News:
First Name:
Last Name:
Log In
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Calendar
Reports
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
John Whitath
1605 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
GEDCOM
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizebeth Williams
1693-
Elizebeth Williams
B:
27 Aug 1693
Society of Friends, Bristol, Gloucester, England
Rachel Flournoy
1730-1741
Rachel Flournoy
B:
25 Sep 1730
Virginia, USA
D:
28 Aug 1741
Virginia, USA
David Flournoy
1728-1757
David Flournoy
B:
3 Sep 1728
Virginia, USA
D:
18 Oct 1757
Prince Edward, Virginia, USA
Howell Cobb Flournoy
1813-1872
Howell Cobb Flournoy
B:
21 Mar 1813
D:
1872
Albert R. Andrews
1869-
Albert R. Andrews
B:
1869
Elizabeth F. Andrews
1882-
Elizabeth F. Andrews
B:
1882
Gasaway Knight Andrews
1887-
Gasaway Knight Andrews
B:
1887
Haynes Cullens Andrews
Robert Watkins Andrews
1867-Bef 1900
Robert Watkins Andrews
B:
1867
D:
Bef 1900
Anna Roberta Flournoy
1868-Aft 1900
Anna Roberta Flournoy
B:
Dec 1868
Georgia
M:
Abt 1889
D:
Aft 1900
Elizabeth M. Flournoy
1844-
Elizabeth M. Flournoy
B:
24 Jul 1844
Washington County, GA
A. E. Andrews
Robert Willis Flournoy
1867-
Robert Willis Flournoy
B:
22 Sep 1867
Washington County, GA
Martha Redd Fontaine
1873-
Martha Redd Fontaine
B:
Sep 1873
Pontotoc County, MS
M:
1897
Mississippi
Albert R. Andrews
1869-
Albert R. Andrews
B:
1869
Elizabeth F. Andrews
1882-
Elizabeth F. Andrews
B:
1882
Gasaway Knight Andrews
1887-
Gasaway Knight Andrews
B:
1887
Haynes Cullens Andrews
Anna Roberta Flournoy
1868-Aft 1900
Anna Roberta Flournoy
B:
Dec 1868
Georgia
D:
Aft 1900
Robert Watkins Andrews
1867-Bef 1900
Robert Watkins Andrews
B:
1867
M:
Abt 1889
D:
Bef 1900
Jr. Robert Watkins Flournoy
1841-1869
Jr. Robert Watkins Flournoy
B:
13 Dec 1841
Washington County, GA
D:
8 Jun 1869
Sandersville, Washington County, GA
Ophelia C. Tucker
1844-Aft 1900
Ophelia C. Tucker
B:
6 Oct 1844
Georgia
D:
Aft 1900
Texas
Robert Watkins Flournoy
1811-1894
Robert Watkins Flournoy
B:
5 Mar 1811
Mt. Vernon, Montgomery County, GA
D:
24 Aug 1894
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
Amanda Cullens
1816-Bef 1858
Amanda Cullens
B:
1816
Wilkes County, GA
M:
1 May 1834
Washington County, GA
D:
Bef 1858
Rosa Wilson Bell
Robert Lee Campbell
1882-1952
Robert Lee Campbell
B:
25 Nov 1882
Monroe County, MS
D:
11 Aug 1952
Memphis, Shelby County, TN
Mary Cobb Bell
1885-1965
Mary Cobb Bell
B:
17 Jan 1885
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
D:
8 Mar 1965
Memphis, Shelby County, TN
Erskine Miller Carr
1883-1932
Erskine Miller Carr
B:
22 Jan 1883
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
M:
1907
Pontotoc County, MS
D:
17 Oct 1932
Pontotoc County, MS
Watkins Flournoy Bell
1895-Bef 1950
Watkins Flournoy Bell
B:
Jan 1895
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
D:
Bef 1950
Memphis, Shelby County, TN
Whitfield King
-Bef 1950
Whitfield King
M:
Aft 1910
D:
Bef 1950
Memphis, Shelby County, TN
Lillian Tennille Bell
Henry Pittman Hurt
1872-1944
Henry Pittman Hurt
B:
26 Feb 1872
Montgomery County, GA
D:
20 Nov 1944
Memphis, Shelby County, TN
Robert Flournoy Bell
1879-1896
Robert Flournoy Bell
B:
27 Apr 1879
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
D:
30 Jun 1896
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
James Bell
1891-1893
James Bell
B:
6 May 1891
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
D:
27 Jan 1893
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
Mary Louise Bell
1877-1878
Mary Louise Bell
B:
3 Jun 1877
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
D:
6 Nov 1878
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
Mary Louise Flournoy
1858-1929
Mary Louise Flournoy
B:
24 Sep 1858
New Albany, Union County, MS
D:
14 May 1929
Memphis, Shelby County, TN
James Wilson Bell
1853-1925
James Wilson Bell
B:
6 May 1853
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
M:
30 Oct 1876
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
D:
27 Oct 1925
Memphis, Shelby County, TN
Louisa St. Clair Cullens
1838-1916
Louisa St. Clair Cullens
B:
9 Feb 1838
Milledgeville, Baldwin County, GA
M:
10 Dec 1858
Shelby County, TN
D:
9 Oct 1916
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
Marcus Aurelius Flournoy
1795-
Marcus Aurelius Flournoy
B:
9 Oct 1795
Thomas Howell Flournoy
1797-1797
Thomas Howell Flournoy
B:
19 Mar 1797
D:
1797
Elizabeth America Flournoy
1800-INFANT
Elizabeth America Flournoy
B:
18 May 1800
D:
INFANT
Robert Willis Flournoy
1802-1845
Robert Willis Flournoy
B:
11 Dec 1802
D:
Jan 1845
Savannah, Chatam County, GA
Mary Mildred Flournoy
1805-1874
Mary Mildred Flournoy
B:
8 Jan 1805
D:
1874
Nathaniel Alexander Adams
-1849
Nathaniel Alexander Adams
M:
26 Jul 1820
Savannah, Catham County, GA
D:
28 Aug 1849
John James Flournoy
1808-
John James Flournoy
B:
15 Aug 1808
William M. McKinley
1835-
William M. McKinley
B:
1 May 1835
Georgia
Mary Elizabeth McKinley
1840-1845
Mary Elizabeth McKinley
B:
16 Sep 1840
Georgia
D:
25 Apr 1845
Lexington, Oglethorpe County, GA
Elizabeth Julia McKinley
-1845
Elizabeth Julia McKinley
D:
25 Apr 1845
Elizabeth Julia Flournoy
1815-1844
Elizabeth Julia Flournoy
B:
25 May 1815
D:
14 Apr 1844
Charles G. McKinley
Charles G. McKinley
M:
9 Sep 1834
Clarke County, GA
Robert Watkins Flournoy
1763-1825
Robert Watkins Flournoy
B:
13 May 1763
Prince Edward County, VA
D:
5 Jul 1825
Lexington, Oglethorpe County, GA
Mary Willis Cobbs
1777-1829
Mary Willis Cobbs
B:
15 Apr 1777
Virginia, USA
M:
9 May 1794
Montgomery County, Georgia, USA
D:
8 Feb 1829
Georgia, USA
Jr. Abraham Russel Johnston
Abraham Russel Johnston
1914-1943
Abraham Russel Johnston
B:
31 Aug 1914
Hokpinsville, Christian County, KY
D:
14 Dec 1943
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
Jane Roberta White
Susan Jouett Sypert
1881-1954
Susan Jouett Sypert
B:
1881
D:
1 Sep 1954
Holdenville, Hughes County, OK
Charles Washington Johnston
1871-1958
Charles Washington Johnston
B:
1871
Christian County, KY
M:
1901
D:
1 Dec 1958
Pembroke, Christian County, KY
Martha Douglas Henry
1850-1924
Martha Douglas Henry
B:
24 Feb 1850
D:
29 Jan 1924
Leonidas Armstead Sypert
1832-1893
Leonidas Armstead Sypert
B:
1832
D:
1893
Robert William Henry
1823-1862
Robert William Henry
B:
1823
D:
1862
Martha Douglas Cocke
1822-1850
Martha Douglas Cocke
B:
17 Dec 1822
D:
28 Mar 1850
William Henry
1793-1847
William Henry
B:
1793
D:
1847
Cornelia VaVasour Gano
1801-1887
Cornelia VaVasour Gano
B:
20 Apr 1801
M:
1818
D:
2 Mar 1887
Matthews Winston Henry
1790-
Matthews Winston Henry
B:
11 Jan 1790
Scott County, KY
Elizabeth Julia Flournoy
1768-1813
Elizabeth Julia Flournoy
B:
1768
D:
1813
William Gustavus Henry
1761-1824
William Gustavus Henry
B:
1761
M:
12 Oct 1786
Kentucky
D:
1824
Robert Williamsom Wells
1849-
Robert Williamsom Wells
B:
3 Aug 1849
Flora S. Wells
1881-
Flora S. Wells
B:
Feb 1881
Texas
Thomas J. Wells
1878-
Thomas J. Wells
B:
Oct 1878
Texas
Robert W. Wells
1875-
Robert W. Wells
B:
Sep 1875
Texas
Lucky Francis Wells
1846-1915
Lucky Francis Wells
B:
18 May 1846
D:
1915
Francis M. Sutherland
Francis M. Sutherland
M:
1872
Mattie L. Simons
Andrew J. Garner
Abt 1883-
Andrew J. Garner
B:
Abt 1883
Nancy Lois Simons
Volney Rose Simons
Elizabeth Cooper
Ann Elizabeth Simons
Richard W. Walton
Susan Lynn Simons
Dennis Steele Simons
Kay Lynn Wolters
Suzanne Elizabeth Simons
Steele White Simons
Elizabeth Winston
George Wells Simons
1912-
George Wells Simons
B:
1912
Texas
George F. Simons
1872-
George F. Simons
B:
Jul 1872
Texas
Mary Lula Rose
1874-
Mary Lula Rose
B:
31 May 1874
Victoria County, TX
George F. Simons
1898-
George F. Simons
B:
Apr 1898
Texas
Flora L. Simons
1894-
Flora L. Simons
B:
Jul 1894
Texas
F. Wells Simons
1868-
F. Wells Simons
B:
Aug 1868
Texas
Susan Ann Rose
1871-
Susan Ann Rose
B:
Apr 1871
Victoria County, TX
M:
1893
Texas
William U. Simons
1866-
William U. Simons
B:
1866
Jr. Courtney Stuart Simons
Kerr Simons
Yes, date unknown-
Kerr Simons
B:
Yes, date unknown
Courtney Stuart Simons
1865-
Courtney Stuart Simons
B:
1865
Martha W. Simons
1861-
Martha W. Simons
B:
1861
Flora Adelia Wells
1833-1914
Flora Adelia Wells
B:
31 Dec 1833
D:
25 Dec 1914
Edna, Jackson County, TX
George F. Simons
1834-
George F. Simons
B:
14 Feb 1834
Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
6 Jun 1860
Texana, Jackson County, TX
Elizabeth Casandra Wells
1828-
Elizabeth Casandra Wells
B:
1828
Owen
1852-
Owen
B:
1852
Henry J. Rowlett
1879-
Henry J. Rowlett
B:
1879
A. Owen Rowlett
1880-1942
A. Owen Rowlett
B:
1880
D:
1942
Mary Laura Rowlett
1873-
Mary Laura Rowlett
B:
1873
John O. II Rowlett
1875-
John O. II Rowlett
B:
1875
Ruth I. Rowlett
1876-1957
Ruth I. Rowlett
B:
1876
D:
Sep 1957
Cook Funeral Home. Austin, TX
Lovejoy
1937-1937
Lovejoy
B:
22 Jun 1937
Houston, Harris County, TX
D:
1937
Houston, Harris County, TX
Myrtle Flora Rowlett
Rex Emmett Lovejoy
Grover Owen Rowlett
Ann
Owen Blinsky
Carolyn Martino
Lawrence Neal Rowlett
Carrie Nell Savage
George Simons Rowlett
1884-1956
George Simons Rowlett
B:
4 Sep 1884
Edna, Jackson County, TX
D:
1956
Houston, Harris County, TX
Mattie Virginia Richey
Flora Rowlett
Pansy Rowlett
Laura Rowlett
Daniel Rowlett
Laura Minta Owen
1850-1885
Laura Minta Owen
B:
1850
Texana, Jackson County, TX
D:
Mar 1885
Edna, Jackson County, TX
John Owen Rowlett
1847-1918
John Owen Rowlett
B:
6 Aug 1847
Bonham, Fannin County, TX
M:
3/04 Aug 1868
Texana, Jackson County, TX
D:
21 Oct 1918
Edna, Jackson County, TX
Laura Martha McNutt Wells
1827-
Laura Martha McNutt Wells
B:
13 Jul 1827
Clark Lewis Owen
1807-1862
Clark Lewis Owen
B:
6 Jun 1807
Shelby County, KY
M:
11 Jan 1844
Jackson County, TX
D:
6 Apr 1862
Battle of Shiloh, TN
Francis Flournoy Wells
Abt 1800-1866
Francis Flournoy Wells
B:
Abt 1800
Virginia, USA
D:
Nov 1866
Jackson County, TX
Martha McNutt
Lewis Wells
Martha Wells
Cassandra Wells
Frank Wells
John J. Wells
Thomas Flournoy Wells
Martha Caroline Flournoy
1764-1806
Martha Caroline Flournoy
B:
1764
Charlotte County, VA
D:
1803/1806
John Thomas Wells
1760-1802
John Thomas Wells
B:
1760
M:
29 Oct 1782
Courthouse, Lunenburg County, VA
D:
1802
Mathews Flournoy
1732-1785
Mathews Flournoy
B:
21 Jun 1732
Prince Edward, Virginia, USA
D:
1785
Cumberland Gap, Scott, Kentucky, USA
Elizabeth Ann Pryor
1739-1798
Elizabeth Ann Pryor
B:
1739
M:
Abt 1755
Charlotte County, VA
D:
Jun 1798
Scott County, KY
John Flournoy
1726-1825
John Flournoy
B:
9 Dec 1726
Virginia, USA
D:
19 Jan 1825
Prince Edward, Virginia, USA
Camilla Ballexserd
1722-1743
Camilla Ballexserd
B:
1722
Geneva, Switzerland
M:
2 Sep 1755
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
1743
Virginia, USA
Louise Barksdale Crews
Frances Sydnor Crews
Rosa Crews
Nicholas Hairston
Louisa Frances Barksdale
1830-1907
Louisa Frances Barksdale
B:
1830
D:
1907
John Bullock Crews
1814-1882
John Bullock Crews
B:
1814
M:
1858
D:
1882
Elvira Henry Morton
1806-1840
Elvira Henry Morton
B:
1806
D:
1840
William Peter Barksdale
1799-1854
William Peter Barksdale
B:
1799
M:
1824
D:
1854
Jacob Dennis
Anne Martin Morton
1804-
Anne Martin Morton
B:
1804
William Henry Dennis
1801-1866
William Henry Dennis
B:
1801
Charlotte County, VA
M:
1838
D:
1866
Charlotte County, VA
Lucy Flournoy Arendall
1862-1888
Lucy Flournoy Arendall
B:
5 Jun 1862
Halifax County, VA
D:
11 Dec 1888
Halifax County, VA
Maude M. Farmer
1885-
Maude M. Farmer
B:
10 Mar 1885
Judith Williams Arendall
1865-1896
Judith Williams Arendall
B:
16 Sep 1865
D:
31 Aug 1896
Robert V. Farmer
Robert V. Farmer
M:
1 Oct 1883
Halifax County, VA
Hattie S. Slayton
1885-1886
Hattie S. Slayton
B:
15 Jan 1885
Halifax County, VA
D:
12 Sep 1886
Halifax County, VA
Elizabeth Frances Arendall
1867-1895
Elizabeth Frances Arendall
B:
23 May 1867
Halifax County, VA
D:
12 Jun 1895
Halifax County, VA
W. G. Slayton
W. G. Slayton
M:
11 Mar 1884
Halifax County, VA
Henry T. Petty
1896-
Henry T. Petty
B:
3 Oct 1896
Virginia Alice Arendall
1869-
Virginia Alice Arendall
B:
26 Dec 1869
Charles King Petty
Charles King Petty
M:
23 Oct 1895
Halifax County, VA
Agis Lycurgus Lafayette Arendall
1871-
Agis Lycurgus Lafayette Arendall
B:
16 Dec 1871
Thomas Frank Arendall
1874-
Thomas Frank Arendall
B:
30 May 1874
E. Lillian Walker
E. Lillian Walker
M:
10 Dec 1900
Halifax County, VA
Morton Armistead Arendall
1877-1879
Morton Armistead Arendall
B:
2 Aug 1877
Java, Halifax County, VA
D:
2 Aug 1879
Java, Halifax County, VA
Mary Elizabeth Arendall
1880-
Mary Elizabeth Arendall
B:
8 Jan 1880
William H. Douglas
William H. Douglas
M:
2 Jan 1910
Halifax County, VA
Alice M. Arendall
1884-
Alice M. Arendall
B:
10 Jun 1884
Lou Boyd Arendall
1888-1889
Lou Boyd Arendall
B:
27 Jul 1888
Halifax County, VA
D:
11 Sep 1889
Halifax County, VA
Earl Willard Arendall
Wilsie Alma Ferguson
Lorine Edith Arendall
James Dillard Pruitt
Irvin W. Arendall
Annie Arendall
Rosa Crews Arendall
1891-1970
Rosa Crews Arendall
B:
18 Mar 1891
Virginia, USA
D:
Jan 1970
Danville, VA
Christopher Columbus Tankersley
1884-1921
Christopher Columbus Tankersley
B:
10 Sep 1884
Halifax County, VA
M:
26 Jan 1910
Pittsylvania County, VA
D:
1921
William Barksdale Arendall
1849-1911
William Barksdale Arendall
B:
25 Apr 1849
Halifax County, VA
D:
11 Nov 1911
Halifax County, VA
Phebe Pennich Dixon
-1898
Phebe Pennich Dixon
M:
Abt 1871
D:
11 Jul 1898
Halifax County, VA
Mary Elizabeth Arendall
1851-1853
Mary Elizabeth Arendall
B:
23 Apr 1851
D:
28 Sep 1853
Sandy S. Thompson
1878-
Sandy S. Thompson
B:
5 Jul 1878
Adel May Thompson
1881-1882
Adel May Thompson
B:
30 Apr 1881
Halifax County, VA
D:
18 Mar 1882
Halifax County, VA
Maud Iola Thompson
1879-
Maud Iola Thompson
B:
16 Feb 1879
John Armistead Thompson
1876-1878
John Armistead Thompson
B:
9 Oct 1876
Halifax County, VA
D:
20 Jun 1878
Halifax County, VA
Charles Woodford Thompson
1873-
Charles Woodford Thompson
B:
10 Oct 1873
William M.B. Thompson
1875-
William M.B. Thompson
B:
25 Jun 1875
Ann Catherine Arendall
1853-1882
Ann Catherine Arendall
B:
7 Mar 1853
Halifax County, VA
D:
15 Jul 1882
Halifax County, VA
Alexander D. Thompson
Alexander D. Thompson
M:
27 Oct 1872
Halifax County, VA
John Madison Arendall
Virginia Mae Chappelle
1919-
Virginia Mae Chappelle
B:
24 May 1919
Richmond, Virginia, USA
D:
Highland Springs, VA
Alice Marguerite Arendall
Annette Elaine Arendall
John William Arendall
1885-1936
John William Arendall
B:
19 Nov 1885
Halifax County, VA
D:
31 Mar 1936
Baltimore City, MD
Marguerite A. Krebs
-1919
Marguerite A. Krebs
B:
Brooklyn, NY
M:
12 Sep 1912
Baltimore City, MD
D:
27 Jun 1919
Baltimore City, MD
James Newton Arendall
1877-
James Newton Arendall
B:
11 Jul 1877
John Ferman Irby
Katherine Womack
Jr. Luther A. Irby
Samuel Irby
Floyd Irby
Luella T. Arendall
1879-1964
Luella T. Arendall
B:
6 Oct 1879
D:
10 Sep 1964
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Luther A. Irby
1871-1953
Luther A. Irby
B:
11 May 1871
Halifax County, VA
M:
8 Feb 1904
Halifax County, VA
D:
29 Jul 1953
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Patsy Cole Arendall
1888-
Patsy Cole Arendall
B:
6 Oct 1888
Kathleen Kent Arendall
1896-
Kathleen Kent Arendall
B:
23 Apr 1896
Allie Lovelace Arendall
1894-
Allie Lovelace Arendall
B:
24 Jul 1894
John Armstead Arendall
1855-1935
John Armstead Arendall
B:
12 Jan 1855
Halifax County, VA
D:
1 Jul 1935
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Alice Madison Cole
1854-1940
Alice Madison Cole
B:
3 Feb 1854
Halifax County, VA
M:
28 Sep 1876
Halifax County, VA
D:
29 Jan 1940
Richmond, Virginia, USA
James Conway Arendall
Julian Arendall
Abt 1917-Abt 1918
Julian Arendall
B:
Abt 1917
Pittsylvania County, VA
D:
Abt 1918
Pittsylvania County, VA
Jake Arendall
Abt 1885-
Jake Arendall
B:
Abt 1885
Pittsylvania County, VA
Ruth Conway
Abt 1894-
Ruth Conway
B:
Abt 1894
Virginia, USA
M:
Abt 1915
Virginia, USA
Sarah Hunter Beaman
Abt 1900-
Sarah Hunter Beaman
B:
Abt 1900
M:
Abt 1928
Virginia, USA
Thomas Syndor Arendall
1857-1940
Thomas Syndor Arendall
B:
11 May 1857
Halifax County, VA
D:
1940
Virginia Lee Shields
Abt 1862-
Virginia Lee Shields
B:
Abt 1862
M:
Abt 1884
Sue Brown Arendall
Willie Claude Shelton
John Carson Arendall
Pattye Myrtle Lewis
Edna Wilson Moore
Minnie Gunn Arendall
Walter Henry Spencer
1904-1940
Walter Henry Spencer
B:
14 Aug 1904
D:
1940
Raleigh Thomas Arendall
1916-1966
Raleigh Thomas Arendall
B:
11 May 1916
Halifax County, VA
D:
23 Jul 1966
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Minnie Ruth Guthrie
Oliver Twister Arendall
1918-1972
Oliver Twister Arendall
B:
18 Apr 1918
Halifax County, VA
D:
12 Apr 1972
Halifax County, VA
Elsie Mae Reaves
James Washington Arendall
1905-1971
James Washington Arendall
B:
28 Aug 1905
Halifax County, VA
D:
Aug 1971
County Line Baptist Church Cem., Halifax County, VA
Henry Clyde Arendall
Marguerite Wilson Short
Albert Thorton Arendall
1909-1949
Albert Thorton Arendall
B:
23 Mar 1909
Halifax County, VA
D:
13 Apr 1949
Halifax County, VA
Virginia Elizabeth Epps
Virginia Elizabeth Epps
M:
21 Oct 1941
Mabel Pearl Arendall
1910-1965
Mabel Pearl Arendall
B:
18 Nov 1910
Halifax County, VA
D:
26 Jan 1965
White Oak, VA
Walter Thomas Epps
1892-1971
Walter Thomas Epps
B:
16 Aug 1892
M:
12 Feb 1926
Halifax County, VA
D:
10 Aug 1971
White Oak, VA
Lettie Ann Arendall
Joseph Cline Owen
1907-
Joseph Cline Owen
B:
24 Nov 1907
Lunenburg County, VA
Lem Carter Arendall
Cordie White Atkinson
James Herbert Arendall
1883-1961
James Herbert Arendall
B:
25 Dec 1883
Halifax County, VA
D:
16 Feb 1961
Roughville Cem., Halifax County, VA
Mamie Lettica Atkinson
1883-1955
Mamie Lettica Atkinson
B:
6 Apr 1883
M:
27 Dec 1904
Pittsylvania County, VA
D:
22 Feb 1955
County Line Baptist Church Cem., Halifax County, VA
Mary Virginia Smith
Mae Louise Smith
Samuel Riddle
Belva Dunn Smith
Manuel Cooper Smith
Molly B. Arendall
1888-1972
Molly B. Arendall
B:
25 Nov 1888
Halifax County, VA
D:
28 Dec 1972
Halifax County, VA
Doctor Cooper Smith
1882-1968
Doctor Cooper Smith
B:
23 Apr 1882
Halifax County, VA
M:
8 Dec 1905
Halifax County, VA
D:
6 May 1968
Halifax County, VA
Bertha Mae Roark
David E. Wimm
Mildred Gunn Roark
Laskey Eagon
Clarence Johnson
Ida Evelyn Roark
Harry Fisher
Kimball Vaughn
-1939
Kimball Vaughn
D:
1939
Wendell S. Harnish
Tapley Clinton Roark
1918-1948
Tapley Clinton Roark
B:
13 May 1918
D:
22 Mar 1948
Danville, VA
Ruby Bray
Ralph Wiggington Roark
Wilmer Ryland Roark
Sudie McDowell
John Morton Roark
Verona Pearl Roark
1922-1923
Verona Pearl Roark
B:
25 Dec 1922
D:
14 Feb 1923
Emma Carter Arendall
Osa Perrow Roark
1888-1968
Osa Perrow Roark
B:
17 Jun 1888
Halifax County, VA
D:
18 Sep 1968
Catawba Bapt. Cem., Nathlalie, VA
Tap McDowell Arendall
1896-1962
Tap McDowell Arendall
B:
4 Jul 1896
Java, Halifax County, VA
D:
14 Oct 1962
Java, Halifax County, VA
Hattie Owen McDowell
1885-1968
Hattie Owen McDowell
B:
24 Jul 1885
M:
31 Mar 1923
Halifax County, VA
D:
10 May 1968
County Line Baptist Church Cem., Halifax County, VA
Ruby Anderson
1911-
Ruby Anderson
B:
13 Aug 1911
Artie H. Anderson
Bettie Arendall
Leslie A. Anderson
James Morton Arendall
1860-1938
James Morton Arendall
B:
29 Feb 1860
Halifax County, VA
D:
14 Dec 1938
County Line Baptist Church Cem., Halifax County, VA
Jennie Sarah Farmer
1865-1948
Jennie Sarah Farmer
B:
29 Sep 1865
Halifax County, VA
M:
20 Dec 1882
Pittsylvania County, VA
D:
12 Apr 1948
Roughville Cem., Halifax County, VA
Lucy Ann Barksdale
1828-1906
Lucy Ann Barksdale
B:
4 Oct 1828
Halifax County, VA
D:
11 Jan 1906
Halifax County, VA
James Woodford Arendall
1820-1871
James Woodford Arendall
B:
20 Jan 1820
Halifax County, VA
M:
22 Jun 1848
Halifax County, VA
D:
17 Mar 1871
Halifax County, VA
John Thomas Barksdale
1844-
John Thomas Barksdale
B:
9 Mar 1844
Mary Susan Barksdale
1846-
Mary Susan Barksdale
B:
22 Jun 1846
Alice Sydnor Barksdale
1848-
Alice Sydnor Barksdale
B:
31 Oct 1848
Flournoy X. Barksdale
1852-
Flournoy X. Barksdale
B:
23 Jun 1852
Judith Williams Barksdale
1831-
Judith Williams Barksdale
B:
16 Mar 1831
Elizabeth Armistead Barksdale
1833-
Elizabeth Armistead Barksdale
B:
3 Aug 1833
William Morton Barksdale
1837-
William Morton Barksdale
B:
2 Jan 1837
Elvira Frances Barksdale
1839-
Elvira Frances Barksdale
B:
28 Jul 1839
Anthony Sydnor Barksdale
1841-
Anthony Sydnor Barksdale
B:
29 Nov 1841
Mary Elizabeth Morton
1808-1889
Mary Elizabeth Morton
B:
24 Apr 1808
Charlotte County, VA
D:
13 Dec 1889
Roughville Cem., Halifax County, VA
William Sydnor Barksdale
1806-1874
William Sydnor Barksdale
B:
7 May 1806
M:
29 Nov 1827
Charlotte County, VA
D:
10 Sep 1874
Roughville Cem., Halifax County, VA
William Booker Morton
1811-
William Booker Morton
B:
1811
Lucy Faris Flournoy
1786-1836
Lucy Faris Flournoy
B:
1786
Farmville, Prince Edward County, VA
D:
1836
William Booker Morton
1775-1816
William Booker Morton
B:
3 Sep 1775
M:
6 Dec 1802
Farnville, Prince Edward
D:
10 Aug 1816
Charlotte County, VA
Faris
Martha Venable Flournoy
1837-
Martha Venable Flournoy
B:
28 Jul 1837
William Henry Venable
John Wilson Flournoy
John Herbert Flournoy
Florence Wilson
Fannie Venable Flournoy
Charles Kimbro Taylor
Norborne Lewis Flournoy
Thomas Lewis Flournoy
Lois Latimer
Nathaniel Abraham Venable Flournoy
1839-
Nathaniel Abraham Venable Flournoy
B:
20 Jan 1839
Laura Lewis
Fannie Venable Flournoy
1872-
Fannie Venable Flournoy
B:
3 Jul 1872
Thomas Flournoy
1877-1947
Thomas Flournoy
B:
12 Oct 1877
Charlotte, Virginia, USA
D:
19 Sep 1947
Mary Harvey Hamlin
1873-1967
Mary Harvey Hamlin
B:
22 Jun 1873
Brunswick County, Virginia, USA
M:
17 May 1924
Petsg. VA.
D:
25 Jul 1967
Martha Daniel Flournoy
1871-
Martha Daniel Flournoy
B:
15 Mar 1871
II David Flournoy
1829-1895
II David Flournoy
B:
20 May 1829
Prince Edward County, Virginia, USA
D:
20 Nov 1895
Martha Daniel Bouldin
1852-
Martha Daniel Bouldin
B:
11 Jan 1852
Luneburg County, VA
M:
20 Oct 1869
Ellen Barksdale Bouldin
1860-
Ellen Barksdale Bouldin
B:
10 Feb 1860
Fanny Louis Bouldin
Preston Buford
Mary Willie Bouldin
Fanny Lewis Bouldin
Thomas Spratly
Lilla Bouldin
Oska Shoemake
Thomas Tyler Bouldin
Louise Coles
Henry Wood Bouldin
Lilla Coles
Martha Cabell Bouldin
Gentry
Elizabeth Bouldin
Abt 1895-
Elizabeth Bouldin
B:
Abt 1895
Flournoy Bouldin
Annie White
Alice Good Bouldin
Thomas Tyler Bouldin
Mary Crump Bouldin
Jr. Clairborne Bouldin
Clairborne Bouldin
Mary Crump
John Lewis Bouldin
Hetty Jones
Annie Venable Bouldin
Thomas W. Daniel
Frances Watkins Flournoy
1830-1900
Frances Watkins Flournoy
B:
24 Sep 1830
D:
1900
Jr. Thomas Tyler Bouldin
1813-1891
Jr. Thomas Tyler Bouldin
B:
24 Mar 1813
Charlotte County, VA
M:
1852
D:
1891
Charlotte County, VA
Amanda Nantz Flournoy
1835-
Amanda Nantz Flournoy
B:
8 May 1835
William Venable Flournoy
1835-1836
William Venable Flournoy
B:
29 Nov 1835
D:
30 Mar 1836
Pattie Venable Marshall
Wood Dunham
Amanda F. Marshall
James Marshall
Ruth Marshall
James Marshall
Carey Knox
Marshall Scott Fink
Paul Fink
Miriam Fink
Louise Cabell Marshall
Matthews Fink
James S. Wade
Mary Lloyd
Wade
John Lloyd
Mary Agnes Field
Sarah Field
Kathleen Lloyd
Arthur Field
Robert Lloyd
Sallie Anne Marshall
Judson Lloyd
Pattie Venable Marshall
James Marshall
Fannie T. Marshall
William H. Marshall
Mary Agnes Flournoy
1828-
Mary Agnes Flournoy
B:
23 Aug 1828
William H. Marshall
Walter Carrington Flournoy
Abt 1875-1896
Walter Carrington Flournoy
B:
Abt 1875
D:
1896
Thomas Flournoy
Anna Lightfoot Flournoy
Elizabeth Morton Flournoy
Jacob Morton Flournoy
1843-
Jacob Morton Flournoy
B:
7 Oct 1843
Mildred Coles Carrington
Abt 1845-
Mildred Coles Carrington
B:
Abt 1845
William Venable Flournoy
1846-
William Venable Flournoy
B:
24 Oct 1846
Louise Field
Albert McCracken
Meade Field
George Field
Martha Venable Field
Anna Morton Field
William Moran
Nona Field
Sandridge
Kate Field
Horace Hayden
Fanny Venable Field
Oscar Collins
Sally Field
David Field
Eva Field
Robert E. Lee Morton
Louisa Cabell Flournoy
1841-
Louisa Cabell Flournoy
B:
2 Nov 1841
Richard Field
Elizabeth Baten Hicks
Francis Venable Hicks
Thomas Flournoy Hicks
Reubin Booth Hicks
Thomas Hicks
Jennie Bowber
Elizabeth Anne Flournoy
1840-
Elizabeth Anne Flournoy
B:
26 Nov 1840
Reubin Booth Hicks
Thomas Flournoy
1804-1892
Thomas Flournoy
B:
25 Jul 1804
Charlotte County, VA
D:
27 Dec 1892
Frances Matthews Venable
Abt 1810-1863
Frances Matthews Venable
B:
Abt 1810
M:
16 Aug 1827
near Springfield, KY
D:
16 Aug 1863
Sally Edmunds Hicks
Abt 1827-
Sally Edmunds Hicks
B:
Abt 1827
M:
30 Dec 1868
David Flournoy
Abt 1780-
David Flournoy
B:
Abt 1780
of "Chantilly", Prince Edward County, VA
Mary Morton
Abt 1782-
Mary Morton
B:
Abt 1782
Agnes Woodson Watkins
1774-
Agnes Woodson Watkins
B:
28 Feb 1774
Prince Edward County, VA
Julia Bailey
William T. Tillar
David Flournoy Bailey
1845-
David Flournoy Bailey
B:
1845
Sarah Eleanor Preston
1843-
Sarah Eleanor Preston
B:
1843
M:
1872
Louise Bailey
Cal 1844-
Louise Bailey
B:
Cal 1844
Anna A. Bailey
Cal 1850-
Anna A. Bailey
B:
Cal 1850
Julia Ann Womack
1815-1887
Julia Ann Womack
B:
22 Sep 1815
Charlotte County, VA
D:
1 Jan 1887
Bristol, TN
Joseph Richard Bailey
1815-1857
Joseph Richard Bailey
B:
1815
Charlotte County, VA
M:
13 Feb 1838
Prince Edward County, VA
D:
28 Aug 1857
Craig County, VA
Anne Farish Flournoy
Abt 1772-
Anne Farish Flournoy
B:
Abt 1772
Prince Edward County, VA
Archer Womack
1777-1816
Archer Womack
B:
1777
Farmville, Prince Edward County, VA
D:
1816
Virginia, USA
Ann Martin Foster
Abt 1788-
Ann Martin Foster
B:
Abt 1788
Green County, GA
Lovick Pierce
Julia Elizabeth Flournoy
1767-1836
Julia Elizabeth Flournoy
B:
7 Sep 1767
Prince Edward County, VA
D:
5 Nov 1836
Green County, GA
George Wells Foster
Ann Eliza Flournoy
1808-
Ann Eliza Flournoy
B:
1808
Henry Wood
Henry Wood
M:
15 Aug 1832
William Venable Flournoy
Abt 1839-Abt 1842
William Venable Flournoy
B:
Abt 1839
D:
Abt 1842
Mildred Cobbs Flournoy
1892-
Mildred Cobbs Flournoy
B:
6 Sep 1892
W. T. Woodson
Jr. Landon Cabell Flournoy
1894-1950
Jr. Landon Cabell Flournoy
B:
28 Oct 1894
D:
17 Mar 1950
Mariana Dyer
1899-1972
Mariana Dyer
B:
13 Feb 1899
Morganfield, Union County, KY
M:
Oct 1922
D:
1972
Mary Flournoy
1889-
Mary Flournoy
B:
9 Mar 1889
Ward
Patterson Fitzgerald Flournoy
1890-
Patterson Fitzgerald Flournoy
B:
20 Sep 1890
Thomas Stanhope Flournoy
1896-
Thomas Stanhope Flournoy
B:
24 Oct 1896
Morganfield, Union County, KY
Landon Cabell Flournoy
1850-
Landon Cabell Flournoy
B:
4 Mar 1850
Farmville, Prince Edward County, VA
D:
Morganfield, Union County, KY
Susan Cabell Cobbs
1864-
Susan Cabell Cobbs
B:
5 Nov 1864
Danville, Virginia, USA
M:
3 May 1888
Sutherlin, Halifax County, Virginia, USA
Martha Watkins Flournoy
1882-
Martha Watkins Flournoy
B:
24 Dec 1882
Sarah Wright Flournoy
1881-
Sarah Wright Flournoy
B:
9 Apr 1881
Butts
Florida Fitzgerald Flournoy
1879-
Florida Fitzgerald Flournoy
B:
31 Aug 1879
Bessie Venable Flournoy
1878-
Bessie Venable Flournoy
B:
29 Jan 1878
Brown
Martha G. Givens
1858-1884
Martha G. Givens
B:
1858
M:
27 Feb 1877
Union County, KY
D:
9 May 1884
Leesburg, Lake County, FL
George Mallory Flournoy
Abt 1848-Abt 1853
George Mallory Flournoy
B:
Abt 1848
D:
Abt 1853
Charles Bruce Flournoy
1854-
Charles Bruce Flournoy
B:
11 Nov 1854
Virginia Dalby
Alice Eliza Flournoy
1852-
Alice Eliza Flournoy
B:
4 Nov 1852
Littleton Fitzgerald
Littleton Fitzgerald
M:
13 Oct 1875
Sarah Venable Flournoy
1845-
Sarah Venable Flournoy
B:
12 Aug 1845
J. C. Painter
J. C. Painter
M:
14 May 1872
Benjamin Stanhope Flournoy
Abt 1841-Abt 1842
Benjamin Stanhope Flournoy
B:
Abt 1841
D:
Abt 1842
II John James Flournoy
1837-1875
II John James Flournoy
B:
13 Apr 1837
D:
7 Jan 1875
Ann Cabell Flournoy
Abt 1835-Abt 1837
Ann Cabell Flournoy
B:
Abt 1835
D:
Abt 1837
Frances Florida Flournoy
1843-
Frances Florida Flournoy
B:
6 Jul 1843
John P. Fitzgerald
John P. Fitzgerald
M:
24 Dec 1863
William Cabell Flournoy
1809-1861
William Cabell Flournoy
B:
31 Dec 1809
Prince Edward County, VA
D:
31 Mar 1861
Virginia, USA
Martha Watkins Venable
1816-1905
Martha Watkins Venable
B:
5 Jun 1816
M:
26 Jun 1834
Prince Edward County, VA
D:
1905
Farmville, Prince Edward County, VA
Nicholas Edmunds Flournoy
1841-
Nicholas Edmunds Flournoy
B:
23 Mar 1841
Catharine Patrick Wood
William Stanhope Flournoy
1845-
William Stanhope Flournoy
B:
23 Dec 1845
Bettie A. Wilson
Ann Cabell Flournoy
Abt 1848-Abt 1848
Ann Cabell Flournoy
B:
Abt 1848
D:
Abt 1848
Patrick Henry Flournoy
1813-1887
Patrick Henry Flournoy
B:
4 Mar 1813
Prince Edward County, VA
D:
3 Mar 1887
Charlotte County, VA
Susan Edmunds
Susan Edmunds
M:
Charlotte County, VA
Thomas Stanhope Flournoy
1811-1883
Thomas Stanhope Flournoy
B:
15 Dec 1811
Prince Edward County, Virginia, USA
D:
12 Mar 1883
Halifax County, VA
Unknown
Mildred Cobbs Flournoy
1892-
Mildred Cobbs Flournoy
B:
6 Sep 1892
W. T. Woodson
Jr. Landon Cabell Flournoy
1894-1950
Jr. Landon Cabell Flournoy
B:
28 Oct 1894
D:
17 Mar 1950
Mariana Dyer
1899-1972
Mariana Dyer
B:
13 Feb 1899
Morganfield, Union County, KY
M:
Oct 1922
D:
1972
Mary Flournoy
1889-
Mary Flournoy
B:
9 Mar 1889
Ward
Patterson Fitzgerald Flournoy
1890-
Patterson Fitzgerald Flournoy
B:
20 Sep 1890
Thomas Stanhope Flournoy
1896-
Thomas Stanhope Flournoy
B:
24 Oct 1896
Morganfield, Union County, KY
Susan Cabell Cobbs
1864-
Susan Cabell Cobbs
B:
5 Nov 1864
Danville, Virginia, USA
Landon Cabell Flournoy
1850-
Landon Cabell Flournoy
B:
4 Mar 1850
Farmville, Prince Edward County, VA
M:
3 May 1888
Sutherlin, Halifax County, Virginia, USA
D:
Morganfield, Union County, KY
Mary P. Flournoy
1838-1874
Mary P. Flournoy
B:
11 Sep 1838
D:
1874
John F. Cobbs
Cabell Edward Flournoy
1840-1864
Cabell Edward Flournoy
B:
30 Jun 1840
D:
1864
Richmond, Virginia, USA
John James Flournoy
1842-
John James Flournoy
B:
11 Apr 1842
Louisa Cabell Flournoy
1844-
Louisa Cabell Flournoy
B:
3 May 1844
William W. Cobbs
Henry Wood Flournoy
1846-
Henry Wood Flournoy
B:
6 Jun 1846
Rose Buena Wood
Rose Buena Wood
M:
Abt 1871
Allen Flournoy
-Abt 1849
Allen Flournoy
D:
Abt 1849
Susan Ann Love
-1848
Susan Ann Love
M:
1 Jan 1835
D:
21 Apr 1848
Helen Flournoy
1856-
Helen Flournoy
B:
9 May 1856
John R. Patton
Ann Flournoy
Abt 1858-Abt 1862
Ann Flournoy
B:
Abt 1858
D:
Abt 1862
Thomas Stanhope Flournoy
1860-
Thomas Stanhope Flournoy
B:
8 May 1860
Cole Flournoy
1862-
Cole Flournoy
B:
1 Oct 1862
Lettice Carrington Flournoy
1865-
Lettice Carrington Flournoy
B:
21 Aug 1865
Charles Carrington Flournoy
1871-
Charles Carrington Flournoy
B:
17 Feb 1871
Walter Cole Flournoy
Mildred H. Coles
-1901
Mildred H. Coles
M:
22 Jul 1852
D:
1901
Missouri
John James Flournoy
1782-1862
John James Flournoy
B:
15 Oct 1782
Prince Edward County, Virginia, USA
D:
1862
Ann Carrington Cabell
1787-1854
Ann Carrington Cabell
B:
20 Sep 1787
Union Hill, Nelson County, Virginia, USA
M:
26 May 1807
Amherst County, Virginia, USA
D:
7 Jul 1854
Staunton City, Virginia, USA
Mary Flournoy
Marcia Martin Flournoy
Thomas Flournoy
1738-1801
Thomas Flournoy
B:
20 Nov 1738
Amelia County, Virginia, USA
D:
25 Feb 1801
Prince Edward, Virginia, USA
Anne Martin
-1814
Anne Martin
M:
17 Mar 1766
Prince Edward County, VA
D:
1814
Fannie Venable Spencer
A. G. McIlwaine
Ann Thomas Spencer
F. H. Armistead
James T. Spencer
1821-1886
James T. Spencer
B:
1821
D:
1886
Mary Elizabeth Leach
1822-1876
Mary Elizabeth Leach
B:
1822
M:
1843
D:
1876
Thomas J. Spencer
1795-1822
Thomas J. Spencer
B:
1795
D:
1822
Ann Eliza Eastham
1803-1881
Ann Eliza Eastham
B:
1803
M:
1819
D:
1881
Jr. Thomas Spencer
1751-1806
Jr. Thomas Spencer
B:
1751
Briery Church, Charlotte, Virginia, USA
D:
1806
Charlotte, Virginia, USA
Lucy A. Watkins
1759-1847
Lucy A. Watkins
B:
1759
M:
1781
D:
1847
John Spencer
1745-1826
John Spencer
B:
16 Dec 1745
Briery Church, Charlotte, Virginia, USA
D:
26 May 1826
Parkersburg, Wood, Virginia, USA
Mary Phena "Polly" Spencer
1796-
Mary Phena "Polly" Spencer
B:
1796
Charlotte Court House, Charlotte, Virginia, USA
Alexander R Spencer
1816-1908
Alexander R Spencer
B:
1816
D:
1908
Samuel Flournoy Spencer
1755-1838
Samuel Flournoy Spencer
B:
5 Dec 1755
Charlotte, Virginia, USA
D:
9 Dec 1838
Charlotte, Virginia, USA
Agnes Woodson Daniel
1754-1799
Agnes Woodson Daniel
B:
1754
Prince Edward, Virginia, USA
M:
28 Oct 1786
Prince Edward Cty, Virginia, USA
D:
1799
Mary Spencer
1742-1829
Mary Spencer
B:
20 Oct 1742
Briery Church, Charlotte, Virginia, USA
D:
5 Mar 1829
Bardstown, Nelson, Kentucky, USA
Sion Spencer
1744-1775
Sion Spencer
B:
12 Apr 1744
Briery Church, Charlotte, Virginia, USA
D:
4 Dec 1775
Charolotte, Virginia, USA
Elizabeth Julia Spencer
1747-1832
Elizabeth Julia Spencer
B:
18 Jun 1747
Briery Church, Charlotte, Virginia, USA
D:
1832
Speedville, Tompkins, New York, USA
Ann Spencer
1749-1780
Ann Spencer
B:
13 Jul 1749
Briery Church, Charlotte, Virginia, USA
D:
1780
USA
Martha Owen Spencer
1757-1836
Martha Owen Spencer
B:
7 Sep 1757
Lunenberg County, Virginia, USA
D:
5 Jun 1836
USA
Gideon Spencer
1760-1822
Gideon Spencer
B:
21 May 1760
Charlotte, Virginia, USA
D:
8 May 1822
Charlotte, Virginia, USA
Elizabeth Julia Flournoy
1721-1793
Elizabeth Julia Flournoy
B:
5 Dec 1721
Henrico County, Virginia, USA
D:
Jul 1793
Charlotte, Virginia, USA
Thomas Spencer
1721-1793
Thomas Spencer
B:
5 Dec 1721
Henrico County, Virginia, USA
M:
18 Sep 1741
Amelia, Virginia, USA
D:
2 Dec 1793
Charlotte, Virginia, USA
Flournoy
1736-1737
Flournoy
B:
25 Nov 1736
Virginia, USA
D:
Jan 1736/37
Virginia, USA
Paul-EugĂšne-Edmond Flournoy
1863-1936
Paul-EugĂšne-Edmond Flournoy
B:
2 Jan 1863
GenĂšve, GenĂšve, Switzerland
D:
6 Jul 1936
Berthe-Alice Flournoy
1881-1965
Berthe-Alice Flournoy
B:
1 Mar 1881
Eaux-Vives,GenĂšve, Switzerland
D:
3 Jul 1965
ChĂȘne-Bougeries, GenĂšve, Switzerland
Blanche Flournoy
1882-1905
Blanche Flournoy
B:
15 Jun 1882
D:
20 Apr 1905
Eaux-Vives,GenĂšve, Switzerland
Denis Pierre Henri Wilmot-Allistone
Claudia Rosett
Yi-Hsiang Tsou
Caroline Laurie Wilmot-Allistone
1956-1962
Caroline Laurie Wilmot-Allistone
B:
30 Sep 1956
D:
9 Aug 1962
Elisabeth-Marie-Julie Flournoy
Curtis Wilmot-Allistone
Frédérique Manuella Flournoy
Olivier-Louis-Théodore Flournoy
Liliane Picctiotto
Henri Flournoy
1886-1955
Henri Flournoy
B:
28 Mar 1886
Eaux-Vives, GenĂšve, Switzerland
D:
6 May 1955
GenĂšve, GenĂšve, Switzerland
Jeanne Elisabeth Richard
HĂ©lĂšne Olga Flournoy
1891-1972
HĂ©lĂšne Olga Flournoy
B:
28 Mar 1891
GenĂšve, GenĂšve, Switzerland
D:
1 Jan 1972
GenĂšve, GenĂšve, Switzerland
Bertrand de Saussure
Marc Henri de Saussure
Claire de Saussure
Gerard de Saussure
Barbara Lee Halpern
Ariane Dorothée Flournoy
Raymond de Saussure
1884-1970
Raymond de Saussure
B:
1884
D:
1970
GenĂšve, GenĂšve, Switzerland
Claire HĂ©lĂšne Marguerite Pittard
Michel RĂ©my Regazonni
Danielle Anne-Marie Pittard
François Paul Dedie
Jean-Claude EugĂšne Pittard
Françoise Marguerite Moinat
Alain Pierre Albert Pittard
Evelyne Claudette MiĂšge
Yolande Renée Mottu
LĂ©onard Alexandre Jean-Jacques Ami Pittard
Marie-Yolande Mottu
Olivier François DĂŒrr
Anne Marguerite AgnĂšs Mottu
Marc Dominique Gerber
Théodore Auguste Roger Mottu
Josette Blanche Antoinette Morin
Marguerite Flournoy
1883-1963
Marguerite Flournoy
B:
31 Oct 1883
Eaux-Vives,GenĂšve, Switzerland
D:
10 Jun 1963
GenĂšve, GenĂšve, Switzerland
Albert Jean Alexandre Mottu
1874-1951
Albert Jean Alexandre Mottu
B:
21 Nov 1874
GenĂšve, GenĂšve, Switzerland
M:
20 Nov 1917
D:
10 Mar 1951
Théodore Flournoy
1854-1920
Théodore Flournoy
B:
15 Aug 1854
GenĂšve, GenĂšve, Switzerland
D:
5 Nov 1920
GenĂšve, GenĂšve, Switzerland
Marie Helene Burnier
1856-1909
Marie Helene Burnier
B:
15 Aug 1856
Lausanne, Vaud, Switzerland
M:
15 Aug 1880
Lausanne, Vaud, Switzerland
D:
22 Aug 1909
Gryon, Vaud, Switzerland
Alexandre Antoine Flournoy
1818-1890
Alexandre Antoine Flournoy
B:
10 Jan 1818
GenĂšve, GenĂšve, Switzerland
D:
9 Aug 1890
GenĂšve, GenĂšve, Switzerland
Caroline ClaparĂšde
1831-1875
Caroline ClaparĂšde
B:
1831
M:
16 Sep 1853
GenĂšve, GenĂšve, Switzerland
D:
1875
Gédéon Jean François Flournoy
1784-1863
Gédéon Jean François Flournoy
B:
15 Jul 1784
GenĂšve, GenĂšve, Switzerland
D:
22 Jul 1863
Trieste, Trieste, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy
Elizabeth Pernette Covelle
1797-1880
Elizabeth Pernette Covelle
B:
17 Aug 1797
GenĂšve, GenĂšve, Switzerland
D:
2 Jan 1880
GenĂšve, GenĂšve, Switzerland
Gédéon Flournoy
1753-1821
Gédéon Flournoy
B:
21 Sep 1753
GenĂšve, GenĂšve, Switzerland
D:
25 Sep 1821
GenĂšve, GenĂšve, Switzerland
Jeanne-Françoise Delisle
1755-1832
Jeanne-Françoise Delisle
B:
10 Nov 1755
GenĂšve, GenĂšve, Switzerland
D:
4 May 1832
GenĂšve, GenĂšve, Switzerland
Gédéon Flournoy
1722-1754
Gédéon Flournoy
B:
19 Mar 1722
Virginia, USA
D:
1754
GenĂšve, GenĂšve, Switzerland
Jane Frances Sabourin
1730-1797
Jane Frances Sabourin
B:
21 Jul 1730
Switzerland
M:
1748
GenĂšve, GenĂšve, Switzerland
D:
1797
GenĂšve, GenĂšve, Switzerland
Louise Barksdale Crews
Frances Sydnor Crews
Rosa Crews
Nicholas Hairston
Louisa Frances Barksdale
1830-1907
Louisa Frances Barksdale
B:
1830
D:
1907
John Bullock Crews
1814-1882
John Bullock Crews
B:
1814
M:
1858
D:
1882
Elvira Henry Morton
1806-1840
Elvira Henry Morton
B:
1806
D:
1840
William Peter Barksdale
1799-1854
William Peter Barksdale
B:
1799
M:
1824
D:
1854
Jacob Dennis
Anne Martin Morton
1804-
Anne Martin Morton
B:
1804
William Henry Dennis
1801-1866
William Henry Dennis
B:
1801
Charlotte County, VA
M:
1838
D:
1866
Charlotte County, VA
Lucy Flournoy Arendall
1862-1888
Lucy Flournoy Arendall
B:
5 Jun 1862
Halifax County, VA
D:
11 Dec 1888
Halifax County, VA
Maude M. Farmer
1885-
Maude M. Farmer
B:
10 Mar 1885
Judith Williams Arendall
1865-1896
Judith Williams Arendall
B:
16 Sep 1865
D:
31 Aug 1896
Robert V. Farmer
Robert V. Farmer
M:
1 Oct 1883
Halifax County, VA
Hattie S. Slayton
1885-1886
Hattie S. Slayton
B:
15 Jan 1885
Halifax County, VA
D:
12 Sep 1886
Halifax County, VA
Elizabeth Frances Arendall
1867-1895
Elizabeth Frances Arendall
B:
23 May 1867
Halifax County, VA
D:
12 Jun 1895
Halifax County, VA
W. G. Slayton
W. G. Slayton
M:
11 Mar 1884
Halifax County, VA
Henry T. Petty
1896-
Henry T. Petty
B:
3 Oct 1896
Virginia Alice Arendall
1869-
Virginia Alice Arendall
B:
26 Dec 1869
Charles King Petty
Charles King Petty
M:
23 Oct 1895
Halifax County, VA
Agis Lycurgus Lafayette Arendall
1871-
Agis Lycurgus Lafayette Arendall
B:
16 Dec 1871
Thomas Frank Arendall
1874-
Thomas Frank Arendall
B:
30 May 1874
E. Lillian Walker
E. Lillian Walker
M:
10 Dec 1900
Halifax County, VA
Morton Armistead Arendall
1877-1879
Morton Armistead Arendall
B:
2 Aug 1877
Java, Halifax County, VA
D:
2 Aug 1879
Java, Halifax County, VA
Mary Elizabeth Arendall
1880-
Mary Elizabeth Arendall
B:
8 Jan 1880
William H. Douglas
William H. Douglas
M:
2 Jan 1910
Halifax County, VA
Alice M. Arendall
1884-
Alice M. Arendall
B:
10 Jun 1884
Lou Boyd Arendall
1888-1889
Lou Boyd Arendall
B:
27 Jul 1888
Halifax County, VA
D:
11 Sep 1889
Halifax County, VA
Earl Willard Arendall
Wilsie Alma Ferguson
Lorine Edith Arendall
James Dillard Pruitt
Irvin W. Arendall
Annie Arendall
Rosa Crews Arendall
1891-1970
Rosa Crews Arendall
B:
18 Mar 1891
Virginia, USA
D:
Jan 1970
Danville, VA
Christopher Columbus Tankersley
1884-1921
Christopher Columbus Tankersley
B:
10 Sep 1884
Halifax County, VA
M:
26 Jan 1910
Pittsylvania County, VA
D:
1921
William Barksdale Arendall
1849-1911
William Barksdale Arendall
B:
25 Apr 1849
Halifax County, VA
D:
11 Nov 1911
Halifax County, VA
Phebe Pennich Dixon
-1898
Phebe Pennich Dixon
M:
Abt 1871
D:
11 Jul 1898
Halifax County, VA
Mary Elizabeth Arendall
1851-1853
Mary Elizabeth Arendall
B:
23 Apr 1851
D:
28 Sep 1853
Sandy S. Thompson
1878-
Sandy S. Thompson
B:
5 Jul 1878
Adel May Thompson
1881-1882
Adel May Thompson
B:
30 Apr 1881
Halifax County, VA
D:
18 Mar 1882
Halifax County, VA
Maud Iola Thompson
1879-
Maud Iola Thompson
B:
16 Feb 1879
John Armistead Thompson
1876-1878
John Armistead Thompson
B:
9 Oct 1876
Halifax County, VA
D:
20 Jun 1878
Halifax County, VA
Charles Woodford Thompson
1873-
Charles Woodford Thompson
B:
10 Oct 1873
William M.B. Thompson
1875-
William M.B. Thompson
B:
25 Jun 1875
Ann Catherine Arendall
1853-1882
Ann Catherine Arendall
B:
7 Mar 1853
Halifax County, VA
D:
15 Jul 1882
Halifax County, VA
Alexander D. Thompson
Alexander D. Thompson
M:
27 Oct 1872
Halifax County, VA
John Madison Arendall
Virginia Mae Chappelle
1919-
Virginia Mae Chappelle
B:
24 May 1919
Richmond, Virginia, USA
D:
Highland Springs, VA
Alice Marguerite Arendall
Annette Elaine Arendall
John William Arendall
1885-1936
John William Arendall
B:
19 Nov 1885
Halifax County, VA
D:
31 Mar 1936
Baltimore City, MD
Marguerite A. Krebs
-1919
Marguerite A. Krebs
B:
Brooklyn, NY
M:
12 Sep 1912
Baltimore City, MD
D:
27 Jun 1919
Baltimore City, MD
James Newton Arendall
1877-
James Newton Arendall
B:
11 Jul 1877
John Ferman Irby
Katherine Womack
Jr. Luther A. Irby
Samuel Irby
Floyd Irby
Luella T. Arendall
1879-1964
Luella T. Arendall
B:
6 Oct 1879
D:
10 Sep 1964
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Luther A. Irby
1871-1953
Luther A. Irby
B:
11 May 1871
Halifax County, VA
M:
8 Feb 1904
Halifax County, VA
D:
29 Jul 1953
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Patsy Cole Arendall
1888-
Patsy Cole Arendall
B:
6 Oct 1888
Kathleen Kent Arendall
1896-
Kathleen Kent Arendall
B:
23 Apr 1896
Allie Lovelace Arendall
1894-
Allie Lovelace Arendall
B:
24 Jul 1894
John Armstead Arendall
1855-1935
John Armstead Arendall
B:
12 Jan 1855
Halifax County, VA
D:
1 Jul 1935
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Alice Madison Cole
1854-1940
Alice Madison Cole
B:
3 Feb 1854
Halifax County, VA
M:
28 Sep 1876
Halifax County, VA
D:
29 Jan 1940
Richmond, Virginia, USA
James Conway Arendall
Julian Arendall
Abt 1917-Abt 1918
Julian Arendall
B:
Abt 1917
Pittsylvania County, VA
D:
Abt 1918
Pittsylvania County, VA
Jake Arendall
Abt 1885-
Jake Arendall
B:
Abt 1885
Pittsylvania County, VA
Ruth Conway
Abt 1894-
Ruth Conway
B:
Abt 1894
Virginia, USA
M:
Abt 1915
Virginia, USA
Sarah Hunter Beaman
Abt 1900-
Sarah Hunter Beaman
B:
Abt 1900
M:
Abt 1928
Virginia, USA
Thomas Syndor Arendall
1857-1940
Thomas Syndor Arendall
B:
11 May 1857
Halifax County, VA
D:
1940
Virginia Lee Shields
Abt 1862-
Virginia Lee Shields
B:
Abt 1862
M:
Abt 1884
Sue Brown Arendall
Willie Claude Shelton
John Carson Arendall
Pattye Myrtle Lewis
Edna Wilson Moore
Minnie Gunn Arendall
Walter Henry Spencer
1904-1940
Walter Henry Spencer
B:
14 Aug 1904
D:
1940
Raleigh Thomas Arendall
1916-1966
Raleigh Thomas Arendall
B:
11 May 1916
Halifax County, VA
D:
23 Jul 1966
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Minnie Ruth Guthrie
Oliver Twister Arendall
1918-1972
Oliver Twister Arendall
B:
18 Apr 1918
Halifax County, VA
D:
12 Apr 1972
Halifax County, VA
Elsie Mae Reaves
James Washington Arendall
1905-1971
James Washington Arendall
B:
28 Aug 1905
Halifax County, VA
D:
Aug 1971
County Line Baptist Church Cem., Halifax County, VA
Henry Clyde Arendall
Marguerite Wilson Short
Albert Thorton Arendall
1909-1949
Albert Thorton Arendall
B:
23 Mar 1909
Halifax County, VA
D:
13 Apr 1949
Halifax County, VA
Virginia Elizabeth Epps
Virginia Elizabeth Epps
M:
21 Oct 1941
Mabel Pearl Arendall
1910-1965
Mabel Pearl Arendall
B:
18 Nov 1910
Halifax County, VA
D:
26 Jan 1965
White Oak, VA
Walter Thomas Epps
1892-1971
Walter Thomas Epps
B:
16 Aug 1892
M:
12 Feb 1926
Halifax County, VA
D:
10 Aug 1971
White Oak, VA
Lettie Ann Arendall
Joseph Cline Owen
1907-
Joseph Cline Owen
B:
24 Nov 1907
Lunenburg County, VA
Lem Carter Arendall
Cordie White Atkinson
James Herbert Arendall
1883-1961
James Herbert Arendall
B:
25 Dec 1883
Halifax County, VA
D:
16 Feb 1961
Roughville Cem., Halifax County, VA
Mamie Lettica Atkinson
1883-1955
Mamie Lettica Atkinson
B:
6 Apr 1883
M:
27 Dec 1904
Pittsylvania County, VA
D:
22 Feb 1955
County Line Baptist Church Cem., Halifax County, VA
Mary Virginia Smith
Mae Louise Smith
Samuel Riddle
Belva Dunn Smith
Manuel Cooper Smith
Molly B. Arendall
1888-1972
Molly B. Arendall
B:
25 Nov 1888
Halifax County, VA
D:
28 Dec 1972
Halifax County, VA
Doctor Cooper Smith
1882-1968
Doctor Cooper Smith
B:
23 Apr 1882
Halifax County, VA
M:
8 Dec 1905
Halifax County, VA
D:
6 May 1968
Halifax County, VA
Bertha Mae Roark
David E. Wimm
Mildred Gunn Roark
Laskey Eagon
Clarence Johnson
Ida Evelyn Roark
Harry Fisher
Kimball Vaughn
-1939
Kimball Vaughn
D:
1939
Wendell S. Harnish
Tapley Clinton Roark
1918-1948
Tapley Clinton Roark
B:
13 May 1918
D:
22 Mar 1948
Danville, VA
Ruby Bray
Ralph Wiggington Roark
Wilmer Ryland Roark
Sudie McDowell
John Morton Roark
Verona Pearl Roark
1922-1923
Verona Pearl Roark
B:
25 Dec 1922
D:
14 Feb 1923
Emma Carter Arendall
Osa Perrow Roark
1888-1968
Osa Perrow Roark
B:
17 Jun 1888
Halifax County, VA
D:
18 Sep 1968
Catawba Bapt. Cem., Nathlalie, VA
Tap McDowell Arendall
1896-1962
Tap McDowell Arendall
B:
4 Jul 1896
Java, Halifax County, VA
D:
14 Oct 1962
Java, Halifax County, VA
Hattie Owen McDowell
1885-1968
Hattie Owen McDowell
B:
24 Jul 1885
M:
31 Mar 1923
Halifax County, VA
D:
10 May 1968
County Line Baptist Church Cem., Halifax County, VA
Ruby Anderson
1911-
Ruby Anderson
B:
13 Aug 1911
Artie H. Anderson
Bettie Arendall
Leslie A. Anderson
James Morton Arendall
1860-1938
James Morton Arendall
B:
29 Feb 1860
Halifax County, VA
D:
14 Dec 1938
County Line Baptist Church Cem., Halifax County, VA
Jennie Sarah Farmer
1865-1948
Jennie Sarah Farmer
B:
29 Sep 1865
Halifax County, VA
M:
20 Dec 1882
Pittsylvania County, VA
D:
12 Apr 1948
Roughville Cem., Halifax County, VA
Lucy Ann Barksdale
1828-1906
Lucy Ann Barksdale
B:
4 Oct 1828
Halifax County, VA
D:
11 Jan 1906
Halifax County, VA
James Woodford Arendall
1820-1871
James Woodford Arendall
B:
20 Jan 1820
Halifax County, VA
M:
22 Jun 1848
Halifax County, VA
D:
17 Mar 1871
Halifax County, VA
John Thomas Barksdale
1844-
John Thomas Barksdale
B:
9 Mar 1844
Mary Susan Barksdale
1846-
Mary Susan Barksdale
B:
22 Jun 1846
Alice Sydnor Barksdale
1848-
Alice Sydnor Barksdale
B:
31 Oct 1848
Flournoy X. Barksdale
1852-
Flournoy X. Barksdale
B:
23 Jun 1852
Judith Williams Barksdale
1831-
Judith Williams Barksdale
B:
16 Mar 1831
Elizabeth Armistead Barksdale
1833-
Elizabeth Armistead Barksdale
B:
3 Aug 1833
William Morton Barksdale
1837-
William Morton Barksdale
B:
2 Jan 1837
Elvira Frances Barksdale
1839-
Elvira Frances Barksdale
B:
28 Jul 1839
Anthony Sydnor Barksdale
1841-
Anthony Sydnor Barksdale
B:
29 Nov 1841
Mary Elizabeth Morton
1808-1889
Mary Elizabeth Morton
B:
24 Apr 1808
Charlotte County, VA
D:
13 Dec 1889
Roughville Cem., Halifax County, VA
William Sydnor Barksdale
1806-1874
William Sydnor Barksdale
B:
7 May 1806
M:
29 Nov 1827
Charlotte County, VA
D:
10 Sep 1874
Roughville Cem., Halifax County, VA
William Booker Morton
1811-
William Booker Morton
B:
1811
William Booker Morton
1775-1816
William Booker Morton
B:
3 Sep 1775
D:
10 Aug 1816
Charlotte County, VA
Lucy Faris Flournoy
1786-1836
Lucy Faris Flournoy
B:
1786
Farmville, Prince Edward County, VA
M:
6 Dec 1802
Farnville, Prince Edward
D:
1836
Sallie C. Morton
Frank W. Cunningham
Robert A. Morton
Sallie Ann Collins
Robert Morton
Marcia M. Flournoy
Jane Davis Booker
1755-1800
Jane Davis Booker
B:
1755
Virginia, USA
D:
1800
Virginia, USA
Jacob Morton
1751-1829
Jacob Morton
B:
29 Jan 1751
Charlotte County, VA
M:
3 Sep 1774
Charlotte County, NC
D:
22 May 1829
Virginia, USA
William Flournoy Booker
1761-1807
William Flournoy Booker
B:
12 May 1761
Amelia County, Virginia, USA
D:
21 Nov 1807
Wilkes County, GA
Elizabeth Moore
1774-1805
Elizabeth Moore
B:
15 Oct 1774
M:
1793
D:
1805
Rebecca Booker
1773-1818
Rebecca Booker
B:
7 Apr 1773
D:
21 Apr 1818
Jr. Robert Smith
1765-1830
Jr. Robert Smith
B:
10 Oct 1765
M:
1792
Prince Edward County, VA
D:
26 Mar 1830
Frances Booker
1771-1793
Frances Booker
B:
1771
D:
1793
Nathaniel Price
Nathaniel Price
M:
14 Mar 1792
Prince Edward County, VA
Gideon Booker
1756-1794
Gideon Booker
B:
1756
D:
28 Jul 1794
John D. Booker
1755-1825
John D. Booker
B:
1755
Amelia County, Virginia, USA
D:
1825
Virginia, USA
Martha Jane Watkins
1771-1852
Martha Jane Watkins
B:
1771
M:
Abt 1790
D:
1852
Eliza Julia Booker
1764-1828
Eliza Julia Booker
B:
1764
Prince Edward County, VA
D:
30 May 1828
Prince Edward County, VA
Thomas Embra Green
Abt 1760-1827
Thomas Embra Green
B:
Abt 1760
Prince Edward County, VA
M:
15 Sep 1785
Prince Edward County, VA
D:
30 Sep 1827
Prince Edward County, VA
Thomas Booker
-1789
Thomas Booker
D:
1789
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Nancy Rochet
Mary Williams Booker
-1789
Mary Williams Booker
D:
1789
Mary Flournoy
1735-1798
Mary Flournoy
B:
23 Feb 1735
Henrico County, Virginia, USA
D:
8 Sep 1798
Farmville, Prince Edward, Virginia, USA
William Booker
1720-1783
William Booker
B:
1720
Amelia County, Virginia, USA
M:
1 Apr 1755
Amelia County, Virginia, USA
D:
10 Oct 1783
Amelia County, Virginia, USA
Margaret Nickol Flournoy
1847-
Margaret Nickol Flournoy
B:
15 Aug 1847
George L. Kouns
-1881
George L. Kouns
M:
6 Apr 1869
D:
16 May 1881
William Flournoy
1853-
William Flournoy
B:
12 May 1853
Florence Lambert
Florence Lambert
M:
30 Dec 1886
Alfred Flournoy
1854-
Alfred Flournoy
B:
28 Aug 1854
Clara Greenlea
-1894
Clara Greenlea
M:
1892
D:
1894
Lucien Flournoy
1861-
Lucien Flournoy
B:
22 Feb 1861
William Flournoy
1823-1873
William Flournoy
B:
18 Oct 1823
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
23 Oct 1873
Bettie Morrison Armstrong
-1867
Bettie Morrison Armstrong
M:
10 Nov 1846
D:
23 Aug 1867
Genevieve McRady
Sallie Patteson Flournoy
1851-
Sallie Patteson Flournoy
B:
11 Oct 1851
James H. McRady
James H. McRady
M:
29 Mar 1871
James Patteson Flournoy
1853-
James Patteson Flournoy
B:
25 Aug 1853
Georgia Elizabeth Martin
Georgia Elizabeth Martin
M:
5 Oct 1875
Belle Flournoy
Theodosia Flournoy
Alonzo Flournoy
1820-1886
Alonzo Flournoy
B:
24 Dec 1820
Giles County, TN
D:
6 Nov 1886
Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA
Mary Anderson Patteson
Mary Anderson Patteson
M:
Giles County, TN
James Silas Flournoy
1830-1887
James Silas Flournoy
B:
1 Sep 1830
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
1 Jan 1887
Rapides Par., LA
Helena H. Sibley
Helena H. Sibley
M:
1859
Eliza Flournoy
1829-INFANT
Eliza Flournoy
B:
29 May 1829
Giles County, TN
D:
INFANT
Bette Armstrong Flournoy
1868-
Bette Armstrong Flournoy
B:
9 Mar 1868
Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA
John McCullough
Thomas Wilson Flournoy
1875-
Thomas Wilson Flournoy
B:
21 Feb 1875
Mary Patteson Flournoy
1866-
Mary Patteson Flournoy
B:
24 Apr 1866
Spencer Alston Flournoy
1879-
Spencer Alston Flournoy
B:
Aug 1879
Alfred F. Flournoy
1832-1901
Alfred F. Flournoy
B:
21 Sep 1832
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
Mar 1901
Theodosia Eubanks Jones
Theodosia Eubanks Jones
M:
Apr 1853
Martha Moore Flournoy
1826-1846
Martha Moore Flournoy
B:
22 Jul 1826
Giles County, TN
D:
1846
Shreveport, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
Lawrence P. Crain
1822-
Lawrence P. Crain
B:
1822
Alfred F. Wilson
1847-
Alfred F. Wilson
B:
1847
Sammie Gleaves
Ella Branch
Jr. Thomas Decater Wilson
Alice Wilson
Charles Davis
Ruth Wilson
B. H. Davis
Laura Sims
1873-
Laura Sims
B:
1873
J. Fred Smith
Abt 1870-
J. Fred Smith
B:
Abt 1870
Dallas, Dallas County, TX
Rachel Jackson Flournoy Sims
1872-
Rachel Jackson Flournoy Sims
B:
1872
Charles Mills
Milton Sims
1876-
Milton Sims
B:
1876
Bartlett Sims
1878-
Bartlett Sims
B:
May 1878
Texas
Almaide Priscilla Kerr
Almaide Priscilla Kerr
M:
25 Jun 1902
New Orleans, Orleans Par., LA
Pattie Wilson
Milton Walker Sims
Milton Walker Sims
M:
1870
Bryan, Brazos County, TX
Mary Bell
Edward Gleason
Laura Wilson
Thomas Bell
Mary Wilson
Napoleon Davis
Rachel Jackson Flournoy
1824-1857
Rachel Jackson Flournoy
B:
1824
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
1857
Thomas Decater Wilson
Thomas Decater Wilson
M:
Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA
Alfred Flournoy
1796-1873
Alfred Flournoy
B:
3 Dec 1796
Manikin, Powhatan, Virginia, USA
D:
29 Oct 1873
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
Martha Moore
1803-1834
Martha Moore
B:
25 Dec 1803
M:
1819
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
13 Sep 1834
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Charles Flournoy
1844-1906
Charles Flournoy
B:
1844
D:
1906
Maggie McMillan
David Flournoy
1842-1856
David Flournoy
B:
1842
D:
1856
Maria Flournoy
1837-1841
Maria Flournoy
B:
1837
D:
1841
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
Mary Camp Flournoy
1846-1903
Mary Camp Flournoy
B:
1846
D:
1903
S. H. Sibley
Martha Flournoy
1848-
Martha Flournoy
B:
1848
S. B. Surratt Meigs
Indiana Flournoy
1847-
Indiana Flournoy
B:
1847
D:
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
Maria Ward Camp
1815-1848
Maria Ward Camp
B:
19 Feb 1815
Davidson County, TN
M:
Aft 1834
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
27 Feb 1848
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
Alfred H. Harris
Bef 1817-
Alfred H. Harris
B:
Bef 1817
Davisdon County, TN
Martha Jones
Eliza Susan Harris
Bef 1819-1869
Eliza Susan Harris
B:
Bef 1819
Davisdon County, Tennessee, USA
D:
1869
Watson
Watson
M:
Shreveport, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
Martha Harris
Bef 1815-
Martha Harris
B:
Bef 1815
Davisdon County, TN
Jerome Pillow
Eliza Susan Flournoy
1794-1829
Eliza Susan Flournoy
B:
18 Nov 1794
Manikin, Powhatan, Virginia, USA
D:
16 Apr 1829
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Alfred Moore Harris
1789-1828
Alfred Moore Harris
B:
Oct 1789
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
M:
2 Sep 1813
Davisdon County, Tennessee, USA
D:
21 Feb 1828
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Flournoy
1833-1833
Flournoy
B:
1833
D:
1833
Flournoy
1829-1829
Flournoy
B:
1829
D:
1829
Myra Rivers
1871-
Myra Rivers
B:
19 Jun 1871
T. N. Horn
T. N. Horn
M:
28 Nov 1894
Julian Rivers
1868-
Julian Rivers
B:
23 Dec 1868
William Cannon Rivers
1866-
William Cannon Rivers
B:
11 Jan 1866
Tyree Rodes Rivers
1862-
Tyree Rodes Rivers
B:
10 May 1862
Katherine Fenlon
Katherine Fenlon
M:
25 Sep 1894
Ft Leavenworth, Leavenworth, KS
John Harper Rivers
1860-1864
John Harper Rivers
B:
9 Jan 1860
D:
17 Jul 1864
John Avirett Rivers
1894-
John Avirett Rivers
B:
22 Mar 1894
Flournoy Rivers
1858-1908
Flournoy Rivers
B:
15 Oct 1858
McMinnville, Warren County, TN
D:
11 Apr 1908
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Lidie Avirett
Lidie Avirett
M:
15 Oct 1891
Martha Julia Flournoy
1838-1882
Martha Julia Flournoy
B:
18 Feb 1838
D:
22 Jan 1882
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
William Rhodes Rivers
1831-1891
William Rhodes Rivers
B:
19 Jun 1831
Giles County, Tennessee, USA
M:
28 Dec 1857
D:
26 Dec 1891
Ezell Flournoy
1878-
Ezell Flournoy
B:
9 Dec 1878
Martha Julia Flournoy
1875-
Martha Julia Flournoy
B:
13 Sep 1875
John Walker Flournoy
1874-
John Walker Flournoy
B:
24 Jan 1874
Mary Lou Flournoy
1870-
Mary Lou Flournoy
B:
22 Oct 1870
N. A. Crockett
N. A. Crockett
M:
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
III William Cannon Flournoy
1872-
III William Cannon Flournoy
B:
8 Apr 1872
Jr. William Cannon Flournoy
1836-1878
Jr. William Cannon Flournoy
B:
9 Sep 1836
D:
28 Jul 1878
Ella Ezell
John J. Flournoy
1838-
John J. Flournoy
B:
1838
Prince Edward County, Virginia, USA
William Cannon Flournoy
1800-1838
William Cannon Flournoy
B:
5 Apr 1800
Powhatan County, Virginia, USA
D:
23 Sep 1838
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Martha Ann Rebecca Ward Camp
1810-1875
Martha Ann Rebecca Ward Camp
B:
2 Nov 1810
M:
4 Nov 1828
McMinnville, Warren County, TN
D:
13 Apr 1875
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Myra Flournoy Knapp
1858-1860
Myra Flournoy Knapp
B:
30 Jan 1858
D:
24 Aug 1860
Mary Eliza Field
1825-
Mary Eliza Field
B:
1 Jul 1825
Gilbert Knapp
1827-
Gilbert Knapp
B:
3 Oct 1827
M:
14 Mar 1857
Maud Officer
1847-
Maud Officer
B:
9 May 1847
Eustis Field Officer
1849-1900
Eustis Field Officer
B:
6 Apr 1849
D:
29 May 1900
William P. Officer
1851-1852
William P. Officer
B:
28 Jun 1851
D:
21 Apr 1852
William P. Officer
1810-1851
William P. Officer
B:
10 Oct 1810
M:
3 Feb 1846
Little Rock, Pulaski, AR
D:
21 Jun 1851
James Alexander Field
1823-
James Alexander Field
B:
30 May 1823
Giles County, Tennessee, USA
D:
Del Norte, California, USA
Jr. William Hume Field
1827-1908
Jr. William Hume Field
B:
16 Jul 1827
Giles County, Tennessee, USA
D:
1 Jun 1908
Julian Clarence Field
1841-1906
Julian Clarence Field
B:
15 Jul 1841
Giles County, TN
D:
6 Jan 1906
Bettie McLain
Bettie McLain
M:
1874
Silas Flournoy Field
1831-1897
Silas Flournoy Field
B:
23 Sep 1831
Giles County, TN
D:
Sep 1897
Little Rock, Pulaski, Arkansas, USA
Jane Marshall Talbot
Margaret Julia Field
1836-1864
Margaret Julia Field
B:
6 Nov 1836
Giles County, TN
D:
22 Sep 1864
Samuel H. Lenox
Henrietta Field
1833-1833
Henrietta Field
B:
1833
Giles County, TN
D:
1833
Giles County, TN
Louisa Dan Dudley Field
1829-1897
Louisa Dan Dudley Field
B:
10 Jul 1829
Giles County, Tennessee, USA
D:
5 Feb 1897
Charles A. Caldwell
Charles A. Caldwell
M:
7 Mar 1850
Florence Huntley Field
1843-1870
Florence Huntley Field
B:
13 Oct 1843
Little Rock, Pulaski, AR
D:
2 Jan 1870
Samuel H. Lenox
Mary Amanda Flournoy
1806-1860
Mary Amanda Flournoy
B:
23 Apr 1806
Farmington, Albemarle, Virginia, USA
D:
23 Apr 1860
Little Rock, Pulaski, Arkansas, USA
William Hume Field
1796-1861
William Hume Field
B:
10 Jul 1796
Brunswick County, Virginia, USA
M:
16 Aug 1821
D:
10 May 1861
Little Rock, Pulaski, Arkansas, USA
Hume Rigg Feild
1834-1921
Hume Rigg Feild
B:
11 Sep 1834
Pulaski,TN
D:
17 Jun 1921
Union City,TN
Valeria Rose
Julia Batte
W. R. Garrett
Mildred Batte
E. F. Batte
Eliza Mildred Feild
1829-Bef 1870
Eliza Mildred Feild
B:
25 Jan 1829
TN
D:
Bef 1870
William Batte
Julia Ann Flournoy
1811-1873
Julia Ann Flournoy
B:
10 Jan 1811
Davisdon County, Tennessee, USA
D:
5 Aug 1873
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Edward Rex Feild
1804-1858
Edward Rex Feild
B:
18 Jun 1804
Virginia, USA
M:
1832
Giles Cotennessee Near Pulaski
D:
3 Oct 1858
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Madison Flournoy
1807-
Madison Flournoy
B:
1807
Farmington, Albemarle County, VA
Silas Flournoy Trotter
1819-1853
Silas Flournoy Trotter
B:
4 Sep 1819
D:
21 Feb 1853
Rio de Jeneiro, Brazil
Martha C. Flournoy
1802-1822
Martha C. Flournoy
B:
13 Jan 1802
Buckingham County, Virginia, USA
D:
25 May 1822
Manakin, Powhatan, Virginia, USA
Joseph Trotter
1798-1862
Joseph Trotter
B:
1 Jan 1798
Tennessee
D:
8 Jun 1862
Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA
Elizabeth Rivers
Bef 1865-
Elizabeth Rivers
B:
Bef 1865
Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA
James P. Rivers
Bef 1863-
James P. Rivers
B:
Bef 1863
Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA
Mary Rivers
Bef 1867-
Mary Rivers
B:
Bef 1867
Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA
Silas Flournoy Rivers
Bef 1871-
Silas Flournoy Rivers
B:
Bef 1871
Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA
William W. Rivers
Bef 1869-
William W. Rivers
B:
Bef 1869
Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA
Martha Rivers
Bef 1873-
Martha Rivers
B:
Bef 1873
Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA
Mary Flournoy
Abt 1841-1914
Mary Flournoy
B:
Abt 1841
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
D:
30 Mar 1914
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
James W. Rivers
1833-
James W. Rivers
B:
3 Apr 1833
Person County, North Carolina, USA
M:
27 Dec 1858
Giles County, TN
Lillian May Flournoy
1906-
Lillian May Flournoy
B:
1906
Mary Wise Flournoy
1911-
Mary Wise Flournoy
B:
1911
Alma Elizabeth Flournoy
Laura Louise Flournoy
Jr. Lucien Flournoy
Lucien Flournoy
1872-1918
Lucien Flournoy
B:
23 Feb 1872
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
D:
13 Dec 1918
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
Lillie Ethel May
1879-1965
Lillie Ethel May
B:
27 Apr 1879
Toledo, Cleveland County, AR
M:
23 Dec 1905
Shreveport, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
D:
11 Mar 1965
Shreveport, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
Louise Wise Flournoy
1907-
Louise Wise Flournoy
B:
1907
Thomas Cole Flournoy
Jr. John Wise Flournoy
1912-
Jr. John Wise Flournoy
B:
1912
Minnie Childress Cole
Camp Rogers Flournoy
Betty McAfee Flournoy
John Wise Flournoy
1874-1905
John Wise Flournoy
B:
3 Oct 1874
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
D:
7 Nov 1905
Lucille Christina McAfee
1886-1972
Lucille Christina McAfee
B:
1 May 1886
Pleasant Hill, LA
M:
14 Jun 1905
D:
13 Oct 1972
Eloise Walker
1897-1959
Eloise Walker
B:
10 Feb 1897
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
D:
19 Dec 1959
Shreveport, LA
Raymond Grady Thomas
Newton Flournoy Walker
1899-1968
Newton Flournoy Walker
B:
21 Aug 1899
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
D:
6 May 1968
Carthage, Panola County, TX
Rose Mary Bozeman
Valta Irene Gholston
Valta Irene Gholston
M:
22 Jul 1934
Lucien Clyde Tarrant
Dana Hanks
Nola Tarrant
Wally Newcomb
William Rusk Tarrant
Andrea Stigdon
Lou Anne Walker
Duane Tarrant
Frank Casey
Lucien John Walker
1902-1972
Lucien John Walker
B:
10 Mar 1902
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
D:
24 Nov 1972
Frierson, LA
Janie Lucile Stallcup
1912-
Janie Lucile Stallcup
B:
1912
Jane Louise Walker
Benjamin Elliot Mosher
Jacob Camp Walker
Ouida Louise Gill
Elizabeth Louise Flournoy
1877-1950
Elizabeth Louise Flournoy
B:
3 Oct 1877
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
D:
2 Dec 1950
Carthage, Panola County, TX
Newton Lafayette Walker
1870-1961
Newton Lafayette Walker
B:
7 Aug 1870
Carthage, Panola County, TX
M:
29 Sep 1895
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
D:
20 Oct 1961
Carthage, Panola County, TX
Georgia Louia May
1899-
Georgia Louia May
B:
1899
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
Judy Mays
Robert Mays
-INFANT
Robert Mays
D:
INFANT
Julia Flournoy May
Robert Henry Mays
Elizabeth Wise May
1902-
Elizabeth Wise May
B:
1902
James Kathryn May
1902-
James Kathryn May
B:
1902
Norma Lucile May
1902-
Norma Lucile May
B:
1902
Augusta Mary Flournoy
1880-1934
Augusta Mary Flournoy
B:
12 Aug 1880
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
D:
14 Aug 1934
Shreveport, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
James Madison May
1873-1933
James Madison May
B:
27 Feb 1873
Toledo, Cleveland County, AR
M:
19 Aug 1903
D:
20 Sep 1933
Rison, Cleveland County, AR
Lucien Wise Jordan
Arthur Jordan
Andrew Jordan
Jason Jordan
Cynthia Jordan
Jr. Andrew Booty Jordan
Arlene
Rufus Taylor Higginbotham
Andrew Benjamin Higginbotham
Laura Michelle Higginbotham
Lou Ann Jordan
Rufus Taylor Higginbotham
Julia Jordan
Jennifer Jordan
John Franklin Jordan
Judy
Gwen Elizabeth Jordan
Andrew Booty Jordan
Mattie Lou Shaw
Julia Rivers Flournoy
1885-1969
Julia Rivers Flournoy
B:
6 Sep 1885
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
D:
30 Oct 1969
Atlanta County, TX
Andrew Augustus Jordan
1859-1940
Andrew Augustus Jordan
B:
4 Sep 1859
Macon, Bibb County, GA
D:
3 Dec 1940
Carthage, Panola County, TX
Jacob Calhoun Flournoy
Mary Louise Flournoy
Nellie Pearl Flournoy
Jacob Calhoon Flournoy
1887-
Jacob Calhoon Flournoy
B:
23 Jan 1887
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
Nell Martin
Bef 1891-
Nell Martin
B:
Bef 1891
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
Camp Flournoy
1841-1894
Camp Flournoy
B:
9 Mar 1841
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
D:
22 Jun 1894
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
Louise Stewart Wise
1846-1904
Louise Stewart Wise
B:
7 Oct 1846
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
M:
29 Sep 1870
D:
28 May 1904
Shreveport, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
Caroline Flournoy
Bef 1863-
Caroline Flournoy
B:
Bef 1863
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Goodman
Lucien Flournoy
1837-1870
Lucien Flournoy
B:
1837
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
11 Nov 1870
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
Elizabeth C. Tebault
Bef 1841-1870
Elizabeth C. Tebault
B:
Bef 1841
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
M:
17 Apr 1866
D:
28 Oct 1870
Duncan
Bef 1870-1876
Duncan
B:
Bef 1870
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
D:
1876
Maude Eustace Duncan
1868-1944
Maude Eustace Duncan
B:
1 Jul 1868
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
D:
13 May 1944
Beaumont County, TX
George Smith
George Smith
M:
3 Jan 1895
Elizabeth Flournoy
1843-1877
Elizabeth Flournoy
B:
1843
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
D:
12 Jun 1877
James Wallace Duncan
Bef 1839-
James Wallace Duncan
B:
Bef 1839
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
M:
13 Jun 1867
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
Mary Elizabeth Flournoy
1858-1930
Mary Elizabeth Flournoy
B:
26 Apr 1858
Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA
D:
7 Jul 1930
Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA
John Morgan Woody
Bef 1854-1893
John Morgan Woody
B:
Bef 1854
Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA
D:
17 Dec 1893
Silas Camp Flournoy
1861-1927
Silas Camp Flournoy
B:
24 May 1861
Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA
D:
5 Nov 1927
III Silas Flournoy
1835-1862
III Silas Flournoy
B:
24 Mar 1835
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
5 Jul 1862
Catherine Matilda Wilson
1835-1906
Catherine Matilda Wilson
B:
10 Feb 1835
Williamson County, TN
M:
28 May 1857
Davisdon County, TN
D:
27 Feb 1906
Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA
Silas Flournoy
1815-1844
Silas Flournoy
B:
1815
Davidson County, Tennessee, USA
D:
31 Oct 1844
Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA
Elizabeth Wall Camp
1817-1853
Elizabeth Wall Camp
B:
7 Apr 1817
Davisdon County, Tennessee, USA
M:
1834
D:
Mar 1853
Sarah Flournoy
1816-
Sarah Flournoy
B:
1816
Davisdon Co, Tennessee, USA
Leroy M. Black
1845-1845
Leroy M. Black
B:
18 Jul 1845
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
Jul 1845
Polly Simpson
Polly Simpson
M:
5 Oct 1882
Giles County, TN
Robert Parks Gilbert
Betty Carol Huske
Robert Lester Gilbert
1890-1953
Robert Lester Gilbert
B:
27 Feb 1890
Prospect, Giles County, TN
D:
26 Jul 1953
Spartanburg, SC
Ila Deane Griffin
Inez Timmerman
Marilouise Aymett
John Bateman McClure
Sadie Louise Gilbert
Harold Leigh Aymett
1884-1948
Harold Leigh Aymett
B:
11 Feb 1884
Giles County, TN
D:
6 Jul 1948
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Mattie Olivia Gilbert
Leon Gilbert
Abt 1894-Abt 1896
Leon Gilbert
B:
Abt 1894
Prospect, Giles County, TN
D:
Abt 1896
Prospect, Giles County, TN
Mary Lou Lester
1866-1927
Mary Lou Lester
B:
28 Dec 1866
Lesters, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
6 Sep 1927
Prospect, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Robert Andrew Gilbert
1862-1944
Robert Andrew Gilbert
B:
8 Jan 1862
Prospect, Giles County, TN
M:
1886
Prospect, Giles County, TN
D:
19 May 1944
Prospect, Giles County, TN
Ernest M. Lester
1874-1875
Ernest M. Lester
B:
1874
Lesters, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
10 Sep 1875
Lesters, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Leroy Black Lester
1864-1934
Leroy Black Lester
B:
1864
Lesters, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
1934
Prospect, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Laura Ann Lester
Thomas Curry Pollock
William Lambeth Lester
Joan Shuler
1920-1969
Joan Shuler
B:
3 Nov 1920
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
25 May 1969
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
James Lester
James Carley Lester
1878-1956
James Carley Lester
B:
27 Aug 1878
Lesters, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
2 Feb 1956
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Marie Louise Beasley
Jr. Gilbert Buford Dickey
Frances Dickey
Gilbert Buford Dickey
1893-Yes, date unknown
Gilbert Buford Dickey
B:
1 Dec 1893
Prospect, Giles County, TN
D:
Yes, date unknown
Dorothy
Lester Sharp
Gilbert Sharp
Louise Dickey
1899-
Louise Dickey
B:
Jan 1899
D:
Nashville, TN
Sharp
Laura Jane Lester
1868-1900
Laura Jane Lester
B:
12 Jun 1868
Lesters, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
1 Oct 1900
Giles County, TN
Charles William Gilbert Dickey
1861-Yes, date unknown
Charles William Gilbert Dickey
B:
Oct 1861
M:
1892
D:
Yes, date unknown
Jr. Richard Leon Lester
Jane Ferrier
Frank Martin Lester
Margery Wallace
Richard Leon Lester
Josephine Elizabeth Martin
Frank Leon Lester
1874-1943
Frank Leon Lester
B:
17 Oct 1874
Lesters, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
2 Nov 1943
Gibson, Gibson, Tennessee, USA
Eunice Ragsdale
1875-1942
Eunice Ragsdale
B:
27 Oct 1875
Giles County, TN
M:
1896
Giles County, TN
D:
7 Mar 1942
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Mary Emily Johnson
Luther Manly Taylor
Jr. William Weakly Johnson
Betty Coles
John Tatum Johnson
Peggy
Myra Tatum
William Weakly Johnson
Abt 1895-Abt 1940
William Weakly Johnson
B:
Abt 1895
Triune, TN
D:
Abt 1940
Nashville, TN
Thomas Leroy Tatum
Emily Olivia Lester
1869-1963
Emily Olivia Lester
B:
1869
Tennessee
D:
1887/1963
Arthur R. Tatum
1872-1958
Arthur R. Tatum
B:
1852/1872
M:
1883/1916
D:
1887/1958
John A. Lester
1873-1963
John A. Lester
B:
1873
Lesters, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
1874/1963
Levair Lester
Abt 1869-
Levair Lester
B:
Abt 1869
Louisa Catherine Black
1841-1895
Louisa Catherine Black
B:
4 Feb 1841
Giles County, Tennessee, USA
D:
11 Sep 1895
Prospect, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Franklin Buford Lester
Abt 1827-1886
Franklin Buford Lester
B:
Abt 1827
Giles County, Tennessee, USA
M:
Abt 1860
Giles County, Tennessee, USA
D:
11 Mar 1886
Lesters, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Laura Ann Black
Laura Ann Yancey
1828-Yes, date unknown
Laura Ann Yancey
B:
1828
Holly Springs, Marshall, Mississippi, USA
D:
Yes, date unknown
Leroy Paul Black
1812-1845
Leroy Paul Black
B:
15 Feb 1812
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
M:
Abt 1840
Giles County, Tennessee, USA
D:
27 Apr 1845
Giles County, Tennessee, USA
Martha Lafavre Bishop
Richard Yancey Bishop
1904-1932
Richard Yancey Bishop
B:
23 Sep 1904
St Louis, Missouri, USA
D:
1932
Louise "Lulu" Yancey
1872-1942
Louise "Lulu" Yancey
B:
Sep 1872
Mississippi
D:
Dec 1942
St Louis City, St Louis City, Missouri, USA
Alfred George Bishop
1871-1944
Alfred George Bishop
B:
Jun 1871
Hoby, Leicestershire, England
D:
Aug 1944
St. Louis City, St. Louis City, Missouri, USA
Fergene Dawes Richmond
Ralph Carlyle Dawes
Willie Crook
Abt 1901-
Willie Crook
B:
Abt 1901
Dorothy Boyle
Abt 1905-
Dorothy Boyle
B:
Abt 1905
Missouri
Alice LaFavia Dawes
Glen Carl Moody
Michael Dawes
Gabbi
Susan Dawes
Jon Ricciardi
Matthew Dawes
Julie
Julie Marie Dawes
Kent Edward Zirker
Kent Edward Zirker
M:
1 Jun 2001
Clackamas, Oregon, USA
Lawrence Melvin Dawes
Erma Pauline Lively
Frank Leslie Dawes
Linda M Dickey
Frank Lee Duget Dawes
Mary Ona Kitchens
Thomas Asbury Dawes
1895-
Thomas Asbury Dawes
B:
4 Apr 1895
Ripley County, Missouri, USA
D:
disappeared at age 16
Alice Fletcher Yancey
1870-1905
Alice Fletcher Yancey
B:
6 Dec 1870
Tippah, Mississippi, USA
D:
5 May 1905
Pacific, Franklin, Missouri, USA
Frank Lee Dawes
1872-1919
Frank Lee Dawes
B:
6 Jan 1872
Thomas Twp, Ripley, Missouri, USA
M:
16 May 1894
Eureka, St Louis, Missouri, USA
D:
31 Jan 1919
Naylor, Ripley, Missouri, USA
Cora Yancey
1874-1897
Cora Yancey
B:
1874
Missouri, USA
D:
16 Jul 1897
Hollow, St Louis, Missouri, USA
Thomas Franklin Hill
1867-1945
Thomas Franklin Hill
B:
1 Jun 1867
Franklin County, Missouri, USA
M:
20 Oct 1896
Eureka Springs, St Louis, Missouri, USA
D:
18 Jan 1945
Kansas City, Jackson, Missouri, USA
Fletcher Flournoy Yancey
1882-
Fletcher Flournoy Yancey
B:
Jul 1882
Missouri, USA
Flournoy Yancey
1835-
Flournoy Yancey
B:
1835
Holly Springs, Marshall, Mississippi, USA
Martha La Favre Asbury
1847-1918
Martha La Favre Asbury
B:
29 Mar 1847
Mississippi
M:
3 Jul 1867
Tippah, Mississippi, USA
D:
21 Oct 1918
St. Louis, St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Rosa Mai Wilson
1888-1967
Rosa Mai Wilson
B:
May 1888
Mississippi
D:
Nov 1967
Orange, Florida, USA
William Gaston Durley
1885-1971
William Gaston Durley
B:
30 Jan 1885
Mississippi
D:
1971
Joseph J Wilson, Jr
1886-
Joseph J Wilson, Jr
B:
1886
Mississippi
Thomas Webber Wilson
1893-1948
Thomas Webber Wilson
B:
24 Jan 1893
Coldwater, Tate, Mississippi, USA
D:
1948
Lucy E Farrar
1896-
Lucy E Farrar
B:
23 Apr 1896
Waldo, Columbia, Arkansas, USA
M:
14 May 1932
Arkansas, USA
George L Wilson
1884-1933
George L Wilson
B:
Aug 1884
Mississippi, USA
D:
30 Jul 1933
Memphis, Shelby, Tennessee, USA
Mabel Wilson
Wilber Wilson
1893-
Wilber Wilson
B:
Jan 1893
Mississippi
Rosa Wilson
Abt 1897-
Rosa Wilson
B:
Abt 1897
Mississippi
Lucy M. Yancey
1861-1941
Lucy M. Yancey
B:
26 Aug 1861
Mississippi, USA
D:
14 Apr 1941
Coldwater, Tate, Mississippi, USA
Joseph J. Wilson
1849-1911
Joseph J. Wilson
B:
1 Sep 1849
Mississippi, USA
M:
18 Oct 1883
Tate County, Mississippi, USA
D:
6 Sep 1911
Unknown
Webber Yancey
1866-1888
Webber Yancey
B:
6 Jan 1866
Mississippi, USA
D:
Feb 1888
Coldwater, Tate, Mississippi, USA
Elizabeth F "Lizzie" Yancy
1872-1932
Elizabeth F "Lizzie" Yancy
B:
27 Jul 1872
Mississippi, USA
D:
14 Jul 1932
Rolling Fork, Sharkey County, Mississippi, USA
Thomas Leroy Yancey
1837-Bef 1880
Thomas Leroy Yancey
B:
1837
Tennessee
D:
Bef 1880
Mississippi, USA
Rosena M. Culley
1842-1908
Rosena M. Culley
B:
30 Apr 1842
Marshall County, Mississippi, USA
M:
6 Feb 1860
DeSoto County, Mississippi, USA
D:
5 Sep 1908
Tate County, Mississippi, USA
Unknown
Francis Joseph Goodall
Pamela Ann Goodall
Gary Eugene Peters
Dickey Leete Sims
Gregory Patrick Goodall
Ursula Louise Goodall
Mark Douglas Thacker
Blake Michael Goodall
Sarah M Meade
Jonathan Randall Goodall
Leigh Goodall
1945-1962
Leigh Goodall
B:
3 Nov 1945
Kern County, California, USA
D:
15 Apr 1962
Nevada County, California, USA
John Patrick Goodall
Paulina D. Lacasella
Jerome Anthony Goodall
Reta Adeline Thibedeau
Michael Goodall
Patricia Goodall
Doris Holyfield
Jerome Anthony Goodall, Jr.
Catherine Elizabeth Horvay
Mary Ann Goodall
1943-1943
Mary Ann Goodall
B:
25 Jun 1943
Kern County, California, USA
D:
25 Jun 1943
Kern County, California, USA
Anita C Goodall
Katherine Elizabeth Goodall
Ann Capello
Harriet "Hattie" E. Blake
1895-1971
Harriet "Hattie" E. Blake
B:
17 Aug 1895
Arizona, USA
D:
24 Dec 1971
Costa Mesa, Orange, California, USA
Oswald Patrick Goodall
1883-1941
Oswald Patrick Goodall
B:
14 May 1883
Clinton County, Iowa, USA
M:
2 Sep 1914
Los Angeles, California, USA
D:
3 Jul 1941
Kern, California, USA
Frank G Curran
Frank G Curran
M:
3 Jan 1935
California, USA
Adella Frances Yancey
1872-1957
Adella Frances Yancey
B:
22 Jun 1872
Julian, San Diego, California, USA
D:
24 Dec 1957
Los Angeles County, California, USA
Wilbur Freemont Blake
1861-1912
Wilbur Freemont Blake
B:
Jul 1861
Canaan, Essex, Vermont, USA
D:
14 Oct 1912
San Bernardino, San Bernardino, California, USA
Unknown
Orman Joe De Arnaz
Alma Viola
Katheryn Atala De Arnaz
1899-1966
Katheryn Atala De Arnaz
B:
28 Jun 1899
San Francisco, San Francisco, California, USA
D:
9 Jan 1966
Los Angeles, California, USA
Leslie Ervin Mays
1902-1970
Leslie Ervin Mays
B:
11 Mar 1902
Richmond, Virginia, USA
M:
1 Jun 1938
Los Angeles County, California, USA
D:
1 Jun 1970
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
Mamie J. Yancey
1875-1968
Mamie J. Yancey
B:
8 Dec 1875
Agua Caliente, San Diego, California, USA
D:
18 Sep 1968
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
Maclovio De Arnaz
1863-Abt 1920
Maclovio De Arnaz
B:
Nov 1863
Mission San Buenaventura, Ventura County, California, USA
M:
12 Apr 1897
Prescott, Yavapai, Arizona, USA
D:
Abt 1920
San Francisco, San Francisco, California, USA
Robert Lee Yancey
1864-1913
Robert Lee Yancey
B:
14 May 1864
Sonora, Mexico
D:
23 Oct 1913
Hart, San Bernardino, California, USA
Anita Josephine Yancey
1877-1968
Anita Josephine Yancey
B:
31 Aug 1877
San Diego, San Diego, California, USA
D:
15 Oct 1968
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
Francis "Frank" H. Yancey
1869-1885
Francis "Frank" H. Yancey
B:
Nov 1869
Julian, San Diego, California, USA
D:
30 Oct 1885
San Diego, San Diego, California, USA
Joshua Houle Hennigh
Lukas Wade "Luke" Hennigh
Nicole Amanda Valenzuela
Eugenia Joyce "Nina" Houle
Wendell Wade Hennigh
Terresita Maria Sandoval
Russell Nordstedt
Emilia Alberta Sandoval
Steven Byrne
Jennifer Alberta Houle
Richard C. Sandoval
Robert Lewis Scott Cherry
Erin Stobee
Winifred Catherine Houle
Robert Eugene Cherry
Joseph Arthur Houle, Jr
Eugenia Joyce Barker
Darcy Catherine Currier
William C. Hunter
Kimberly Darcy Currier
Andrew Goldsmith
Darren McAdams
Guy Wilbur Currier, III
Cathy Ann Glessner
Unknown
Anna Josephine Houle
Guy Currier, Jr.
1907-1958
Guy Currier, Jr.
B:
1 Apr 1907
Methuen, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
D:
29 Aug 1958
Pima, Arizona, USA
John Dennis Scully
Constance L Scully
Newton
Brian C. Scully
Dorothy Louise Houle
John Chase Scully, Jr.
1907-1969
John Chase Scully, Jr.
B:
17 Oct 1907
Illinois, USA
D:
21 Jun 1969
Peoria, Peoria, Illinois, USA
Jeptha Milton Gibbs, V
Cathy Helene Cline
Mary Melissa Gibbs
Jeptha Milton Gibbs, IV
Mary Melissa Meyers
Jane Gibbs
Richard Calvin Torrey
Matthew Hamilton Guild
Ivy
Nancy J. Guild
Christopher Parsons Guild
Peter Christopher Guild
Bonnie C. Guild
Mary Ann Elizabeth Gibbs
Jerry Hamilton Guild
Edward Thurston Gibbs
1930-INFANT
Edward Thurston Gibbs
B:
7 Apr 1930
Cananea, Sonora, Mexico
D:
INFANT
Cananea, Sonora, Mexico
William Houle Gibbs
1931-INFANT
William Houle Gibbs
B:
14 Sep 1931
Cananea, Sonora, Mexico
D:
INFANT
Cananea, Sonora, Mexico
Alberta Isabel Houle
Jeptha Milton Gibbs, III
Chandler Parsons Anderson, Jr.
Stanley William Rathburn
1901-1969
Stanley William Rathburn
B:
2 Apr 1901
Mt Pleasant, Isabella, Michigan, USA
D:
22 Feb 1969
Falls Church, Fairfax, Virginia, USA
Catherine Isabelle Yancey
1883-1970
Catherine Isabelle Yancey
B:
2 Sep 1883
Julian, San Diego, California, USA
D:
20 Nov 1970
Tucson, Pima, Arizona, USA
Joseph Arthur Donat Houle
1877-1946
Joseph Arthur Donat Houle
B:
28 Dec 1877
Negaunee, Marquette, Michigan, USA
M:
21 Oct 1903
Tucson, Pima, Arizona, USA
D:
10 Dec 1946
Tucson, Pima, Arizona, USA
Anita Ruth Otero
1904-1968
Anita Ruth Otero
B:
23 May 1904
Arizona, USA
D:
6 Sep 1968
Downey, Los Angeles, California, USA
Carl Jacob Bernhardt Kober
1885-1936
Carl Jacob Bernhardt Kober
B:
18 Apr 1885
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
M:
Abt 1925
D:
19 Apr 1936
Los Angeles County, California, USA
Victor Michael Marega
1902-1954
Victor Michael Marega
B:
5 Dec 1902
Trieste, Trieste, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy
D:
16 Apr 1954
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
Helen May Otero
1899-1965
Helen May Otero
B:
20 Oct 1899
Arizona, USA
D:
15 Oct 1965
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
Edward Joseph Houle
1895-1964
Edward Joseph Houle
B:
21 Mar 1895
White River Junction, Windsor, Vermont, USA
M:
22 Nov 1938
Mohave County, Arizona, USA
D:
31 May 1964
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
Earl Herman Linderman
1892-1958
Earl Herman Linderman
B:
17 Nov 1892
Nebraska, USA
M:
30 Jul 1923
Pinal County, Arizona, USA
D:
13 Aug 1958
Kern County, California, USA
Anthony Howard Otero
Stephnie Jeane Otero
Joseph Michael Flynn
Nicholas Joseph Otero
Johnna M Verardo
Howard Joseph Otero
1918-1961
Howard Joseph Otero
B:
8 Nov 1918
Phoenix, Maricopa, Arizona, USA
D:
10 Jun 1961
Dorothy Lawrence Tapp
Edna Mae Thompson
Edna Dorothy Otero
Abt 1903-1935
Edna Dorothy Otero
B:
Abt 1903
Arizona, USA
D:
5 Apr 1935
Los Angeles County, California, USA
Michael Otero
1943-1961
Michael Otero
B:
17 Dec 1943
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
D:
20 Dec 1961
Long Beach, Los Angeles, California, USA
Michael Eugene Polen
Marguerete Paige Thrasher
Lisa Ann Polen
Jr. Joseph Warren Wilson, Jr
Holly Louise Polen
Mark Thomas Setterberg
Amy Elizabeth Polen
David Lance Parrish
Norma Louise Otero
Richard Eugene Polen
Steven Joseph Mann
Annette Elizabeth Risso
Gary Allen Francis Mann
Cynthia Kay Semmler
Richard Lee Mann
Leslie Melinda Mann
Patterson
Nancy Nell Otero
William Richard Mann
Marilyn Marie Otero
Theodore Louis Beteta
Michael Norman Otero
Joseph Edward Otero
Mary Helen Norman
Norman Francis Otero
Margaret (Peggy) Louise Clark
Michael Allen McCune
Patricia Lee McCune
Linda Lee De Shon
Steven Peter Ricketts
Lonnie Jay Simmons
Gary Jacobs
Lori Rae De Shon
Eric Miguel Jewett
Larry Dean De Shon
Lydia Gail Tooker
Barbara Ruth McCune
Jewell Ray "Bud" DeShon
Kathryn Alberta Otero
Maxwell Busch McCune
1907-1961
Maxwell Busch McCune
B:
26 Feb 1907
Nebraska, USA
D:
18 Jan 1961
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
Edna Emma Yancey
1880-1958
Edna Emma Yancey
B:
17 Mar 1880
Augua Caliente, San Diego, California, USA
D:
15 Jan 1958
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
Joseph JesĂșs Francis Otero
1873-1936
Joseph JesĂșs Francis Otero
B:
5 Feb 1873
Arizona, USA
M:
23 Jan 1899
Phoenix, Maricopa, Arizona, USA
D:
8 Mar 1936
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
Julie Heacock
Edwin Arthur Heacock
Dorothy Louise
Caroll Jane Heacock
Vivian L. Heacock
1920-1920
Vivian L. Heacock
B:
8 Sep 1920
San Diego, San Diego, California, USA
D:
11 Sep 1920
San Diego County, California, USA
Anita H. Juch
1887-1949
Anita H. Juch
B:
30 Oct 1887
Julian, San Diego, California, USA
D:
5 Jun 1949
San Diego, San Diego, California, USA
Arthur Vivian Heacock
1887-1959
Arthur Vivian Heacock
B:
29 May 1887
Washington County, Arkansas, USA
M:
1920
D:
19 Dec 1959
San Diego, San Diego, California, USA
Chester Arthur Juch
1889-1930
Chester Arthur Juch
B:
31 Jul 1889
Julian, San Diego, California, USA
D:
2 May 1930
Julian, San Diego, California, USA
Flournoy Albert Juch
1892-1966
Flournoy Albert Juch
B:
16 Jan 1892
Julian, San Diego, California, USA
D:
15 Aug 1966
Sausalito, Marin, California, USA
Juddie Lois Turner
Hollis Eleanor Juch
Lawrence Terry
Logan Sven Peterson
Jordan S. Peterson
Wesley Richard Peterson
Stanley St. Clair Juch
Eleanor Louise Moore
Robert Erwin William Juch
Linda Corrine Montgomery
Barbara Anne Rich
Elizabeth Ann Juch
Chesley D. Quaide
Stanley Robert Juch
Evelyn Elizabeth Perkins
Julia Warren Steven
Donald Laurence Blumenthal
Unknown
David Hugh Steven
Amiee Suzanne Wightman
Phyllis Gertrude Juch
Hugh Washburn Steven
Janet Elisobeth Smith
1891-1940
Janet Elisobeth Smith
B:
26 Dec 1891
Cordelia, Solano, California, USA
D:
26 May 1940
Berkeley, Alameda, California, USA
Louis Dewey Juch
Louisa "Lula" Yancey
1866-1966
Louisa "Lula" Yancey
B:
8 Dec 1866
Tucson, Pima, Arizona, USA
D:
11 Mar 1966
Julian, San Diego, California, USA
Arthur Earnest Juch
1858-1930
Arthur Earnest Juch
B:
16 Jan 1858
San Antonio, Bexar, Texas, USA
M:
27 Jun 1886
Julian, San Diego, California, USA
D:
2 Aug 1930
Julian, San Diego, California, USA
Joseph Trotter Yancey
1823-1904
Joseph Trotter Yancey
B:
Oct 1823
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
3 Sep 1904
Sawtelle, Los Angeles, California, USA
Anna Joaquina Ortiz
1840-1927
Anna Joaquina Ortiz
B:
16 Nov 1840
Atil, Sonora, Mexico
M:
3 Sep 1859
Tubac, Santa Cruz, Arizona, USA
D:
23 May 1927
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
Simon Bolivar Yancey
1826-1853
Simon Bolivar Yancey
B:
1826
Alabama, USA
D:
17 Nov 1853
Marshall County, Mississippi, USA
Rosalie E. McQuade
1882-1956
Rosalie E. McQuade
B:
15 Dec 1882
Sonora, Tuolumne, California, USA
D:
6 Jun 1956
San Mateo County, California, USA
Phillip Lewis
Louisa Yancey
1863-1942
Louisa Yancey
B:
15 Apr 1863
Sonora, Tuolumne, California, USA
D:
2 Jan 1942
Tuolumne City, Tuolumne, California, USA
Jr. George McQuade, Jr
1848-1889
Jr. George McQuade, Jr
B:
1848
New Zealand
M:
16 Jan 1880
Mokelume Hill, Calaveras County, CA
D:
18 Dec 1889
Sonora, Tuolumne, California, USA
William Morgan Pereira
1861-1940
William Morgan Pereira
B:
4 Mar 1861
Jamestown, Tuolumne County, California
M:
Abt 1890
Sonora, Tuolumne County, CA
D:
17 Jun 1940
Sonora, Tuolumne County, California
Henry Crowell Yancey
1873-1943
Henry Crowell Yancey
B:
27 May 1873
Lassen County, California, USA
D:
11 Feb 1943
Sonora, Tuolumne, California, USA
Annie R. Day
Annie R. Day
M:
23 Dec 1889
Sonora, Tuolumne, California, USA
Nellie M Yancey
Bef 1879-1936
Nellie M Yancey
B:
Bef 24 May 1879
Sonora, Tuolumne, California, USA
D:
1936
Julius Bernstein Springer
1883-1972
Julius Bernstein Springer
B:
9 Oct 1883
San Francisco, San Francisco, California, USA
D:
Jan 1972
Riverside, Riverside, California, USA
Edna L. Yancey
1868-1918
Edna L. Yancey
B:
Jan 1868
Sonora, Tuolumne, California, USA
D:
1918
Sonora, Tuolumne, California, USA
William Gaston Jones
1854-
William Gaston Jones
B:
2 Jun 1854
Fayetteville, Cumberland County, North Carolina
M:
25 Jul 1888
Sonora, Tuolumne, California, USA
William P. Yancey
1881-1932
William P. Yancey
B:
1881
Sonora, Tuolumne, California, USA
D:
25 Jul 1932
Oakland, Alameda, California, USA
Mabel "Belle" Yancey
1867-
Mabel "Belle" Yancey
B:
1867
Sonora, Tuolumne, California, USA
James Henry Garrett
1865-
James Henry Garrett
B:
Jul 1865
California
M:
23 Dec 1888
Sonora, Tuolumne County, CA
Tryon Milton Yancey, Jr
1827-1898
Tryon Milton Yancey, Jr
B:
23 Sep 1827
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
12 Jan 1898
Sonora, Tuolumne, California, USA
Rosa Bailey Crowell
1845-1909
Rosa Bailey Crowell
B:
13 May 1845
Gardner, Kennebec County, Maine, USA
M:
12 Sep 1860
Chinese Camp, Tuolumne, California, USA
D:
4 Mar 1909
Sonora, Tuolumne, California, USA
Martha Keziah Yancey
1829-1844
Martha Keziah Yancey
B:
1829
Holly Springs, Marshall, Mississippi, USA
D:
4 Mar 1844
Holly Springs, Marshall, Mississippi, USA
Mary Julia Yancey
1834-
Mary Julia Yancey
B:
1834
Holly Springs, Marshall, Mississippi, USA
William D. Roberts
William D. Roberts
M:
9 Aug 1854
Holly Springs, Marshall County, MS
Louisa Ann Flournoy
Abt 1804-1878
Louisa Ann Flournoy
B:
Abt 1804
Buckingham County, Virginia, USA
D:
26 Sep 1878
Holly Springs, Marshall, Mississippi, USA
Tryon Milton Yancey
1794-Aft 1860
Tryon Milton Yancey
B:
1794
Oxford, Granville, North Carolina, USA
M:
Bef 1820
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
Aft 1860
Marshall County, Mississippi, USA
Unknown
Silas F. Flournoy
1774-1822
Silas F. Flournoy
B:
4 Jun 1774
Manakin, Goochland, Virginia, USA
D:
18 May 1822
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Martha Cannon
1775-1817
Martha Cannon
B:
1775
Buckingham County, Virginia, USA
M:
1793
Virginia, USA
D:
Oct 1817
Mudtavern, Davidson, Tennessee, USA
David Flournoy
1761-1831
David Flournoy
B:
14 Apr 1761
Manikin, Powhatan County, VA
D:
30 Jun 1831
Caldwell County, KY
Elizabeth Mills Britton
1760-1830
Elizabeth Mills Britton
B:
17 Oct 1760
D:
30 Jun 1830
Caldwell County, KY
Gideon Flournoy
1751-1821
Gideon Flournoy
B:
20 Feb 1751
Powhatan, Virginia, USA
D:
15 Feb 1821
Powhatan, Powhatan, Virginia, USA
Jane F DeLisle
William G. Woodfin
1817-
William G. Woodfin
B:
1817
Virginia, USA
D:
Mississippi
Richard M. Woodfin
1817-
Richard M. Woodfin
B:
1817
Powhatan, Virginia, USA
Thomas E Woodfin
1818-
Thomas E Woodfin
B:
1818
Rutherford, Tennessee, USA
D:
Fannin, Texas, USA
John James Woodfin
1820-1860
John James Woodfin
B:
19 Mar 1820
Powhatan, Virginia, USA
D:
23 Sep 1860
Shelby County, Texas
Charles Newton Woodfin
1824-1912
Charles Newton Woodfin
B:
31 Jul 1824
Madison County, Alabama, USA
D:
2 Jul 1912
Mashulaville, Noxubee, Mississippi, USA
Mary Elizabeth Susan Woodfin
1829-1890
Mary Elizabeth Susan Woodfin
B:
12 Jun 1829
Murfeesboro, Tennessee, USA
D:
23 Nov 1890
Lawrence, Missouri, USA
Arthur Woodfin
1832-
Arthur Woodfin
B:
1832
Rutherford, Tennessee, USA
Harriet Woodfin
1836-
Harriet Woodfin
B:
1836
Rutherford, Tennessee, USA
D:
Rutherford, Tennessee, USA
Martha Woodfin
1838-
Martha Woodfin
B:
1838
Rutherford, Tennessee, USA
"Mattie" Mary Elizabeth Flournoy
1795-1855
"Mattie" Mary Elizabeth Flournoy
B:
1795
Powhatan, Virginia, USA
D:
10 Oct 1855
Fosterville, Rutherford, Tennessee, USA
Arthur Woodfin
1790-1855
Arthur Woodfin
B:
1790
Powhatan County, Virginia, USA
M:
15 Feb 1816
Powhatan, Tennessee, USA
D:
9 Oct 1855
Fosterville, Rutherford County, Tennessee, USA
William Thomas Woodfin
1822-1894
William Thomas Woodfin
B:
16 Sep 1822
Virginia, USA
D:
3 Aug 1894
Mississippi, USA
Samuel Flournoy Woodfin
1824-1866
Samuel Flournoy Woodfin
B:
4 Aug 1824
Virginia, USA
D:
14 Feb 1866
Noxubee County, Mississippi, USA
James Edward Woodfin
1826-1889
James Edward Woodfin
B:
1826
Virginia, USA
D:
1889
Lowndes, Mississippi, USA
Jane Woodfin
1828-1892
Jane Woodfin
B:
1828
Chesterfield, Chesterfield, Virginia, USA
D:
1892
Fort Worth, Tarrant, Texas, USA
Frances Woodfin
1830-
Frances Woodfin
B:
1830
Chesterfield, Chesterfield, Virginia, USA
George Washington Woodfin
1832-1895
George Washington Woodfin
B:
15 Mar 1832
Florence, Lauderdale, Alabama, USA
D:
3 Aug 1895
Lowndes, Mississippi, USA
Martha Woodfin
1834-
Martha Woodfin
B:
1834
Florence, Lauderdale, Alabama, USA
Rebecca Woodfin
1836-1860
Rebecca Woodfin
B:
18 Dec 1836
Columbus, Lowndes, Mississippi, USA
D:
16 Aug 1860
Martha Ann Flournoy
Abt 1798-1847
Martha Ann Flournoy
B:
Abt 1798
Powhatan, Powhatan, Virginia, USA
D:
1847
Columbus, Mississippi
Thomas Woodfin
1795-1853
Thomas Woodfin
B:
1795
Chesterfield, Virginia, USA
M:
9 Mar 1819
Powhatan County, Virginia, USA
D:
1853
Columbus, Lowndes, Mississippi, USA
Grace B. Tarry
1755-1819
Grace B. Tarry
B:
1755
Lunenburg, Virginia, USA
M:
2 Dec 1786
Lunenburg, Virginia, USA
D:
20 Dec 1819
Virginia, USA
Elizabeth Julia Flournoy
1765-
Elizabeth Julia Flournoy
B:
25 Nov 1765
Virginia, USA
Isham Britton
Bef 1761-
Isham Britton
B:
Bef 1761
Powhatan County, VA
M:
1 May 1786
Powhatan County, VA
Julia Briton Flournoy
Abt 1770-
Julia Briton Flournoy
B:
Abt 1770
John Flournoy
1754-
John Flournoy
B:
29 Apr 1754
Virginia, USA
Thomas Flournoy
Bef 1767-
Thomas Flournoy
B:
Bef 1767
Virginia, USA
Jr. Alfred Turpin Harris
Abt 1820-
Jr. Alfred Turpin Harris
B:
Abt 1820
Julia Crittenden Hathaway
Abt 1820-
Julia Crittenden Hathaway
B:
Abt 1820
Alfred Turpin Harris
Abt 1795-
Alfred Turpin Harris
B:
Abt 1795
Catherine Brander
Abt 1794-
Catherine Brander
B:
Abt 1794
III James Harris
1772-1812
III James Harris
B:
1772
Virginia, USA
D:
1812
Obedience Jefferson Turpin
Abt 1772-
Obedience Jefferson Turpin
B:
Abt 1772
Samuel Harris
Abt 1774-
Samuel Harris
B:
Abt 1774
Virginia, USA
Elizabeth Harris
Abt 1776-
Elizabeth Harris
B:
Abt 1776
Virginia, USA
Mary Harris
Abt 1778-
Mary Harris
B:
Abt 1778
Virginia, USA
Ursula Harris Flournoy
1749-
Ursula Harris Flournoy
B:
15 May 1749
Virginia, USA
James Bailey Harris
1749-
James Bailey Harris
B:
1749
Chesterfield County, VA
M:
26 May 1769
Manikintown, Virginia, USA
Hannah Flournoy
Abt 1762-
Hannah Flournoy
B:
Abt 1762
Virginia, USA
Jordan Flournoy
1763-1833
Jordan Flournoy
B:
20 Sep 1763
D:
21 Jun 1833
Judith Farrar
1756-1828
Judith Farrar
B:
21 Apr 1756
Virginia, USA
M:
1 Apr 1792
D:
1828
Virginia, USA
Samuel Martin Flournoy
1799-1878
Samuel Martin Flournoy
B:
1799
Lincoln County, KY
D:
1878
Quitman, Wood County, TX
Minerva Ann Wadlington
1814-1858
Minerva Ann Wadlington
B:
1814
Caldwell County, KY
M:
25 Jan 1831
Canton, Madison County, MS
D:
1858
Chireno, Nacogdoches County, TX
Harriett Elvira Fenley
1820-
Harriett Elvira Fenley
B:
24 Jan 1820
Texas
M:
4 Jan 1859
Nacogdoches County, TX
Agnes Flournoy
1799-
Agnes Flournoy
B:
1799
Lincoln County, KY
Minerva Nancy Hankla
1837-1898
Minerva Nancy Hankla
B:
29 Mar 1837
Sabine County, TX
D:
1 Apr 1898
Chireno, Nacogdoches County, TX
Pendleton Flournoy Hankla
1831-
Pendleton Flournoy Hankla
B:
24 Mar 1831
Kentucky
James Marion F. Hankla
1833-
James Marion F. Hankla
B:
8 Feb 1833
Kentucky
John Hankla
1835-
John Hankla
B:
21 Feb 1835
Kentucky
Mary Francis Hankla
1839-
Mary Francis Hankla
B:
29 Dec 1839
Mississippi
Martha Matilda Hankla
1844-
Martha Matilda Hankla
B:
17 Jul 1844
Texas
Joseph Randolph Hankla
1847-
Joseph Randolph Hankla
B:
5 Nov 1847
Texas
William Harrison Hankla
1849-
William Harrison Hankla
B:
17 Feb 1849
Milam, Sabine County, TX
Ella Eugenia Hankla
1853-
Ella Eugenia Hankla
B:
24 Jul 1853
Milam, Sabine County, TX
Eliza Hankla
1841-1919
Eliza Hankla
B:
2 Dec 1841
Milam, Sabine County, TX
D:
7 Aug 1919
Logansport, LA
Martha Flournoy
1813-1891
Martha Flournoy
B:
15 Aug 1813
Lincoln County, KY
D:
1891
Sabine County, TX
Randolph Allen Hankla
1803-
Randolph Allen Hankla
B:
1 Feb 1803
Kentucky
M:
29 Jan 1827
Sabine County, TX
D:
Sabine County, TX
Matthews Flournoy
1789-1833
Matthews Flournoy
B:
1789
Lincoln County, KY
D:
1833
James Flournoy
1791-1855
James Flournoy
B:
1 Jan 1791
Lincoln County, KY
D:
3 Mar 1855
Martha Halloway
1790-1871
Martha Halloway
B:
1790
Kentucky
D:
1871
Kentucky
Jack Flournoy
1799-1818
Jack Flournoy
B:
1799
Lincoln County, KY
D:
1818
Nancy Flournoy
1795-
Nancy Flournoy
B:
1795
Lincoln County, KY
Rachel Flournoy
1797-
Rachel Flournoy
B:
1797
Lincoln County, KY
Amelia Flournoy
1786-
Amelia Flournoy
B:
1786
Lincoln County, KY
Emily Flournoy
1801-
Emily Flournoy
B:
1801
Lincoln County, KY
Patsy Flournoy
1793-
Patsy Flournoy
B:
1793
Lincoln County, KY
Cassandra Flournoy
1803-
Cassandra Flournoy
B:
1803
Lincoln County, KY
Samuel Flournoy
1758-1818
Samuel Flournoy
B:
9 Dec 1758
Charlotte County, VA
D:
19 Aug 1818
Mercer County, KY
Nancy Ann Martin
1765-
Nancy Ann Martin
B:
1765
Virginia, USA
M:
17 Jun 1786
Lincoln County, KY
Martha Flournoy
1768-
Martha Flournoy
B:
Feb 1768
Mary Flournoy
Bef 1756-
Mary Flournoy
B:
Bef 1756
Samuel Flournoy
1724-1780
Samuel Flournoy
B:
4 Oct 1724
Manakin, Goochland, Virginia, USA
D:
12 Dec 1780
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
Elizabeth Harris
1729-1791
Elizabeth Harris
B:
31 Dec 1729
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
M:
9 Apr 1748
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
19 May 1791
Powhatan County, Virginia, USA
Mary Williams
1695-1740
Mary Williams
B:
25 Dec 1695
Williamsburg, Virginia, USA
D:
25 Mar 1740
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
Jean Jacques Flournoy
1686-1740
Jean Jacques Flournoy
B:
17 Nov 1686
ChĂȘne-Bougeries, Geneva, Switzerland
M:
23 Jun 1720
Williamsburg, York, Virginia, USA
D:
23 Mar 1740
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
Orlando Jones
1681-1719
Orlando Jones
B:
31 Dec 1681
Bruton Par., Williamsburg, York County, VA
M:
Abt 1706
D:
12 Jun 1719
Queen's Creek, York County, VA
James Williams
1663-1696
James Williams
B:
1663
Somerset, England
D:
1696
King and Queen County, Virginia, USA
Elizabeth Buckner
1675-1740
Elizabeth Buckner
B:
1675
Gloucester, Gloucester, Virginia, USA
M:
1706
Gloucester, Gloucester, Virginia, USA
D:
1740
Gloucester, Gloucester, Virginia, USA
Elizabeth Whitath
1630-Abt 1714
Elizabeth Whitath
B:
1630
Cheshire, England
D:
Abt 1714
England
John Williams
1615-1686
John Williams
B:
5 Aug 1615
Cheshire, England
M:
17 Nov 1652
Cheshire, England
D:
1686
Isle of Wight County, Virginia, USA
John Whitath
1605-
John Whitath
B:
1605
England
Mary Hatton
1610-1657
Mary Hatton
B:
1610
Lambourne, Berkshire, England
D:
29 Aug 1657
Charles County, Maryland, USA