News:
First Name:
Last Name:
Log In
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Calendar
Reports
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Budli Leinfnisson
Abt 680 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
GEDCOM
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
King at Uppsala Erik Bjornsson
814-
King at Uppsala Erik Bjornsson
B:
814
Sweden
Thorgils "Sprakalaeg" Styrjornsson
Abt 970-
Thorgils "Sprakalaeg" Styrjornsson
B:
Abt 970
Uppsala, Sweden
Sigrid
Abt 971-
Sigrid
B:
Abt 971
of Halland, Sweden
Prince of Sweden Styrbjorn "The Strong" Olafsson
903-985
Prince of Sweden Styrbjorn "The Strong" Olafsson
B:
903
Sweden
D:
985
Fyrisval, Uppsala, Sweden
Queen of Norway Thyra Haraldsdotter
947-1000
Queen of Norway Thyra Haraldsdotter
B:
947
Denmark
M:
947
Denmark
D:
18 Sep 1000
Norway
Gunnora de Crepon
936-1031
Gunnora de Crepon
B:
21 Nov 936
Crépon, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
23 Sep 1031
Fécamp, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
Richard I "The Fearless", Duke of Normandy
933-996
Richard I "The Fearless", Duke of Normandy
B:
5 May 933
Fécamp, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
M:
978
Normandy, France
D:
20 Nov 996
Fécamp, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
Wevie de Crepon
948-
Wevie de Crepon
B:
948
Lord of Longueville Osbern I de Bolbec
Abt 940-
Lord of Longueville Osbern I de Bolbec
B:
Abt 940
Longueville, Normandy, France
Touroude de Harcourt
949-1040
Touroude de Harcourt
B:
949
Pont-Audemer, Eure, France
M:
Abt 979
D:
1040
Queen of Norway Thyra Haraldsdotter
947-1000
Queen of Norway Thyra Haraldsdotter
B:
947
Denmark
D:
18 Sep 1000
Norway
Prince of Sweden Styrbjorn "The Strong" Olafsson
903-985
Prince of Sweden Styrbjorn "The Strong" Olafsson
B:
903
Sweden
M:
947
Denmark
D:
985
Fyrisval, Uppsala, Sweden
Herfast de Crepon
963-
Herfast de Crepon
B:
963
Cyrid
Prince of Denmark Herbastus de Crepon
945-1002
Prince of Denmark Herbastus de Crepon
B:
945
Normandy, France
D:
1002
King of Denmark Sveyn I Tveskäg Haroldsson
963-1014
King of Denmark Sveyn I Tveskäg Haroldsson
B:
963
Denmark
D:
2 Feb 1014
London, Middlesex, England
Sigrid Storrada "The Haughty" Skoglar-Testedot
967-1014
Sigrid Storrada "The Haughty" Skoglar-Testedot
B:
967
Poznan, Poland
M:
Abt 984
D:
2 Feb 1014
Gynrithe Olafsdatter
919-1000
Gynrithe Olafsdatter
B:
919
Denmark
D:
1000
King of Denmark Herbastus (Harold) VII "Bluetooth" Gormsson
910-987
King of Denmark Herbastus (Harold) VII "Bluetooth" Gormsson
B:
910
Blauzahan, Germany
M:
Abt 940
Normandy, France
D:
1 Nov 987
Jomsborg, Roskilde, Denmark
King of Sweden Olof "Mitkg" Bjornsson
855-
King of Sweden Olof "Mitkg" Bjornsson
B:
855
Sweden
Ingeberg Thrandsdotter
Abt 886-
Ingeberg Thrandsdotter
B:
Abt 886
Uppsala, Sweden
Ingegarda Olafsdottir, Princess of Sweden
Abt 1001-1050
Ingegarda Olafsdottir, Princess of Sweden
B:
Abt 1001
Sigtuna, Stockholm, Sweden
D:
18 Feb 1050
Kyiv, Kraine, Ukraine
Grand Prince of Novgorod and Kyiv Yaroslav I "The Wise" Wladimirowwitsch Grand Prince of Kyiv
Abt 978-1054
Grand Prince of Novgorod and Kyiv Yaroslav I "The Wise" Wladimirowwitsch Grand Prince of Kyiv
B:
Abt 978
Kyiv, Kraine, Ukraine
M:
1019
Uppsala, Sweden
D:
20 Feb 1054
Kyiv, Kraine, Ukraine
King of Sweden Anund Jakob Olafsson
Abt 1008-Abt 1050
King of Sweden Anund Jakob Olafsson
B:
Abt 1008
Sweden
D:
Abt 1050
King of Sweden Olaf III "Skotkonung" Eriksson
Abt 960-1022
King of Sweden Olaf III "Skotkonung" Eriksson
B:
Abt 960
Sweden
D:
Winter 1022
Princess of the Obotrites Astrid (Inegrid)
Abt 979-
Princess of the Obotrites Astrid (Inegrid)
B:
Abt 979
Upsala, Sweden
M:
Abt 999
of Uppsala, Sweden
Princess of Sweden Astrid
1003-
Princess of Sweden Astrid
B:
1003
of Uppsala, Sweden
King of Norway Olav II Haraldsson
Abt 995-1030
King of Norway Olav II Haraldsson
B:
Abt 995
Ringerike, Norway, Denmark
M:
1024
Uppsala, Sweden
D:
29 Jul 1030
St. Klestad, Norway
Princess of Wends Edla
Abt 960-
Princess of Wends Edla
B:
Abt 960
of Mecklenburg-Schw, Germany
M:
Abt 981
Sweden
King of Sweden Erik VIII "Seiersal" Bjornsson
Abt 920-995
King of Sweden Erik VIII "Seiersal" Bjornsson
B:
Abt 920
of Uppsala, Sweden
D:
994/95
Uppsala, Sweden
Sigrid Storrada "The Haughty" Skoglar-Testedot
967-1014
Sigrid Storrada "The Haughty" Skoglar-Testedot
B:
967
Poznan, Poland
M:
Abt 949
Sweden
D:
2 Feb 1014
Princess of Poland Swietoslava (Sygryda) (Gunhild)
Abt 944-Aft 1014
Princess of Poland Swietoslava (Sygryda) (Gunhild)
B:
Abt 944
of Poznan, Poland
M:
Abt 985
D:
Aft 2 Feb 1014
King at Uppsala Bjorn "The Old" Eriksson
867-956
King at Uppsala Bjorn "The Old" Eriksson
B:
867
Uppsala, Sweden
D:
956
Svensdatter
Abt 894-
Svensdatter
B:
Abt 894
of Upsala, Upsala, Sweden
M:
Abt 904
Sweden
King of Sweden and Goten Erik Edmundsson
Abt 849-Abt 900
King of Sweden and Goten Erik Edmundsson
B:
Abt 849
Sweden
D:
Abt 900
Ingeborg
Ingeborg
M:
Abt 866
Sweden
King of Birka Edmund Eriksson
Abt 832-873
King of Birka Edmund Eriksson
B:
Abt 832
Sweden
D:
873
Sweden
King at Uppsala Erik Refilsson
Abt 814-
King at Uppsala Erik Refilsson
B:
Abt 814
Sweden
King at Uppsala Refil Bjornsson
Abt 794-
King at Uppsala Refil Bjornsson
B:
Abt 794
Sweden
Swedish King at Uppsala Bjorn "Ironside" Ragnarsson
Abt 777-
Swedish King at Uppsala Bjorn "Ironside" Ragnarsson
B:
Abt 777
Denmark
Sigurd I "Riki the Powerful" Eysteinsson, Earl of Orkney
Abt 832-892
Sigurd I "Riki the Powerful" Eysteinsson, Earl of Orkney
B:
Abt 832
Mære, Steinkjer, Nord-Trøndelag, Norway
D:
892
Orkney, Orkney Islands, Scotland
King of Norway Olav II Haraldsson
Abt 995-1030
King of Norway Olav II Haraldsson
B:
Abt 995
Ringerike, Norway, Denmark
D:
29 Jul 1030
St. Klestad, Norway
Thorberga Arnimsson
Abt 1001-
Thorberga Arnimsson
B:
Abt 1001
Norway
M:
1021
Norway
Alfhild
Abt 1002-
Alfhild
B:
Abt 1002
Norway
M:
Abt 1018
Bergen, Hordaland, Norway
Princess of Norway Ulfhild
Abt 1024-1070
Princess of Norway Ulfhild
B:
Abt 1024
Denmark
D:
24 Apr 1070
of Saxony Ordulf
Abt 1022-1072
of Saxony Ordulf
B:
Abt 1022
Saxony
M:
Abt 1042
Saxony
D:
28 Mar 1072
Princess of Sweden Astrid
1003-
Princess of Sweden Astrid
B:
1003
of Uppsala, Sweden
M:
1024
Uppsala, Sweden
Harald Gudrodsson
Abt 964-Abt 995
Harald Gudrodsson
B:
Abt 964
Greenland
D:
Abt 995
Asta Gudbrandsson
Abt 972-
Asta Gudbrandsson
B:
Abt 972
Vestfeld, Norway
M:
Abt 994
Vestfold, Norway
Gudrod Bjornsson
Abt 927-963
Gudrod Bjornsson
B:
Abt 927
Norway
D:
963
Cecilie
Abt 936-
Cecilie
B:
Abt 936
Norway
M:
Abt 956
Vestfold, Norway
Prince of Norway Bjorn
Abt 892-927
Prince of Norway Bjorn
B:
Abt 892
Vestfeld, Norway
D:
927
Swanhilda Eysteinsdottir
Abt 850-
Swanhilda Eysteinsdottir
B:
Abt 850
Mære, Steinkjer, Nord-Trøndelag, Norway
Harald I "Fairhair" Halfdansson
Abt 850-933
Harald I "Fairhair" Halfdansson
B:
Abt 850
Hademark, Norway
M:
Abt 870
Norway
D:
933
Norway
6th Duke of Normandy Robert I "The Magnificent", 5th Duke of Normandy
1000-1035
6th Duke of Normandy Robert I "The Magnificent", 5th Duke of Normandy
B:
22 Jun 1000
Rouen, Departement de la Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
22 Jul 1035
Nice, Bithynia, Turkey
Officer of the Household Hariette de Falaise
1003-1035
Officer of the Household Hariette de Falaise
B:
1003
Falaise, Normandy, France
M:
Abt 1023
D:
1035
Richard III "le Bon", Duke of Normandy
Abt 1001-1027
Richard III "le Bon", Duke of Normandy
B:
Abt 1001
Falaise, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
6 Aug 1027
Nicea, Bithynia, Turkey
Adèle Capet, Princess of France
1009-1078
Adèle Capet, Princess of France
B:
1009
Toulouse, Haute-Garonne, Midi-Pyrenees, France
M:
Jan 1026
Nevers, Nièvre, Bourgogne, France
D:
8 Jan 1078
Monastere de Lordre de St Benoist, Messines, France
Monk at Fecamp William (Nicholas)
1001-1025
Monk at Fecamp William (Nicholas)
B:
1001
D:
Jun 1025
Countess of Burgundy Alice (Adelaide) de Normandie
1003-1037
Countess of Burgundy Alice (Adelaide) de Normandie
B:
22 Apr 1003
Reims, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France
D:
27 Jul 1037
Bourgogne, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France
Renaud, Count of Burgundy I
990-1057
Renaud, Count of Burgundy I
B:
990
Mâcon, Saône-et-Loire, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, France
M:
Bef 1 Sep 1016
Burgundy, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France.
D:
4 Sep 1057
Fecamp, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
Richard, Duke of Normandy II
962-1026
Richard, Duke of Normandy II
B:
28 Aug 962
Fécamp, Le Havre, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
28 Aug 1026
Fécamp, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
Judith de Rennes
974-1017
Judith de Rennes
B:
974
Bretagne, France
M:
996
France
D:
16 Jun 1017
Fécamp, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
Princess of Denmark Estrid Svendsdatter
Abt 962-9 May
Princess of Denmark Estrid Svendsdatter
B:
Abt 962
of Denmark
M:
1017
Normandy, France
D:
9 May
Earl of Corbeil, Archbishop of Rouen Mauger
Abt 990-1055
Earl of Corbeil, Archbishop of Rouen Mauger
B:
Abt 990
D:
1055
Guernsey, Channel Islands
of Normandy Pappa (Pappia)
Abt 985-
of Normandy Pappa (Pappia)
B:
Abt 985
of Normandy, France
Gilbert (Gautier) de St. Valery
Abt 977-Aft 1011
Gilbert (Gautier) de St. Valery
B:
Abt 977
of St. Valery-en-Caux, Normandy, France
M:
Abt 1004
of St. Valery-en-Caux, Normandy, France
D:
Aft 1011
Princess of Normandy Adela
Abt 1015-
Princess of Normandy Adela
B:
Abt 1015
Stephen II de Champagne
Abt 1015-Abt 1047
Stephen II de Champagne
B:
Abt 1015
D:
Abt 1047
Pope (Papie)
Abt 997-
Pope (Papie)
B:
Abt 997
of Normandy, France
M:
Abt 1024
of Normandy, France
Gilbert de Clare, Count of Brionne
1000-1040
Gilbert de Clare, Count of Brionne
B:
1000
Brionne, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
24 Nov 1040
Eschafour,, Eu, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
Gunnora d'Anjou
984-1042
Gunnora d'Anjou
B:
984
Anjou, Isère, Rhône-Alpes, France
M:
1021
Tillieres, Eure, France
D:
12 Sep 1042
Fecamp, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
Constance de Eu
Adela d'Eu
Vicomte de St. Sauveur Niel III de St. Sauveur
-Aft 1066
Vicomte de St. Sauveur Niel III de St. Sauveur
D:
Aft 1066
Geoffrey, Count of Brionne
962-1015
Geoffrey, Count of Brionne
B:
962
Brionne, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
28 Aug 1015
Brionne, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
Hawise de Guines
958-1002
Hawise de Guines
B:
958
Guînes, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
M:
Brionne, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
19 Jul 1002
Brionne, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
Emma
1024-1095
Emma
B:
6 Feb 1024
Anjou, Isère, Rhône-Alpes, France
D:
1 Feb 1095
Cotentin, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
Ivo, Vicomte de Cotentin
1026-1059
Ivo, Vicomte de Cotentin
B:
1026
Bellomontensis, Cotentin Manche Normandy, France
M:
2 Apr 1043
Bretagne, France
D:
22 May 1059
Contentin, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
Hedwig de Normandy
977-1034
Hedwig de Normandy
B:
977
Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
21 Feb 1034
Rennes, Ille-et-Vilaine, Bretagne, France
Geoffrey I Berengar
980-1008
Geoffrey I Berengar
B:
980
Rennes, Ille-et-Vilaine, Bretagne, France
M:
996
Bretagne, France
D:
20 Nov 1008
Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France
Viscount of Turenne William
Abt 1010-Abt 1050
Viscount of Turenne William
B:
Abt 1010
Turenne, France
D:
Abt 1050
Matilda
Abt 1025-
Matilda
B:
Abt 1025
France
M:
Abt 1045
France
Adelaide de Chalons
Abt 1025-1080
Adelaide de Chalons
B:
Abt 1025
France
M:
Abt 1046
France
D:
1080
of Normandy Beatrix
Abt 980-1035
of Normandy Beatrix
B:
Abt 980
of Normandy, France
D:
18 Jan 1035
Viscount of Veretadour, Camborn and Turenne Ebles
970-Aft 1030
Viscount of Veretadour, Camborn and Turenne Ebles
B:
970
Turenne, France
M:
Abt 1000
Roucy, Aisne, France
D:
Aft 1030
Richard d'Evereaux
Abt 986-1067
Richard d'Evereaux
B:
Abt 986
Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
13 Dec 1067
Normandy, France
Adele de Toeni
Abt 1004-1051
Adele de Toeni
B:
Abt 1004
Normandy, France
D:
1051
Abbess of St. Sauveur Godechilde
d'Evereaux
Gerrard Flaitel
983-1028
Gerrard Flaitel
B:
Jan 983
Longueville, Normandy, France
D:
1028
Longueville, Normandy, France
Count of Evreux and Archbishop of Rouen Robert d'Evereaux
964-1037
Count of Evreux and Archbishop of Rouen Robert d'Evereaux
B:
964
Evreux, Normandy, France
D:
16 Mar 1037
Evreux, Normandy, France
Havlive de Rouen
Abt 968-
Havlive de Rouen
B:
Abt 968
Normandy, France
Count of Heismes and Eu William, Count of Eu I
978-1058
Count of Heismes and Eu William, Count of Eu I
B:
978
Exmes, Orne, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
26 Jan 1058
Eu, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
Lescelin de Turquerville
Abt 997-1057
Lescelin de Turquerville
B:
Abt 997
M:
Bef 1017
D:
1057
of Normandy Matilda
974-1017
of Normandy Matilda
B:
974
Fécamp, Le Havre, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
1017
King of England Edward "The Confessor"
Abt 1005-1066
King of England Edward "The Confessor"
B:
Abt 1005
Islip, Oxfordshire, England
D:
5 Jan 1066
London, England
of Wessex Edith
Abt 1020-1075
of Wessex Edith
B:
Abt 1020
M:
23 Jan 1045
D:
18 Dec 1075
Palace of Westminster, London, England
Alfred Athling
Bef 1012-1036
Alfred Athling
B:
Bef 1012
England
D:
5 Feb 1036
Ely, Cambridgeshire, England
Princess of England Goda (Godgifu)
Abt 1009-Bef 1056
Princess of England Goda (Godgifu)
B:
Abt 1009
Wessex, England
D:
Bef 1056
Lewes, Sussex, England
Count of Mantes and the Vexin Walter "Dreux" de Vexin
979-1035
Count of Mantes and the Vexin Walter "Dreux" de Vexin
B:
979
Normandy, France
M:
Abt 1023
D:
1 Jul 1035
Bithynia, Turkey
Count of Boulogne II Eustace
Abt 1015-1087
Count of Boulogne II Eustace
B:
Abt 1015
Boulogne-sur-Mer, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
M:
Abt 1050
D:
1087
of Normandy Emma
Abt 982-1052
of Normandy Emma
B:
Abt 982
Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
6 Mar 1052
Winchester, Hampshire, England
King of England Æthelred II "The Unready"
968-1016
King of England Æthelred II "The Unready"
B:
968
Wessex, England
M:
5 Apr 1002
Winchester Cathedral, England
D:
23 Apr 1016
London, Middlesex, England
I Harold
982/1026-1040
I Harold
B:
982/1026
D:
1040
Swein
982/1026-1036
Swein
B:
982/1026
D:
1036
Harthacnut
Abt 1019-1042
Harthacnut
B:
Abt 1019
D:
1042
Canute
Abt 995-1035
Canute
B:
Abt 995
M:
1017
D:
12 Nov 1035
Shaftesbury, Dorset, England
Richard I "The Fearless", Duke of Normandy
933-996
Richard I "The Fearless", Duke of Normandy
B:
5 May 933
Fécamp, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
20 Nov 996
Fécamp, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
Gunnora de Crepon
936-1031
Gunnora de Crepon
B:
21 Nov 936
Crépon, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
M:
978
Normandy, France
D:
23 Sep 1031
Fécamp, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
of Paris Emma
945-968
of Paris Emma
B:
945
France
M:
956
France
D:
19 Mar 968
William I "Longsword"
893-942
William I "Longsword"
B:
893
Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
17 Dec 942
Picardie, France
Sporte de Bretagne
911-945
Sporte de Bretagne
B:
911
Senlis, Bretagne, France
M:
932
Normandel, Orne, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
945
Normandy, France
Luitgarda de Vermandois
Abt 922-978
Luitgarda de Vermandois
B:
Abt 922
of Vermandois, Normandy, France
M:
940
D:
9 Feb 978
Gerletta
Kathlin
Crespina
Duke of Aquitaine, Count of Poitiers William VIII (Guillaume)
Abt 1026-1086
Duke of Aquitaine, Count of Poitiers William VIII (Guillaume)
B:
Abt 1026
D:
25 Sep 1086
Chateau de Chize, Deux-Sevres, Poitou-Charentes, France
of Burgundy Hildegard
1050-Aft 1104
of Burgundy Hildegard
B:
1050
M:
Abt 1069
D:
Aft 1104
Mathide de la Marche
1035-
Mathide de la Marche
B:
1035
M:
Abt 1058
Duke of Aquitaine William VII (Peter)
Abt 1023-1058
Duke of Aquitaine William VII (Peter)
B:
Abt 1023
France
D:
1058
Ermesin
Abt 1030-
Ermesin
B:
Abt 1030
France
M:
Abt 1050
Namur, France
Princess of Aquitaine Agnes
Abt 1018-1077
Princess of Aquitaine Agnes
B:
Abt 1018
Aquitaine, France
D:
14 Dec 1077
Holy Roman Emperor Heinrich (Henry) III "The Black"
1017-1056
Holy Roman Emperor Heinrich (Henry) III "The Black"
B:
28 Oct 1017
Germany
M:
21 Nov 1043
France
D:
5 Oct 1056
Count of Savoy Peter I de Savoie
Abt 1048-1078
Count of Savoy Peter I de Savoie
B:
Abt 1048
Savoie, France
M:
Abt 1058
France
D:
9 Jul 1078
Count of Aquitaine William VII "The Great"
969-1030
Count of Aquitaine William VII "The Great"
B:
969
of Poiter, France
D:
31 Jan 1030
Abbey Saint Cyprien of Poitiers
Comtesse de Bourgogne Agnes de Macon
995-1068
Comtesse de Bourgogne Agnes de Macon
B:
995
of Bourgogne, France
M:
1018
France
D:
10 Nov 1068
Brisque de Gascogne
Abt 989-
Brisque de Gascogne
B:
Abt 989
Gascogne, France
M:
Abt 1009
Aquitaine, Gironde, France
Count of Aquitaine William IV "Ironarm"
Abt 945-995
Count of Aquitaine William IV "Ironarm"
B:
Abt 945
of Aquitaine, Gironde, France
D:
3 Feb 995
Abbey Saint Cyprien of Poitiers
of Blois Emma
Abt 945-Aft 1003
of Blois Emma
B:
Abt 945
of France
M:
Abt 968
D:
Aft 27 Dec 1003
Princess of Normandy Adele
Abt 910-Aft 962
Princess of Normandy Adele
B:
Abt 910
Normandy, France
D:
Aft 14 Oct 962
Duke of Aquitaine, Count of Auvergne William III "Towhead"
Abt 912-963
Duke of Aquitaine, Count of Auvergne William III "Towhead"
B:
Abt 912
of Poitiers, France
M:
Abt 944
Aquitaine, France
D:
3 Apr 963
Montecassino, Italy
Count of Corbeil Robert
919-998
Count of Corbeil Robert
B:
891/919
D:
897/998
King of France Robert II "The Pious" Capet
972-1031
King of France Robert II "The Pious" Capet
B:
27 Mar 972
Orléans, Loiret, Centre, France
D:
20 Jul 1031
Melun, Seine-et-Marne, Ile-de-France, France
of Burgundy Bertha
Abt 980-
of Burgundy Bertha
B:
Abt 980
M:
996
Adèle Capet, Princess of France
1009-1078
Adèle Capet, Princess of France
B:
1009
Toulouse, Haute-Garonne, Midi-Pyrenees, France
D:
8 Jan 1078
Monastere de Lordre de St Benoist, Messines, France
Richard III "le Bon", Duke of Normandy
Abt 1001-1027
Richard III "le Bon", Duke of Normandy
B:
Abt 1001
Falaise, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
M:
Jan 1026
Nevers, Nièvre, Bourgogne, France
D:
6 Aug 1027
Nicea, Bithynia, Turkey
Baldwin V "The Pious", Count of Flanders
1012-1067
Baldwin V "The Pious", Count of Flanders
B:
19 Aug 1012
Arras, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
M:
1028
Amiens, Somme, Picardie, France
D:
1 Sep 1067
Lille, Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
Robert I "The Old" Capet, Duke of Burgundy
Abt 1011-1076
Robert I "The Old" Capet, Duke of Burgundy
B:
Abt 1011
Meulan, Yvelines, Ile-de-France, France
D:
21 Mar 1076
Fleury-Sur-Ouche, Yonne, Bourgogne, France
Ermengarde Blanche d'Anjou
Abt 1018-1076
Ermengarde Blanche d'Anjou
B:
Abt 1018
Semur, Cote-d'Or, Bourgogne, France
M:
Abt 1048
France
D:
18 Mar 1076
Fleury-sur-Ouche, Cote-d'Or, Bourgogne, France
Helie (Eleanor) de Semur
1016-1109
Helie (Eleanor) de Semur
B:
1016
of Semur, Cote-d'Or, France
M:
Abt 1033
France
D:
22 Apr 1109
Henry Capet, King of France I
1008-1060
Henry Capet, King of France I
B:
4 May 1008
Reims, La Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France
D:
4 Aug 1060
Vitry, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France
of Germany Matilda of de Friesland
Abt 1022-Bef 1044
of Germany Matilda of de Friesland
B:
Abt 1022
Friesland, Netherlands
M:
1043
Bourgogne, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France
D:
Bef 1044
France
Anna Agnesa Yaroslavna Princess of Kyiv
1036-1075
Anna Agnesa Yaroslavna Princess of Kyiv
B:
1036
Kyiv, Ukraine
M:
19 May 1051
Maine, Charente, Poitou-Charentes, France
D:
5 Sep 1075
La Ferté-Alais, Essonne, Île-de-France, France
of Toulouse Constance d'Arles
985-1032
of Toulouse Constance d'Arles
B:
985
Toulouse, Jura, Franche-Comte, France
M:
1000
Meulan, Seine-et-Marne, Ile-de-France, France
D:
25 Jul 1032
Melun, Seine-et-Marne, Ile-de-France, France
Adelaide d'Aquitaine
945-1006
Adelaide d'Aquitaine
B:
945
Poitiers, Vienne, Poitou-Charentes, France
D:
15 Jun 1006
Lot-et-Garonne, Aquitaine, France
Hugh Capet, King of the Franks
941-996
Hugh Capet, King of the Franks
B:
23 Aug 941
Paris, Ile-de-France, France
M:
968
D:
24 Oct 996
Les Juifs, Chartres, Ille-et-Vilaine, Bretagne, France
of Normandy Adaele Gerloc De Normandy
920-962
of Normandy Adaele Gerloc De Normandy
B:
920
Rouen, Seine Inferieure, Normandy, France
D:
14 Oct 962
Nevers, Nievre, Bourgogne, France
Duke of Aquitaine, Count of Auvergne William III "Towhead"
Abt 912-963
Duke of Aquitaine, Count of Auvergne William III "Towhead"
B:
Abt 912
of Poitiers, France
M:
Abt 944
D:
3 Apr 963
Montecassino, Italy
Duke of Normandy Robert (Rollo) Ragnvaldsson
870-932
Duke of Normandy Robert (Rollo) Ragnvaldsson
B:
870
Maer, Nord Trondelag, Norway
D:
932
of Notre Dame, Rouen, France
Ivar Ragnvaldsson
-Abt 972
Ivar Ragnvaldsson
D:
Abt 972
Jarl of More Thori "The Silent" Ragnvaldsson
Ragnvald I "The Wise" Eysteinsson, Earl of Orkney
Abt 830-Abt 892
Ragnvald I "The Wise" Eysteinsson, Earl of Orkney
B:
Abt 830
Mære, Steinkjer, Nord-Trøndelag, Norway
D:
Abt 892
Orkney Islands, Orkney, Scotland
Ragnhild Hrolfsdottir
848-854
Ragnhild Hrolfsdottir
B:
848
Nystu Bergset, Ovre Rendal, Hedmark, Norway
D:
854
Maer, Nord-Trondelag, Norway
Ranulf "Le Meschin" de Briquessart, Viscount of Bessin
1050-1129
Ranulf "Le Meschin" de Briquessart, Viscount of Bessin
B:
1050
Caen, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
Jan 1129
Chester, Cheshire, England
Margaret d'Avranches
Abt 1054-1136
Margaret d'Avranches
B:
Abt 1054
Avranches, Normandy, France
M:
Abt 1069
Normandy, France
D:
1136
Chester, Cheshire, England
of Bayeux Agnes de Briquessart
1072-1099
of Bayeux Agnes de Briquessart
B:
1072
Guernon Castle, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
1099
Leicester, Leicestershire, England
Robert de Grandmesnil
Abt 1062-1136
Robert de Grandmesnil
B:
Abt 1062
Grandmesnil, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
M:
1075
Grandmesnil, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
1 Jun 1136
Leicester, Leicestershire, England
Ranulf "The Rich" de Briquessart, Vicomte De Bessin
1021-1089
Ranulf "The Rich" de Briquessart, Vicomte De Bessin
B:
17 Jan 1021
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
21 May 1089
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
Alix De Normandy
1021-1098
Alix De Normandy
B:
14 Oct 1021
Vire, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
M:
1 May 1045
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
3 Aug 1098
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
Alice de Beauffoe
1033-
Alice de Beauffoe
B:
1033
Normandy, France
Hugh de Montfort
Abt 1026-
Hugh de Montfort
B:
Abt 1026
Emma de Bayeaux
1020-1034
Emma de Bayeaux
B:
1020
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
1034
Ivry, Côte-d'Or, Bourgogne, France
Richard de Beauffoe
1016-1081
Richard de Beauffoe
B:
1016
Normandy, France
D:
1081
Ancitel de Bayeux, Viscount of Bessin
Abt 992-Aft 1031
Ancitel de Bayeux, Viscount of Bessin
B:
Abt 992
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
Aft 1031
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
Poppa de Senlis
1000-1026
Poppa de Senlis
B:
1000
Senlis, Oise, Picardie, France
M:
1016
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
1026
Longueville, Lot-et-Garonne, Aquitaine, France
Adeliza (Adelina) de Toeni
Abt 1035-
Adeliza (Adelina) de Toeni
B:
Abt 1035
Tosni, France
D:
Lire Abbey, France
Earl of Hereford William FitzOsbern
1030-1071
Earl of Hereford William FitzOsbern
B:
1030
Poitiers, Poitou, France
D:
20 Feb 1070/71
Battle of Cassel, Normandy, France
Raoul de Toeni, Seigneur de Conches-en-Ouche II
1029-1102
Raoul de Toeni, Seigneur de Conches-en-Ouche II
B:
1029
Conches, Normandy, France
D:
9 Apr 1102
Flamstead, Hertfordshire, England
Dame Nogent-le-Roy Isabel de Montfort
Abt 1058-
Dame Nogent-le-Roy Isabel de Montfort
B:
Abt 1058
Montfort-sur-Risle, Eure, Normandy, France
M:
1077
Ile de France, France
Robert de Toeni
1038-1098
Robert de Toeni
B:
1038
Guerny, Eure, Normandie, France
D:
31 May 1098
Conches, Eure, France
Roger I "The Spainard" de Toeni
992-1039
Roger I "The Spainard" de Toeni
B:
992
Tosni, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
31 May 1039
Conches, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Godehut (Goldehilde) Borrell
995-1077
Godehut (Goldehilde) Borrell
B:
995
Toeni, Normandy, France
D:
1077
Adeliza de Toeni
Abt 1072-Aft 1130
Adeliza de Toeni
B:
Abt 1072
St Saveur, Normandy, France
D:
Aft 1130
Belvoir Castle, Leicestershire, England
Earl of East Anglia Roger Bigod
Abt 1060-1107
Earl of East Anglia Roger Bigod
B:
Abt 1060
St. Saveur, Calvados, Normandy, France
M:
Abt 1084
Leicestershire, England
D:
8 Sep 1107
Evesham, Suffolk, England
Baron of Belvoir Robert de Toeni
1014-1088
Baron of Belvoir Robert de Toeni
B:
1014
St. Saveur, Normandy, France
D:
4 Aug 1088
Belvoir Castle, Leicestershire, England
Adeliza
Abt 1050-
Adeliza
B:
Abt 1050
Agnès d'Évreux
1030-1087
Agnès d'Évreux
B:
1 Nov 1030
Évreux, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
1087
Montfort-l'Amaury, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France
Simon de Montfort, Seigneur de Montfort
Abt 1025-1087
Simon de Montfort, Seigneur de Montfort
B:
Abt 1025
Montfort-l'Amaury, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France
M:
1058
Normandy, France
D:
25 Sep 1087
St Thomas, Loire, Rhône-Alpes, France
William d'Evereaux
Abt 1032-1118
William d'Evereaux
B:
Abt 1032
Normandy, France
D:
18 Apr 1118
Adele de Toeni
Abt 1004-1051
Adele de Toeni
B:
Abt 1004
Normandy, France
D:
1051
Richard d'Evereaux
Abt 986-1067
Richard d'Evereaux
B:
Abt 986
Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
13 Dec 1067
Normandy, France
Fredistina de Bayeaux
974-1015
Fredistina de Bayeaux
B:
974
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
1015
Guerny, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
Raoul I de Toeni
975-Abt 1018
Raoul I de Toeni
B:
975
Toeni, Eure, France
D:
Abt 1018
Balso de Bayeux, Count of Bayeaux
930-992
Balso de Bayeux, Count of Bayeaux
B:
930
Bayeaux, Calvados, Normandy, France
D:
992
Normandy, France
Poppa de Valois
934-
Poppa de Valois
B:
934
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
M:
970
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
Ralph de Bayeaux
Abt 895-Aft 930
Ralph de Bayeaux
B:
Abt 895
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
Aft 930
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
Vicomte de St. Sauveur Niel III de St. Sauveur
-Aft 1066
Vicomte de St. Sauveur Niel III de St. Sauveur
D:
Aft 1066
Adela d'Eu
Niel, Vicomte de St. Sauveur II
980-1045
Niel, Vicomte de St. Sauveur II
B:
980
Saint-Sauveur-le-Vicomte, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
1045
St Michel, Côtes-d'Armor, Bretagne, France
Countess of Bretange Hedwige
Abt 1004-
Countess of Bretange Hedwige
B:
Abt 1004
Brittany, Bretange, Normandy, France
Ivo, Vicomte de Cotentin
1026-1059
Ivo, Vicomte de Cotentin
B:
1026
Bellomontensis, Cotentin Manche Normandy, France
D:
22 May 1059
Contentin, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
Emma
1024-1095
Emma
B:
6 Feb 1024
Anjou, Isère, Rhône-Alpes, France
M:
2 Apr 1043
Bretagne, France
D:
1 Feb 1095
Cotentin, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
Adela d'Eu
985-1025
Adela d'Eu
B:
985
Eu, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
M:
1040
St Sauveur, Puy-de-Dôme, Auvergne, France
D:
1025
Roger, Vicomte de St Sauveur
944-1014
Roger, Vicomte de St Sauveur
B:
944
Saint-Sauveur-le-Vicomte, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
1014
Saint-Sauveur-le-Vicomte, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
Adele Esproita de Bretagne
Abt 920-1057
Adele Esproita de Bretagne
B:
Abt 920
Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
M:
964
Saint-Sauveur-le-Vicomte, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
1057
Saint-Sauveur-le-Vicomte, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
Nigel, Vicomte de St Sauveur II
911-972
Nigel, Vicomte de St Sauveur II
B:
911
Saint-Sauveur-le-Vicomte, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
17 Dec 972
Saint-Sauveur-le-Vicomte, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
Richard, Vicomte de St Sauveur I
Abt 881-933
Richard, Vicomte de St Sauveur I
B:
Abt 881
Maer, Norway
D:
933
Cotentin, Côtes-d'Armor, Bretagne, France
Roger I "The Spainard" de Toeni
992-1039
Roger I "The Spainard" de Toeni
B:
992
Tosni, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
31 May 1039
Conches, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Godehut (Goldehilde) Borrell
995-1077
Godehut (Goldehilde) Borrell
B:
995
Toeni, Normandy, France
D:
1077
Baron of Belvoir Robert de Toeni
1014-1088
Baron of Belvoir Robert de Toeni
B:
1014
St. Saveur, Normandy, France
D:
4 Aug 1088
Belvoir Castle, Leicestershire, England
Adeliza
Abt 1050-
Adeliza
B:
Abt 1050
Adele de Toeni
Abt 1004-1051
Adele de Toeni
B:
Abt 1004
Normandy, France
D:
1051
Richard d'Evereaux
Abt 986-1067
Richard d'Evereaux
B:
Abt 986
Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
13 Dec 1067
Normandy, France
Raoul I de Toeni
975-Abt 1018
Raoul I de Toeni
B:
975
Toeni, Eure, France
D:
Abt 1018
Fredistina de Bayeaux
974-1015
Fredistina de Bayeaux
B:
974
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
D:
1015
Guerny, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
Ralph I de Toeni
Abt 955-
Ralph I de Toeni
B:
Abt 955
Tosni, Eure, France
Ralph de Toeni
917-Aft 975
Ralph de Toeni
B:
917
Tosni, Eure, France
D:
Aft 975
Hugh de Cavalcamp
Abt 890-
Hugh de Cavalcamp
B:
Abt 890
Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
Tosny, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
Malahuc Eysteinsson
845-Abt 900
Malahuc Eysteinsson
B:
845
Mære, Steinkjer, Nord-Trøndelag, Norway
D:
Abt 900
Dieppe, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
Maud de St. Pol
920-965
Maud de St. Pol
B:
920
Thérouanne, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
M:
Abt 875
Dieppe, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
D:
965
Saint-Sauveur-le-Vicomte, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
Ascrida Rognvaldsdottir
812-890
Ascrida Rognvaldsdottir
B:
812
Mære, Steinkjer, Nord-Trøndelag, Norway
D:
890
Mære, Steinkjer, Nord-Trøndelag, Norway
Eyestein "The Noisy" Ivarsson, Earl of More
810-859
Eyestein "The Noisy" Ivarsson, Earl of More
B:
810
Mære, Steinkjer, Nord-Trøndelag, Norway
M:
Abt 829
of Maer, Nord Trondelag, Norway
D:
859
Maer, Nord-Trondelag, Norway
of Russia Thorberga Sigurdsdottir
799-851
of Russia Thorberga Sigurdsdottir
B:
799
Jutland, Denmark
D:
851
Mære, Steinkjer, Nord-Trøndelag, Norway
of Agder Ragnvald Olafsson
782-Abt 850
of Agder Ragnvald Olafsson
B:
782
Vestfold, Norway
M:
Abt 833
of Maer, Nord Trondelag, Norway
D:
Abt 850
Mære, Steinkjer, Nord-Trøndelag, Norway
Petty King of Ireland Ingjald "The White" Helgasson
Abt 820-
Petty King of Ireland Ingjald "The White" Helgasson
B:
Abt 820
Dublin, Dublin, Ireland
Helgi Olafsson
Abt 802-
Helgi Olafsson
B:
Abt 802
Dublin, Dublin, Ireland
M:
Abt 819
Ireland
King of Norway Olav II Haraldsson
Abt 995-1030
King of Norway Olav II Haraldsson
B:
Abt 995
Ringerike, Norway, Denmark
D:
29 Jul 1030
St. Klestad, Norway
Thorberga Arnimsson
Abt 1001-
Thorberga Arnimsson
B:
Abt 1001
Norway
M:
1021
Norway
Alfhild
Abt 1002-
Alfhild
B:
Abt 1002
Norway
M:
Abt 1018
Bergen, Hordaland, Norway
Princess of Sweden Astrid
1003-
Princess of Sweden Astrid
B:
1003
of Uppsala, Sweden
M:
1024
Uppsala, Sweden
Harald Gudrodsson
Abt 964-Abt 995
Harald Gudrodsson
B:
Abt 964
Greenland
D:
Abt 995
Asta Gudbrandsson
Abt 972-
Asta Gudbrandsson
B:
Abt 972
Vestfeld, Norway
M:
Abt 994
Vestfold, Norway
Gudrod Bjornsson
Abt 927-963
Gudrod Bjornsson
B:
Abt 927
Norway
D:
963
Cecilie
Abt 936-
Cecilie
B:
Abt 936
Norway
M:
Abt 956
Vestfold, Norway
Prince of Norway Bjorn
Abt 892-927
Prince of Norway Bjorn
B:
Abt 892
Vestfeld, Norway
D:
927
Harald I "Fairhair" Halfdansson
Abt 850-933
Harald I "Fairhair" Halfdansson
B:
Abt 850
Hademark, Norway
D:
933
Norway
Swanhilda Eysteinsdottir
Abt 850-
Swanhilda Eysteinsdottir
B:
Abt 850
Mære, Steinkjer, Nord-Trøndelag, Norway
M:
Abt 870
Norway
Thora "Mosterstang" Karadatter
Abt 865-
Thora "Mosterstang" Karadatter
B:
Abt 865
Moster, Norway
M:
Abt 888
Vestfold, Norway
Snaefrid Svassesdatter
Abt 872-
Snaefrid Svassesdatter
B:
Abt 872
Trondheim, Sor Trondelag, Norway
M:
Abt 896
Vestfold, Norway
Asa Hakonsdatter
Abt 860-
Asa Hakonsdatter
B:
Abt 860
of Trondheim, Sor Trondelag, Norway
M:
Abt 890
Vestfold, Norway
Alvhild (Alfhild) Ringsson
Abt 868-
Alvhild (Alfhild) Ringsson
B:
Abt 868
Norway
M:
Abt 890
Vestfold, Norway
Gyda Eiriksson
Abt 852-
Gyda Eiriksson
B:
Abt 852
Hordaland, Norway, Hordaland, Norway
M:
Abt 884
Norway
Queen of Norway Ragnhild Eriksdatter
Abt 870-897
Queen of Norway Ragnhild Eriksdatter
B:
Abt 870
Jylland, Denmark
M:
Abt 894
Norway
D:
897
Ragnhild Sigurdsson
Abt 830-
Ragnhild Sigurdsson
B:
Abt 830
Ringerike, Sogn, Norway
Halfdan "Schwarze" Gudrodsson
Abt 822-860
Halfdan "Schwarze" Gudrodsson
B:
Abt 822
Vestfeld, Norway
M:
Abt 849
Norway
D:
860
Norway
Sigurd Helgisson
Abt 816-
Sigurd Helgisson
B:
Abt 816
Ringerike, Norway
Ingibjorg Haraldsson
Abt 814-
Ingibjorg Haraldsson
B:
Abt 814
Ringerike, Norway
M:
Abt 827
Ringerike, Norway
Aslaug Sigurdsdatter
Abt 800-
Aslaug Sigurdsdatter
B:
Abt 800
Jutland, Denmark
Helgi "The Bold" Fridleifsson
Abt 790-
Helgi "The Bold" Fridleifsson
B:
Abt 790
M:
Abt 820
Denmark
Knud Sigurdsson
Abt 814-
Knud Sigurdsson
B:
Abt 814
Hord, Jutland, Denmark
Danish King of Russia Sigurd II "Snake-in-Eye" Ragnarsson, King of Denmark
Abt 786-Abt 873
Danish King of Russia Sigurd II "Snake-in-Eye" Ragnarsson, King of Denmark
B:
Abt 786
Denmark
D:
Abt 873
Northumberland, England
Princess in England Heluna (Bleja)
Abt 784-
Princess in England Heluna (Bleja)
B:
Abt 784
England
M:
Abt 799
Denmark
Ragnhildir Ragnardottir
Alof Ragnarsdottir
Ubbe Ragnarsson
-878
Ubbe Ragnarsson
D:
878
Devonshire, England
King of Dublin Ivar "The Boneless" Ragnarsson
-873
King of Dublin Ivar "The Boneless" Ragnarsson
D:
873
King of Dublin Halfdan "White Shirt" Ragnarsson
-Abt 877
King of Dublin Halfdan "White Shirt" Ragnarsson
D:
Abt 877
Aslaug Sigurdsdatter
Abt 765-
Aslaug Sigurdsdatter
B:
Abt 765
Denmark
King of the Danes Ragnar "Lodbrok" Sigurdsson
Abt 765-845
King of the Danes Ragnar "Lodbrok" Sigurdsson
B:
Abt 765
Uppsala, Sweden
M:
Abt 769
of Sweden, Denmark
D:
845
England
Brynhild Budlasdatter
Abt 738-
Brynhild Budlasdatter
B:
Abt 738
Norway
of Norway Sigurd "Fofnersbane" Sigmundsson
Abt 735-
of Norway Sigurd "Fofnersbane" Sigmundsson
B:
Abt 735
Norway
M:
755
Norway
Parents
Lienfni Attipsson
Abt 625-
Budli Leinfnisson
Abt 680-
Budli Leinfnisson
B:
Abt 680
Norway