20 Oct 1851
Digby, Digby, Nova Scotia, Canada
James Noble Eisenhauer
1858-1904
James Noble Eisenhauer
B:
28 Oct 1858
Marriotts Cove, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
9 Sep 1904
Chester Basin, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Silas Eisenhauer
1846-
Silas Eisenhauer
B:
28 Apr 1846
Marriotts Cove, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Edward Eisenhauer
1852-
Edward Eisenhauer
B:
1852
Mary Elizabeth Eisenhauer
1849-1938
Mary Elizabeth Eisenhauer
B:
12 Mar 1849
Chester Basin, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
10 Feb 1938
Middle River, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Joseph Eisenhauer
1845-1916
Joseph Eisenhauer
B:
1845
D:
30 Oct 1916
Port Williams, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
Ellison D. Eisenhauer
1840-1907
Ellison D. Eisenhauer
B:
2 Nov 1840
Chester Basin, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
9 Jan 1907
Chester Basin, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, CANADA
Erastus EIsnor
1882-
Erastus EIsnor
B:
Dec 1882
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Edward Abner Eisner
1888-
Edward Abner Eisner
B:
24 Jun 1888
Marriots Cove, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Naomi EIsnor
1890-
Naomi EIsnor
B:
14 Nov 1890
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Lillian EIsnor
1892-
Lillian EIsnor
B:
1 Oct 1892
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Alexander EIsnor
1880-1881
Alexander EIsnor
B:
1880
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1881
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Hallet Crosby Eisnor
1878-1959
Hallet Crosby Eisnor
B:
12 Jul 1878
Chester Basin, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1959
Norwell, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
Roselia Wile
Lawson Theodore EIsnor
1877-1972
Lawson Theodore EIsnor
B:
10 Aug 1877
Marriotts Cove, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
Aug 1972
Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
Josiah D Eisnor
1848-1924
Josiah D Eisnor
B:
15 Feb 1848
Chester Basin, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
16 Oct 1924
Marriotts Cove, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Marietta Zwicker
1856-1919
Marietta Zwicker
B:
17 Oct 1856
Mahone Bay, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
21 Sep 1919
Chester Basin, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Pryor Eisenhauer
1846-1929
Pryor Eisenhauer
B:
1846
Chester Basin, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
27 May 1929
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
John Eisenhauer
1852-
John Eisenhauer
B:
1852
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Lillas Eisenhauer
1847-
Lillas Eisenhauer
B:
1847
Mary Dorothy Pentz
1816-1866
Mary Dorothy Pentz
B:
26 Dec 1816
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1866
David Eisenhauer
1815-1871
David Eisenhauer
B:
1815
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
21 Jan 1840
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
25 Jun 1871
Chester Basin, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Esther Cleverly Etter
1783-
Esther Cleverly Etter
B:
30 Aug 1783
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
Canada
John S. Pentz
1776-1818
John S. Pentz
B:
19 Apr 1776
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
19 Apr 1803
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
5 Sep 1818
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Nathaniel Edwin Millett
1814-1908
Nathaniel Edwin Millett
B:
6 Jul 1814
Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
28 Jun 1908
Bath, Sagadahoc, Maine, USA
Nellie Sweet
John William DeVenney
1887-1968
John William DeVenney
B:
13 Feb 1887
Windsor Forks, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1968
Windsor Forks, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Charles Richard "Dick" Sweet
Susan "Susie" Sweet
Susan "Susie" Haley
1860-1896
Susan "Susie" Haley
B:
24 Feb 1860
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
23 Nov 1896
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Edward Butler "Ned" Sweet
1858-1928
Edward Butler "Ned" Sweet
B:
23 May 1858
Martock, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
4 Jun 1891
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
31 Jan 1928
Martock, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Edward Nathaniel Haley
1855-1905
Edward Nathaniel Haley
B:
19 Jan 1855
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
14 Apr 1905
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Ellen Amelia Haley
1868-1966
Ellen Amelia Haley
B:
12 Jul 1868
Martock, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
5 Sep 1966
Brookfield, Colchester, Nova Scotia, Canada
Clary Haley
Abt 1890-
Clary Haley
B:
Abt 1890
Nova Scotia, Canada
Marion Frances Haley
1888-1931
Marion Frances Haley
B:
20 Jul 1888
Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
10 May 1931
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Edith May Haley
Cedric Medford Haley
1901-1921
Cedric Medford Haley
B:
28 Nov 1901
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
8 May 1921
Martock, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
John Kehoe Haley
1891-1956
John Kehoe Haley
B:
13 Jan 1891
Martock, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
3 Nov 1956
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
John R. Haley
1892-Aft 1911
John R. Haley
B:
13 Jan 1892
Martock, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
Aft 1911
Frederick Marriotte Haley
1887-1956
Frederick Marriotte Haley
B:
6 Jan 1887
Martock, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1956
Martock, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Mary Elizabeth Brown
1895-1923
Mary Elizabeth Brown
B:
26 Jun 1895
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
20 Sep 1916
Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
18 Jan 1923
Martock, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Laura Evelyn Rhodenizer
1894-1953
Laura Evelyn Rhodenizer
B:
4 Apr 1894
Dayspring, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
26 Sep 1928
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
27 May 1953
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Carrie Wilmot Haley
Melita Hazel Haley
George Franklin Haley
1863-1950
George Franklin Haley
B:
4 Jul 1863
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
26 Mar 1950
Martock, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Jane "Jennie" Kehoe
1864-1963
Jane "Jennie" Kehoe
B:
5 Aug 1864
Martock, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
3 Jun 1886
Martock, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
24 Mar 1963
Martock, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Elizabeth W Haley
1865-Aft 1920
Elizabeth W Haley
B:
17 Jan 1865
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
Aft 1920
Massachusetts, USA
Esther Millett Haley
1871-1928
Esther Millett Haley
B:
1 Sep 1871
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
13 Jun 1928
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
James R Haley
1861-1921
James R Haley
B:
15 Jul 1861
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
4 Aug 1921
Seattle, King, Washington, USA
Robert Haley
1848-1920
Robert Haley
B:
7 Jul 1848
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1 Mar 1920
Avondale, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Annabella Haley
1853-1931
Annabella Haley
B:
29 Dec 1853
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
17 Nov 1931
Canada
William James Haley
1856-1946
William James Haley
B:
17 Mar 1856
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
10 Jan 1946
Canada
Edward Nathaniel "Ned" Kehoe
1880-1956
Edward Nathaniel "Ned" Kehoe
B:
4 Feb 1880
Martock, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
26 Jul 1956
Martock, Hants, Nova Scotia, CANADA
Winnifred Rachel Greeno
Mary Jane Haley
1858-1933
Mary Jane Haley
B:
19 Sep 1858
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
23 Jul 1933
Martock, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
John B Kehoe
1827-1910
John B Kehoe
B:
8 Oct 1827
Falmouth, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
19 Oct 1910
Martock, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Laura Sophia Haley
1859-Aft 1889
Laura Sophia Haley
B:
29 Dec 1859
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
Aft 1889
Canada
Ernest Colburn Alexander
1865-1939
Ernest Colburn Alexander
B:
23 May 1865
Foxborough, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
M:
20 Jan 1889
Foxborough, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
D:
7 Jan 1939
Walpole, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
Julia Haley
1858-
Julia Haley
B:
1858
Nova Scotia
Eliza Jane Millet
1828-1906
Eliza Jane Millet
B:
21 Oct 1828
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
16 Aug 1906
Martock, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Richard Haley
1823-1895
Richard Haley
B:
4 Jul 1823
Scotland
M:
3 May 1849
Lunenburg, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
30 Nov 1895
Martock, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Sarah Elizabeth Millet
1804-1832
Sarah Elizabeth Millet
B:
18 Aug 1804
Chester Basin, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
25 Mar 1832
Waterville, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Elizabeth Etter Millet
1806-1839
Elizabeth Etter Millet
B:
15 Feb 1806
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
3 Apr 1839
Waterville, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
John Vaughan
1844-
John Vaughan
B:
1844
Waterville, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
Nova Scotia, Canada
John Vaughan
1828-1893
John Vaughan
B:
14 Sep 1828
D:
13 Nov 1893
Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
Annie Vaughan
1827-1878
Annie Vaughan
B:
27 Feb 1827
D:
27 May 1878
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
George Henry Vaughan
1832-1918
George Henry Vaughan
B:
24 Jun 1832
Lunengurg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
12 Jun 1918
Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
James Vaughan
1839-1927
James Vaughan
B:
Sep 1839
Waterville, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
21 Jan 1927
Nova Scotia, Canada
Ann Vaughan
Abt 1841-1930
Ann Vaughan
B:
Abt 1841
Waterville, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
18 Oct 1930
Mount Denson, Hants Nova Scotia, Canada
Louisa Vaughan
1837-
Louisa Vaughan
B:
4 Dec 1837
Vaughns, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Clara Lelia Vaughan
1879-1962
Clara Lelia Vaughan
B:
19 Oct 1879
Falmouth, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
11 Aug 1962
Falmouth, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Alice Georgina Vaughan
1884-1970
Alice Georgina Vaughan
B:
28 Oct 1884
Sourth Waterville, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
Jun 1970
Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire, USA
Mary Pamela (Millie) Vaughan
1887-1960
Mary Pamela (Millie) Vaughan
B:
10 Jun 1887
Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
13 Jul 1960
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Lawson Frank Vaughan
Isaac Newton Vaughan
1875-
Isaac Newton Vaughan
B:
8 May 1875
Waterville, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Harvey Vaughan
1877-
Harvey Vaughan
B:
11 Feb 1877
Waterville, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
James Martilla Vaughan
1872-1939
James Martilla Vaughan
B:
30 Nov 1872
South Waterville, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
28 Aug 1939
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Alice Emily Vaughan
1867-1962
Alice Emily Vaughan
B:
28 Feb 1867
Windsor Forks, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
23 Dec 1903
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
11 Jul 1962
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Unknown
Isaac Dimock Vaughan
1845-1914
Isaac Dimock Vaughan
B:
16 Apr 1845
Waterville, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
29 Dec 1914
South Waterville, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Mary Bradshaw
1846-1919
Mary Bradshaw
B:
30 Oct 1846
Cheverie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
21 Feb 1872
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
5 Dec 1919
Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Mary J Vaughan
1844-1930
Mary J Vaughan
B:
19 Feb 1844
Mount Denson, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
18 Oct 1930
Nova Scotia, Canada
Jane Vaughan
1850-1930
Jane Vaughan
B:
1850
Mount Denson, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
18 Oct 1930
Lunenburg, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Alexander Vaughan
Abt 1840-
Alexander Vaughan
B:
Abt 1840
Waterville, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
Mount Denson, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Anthony Vaughan
Abt 1842-
Anthony Vaughan
B:
Abt 1842
Waterville, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
Nova Scotia, Canada
Sarah Etta Vaughan
1847-1920
Sarah Etta Vaughan
B:
Oct 1847
Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
7 May 1920
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Elizabeth Vaughan
1842-1912
Elizabeth Vaughan
B:
2 Nov 1842
Waterville, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1912
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
Louisa Vaughan
1841-
Louisa Vaughan
B:
1841
Nova Scotia, Canada
George Vaughan
1843-
George Vaughan
B:
1843
Waterville, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
Nova Scotia, Canada
Hannah Vaughan
1830-1884
Hannah Vaughan
B:
26 Jul 1830
D:
15 Aug 1884
Francis Etter Vaughan
1834-1887
Francis Etter Vaughan
B:
17 Jul 1834
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1 Dec 1887
Falmouth, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Eunice Whitcombe Millett
1810-1892
Eunice Whitcombe Millett
B:
11 Mar 1810
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
30 Apr 1892
Waterville, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
John Vaughan
1806-1892
John Vaughan
B:
6 Sep 1806
Western Shore, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
21 Sep 1826
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
23 May 1892
Vaughn, West Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Unknown
Susannah Webber Millet
1808-1878
Susannah Webber Millet
B:
6 Mar 1808
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
10 Mar 1878
Pennant, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
George Henry Millet
1816-1896
George Henry Millet
B:
15 Oct 1816
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
22 Sep 1896
Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Martha Freelove Millet
1812-1885
Martha Freelove Millet
B:
18 Jun 1812
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
17 Aug 1885
Kentville, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
Thomas Wade McNayr
1815-1890
Thomas Wade McNayr
B:
5 Jun 1815
Lawrencetown, Annapolis, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
4 Apr 1890
Falkland Ridge, Annapolis, Nova Scotia, Canada
Sarah Bezanson
1840-1891
Sarah Bezanson
B:
10 Dec 1840
Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
20 Jun 1891
George Millet Bezanson
1836-1918
George Millet Bezanson
B:
27 Feb 1836
Chester, Lunneburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1918
Greenwich, Nova Scotia, Canada
Edward Manning Bezanson
1838-1892
Edward Manning Bezanson
B:
4 Aug 1838
Waterville, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
7 Feb 1892
Nova Scotia, Canada
Henry Elroy Bezanson
1870-1950
Henry Elroy Bezanson
B:
1 Jun 1870
Waterville, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
3 Sep 1950
Massachusetts, USA
Mary Anne Moran
1879-1948
Mary Anne Moran
B:
1879
Carrick-on-Shannon, Drumnsa, Kiltoghert, Finisklin, Galway, Ireland
M:
29 Jun 1901
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
D:
28 Jan 1948
Massachusetts, USA
Walter Scott Bezanson
1873-1967
Walter Scott Bezanson
B:
1 Aug 1873
Upper Vaughan, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
27 Dec 1967
Falmouth, Hants County, Nova Scotia, Canada
Minnie Laura Swinehammer
1880-1937
Minnie Laura Swinehammer
B:
8 Feb 1880
Upper Vaughan, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
13 Jun 1937
Vaughans, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Maud Edna Bezanson
1879-1948
Maud Edna Bezanson
B:
3 Sep 1879
Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
11 Apr 1948
Grand Pre, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
James A Bezanson
1846-1927
James A Bezanson
B:
20 Jun 1846
Waterville, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
15 Sep 1927
Lunenburg, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Mary Vaughan
1844-1930
Mary Vaughan
B:
19 Feb 1844
Waterville, Hants County, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
22 Apr 1867
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
18 Oct 1930
Hants County, Nova Scotia, Canada
David Harris Bezanson
1855-1934
David Harris Bezanson
B:
12 May 1855
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
11 Oct 1934
West Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
Amos Lovett Bezanson
1852-1911
Amos Lovett Bezanson
B:
14 Sep 1852
Waterville, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
23 Sep 1911
Windsor, Nova Scotia, Canada
Mary Ann Bezanson
1843-1901
Mary Ann Bezanson
B:
18 Feb 1843
Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
10 Apr 1901
Rosella Bezanson
1865-
Rosella Bezanson
B:
1865
Nova Scotia, Canada
Benjamin James Bezanson
1833-1913
Benjamin James Bezanson
B:
6 Sep 1833
Chester, Lunneburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
10 Dec 1913
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Alma Bernice Bezanson
1885-1955
Alma Bernice Bezanson
B:
15 Apr 1885
Falmouth, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1955
Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
Edith Zellia Bezanson
1873-1954
Edith Zellia Bezanson
B:
24 Jan 1873
Falmouth, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
9 Oct 1954
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
Robert Oris Bezanson
1882-1972
Robert Oris Bezanson
B:
22 Apr 1882
Falmouth, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
29 Jul 1972
Welch's Rest Home, Maccan, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Parker Miller Bezanson
1887-1967
Parker Miller Bezanson
B:
9 Jul 1887
Falmouth, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
17 Sep 1967
Waltham, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
Louise Eva Doucette
Margaret "Maggie" Maude
1887-1955
Margaret "Maggie" Maude
B:
25 May 1887
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
21 Feb 1912
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
4 Feb 1955
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
Clara May Bezanson
1889-1957
Clara May Bezanson
B:
4 May 1889
Falmouth, Hants County, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
21 Dec 1957
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
Eva Isabella Bezanson
1891-1962
Eva Isabella Bezanson
B:
9 Nov 1891
Falmouth, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
6 Jun 1962
Norway, Oxford, Maine, USA
Pamela Robina Bezanson
1879-1881
Pamela Robina Bezanson
B:
1879
Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
17 Jul 1881
Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Edward Jesse Bezanson
1876-
Edward Jesse Bezanson
B:
10 Dec 1876
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Nellie Alma Bezanson
1885-1926
Nellie Alma Bezanson
B:
Apr 1885
Upper Falmouth, West Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1926
Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
Jesse P Bezanson
1875-
Jesse P Bezanson
B:
Dec 1875
Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Nathaniel H. Bezanson
1849-1904
Nathaniel H. Bezanson
B:
24 Feb 1849
Waterville, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
5 May 1904
Falmouth, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Anna Louise Lyon
1852-1927
Anna Louise Lyon
B:
1 Aug 1852
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
24 Dec 1873
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1927
William Henry Bezanson
1849-1909
William Henry Bezanson
B:
14 Mar 1849
Black Rock, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
11 Sep 1909
Somerville, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
James Bezanson
1851-
James Bezanson
B:
5 Mar 1851
Nova Scotia, Canada
Edwin Bezanson
1838-1914
Edwin Bezanson
B:
3 Aug 1838
Waterville, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1914
William Bezanson
1809-1884
William Bezanson
B:
26 Jul 1809
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
21 Feb 1833
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
22 Mar 1884
Waterville, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Catherine Millett
1825-
Catherine Millett
B:
Aug 1825
Chester, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Albert McNayr
1845-1928
Albert McNayr
B:
2 Dec 1845
D:
29 Sep 1928
George McNayr
1850-1870
George McNayr
B:
1850
D:
20 Jun 1870
Falkland Ridge, Annapolis, Nova Scotia, Canada
Havila McNayr
1852-1910
Havila McNayr
B:
1 May 1852
D:
Jan 1910
Falkland Ridge, Annapolis, Nova Scotia, Canada
Selina McNayr
1854-1925
Selina McNayr
B:
5 Nov 1854
D:
Nov 1925
Springfield, Annapolis, Nova Scotia, Canada
Harvey McNayr
1858-1893
Harvey McNayr
B:
1858
D:
6 Apr 1893
Falkland Ridge, Annapolis, Nova Scotia, Canada
Parker McNayr
1861-1940
Parker McNayr
B:
25 Jan 1861
Falkland Ridge, Annapolis, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
14 Apr 1940
Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
Cherrith McNayr Foote
1877-1966
Cherrith McNayr Foote
B:
16 Mar 1877
Ross's Corner, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
15 Aug 1966
Weston, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
Frank Ernest Foote
1883-1949
Frank Ernest Foote
B:
3 Jul 1883
Chipman Brook, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
6 Oct 1949
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
Harvey Wallace Foote
1879-1963
Harvey Wallace Foote
B:
5 Sep 1879
Lakeville, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
Apr 1963
Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
William Halliday Foote
1874-1921
William Halliday Foote
B:
19 Sep 1874
Chipman Brook, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
18 Apr 1921
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
Hartley Foote
1872-1964
Hartley Foote
B:
1 May 1872
Chipman Brook, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1 Sep 1964
Woodville, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
Valeria May Ogilvie
1872-1951
Valeria May Ogilvie
B:
28 Sep 1872
Woodlawn, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
24 Dec 1901
Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
13 Apr 1951
Woodville, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
James Thomas Foote
1869-1952
James Thomas Foote
B:
25 Dec 1869
Chipman Brook, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
11 Mar 1952
Weston, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
George Albert Foote
1867-1944
George Albert Foote
B:
25 Sep 1867
Chipman Brook, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
9 Sep 1944
Weston, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
Irad Uriah Foote
1865-1936
Irad Uriah Foote
B:
31 Mar 1865
Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
2 Nov 1936
Weston, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
Iona Sophia Foote
1865-1887
Iona Sophia Foote
B:
31 Mar 1865
Chipman Brook, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
30 Dec 1887
Woodville, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
Ida Myra Foote
1862-1940
Ida Myra Foote
B:
12 Oct 1862
Chipman Brook, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
27 Jan 1940
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
William Foote
Abt 1875-
William Foote
B:
Abt 1875
Nova Scotia, Canada
Annabella McNayr
1842-1925
Annabella McNayr
B:
1 May 1842
Springfield, Annapolis, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
14 Apr 1925
Woodville, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
James Lawson Foote
1825-1915
James Lawson Foote
B:
5 Nov 1825
Ross Corner, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
5 Nov 1861
Cornwallis Township, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
9 May 1915
Woodville, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
Catherine McNayr
1846-1936
Catherine McNayr
B:
16 Jul 1846
Springfield, Annapolis County, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
18 Apr 1936
West Plains, Howell, Missouri, USA
Jessie May McNayr
1867-1931
Jessie May McNayr
B:
16 Jun 1867
Springfield Annapolis Nova Scotia
D:
21 Jul 1931
North Kingston, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
Mary Millet
1819-1894
Mary Millet
B:
8 Jan 1819
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
4 Apr 1894
Falkland Ridge, Annapolis, Nova Scotia, Canada
Thomas Wade McNayr
1815-1890
Thomas Wade McNayr
B:
5 Jun 1815
Lawrencetown, Annapolis, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
Bef 1842
Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
4 Apr 1890
Falkland Ridge, Annapolis, Nova Scotia, Canada
Annabella Cleverly Etter
1786-1874
Annabella Cleverly Etter
B:
21 Jul 1786
Chester Basin, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
12 Aug 1874
Vaughans, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
George Henry Millett
1781-1867
George Henry Millett
B:
14 Apr 1781
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
10 Jun 1804
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
22 Jun 1867
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Unknown
Leonard Dunbar Geldert, Jr
Abt 1843-1894
Leonard Dunbar Geldert, Jr
B:
Abt 1843
Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
11 Feb 1894
Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
Elizabeth Geldert
1830-1926
Elizabeth Geldert
B:
21 Apr 1830
Lunenburg, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
16 Oct 1926
Sarah Geldert
1839-
Sarah Geldert
B:
1839
Nova Scotia, Canada
Maria E Geldert
1834-
Maria E Geldert
B:
1834
Massachusetts, USA
Margaret Geldert
1830-1880
Margaret Geldert
B:
1830
Lunenburg, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
12 May 1880
Liverpool, Queens, Nova Scotia, Canada
William Dimock Cook
1885-1937
William Dimock Cook
B:
8 Jul 1885
St John, Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
29 Jan 1937
Brenton Archibald Cook
1889-1962
Brenton Archibald Cook
B:
Oct 1889
St John, Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
Jan 1962
Hillsborough County, Florida, USA
Annie S Rauchenback
Abt 1888-1918
Annie S Rauchenback
B:
Abt 1888
Massachusetts, USA
D:
1918
Unknown
Mary Cook
1887-
Mary Cook
B:
Sep 1887
New Brunswick, Canada
Murdock T Cook
1892-
Murdock T Cook
B:
Jun 1892
Nova Scotia, Canada
John Donald Wilson Cook
1895-
John Donald Wilson Cook
B:
16 Jun 1895
Perry Point, New Brunswick, Canada
Elizabeth Murdoch Geldert
1854-1922
Elizabeth Murdoch Geldert
B:
10 Jan 1854
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
2 Jul 1922
East Lake, De Kalb, Georgia, USA
Archibald Cook
1849-1902
Archibald Cook
B:
Feb 1849
New Brunswick, Canada
M:
1881
D:
12 Jan 1902
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
Louis N Geldert
1863-1935
Louis N Geldert
B:
26 Jan 1863
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
2 Sep 1935
Memphis, Shelby, Tennessee, USA
Ellen Geldert
Abt 1860-1938
Ellen Geldert
B:
Abt 1860
D:
9 Dec 1938
Seattle, King, Washington, USA
Beckwith
Daniel E Geldert
1826-1873
Daniel E Geldert
B:
1 Jan 1826
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
23 Jul 1873
Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, USA
Mary Emma Timlin
1832-1928
Mary Emma Timlin
B:
4 Mar 1832
Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
16 Jun 1928
Atlanta, De Kalb, Georgia, USA
Edward Bolman Geldert
1822-1909
Edward Bolman Geldert
B:
29 Mar 1822
Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
31 Dec 1909
Worcester, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Jane Geldert
Marie Geldert
Brown
John Geldert
James Geldert
Elizabeth Margaret Etter
1800-1865
Elizabeth Margaret Etter
B:
23 Dec 1800
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
30 May 1865
Milton, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
Leonard Dunbar Geldert
1798-1875
Leonard Dunbar Geldert
B:
8 Jul 1798
Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
12 Sep 1820
Lunenburg, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
21 May 1875
Liverpool, Queens, Nova Scotia, Canada
Sarah Elizabeth Etter
1781-1866
Sarah Elizabeth Etter
B:
4 Oct 1781
Charlottetown, Queens, Prince Edward Island, Canada
D:
24 Mar 1866
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Daniel Etter
1790-1864
Daniel Etter
B:
6 Sep 1790
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
10 Jul 1864
Dartmouth, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Martha Etter
1795-1845
Martha Etter
B:
1 Jun 1795
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
18 Nov 1845
Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Franklin Germanis Etter
1752-1828
Franklin Germanis Etter
B:
7 Aug 1752
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
D:
28 Sep 1828
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Elizabeth Cleverly
1755-1828
Elizabeth Cleverly
B:
31 Mar 1755
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
M:
20 Feb 1775
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
D:
28 Sep 1828
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Elizabeth Etter
1748-1798
Elizabeth Etter
B:
12 Jan 1748
Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
1798
Peter Haÿter Etter
1715-1794
Peter Haÿter Etter
B:
21 Apr 1715
Riggisberg, Aire, Bern, Switzerland
D:
24 Jun 1794
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Margaretta Rosina Martin
1724-1754
Margaretta Rosina Martin
B:
1 Nov 1724
Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
M:
1744
Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
1 May 1754
Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
Claudine Auro Virgie
1912-1952
Claudine Auro Virgie
B:
26 Jun 1912
Caribou, Aroostook, Maine, USA
D:
1952
Archibald Stewart Virgie
1884-1972
Archibald Stewart Virgie
B:
19 May 1884
Hopewell, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
26 Dec 1972
Houlton, Aroostook, Maine, USA
Pearle R Waddington
Archibald Stewart Virgie, Jr
Wilford Alonzo Virgie, MD
Martha Gwendolyn Virgie
Gordon Millard Barton
Virginia Eugenie Martin
1895-1965
Virginia Eugenie Martin
B:
9 Feb 1895
Frenchville, Aroostook, Maine, USA
M:
4 Jul 1920
Houlton, Aroostook, Maine, USA
D:
20 Dec 1965
Houlton, Aroostook, Maine, USA
Carrie Lizzetta Virgie
1877-1950
Carrie Lizzetta Virgie
B:
23 Mar 1877
Demoiselle Creek, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
22 Jan 1950
Quebec, Canada
Cynthia Jane Dolley "Jennie" Virgie
1879-1956
Cynthia Jane Dolley "Jennie" Virgie
B:
4 May 1879
Demoiselle Creek, Albert County, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
1956
Enfield, Penobscot, Maine, USA
Alonzo George Virgie
1875-1931
Alonzo George Virgie
B:
18 May 1875
Moncton, Westmorland, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
29 Aug 1931
Houlton, Aroostook, Maine, USA
Norman H Virgie
1879-1905
Norman H Virgie
B:
12 Feb 1879
Hopewell, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
15 Mar 1905
Houlton, Aroostook, Maine, USA
Martha M. Virgie
1883-1907
Martha M. Virgie
B:
23 Jan 1883
Hillsborough, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
16 Sep 1907
Bangor, Penobscot, Maine, USA
Mary E Virgie
1873-1876
Mary E Virgie
B:
Oct 1873
Woodstock, Carleton, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
2 Dec 1876
Curryville, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
Wilford Alexander Virgie
1851-1906
Wilford Alexander Virgie
B:
2 Apr 1851
Hopewell, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
24 Apr 1906
Old Town, Penobscot, Maine, USA
Methilde Hawkes
1854-1894
Methilde Hawkes
B:
1854
Hopewell, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
31 Dec 1894
Brownville, Piscataquis, Maine, USA
Alonzo George Virgie
1856-1922
Alonzo George Virgie
B:
Apr 1856
Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
2 Jan 1922
Curryville, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
Dorcas Almira Virgie
1849-1928
Dorcas Almira Virgie
B:
20 Nov 1849
Hopewell, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
13 Apr 1928
Truro, Colchester, Nova Scotia, Canada
Alfred W Virgie
1863-1864
Alfred W Virgie
B:
1863
Curryville, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
15 Sep 1864
Curryville, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
Irena Elizabeth Virgie
1854-1871
Irena Elizabeth Virgie
B:
1854
New Brunswick, Canada
D:
17 Feb 1871
Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
Eva Jane Virgie
1858-
Eva Jane Virgie
B:
1858
New Brunswick, Canada
Annie Virgie
1860-
Annie Virgie
B:
1860
New Brunswick, Canada
Joshua J Virgie
1798-1880
Joshua J Virgie
B:
11 Dec 1798
Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
13 Dec 1880
Hopewell, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
Cynthia Smith
Abt 1816-1866
Cynthia Smith
B:
Abt 1816
Curryville, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
M:
Abt 1848
Hopewell, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
10 Dec 1866
Hopewell, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
Mary Jane Virgie
1844-1875
Mary Jane Virgie
B:
1844
Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
20 Sep 1875
New Brunswick, Canada
Rosannah Virgie
1829-1911
Rosannah Virgie
B:
3 Feb 1829
Hopewell Hill, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
30 Sep 1911
Hopewell Hill, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
David Oliver Woodworth
1824-1893
David Oliver Woodworth
B:
1824
Hopewell Hill, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
M:
15 Dec 1853
Hopewell, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
5 Mar 1893
Hopewell Hill, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
William Henry Virgie
1832-1913
William Henry Virgie
B:
3 Apr 1832
Hopewell, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
17 Jan 1913
Clarksburg, Harrison, West Virginia, USA
Sarah Elizabeth Virgie
Abt 1834-1865
Sarah Elizabeth Virgie
B:
Abt 1834
Alma, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
7 Dec 1865
New Brunswick, Canada
John Franklin Virgie
1837-1897
John Franklin Virgie
B:
1837
Demoiselle Creek, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
23 Aug 1897
Waterside, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
Benjamin Etter Virgie
1840-
Benjamin Etter Virgie
B:
1840
New Brunswick, Canada
Lucinda Melisa Virgie
1843-1870
Lucinda Melisa Virgie
B:
1843
Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
13 Dec 1870
Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
Lucinda Wright
Abt 1806-Abt 1845
Lucinda Wright
B:
Abt 1806
Hopewell, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
M:
14 Aug 1828
Hopewell, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
Abt 1845
Hopewell, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
Claudine Auro Virgie
1912-1952
Claudine Auro Virgie
B:
26 Jun 1912
Caribou, Aroostook, Maine, USA
D:
1952
Archibald Stewart Virgie
1884-1972
Archibald Stewart Virgie
B:
19 May 1884
Hopewell, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
26 Dec 1972
Houlton, Aroostook, Maine, USA
Pearle R Waddington
Archibald Stewart Virgie, Jr
Wilford Alonzo Virgie, MD
Martha Gwendolyn Virgie
Gordon Millard Barton
Virginia Eugenie Martin
1895-1965
Virginia Eugenie Martin
B:
9 Feb 1895
Frenchville, Aroostook, Maine, USA
M:
4 Jul 1920
Houlton, Aroostook, Maine, USA
D:
20 Dec 1965
Houlton, Aroostook, Maine, USA
Carrie Lizzetta Virgie
1877-1950
Carrie Lizzetta Virgie
B:
23 Mar 1877
Demoiselle Creek, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
22 Jan 1950
Quebec, Canada
Cynthia Jane Dolley "Jennie" Virgie
1879-1956
Cynthia Jane Dolley "Jennie" Virgie
B:
4 May 1879
Demoiselle Creek, Albert County, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
1956
Enfield, Penobscot, Maine, USA
Alonzo George Virgie
1875-1931
Alonzo George Virgie
B:
18 May 1875
Moncton, Westmorland, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
29 Aug 1931
Houlton, Aroostook, Maine, USA
Norman H Virgie
1879-1905
Norman H Virgie
B:
12 Feb 1879
Hopewell, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
15 Mar 1905
Houlton, Aroostook, Maine, USA
Martha M. Virgie
1883-1907
Martha M. Virgie
B:
23 Jan 1883
Hillsborough, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
16 Sep 1907
Bangor, Penobscot, Maine, USA
Mary E Virgie
1873-1876
Mary E Virgie
B:
Oct 1873
Woodstock, Carleton, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
2 Dec 1876
Curryville, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
Wilford Alexander Virgie
1851-1906
Wilford Alexander Virgie
B:
2 Apr 1851
Hopewell, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
24 Apr 1906
Old Town, Penobscot, Maine, USA
Methilde Hawkes
1854-1894
Methilde Hawkes
B:
1854
Hopewell, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
31 Dec 1894
Brownville, Piscataquis, Maine, USA
Alonzo George Virgie
1856-1922
Alonzo George Virgie
B:
Apr 1856
Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
2 Jan 1922
Curryville, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
Dorcas Almira Virgie
1849-1928
Dorcas Almira Virgie
B:
20 Nov 1849
Hopewell, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
13 Apr 1928
Truro, Colchester, Nova Scotia, Canada
Alfred W Virgie
1863-1864
Alfred W Virgie
B:
1863
Curryville, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
15 Sep 1864
Curryville, Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
Irena Elizabeth Virgie
1854-1871
Irena Elizabeth Virgie
B:
1854
New Brunswick, Canada
D:
17 Feb 1871
Albert, New Brunswick, Canada
Eva Jane Virgie
1858-
Eva Jane Virgie
B:
1858
New Brunswick, Canada
Annie Virgie
1860-
Annie Virgie
B:
1860
New Brunswick, Canada
Unknown
Benjamin Bissonett Virgie
1794-1843
Benjamin Bissonett Virgie
B:
29 Aug 1794
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
6 Feb 1843
Amherst, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Elizabeth Virgie
1799-
Elizabeth Virgie
B:
16 Oct 1799
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Sarah Etter Virgie
1802-
Sarah Etter Virgie
B:
19 Feb 1802
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Anna Sophia Virgie
1804-1874
Anna Sophia Virgie
B:
19 Oct 1804
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
21 Jan 1874
River Hebert, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
John Virgie
Sarah Etter
1767-1848
Sarah Etter
B:
26 Feb 1767
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
D:
7 Dec 1848
River Hebert, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
John Virgie
1742-
John Virgie
B:
18 Apr 1742
Marblehead, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
M:
Abt 1794
D:
Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Anna Sophia Etter
1760-
Anna Sophia Etter
B:
25 May 1760
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
Mulberry Holmes Etter
Abt 1823-1824
Mulberry Holmes Etter
B:
Abt 1823
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
21 Jul 1824
Arthur S Payzant
1884-1965
Arthur S Payzant
B:
7 Mar 1884
Dartmouth, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
10 Mar 1965
Bellows Falls, Windham, Vermont, USA
Frances Elizabeth Silver
1841-1919
Frances Elizabeth Silver
B:
30 Oct 1841
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
25 Sep 1919
Santa Monica, Los Angeles, California, USA
John Y Payzant
Alfred Ernest Silver
1862-1937
Alfred Ernest Silver
B:
3 Jan 1862
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1937
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Hannah Silver
1855-
Hannah Silver
B:
15 Jun 1855
Nova Scotia, Canada
Brown
Fraser Holmes Silver
1855-1871
Fraser Holmes Silver
B:
1855
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
15 Oct 1871
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Irene Chamberlain Silver
1851-1874
Irene Chamberlain Silver
B:
9 Jan 1851
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
10 Nov 1874
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Arthur Peters Silver
1851-1908
Arthur Peters Silver
B:
9 Jan 1851
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
13 Feb 1908
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Harold St. Clair Silver
1859-1955
Harold St. Clair Silver
B:
1 Jan 1859
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
28 Jun 1955
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Charles Pritchard Silver
1857-1922
Charles Pritchard Silver
B:
2 Feb 1857
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
25 Aug 1922
Preston, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Gustav Silver
Abt 1912-
Gustav Silver
B:
Abt 1912
Nova Scotia, Canada
Kennith Silver
Janice
John Silver
Jackie
Gordon Louis Alfred Silver, MD
Ruth Joyce McGrath
Louis Morton Silver, MD
1864-1951
Louis Morton Silver, MD
B:
11 Jun 1864
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
6 Jun 1951
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Kathleen Mathers Baker
1885-1967
Kathleen Mathers Baker
B:
11 Jun 1885
Kentville, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
25 Mar 1908
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
26 Jan 1967
Antigonish, Antigonish, Nova Scotia, Canada
John Payzant Silver
1868-1957
John Payzant Silver
B:
17 May 1868
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1 Nov 1957
Paddington, Westminster, London, England
Louise Mabel Drake Brockman
1874-1969
Louise Mabel Drake Brockman
B:
7 Oct 1874
Lucknow, West Bengal, India
M:
26 Dec 1901
Dehra Dun, Bengal, India
D:
Oct 1969
Sutton, Greater London, England
Mary Richardson Silver
1846-
Mary Richardson Silver
B:
22 Dec 1846
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Jean MacGregor Thomson
John Thomas Buchanan
Helen Silver Thomson
1896-
Helen Silver Thomson
B:
29 Sep 1896
Trinidad and Tobago
John Morton Thomson
Velma Grace Fawcett
James A Thomson
1905-
James A Thomson
B:
Jan 1905
Trinidad and Tobago
C. E. Thomson
Agnes Margaret Morton
1864-1944
Agnes Margaret Morton
B:
8 Oct 1864
Bridgewater, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
17 May 1944
Toronto, Peel, Ontario, Canada
Alfred Widden Thomson
1863-1936
Alfred Widden Thomson
B:
Sep 1863
Durham, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
6 Jun 1895
Manhattan, New York, USA
D:
29 Aug 1936
Lincoln, Ontario, Canada
Arthur Silver Morton
1870-1945
Arthur Silver Morton
B:
16 May 1870
Trinidad and Tobago
D:
Jan 1945
William S. Morton
Harvey Morton
Sarah Elizabeth Silver
1843-1919
Sarah Elizabeth Silver
B:
20 Jul 1843
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
26 Sep 1919
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
John S Morton
1839-1912
John S Morton
B:
20 Dec 1839
Stellarton, Pictou, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
22 Oct 1863
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1912
Tnapuna , Trinidad and Tobago
Joseph Silver Matheson
1910-
Joseph Silver Matheson
B:
1910
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Barbara Anne Matheson
1918-1960
Barbara Anne Matheson
B:
25 Apr 1918
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
15 Nov 1960
Irene Margaret Matheson
Mary Elizabeth Currie
1885-1958
Mary Elizabeth Currie
B:
29 Oct 1885
Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1958
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Donald John Matheson
1877-1944
Donald John Matheson
B:
10 Jan 1877
Malagawatch, Inverness, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
31 Jul 1907
Truro, Colchester, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
19 Jun 1944
Halifax, Halifax, Canada
Margaret Silver Woolaver
Elizabeth Ann Woolaver
Earl Woolaver
1912-1918
Earl Woolaver
B:
30 Sep 1912
Brooklyn, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
29 Oct 1918
Brooklyn, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Ruth Marion Woolaver
John Woolaver
1918-1918
John Woolaver
B:
23 Mar 1918
Brooklyn, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
27 Mar 1918
Brooklyn, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Frank Nelson Woolaver
Bertha Parker Woolaver
Eva Emiline Currie
1881-1962
Eva Emiline Currie
B:
6 Aug 1881
Tatamagouche, Colchester, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
Apr 1962
Brooklyn, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Avard Stanley Woolaver
1870-1966
Avard Stanley Woolaver
B:
9 Mar 1870
Hantsport, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
1909
Colchester County, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
4 May 1966
Brooklyn, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Robert Logan Currie
Thomas Alexander Gelling Currie
1884-1960
Thomas Alexander Gelling Currie
B:
21 Mar 1884
Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1 Dec 1960
Merritt, British Columbia, Canada
Margaret Scott Logan
1886-1916
Margaret Scott Logan
B:
Jan 1886
Nova Scotia
M:
17 Jan 1912
Milford, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1916
Nova Scotia, Canada
John Thomas Currie
1911-
John Thomas Currie
B:
10 Mar 1911
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Gordon Allen Currie
Kathleen
Mabel Catherine Baxter
Harold Rufus Tremaine Currie
1878-1960
Harold Rufus Tremaine Currie
B:
18 Jan 1878
Eastern Passage, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
May 1960
Ellershouse, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
William Silver Currie
1879-1962
William Silver Currie
B:
2 Sep 1879
Eastern Passage, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
19 Nov 1962
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Etta Evelyn Prest
1894-1955
Etta Evelyn Prest
B:
1894
D:
1955
Margaret Ann Silver
1849-1932
Margaret Ann Silver
B:
17 Jan 1849
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
30 May 1932
Ellershouse, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
William Leander Currie
1846-1887
William Leander Currie
B:
Mar 1846
Tatamagouche, Colchester, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
23 Nov 1876
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
28 Mar 1887
Belmont, Colchester, Nova Scotia, Canada
William Nyren Silver
1845-1922
William Nyren Silver
B:
14 Mar 1845
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
23 May 1922
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Irene Clarke Silver
1851-1874
Irene Clarke Silver
B:
9 Jan 1851
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
10 Nov 1874
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Margaret Ann Etter
1820-1908
Margaret Ann Etter
B:
12 Apr 1820
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
20 Oct 1908
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
William Chamberlain Silver
1814-1903
William Chamberlain Silver
B:
3 Dec 1814
Preston, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
9 Feb 1840
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
23 Feb 1903
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Harriet Holmes Etter
1823-1905
Harriet Holmes Etter
B:
1823
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1905
Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Alexander Fiddles Etter
1818-
Alexander Fiddles Etter
B:
1818
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Mary Elizabeth Davies
1834-1915
Mary Elizabeth Davies
B:
2 Apr 1834
Barrington, Shelburne, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
8 Jun 1869
Kings County, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1 Dec 1915
Fort Lawrence, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Benjamin Etter
1764-1827
Benjamin Etter
B:
5 Aug 1764
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
D:
18 Sep 1827
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Sarah Holmes
Abt 1784-1869
Sarah Holmes
B:
Abt 1784
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
14 Mar 1818
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
12 Jan 1869
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Eliza Etter
1796-1878
Eliza Etter
B:
20 Mar 1796
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1 Jul 1878
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Sarah Etter
Abt 1791-1858
Sarah Etter
B:
Abt 1791
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
21 Sep 1858
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Benjamin Bessonett Etter
Bef 1792-Abt 1868
Benjamin Bessonett Etter
B:
Bef 13 May 1792
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
Abt 1868
Mary Ann Etter
Abt 1793-1847
Mary Ann Etter
B:
Abt 1793
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
8 May 1847
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Mary Bessonett
1771-1797
Mary Bessonett
B:
15 Jul 1771
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
19 May 1789
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
26 Mar 1797
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
William Tidmarsh Etter
1799-1859
William Tidmarsh Etter
B:
6 Jan 1799
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
12 Feb 1859
Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada
Elizabeth Atkins Etter
1801-1902
Elizabeth Atkins Etter
B:
24 Jun 1801
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
26 Feb 1902
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Isabel Etter
1805-1880
Isabel Etter
B:
2 Oct 1805
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
20 Aug 1880
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Helen Alison Clarke
1896-1960
Helen Alison Clarke
B:
22 Apr 1896
Bedford, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
12 Jun 1960
Regents Place, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
William H. Clarke, Jr.
1866-Abt 1947
William H. Clarke, Jr.
B:
1866
Bedford, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
Abt 1947
Helena Wiseman Sutcliffe
1870-1963
Helena Wiseman Sutcliffe
B:
22 Oct 1870
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
2 Oct 1894
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
21 May 1963
Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
George Eric Melvin Clarke
1904-1964
George Eric Melvin Clarke
B:
13 Jun 1904
Minneapolis, Hennepin, Minnesota, USA
D:
15 Oct 1964
Seattle, King, Washington, USA
Verona Grace Leary
Martha Mary Fleener
1913-1956
Martha Mary Fleener
B:
25 Aug 1913
Nebraska, USA
M:
Feb 1951
USA
D:
20 Mar 1956
Costa Mesa, Orange, California, USA
Verna Isabel MacAulay
1904-1958
Verna Isabel MacAulay
B:
5 Jun 1904
Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
M:
11 Apr 1928
Seattle, King, Washington, USA
D:
3 Dec 1958
Riverside, Riverside, California, USA
Charles Stuart Clarke
1868-1939
Charles Stuart Clarke
B:
24 Aug 1868
Bedford, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
26 Sep 1939
Orofino, Clearwater, Idaho, USA
Bertha "Mimi" Chitty
1873-1965
Bertha "Mimi" Chitty
B:
15 Aug 1873
Quebec, Canada
M:
17 Jun 1903
Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
D:
2 Aug 1965
Moscow, Latah, Idaho, USA
Charles Curtis Greenman
1890-1962
Charles Curtis Greenman
B:
26 May 1890
Bedford, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
13 Aug 1962
Hants County, Nova Scotia, Canada
Violet Eva Smith
1895-1944
Violet Eva Smith
B:
Oct 1895
Kingsclear, Hampshire, England
M:
1914
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
19 Mar 1944
Bedford, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Ruth A. Greenman
Anna Greenman
1886-Abt 1966
Anna Greenman
B:
6 Apr 1886
Bedford, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
Abt 1966
Isabel Allison Clarke
1866-1944
Isabel Allison Clarke
B:
26 Jun 1866
Bedford, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
7 Sep 1944
Bedford, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Benjamin Curtis Greenman
1851-1928
Benjamin Curtis Greenman
B:
3 May 1851
Hullavington, Wiltshire, England
M:
Feb 1886
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
28 Apr 1928
Burbank, Los Angeles, California, USA
William Henry Clarke
1835-1920
William Henry Clarke
B:
26 Jun 1835
Bedford, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
5 Dec 1920
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Maria Allison
1843-1920
Maria Allison
B:
20 Dec 1843
New Brunswick, Canada
M:
1865
D:
1920
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Harriet Ann Etter
1803-1908
Harriet Ann Etter
B:
5 Aug 1803
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
20 Oct 1908
Nova Scotia, Canada
James Stewart Clarke
1805-Abt 1892
James Stewart Clarke
B:
19 Jun 1805
Bedford, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
30 Jul 1828
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
Abt 1892
Bedford, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Unknown
Amelia Etter
Abt 1855-
Amelia Etter
B:
Abt 1855
Nova Scotia, Canada
James Etter
1874-
James Etter
B:
9 Mar 1874
Alma Etter
1870-
Alma Etter
B:
24 Sep 1870
Eileen Eldora Dykens
Norman Vincent Hepworth
1912-1959
Norman Vincent Hepworth
B:
9 Aug 1912
Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
D:
11 May 1959
Zeballos, British Columbia, Canada
Ivan Orland Dykens
Rhoma Dykens
Helen Geraldine Dykens
Douglas Dykens
Florence Rebecca Brenton
1893-1924
Florence Rebecca Brenton
B:
17 Dec 1893
Stewiacke, Colchester, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1924
River Philip, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
John Thomas Dykens
1890-1970
John Thomas Dykens
B:
1890
Westville, Pictou, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
8 Aug 1915
Springhill, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1970
Amherst, Nova Scotia, Canada
Celia F Brenton
Abt 1883-
Celia F Brenton
B:
Abt 1883
Nova Scotia, Canada
Ariel E Brenton
Abt 1885-
Ariel E Brenton
B:
Abt 1885
Nova Scotia, Canada
Maude A Brenton
Jessie MacKedrick Brenton
1889-
Jessie MacKedrick Brenton
B:
22 Nov 1889
Nova Scotia, Canada
Mabel Brenton
1891-
Mabel Brenton
B:
Dec 1891
Stewiacke, Colchester, Nova Scotia, Canada
Beatrice Victoria Brenton
1894-
Beatrice Victoria Brenton
B:
17 Dec 1894
Stewiacke, Colchester, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
George Wilbert Brenton
Anne E Brenton
1896-
Anne E Brenton
B:
21 Aug 1896
Nova Scotia, Canada
Myrtle Lillian Brenton
Sade Brenton
1892-
Sade Brenton
B:
Aug 1892
Nova Scotia, Canada
Victoria Louise Etter
1863-1929
Victoria Louise Etter
B:
14 Feb 1863
Stewiacke, Colchester, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1929
Stewiacke, Colchester, Nova Scotia, Canada
George Wilbert Brenton
1857-1935
George Wilbert Brenton
B:
12 Apr 1857
Colchester, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
10 Oct 1882
Truro, Colchester, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
25 Mar 1935
Stewiacke, Colchester, Nova Scotia, Canada
Sarah Etter
1841-
Sarah Etter
B:
1841
Nova Scotia, Canada
Jessie Etter
1852-1930
Jessie Etter
B:
17 Jun 1852
Truro, Colchester, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1 Mar 1930
Napa, Napa, California, USA
Philip St. Clair Etter
1814-1906
Philip St. Clair Etter
B:
14 Sep 1814
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
14 Sep 1906
Lower Stewiacke, Colchester, Nova Scotia, Canada
Amelia Parker McHeffey
1818-1886
Amelia Parker McHeffey
B:
28 Apr 1818
Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
7 Apr 1836
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
28 Apr 1886
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Margaret Mary Etter
1809-1880
Margaret Mary Etter
B:
30 Aug 1809
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1880
Charles Stewart Clark Etter
1847-1874
Charles Stewart Clark Etter
B:
3 Nov 1847
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1 Nov 1874
North Brighton, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA
Patricia Pauline Bakke
Elsie Loraine Etter
James Paul Etter
Stanley Etter
Phyllis Marie Walde
Allan Stanley Etter
1890-1972
Allan Stanley Etter
B:
2 Jun 1890
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
28 Jan 1972
Summerland, Okanagan-Similkameen , British Columbia, Canada
Catherine Mary Paul
Flora MacDonald Etter
1878-1938
Flora MacDonald Etter
B:
9 Aug 1878
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
8 Dec 1938
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Stewart James Etter
1880-1942
Stewart James Etter
B:
23 Oct 1880
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1 Sep 1942
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Elsie Etter
1883-1951
Elsie Etter
B:
7 Nov 1883
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
29 Aug 1951
Dartmouth, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
William Taylor Crook
1871-1940
William Taylor Crook
B:
30 Jun 1871
East Lawrencetown, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
21 Sep 1921
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
13 Apr 1940
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Bertha Emma Etter
Blanche Isabel Etter
Dallas Webster Wetherington
Vina Kerrn Etter
Cyrus Shaw Turner
Mildred E Etter
Harold Augustus Etter
1913-1934
Harold Augustus Etter
B:
2 Oct 1913
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
13 Apr 1934
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
William Landells Etter
1876-1957
William Landells Etter
B:
9 Feb 1876
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
24 Feb 1957
Hopkinton, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
Ida Belle Kerr
1875-1956
Ida Belle Kerr
B:
3 Nov 1875
Gays River, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
7 Jun 1899
Milford, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
11 Nov 1956
Hopkinton, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
Ennie Etter
Abt 1882-
Ennie Etter
B:
Abt 1882
Nova Scotia, Canada
Susan Etter
Abt 1877-
Susan Etter
B:
Abt 1877
Nova Scotia, Canada
Bessie Etter
Abt 1879-
Bessie Etter
B:
Abt 1879
Nova Scotia, Canada
Maggie Etter
Abt 1881-
Maggie Etter
B:
Abt 1881
Nova Scotia, Canada
Jenie Etter
Abt 1882-
Jenie Etter
B:
Abt 1882
Nova Scotia, Canada
Augustus William Etter
1844-1939
Augustus William Etter
B:
30 Apr 1844
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
8 Jun 1939
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Isabelle Landells
1854-1943
Isabelle Landells
B:
20 Mar 1854
Gays River, Colchester, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
1 Oct 1873
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
20 Apr 1943
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Unknown
McKeen Etter
Abt 1856-Bef 1871
McKeen Etter
B:
Abt 1856
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
Bef 1871
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Allen Wilmot Etter
1854-1929
Allen Wilmot Etter
B:
14 May 1854
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
24 Nov 1929
Alameda, Alameda, California, USA
Elizabeth Mary Litsch
1864-1938
Elizabeth Mary Litsch
B:
Nov 1864
Shasta, Shasta, California, USA
M:
15 Dec 1897
D:
3 May 1938
Alameda, Alameda, California, USA
Mary Margaret Etter
1881-1964
Mary Margaret Etter
B:
14 Oct 1881
California, USA
D:
4 Apr 1964
Alameda, Alameda, California, USA
Willis Campbell Stringer
1876-1954
Willis Campbell Stringer
B:
5 Nov 1876
Somerville, Morgan, Alabama, USA
M:
22 Dec 1909
Alameda, Alameda, California, USA
D:
18 Jun 1954
Sacramento County, California, USA
Maude Isabell Etter
Emil Sutter
1892-1960
Emil Sutter
B:
11 Sep 1892
Vallejo, California, USA
D:
27 Feb 1960
Alameda, Alameda, California, USA
Robert Allen Etter
Thelma Jane Philpott
Patricia Jane Lavaughn
Jean Idamarie Christensen
Elizabeth Louise Etter
Stanley Malcolm Cook, Jr
Le Claire
David Pearson Etter
Margaret Ann Cochran
Mary Elizabeth Matejcek
Harold Pearson Etter
Carrie Judith Goodenow
1894-1944
Carrie Judith Goodenow
B:
20 Nov 1894
Winnebago County, Illinois, USA
D:
26 Jul 1944
Los Angeles County, California, USA
Dorothy Fulton
David McKeen Etter
1851-1946
David McKeen Etter
B:
24 Apr 1851
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
24 Mar 1946
Alameda, Alameda, California, USA
Emma Pearson
1860-1932
Emma Pearson
B:
Feb 1860
Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
6 Dec 1880
Newfield, Gloucester, New Jersey, USA
D:
2 Oct 1932
Oakland, Alameda, California, USA
Mary Eliza Parker
1872-1915
Mary Eliza Parker
B:
26 Jan 1872
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
5 Mar 1915
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Lilah E Parker
Kathleen Elizabeth Parker
Nicholas Sirignano
Francis Richard Parker, III
Gertrude Dorothy Smith
James Murray Parker
1897-1961
James Murray Parker
B:
16 Mar 1897
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
8 May 1961
Milk River, Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada
George Hylton Parker
1900-1960
George Hylton Parker
B:
1 Sep 1900
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
21 Nov 1960
Seattle, King, Washington, USA
Myrtle Violet Watts
1899-1972
Myrtle Violet Watts
B:
27 Oct 1899
Grove City, Meeker, Minnesota, USA
M:
13 Jan 1927
Sandpoint, Bonner, Idaho, USA
D:
8 May 1972
Ione, Pend Oreille, Washington, USA
Gertrude Stewart Parker
Hugh Lloyd Johnston
1888-1956
Hugh Lloyd Johnston
B:
27 Jan 1888
Janetville, Manvers , Durham, Ontario, Canada
D:
26 Oct 1956
Montebello, Los Angeles, California, USA
Francis Richard Parker, Jr
1870-1959
Francis Richard Parker, Jr
B:
11 Dec 1870
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
30 Oct 1959
Bow Island, Forty Mile, Alberta, Canada
Isabella Jane McHeffey
1865-1950
Isabella Jane McHeffey
B:
1 Jan 1865
Gays River, Colchester County, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
8 Feb 1893
Saint John, Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada
D:
8 Oct 1950
Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada
Arthur Thomas Parker
1876-1957
Arthur Thomas Parker
B:
20 Jun 1876
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
16 Aug 1957
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Ernest James Parker
1879-1941
Ernest James Parker
B:
16 Dec 1879
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1 Nov 1941
Fort, Ellis, Stewiacke, Colchester, Nova Scotia, Canada
George Henry Parker
1883-1891
George Henry Parker
B:
25 Mar 1883
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
5 Feb 1891
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Elizabeth Tidmarsh Etter
1837-1926
Elizabeth Tidmarsh Etter
B:
3 Nov 1837
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
26 Oct 1926
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Francis Richard Parker
1804-1894
Francis Richard Parker
B:
31 Jul 1804
Newport, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
23 Dec 1868
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
21 Aug 1894
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Isabella Etter
1835-1893
Isabella Etter
B:
1835
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
19 Jan 1893
East Noel, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Harry Havelock Etter, Jr MD
1897-1924
Harry Havelock Etter, Jr MD
B:
12 Dec 1897
Willows, Colusa, California, USA
D:
9 Feb 1924
Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Jeanne Sturtevant
1897-1924
Jeanne Sturtevant
B:
Apr 1897
Alameda, Alameda, California, USA
M:
19 May 1922
Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
24 May 1924
Oakland, Alameda, California, USA
Dr. Omer Rasor Etter, MD
1890-1968
Dr. Omer Rasor Etter, MD
B:
3 Sep 1890
Willows, Colusa, California, USA
D:
18 Apr 1968
Oakland, Alameda, California, USA
Geraldine M. Garcia
1902-1942
Geraldine M. Garcia
B:
13 Sep 1902
Oakland, Alameda, California, USA
M:
30 Sep 1940
Carson City, Nevada, USA
D:
3 Nov 1942
Alameda County, California, USA
Ella Katharine Vanderveer
1890-1918
Ella Katharine Vanderveer
B:
28 Aug 1890
Pennsylvania, USA
M:
1916
Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
10 Oct 1918
Manhattan, New York, USA
Jackson Omer Etter
Yvonne Margrith Waldvogel
Mary Elizabeth Matejcek
Mary Josephine Henebry
Cecil Collins Etter
Marilyn Rae Cole
Ethel Bertha Collins
Unknown
Henry Havelock Etter
1859-1936
Henry Havelock Etter
B:
7 Nov 1859
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
26 Jun 1936
Alameda, Alameda, California, USA
Minnie Mary Rasor
1865-1940
Minnie Mary Rasor
B:
6 Nov 1865
Monroe, Colusa, California, USA
M:
20 Nov 1889
Colusa County, California, USA
D:
10 Sep 1940
Alameda, Alameda, California, USA
James Alexander Etter
1846-1929
James Alexander Etter
B:
6 Apr 1846
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
12 Jan 1929
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
John Benjamin Etter
1842-1931
John Benjamin Etter
B:
9 Apr 1842
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
5 Jun 1931
Erskine, Wainwright, Alberta, Canada
Margaret Etter
1840-1923
Margaret Etter
B:
Mar 1840
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
3 Sep 1923
Milford Station, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
James Tidmarsh Etter
1809-1868
James Tidmarsh Etter
B:
30 Aug 1809
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
14 Aug 1868
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Elizabeth Ann McKeen
1813-1879
Elizabeth Ann McKeen
B:
28 May 1813
Gays River, Colchester, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
7 Aug 1834
D:
9 Mar 1879
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Raymond Ernest Etter
1899-1956
Raymond Ernest Etter
B:
17 Aug 1899
Portland, Cumberland, Maine, USA
D:
23 Apr 1956
Minneapolis, Hennepin, Minnesota, USA
Edna Cecilia Olson
1899-1969
Edna Cecilia Olson
B:
19 Dec 1899
Collinwood, Meeker, Minnesota, USA
M:
4 Oct 1919
Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA
D:
7 Apr 1969
Anaheim, Orange, California, USA
Jennie M Etter
1893-
Jennie M Etter
B:
14 Nov 1893
Hopkinton, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
Mildred E Etter
Abt 1904-
Mildred E Etter
B:
Abt 1904
Portland, Cumberland, Maine, USA
Harold E. Etter
1872-1948
Harold E. Etter
B:
Jun 1872
Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
9 Feb 1948
Minneapolis, Hennepin, Minnesota, USA
Lillian Marie Temple
1874-1963
Lillian Marie Temple
B:
9 Oct 1874
Hopkinton, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
M:
11 Feb 1893
Hopkinton, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
D:
26 Jun 1963
Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
Earnest Etter
Abt 1872-
Earnest Etter
B:
Abt 1872
Nova Scotia
Ada Etter
Abt 1876-
Ada Etter
B:
Abt 1876
Nova Scotia
James McHeffey Etter
1837-1905
James McHeffey Etter
B:
15 Aug 1837
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
22 Apr 1905
Nova Scotia, Canada
Mary Agnes Colter
1837-1913
Mary Agnes Colter
B:
27 Feb 1837
Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
1 Jan 1861
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
7 Apr 1913
Nova Scotia, Canada
Leander Russell Swasey
Gladys Thankful Perry
1903-1956
Gladys Thankful Perry
B:
26 Sep 1903
Portland, Cumberland, Maine, USA
D:
Sep 1956
Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Unknown
Walter Allen Swasey
Frederick Forrest Swasey
Perley Ambrose Swasey
1910-1956
Perley Ambrose Swasey
B:
16 Nov 1910
Portland, Cumberland, Maine, USA
D:
11 Nov 1956
Portland, Cumberland, Maine, USA
Margaret Belfontaine
Harry Dusell Swasey
1913-1959
Harry Dusell Swasey
B:
31 Aug 1913
Portland, Cumberland, Maine, USA
D:
1 Nov 1959
Portland, Cumberland, Maine, USA
Edna Mae Swasey
Raymond Lewis Swasey
Everett Pershing Swasey
John Peasely Swasey
Evelyn Reta Swasey
Lewis Goodrich Hughes
Carmine Nicholas Candelmo
Olla May Colter
1883-1932
Olla May Colter
B:
24 May 1883
Stewiaske, Colchester, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
22 Mar 1932
Scarborough, Cumberland, Maine, USA
Harry Allan Swasey
1873-1951
Harry Allan Swasey
B:
10 Apr 1873
Scarborough, Cumberland, Maine, USA
M:
3 Oct 1904
Portland, Cumberland, Maine, USA
D:
19 Mar 1951
Scarborough, Cumberland, Maine, USA
Margaret Whittier Colter
1877-1956
Margaret Whittier Colter
B:
22 Jul 1877
Truro, Colchester, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
16 Jul 1956
Somerville, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
Mary Ann Etter
1839-1907
Mary Ann Etter
B:
3 Sep 1839
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
22 Dec 1907
Saint Stephen, Charlotte, New Brunswick, Canada
William Colter
Abt 1837-1902
William Colter
B:
Abt 1837
Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
13 Mar 1866
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1902
Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Isabella Amelia Etter
1852-1943
Isabella Amelia Etter
B:
23 Aug 1852
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
20 Apr 1943
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Lalia Boggs Etter
1850-1943
Lalia Boggs Etter
B:
4 Sep 1850
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
20 Apr 1943
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Catherine Marshall Etter
1848-1940
Catherine Marshall Etter
B:
30 May 1848
Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
21 Apr 1940
Nova Scotia, Canada
Emma Parker Etter
1857-1898
Emma Parker Etter
B:
2 May 1857
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
27 Sep 1898
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA
Margaret Elizabeth Etter
1845-
Margaret Elizabeth Etter
B:
5 Nov 1845
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
William Black Etter
1835-Abt 1862
William Black Etter
B:
24 Sep 1835
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
Abt 1862
Nova Scotia, Canada
John Frederick Woodworth
1892-1964
John Frederick Woodworth
B:
9 Feb 1892
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
D:
18 Aug 1964
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Mabel Puffer Stevens
Ernest Henry Woodworth
Gladys Pauline Weinberg
Abt 1894-1941
Gladys Pauline Weinberg
B:
Abt 1894
Massachusetts, USA
D:
24 Feb 1941
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA
James Stephen Woodworth
1898-1964
James Stephen Woodworth
B:
15 May 1898
Peabody, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
D:
13 Apr 1964
Bridgeport, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Henry Melville Woodworth
1868-1944
Henry Melville Woodworth
B:
5 Jun 1868
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1944
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Elizabeth A McMullen
1864-1927
Elizabeth A McMullen
B:
Sep 1864
Meaghers Grant, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
24 Jul 1889
Peabody, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
D:
12 Jul 1927
Lake Egmont, Nova Scotia, Canada
Charles Milton Margeson
Alice Nichols Morrison
Charlotte Woodworth
1860-1938
Charlotte Woodworth
B:
Dec 1860
Admiral Rock, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
1938
Norfolk County, Massachusetts, USA
Margret Woodworth
Abt 1863-1937
Margret Woodworth
B:
Abt 1863
Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
22 Oct 1937
John Frederick (Fred) Woodworth
1875-1958
John Frederick (Fred) Woodworth
B:
14 May 1875
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
14 Dec 1958
Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts, USA
Sarah "Elizabeth" Woodworth
1865-1958
Sarah "Elizabeth" Woodworth
B:
Dec 1865
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
20 Dec 1958
Massachusetts, USA
Mary Woodworth
Abt 1879-1901
Mary Woodworth
B:
Abt 1879
Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
23 Jul 1901
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Elizabeth Woodworth
Abt 1867-
Elizabeth Woodworth
B:
Abt 1867
Nova Scotia, Canada
Harriet Jane Etter
1841-1943
Harriet Jane Etter
B:
26 Aug 1841
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
20 Apr 1943
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Stephen Woodworth
1829-1915
Stephen Woodworth
B:
Aug 1829
Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
17 Jul 1860
Canada
D:
27 Aug 1915
Elmsdale, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
George Alfred Etter
1843-1927
George Alfred Etter
B:
9 Dec 1843
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
24 Jan 1927
Hopkinton, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
Henry Melvin Etter
1855-1912
Henry Melvin Etter
B:
9 Mar 1855
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
18 Aug 1912
Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada
Peter Etter
1812-1904
Peter Etter
B:
2 Sep 1812
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
6 Nov 1904
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
Margaret Wither McHeffey
1816-1880
Margaret Wither McHeffey
B:
24 Apr 1816
Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
4 Mar 1834
Shubenacadie, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
15 Feb 1880
Richmond, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Anna
Abt 1828-
Anna
B:
Abt 1828
Nova Scotia, Canada
Margaret Elizabeth Tidmarsh
1779-1814
Margaret Elizabeth Tidmarsh
B:
22 Jun 1779
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
5 Jan 1798
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
19 Sep 1814
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Jan Etter
Abt 1755-1801
Jan Etter
B:
Abt 1755
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
D:
26 Jan 1801
Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Elizabeth Etter
1758-
Elizabeth Etter
B:
6 Jun 1758
John Peter Etter
1769-
John Peter Etter
B:
1769
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
William Etter
1756-
William Etter
B:
11 Jul 1756
Elizabeth Spear Vesey
1733-1769
Elizabeth Spear Vesey
B:
5 Feb 1733
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
M:
27 Aug 1755
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
D:
14 Jan 1769
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
Elizabeth Etter
1748-1798
Elizabeth Etter
B:
12 Jan 1748
Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
1798
Unknown
Johannes "Hans" Peter Etter
1680-1749
Johannes "Hans" Peter Etter
B:
28 Mar 1680
Munchenbuchee, Bern, Switzerland
D:
1749
Mount Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Anna Maria Sigrist
1683-1749
Anna Maria Sigrist
B:
1683
Oberrumlisberg, Vordemwald, Aargau, Switzerland
M:
1710
Kirchenthurnen, Bern, Switzerland
D:
1749
Mount Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Hans Rudolf Etter
1693-1745
Hans Rudolf Etter
B:
28 Nov 1693
Kerzers, Fribourg, Switzerland
D:
28 Sep 1745
Pennsylvania, USA
Jacob Etter
1670-1758
Jacob Etter
B:
1670
Riggisberg, Kanton, Bern, Switzerland
D:
4 Oct 1758
Riggisberg, Kanton, Bern, Switzerland
Heinrich Justus Etter
1653-1696
Heinrich Justus Etter
B:
14 Aug 1653
Oberried, Freiberg, Switzerland
D:
29 Jul 1696
Riggisberg, Bern, Switzerland
Elsbeth Steinmann
1674-1696
Elsbeth Steinmann
B:
2 Aug 1674
Gempenach, Fribourg, Switzerland
M:
12 Aug 1681
Riggisberg, Bern, Switzerland
D:
29 Jul 1696
Riggisberg, Bern, Switzerland
Anna Etter
1653-1766
Anna Etter
B:
17 Dec 1653
Riggisberg, Bern, Switzerland
D:
16 Nov 1766
Altnau, Thurgau, Switzerland
Elsbeth Forster
1631-1696
Elsbeth Forster
B:
5 Feb 1631
Ferenbalm, Bern, Switzerland
D:
Jul 1696
Ferenbalm, Bern, Switzerland
Peter Etter, Jr.
1628-1657
Peter Etter, Jr.
B:
16 Jun 1628
Ferenbalm, Bern, Switzerland
M:
22 Jan 1655
Breysach, Germany
D:
1657
Ferenbalm, Bern, Switzerland
Ursula Iseli
1607-
Ursula Iseli
B:
1607
Ferenbalm, Bern, Switzerland
D:
Ferenbalm, Bern, Switzerland
Bendicht Forster
1603-Abt 1660
Bendicht Forster
B:
1603
Ferenbalm, Bern, Switzerland
M:
1628
Ferenbalm, Bern, Switzerland
D:
Abt 1660
Ferenbalm, Bern, Switzerland
Barbli Streit
1569-1580
Barbli Streit
B:
12 Mar 1569
Kirchberg, Bern, Switzerland
D:
1580
Belp, Bern, Switzerland
Hans Jacob Iseli
1575-Abt 1630
Hans Jacob Iseli
B:
5 Jun 1575
Lutzelfluh, Bern, Switzerland
M:
21 Mar 1606
Belp, Bern, Switzerland
D:
Abt 1630
Ferenbalm, Bern, Switzerland
Parents
Jacob Wyss, Jr.
Abt 1517-1569
Magdalena Wyss
1537-1576
Magdalena Wyss
B:
30 Jun 1537
Belp, Bern, Switzerland
D:
8 Jan 1576
Switzerland
Hanss Martin Stritt
1552-
Hanss Martin Stritt
B:
24 Jan 1552
Belp, Bern, Switzerland
M:
25 May 1559
Köniz, Bern, Switzerland
D:
Switzerland