News:
First Name:
Last Name:
Log In
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Calendar
Reports
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Timothy Russ
1747 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
GEDCOM
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Russ
1771-
Mary Russ
B:
13 Sep 1771
Benjamin Russ
1773-
Benjamin Russ
B:
8 Oct 1773
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Electa Clark
Electa Clark
M:
14 Nov 1798
Sibel Russ
1774-
Sibel Russ
B:
1774
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Billy Hibbard
Billy Hibbard
M:
28 Dec 1792
Abel Russ
1783-
Abel Russ
B:
8 Aug 1783
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Eugene R. Buck
1854-1862
Eugene R. Buck
B:
29 Mar 1854
D:
4 Dec 1862
Duane Buck
1856-1958
Duane Buck
B:
2 Feb 1856
D:
1 Mar 1958
Wisconsin
Mary Jane Williams
1859-1912
Mary Jane Williams
B:
13 Oct 1859
D:
6 Jun 1912
Arthur M. Buck
1857-1860
Arthur M. Buck
B:
24 Apr 1857
D:
3 Feb 1860
Ellee Buck
1859-1925
Ellee Buck
B:
1 May 1859
D:
7 Jun 1925
Van Brocklin
Charles W. Buck
1861-1936
Charles W. Buck
B:
26 Mar 1861
D:
13 Jun 1936
Edwin F. Buck
1864-1951
Edwin F. Buck
B:
29 Nov 1864
D:
19 Apr 1951
Elton E. Buck
1867-1924
Elton E. Buck
B:
27 Sep 1867
D:
16 Feb 1924
Carrie Buck
1869-1957
Carrie Buck
B:
9 Nov 1869
D:
21 Feb 1957
Bullock
Harriet Buck
1850-1930
Harriet Buck
B:
3 Jan 1850
D:
2 Dec 1930
Marion Marie Trader
Merville Erwin Trader
Erna Mae Trader
Hazel Irene Buck
1889-1964
Hazel Irene Buck
B:
23 Jun 1889
Wittenberg, Shawano County, WI
D:
4 Dec 1964
Beloit, Rock County, WI
Earl Joseph Trader
1880-1964
Earl Joseph Trader
B:
18 Jun 1880
Fond du Lac, Fond du Lac County, WI
M:
8 Jun 1910
Wittenberg, Shawano County, WI
D:
30 Oct 1964
Beloit, Rock County, WI
Grace Maude Buck
1880-1882
Grace Maude Buck
B:
14 Feb 1880
D:
12 Apr 1882
Waukau, Winnebago County, WI
Leon Glen Buck
1894-1970
Leon Glen Buck
B:
7 Jan 1894
Wittenberg, Shawano County, WI
D:
7 Mar 1970
Oshkosh, Winnebago County, WI
Wyman Lester Buck
1842-1940
Wyman Lester Buck
B:
5 Sep 1842
Russell Twp., St Lawrence County, NY
D:
4 Feb 1940
Manawa, Waupaca County, WI
Jennie Edith Buck
1859-1908
Jennie Edith Buck
B:
24 Dec 1859
Waukau, Winnebago County, WI
M:
15 Aug 1877
Omro, Winnebago County, WI
D:
18 May 1908
Wittenberg, Shawano County, WI
Addie E. Buck
-1951
Addie E. Buck
D:
19 Apr 1951
New York
Frank Noble
Phebe Russ
1830-1912
Phebe Russ
B:
22 Aug 1830
New York
D:
2 Jan 1912
Russell, St Lawrence County, NY
Epaphroditus Buck
1820-1906
Epaphroditus Buck
B:
9 Dec 1820
Heath, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Sep 1848
New York
D:
6 May 1906
Russell, St Lawrence County, NY
Charles Dexter Russ
1849-1901
Charles Dexter Russ
B:
5 Feb 1849
Russell, St Lawrence County, NY
D:
7 Feb 1901
Russell, St Lawrence County, NY
Hiram Rensselaer Russ
1851-
Hiram Rensselaer Russ
B:
8 Jan 1851
Russell, St Lawrence County, NY
Oscar Adolphus Russ
1853-
Oscar Adolphus Russ
B:
17 Apr 1853
Russell, St Lawrence County, NY
Ida Florence Russ
1856-
Ida Florence Russ
B:
5 Apr 1856
Russell, St Lawrence County, NY
Harriet Ann Russ
1861-
Harriet Ann Russ
B:
9 Feb 1861
Russell, St Lawrence County, NY
Harvey M. Russ
1868-1918
Harvey M. Russ
B:
8 Feb 1868
Russell, St Lawrence County, NY
D:
1918
Charles Warren Russ
1822-1878
Charles Warren Russ
B:
14 Nov 1822
Antwerp, Jefferson, New York, USA
D:
31 Jan 1878
Hermon, St Lawrence County, NY
Maryann H. Buck
1826-1898
Maryann H. Buck
B:
15 Jan 1826
New York
M:
14 Sep 1847
D:
7 Dec 1898
Hermon, St Lawrence County, NY
Asa A. Russ
1824-
Asa A. Russ
B:
28 Jul 1824
Renssalear Russ
1828-
Renssalear Russ
B:
22 Mar 1828
Amelia Russ
1843-1843
Amelia Russ
B:
29 Jan 1843
D:
13 Mar 1843
Harvey W. Russ
1845-
Harvey W. Russ
B:
13 Feb 1845
Russell, St Lawrence County, NY
Amy Russ
1847-1877
Amy Russ
B:
24 Jun 1847
Russell, St Lawrence County, NY
D:
14 Aug 1877
Olive Russ
1849-1850
Olive Russ
B:
13 Nov 1849
Russell, St Lawrence County, NY
D:
20 Feb 1850
Russell Russ
1796-4 Jun
Russell Russ
B:
18 Oct 1796
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun
New York
Anna Hall
1800-1843
Anna Hall
B:
27 Jul 1800
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1821
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1843
New York
Lorinda Demmon
Amelia Russ
1801-1823
Amelia Russ
B:
21 May 1801
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
7 Jun 1823
Isaac Potter
Isaac Potter
M:
1822
Ralph Russ
1803-1864
Ralph Russ
B:
20 Mar 1803
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
29 Dec 1864
Baldwinsville, Onondaga County, NY
Valetta Hatch
Valetta Hatch
M:
22 Sep 1825
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Asa Russ
1805-1845
Asa Russ
B:
27 Mar 1805
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
3 Sep 1845
Hiram Russ
1807-1875
Hiram Russ
B:
30 Jul 1807
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
18 Feb 1875
Galena, La Porte, IN
Mary Warner
Mary Warner
M:
30 Jan 1833
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Lucretta Sutherland
Ira Frank Russ
1809-1874
Ira Frank Russ
B:
31 Jul 1809
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
3 Oct 1874
Almira
Almira
M:
1829
Roa Jobes
Roa Jobes
M:
1852
Mary Etta Russ
1812-1893
Mary Etta Russ
B:
21 Aug 1812
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
17 Oct 1893
Baldwinsville, Onondaga County, NY
John Vedder
1808-1881
John Vedder
B:
27 Jan 1808
D:
30 Jul 1881
Baldwinsville, Onondaga County, NY
William Russ
1814-
William Russ
B:
4 May 1814
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Phebe
1812-
Phebe
B:
1812
Nathan Russ
1817-1856
Nathan Russ
B:
31 Jan 1817
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
16 Jun 1856
Lafayette, Onondaga County, NY
Electa
1824-
Electa
B:
1824
Polly Russ
1798-
Polly Russ
B:
21 Nov 1798
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Jacob B. Merick
Jacob B. Merick
M:
17 Aug 1818
Jedediah Russ
1769-1819
Jedediah Russ
B:
22 Jun 1769
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1819
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Phebe Hibbard
1776-1819
Phebe Hibbard
B:
19 Jun 1776
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1795
Peru, Berkshire County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1819
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Parents
Joseph Russ
1710-
Patience Baldwin
1711-
Timothy Russ
1747-
Timothy Russ
B:
1747
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
Windham, MA
Deborah Read
1746-
Deborah Read
B:
13 Nov 1746
New London, New London County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1769
Canterbury, Windham County, CT