News:
First Name:
Last Name:
Log In
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Calendar
Reports
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Christian
1496 - 1516 (20 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
GEDCOM
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Morell Marean
1843-
Morell Marean
B:
1843
Adelaide Bristol
1842-
Adelaide Bristol
B:
1842
Stedman Marean
1810-
Stedman Marean
B:
14 Jun 1810
Hubbardston, Worcester County, MA
Mary Clapp Wheeler
1815-
Mary Clapp Wheeler
B:
3 Jun 1815
Hubbardston, Worcester County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1852
Hubbardston, Worcester County, MA
Timothy Parker Marean
1773-1826
Timothy Parker Marean
B:
17 Feb 1773
Hubbardston, Worcester County, MA
D:
1826
Alice Smith
1775-Abt 1852
Alice Smith
B:
14 Mar 1775
Hubbardston, Worcester County, MA
M:
6 Jul 1797
Hubbardston, Worcester County, MA
D:
Abt 1852
Hubbardston, Worcester County, MA
Sibyl Parker
1746-1843
Sibyl Parker
B:
11 Nov 1746
Holliston, Middlesex County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1843
Hubbardston, Worcester County, MA
III William Marean
1742-1826
III William Marean
B:
12 Dec 1742
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
M:
28 Apr 1767
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
D:
10 May 1826
Hubbardston, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Stone
1690-1726
Samuel Stone
B:
1 Jul 1690
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
D:
30 Aug 1726
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Searle
-1724
Hannah Searle
B:
of Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
21 May 1716
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1724
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Margaret Trowbridge
1666-1710
Margaret Trowbridge
B:
30 Apr 1666
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
D:
4 May 1710
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
Ebenezer Stone
1663-1754
Ebenezer Stone
B:
27 Feb 1663
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1754
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
Elizabeth Myrick
1699-
Elizabeth Myrick
B:
1 Nov 1699
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
Benoni Woodward
Abigail Abbott
1830-1854
Abigail Abbott
B:
25 Apr 1830
Wayland, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
D:
12 Dec 1854
James Albert Peter Tyler
Ammon Abbott
1834-1835
Ammon Abbott
B:
2 Mar 1834
Quincy, Adams County, IL
D:
1835
Eliza Ann Abbott
1835-1835
Eliza Ann Abbott
B:
2 Sep 1835
Quincy, Adams County, IL
D:
1835
Joseph Abbott
1840-1859
Joseph Abbott
B:
31 Oct 1840
D:
20 Jun 1859
Thomas Marsh Abbott
1832-1920
Thomas Marsh Abbott
B:
1 Jan 1832
Wayland, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
D:
13 Aug 1920
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Almy Jennett Smith
1843-1917
Almy Jennett Smith
B:
7 Sep 1843
Bertrand, Berrien County, MI
M:
25 Apr 1859
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
2 Mar 1917
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Lewis Abbott
1795-1861
Lewis Abbott
B:
18 Dec 1795
Wayland, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
D:
26 Aug 1861
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ann Marsh
1797-1849
Ann Marsh
B:
19 Jun 1797
Acton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
M:
22 Jun 1829
D:
17 Jul 1849
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Nabby Abbot
1776-1819
Nabby Abbot
B:
9 Sep 1776
Wayland, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
D:
18 Feb 1819
Wayland, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
Amos Abbott
1759-1839
Amos Abbott
B:
1759
East Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1839
Wayland, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
Lydia Moore
1777-
Lydia Moore
B:
26 Jan 1777
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
John Abbott
1738-
John Abbott
B:
5 Jun 1738
East Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Ephraim Abbott
1740-1815
Ephraim Abbott
B:
27 May 1740
East Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1815
East Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Curtis
Jason Abbott
1742-1770
Jason Abbott
B:
6 Oct 1742
East Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1770
Samuel Abbott
1743-
Samuel Abbott
B:
27 Sep 1743
East Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Abbott
1745-
Sarah Abbott
B:
27 Feb 1745
East Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Lemuel Veazie
Rebecca Abbott
1748-
Rebecca Abbott
B:
11 Mar 1748
East Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
James Sanderson
Abigail Abbott
1751-
Abigail Abbott
B:
7 May 1751
East Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Peter Smink
Abraham Abbott
1754-
Abraham Abbott
B:
11 Jan 1754
East Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Abijah Abbott
1756-
Abijah Abbott
B:
11 Jul 1756
East Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Myrick
1719-
Abigail Myrick
B:
10 Apr 1719
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Abbott
1716-1760
Samuel Abbott
B:
24 May 1716
East Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
(pub 1737)
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1760
Fort Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
John Myrick
1694-1764
John Myrick
B:
30 Nov 1694
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
D:
7 Mar 1764
Abigail Harrington
1689-1753
Abigail Harrington
B:
1 Mar 1689
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
17 Jul 1718
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1753
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
Thankful Myrick
1685-1744
Thankful Myrick
B:
24 Apr 1685
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
D:
21 Feb 1743/44
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
Jonathan Woodward
Rebecca Myrick
1687-1760
Rebecca Myrick
B:
20 Apr 1687
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
D:
1 Sep 1760
Joseph Patterson
James Livermore
Lydia Myrick
1689-1694
Lydia Myrick
B:
18 Feb 1689
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
D:
31 Jan 1693/94
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
Samuel Myrick
1690-1749
Samuel Myrick
B:
1 Mar 1690
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
D:
29 Apr 1749
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
Mary Stratton
Sarah Fuller
1720-
Sarah Fuller
B:
30 Oct 1720
Sarah Myrick
1693-1772
Sarah Myrick
B:
9 Jan 1693
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
D:
21 Sep 1772
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
Jonathan Fuller
1686-1764
Jonathan Fuller
B:
7 Jan 1685/86
M:
1818
D:
Dec 1764
James Myrick
1696-
James Myrick
B:
26 Oct 1696
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
Mary Woolson
Margaret Myrick
1696-
Margaret Myrick
B:
26 Oct 1696
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
William Whitney
Elisha Myrick
1700-
Elisha Myrick
B:
5 Mar 1700
Of Montville, New London County, CT
Grace Rogers
Lydia Myrick
1704-1766
Lydia Myrick
B:
7 Jul 1704
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
D:
23 Nov 1766
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
James Cheney
Deborah Myrick
Abt 1706-
Deborah Myrick
B:
Abt 1706
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
Elizabeth Trowbridge
1660-1734
Elizabeth Trowbridge
B:
12 Oct 1660
Dorchester, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA
D:
15 Jul 1734
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
John Myrick
1657-1706
John Myrick
B:
16 Jan 1657
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
9 Feb 1681/82
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
D:
11 Jul 1706
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
Mindwell Trowbridge
1662-1758
Mindwell Trowbridge
B:
20 Jun 1662
Dorchester, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA
D:
22 Feb 1758
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
Jonathan Fuller
John Trowbridge
1664-1737
John Trowbridge
B:
22 May 1664
Dorchester, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA
D:
2 May 1737
Dorchester, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA
Sarah Wilson
Thankful Trowbridge
1668-1742
Thankful Trowbridge
B:
4 Mar 1668
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
D:
17 Sep 1742
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
Richard Ward
Mary Trowbridge
1670-1703
Mary Trowbridge
B:
11 Jun 1670
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
D:
31 Jan 1703
Thomas Steadman
Hannah Trowbridge
1672-1728
Hannah Trowbridge
B:
15 Jun 1672
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
D:
21 Jun 1728
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
John Greenwood
James Trowbridge
1637-1717
James Trowbridge
B:
1636/37
Dorchester, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA
D:
22 May 1717
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
Margaret Atherton
1638-1672
Margaret Atherton
B:
30 Apr 1638
Dorchester, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA
M:
30 Dec 1659
Dorchester, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA
D:
17 Aug 1672
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
Abigail Trowbridge
1687-1771
Abigail Trowbridge
B:
11 Apr 1687
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
D:
12 Apr 1771
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
Joseph Cheney
1682-1749
Joseph Cheney
B:
9 Apr 1682
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
M:
12 Oct 1721
D:
2 May 1749
James Greenwood
Abt 1685-
James Greenwood
B:
Abt 1685
M:
5 Jan 1714/15
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
Experience Trowbridge
1675-1705
Experience Trowbridge
B:
1 Nov 1675
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
D:
10 Oct 1705
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
Samuel Wilson
1666-
Samuel Wilson
B:
17 Jun 1666
M:
1696
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
Thomas Trowbridge
1677-1725
Thomas Trowbridge
B:
10 Dec 1677
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
D:
2 May 1725
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
Mary Goffe
Mary Goffe
M:
3 Mar 1708/09
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
Susanna
Susanna
M:
7 Jan 1715/16
Mary White
Mary White
M:
1701
Deliverance Trowbridge
1679-
Deliverance Trowbridge
B:
30 Dec 1679
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
Eleazer Ward
Eleazer Ward
M:
1707
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
James Trowbridge
1709-
James Trowbridge
B:
6 Jan 1708/09
William Trowbridge
Abt 1711-
William Trowbridge
B:
Abt 1711
James Trowbridge
1682-1714
James Trowbridge
B:
20 Sep 1682
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
D:
21 May 1714
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
Hannah Bacon
Hannah Bacon
M:
6 Jan 1708/09
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
William Trowbridge
1684-1744
William Trowbridge
B:
19 Nov 1684
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
D:
19 Nov 1744
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
Sarah Fulham
Sarah Fulham
M:
30 May 1721
Weston, MA
Sibyl Farr
1787-
Sibyl Farr
B:
13 May 1787
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Apheus Farr
Apheus Farr
M:
Abt 1807
Edith Farr
1791-1813
Edith Farr
B:
1791
D:
1813
Ezekiel Harris
1787-1859
Ezekiel Harris
B:
14 Mar 1787
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
M:
Bef 1813
D:
7 Feb 1859
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Winslow Farr
Ruggles Farr
Lydia Snow
1772-1822
Lydia Snow
B:
18 Mar 1772
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
13 Feb 1822
Lower Waterford, Caledonia County, VT
Asahel Farr
Asahel Farr
M:
25 Jan 1787
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Sarah Snow
1776-1777
Sarah Snow
B:
Jul 1776
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
11 Sep 1777
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Kimball Snow
1789-
Kimball Snow
B:
28 Jun 1789
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Alpheus Snow
1791-
Alpheus Snow
B:
10 May 1791
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Salome Harris
Gardner Snow
1793-
Gardner Snow
B:
15 Feb 1793
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Sarah Sawyer Hastings
1795-
Sarah Sawyer Hastings
B:
2 Feb 1795
M:
1814
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Elijah Snow
1795-
Elijah Snow
B:
7 Jan 1795
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Polly Snow
1798-
Polly Snow
B:
4 Mar 1798
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
MN
Laura J. Smith
1826-1901
Laura J. Smith
B:
20 Mar 1826
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
14 Jul 1901
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Ora F. Snow
1811-1883
Ora F. Snow
B:
29 Oct 1811
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
M:
7 May 1845
D:
26 Aug 1883
Jerusha Snow
1800-1881
Jerusha Snow
B:
24 Jun 1800
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
25 Apr 1881
Asa Smith
1804-
Asa Smith
B:
14 May 1804
M:
2 Nov 1825
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Eli Snow
1787-
Eli Snow
B:
1 Nov 1787
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Lavinia Wood
Selina Snow
Abt 1802-1881
Selina Snow
B:
Abt 1802
D:
7 Apr 1881
Spring Valley, MN
Hiram Farmer
Hiram Farmer
M:
Burke, VT
Sally Snow
Abt 1804-1850
Sally Snow
B:
Abt 1804
D:
12 Apr 1850
St Johnsbury, VT
Mercy Snow
Abt 1807-1851
Mercy Snow
B:
Abt 1807
D:
25 Oct 1851
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Anson Hosley
Abt 1805-1852
Anson Hosley
B:
Abt 1805
D:
Mar 1852
Thirza C. Snow
Abt 1809-
Thirza C. Snow
B:
Abt 1809
James Snow
1770-1850
James Snow
B:
28 Jan 1770
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
2 Sep 1850
St Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
Abigail Farr
-1847
Abigail Farr
M:
28 May 1787
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
1847
St Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
Molly Snow
1767-1856
Molly Snow
B:
24 Dec 1767
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
30 Aug 1856
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Joshua Farr
1757-1815
Joshua Farr
B:
1757
M:
31 Mar 1785
D:
28 Aug 1815
John Davis
1765-1854
John Davis
B:
6 Nov 1765
M:
1817
D:
22 Mar 1854
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Abigail Snow
1774-
Abigail Snow
B:
17 Apr 1774
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
Ohio
Laura Snow
1804-1825
Laura Snow
B:
15 Jan 1804
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
17 Sep 1825
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Henry Pratt
1800-1874
Henry Pratt
B:
9 Aug 1800
D:
24 May 1874
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Dolly Snow
1808-1829
Dolly Snow
B:
18 Dec 1808
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
4 Jun 1829
Henry Pratt
1800-1874
Henry Pratt
B:
9 Aug 1800
M:
Aft 1825
D:
24 May 1874
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
John Frank Snow
1848-1921
John Frank Snow
B:
8 Jul 1848
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
5 Dec 1921
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Nettie V. Dinsmore
Laura Emma Snow
1857-
Laura Emma Snow
B:
20 Aug 1857
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Ora F. Snow
1811-1883
Ora F. Snow
B:
29 Oct 1811
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
26 Aug 1883
Laura J. Smith
1826-1901
Laura J. Smith
B:
20 Mar 1826
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
M:
7 May 1845
D:
14 Jul 1901
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Henry Herbert Snow
1844-1896
Henry Herbert Snow
B:
30 May 1844
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
29 Nov 1896
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Abigail F. Pierce
1816-1844
Abigail F. Pierce
B:
11 Mar 1816
M:
1843
D:
5 Jun 1844
Jason F. Snow
1814-1835
Jason F. Snow
B:
10 Jun 1814
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
31 Mar 1835
Mary Ann Snow
1817-
Mary Ann Snow
B:
19 Apr 1817
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
George Rolla Snow
1818-1852
George Rolla Snow
B:
5 Sep 1818
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
18 May 1852
George D. Snow
1830-1873
George D. Snow
B:
21 Sep 1830
D:
7 Sep 1873
Harriet C. Kniffin
1832-
Harriet C. Kniffin
B:
1 Jul 1832
M:
20 Feb 1856
Chancey H. Snow
1832-
Chancey H. Snow
B:
1 Jul 1832
Laura E. Whitney
-1869
Laura E. Whitney
M:
21 Feb 1856
D:
2 Nov 1869
Nannie L. Stake
Nannie L. Stake
M:
1 Jul 1875
William S. Snow
1841-
William S. Snow
B:
11 Feb 1841
Mary Horne
Mary Horne
M:
1869
William Riley Snow
Marcia C. Farr
Marcia C. Farr
M:
9 Jul 1829
John Snow
1778-1829
John Snow
B:
2 Jul 1778
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
31 May 1829
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Achsa Farr
1785-1824
Achsa Farr
B:
2 Jul 1785
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
M:
8 Oct 1803
D:
21 Nov 1824
West Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
John Scholly Snow
1828-1858
John Scholly Snow
B:
1828
D:
23 Jan 1858
Rachel Day
Rachel Day
M:
Abt 1827
Bradley Stone
1801-
Bradley Stone
B:
1801
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Clarissa Hosmer
Norman Stone
Abt 1803-1879
Norman Stone
B:
Abt 1803
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
30 Nov 1879
Fitchburg, MA
Mary
Franklin Stone
Abt 1805-1881
Franklin Stone
B:
Abt 1805
D:
Sep 1881
Hyde Park, MA
Mary Griswold
Caroline Stone
William Sanderson
Sarah Snow
1780-1812
Sarah Snow
B:
1780
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
26 Jan 1812
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Joel Stone
Joel Stone
M:
26 Mar 1801
Chesterfield, MA
Albert Otis Warner
1832-1864
Albert Otis Warner
B:
30 Aug 1832
Coventry, VT
D:
20 Aug 1864
Atlanta, GA
Nancy Shepherd
1833-1899
Nancy Shepherd
B:
6 Jan 1833
M:
30 Mar 1854
Janesville, WI
D:
24 Nov 1899
Oscar Willard Warner
1834-
Oscar Willard Warner
B:
22 Jun 1834
St Johnsbury, VT
Lucina Ellen Warner
1836-1890
Lucina Ellen Warner
B:
1836
Charleston, VT
D:
28 Aug 1890
Janesville, WI
Horace Everet Warner
1839-1930
Horace Everet Warner
B:
10 Jun 1839
Kirtland, OH
D:
29 Oct 1930
Washington, DC
Arthur Gay Warner
1841-1851
Arthur Gay Warner
B:
5 Sep 1841
D:
18 Apr 1851
Juliette Warner
1844-1912
Juliette Warner
B:
29 Oct 1844
D:
19 Jan 1912
Wisconsin
Henry Franklin Warner
1847-1890
Henry Franklin Warner
B:
1 Feb 1847
D:
20 Aug 1890
Beloit, WI
Lucina Snow
1804-1861
Lucina Snow
B:
26 Aug 1804
Lunenberg, Essex County, VT
D:
1 Apr 1861
Janesville, Rock County, WI
Albert Warner
-1882
Albert Warner
M:
30 Oct 1831
D:
12 Nov 1882
Janesville, WI
Willard Trowbridge Snow
1811-1853
Willard Trowbridge Snow
B:
6 Nov 1811
St Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
D:
21 Aug 1853
North Sea, England
Susan Harvey
Susan Harvey
M:
14 May 1846
Melvina Harvey
Melvina Harvey
M:
14 May 1837
Barnet, VT
Mary Bingham Freeman
Mary Bingham Freeman
M:
1849
Snow
Abt 1828-
Snow
B:
Abt 1828
St Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
Erastus Fairbanks Snow
1818-1888
Erastus Fairbanks Snow
B:
9 Nov 1818
St. Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
D:
27 May 1888
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Louisa Wing
1807-1892
Louisa Wing
B:
9 Apr 1807
Northbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
15 Jul 1892
Mount Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Artemisia Beman
Artemisia Beman
M:
13 Dec 1838
Far West, MO
Julia Josephine Spencer
Julia Josephine Spencer
M:
11 Apr 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Inger Nielsen
Inger Nielsen
M:
16 Jul 1884
Logan, UT
Levi Mason Snow
1861-1933
Levi Mason Snow
B:
10 Mar 1861
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
26 Feb 1933
Mamie Stoddard
Mamie Stoddard
M:
17 Oct 1900
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Marion Dalton
Marion Dalton
M:
17 Oct 1900
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Alden Amasa Snow
1866-1867
Alden Amasa Snow
B:
26 May 1866
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
8 Jul 1867
St. George, Washington County, UT
Mary Minerva Snow
1846-1847
Mary Minerva Snow
B:
10 Oct 1846
Winter Quarters, Douglas County, NE
D:
1 Aug 1847
Erastus White Snow
1849-1888
Erastus White Snow
B:
27 Jan 1849
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
20 Mar 1888
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Margaret Alice Mcbride
1853-1934
Margaret Alice Mcbride
B:
29 Jun 1853
Southport, Lancashire, England
M:
3 Mar 1874
D:
25 Jul 1934
Long Beach, Los Angeles County, CA
Hyrum Smith Snow
1860-1860
Hyrum Smith Snow
B:
23 Jan 1860
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
15 Mar 1860
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Nephi Snow
1845-1845
Nephi Snow
B:
15 Jun 1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
16 Jun 1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Louisa White Snow
1863-1864
Louisa White Snow
B:
6 Jul 1863
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
10 Aug 1864
St. George, Washington County, UT
Susan Snow
1856-1917
Susan Snow
B:
9 Jul 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
23 Jan 1917
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Arta D. Crista Young
1855-1916
Arta D. Crista Young
B:
16 Apr 1855
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
11 Apr 1875
Endowment House, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Apr 1916
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Willard Trowbridge Snow
1853-1936
Willard Trowbridge Snow
B:
9 Dec 1853
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
2 Nov 1936
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Dora Crooks Pratt
1860-1939
Dora Crooks Pratt
B:
23 Mar 1860
Pine Canyon, Tooele County, UT
M:
14 May 1878
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
25 Apr 1939
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Minerva White
1822-1896
Minerva White
B:
22 Mar 1822
Northbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
2 Apr 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
1 Apr 1896
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Elizabeth Rebbeca Ashby
Elizabeth Rebbeca Ashby
M:
19 Dec 1847
Winter Quarters, NE
Anna Beckstrom
Anna Beckstrom
M:
Aft 1870
Achsah Wing
1788-1868
Achsah Wing
B:
15 Mar 1788
Northbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
18 Sep 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mary Jane Farley
Mary Jane Farley
M:
14 Apr 1866
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ann McMenemy
Ann McMenemy
M:
15 Oct 1876
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ann Hansen
Ann Hansen
M:
9 May 1870
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Margaret Earl
Margaret Earl
M:
28 Mar 1877
St George, UT
Rebecca Abigail Farley
Rebecca Abigail Farley
M:
18 Jun 1880
St George, UT
Matilda Wells
Matilda Wells
M:
16 Nov 1882
St George, UT
Susannah Olmstead
Susannah Olmstead
M:
14 Nov 1890
Manti, UT
Frances Porter
Frances Porter
M:
1 Feb 1882
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Susan Fenner Snow
Joseph Arnold Whipple
Levi Mason Snow
1803-
Levi Mason Snow
B:
15 Jul 1803
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
Woonsocket, RI
Lydia Ann Aldrich
Lydia Ann Aldrich
M:
18 Jun 1833
Mary Minerva Snow
1813-1891
Mary Minerva Snow
B:
30 Jul 1813
St Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
D:
9 Feb 1891
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Jacob Gates
1811-
Jacob Gates
B:
9 Mar 1811
St Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
M:
16 Mar 1833
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Shipley Wilson Snow
1816-1905
Shipley Wilson Snow
B:
5 Feb 1816
St Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
D:
1905
Stanstead, Quebec, Canada
Jean Hunter
Charles Kirk Snow
1849-
Charles Kirk Snow
B:
3 Jul 1849
Auburn, NE
Mary Lucretia Snow
1850-
Mary Lucretia Snow
B:
23 Nov 1850
Auburn, NE
Lucy Etoline Snow
1852-
Lucy Etoline Snow
B:
5 Feb 1852
Auburn, NE
J. T. Cooper
Charles Van Rensaeler Snow
1821-1879
Charles Van Rensaeler Snow
B:
20 Aug 1821
St Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
D:
11 Apr 1879
Auburn, NE
Sally Etoline Mann
-1852
Sally Etoline Mann
M:
10 Sep 1848
Irish Grove, Atchison County, MO
D:
9 Oct 1852
Margaret Skeene
Margaret Skeene
M:
20 Mar 1854
Dan Lewis
1857-1931
Dan Lewis
B:
20 Mar 1857
Rockport, MO
D:
9 Jan 1931
Mary Helen Lewis
1857-1865
Mary Helen Lewis
B:
20 Mar 1857
Rockport, MO
D:
29 May 1865
Rockport, MO
Grant Lewis
1863-
Grant Lewis
B:
20 Mar 1863
Rockport, MO
Sherman Lewis
1866-1868
Sherman Lewis
B:
6 May 1866
Rockport, MO
D:
14 Apr 1868
Rockport, MO
John Perry Lewis
1845-
John Perry Lewis
B:
10 Mar 1845
Montrose, IA
Thomas Lewis
1847-
Thomas Lewis
B:
7 Jun 1847
Montrose, IA
Taylor Lewis
1849-
Taylor Lewis
B:
8 Mar 1849
Montrose, IA
Iowa Ann Lewis
1851-
Iowa Ann Lewis
B:
15 Mar 1851
Francisville, MO
Jane Lewis
1853-
Jane Lewis
B:
25 Jul 1853
Irish Grove, MO
Adelaide Lewis
1855-1916
Adelaide Lewis
B:
11 Mar 1855
Rockport, MO
D:
5 Jan 1916
William Watermohlen
Lydia Mason Snow
1823-1900
Lydia Mason Snow
B:
7 Dec 1823
St Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
D:
2 Feb 1900
Rockport, MO
John Lewis
1816-1869
John Lewis
B:
28 Apr 1816
East Aurora, NY
M:
26 Feb 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
22 Jan 1869
Rockport, MO
Melissa Diantha Snow
1826-1903
Melissa Diantha Snow
B:
20 Aug 1826
St Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
D:
16 Aug 1903
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Fielding Jeter Clinton
Fielding Jeter Clinton
M:
23 Jan 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Zerubbabel Snow
1809-1888
Zerubbabel Snow
B:
21 Mar 1809
St Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
D:
27 Sep 1888
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Susan Slater Lang
Susan Slater Lang
M:
Oct 1833
Mary Augusta Hawkins
Mary Augusta Hawkins
M:
25 Aug 1841
Mrs. Carter
Mrs. Carter
M:
1858
William Snow
1851-1926
William Snow
B:
28 Aug 1851
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
23 Sep 1926
Spokane, WA
Belle N. Pritchard
1855-1935
Belle N. Pritchard
B:
Dec 1855
West Virginia
M:
13 Mar 1880
Elko, NV
D:
1 Mar 1935
Portland, Multnomah County, OR
Mariah Lovina Snow
1853-1921
Mariah Lovina Snow
B:
25 Feb 1853
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
12 May 1921
Panguitch, UT
William Pinkney
William Pinkney
M:
7 Mar 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Erastus Snow
1855-1858
Erastus Snow
B:
24 Sep 1855
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 May 1858
Mary Lorena Snow
1860-1937
Mary Lorena Snow
B:
3 Jan 1860
Lehi, UT
D:
25 Apr 1937
St George, UT
James Grandison
James Grandison
M:
28 Feb 1878
St George, UT
Mason Levi Snow
1862-1944
Mason Levi Snow
B:
7 Jan 1862
Lehi, UT
D:
10 Jan 1944
Price, UT
Sarah Bangta Marsing
Sarah Bangta Marsing
M:
3 May 1893
St George, UT
William Snow
1806-1879
William Snow
B:
14 Dec 1806
St Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
D:
19 May 1879
Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
Jane Maria Shearer
1819-1910
Jane Maria Shearer
B:
12 Feb 1819
Luzerne, NY
M:
17 Oct 1850
J Gates House, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
14 Nov 1910
Pine Valley, UT
Maria Shearer Wines
Maria Shearer Wines
M:
17 Oct 1850
Chloe Louisa Snow
1859-1936
Chloe Louisa Snow
B:
12 Jan 1859
Lehi, Utah County, UT
D:
10 Mar 1936
Delta, Millard County, UT
Royal Joseph Gardner
1854-1939
Royal Joseph Gardner
B:
10 Apr 1854
Mill Creek, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
16 Nov 1875
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
18 Oct 1939
Delta, Millard County, UT
William James Snow
1869-1947
William James Snow
B:
16 Apr 1869
Lehi, Utah County, UT
D:
16 Oct 1947
Provo, Utah County, UT
Hattie Maria Thornton
Hattie Maria Thornton
M:
10 May 1899
St George, Washington County, UT
Julia Maria Snow
1849-1933
Julia Maria Snow
B:
20 Feb 1849
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
2 Feb 1933
Delta, Millard County, UT
William Pinkney Sargent
William Pinkney Sargent
M:
Apr 1877
Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
Jacob Cox
Jacob Cox
M:
23 Jan 1871
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Frederick W. Jones
Frederick W. Jones
M:
1877
Maryetta Snow
1863-1942
Maryetta Snow
B:
14 Oct 1863
Lehi, Utah County, UT
D:
18 Oct 1942
Delta, Millard County, UT
Hyrum Ozro Gardner
Hyrum Ozro Gardner
M:
28 Dec 1883
St George, Washington County, UT
Sarah Sophronia Snow
1852-1927
Sarah Sophronia Snow
B:
4 Mar 1852
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 Mar 1927
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
George James Forsyth
George James Forsyth
M:
31 Oct 1870
Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
Emma Lucretia Snow
1856-1938
Emma Lucretia Snow
B:
6 Jul 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Feb 1938
St George, Washington County, UT
Harrison Joseph Burgess
Harrison Joseph Burgess
M:
19 Nov 1873
Lucy Almira Snow
1861-1944
Lucy Almira Snow
B:
25 Mar 1861
Lehi, Utah County, UT
D:
2 Oct 1944
Provo, Utah County, UT
Reuben Gardner
Reuben Gardner
M:
10 Dec 1879
St George, Washington County, UT
Lydia Snow
1847-1847
Lydia Snow
B:
9 Jan 1847
Canada
D:
9 Jan 1847
Sally Adams
1825-1905
Sally Adams
B:
29 May 1825
Compton, Quebec, Canada
M:
24 Jan 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
13 Feb 1905
Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
Ann Rogers
Ann Rogers
M:
12 Mar 1853
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Hannah Miles
Hannah Miles
M:
21 Sep 1832
Charleston, VT
Lydia Leavitt
1823-1847
Lydia Leavitt
B:
4 Jul 1823
Hatley, Stanstead, Quebec, Canada
M:
2 Aug 1842
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
9 Jan 1847
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
Roxana Leavitt
Roxana Leavitt
M:
12 Mar 1853
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Levi Snow
1782-1841
Levi Snow
B:
22 Jul 1782
West Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
2 Nov 1841
Montrose, Lee County, IA
Lucina Streeter
1785-1858
Lucina Streeter
B:
16 Oct 1785
Cumberland, Providence County, RI
M:
26 Nov 1801
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
9 Nov 1858
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Jr. Zerubbabel Snow
1783-1806
Jr. Zerubbabel Snow
B:
20 May 1783
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
15 Jun 1806
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Chauncey Stone
1804-
Chauncey Stone
B:
26 Dec 1804
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Jane Smith
Warren Stone
1808-
Warren Stone
B:
Feb 1808
St Albans, VT
Johnson
Johnson
M:
1843
Polly Stone
1802-
Polly Stone
B:
8 Jan 1802
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Harris
Jerusha Snow
1784-1873
Jerusha Snow
B:
7 Nov 1784
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
30 Nov 1873
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Peter Stone
1781-
Peter Stone
B:
18 Mar 1781
M:
1801
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Ezekiel Harris
1787-1859
Ezekiel Harris
B:
14 Mar 1787
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
M:
Feb 1816
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
7 Feb 1859
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Mary Trowbridge
1745-1818
Mary Trowbridge
B:
25 Feb 1744/45
Worcester, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
D:
24 Jun 1818
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Zerubbabel Snow
1741-1795
Zerubbabel Snow
B:
12 Aug 1741
Rutland, Worcester County, MA
M:
1766
of Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
12 Apr 1795
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
James Robertson
James Robertson
M:
12 Mar 1800
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
William Trowbridge
1741-1748
William Trowbridge
B:
10 Jul 1741
Worcester, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
D:
7 Jul 1748
Worcester, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Sarah Rice
Sarah Rice
M:
12 Dec 1777
Achsah Hersey
Achsah Hersey
M:
8 Oct 1789
Sarah Trowbridge
1743-1765
Sarah Trowbridge
B:
7 Jan 1742/43
Worcester, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
D:
7 Nov 1765
William Ward
William Ward
M:
7 Nov 1765
Abigail Trowbridge
1747-
Abigail Trowbridge
B:
12 Oct 1747
Worcester, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Jonathan Park
Jonathan Park
M:
Jan 1772
Lydia Trowbridge
1754-1834
Lydia Trowbridge
B:
7 Apr 1754
Worcester, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
D:
31 Jan 1834
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
William Farr
William Farr
M:
6 Dec 1773
Massachusetts, USA
James Trowbridge
1717-1806
James Trowbridge
B:
28 Apr 1717
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
D:
21 Jul 1806
Worcester, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Jerusha Park
1722-1756
Jerusha Park
B:
22 Nov 1722
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
M:
18 Jan 1739/40
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
D:
26 Apr 1756
Worcester, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Mary Kelley
Mary Kelley
M:
11 Jan 1757
Lydia Mower
Lydia Mower
M:
22 Jun 1779
William Trowbridge
1711-1713
William Trowbridge
B:
2 Feb 1710/11
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
D:
28 Oct 1713
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
Mary Trowbridge
1709-1734
Mary Trowbridge
B:
18 Sep 1709
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
D:
1734
Richard Coolidge
Richard Coolidge
M:
6 Aug 1729
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
Hulda Trowbridge
1712-1714
Hulda Trowbridge
B:
13 Feb 1711/12
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
D:
25 Feb 1713/14
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
Isaac Steadman
Isaac Steadman
M:
19 Apr 1738
Massachusetts, USA
Francis Wheeler
Francis Wheeler
M:
26 Dec 1739
Trowbridge
1720-
Trowbridge
B:
1720
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
Sarah Ward
1685-1720
Sarah Ward
B:
25 Mar 1685
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
M:
14 Dec 1708
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
D:
21 Jun 1720
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
Increase Trowbridge
1690-1690
Increase Trowbridge
B:
1690
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
D:
31 Dec 1690
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
Oliver Trowbridge
1716-1723
Oliver Trowbridge
B:
16 May 1716
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
D:
28 Sep 1723
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Caleb Trowbridge
1692-1760
Caleb Trowbridge
B:
7 Nov 1692
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
D:
19 Sep 1760
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Oliver
1690-1717
Sarah Oliver
B:
14 Nov 1690
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
M:
10 Mar 1714/15
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
D:
16 Jun 1717
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Caleb Trowbridge
1719-
Caleb Trowbridge
B:
6 Aug 1719
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Nehemiah Trowbridge
1721-1721
Nehemiah Trowbridge
B:
19 Sep 1721
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1721
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Nehemiah Trowbridge
1722-
Nehemiah Trowbridge
B:
14 Oct 1722
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Trowbridge
1724-
Sarah Trowbridge
B:
3 Dec 1724
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Artemus Ward
1727-1800
Artemus Ward
B:
26 Nov 1727
Shrewsbury, Worcester County, MA
M:
31 Jul 1750
D:
28 Oct 1800
Hannah Trowbridge
1729-
Hannah Trowbridge
B:
16 May 1729
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Maria Trowbridge
1731-
Maria Trowbridge
B:
23 Dec 1731
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Josiah Bowers
Josiah Bowers
M:
28 Jan 1773
Thomas Trowbridge
1734-1820
Thomas Trowbridge
B:
12 Nov 1734
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1820
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Lucy Woods
1735-1769
Lucy Woods
B:
18 May 1735
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1761
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1769
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Ruth Nevers
1753-1836
Ruth Nevers
B:
31 May 1753
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
15 Jul 1773
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1836
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Trowbridge
1740-
Abigail Trowbridge
B:
30 Nov 1740
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Ebenezer Champney
Ebenezer Champney
M:
9 Oct 1764
Oliver Trowbridge
1738-
Oliver Trowbridge
A:
2 Aug 1738
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Walter
1699-1760
Hannah Walter
B:
8 Jul 1699
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
18 Sep 1718
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1760
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Trowbridge
Abt 1694-
Mary Trowbridge
B:
Abt 1694
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
Margaret Jackson
1649-1727
Margaret Jackson
B:
20 Jun 1649
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
M:
30 Jan 1673/74
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
D:
16 Sep 1727
Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
Thankful Trowbridge
1687-
Thankful Trowbridge
B:
25 Sep 1687
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
William Gleason
Experience Trowbridge
1690-
Experience Trowbridge
B:
25 May 1690
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Abigail Trowbridge
1693-
Abigail Trowbridge
B:
4 Nov 1693
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Lydia Trowbridge
1695-
Lydia Trowbridge
B:
1695
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Charles Moorcock
Charles Moorcock
M:
5 Jul 1714
William Trowbridge
1657-Bef 1704
William Trowbridge
B:
12 Nov 1657
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
Bef 2 Feb 1703/04
Sea, Sulawesi Tengah, Indonesia
Thankful Stow
1664-Aft 1719
Thankful Stow
B:
5 May 1664
Middletown, Middlesex, CT
M:
Abt 1687
Middletown, Middlesex, CT
D:
Aft Jun 1719
Thomas Mallory
1723-1805
Thomas Mallory
B:
12 Aug 1723
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
14 Apr 1805
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Eunice Mallory
1725-
Eunice Mallory
B:
8 Aug 1725
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Sarah Mallory
Abt 1727-
Sarah Mallory
B:
Abt 1727
Hannah Mallory
Abt 1729-
Hannah Mallory
B:
Abt 1729
Abigail Mallory
1716-1797
Abigail Mallory
B:
29 May 1716
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
5 Nov 1797
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Esther Mallory
1718-1769
Esther Mallory
B:
18 Jun 1718
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
21 Mar 1769
Betsy Jerome Ball
William Johnson Millard
Charlotte Curtis
Jr. Lebbius Ball
1775-1802
Jr. Lebbius Ball
B:
6 Jul 1775
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1802
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Abigail Mallory
Jr. Israel Curtis
Jr. Daniel Mallory
1720-1790
Jr. Daniel Mallory
B:
4 Feb 1719/20
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
1790
Washington County, NY
Mary Painter
Caleb Candee
Abt 1743-1828
Caleb Candee
B:
Abt 1743
D:
1 Dec 1828
Oxford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Son Candee
Abt 1745-
Son Candee
B:
Abt 1745
D:
Young
David Candee
Abt 1747-1841
David Candee
B:
Abt 1747
D:
12 May 1841
Harwinton, Litchfield, CT
Gideon Candee
Abt 1749-Aft 1819
Gideon Candee
B:
Abt 1749
D:
Aft 1819
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Justus Candee
1756-1842
Justus Candee
B:
17 Feb 1756
Oxford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
25 Dec 1842
Nehemiah Candee
1758-1834
Nehemiah Candee
B:
14 Apr 1758
D:
17 Aug 1834
Galway, Saratoga, NY
Job Candee
Abt 1760-1845
Job Candee
B:
Abt 1760
D:
2 Dec 1845
Daniel Candee
1762-1831
Daniel Candee
B:
19 Feb 1762
D:
9 Aug 1831
Pompey, Onondoga, NY
Samuel Candee
1754-1841
Samuel Candee
A:
17 Mar 1754
D:
3 Jan 1841
Southford, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Bradley
Abt 1758-1839
Mabel Bradley
B:
Abt 1758
M:
20 Mar 1777
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
14 Feb 1839
Southford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Candee
1752-Abt 1835
Timothy Candee
A:
8 Mar 1751/52
D:
Abt 1835
Pompey, Onondoga, NY
Lois Mallory
1721-1790
Lois Mallory
B:
30 Nov 1721
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
1 Mar 1790
Oxford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Caleb Candee
Abt 1722-1776
Caleb Candee
B:
Abt 1722
D:
20 Oct 1776
Abigail Trowbridge
1695-1780
Abigail Trowbridge
B:
8 Apr 1695
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
Oct 1780
Woodbury, Litchfield, CT
Daniel Mallory
1687-1760
Daniel Mallory
B:
2 Jan 1686/87
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
1715
D:
24 Apr 1760
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Nathaniel Beecher
Nathaniel Beecher
M:
1761
Lydia Trowbridge
1697-
Lydia Trowbridge
B:
16 Dec 1697
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
James Parker
Abt 1695-
James Parker
B:
Abt 1695
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
4 Jan 1721/22
Mary Trowbridge
1745-
Mary Trowbridge
B:
1745
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
John Beecher
John Beecher
M:
1766
David Trowbridge
1760-
David Trowbridge
B:
13 May 1760
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Samuel Trowbridge
1761-
Samuel Trowbridge
B:
22 Dec 1761
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Thomas Trowbridge
1764-
Thomas Trowbridge
B:
14 Sep 1764
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
William Trowbridge
1767-
William Trowbridge
B:
2 Sep 1767
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Mehitable Trowbridge
1769-
Mehitable Trowbridge
B:
10 Aug 1769
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Joseph Ebenezer Trowbridge
1772-
Joseph Ebenezer Trowbridge
B:
9 Jul 1772
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Charles Trowbridge
1840-
Charles Trowbridge
B:
24 Sep 1840
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Hobart Trowbridge
1837-1869
Hobart Trowbridge
B:
1 Sep 1837
Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
9 Nov 1869
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
Katherine Van Wagenen Miller
1849-1902
Katherine Van Wagenen Miller
B:
13 Aug 1849
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
M:
5 Apr 1867
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
D:
8 Mar 1902
Emily Trowbridge
1834-
Emily Trowbridge
B:
15 Jun 1834
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Sarah Melinda Trowbridge
1831-1856
Sarah Melinda Trowbridge
B:
23 Sep 1831
Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
10 Aug 1856
Harriet Augusta Trowbridge
1847-
Harriet Augusta Trowbridge
B:
3 Apr 1847
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Caroline Louisa Trowbridge
1845-
Caroline Louisa Trowbridge
B:
8 Mar 1845
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Charles Trowbridge
1805-1880
Charles Trowbridge
B:
28 Aug 1805
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
21 Dec 1880
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Emily Scott
1805-1890
Emily Scott
B:
1 Nov 1805
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1829
Coventryville, Chenango County, NY
D:
15 Jan 1890
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Justus Trowbridge
1774-1810
Justus Trowbridge
B:
4 May 1774
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
2 Mar 1810
Sarah Bontecon
1775-1861
Sarah Bontecon
B:
3 Jul 1775
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
Nov 1795
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
9 Jan 1861
William Trowbridge
1725-1793
William Trowbridge
B:
13 Jun 1725
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
6 Dec 1793
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Rebecca Painter
1734-Abt 1808
Rebecca Painter
B:
19 May 1734
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
1759
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
Abt Apr 1808
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Mehitable Trowbridge
1727-
Mehitable Trowbridge
B:
13 Jan 1726/27
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Titus Smith
Titus Smith
M:
18 Jun 1744
Thankful Trowbridge
Abt 1729-
Thankful Trowbridge
B:
Abt 1729
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Benjamin Bristol
Benjamin Bristol
M:
19 Mar 1745/46
Elizabeth Trowbridge
1731-
Elizabeth Trowbridge
B:
16 Nov 1731
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Ezra Candee
Ezra Candee
M:
3 Nov 1756
Joseph Prindle
Joseph Prindle
M:
Bef 1 Mar 1771
Abigail Trowbridge
1734-
Abigail Trowbridge
B:
4 Jun 1734
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
William Trowbridge
1700-1787
William Trowbridge
B:
14 Apr 1700
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
14 Dec 1787
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Mehitable Blakesley
1702-1788
Mehitable Blakesley
B:
31 Aug 1702
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
18 Jun 1724
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
2 May 1788
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Sarah Trowbridge
1731-
Sarah Trowbridge
B:
22 Apr 1731
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Levi Clinton
Mary Trowbridge
1733-
Mary Trowbridge
B:
1733
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
John Benham
Hannah Trowbridge
1727-
Hannah Trowbridge
B:
13 Mar 1726/27
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Ebenezer Trowbridge
1729-1767
Ebenezer Trowbridge
B:
26 Feb 1728/29
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
1767
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Obedience Beecher
1724-1807
Obedience Beecher
B:
27 Jan 1723/24
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
Bef 17 Aug 1762
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
Jan 1807
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Esther Catlin
1733-
Esther Catlin
B:
24 May 1733
Deerfield, Franklin, MA
M:
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Ebenezer Trowbridge
1702-1777
Ebenezer Trowbridge
B:
25 Jul 1702
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
11 Nov 1777
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Hannah Brown
1697-Bef 1787
Hannah Brown
B:
31 Jan 1696/97
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
9 Feb 1725/26
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
Bef 3 Dec 1787
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Elizabeth Trowbridge
1705-Bef 1738
Elizabeth Trowbridge
B:
23 Apr 1705
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
Bef 1738
Isaac Beecher
Isaac Beecher
M:
17 Mar 1725/26
Thomas Trowbridge
1659-1711
Thomas Trowbridge
B:
2 Oct 1659
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
15 Sep 1711
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Abigail Beardsley
1664-
Abigail Beardsley
B:
10 Aug 1664
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
M:
26 May 1684
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Margaret Trowbridge
1666-1706
Margaret Trowbridge
B:
1 Jun 1666
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
17 May 1706
Joseph Goodwin
Hannah Trowbridge
1668-1697
Hannah Trowbridge
B:
6 Jul 1668
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
20 Feb 1697
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Moses Jackson
Abigail Trowbridge
1670-1697
Abigail Trowbridge
B:
7 Oct 1670
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
20 Feb 1696/97
Sarah Trowbridge
1699-Bef 1715
Sarah Trowbridge
B:
22 Jan 1698/99
Stratfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
Bef 1715
Daniel Bennett
Abigail Trowbridge
1724-
Abigail Trowbridge
B:
9 Jul 1724
Stratfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Stephen Trowbridge
1726-
Stephen Trowbridge
B:
30 Jan 1725/26
Stratfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Seth Trowbridge
1729-
Seth Trowbridge
B:
24 Jun 1729
Stratfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
William Trowbridge
1733-1742
William Trowbridge
B:
13 Mar 1732/33
Stratfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
13 Apr 1742
Mehitable Trowbridge
1736-1758
Mehitable Trowbridge
B:
13 Jan 1735/36
Stratfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
12 Jul 1758
Hannah Trowbridge
1741-
Hannah Trowbridge
B:
13 Feb 1740/41
Stratfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Sarah Trowbridge
1743-
Sarah Trowbridge
B:
27 Aug 1743
Stratfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
John Trowbridge
1746-
John Trowbridge
B:
7 Apr 1746
Stratfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Billy Trowbridge
1748-
Billy Trowbridge
B:
4 Nov 1748
Stratfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Samuel Trowbridge
1700-1782
Samuel Trowbridge
B:
26 Aug 1700
Stratfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
24 Nov 1782
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Seeley
1703-1752
Sarah Seeley
B:
29 Jun 1703
Stratfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
M:
30 Aug 1722
Stratfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
15 Mar 1751/52
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Anne
Anne
M:
9 Feb 1774
New Milford, Litchfield, CT
Comfort
Comfort
M:
1 Nov 1753
Roxbury, Litchfield, CT
John Trowbridge
1705-1741
John Trowbridge
A:
9 Dec 1705
Stratfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
26 Oct 1741
Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Elizabeth Trowbridge
1710-
Elizabeth Trowbridge
A:
30 Jul 1710
Stratfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Nathan Nichols
Hannah Trowbridge
1712-
Hannah Trowbridge
A:
26 Oct 1712
Stratfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Hezekiah Treadwell
Samuel Trowbridge
1670-Abt 1742
Samuel Trowbridge
B:
7 Oct 1670
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
Abt Mar 1741/42
Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Sarah Lacy
Sarah Lacy
M:
Abt 1698
Stratfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Mary Trowbridge
1672-1742
Mary Trowbridge
B:
12 Oct 1672
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
1742
Matthew Trowbridge
1708-INFANT
Matthew Trowbridge
B:
Sep 1708
D:
INFANT
Stratfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Tabitha Trowbridge
1748-INFANT
Tabitha Trowbridge
B:
13 Sep 1748
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
D:
INFANT
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
Joseph Trowbridge
1749-1753
Joseph Trowbridge
B:
16 Apr 1749
Morrristown, Morris County, NJ
D:
7 Jul 1753
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
Mary Lacy
Absalom Trowbridge
1750-1824
Absalom Trowbridge
B:
25 May 1750
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
D:
10 Sep 1824
Randolph, Essex County, NJ
Tabitha Trowbridge
1752-1784
Tabitha Trowbridge
B:
15 Aug 1752
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
D:
Apr 1784
Whippany, Morris County, NJ
Job Trowbridge
1754-1821
Job Trowbridge
B:
8 Mar 1754
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
D:
12 Aug 1821
Hart County, KY
Joseph Trowbridge
1756-1815
Joseph Trowbridge
B:
7 Oct 1756
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
D:
1815
Catawissa, Columbia County, PA
Ann Trowbridge
1763-1767
Ann Trowbridge
B:
30 Jan 1763
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
D:
12 Dec 1767
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
Lydia Trowbridge
1759-1793
Lydia Trowbridge
B:
23 Feb 1759
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
D:
26 Jun 1793
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
Lydia Trowbridge
1736-1750
Lydia Trowbridge
B:
30 Aug 1736
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
D:
9 Mar 1749/50
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
Benjamin Trowbridge
1765-1777
Benjamin Trowbridge
B:
1765
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
D:
30 May 1777
Morris Plains, Morris County, NJ
Mathew Lindley Trowbridge
1810-1885
Mathew Lindley Trowbridge
B:
15 Nov 1810
Painted Post, Stueben County, NY
D:
1 Feb 1885
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Maria Trowbridge
1812-
Maria Trowbridge
B:
22 Nov 1812
Painted Post, Stueben County, NY
Ann Trowbridge
1812-Abt 1813
Ann Trowbridge
B:
22 Nov 1812
Painted Post, Stueben County, NY
D:
Abt 1813
Painted Post, Stueben County, NY
William Lewis Trowbridge
1814-1860
William Lewis Trowbridge
B:
30 Nov 1814
Painted Post, Stueben County, NY
D:
25 Jul 1860
Vicksburg, Warren County, MS
James Lawrence Trowbridge
1817-1897
James Lawrence Trowbridge
B:
11 Feb 1817
Painted Post, Stueben County, NY
D:
11 Jan 1897
Julia Ann McDowell
Phoebe Trowbridge
1813-
Phoebe Trowbridge
B:
9 Apr 1813
Painted Post, Stueben County, NY
John Joseph Robarts
1812-1878
John Joseph Robarts
B:
11 Apr 1812
Plymouth, Luzerne County, PA
M:
16 Sep 1832
Knoxville, Tioga County, PA
D:
19 Aug 1878
Annin, McKean County, Pennsylvania, USA
William Bonham Trowbridge
1815-
William Bonham Trowbridge
B:
14 Apr 1815
Painted Post, Stueben County, NY
Mary Trowbridge
1819-
Mary Trowbridge
B:
14 Jan 1819
Painted Post, Stueben County, NY
David Knox Trowbridge
1820-
David Knox Trowbridge
B:
1 Dec 1820
Painted Post, Stueben County, NY
Charles Wolcott Trowbridge
1822-
Charles Wolcott Trowbridge
B:
4 Oct 1822
Westfield Twp., Tioga County, PA
Harriet Trowbridge
1824-
Harriet Trowbridge
B:
22 Feb 1824
Westfield Twp., Tioga County, PA
D:
Peoria, Peoria County, IL
Minerva Trowbridge
1825-1893
Minerva Trowbridge
B:
14 Nov 1825
Westfield Twp., Tioga County, PA
D:
26 Nov 1893
Peoria, Peoria County, IL
Marinda Trowbridge
1827-
Marinda Trowbridge
B:
27 Feb 1827
Westfield Twp., Tioga County, PA
Henry Ossian Trowbridge
1829-
Henry Ossian Trowbridge
B:
4 Apr 1829
Westfield Twp., Tioga County, PA
George Trowbridge
1832-
George Trowbridge
B:
26 Aug 1832
Westfield Twp., Tioga County, PA
Henry Beers Trowbridge
1789-1853
Henry Beers Trowbridge
B:
16 May 1789
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
D:
16 May 1853
Newton, Jasper County, IL
Mary Calkins
Mary Calkins
M:
19 May 1812
Painted Post, Stueben County, NY
Trowbridge
1791-1791
Trowbridge
B:
1791
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
D:
1791
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
Chloe Trowbridge
1793-1793
Chloe Trowbridge
B:
1793
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
D:
1793
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
Sarah N. Trowbridge
1795-1872
Sarah N. Trowbridge
B:
18 Oct 1795
Painted Post, Stueben County, NY
D:
1872
James Calkins
1790-1847
James Calkins
B:
23 Nov 1790
Corning, Steuben County, NY
M:
29 Jun 1815
Painted Post, Stueben County, NY
D:
7 Mar 1847
Painted Post, Steuben County, NY
Joseph Beers Trowbridge
1797-1883
Joseph Beers Trowbridge
B:
28 Sep 1797
Painted Post, Stueben County, NY
D:
6 Nov 1883
Muncie, Delaware County, IN
David Trowbridge
1799-1887
David Trowbridge
B:
23 Dec 1799
Painted Post, Stueben County, NY
D:
23 Nov 1887
Craig, Switzerland County, IN
Hannah Davidson
1813-1881
Hannah Davidson
B:
24 Feb 1813
Newberry, Clermont County, OH
M:
24 Mar 1831
Delhi, Hamilton County, OH
D:
4 Feb 1881
Craig, Switzerland County, IN
Phillip Trowbridge
1802-1802
Phillip Trowbridge
B:
1802
Painted Post, Stueben County, NY
D:
1802
Painted Post, Stueben County, NY
Minerva Trowbridge
1804-
Minerva Trowbridge
B:
30 Mar 1804
Painted Post, Stueben County, NY
Ezekiel Lockwood
1794-
Ezekiel Lockwood
B:
1794
Connecticut
M:
1 Nov 1821
Archibald Trowbridge
1806-1853
Archibald Trowbridge
B:
7 Sep 1806
Painted Post, Stueben County, NY
D:
20 May 1853
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Anna Maria Heaffer
1811-1899
Anna Maria Heaffer
B:
7 Feb 1811
Baltimore, Baltimore County, MD
M:
14 May 1829
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
D:
24 Nov 1899
Union, Butler County, OH
James Arlington Loudon
1836-1928
James Arlington Loudon
B:
3 Jan 1836
D:
1928
Pine Bluff, Jefferson County, AR
Virginia Lewis Shanks
Deborah Loudon
Hopkins Loudon
Milton Boyd Loudon
Anna Loudon
Miriam Trowbridge
1808-
Miriam Trowbridge
B:
1808
Painted Post, Stueben County, NY
John Loudon
1800-1884
John Loudon
B:
22 Oct 1800
Loudon County, VA
M:
4 Jul 1833
D:
19 Oct 1884
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
David T. Trowbridge
1768-1859
David T. Trowbridge
B:
26 Jan 1768
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
D:
16 May 1859
Blountsville, Randolph County, IN
Hannah Beers
Hannah Beers
M:
1788
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
Catherine Dolph
Catherine Dolph
M:
Aft 1819
Daniel Trowbridge
1770-1772
Daniel Trowbridge
B:
1770
New Jersey
D:
1772
Lydia Trowbridge
1773-1800
Lydia Trowbridge
B:
30 Aug 1773
New Jersey
D:
28 Jan 1800
Samuel Trowbridge
1776-1807
Samuel Trowbridge
B:
1776
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
D:
1807
Abner Trowbridge
1779-1858
Abner Trowbridge
B:
11 Oct 1779
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
D:
1858
Troy, Oakland County, MI
Mary Trowbridge
1782-
Mary Trowbridge
B:
18 Jul 1782
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
Daniel Trowbridge
1737-Abt 1795
Daniel Trowbridge
B:
28 Dec 1737
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
D:
Abt 1795
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
Sarah Hathaway Ludlum
1744-1786
Sarah Hathaway Ludlum
B:
1744
M:
4 Oct 1764
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
D:
1786
Shabuel Trowbridge
1739-1782
Shabuel Trowbridge
B:
3 Sep 1739
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
D:
12 Mar 1782
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
Ann Trowbridge
1740-1755
Ann Trowbridge
B:
15 Nov 1740
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
D:
6 Jun 1755
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
Samuel Trowbridge
1742-1822
Samuel Trowbridge
B:
23 Feb 1741/42
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
D:
8 Nov 1822
Frederick County, VA
David Trowbridge
1765-1840
David Trowbridge
B:
1765
Frederick County, VA
D:
1840
Salem, Washington County, IN
Silas Trowbridge
1776-
Silas Trowbridge
B:
1776
Frederick County, VA
Jonathan Trowbridge
1772-
Jonathan Trowbridge
B:
1772
Frederick County, VA
Isaac Trowbridge
1774-
Isaac Trowbridge
B:
1774
Frederick County, VA
Tabitha Trowbridge
1780-
Tabitha Trowbridge
B:
1780
Frederick County, VA
Elizabeth Trowbridge
1783-
Elizabeth Trowbridge
B:
1783
Frederick County, VA
Jr. David Trowbridge
1743-1816
Jr. David Trowbridge
B:
11 Jul 1743
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
D:
1816
Washington County, IN
Hannah Beers
Caleb Trowbridge
1745-1760
Caleb Trowbridge
B:
29 Mar 1745
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
D:
13 Mar 1760
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
Mary Ann Trowbridge
1747-
Mary Ann Trowbridge
B:
17 Oct 1747
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
D:
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
Gershom Johnson
Gershom Johnson
M:
29 Jan 1766
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
David Trowbridge
1709-1768
David Trowbridge
B:
11 Nov 1709
Stratfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
16 Nov 1768
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
Lydia Holmes
1716-1792
Lydia Holmes
B:
21 Jan 1715/16
Bedford, Westchester, NY
M:
3 Jul 1735
Bedford, Westchester, NY
D:
27 Jan 1792
Morristown, Morris, NJ
Anne Trowbridge
1713-
Anne Trowbridge
A:
13 Dec 1713
Stratfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Jacob Wakely
Jacob Wakely
M:
25 Feb 1734/35
Joseph Trowbridge
1676-1715
Joseph Trowbridge
B:
1676
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
May 1715
Stratfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Anne Sherwood
Abt 1689-1777
Anne Sherwood
B:
Abt 1689
Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
M:
Abt 1708
Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
6 Apr 1777
Whippany, Morris County, NJ
Elizabeth Trowbridge
1662-1732
Elizabeth Trowbridge
B:
5 Jan 1661/62
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
May 1732
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Jr. Peter Mallory
1653-1720
Jr. Peter Mallory
B:
27 Jul 1653
Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
M:
28 May 1678
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
1720
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
James Trowbridge
Abt 1716-
James Trowbridge
B:
Abt 1716
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
John Trowbridge
Abt 1720-
John Trowbridge
B:
Abt 1720
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
John Trowbridge
Abt 1753-1826
John Trowbridge
B:
Abt 1753
Bedford, Westchester, NY
D:
May 1826
James Trowbridge
Abt 1754-
James Trowbridge
B:
Abt 1754
Bedford, Westchester, NY
Samuel Trowbridge
Abt 1726-1771
Samuel Trowbridge
B:
Abt 1726
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
1771
Bedford, Westchester, NY
Anna Eells
1729-
Anna Eells
B:
1 May 1729
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
Bef 1 Feb 1751/52
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bedford, Westchester, NY
Lydia Trowbridge
Abt 1763-
Lydia Trowbridge
B:
Abt 1763
Bedford, Westchester, NY
Richard Smith
Richard Smith
M:
19 Nov 1788
Samuel Trowbridge
1765-
Samuel Trowbridge
B:
30 Sep 1765
Bedford, Westchester, NY
Lucy Trowbridge
1768-
Lucy Trowbridge
B:
8 Feb 1768
Bedford, Westchester, NY
Reuben Warner
Reuben Warner
M:
30 May 1790
Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
M:
Sep 1827
Anne Smith
1730-1819
Anne Smith
B:
10 May 1730
D:
29 Jun 1819
Crownpond, Yorktown, Westchester, NY
James Trowbridge
1689-Abt 1730
James Trowbridge
B:
13 Sep 1689
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
Abt 1730
Sea, Sulawesi Tengah, Indonesia
Susannah Blakesley
1689-
Susannah Blakesley
B:
21 May 1689
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
Abt 1715
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
James Trowbridge
1664-Abt 1732
James Trowbridge
B:
26 Mar 1664
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
Abt May 1732
Wilton, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Lydia Alsop
1665-1690
Lydia Alsop
B:
26 Jul 1665
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
8 Nov 1688
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
6 May 1690
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Esther Trowbridge
1694-1780
Esther Trowbridge
B:
1694
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
1780
Ripton, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
James Leavenworth
James Leavenworth
M:
23 Aug 1720
Mary Trowbridge
1697-1767
Mary Trowbridge
B:
1697
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
1767
USA
Brown
Ruth Trowbridge
1759-
Ruth Trowbridge
B:
1759
Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
David Mallory
David Mallory
M:
3 Sep 1778
Lorania Trowbridge
1742-
Lorania Trowbridge
B:
1742
Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
David Woodin
David Woodin
M:
1764
James Trowbridge
Bef 1744-Abt 1745
James Trowbridge
B:
Bef 19 Aug 1744
Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
Abt 1745
Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
James Trowbridge
Abt 1745-Abt 1750
James Trowbridge
B:
Abt Dec 1745
Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
Abt 1750
Elihu Trowbridge
1748-1826
Elihu Trowbridge
B:
1748
Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
23 Mar 1826
Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Philemon Trowbridge
1751-
Philemon Trowbridge
B:
13 Jan 1750/51
Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Elizabeth Trowbridge
1754-
Elizabeth Trowbridge
B:
1754
Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Noah Allen
Sarah Trowbridge
1755-
Sarah Trowbridge
A:
29 Jan 1755
Ephraim Stiles
Ephraim Stiles
M:
7 May 1780
Joseph Trowbridge
1757-
Joseph Trowbridge
A:
8 Nov 1757
Anna Trowbridge
1752-
Anna Trowbridge
A:
5 Nov 1752
Joel Hickox
Joel Hickox
M:
16 Nov 1772
Joseph Trowbridge
1718-1801
Joseph Trowbridge
B:
12 Jun 1718
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
9 Oct 1801
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Trial Morehouse
Trial Morehouse
M:
15 Apr 1741
Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Rachel Trowbridge
1719-
Rachel Trowbridge
B:
18 Nov 1719
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Moses Bristol
Sibyl Trowbridge
1766-
Sibyl Trowbridge
B:
10 Jan 1766
Oxford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
Oxford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
John Mason
John Mason
M:
20 Feb 1793
Isaac Trowbridge
1758-
Isaac Trowbridge
B:
1758
Oxford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Olive Trowbridge
Abt 1762-
Olive Trowbridge
B:
Abt 1762
Oxford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Phineas Hunt
Phineas Hunt
M:
12 Jan 1786
Naomi Trowbridge
1749-
Naomi Trowbridge
A:
26 Mar 1749
Daniel Trowbridge
1751-Abt 1752
Daniel Trowbridge
A:
28 Mar 1751
D:
Abt 1752
Esther Trowbridge
1752-
Esther Trowbridge
A:
17 May 1752
Mary Trowbridge
1754-
Mary Trowbridge
A:
21 Apr 1754
Isaac Trowbridge
1721-
Isaac Trowbridge
B:
11 Mar 1720/21
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Judith Hale
Judith Hale
M:
15 Jan 1747/48
Oxford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Hannah
Abt 1709-1769
Hannah
B:
Abt 1709
D:
29 Mar 1769
Esther Trowbridge
1726-1813
Esther Trowbridge
B:
1726
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
31 Jul 1813
Naboth Candee
Naboth Candee
M:
9 Dec 1761
Sarah Trowbridge
1730-
Sarah Trowbridge
B:
1730
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
David Johnson
David Johnson
M:
19 Feb 1755
Hannah Trowbridge
1751-
Hannah Trowbridge
B:
9 Feb 1750/51
Oxford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Jeremiah Durand
Jeremiah Durand
M:
22 Nov 1772
Oxford, Rutland County, VT
David Trowbridge
1755-1777
David Trowbridge
B:
7 Mar 1755
Oxford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
9 May 1777
Oxford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Elizabeth Trowbridge
1757-
Elizabeth Trowbridge
B:
15 Mar 1757
Oxford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Osee Dutton
Osee Dutton
M:
19 Jan 1783
Oxford, Rutland County, VT
Sarah Trowbridge
1761-1776
Sarah Trowbridge
B:
26 Jul 1761
Oxford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
19 Sep 1776
Ebenezer Trowbridge
1763-1776
Ebenezer Trowbridge
B:
18 May 1763
Oxford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
8 Sep 1776
Ann Trowbridge
1765-1776
Ann Trowbridge
B:
28 Aug 1765
Oxford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
11 Sep 1776
Mary Trowbridge
1767-
Mary Trowbridge
B:
1767
Oxford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Ralph Carver
Abigail Trowbridge
1748-Abt 1849
Abigail Trowbridge
B:
9 Nov 1748
Oxford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
Abt 1849
Superior, Houghton County, MI
Archibald Trowbridge
1796-1859
Archibald Trowbridge
B:
30 Nov 1796
Fair Haven, Rutland, Vermont, USA
D:
24 Nov 1859
Julia Blake
Cal 1838-
Julia Blake
B:
Cal 1838
Ohio
John P. Easton
1824-1886
John P. Easton
B:
1824
M:
1868
D:
1886
Jr. Anscelm Tupper Blake
Cal 1831-
Jr. Anscelm Tupper Blake
B:
Cal 1831
Ohio
Grisha
Cal 1836-
Grisha
B:
Cal 1836
Ohio
Hannah Blake
Cal 1840-
Hannah Blake
B:
Cal 1840
Ohio
Martha Blake
Cal 1845-
Martha Blake
B:
Cal 1845
Ohio
John Blake
Cal 1845-
John Blake
B:
Cal 1845
Ohio
Alice Blake
Cal 1857-
Alice Blake
B:
Cal 1857
Ohio
Hannah Pamelia Trowbridge
1802-1895
Hannah Pamelia Trowbridge
B:
6 Jul 1802
Fair Haven, Rutland, Vermont, USA
D:
2 May 1895
Gallia, Ohio, USA
Anscelm Tupper Blake
1802-1896
Anscelm Tupper Blake
B:
1802
Marietta, Washington County, OH
M:
10 Dec 1826
Swan Creek, Gallia, Ohio, USA
D:
27 Nov 1896
Sarah Trowbridge
1784-1854
Sarah Trowbridge
B:
15 Jan 1784
Oxford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
1854
Bethel, Branch, Michigan, USA
Eliphalet Case
Cal 1772-
Eliphalet Case
B:
Cal 1772
Swan Creek, Gallia, Ohio, USA
Caleb Wheeler
Alonzo Victor Trowbridge
1816-1885
Alonzo Victor Trowbridge
B:
7 Jun 1816
Amesville, Athens County, Ohio, USA
D:
27 Apr 1885
Wayne, Monroe County, IA
Eliza Ann Trowbridge
1827-
Eliza Ann Trowbridge
B:
11 May 1827
Marietta, Washington County, OH
M:
18 Jun 1848
Vesper Lorenzo Trowbridge
1825-1825
Vesper Lorenzo Trowbridge
B:
13 Oct 1825
Amesville, Athens County, Ohio, USA
D:
21 Oct 1825
Amesville, Athens County, Ohio, USA
Vesta Lorille Trowbridge
1825-1874
Vesta Lorille Trowbridge
B:
13 Oct 1825
Amesville, Athens County, Ohio, USA
D:
9 Jul 1874
Swan Creek, Gallia, Ohio, USA
James McCormick
James McCormick
M:
23 May 1866
Francis Marion Trowbridge
1827-1904
Francis Marion Trowbridge
B:
18 Sep 1827
Amesville, Athens County, Ohio, USA
D:
27 Jul 1904
Russell, Lucas County, IA
Mary Jane Kells
1837-1905
Mary Jane Kells
B:
27 Jul 1837
Defiance County, OH
M:
13 Sep 1855
La Grange, Lucas County, IA
D:
7 Nov 1905
Lucas County, IA
Rollin Mallory Trowbridge
1829-1901
Rollin Mallory Trowbridge
B:
5 Jul 1829
Amesville, Athens County, Ohio, USA
D:
27 Jul 1901
Tillamook, Tillamook County, OR
Nancy Elinor Swift
1844-1878
Nancy Elinor Swift
B:
27 Aug 1844
Milan, Ripley County, IN
M:
28 Apr 1861
Albia, Monroe County, Iowa, USA
D:
5 Apr 1878
Dayton, Yamhill County, OR
Eliza Rowena Trowbridge
1833-
Eliza Rowena Trowbridge
B:
22 Jul 1833
Amesville, Athens County, Ohio, USA
John Cornthwait Wilson
-1862
John Cornthwait Wilson
M:
22 Jul 1860
D:
May 1862
Civil War
David Strong Trowbridge
1835-Abt 1905
David Strong Trowbridge
B:
23 Jun 1835
Fair Haven, Rutland County, VT
D:
Abt 1905
Sophronia Abigail Trowbridge
1814-1884
Sophronia Abigail Trowbridge
B:
12 Sep 1814
Amesville, Athens County, Ohio, USA
D:
1884
John David Kennedy
1814-
John David Kennedy
B:
18 Nov 1814
Ohio
M:
8 Nov 1856
Gallia County, OH
Augusta Caroline Trowbridge
1818-1865
Augusta Caroline Trowbridge
B:
24 Mar 1818
Amesville, Athens County, Ohio, USA
D:
18 Nov 1865
Swan Creek, Gallia, Ohio, USA
Cyrenus Chaney Trowbridge
1820-1894
Cyrenus Chaney Trowbridge
B:
28 Feb 1820
Amesville, Athens County, Ohio, USA
D:
14 Mar 1894
Iconium, Appanoose County, IA
Calphurnia Caesar Wood
1820-1899
Calphurnia Caesar Wood
B:
26 Aug 1820
Gallipolis, Gallia County, OH
M:
25 Jun 1857
Dayton, Campbell County, KY
D:
13 Feb 1899
Iconium, Appanoose County, IA
Levi Melville Trowbridge
1823-1824
Levi Melville Trowbridge
B:
13 Aug 1823
Amesville, Athens County, Ohio, USA
D:
18 Jun 1824
Amesville, Athens County, Ohio, USA
Lucy Melcena Trowbridge
1823-1900
Lucy Melcena Trowbridge
B:
13 Aug 1823
Amesville, Athens County, Ohio, USA
D:
14 Mar 1900
Pleasant, Monroe County, IA
Hilas Lindley Bay
1820-1867
Hilas Lindley Bay
B:
28 Sep 1820
Cumberland, Guernsey County, OH
M:
25 Nov 1847
Galia County, OH
D:
31 Aug 1867
Pleasant, Monroe County, IA
James A. Sutphin
1811-1882
James A. Sutphin
B:
12 Nov 1811
Yates County, NY
M:
1875
Monroe County, IA
D:
9 Jan 1882
Monroe County, IA
David Trowbridge
1786-1868
David Trowbridge
B:
13 Jun 1786
Fair Haven, Rutland, Vermont, USA
D:
14 Mar 1868
Swan Creek, Gallia, Ohio, USA
Sophronia Howe
1790-1877
Sophronia Howe
B:
27 Aug 1790
Poultny, Rutland County, VT
M:
7 Mar 1813
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
6 Oct 1877
Crown City, Gallia County, OH
Martha L. Trowbridge
1825-1858
Martha L. Trowbridge
B:
1825
D:
1858
Joel Allan
1828-1911
Joel Allan
B:
1828
M:
1849
D:
1911
Francis Marion Trowbridge
1820-
Francis Marion Trowbridge
B:
1820
Amesville, Athens County, Ohio, USA
Philo Trowbridge
1788-1856
Philo Trowbridge
B:
6 Jul 1788
Fair Haven, Rutland, Vermont, USA
D:
20 Mar 1856
Moores Prairie, Jefferson, Illinois, USA
Martha Blake
1790-1846
Martha Blake
B:
1790
M:
1815
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
1846
Lemuel Trowbridge
1825-1890
Lemuel Trowbridge
B:
19 Sep 1825
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
10 Apr 1890
West Plains, Howell County, MO
Matilda Emeline Johnson
1837-1870
Matilda Emeline Johnson
B:
22 Jun 1837
Paris, Edgar County, IL
M:
1 Aug 1854
Paris, Edgar County, IL
D:
24 Jun 1870
Paris, Edgar County, IL
Margaret McCaull
Margaret McCaull
M:
Jul 1871
Maria Johnson
Eliza Ann Trowbridge
1827-
Eliza Ann Trowbridge
B:
11 May 1827
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Alonzo Victor Trowbridge
1816-1885
Alonzo Victor Trowbridge
B:
7 Jun 1816
Amesville, Athens County, Ohio, USA
M:
18 Jun 1848
D:
27 Apr 1885
Wayne, Monroe County, IA
Mary Hope Trowbridge
1829-
Mary Hope Trowbridge
B:
9 May 1829
Marietta, Washington County, OH
James M. Defoor
James M. Defoor
M:
26 Aug 1855
Ann Trowbridge
1832-1838
Ann Trowbridge
B:
9 Jan 1832
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
20 Oct 1838
Isaac Trowbridge
1834-1898
Isaac Trowbridge
B:
3 Apr 1834
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
2 Mar 1898
Sarah Cottrell
Sarah Cottrell
M:
4 Sep 1860
John Trowbridge
1838-1895
John Trowbridge
B:
13 Jul 1838
Swan Creek, Gallia, Ohio, USA
D:
2 Jun 1895
Mary Elliot
Mary Elliot
M:
9 Sep 1858
Charles Trowbridge
1841-1842
Charles Trowbridge
B:
29 Apr 1841
Swan Creek, Gallia, Ohio, USA
D:
23 Dec 1842
Francis Marion Trowbridge
1844-1914
Francis Marion Trowbridge
B:
2 Feb 1844
Swan Creek, Gallia, Ohio, USA
D:
1914
Celia Ann Turner
1854-
Celia Ann Turner
B:
Feb 1854
Indiana
M:
6 May 1874
Elizabeth Clarinda Trowbridge
1849-
Elizabeth Clarinda Trowbridge
B:
15 May 1849
Swan Creek, Gallia, Ohio, USA
Francis M. Layne
Francis M. Layne
M:
26 Sep 1867
Ann Trowbridge
1836-1858
Ann Trowbridge
B:
23 Apr 1836
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
14 Apr 1858
Jacob Trowbridge
1790-1867
Jacob Trowbridge
B:
25 Dec 1790
Fair Haven, Rutland, Vermont, USA
D:
19 Apr 1867
Swan Creek, Gallia, Ohio, USA
Mary Boomer
1804-1865
Mary Boomer
B:
7 May 1804
Fall River, Bristol County, MA
M:
29 Feb 1824
Washington County, OH
D:
16 Oct 1865
Swan Creek, Gallia, Ohio, USA
Ferguson Hiland Trowbridge
1821-1862
Ferguson Hiland Trowbridge
B:
9 Sep 1821
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
1 Dec 1862
near Crown City, Gallia County, OH
Ruth Crawford
1825-1891
Ruth Crawford
B:
9 Apr 1825
Culpepper County, Virginia, USA
M:
4 Feb 1844
Swan Creek, Gallia, Ohio, USA
D:
12 May 1891
Crown City, Gallia County, OH
Levi Trowbridge
1814-
Levi Trowbridge
B:
18 Apr 1814
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Harriet Ward Trowbridge
1816-
Harriet Ward Trowbridge
B:
13 Apr 1816
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Ellen Trowbridge
1818-1904
Ellen Trowbridge
B:
1 Nov 1818
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
4 Jul 1904
St Louis, MO
William Edgar Sublette
Titan Leeds Kimble
Richard McGee
Sarah Shepard
1792-1822
Sarah Shepard
B:
1792
Washington County, OH
M:
28 Oct 1813
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
D:
1822
Washington County, OH
Chauncey Trowbridge
1794-1869
Chauncey Trowbridge
B:
21 Mar 1794
Fair Haven, Rutland, Vermont, USA
D:
27 Jul 1869
Catharine Fish
Catharine Fish
M:
31 Dec 1829
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Hannah Brown
1822-
Hannah Brown
B:
4 Apr 1822
Henry Hawk
Henry Hawk
M:
16 Feb 1840
Archable Brown
1824-1825
Archable Brown
B:
7 Apr 1824
D:
22 Jul 1825
Amy F. Brown
Cal 1834-1903
Amy F. Brown
B:
Cal 1834
Ohio
D:
1903
Samuel B. Dunlap
Cal 1831-
Samuel B. Dunlap
B:
Cal 1831
Ohio
Lydia Brown
1826-1908
Lydia Brown
B:
19 May 1826
Amesville, Athens County, Ohio, USA
D:
22 Oct 1908
Washington Court House, Fayette County, OH
Samuel Patridge Branch
Cal 1823-1859
Samuel Patridge Branch
B:
Cal 1823
Ohio
M:
13 Jan 1843
Gallia County, OH
D:
Sep 1859
McArthur, Vinton County, OH
Levi Tracy
1811-1882
Levi Tracy
B:
4 May 1811
New Martinsburg, Fayette, Ohio, USA
M:
23 Jan 1866
Ohio, USA
D:
9 Jan 1882
Fayette, Ohio, USA
Julia C. Brown
1830-1899
Julia C. Brown
B:
19 Aug 1830
D:
7 Apr 1899
James G. Lucas
James G. Lucas
M:
20 Sep 1855
Vinton, OH
Levi Trowbridge Brown
1837-1842
Levi Trowbridge Brown
B:
9 Jun 1837
D:
31 May 1842
Henry Brown
1828-1879
Henry Brown
B:
22 May 1828
Ohio, USA
D:
3 Jan 1879
Oroville, Butte, California, USA
Sophia E. Brown
1839-1862
Sophia E. Brown
B:
31 May 1839
Ohio
D:
16 Dec 1862
Lemuel C. Brown
1841-1863
Lemuel C. Brown
B:
14 Nov 1841
Ohio
D:
19 Dec 1863
Chattanooga, Hamilton County, TN
Pearly Green Brown
1835-1893
Pearly Green Brown
B:
2 Apr 1835
Amesville, Athens, Ohio, USA
D:
7 Jan 1893
San Francisco, San Francisco, California, USA
Mary Ella McNeill
1841-1911
Mary Ella McNeill
B:
4 Sep 1841
Ross County, Ohio, USA
M:
23 May 1865
Frankfort, Ross, Ohio, USA
D:
24 Mar 1911
Biggs, Butte, California, USA
Anna L. Trowbridge
1798-1863
Anna L. Trowbridge
B:
7 Dec 1798
Fair Haven, Rutland, Vermont, USA
D:
29 Mar 1863
McArthur, Vinton, Ohio, USA
Lemuel Green Brown
1799-1863
Lemuel Green Brown
B:
8 Dec 1799
Marietta, Washington, Ohio, USA
M:
11 Jun 1819
Athens, Ohio, USA
D:
28 Mar 1863
McArthur, Vinton, Ohio, USA
Levi Trowbridge
1753-1843
Levi Trowbridge
B:
25 May 1753
Oxford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
14 Dec 1843
Swan Creek, Gallia, Ohio, USA
Hannah Smith
1760-1832
Hannah Smith
B:
1760
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
29 Dec 1782
Fair Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
8 Jan 1832
Amesville, Athens, Ohio, USA
Israel Trowbridge
1722-1795
Israel Trowbridge
B:
30 Sep 1722
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
1795
Fairhaven, Rutland, Vermont, USA
Mary Johnson
1724-1781
Mary Johnson
B:
3 Dec 1724
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
1747
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
1781
Fairhaven, Rutland, Vermont, USA
Lydia Kilbourn
Lydia Kilbourn
M:
Abt 1783
Castleton, Rutland County, VT
Isaac Trowbridge
1693-Abt 1770
Isaac Trowbridge
B:
1693
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
Abt 1770
Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Ruth Perry
1690-1767
Ruth Perry
B:
5 May 1690
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
M:
Abt 1717
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
27 Jan 1767
Oxford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Hannah Jones
1709-1769
Hannah Jones
B:
14 Mar 1708/09
D:
29 Mar 1769
Oxford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
James Trowbridge
1689-1714
James Trowbridge
B:
13 Sep 1689
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
21 Jul 1714
Esther Howe
1671-1697
Esther Howe
B:
18 Nov 1671
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
29 Sep 1692
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
1697
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Ann Trowbridge
Abt 1741-
Ann Trowbridge
B:
Abt 1741
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Thomas
Joseph Thomas
M:
1761
Isaac Trowbridge
Abt 1744-
Isaac Trowbridge
B:
Abt 1744
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Trowbridge
1748-
Esther Trowbridge
B:
6 Nov 1748
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Aaron Benedict
1745-1841
Aaron Benedict
B:
17 Jan 1745
Middlebury, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1769
D:
16 Dec 1841
Phebe Trowbridge
1751-
Phebe Trowbridge
B:
Jul 1751
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Everet Eames
Everet Eames
M:
11 Nov 1778
Lydia Trowbridge
1755-
Lydia Trowbridge
B:
1755
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
John Woodward
John Woodward
M:
13 Jul 1786
John Trowbridge
Abt 1736-
John Trowbridge
B:
Abt 1736
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
David Trowbridge
1738-
David Trowbridge
B:
1738
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Trowbridge
Abt 1739-
Sarah Trowbridge
B:
Abt 1739
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Lemuel Benedict
Lemuel Benedict
M:
1763
John Trowbridge
1709-1777
John Trowbridge
B:
22 May 1709
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
1 May 1777
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Mary Comstock
1710-Aft 1777
Mary Comstock
B:
5 Aug 1710
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1735
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft May 1777
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Abigail Trowbridge
1712-1782
Abigail Trowbridge
B:
1 Sep 1712
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
1782
USA
Green
Lydia Trowbridge
1715-1785
Lydia Trowbridge
B:
8 May 1715
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1785
Deerfield, Franklin, Massachusetts, USA
Eliakim Elmer
Eliakim Elmer
M:
9 May 1735
Sarah Trowbridge
1717-1737
Sarah Trowbridge
B:
29 Jul 1717
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aug 1737
USA
Nathaniel Westcott
Nathaniel Westcott
M:
29 Aug 1737
Stephen Trowbridge
1727-
Stephen Trowbridge
B:
16 Dec 1727
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Pamela Trowbridge
1818-1892
Pamela Trowbridge
B:
1818
D:
1892
Horace C. Merry
1814-1882
Horace C. Merry
B:
1814
D:
1882
John Trowbridge
1790-1884
John Trowbridge
B:
1790
D:
1884
Lydia Russell
1796-1861
Lydia Russell
B:
1796
D:
1861
Seth Trowbridge
1763-1836
Seth Trowbridge
B:
1763
D:
1836
Lucretia Spoor
1765-1855
Lucretia Spoor
B:
1765
D:
1855
James Trowbridge
1729-
James Trowbridge
B:
14 Dec 1729
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Dunning
1732-1800
Mary Dunning
B:
1732
D:
1800
Sarah Trowbridge
Abt 1732-
Sarah Trowbridge
B:
Abt 1732
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
James Olmstead
James Olmstead
M:
18 Sep 1754
Abigail Trowbridge
Abt 1735-
Abigail Trowbridge
B:
Abt 1735
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
David Hitchcock
David Hitchcock
M:
11 Sep 1759
Elizabeth Trowbridge
Abt 1739-
Elizabeth Trowbridge
B:
Abt 1739
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Aaron Hitchcock
Aaron Hitchcock
M:
31 Mar 1763
Joseph Trowbridge
1741-
Joseph Trowbridge
B:
11 May 1741
Wilton, Fairfield, CT
Daniel Trowbridge
1726-Bef 1792
Daniel Trowbridge
B:
25 Aug 1726
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 4 Dec 1792
Bridgewater, Litchfield, CT
Deborah
Deborah
M:
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Trowbridge
1743-
Samuel Trowbridge
A:
18 Sep 1743
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Trowbridge
1745-
Lydia Trowbridge
A:
27 Oct 1745
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
William Trowbridge
1747-
William Trowbridge
A:
30 Dec 1747
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Trowbridge
1701-1800
Daniel Trowbridge
B:
13 Aug 1701
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
1800
Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Sarah Seymour
Sarah Seymour
M:
1725
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Trowbridge
1703-1723
Elizabeth Trowbridge
B:
1 Mar 1702/03
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
1723
Wilton Parish, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Matthias St. John
Keeler Trowbridge
Abt 1749-
Keeler Trowbridge
B:
Abt 1749
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Trowbridge
Abt 1750-
Elizabeth Trowbridge
B:
Abt 1750
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Trowbridge
Abt 1752-
Mercy Trowbridge
B:
Abt 1752
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Trowbridge
Abt 1756-
Esther Trowbridge
B:
Abt 1756
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Trowbridge
Abt 1733-
Rebecca Trowbridge
B:
Abt 1733
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Abel Hodge
Mary Trowbridge
Abt 1735-
Mary Trowbridge
B:
Abt 1735
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
William Betts
William Betts
M:
1756
Ralph Trowbridge
Abt 1737-
Ralph Trowbridge
B:
Abt 1737
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Caleb Trowbridge
Abt 1745-1776
Caleb Trowbridge
B:
Abt 1745
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1776
Jemima Trowbridge
1739-
Jemima Trowbridge
A:
7 Oct 1739
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Abel Sanford
Abel Sanford
M:
5 Feb 1760
Caleb Trowbridge
1706-1759
Caleb Trowbridge
B:
8 Apr 1706
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
2 Jan 1759
New Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Jemima Keeler
Jemima Keeler
M:
Abt 1730
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Eleanor Trowbridge
1722-1723
Eleanor Trowbridge
B:
1722
Deerfield, Franklin, Massachusetts, USA
D:
1723
Elisha Trowbridge
1725-1727
Elisha Trowbridge
B:
1725
Deerfield, Franklin, Massachusetts, USA
D:
1727
Benjamin Trowbridge
1718-1720
Benjamin Trowbridge
B:
1718
Deerfield, Franklin, Massachusetts, USA
D:
1720
Mary Trowbridge
1708-1774
Mary Trowbridge
B:
1708
Norwalk, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
3 Dec 1774
North Carolina, USA
Mary Trowbridge
1703-1774
Mary Trowbridge
B:
1703
Norwalk, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
3 Dec 1774
Norwalk, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
John Trowbridge
1703-1705
John Trowbridge
B:
1703
Deerfield, Franklin, Massachusetts, USA
D:
1705
Mary Belden
1677-Aft 1737
Mary Belden
B:
17 Nov 1677
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA
M:
19 Apr 1698
Wilton, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
Aft 1737
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
William Trowbridge
1633-1688
William Trowbridge
B:
3 Sep 1633
Exeter, Devon, England
D:
Nov 1688
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Elizabeth Lamberton
1630-Abt 1716
Elizabeth Lamberton
B:
1630
London, Middlesex, England
M:
9 Mar 1656/57
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
Abt May 1716
West Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Elizabeth Trowbridge
1628-1630
Elizabeth Trowbridge
A:
6 Mar 1627/28
St Petrock, Exeter, Devon, England
B:
10 May 1630
St Petrock, Exeter, Devon, England
John Trowbridge
1629-1654
John Trowbridge
A:
5 Nov 1629
St Petrock, Exeter, Devon, England
B:
16 Feb 1653/54
St Mary Magdalien, Taunton, Somerset, England
Rutherford Birchard Hayes
1822-1893
Rutherford Birchard Hayes
B:
4 Oct 1822
Delaware, OH
D:
17 Jan 1893
Fremont, OH
Lucy Ware Webb
1831-1889
Lucy Ware Webb
B:
28 Aug 1831
Chillicothe, Ross County, OH
M:
17 Jan 1893
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
D:
25 Jun 1889
Fremont, OH
Jr. Rutherford Hayes
1787-1822
Jr. Rutherford Hayes
B:
4 Jan 1787
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
20 Jul 1822
Delaware, OH
Sophia Birchard
1792-1866
Sophia Birchard
B:
15 Apr 1792
Wilmington, VT
M:
13 Sep 1813
Wilmington, VT
D:
30 Oct 1866
Columbus County, OH
Rutherford Hayes
1756-1836
Rutherford Hayes
B:
29 Jul 1756
Branford, CT
D:
25 Sep 1836
West Brattleboro, VT
Chloe Smith
1762-1847
Chloe Smith
B:
10 Nov 1762
South Hadley, MA
M:
1779
D:
17 Feb 1847
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Rebecca Russell
1723-1773
Rebecca Russell
B:
6 Feb 1723
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
27 May 1773
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Ezekiel Hayes
1724-1817
Ezekiel Hayes
B:
21 Oct 1724
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
26 Dec 1749
D:
17 Oct 1817
Branford, CT
Sarah Trowbridge
1686-1761
Sarah Trowbridge
B:
26 Nov 1686
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
23 Jan 1761
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
John Russell
1687-1757
John Russell
B:
24 Jan 1687
Branford, CT
M:
17 Dec 1707
D:
4 Jul 1757
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Adele Henrietta Knevals
Adrian C. Heitmann
Lucy Miles
1804-1870
Lucy Miles
B:
16 Feb 1804
D:
6 Feb 1870
Sherman Wakefield Knevals
1800-1863
Sherman Wakefield Knevals
B:
20 Apr 1800
M:
25 Sep 1825
D:
31 Mar 1863
Stephen Miles
Lucy Brintnall
John Miles
Henrietta Minor
Elizabeth Trowbridge
Joseph Miles
III Thomas Trowbridge
1664-1711
III Thomas Trowbridge
B:
14 Feb 1663/64
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
15 Sep 1711
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Mary Winston
1667-1742
Mary Winston
B:
24 Jun 1667
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
16 Oct 1685
D:
16 Sep 1742
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Jr. Thomas Trowbridge
1631-1702
Jr. Thomas Trowbridge
A:
11 Dec 1631
St Petrock, Exeter, Devon, England
D:
22 Aug 1702
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Sarah Rutherford
Sarah Rutherford
M:
24 Jun 1657
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Hannah Nash
Hannah Nash
M:
2 Apr 1689
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Thomas Trowbridge
1598-1672
Thomas Trowbridge
B:
8 Feb 1598
Taunton, Somerset, England
D:
7 Feb 1672
Somerset, England
Elizabeth Marshall
1603-1641
Elizabeth Marshall
A:
24 Mar 1602/03
St Mary Arches, Exeter, Devon, England
M:
26 Mar 1626/1627
St Mary's Arches, Exeter, Devonshire, England
D:
1641
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Frances Godsall
Frances Godsall
M:
10 Feb 1640/41
St David's, Exeter, Devonshire, England
Tracy Trowbridge
1615-
Tracy Trowbridge
A:
7 May 1615
Taunton, Somerset, England
Aldred Seaman
Aldred Seaman
M:
1 Jan 1637/38
William Trowbridge
1608-1616
William Trowbridge
A:
22 Mar 1607/08
Taunton, Somerset, England
B:
27 Mar 1616
James Trowbridge
1609-1638
James Trowbridge
A:
3 Dec 1609
Taunton, Somerset, England
B:
22 Oct 1638
Joan Trowbridge
1612-1616
Joan Trowbridge
A:
21 May 1612
Taunton, Somerset, England
B:
14 Oct 1616
Elizabeth Trowbridge
1599-1673
Elizabeth Trowbridge
A:
18 Feb 1598/99
B:
7 Feb 1672/73
John Huxley
John Huxley
M:
2 Jun 1616
John Trowbridge
1601-1630
John Trowbridge
A:
31 May 1601
Taunton, Somerset, England
D:
Dec 1630
Judith Rose
Judith Rose
M:
Abt 1628
Prudence Trowbridge
1603-
Prudence Trowbridge
A:
3 Feb 1602/03
Taunton, Somerset, England
William Mace
William Mace
M:
1 Jul 1621
Agnes Trowbridge
1605-1637
Agnes Trowbridge
A:
10 Feb 1604/05
Taunton, Somerset, England
D:
14 Nov 1637
Taunton, Somerset, England
Robert Moggridge
Robert Moggridge
M:
22 Apr 1632
Charles Wither
Charles Wither
M:
13 Dec 1629
Agnes Prowse
1575-1622
Agnes Prowse
B:
14 Apr 1575
Exeter, Devon, England
D:
6 Jun 1622
Taunton, Somerset, England
The Elder John Trowbridge
1570-1649
The Elder John Trowbridge
B:
25 Mar 1570
Taunton, Somerset, England
M:
31 Jul 1597
St Peters, Tiverton, England
D:
25 Jul 1649
Taunton, Somerset, England
Richard Prowse
1568-1568
Richard Prowse
B:
1568
D:
11 Dec 1568
Tiverton, Devon, England
Elizabeth Chilcott
Elizabeth Chilcott
M:
25 Feb 1589/90
Prudence Prowse
Bef 1570-1599
Prudence Prowse
B:
Bef 13 Feb 1570
Tiverton, Devon, England
D:
16 Sep 1599
Tiverton, Devon, England
John Prowse
Bef 1571-
John Prowse
B:
Bef 2 Jun 1571
Elizabeth Prowse
Bef 1574-1574
Elizabeth Prowse
B:
Bef 4 Mar 1574
Tiverton, Devon, England
D:
4 Mar 1574
John Prowse
Bef 1575-1591
John Prowse
B:
Bef 4 Mar 1574/75
Tiverton, Devon, England
D:
Sep 1591
Grace Browne
Grace Browne
M:
21 Jan 1595/96
Humphrey Prowse
Bef 1578-1640
Humphrey Prowse
B:
Bef 15 Nov 1578
Tiverton, Devon, England
D:
10 Jun 1640
Roger Prowse
Bef 1580-1591
Roger Prowse
B:
Bef 6 Sep 1580
Tiverton, Devon, England
D:
Sep 1591
Thomas Prowse
Bef 1582-1640
Thomas Prowse
B:
Bef 6 Jul 1582
Tiverton, Devon, England
D:
10 Jun 1640
Agnes Tanner
Robert Prowse
Bef 1584-1591
Robert Prowse
B:
Bef 9 Jun 1584
Tiverton, Devon, England
D:
Sep 1591
Tiverton, Devon, England
John Prowse
1542-1598
John Prowse
B:
1542
Tiverton, Devon, England
D:
11 Sep 1598
Tiverton, Devon, England
Elizabeth Collack
1546-1585
Elizabeth Collack
B:
1546
Taunton, Somerset, England
M:
1 Jun 1567
Tiverton, Devonshire, England
D:
12 Jul 1585
Tiverton, Devon, England
Thomas Prouse
1555-1579
Thomas Prouse
B:
1555
Tiverton, Devon, England
D:
1579
Richarda Prouse
1547-1604
Richarda Prouse
B:
1547
Tiverton, Devon, England
D:
28 Dec 1604
George Prouse
1550-1598
George Prouse
B:
1550
Tiverton, Devon, England
D:
11 Sep 1598
Tiverton, Devon, England
Wilmot Prouse
1548-1605
Wilmot Prouse
B:
1548
Tiverton, Devon, England
D:
23 May 1605
John Prowse
1502-1585
John Prowse
B:
1502
Chevithorne, Devon, England
D:
3 Sep 1585
Tiverton, Devon, England
Alice White
1520-1583
Alice White
B:
1520
Tiverton, Devon, England
M:
1538
Tiverton, Devon, , England
D:
13 Aug 1583
Tiverton, Devon, England
Christian
1496-1516
Christian
B:
1496
Tiverton, Devon, England
D:
1516
Devon, England
Robert Prouse
1475-1529
Robert Prouse
B:
1475
Chagford, Devonshire, England
D:
6 Aug 1529
Tiverton, Devonshire, England