News:
First Name:
Last Name:
Log In
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Calendar
Reports
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Sarah Newton
Abt 1720 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
GEDCOM
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
David Smith
1779-
David Smith
B:
18 Jan 1779
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Mehitable Atwater
1780-
Mehitable Atwater
B:
1780
M:
24 Jul 1856
Allen Atwater Smith
1808-
Allen Atwater Smith
B:
1808
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Julia A. Smith
1814-
Julia A. Smith
B:
1814
Susan Atwater
1783-
Susan Atwater
B:
1783
M:
12 Oct 1807
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Betsey Smith
Abt 1808-
Betsey Smith
B:
Abt 1808
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
John Plumb
1808-
John Plumb
B:
1808
Abigail Smith
Abt 1802-
Abigail Smith
B:
Abt 1802
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Delia Thompson Clark
1830-
Delia Thompson Clark
B:
Sep 1830
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Elizabeth Clark
1823-
Elizabeth Clark
B:
17 Aug 1823
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Allen Smith Clark
1821-
Allen Smith Clark
B:
1821
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Ann Tibbals Clark
1827-
Ann Tibbals Clark
B:
1827
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Almira Smith
1788-
Almira Smith
B:
1788
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Samuel Clark
1788-
Samuel Clark
B:
1788
Mehitable Smith
1773-
Mehitable Smith
B:
1773
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Amos Camp
1771-
Amos Camp
B:
1771
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
22 Jun 1797
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Amos Baldwin
1791-
Amos Baldwin
B:
1791
Everett Baldwin
1798-
Everett Baldwin
B:
6 May 1798
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Huldah Baldwin
1788-
Huldah Baldwin
B:
1788
Nancy Baldwin
1798-
Nancy Baldwin
B:
6 May 1798
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Benjamin Smith
1788-
Benjamin Smith
B:
5 Apr 1788
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Maria Louisa Baldwin
1813-
Maria Louisa Baldwin
B:
31 Oct 1813
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Charles Baldwin
Mary Stow
1807-
Mary Stow
B:
13 Sep 1807
M:
29 Jun 1831
Mary Esther Baldwin
Nancy Ann Smith
1767-
Nancy Ann Smith
B:
27 Dec 1767
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Amos Baldwin
1763-
Amos Baldwin
B:
27 Aug 1763
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
27 Dec 1787
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Martha Smith
John Daniel
1806-
John Daniel
B:
1806
M:
26 Jun 1796
Sarah Smith
Nathaniel Johnson
1804-
Nathaniel Johnson
B:
1804
M:
19 Aug 1810
Benajah Smith
1750-
Benajah Smith
B:
1750
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Ann Tibbals
1746-
Ann Tibbals
B:
20 Nov 1746
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Annah Smith
1748-
Annah Smith
B:
1748
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Ephraim Smith
1742-
Ephraim Smith
B:
1742
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Ephraim Smith
1777-
Ephraim Smith
B:
1777
Connecticut
Ephraim Smith
1753-
Ephraim Smith
B:
1753
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Anne Baldwin
1757-
Anne Baldwin
B:
24 Feb 1757
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Anthony Smith
1783-
Anthony Smith
B:
28 Feb 1783
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Rebecca Clark
1788-
Rebecca Clark
B:
1788
M:
25 Jun 1807
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Augustus Smith
1816-
Augustus Smith
B:
29 Jan 1816
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Charlotte Brittania Smith
1805-
Charlotte Brittania Smith
B:
3 Oct 1805
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Fanny Eliza Smith
1813-
Fanny Eliza Smith
B:
3 Oct 1813
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
John Homer Smith
1811-
John Homer Smith
B:
9 Jul 1811
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer Clark Smith
1807-
Ebenezer Clark Smith
B:
17 May 1807
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Elmore Smith
1819-
Elmore Smith
B:
19 Aug 1819
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Susan Rebecca Smith
1809-
Susan Rebecca Smith
B:
13 May 1809
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Amos Smith
1769-
Amos Smith
B:
22 Apr 1769
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Eunice Clark
1776-
Eunice Clark
B:
14 Jan 1776
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1804
Polly Abigail Smith
1798-
Polly Abigail Smith
B:
5 Aug 1798
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
William Sidney Smith
1800-
William Sidney Smith
B:
2 Jun 1800
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Polly Logan
1772-
Polly Logan
B:
26 May 1772
M:
14 Dec 1796
John Ford Smith
1780-
John Ford Smith
B:
15 Feb 1780
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Sally Frisbie
1780-
Sally Frisbie
B:
1780
M:
15 Dec 1801
Nathan Smith
1773-
Nathan Smith
B:
15 Jan 1773
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Smith
1773-
Ruth Smith
B:
1773
Newton Smith
1767-
Newton Smith
B:
2 Sep 1767
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Betsey Sears
1767-
Betsey Sears
B:
1767
Lewis Smith
1785-
Lewis Smith
B:
19 Feb 1785
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Sally Davies
1785-
Sally Davies
B:
1785
M:
9 Apr 1812
John Smith
1771-
John Smith
B:
11 Sep 1771
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Philo Smith
1789-
Philo Smith
B:
15 Dec 1789
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Fenn
1789-
Hannah Fenn
B:
1789
M:
5 May 1810
Susannah Smith
1778-
Susannah Smith
B:
22 Jan 1778
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Susan Smith
1786-
Susan Smith
B:
22 Nov 1786
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
David Punderson
1786-
David Punderson
B:
1786
M:
23 Apr 1806
William Smith
1791-
William Smith
B:
2 Apr 1791
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Lora Smith
1800-
Lora Smith
B:
28 Nov 1800
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Lucy Smith
1793-
Lucy Smith
B:
27 Sep 1793
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Marilla Smith
1790-
Marilla Smith
B:
7 May 1790
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Rufus Smith
1803-
Rufus Smith
B:
6 Nov 1803
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Nancy Jenette Smith
1806-
Nancy Jenette Smith
B:
19 Mar 1806
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Nancy Smith
1787-
Nancy Smith
B:
2 Dec 1787
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
William Smith
1798-
William Smith
B:
13 Oct 1798
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Mansfield Smith
1796-
Samuel Mansfield Smith
B:
13 Jun 1796
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Smith
1765-
Samuel Smith
B:
25 Oct 1765
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Lucy Hall
1765-
Lucy Hall
B:
1765
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 May 1786
Stephen Smith Baldwin
Sarah Smith
1776-
Sarah Smith
B:
1776
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Hezekiah Baldwin
1771-
Hezekiah Baldwin
B:
4 May 1771
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Apr 1809
John Smith
1744-
John Smith
B:
2 Feb 1744
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Mary Ford
1747-
Mary Ford
B:
2 Feb 1747
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
Feb 1764
Hannah Peck
1810-
Hannah Peck
B:
12 Sep 1810
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Dan Peck
1802-
Dan Peck
B:
1 Mar 1802
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Eliza Peck
1804-
Eliza Peck
B:
9 Apr 1804
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Samuel Curtis Peck
1808-
Samuel Curtis Peck
B:
24 Jan 1808
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Hezekiah Peck
1814-
Hezekiah Peck
B:
14 Dec 1814
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Fidelia Camp
1815-
Fidelia Camp
B:
26 Jul 1815
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Isaac M. Peck
1806-
Isaac M. Peck
B:
20 Mar 1806
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Dan Peck
1775-
Dan Peck
B:
28 Nov 1775
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Mary Miles
1778-
Mary Miles
B:
8 Jun 1778
M:
19 Nov 1797
Catherine Peck
1796-
Catherine Peck
B:
Apr 1796
Ephraim Peck
1796-
Ephraim Peck
B:
1796
Drummond Peck
Egbert Peck
Rachel Peck
Peck
Ephraim Peck
1766-
Ephraim Peck
B:
19 Nov 1766
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Rachel Bennett
1767-
Rachel Bennett
B:
1767
Julia Clark
1795-
Julia Clark
B:
7 Jan 1795
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Mehitable Clark
1782-
Mehitable Clark
B:
2 Dec 1782
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Esther Clark
1786-
Esther Clark
B:
6 Nov 1786
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Amy Clark
1792-
Amy Clark
B:
2 Sep 1792
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Anna Clark
1799-
Anna Clark
B:
14 Oct 1799
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Charlotte Clark
1802-
Charlotte Clark
B:
30 Jan 1802
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Fidelia Clark
1806-
Fidelia Clark
B:
8 Sep 1806
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Harriet Clark
1804-
Harriet Clark
B:
9 Apr 1804
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Abraham Clark
1790-
Abraham Clark
B:
9 May 1790
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Abraham Clark
1797-
Abraham Clark
B:
22 Jul 1797
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Samuel Clark
1784-
Samuel Clark
B:
8 Oct 1784
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Mehitable Peck
1763-
Mehitable Peck
B:
13 Feb 1763
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Abraham Clark
1762-
Abraham Clark
B:
23 Oct 1762
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
1782
Abigail B. Peck
1813-
Abigail B. Peck
B:
5 Jun 1813
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Elisha Treat Peck
1810-
Elisha Treat Peck
B:
22 Oct 1810
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Elnathan Peck
1803-1865
Elnathan Peck
B:
11 Aug 1803
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
1865
Jonathan Peck
1790-
Jonathan Peck
B:
12 Oct 1790
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Julia Peck
1807-
Julia Peck
B:
23 Oct 1807
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Maria Peck
1801-
Maria Peck
B:
12 Oct 1801
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Susan A. Peck
1805-
Susan A. Peck
B:
23 Apr 1805
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Samuel Durand Baldwin
1797-
Samuel Durand Baldwin
B:
26 May 1797
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
27 Nov 1827
Michael Peck
1773-1861
Michael Peck
B:
12 Aug 1773
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
1861
Mary Marshall
1773-
Mary Marshall
B:
1773
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
1 Jan 1790
Nathan Peck
1771-
Nathan Peck
B:
20 Mar 1771
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Mehitable Tibbals
1771-
Mehitable Tibbals
B:
20 Mar 1771
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Anne Peck
1801-
Anne Peck
B:
1 Sep 1801
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Benjamin Bull Peck
1794-
Benjamin Bull Peck
B:
24 Apr 1794
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Harvey Peck
1799-
Harvey Peck
B:
18 Feb 1799
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Hezekiah Peck
1796-
Hezekiah Peck
B:
12 Sep 1796
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Mary Peck
1807-
Mary Peck
B:
23 Jan 1807
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Sarah Peck
1792-
Sarah Peck
B:
24 Jun 1792
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Esther Peck
1810-
Esther Peck
A:
27 May 1810
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Charlotte Peck
1804-
Charlotte Peck
A:
9 Sep 1804
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Hezekiah Peck
1768-
Hezekiah Peck
B:
25 Dec 1768
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Sarah Bull
1768-
Sarah Bull
B:
1768
M:
27 Aug 1791
Mehitable Peck
1798-
Mehitable Peck
B:
1798
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Peck
1801-
Peck
B:
3 Jun 1801
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Samuel Peck
1764-
Samuel Peck
B:
19 Oct 1764
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Mehitable Ingersoll
1768-
Mehitable Ingersoll
B:
25 Oct 1768
M:
13 Jan 1796
Mehitable Smith
1740-
Mehitable Smith
B:
1740
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Samuel Peck
1736-1822
Samuel Peck
B:
22 Aug 1736
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
7 Jul 1762
D:
1822
Almira Stone
1792-
Almira Stone
B:
5 May 1792
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Clarissa Stone
1797-
Clarissa Stone
B:
18 Jul 1797
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Esther Stone
1786-
Esther Stone
B:
19 Mar 1786
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Harvey Stone
1794-
Harvey Stone
B:
20 Nov 1794
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
John E. Stone
1807-
John E. Stone
B:
1 Mar 1807
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Siloama Stone
1801-
Siloama Stone
B:
23 Jan 1801
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Stephen Stone
1787-
Stephen Stone
B:
5 Sep 1787
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Marcus Stone
1789-
Marcus Stone
B:
14 Aug 1789
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Sarah Stone
1791-
Sarah Stone
B:
28 Jan 1791
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
John Stone
1764-
John Stone
B:
1764
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Esther Stow
1755-
Esther Stow
B:
1755
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
11 Sep 1785
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Sarah Stone
1768-
Sarah Stone
B:
1768
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Anna Stone
1775-
Anna Stone
A:
12 Mar 1775
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Comfort Stone
1777-
Comfort Stone
A:
6 Apr 1777
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Ezekiel Stone
1773-
Ezekiel Stone
A:
28 Nov 1773
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Hannah Bronson
1774-
Hannah Bronson
B:
10 Nov 1774
M:
6 Oct 1794
Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Susanna Strong
1777-
Susanna Strong
B:
20 Dec 1777
Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
8 May 1805
Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Mansfield Stone
1773-
Mansfield Stone
A:
28 Nov 1773
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Sarah Smith
1746-
Sarah Smith
B:
1746
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Samuel Mansfield Stone
1742-
Samuel Mansfield Stone
B:
30 Nov 1742
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Thomas Alonzo Treat
1811-
Thomas Alonzo Treat
B:
1811
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Hubert Treat
1818-
Joseph Hubert Treat
B:
5 Jul 1818
Canfield, Mahoning, OH
Lucinda Treat
1823-
Lucinda Treat
B:
22 Mar 1823
Canfield, Mahoning, OH
Lydia Eliza Treat
1814-
Lydia Eliza Treat
B:
31 Jul 1814
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Almira Kilbourn Treat
1816-
Almira Kilbourn Treat
B:
22 Jun 1816
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Ellen Kate Treat
1832-
Ellen Kate Treat
B:
12 Feb 1832
Canfield, Mahoning, OH
William Wallis Treat
Donald Treat
Harriet Treat
William S. Treat
1788-
William S. Treat
B:
1788
Lucinda Hubbard
1793-
Lucinda Hubbard
B:
19 Nov 1793
M:
1812
Donald Treat
1740-
Donald Treat
B:
1740
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Parents
Ezekiel Newton
1687-
Abigail Briscoe
1684-
Sarah Newton
Abt 1720-
Sarah Newton
B:
Abt 1720
Ephraim Smith
1715-
Ephraim Smith
B:
1715
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
1739
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA