News:
First Name:
Last Name:
Log In
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Calendar
Reports
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Lauritz Rasmusson
1540 - 1626 (86 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
GEDCOM
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lars Jenssen Hellesmark
1646-1728
Lars Jenssen Hellesmark
B:
1646
Hellesmark, Lund, Rogaland, Norway
D:
6 Feb 1728
Hellesmark, Lund, Rogaland, Norway
Gunnild Bendsdatter Fossum
1789-
Gunnild Bendsdatter Fossum
B:
1789
Ingebrigt Bentsson Fossan
1865-
Ingebrigt Bentsson Fossan
B:
20 Sep 1865
Søndre Fosløkken, Orkdal, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
Ida Sivertsdatter Løvås
1855-
Ida Sivertsdatter Løvås
B:
1855
Karen Bentsdatter Fossan
1870-Bef 1910
Karen Bentsdatter Fossan
B:
1870
Søndre Fosløkken, Orkdal, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
D:
Bef 1910
Helmer M Engen
1867-
Helmer M Engen
B:
14 Oct 1867
Orkdal, Sor-Trondelag, Norway
Lars Bentsson Fossan
1875-1902
Lars Bentsson Fossan
B:
1875
Søndre Fosløkken, Orkdal, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
D:
6 Jun 1902
Bent Ingebrigtsen Fossum
1832-Aft 1900
Bent Ingebrigtsen Fossum
B:
30 Jan 1832
Orkdal, Sør-Trøndelag,Norway
D:
Aft 1900
Norway
Kjerstie Larsdatter Syrstad
1832-
Kjerstie Larsdatter Syrstad
B:
1832
Berglykkja, Skaun, Sor-Trondelag, Norway
M:
18 Jun 1860
Orkdal, Sør-Trøndelag,Norway
Iver Benson
1857-1942
Iver Benson
B:
2 Apr 1857
Orkdal, Sør-Trøndelag,Norway
D:
26 Jan 1942
Crow Wing County, Minnesota, USA
Sauva H Andersen
1854-1935
Sauva H Andersen
B:
Apr 1854
Norway
M:
1881
D:
13 Jun 1935
Brainerd, Crow Wing, Minnesota, USA
Karen Iversdatter Dørdal
Abt 1835-
Karen Iversdatter Dørdal
B:
Abt 1835
Norway
Ingebrigt Amundsen Fossum
1866-1923
Ingebrigt Amundsen Fossum
B:
1 Jul 1866
Svorkmo, Trondheim, Sor-Trondelag, Norway
D:
26 Oct 1923
Virginia, St Louis, Minnesota, USA
Anne Jensine Olsen
1870-1945
Anne Jensine Olsen
B:
29 Sep 1870
Froya, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
M:
24 Nov 1894
La Crosse County, Wisconsin, USA
D:
5 Jan 1945
Virginia, St Louis, Minnesota, USA
Amund Ingebrigtsen Fossum
1836-1879
Amund Ingebrigtsen Fossum
B:
6 Nov 1836
Svorkmo, Trondheim, Sor-Trondelag, Norway
D:
5 Sep 1879
Ingeborg Ingebrigtsdr Skjolberg
1848-
Ingeborg Ingebrigtsdr Skjolberg
B:
23 Sep 1848
Svorkmo, Trondheim, Sor-Trondelag, Norway
M:
25 Apr 1866
Orkdal, Sør-Trøndelag,Norway
Ingebrigt Bentsen Fossum
1781-1851
Ingebrigt Bentsen Fossum
B:
1781
Norway
D:
13 Apr 1851
Kari Bentsdatter Lium
1798-1879
Kari Bentsdatter Lium
B:
1798
Norway
M:
1 Jun 1825
Orkdal, Sør-Trøndelag,Norway
D:
1879
Beret Amundsdatter Fossum
1755-1829
Beret Amundsdatter Fossum
B:
1755
Orkdal, Sør-Trøndelag,Norway
D:
2 May 1829
Orkdal, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
Brendt Ingebrigtsen Kvalsold
1751-1824
Brendt Ingebrigtsen Kvalsold
B:
1751
Qvåle, Orkdal, Sør -Trøndelag
M:
8 Oct 1781
Orkdal, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
D:
16 Feb 1824
Rasmus Amundsen Kvåle
1760-
Rasmus Amundsen Kvåle
B:
1760
Orkdal, Sør-Trøndelag,Norway
Berit Rasmusdatter Kvåle
1725-
Berit Rasmusdatter Kvåle
B:
1725
Kvåle, Orkdal, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
Amund Larsen Bakke
1715-1787
Amund Larsen Bakke
B:
1715
Orkdal, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
M:
1752
Orkdal, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
D:
1787
Orkdal, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
Rasmus Pedersen Kvåle
1694-1751
Rasmus Pedersen Kvåle
B:
1694
Nyker, Bornholm, Denmark
D:
1751
Marit Jonsdatter Moe
1700-1770
Marit Jonsdatter Moe
B:
1700
Orkdal, Sør-Trøndelag,Norway
M:
29 Jul 1731
Ofoten, Nordland, Norway
D:
1770
Orkdal, Sør-Trøndelag,Norway
Peder Svensen Skåland
1665-1697
Peder Svensen Skåland
B:
1665
Skåland, Lund, Rogaland, Norway
D:
1697
Dammegård, Nyker, Bornholm, Denmark
Karen Rasmusdatter
Abt 1660-1710
Karen Rasmusdatter
B:
Abt 1660
Klintgård, Vestermarie, Bornholm, Denmark
M:
1685
D:
18 Apr 1710
Dammegaard, Nyker, Bornholm, Denmark
Siri Jensdatter Hellesmark
1643-1697
Siri Jensdatter Hellesmark
B:
1643
Lund, Rogaland, Norway
D:
1697
Lund, Rogaland, Norway
Sven Pedersen Skåland
1640-1707
Sven Pedersen Skåland
B:
1640
Skåland farm, Lund, Rogaland, Norway
M:
1664
Skåland, Rogaland, Norway
D:
1707
Lund, Rogaland, Norway
Bodil Lauritsdatter Bjerkreim
1620-1693
Bodil Lauritsdatter Bjerkreim
B:
1620
Vikesdal, Rogaland, Norway
D:
18 Jul 1693
Hellesmark, Lund, Rogaland, Norway
Jens Lauritzen Hellesmark
1615-1705
Jens Lauritzen Hellesmark
B:
Jun 1615
Hellesmark, Lund, Rogaland, Norway
M:
1638
Lund, Rogaland, Norway
D:
1705
Hellesmark, Lund, Rogaland, Norway
Lauridts Lauritsen Bjerkreim
Abt 1585-Abt 1640
Lauridts Lauritsen Bjerkreim
B:
Abt 1585
Bjerkreim, Bjerkreim, Rogaland, Norway
D:
Abt 1640
Bjerkreim, Bjerkreim, Rogaland, Norway
Adeluts Hansdatter Teiste Hananger
Abt 1605-1651
Adeluts Hansdatter Teiste Hananger
B:
Abt 1605
Lista, Teiste Hananger, Vest Agder, Norway
M:
1617
Rogaland, Norway
D:
1651
Bjerkreim, Bjerkreim, Rogaland, Norway
Laurits Velle
1563-Abt 1622
Laurits Velle
B:
1563
Fuglestad, Ogna, Rogaland, Norway
D:
Abt 1622
Bjerkreim, Bjerkreim, Rogaland, Norway
Maren Mogensdattr
1560-1632
Maren Mogensdattr
B:
1 Jan 1560
Bjerkreim, Slettebø, Rogaland, Norway
D:
1 Jan 1632
Bjerkreim , Bjerkreim, Rogaland, Norway
Lauritz Rasmusson
1540-1626
Lauritz Rasmusson
B:
1540
Ogna, Rogaland, Norway
D:
1626
Bjerkreim, Rogaland, Norway
Olufsdattr Fuglestad
1540-Abt 1610
Olufsdattr Fuglestad
B:
1540
Obrestad, Rogaland, Norway
D:
Abt 1610
Bjerkrheim, Bjerkrheim, Rogaland, Norway