News:
First Name:
Last Name:
Log In
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Calendar
Reports
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Catherine Mercer
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
GEDCOM
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Butler Henry
1780-1856
Sarah Butler Henry
B:
4 Jan 1780
Leatherwood, Henry, Virginia, USA
D:
10 Dec 1856
Seven Islands, Halifax, Virginia, USA
Robert Campbell
1783-1869
Robert Campbell
B:
1763/1783
M:
Abt 1797
D:
1797/1869
Catherine Henry Scott
1819-
Catherine Henry Scott
B:
18 Aug 1819
Robert Scott
1820-1900
Robert Scott
B:
1788/1820
M:
19 Apr 1843
D:
1814/1900
Allan Bowie Pendleton
-1900
Allan Bowie Pendleton
D:
1900
Alice Pendleton
D. Frank Clarke
Elizabeth Ann Bailey
Eugene B. Pendleton
Katheryn Pickett
Epheshian Pickett
Henrietta Dandridge Scott
1817-
Henrietta Dandridge Scott
B:
24 Oct 1817
Seven Islands, Fluvanna County, VA
William H. Bailey
William H. Bailey
M:
14 Sep 1835
Halifax County, VA
Francis Alexander Scott
1855-
Francis Alexander Scott
B:
1 Nov 1855
Virginia, USA
Mary C. Pleasants
Abt 1852-
Mary C. Pleasants
B:
Abt 1852
Virginia, USA
M:
12 Dec 1877
Virginia, USA
Cabell Carrington Scott
1857-
Cabell Carrington Scott
B:
24 Jul 1857
Virginia, USA
William Bailey Scott
1858-
William Bailey Scott
B:
27 Dec 1858
Virginia, USA
Charles Yancey Scott
1860-
Charles Yancey Scott
B:
9 May 1860
Virginia, USA
Sarah Butler Scott
1861-
Sarah Butler Scott
B:
12 Oct 1861
Virginia, USA
Harriet W. Scott
1863-
Harriet W. Scott
B:
13 Aug 1863
Virginia, USA
Patrick Henry Scott
1815-1865
Patrick Henry Scott
B:
4 Jun 1815
Fauquier County, VA
D:
9 Jan 1865
Mary Carrington Yancey
Abt 1831-
Mary Carrington Yancey
B:
Abt 1831
of Fauquier County, VA
M:
16 Nov 1852
Chesterfield County, VA
Alexander Scott
1762-1819
Alexander Scott
B:
1762
Fauquier County, VA
M:
18 Jul 1813
D:
29 Jun 1819
Seven Islands, Fluvanna County, VA
Dorothea Dandridge Henry
1801-1894
Dorothea Dandridge Henry
B:
1797/1801
D:
1800/1894
Martha Catharine Henry
1781-1801
Martha Catharine Henry
B:
3 Nov 1781
Leatherwood, Henry, Virginia, USA
D:
22 May 1801
Fleets Bay, Virginia, USA
Edward W. Henry
1781-1868
Edward W. Henry
B:
1753/1781
of Northumberland County, VA
M:
1798
D:
1803/1868
Patrick Clark
1865-1942
Patrick Clark
B:
1826/1865
D:
1835/1942
Eliza Clark
1865-1945
Eliza Clark
B:
1826/1865
D:
1844/1945
Alfred Shields
1863-1940
Alfred Shields
B:
1818/1863
M:
1844/1896
D:
1844/1940
Martha Clark
1865-1945
Martha Clark
B:
1826/1865
D:
1844/1945
Lyle Clark
1863-1940
Lyle Clark
B:
1818/1863
M:
1844/1896
D:
1844/1940
Ellen Clark
1865-1945
Ellen Clark
B:
1826/1865
D:
1844/1945
George Lee
1863-1940
George Lee
B:
1818/1863
M:
1844/1896
D:
1844/1940
Rosa Clark
1865-1945
Rosa Clark
B:
1826/1865
D:
1844/1945
Wilkins
1863-1940
Wilkins
B:
1818/1863
M:
1844/1896
D:
1844/1940
Elvira C. Clark
1865-1945
Elvira C. Clark
B:
1826/1865
D:
1844/1945
Augustine Claiborne
1863-1940
Augustine Claiborne
B:
1818/1863
M:
1844/1896
D:
1844/1940
Nannie Clark
1865-1945
Nannie Clark
B:
1826/1865
D:
1844/1945
Thomas Bruce
1863-1940
Thomas Bruce
B:
1818/1863
M:
1844/1896
D:
1844/1940
John Clark
1865-1942
John Clark
B:
1826/1865
D:
1847/1942
Coleman
1871-1950
Coleman
B:
1826/1871
M:
1847/1900
D:
1847/1950
Elvira Ann Patrick Henry
1804-1870
Elvira Ann Patrick Henry
B:
27 Sep 1804
Union Hill, Buckingham, Virginia, USA
D:
24 Jun 1870
Banister, Halifax, Virginia, USA
William Howson Clark
1805-1873
William Howson Clark
B:
23 Jan 1805
Halifax, Halifax, Virginia, USA
M:
8 May 1828
Banister Lodge, Halifax County, Virginia
D:
20 Oct 1873
Banister, Halifax, Virginia, USA
Nannie Henry
John Henry
Patrick Henry
Eliza Henry
Martha Henry
Ellen Henry
Rosa Henry
Jr. Patrick Henry, Jr
1783-1804
Jr. Patrick Henry, Jr
B:
15 Aug 1783
Leatherwood, Henry, Virginia, USA
D:
22 Sep 1804
Union Hill, Nelson, Virginia, USA
Elvira Ann Cabell
1783-1858
Elvira Ann Cabell
B:
10 Sep 1783
Union Hill, Nelson, Virginia, USA
M:
9 Feb 1804
Buckingham, Buckingham, Virginia, USA
D:
22 Oct 1858
Richmond City, Virginia, USA
Elizabeth Henry
1855-1954
Elizabeth Henry
B:
22 Oct 1855
D:
1857/1954
Jr. James Lyons
1871-1913
Jr. James Lyons
B:
1831/1871
M:
9 Oct 1879
D:
28 Oct 1913
Lucy Gray Henry
1873-1954
Lucy Gray Henry
B:
1840/1873
D:
1857/1954
Mathew B. Harrison
1871-1949
Mathew B. Harrison
B:
1831/1871
M:
1857/1905
D:
1857/1949
Jr. William Wirt Henry, Jr
1860-1941
Jr. William Wirt Henry, Jr
B:
1860
D:
1941
Mary Bladen
1860-1934
Mary Bladen
B:
1860
D:
1934
James Marshall Henry
1873-1951
James Marshall Henry
B:
1840/1873
D:
1848/1951
William Wirt Henry
1831-1900
William Wirt Henry
B:
14 Feb 1831
Charlotte County, Virginia, USA
D:
5 Dec 1900
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Lucy Gray Marshall
1832-1922
Lucy Gray Marshall
B:
31 Jul 1832
M:
8 Nov 1854
Charlotte County, VA
D:
25 Jan 1922
Laura Helen Henry
1836-1916
Laura Helen Henry
B:
15 Mar 1836
D:
1831/1916
James Carter
1826-1911
James Carter
B:
1804/1826
M:
1831/1869
D:
1831/1911
Ella Henry Miller
1865-1948
Ella Henry Miller
B:
1837/1865
D:
1844/1948
Margaret Henry Dabney
S. Barksdale Penick
Miller Dabney
Frederick Dabney
Florence Henry Miller
1865-1948
Florence Henry Miller
B:
1837/1865
D:
1854/1948
John Collins Dabney
1793-1875
John Collins Dabney
B:
21 Feb 1793
Albemarle County, Virginia, USA
D:
16 Apr 1875
Albemarle County, Virginia, USA
John Henry Miller
1865-1945
John Henry Miller
B:
1837/1865
D:
1858/1945
Diana Hamilton
1872-1953
Diana Hamilton
B:
1837/1872
M:
1858/1903
D:
1858/1953
David Miller
1865-1945
David Miller
B:
1837/1865
D:
1845/1945
William Price Miller
1865-1945
William Price Miller
B:
1837/1865
D:
1845/1945
Rosa Cabell Miller
1865-1948
Rosa Cabell Miller
B:
1837/1865
D:
1844/1948
William Wirt Miller
1865-1945
William Wirt Miller
B:
1837/1865
D:
1845/1945
Margaret Ann Henry
1833-1881
Margaret Ann Henry
B:
22 Jul 1833
D:
1881
William A. Miller
1826-1911
William A. Miller
B:
1804/1826
D:
1837/1911
Elvira Ferguson
Abt 1860-
Elvira Ferguson
B:
Abt 1860
V James Boswell Ferguson
1887-
V James Boswell Ferguson
B:
1887
IV James Boswell Ferguson
1861-
IV James Boswell Ferguson
B:
1861
Eudora Witt Horner
1861-
Eudora Witt Horner
B:
1861
Emma Cabell Henry
1838-1916
Emma Cabell Henry
B:
14 Feb 1838
D:
1837/1916
III James Boswell Ferguson
1823-
III James Boswell Ferguson
B:
1823
M:
22 Dec 1858
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Robert Gaines Henry
1866-
Robert Gaines Henry
B:
4 Dec 1866
Jr. Thomas Stanhope Henry
1863-
Jr. Thomas Stanhope Henry
B:
4 May 1863
Mary Ganes Henry
1859-
Mary Ganes Henry
B:
29 May 1859
Thomas Stanhope McClelland Henry
1833-
Thomas Stanhope McClelland Henry
B:
22 Jul 1833
Mary E. Gaines
1838-1922
Mary E. Gaines
B:
1815/1838
M:
Jan 1858
D:
1835/1922
Elvira Henry
1828-
Elvira Henry
B:
25 Jul 1828
Jesse A. Higginbotham
1826-1911
Jesse A. Higginbotham
B:
1804/1826
M:
1831/1869
D:
1831/1911
Robert Taylor
1865-1945
Robert Taylor
B:
1837/1865
D:
1845/1945
Alexander F. Taylor
1826-1911
Alexander F. Taylor
B:
1804/1826
M:
1831/1869
D:
1837/1911
Margaret Ann Henry
1827-
Margaret Ann Henry
B:
4 May 1827
John Henry
Abt 1840-
John Henry
B:
Abt 1840
John Henry
1796-1868
John Henry
B:
16 Feb 1796
D:
7 Jan 1868
Elvira Bruce McClelland
1808-1871
Elvira Bruce McClelland
B:
23 Apr 1808
M:
19 Oct 1826
Lynchburg, VA
D:
1871
John P. Merreaux Carrington
1868-1945
John P. Merreaux Carrington
B:
1829/1868
D:
1850/1945
Fanny Toot
1874-1953
Fanny Toot
B:
1829/1874
M:
1850/1903
D:
1850/1953
Alice C. Hundley
Susan Love Carrington
1868-1948
Susan Love Carrington
B:
1829/1868
D:
1847/1948
A. Y. Hundley
1866-1943
A. Y. Hundley
B:
1821/1866
M:
1872
D:
1847/1943
Charles Craddock Carrington
1868-1945
Charles Craddock Carrington
B:
1829/1868
D:
1850/1945
Sally H. French
1874-1953
Sally H. French
B:
1829/1874
M:
20 Aug 1883
D:
1850/1953
Sarah Cabell Carrington
1868-1948
Sarah Cabell Carrington
B:
1829/1868
D:
1847/1948
J. W. F. Bealle
1866-1943
J. W. F. Bealle
B:
1821/1866
M:
1847/1899
D:
1847/1943
Richard Bruce Carrington
1868-1945
Richard Bruce Carrington
B:
1829/1868
D:
1850/1945
Ida Harrison
1874-1953
Ida Harrison
B:
1829/1874
M:
1850/1903
D:
1850/1953
Walter Coles Carrington
1868-1945
Walter Coles Carrington
B:
1829/1868
D:
1850/1945
Nettie Bauhan
1874-1953
Nettie Bauhan
B:
1829/1874
M:
1850/1903
D:
1850/1953
Sarah Winston Henry
1822-1906
Sarah Winston Henry
B:
1822
D:
1906
George Cabell Carrington
1819-1880
George Cabell Carrington
B:
1819
M:
2 Nov 1843
Amherst County, Virginia, USA
D:
1880
Maria Antoinette Henry
1836-1918
Maria Antoinette Henry
B:
1807/1836
D:
1823/1918
A. L. Hambrick
1834-1912
A. L. Hambrick
B:
1797/1834
M:
1823/1869
D:
1823/1912
Marion F. Henry
1836-1918
Marion F. Henry
B:
1807/1836
D:
1823/1918
Samuel Tyree
1834-1912
Samuel Tyree
B:
1797/1834
M:
1823/1869
D:
1823/1912
John Henry
1875-1951
John Henry
B:
1832/1875
D:
1841/1951
Francis Marion Henry
1875-1951
Francis Marion Henry
B:
1832/1875
D:
1853/1951
Frances Cabell Henry
1857-1923
Frances Cabell Henry
B:
19 Jun 1857
Pittsylvania County, VA
M:
25 Mar 1880
D:
19 Jan 1923
George Lafayette Henry
1815-1884
George Lafayette Henry
B:
29 Oct 1815
Bedford County, VA
D:
16 May 1884
Dawson, Fayette Co, WV
Margaretta Mason
1824-
Margaretta Mason
B:
May 1824
Campbell County, VA
M:
20 Aug 1842
William Keen Henry
1852-1919
William Keen Henry
B:
15 Mar 1852
Pittsylvania County, VA
D:
23 Apr 1919
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Fanny Harper
1880-1958
Fanny Harper
B:
1832/1880
M:
1853/1909
D:
1853/1958
Elizabeth E. Henry
1853-1883
Elizabeth E. Henry
B:
23 Oct 1853
Pittsylvania County, VA
D:
1883
Reuben Witcher
1873-1949
Reuben Witcher
B:
1824/1873
M:
1850/1905
D:
1850/1949
Daniel Edward Henry
1862-1895
Daniel Edward Henry
B:
1862
Pittsylvania County, VA
D:
Feb 1895
Patrick Mason Henry
1863-1902
Patrick Mason Henry
B:
3 Dec 1863
Bedford County, VA
D:
16 Feb 1902
Mary Anderson
1880-1958
Mary Anderson
B:
1832/1880
M:
1853/1909
D:
1853/1958
Gillie Coleman Henry
1867-1938
Gillie Coleman Henry
B:
18 Mar 1867
Roanoke County, VA
D:
3 Jan 1938
Marie Antoinette Henry
1872-1944
Marie Antoinette Henry
B:
9 Apr 1872
Pittsylvania County, VA
D:
Feb 1944
Frances Cabell Henry
1857-1923
Frances Cabell Henry
B:
19 Jun 1857
Pittsylvania County, VA
D:
19 Jan 1923
Francis Marion Henry
1875-1951
Francis Marion Henry
B:
1832/1875
M:
25 Mar 1880
D:
1853/1951
Sarah S. Henry
1851-1915
Sarah S. Henry
B:
1851
Pittsylvania County, VA
D:
Sep 1915
Cabell Henry
1850-1951
Cabell Henry
B:
1850
Pittsylvania County, VA
D:
1951
Eliza Garland Henry
1859-
Eliza Garland Henry
B:
19 Aug 1859
Pittsylvania County, VA
John Robert Henry
1823-1903
John Robert Henry
B:
28 May 1823
Bedford County, VA
D:
11 Nov 1903
Elliston, Montgomery County, VA
Frances Elizabeth Edwards
1829-1904
Frances Elizabeth Edwards
B:
19 Apr 1829
Lynchburg, VA
M:
5 Oct 1848
D:
17 Feb 1904
Radford, VA
Cabell H. Jones
1868-1945
Cabell H. Jones
B:
1829/1868
D:
1838/1945
Paulina Henry
1836-1918
Paulina Henry
B:
1807/1836
D:
1829/1918
Barlett Jones
1834-1912
Barlett Jones
B:
1797/1834
M:
1823/1869
D:
1829/1912
George Henry
1866-
George Henry
B:
1866
John Patrick Henry
1852-
John Patrick Henry
B:
1852
William Henry
1855-
William Henry
B:
1855
Patrick Henry
Abt 1829-
Patrick Henry
B:
Abt 1829
Virginia, USA
Clara F. Yancey
Abt 1833-
Clara F. Yancey
B:
Abt 1833
Virginia, USA
M:
3 Mar 1851
Chesterfield County, VA
Lewis Cabell Henry
1836-1915
Lewis Cabell Henry
B:
1807/1836
D:
1813/1915
Laura S. Henry
1836-1918
Laura S. Henry
B:
1807/1836
D:
1812/1918
Alexander Spotswood Henry
1788-1854
Alexander Spotswood Henry
B:
2 Jun 1788
Pleasant Grove, Prince Edward, Virginia, USA
D:
6 Jan 1854
Aspenwall, Charlotte, Virginia, USA
Paulina Jordan Cabell
1796-1833
Paulina Jordan Cabell
B:
1796
Lynchburg, VA
M:
8 Feb 1814
Campbell County, VA
D:
Dec 1833
Dorothea Virginia Henry
Abt 1823-1905
Dorothea Virginia Henry
B:
Abt 1823
Virginia, USA
D:
1905
Ithaca, Tompkins, New York, USA
Beasley
1841-1919
Beasley
B:
1804/1841
M:
1830/1876
D:
1830/1919
Mary B. Henry
Abt 1816-1879
Mary B. Henry
B:
Abt 1816
Virginia, USA
D:
1879
James Garrett
1841-1919
James Garrett
B:
1804/1841
M:
1830/1876
D:
1830/1919
James Garrett
James Garrett
M:
9 Nov 1842
Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
Robert Henry Ward
1834-1884
Robert Henry Ward
B:
13 Mar 1834
Campbell County, Virginia, USA
D:
24 Oct 1884
Campbell County, Virginia, USA
Virginia Elizabeth Ward
1832-1892
Virginia Elizabeth Ward
B:
23 Mar 1832
D:
25 Jan 1892
Anselm Ward
1846-
Anselm Ward
B:
Sep 1846
Robert Henry Ward
1881-1891
Robert Henry Ward
B:
13 Mar 1881
D:
21 Oct 1891
Martha Catherine Henry
1813-1900
Martha Catherine Henry
B:
15 Nov 1813
Virginia, USA
D:
10 May 1900
Altavista, Campbell, Virginia, USA
Charles Terrell Ward
Abt 1812-1849
Charles Terrell Ward
B:
Abt 1812
Pittsylvania County, Virginia, USA
M:
Virginia, USA
D:
27 Apr 1849
Emma Henry
Abt 1854-
Emma Henry
B:
Abt 1854
Washington, District of Columbia
Mary Virginia Henry
1841-1846
Mary Virginia Henry
B:
16 Apr 1841
North Carolina, USA
D:
21 Sep 1846
Rockingham, North Carolina
Henry James Davis
Abt 1869-
Henry James Davis
B:
Abt 1869
Washington, D.C.
Ada Virginia Davis
1871-
Ada Virginia Davis
B:
Jul 1871
Petersburgh (Independent City), Virginia, USA
D:
Kansas, USA
Leon B. Davis
Abt 1874-
Leon B. Davis
B:
Abt 1874
Kansas
Thomas L Davis
Abt 1878-
Thomas L Davis
B:
Abt 1878
Kansas
Davis
1879-
Davis
B:
Sep 1879
Kansas
Zelma Davis
Abt 1883-
Zelma Davis
B:
Abt 1883
Kansas
Sarah "Sallie" Catherine Henry
1845-
Sarah "Sallie" Catherine Henry
B:
Nov 1845
North Carolina, USA
D:
Kansas City, Jackson, Missouri, USA
Thomas Lawton Davis
1844-1899
Thomas Lawton Davis
B:
17 Oct 1844
Hartford, Ohio, Kentucky, USA
M:
1867
D:
16 Mar 1899
Eureka, Greenwood, Kansas, USA
Elizabeth Ann Henry
1843-1846
Elizabeth Ann Henry
B:
4 May 1843
North Carolina, USA
D:
10 Oct 1846
Rockingham County, North Carolina, USA
Infant Son Henry
1849-
Infant Son Henry
B:
10 May 1849
Victoria Henry
1845-
Victoria Henry
B:
1845
Patrick Miller Henry
1815-1873
Patrick Miller Henry
B:
1815
Cumberland County, Virginia, USA
D:
4 May 1873
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Susan Toby Robertson
1820-1880
Susan Toby Robertson
B:
1820
Pittsylvania County, Virginia, USA
M:
20 Aug 1840
Pittsylvania County, Virginia, USA
D:
16 Aug 1880
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Wyatt Henry Cardwell
1875-1952
Wyatt Henry Cardwell
B:
1836/1875
D:
1845/1952
Mary Virginia Cardwell
1875-1955
Mary Virginia Cardwell
B:
1836/1875
D:
1854/1955
P. Peak
1873-1950
P. Peak
B:
1828/1873
M:
1854/1906
D:
1854/1950
Wiltshire Cardwell
1875-1952
Wiltshire Cardwell
B:
1836/1875
D:
1857/1952
Elizabeth Arney
1881-1960
Elizabeth Arney
B:
1836/1881
M:
1857/1910
D:
1857/1960
Elvira Cardwell
1875-1955
Elvira Cardwell
B:
1836/1875
D:
1845/1955
Annotte Leslie Cardwell
Abt 1855-1955
Annotte Leslie Cardwell
B:
Abt 1855
Virginia, USA
D:
1854/1955
Henry Curtis
1873-1950
Henry Curtis
B:
1828/1873
M:
1854/1906
D:
1854/1950
Jr. John Cardwell, Jr
1875-1952
Jr. John Cardwell, Jr
B:
1836/1875
D:
1857/1952
Ellen Esmack
1881-1960
Ellen Esmack
B:
1836/1881
M:
1857/1910
D:
1857/1960
William Wirt Henry Cardwell
Rachel Shriner
1881-1960
Rachel Shriner
B:
1836/1881
M:
1857/1910
D:
1857/1960
Lucy Ann Henry
1817-1888
Lucy Ann Henry
B:
17 Mar 1817
Leaksville, Rockingham, North Carolina, USA
D:
20 Jul 1888
Troy, Bradford, Pennsylvania, USA
John Cardwell
1841-1919
John Cardwell
B:
1804/1841
M:
15 Jan 1844
Mecklenburg, Virginia
D:
1836/1919
Charles Rosser
1841-1919
Charles Rosser
B:
1804/1841
M:
1830/1876
D:
1830/1919
William Robertson Henry
1821-1862
William Robertson Henry
B:
Feb 1821
Deer River, Pittsylvania, Virginia, USA
D:
15 Mar 1862
Powder House, San Antonio, Texas
Nathaniel West Henry
1790-1851
Nathaniel West Henry
B:
7 Apr 1790
Prince Edward County, Virginia, USA
D:
6 Sep 1851
Jacksonville, Floyd, Virginia, USA
Virginia Ann Woodson
Abt 1796-1838
Virginia Ann Woodson
B:
Abt 1796
Cumberland County, Virginia, USA
M:
1812
Cumberland County, Virginia, USA
D:
22 Oct 1838
Eden, Rockingham, North Carolina, USA
James Winston
1815-1852
James Winston
B:
1815
Leaksville, Rockingham County, VA
D:
1852
Missouri
Nancy Miller Winston
1825-
Nancy Miller Winston
B:
5 Mar 1825
Henry County, VA
Oliver H. Black
John Dabney Winston
1822-
John Dabney Winston
B:
21 Feb 1822
Henry County, VA
Edmund Warren Taylor
Benna Jeanne Taylor
Dorothy Frances Taylor
Edmund Warren Taylor
Benna Dean
William Leroy Evans
John Scott Evans
James Randall Evans
Cynthia Ann Evans
Dorothy Eloise Taylor
Jr. William Leroy Evans
Eloise Winston
1899-
Eloise Winston
B:
7 Mar 1899
Pontotoc County, MS
Ozeph Chester Taylor
1867-
Ozeph Chester Taylor
B:
1 Jul 1867
Como, Panola County, MS
M:
21 May 1917
Memphis, Shelby County, TN
Edmund Tobias Winston
1871-1944
Edmund Tobias Winston
B:
22 Jul 1871
Toccopola, Lafayette County, MS
D:
26 Dec 1944
Pontotoc County, MS
Florence Theresa Seale
1876-1959
Florence Theresa Seale
B:
9 Feb 1876
Pontotoc County, MS
D:
28 Jun 1959
Pontotoc County, MS
Galen Winston
1873-1928
Galen Winston
B:
8 Feb 1873
Toccopola, Lafayette County, MS
D:
1928
Pontotoc County, MS
Aurelia Odile Despommer
Aurelia Odile Despommer
M:
31 Dec 1904
Masina Winston
1875-1928
Masina Winston
B:
28 Aug 1875
Toccopola, Lafayette County, MS
D:
1928
Henry Henesler
Henry Henesler
M:
18 Dec 1898
William Winston
1828-1878
William Winston
B:
21 Jul 1828
Henry County, VA
D:
13 Aug 1878
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
Emma Eloise Furr
1842-1892
Emma Eloise Furr
B:
1842
M:
8 Nov 1870
Toccopola, Lafayette County, MS
D:
9 Feb 1892
Pontotoc County, MS
Dorothea Spotswood Winston
1831-1852
Dorothea Spotswood Winston
B:
8 Mar 1831
Henry County, VA
D:
1852
George Dabney Winston
1833-
George Dabney Winston
B:
17 Sep 1833
Henry County, VA
Mrs. Iola Overton
Patrick Fontaine Winston
1845-1906
Patrick Fontaine Winston
B:
5 Mar 1845
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
D:
1 Apr 1906
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
Edmund Dabney Winston
1799-1875
Edmund Dabney Winston
B:
17 Sep 1799
D:
21 Sep 1875
Pontotoc County, MS
Elizabeth Louisa Fontaine
1804-1892
Elizabeth Louisa Fontaine
B:
17 Sep 1804
M:
16 Aug 1820
D:
1892
William Winston
1809-
William Winston
B:
1809
Leaksville, Rockingham County, VA
Prior Winston
1860-1937
Prior Winston
B:
1821/1860
D:
1830/1937
Edward Henry Winston
1811-
Edward Henry Winston
B:
1811
Susan Moorehead Reynolds
Susan Moorehead Reynolds
M:
1833
Sallie Butler Winston
1807-
Sallie Butler Winston
B:
1807
Leaksville, Rockingham County, VA
Charles Dandridge
1818-1898
Charles Dandridge
B:
1786/1818
M:
1812/1855
D:
1812/1898
Lucy Winston
1860-1940
Lucy Winston
B:
1821/1860
D:
1839/1940
Hoffman
1858-1935
Hoffman
B:
1813/1858
M:
1839/1891
D:
1839/1935
Elvira Winston
1860-1940
Elvira Winston
B:
1821/1860
D:
1839/1940
J. C. Granberry
1858-1935
J. C. Granberry
B:
1813/1858
M:
1839/1891
D:
1839/1935
Fayette Henry Winston
1813-
Fayette Henry Winston
B:
1813
Leaksville, Rockingham County, VA
Martha Dix
1827-1909
Martha Dix
B:
1796/1827
M:
1816/1859
D:
1821/1909
Patrick Henry Winston
1802-
Patrick Henry Winston
B:
28 Jan 1802
George Winston
1804-
George Winston
B:
1804
Elvira Crenshaw
1853-1934
Elvira Crenshaw
B:
1818/1853
D:
1836/1934
James C. Marvin
1851-1929
James C. Marvin
B:
1810/1851
M:
1836/1885
D:
1836/1929
Sallie Winston Crenshaw
1853-1934
Sallie Winston Crenshaw
B:
1818/1853
D:
1836/1934
John Miller
1851-1929
John Miller
B:
1810/1851
M:
1836/1885
D:
1836/1929
Dorothea Crenshaw
1853-1934
Dorothea Crenshaw
B:
1818/1853
D:
1836/1934
David F. Smyer
1851-1929
David F. Smyer
B:
1810/1851
M:
1836/1885
D:
1836/1929
Patrick Henry Crenshaw
1853-1931
Patrick Henry Crenshaw
B:
1818/1853
D:
1839/1931
Lula Mack
1859-1939
Lula Mack
B:
1818/1859
M:
1839/1889
D:
1839/1939
Virginia Crenshaw
1838-
Virginia Crenshaw
B:
3 Dec 1838
Booneville, MO
James W. Harper
1851-1929
James W. Harper
B:
1810/1851
M:
1836/1885
D:
1836/1929
Elvira Virginia Winston
-1854
Elvira Virginia Winston
D:
17 Jun 1854
Memphis, Shelby County, TN
James W. Crenshaw
1818-1898
James W. Crenshaw
B:
1786/1818
M:
21 Feb 1837
D:
1818/1898
Dorothea Spotswood Henry
1778-1854
Dorothea Spotswood Henry
B:
2 Aug 1778
D:
17 Jun 1854
Memphis, Shelby, Tennessee, USA
George Dabney Winston
1771-1831
George Dabney Winston
B:
2 Aug 1771
Virginia, USA
M:
3 Jul 1795
D:
15 Jul 1831
Rockingham County, NC
Jane Robertson Henry
1798-1798
Jane Robertson Henry
B:
15 Jan 1798
D:
19 Jan 1798
George Lafayette Henry
1785-1813
George Lafayette Henry
B:
29 Oct 1785
Williamsburg, Surry, Virginia, USA
D:
16 Mar 1813
Ann Elcan
1788-1808
Ann Elcan
B:
17 Feb 1788
M:
16 Mar 1807
Buckingham County, Virginia, USA
D:
1 May 1808
Charlotte County, VA
D. Yuille Henry
1883-1962
D. Yuille Henry
B:
1840/1883
D:
1849/1962
Fannie Henry
1883-Abt 1911
Fannie Henry
B:
1840/1883
D:
Abt 1911
Jr. Edward Winston Henry
1844-1923
Jr. Edward Winston Henry
B:
1815/1844
D:
1840/1923
Anne L. Ely
1850-1930
Anne L. Ely
B:
1814/1850
M:
1835/1881
D:
1840/1930
Louisa Lewis
1876-1956
Louisa Lewis
B:
1837/1876
D:
1855/1956
Thomas W. Branch
1874-1951
Thomas W. Branch
B:
1829/1874
M:
1855/1907
D:
1855/1951
William Lewis
1876-1953
William Lewis
B:
1837/1876
D:
1858/1953
Lucy Easly
1882-1961
Lucy Easly
B:
1837/1882
M:
1858/1911
D:
1858/1961
E. W. Henry Lewis
1876-1953
E. W. Henry Lewis
B:
1837/1876
D:
1858/1953
Rosa D. Dickinson
1882-1961
Rosa D. Dickinson
B:
1837/1882
M:
1858/1911
D:
1858/1961
Anne Page Lewis
1876-1956
Anne Page Lewis
B:
1837/1876
D:
1855/1956
John W. Collins
1874-1951
John W. Collins
B:
1829/1874
M:
1855/1907
D:
1855/1951
Alexander S. Lewis
1876-1953
Alexander S. Lewis
B:
1837/1876
D:
1846/1953
Maria Rosalie Henry
1818-1926
Maria Rosalie Henry
B:
27 Dec 1818
D:
1837/1926
William B. Lewis
1842-1920
William B. Lewis
B:
1805/1842
M:
1831/1877
D:
1837/1920
Fayetta Leighton
1876-1956
Fayetta Leighton
B:
1837/1876
D:
1846/1956
Alberta Leighton
1876-1956
Alberta Leighton
B:
1837/1876
D:
1846/1956
Lucy Dorothea Henry
1823-1926
Lucy Dorothea Henry
B:
1823
D:
1837/1926
Octave Leighton
1842-1920
Octave Leighton
B:
1805/1842
M:
1831/1877
D:
1837/1920
Adelia Armistead
1876-1956
Adelia Armistead
B:
1837/1876
D:
1846/1956
Edward Winston Armistead
1876-1953
Edward Winston Armistead
B:
1837/1876
D:
1846/1953
Sarah Jane Henry
1825-1926
Sarah Jane Henry
B:
1825
D:
1837/1926
William Armistead
1842-1920
William Armistead
B:
1805/1842
M:
1831/1877
D:
1837/1920
Winston Catlett
1876-1953
Winston Catlett
B:
1837/1876
D:
1846/1953
Jr. Robert Catlett
1876-1953
Jr. Robert Catlett
B:
1837/1876
D:
1858/1953
Jennie Daniel
1882-1961
Jennie Daniel
B:
1837/1882
M:
1858/1911
D:
1858/1961
Celine Henry
1827-1926
Celine Henry
B:
25 Sep 1827
D:
1837/1926
Robert Catlett
1842-1920
Robert Catlett
B:
1805/1842
M:
1831/1877
D:
1837/1920
Lucy Smith
1876-1956
Lucy Smith
B:
1837/1876
D:
1846/1956
Rosalie Smith
1876-1956
Rosalie Smith
B:
1837/1876
D:
1855/1956
William Smith
1874-1951
William Smith
B:
1829/1874
M:
1855/1907
D:
1855/1951
Georgia Smith
1876-1956
Georgia Smith
B:
1837/1876
D:
1855/1956
Cobb
1874-1951
Cobb
B:
1829/1874
M:
1855/1907
D:
1855/1951
Sarah Smith
1876-1956
Sarah Smith
B:
1837/1876
D:
1846/1956
Ada B. Henry
1844-1926
Ada B. Henry
B:
1815/1844
D:
1837/1926
John G. Smith
1842-1920
John G. Smith
B:
1805/1842
M:
8 Mar 1855
Charlotte County, VA
D:
1837/1920
Patrick Lafayette Henry
1821-1923
Patrick Lafayette Henry
B:
1821
D:
1835/1923
Tillinghast
1850-1930
Tillinghast
B:
1814/1850
M:
1835/1881
D:
1835/1930
Thomas Yuille Henry
1821-1923
Thomas Yuille Henry
B:
1821
D:
1835/1923
Cunningham
1850-1930
Cunningham
B:
1814/1850
M:
1835/1881
D:
1835/1930
Ella Henry
1831-
Ella Henry
B:
1831
Edward Winston Henry
1794-1872
Edward Winston Henry
B:
21 Jan 1794
Long Island, Campbell, Virginia, USA
D:
12 Oct 1872
Jane Randolph Yuille
1810-1894
Jane Randolph Yuille
B:
1790/1810
M:
19 Oct 1817
D:
1831/1894
Richard Henry
1792-1793
Richard Henry
B:
27 Mar 1792
Pleasant Grove, Lunenburg, Virginia, USA
D:
24 Aug 1793
Long Island, Campbell, Virginia, USA
Dorothea Spotswood Dandridge
1755-1831
Dorothea Spotswood Dandridge
B:
25 Sep 1755
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
14 Feb 1831
Halifax County, Virginia, USA
Patrick Henry
1736-1799
Patrick Henry
B:
29 May 1736
Studley, Hanover, Virginia, USA
M:
8 Oct 1777
Fork Church, Hanover County, VA
D:
6 Jun 1799
Brookneal, Campbell, Virginia, USA
Dorothea Spotswood Winston
1798-1882
Dorothea Spotswood Winston
B:
1775/1798
D:
1780/1882
Edmund Winston
Abt 1745-1818
Edmund Winston
B:
Abt 1745
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
M:
Aft 1799
D:
1818
Virginia, USA
Allen Homes Dandridge
1789-1793
Allen Homes Dandridge
B:
22 Sep 1789
D:
29 Aug 1793
Maria S. Dandridge
1804-1804
Maria S. Dandridge
B:
9 Jan 1804
D:
15 Sep 1804
Martha J. Dandridge
1805-1899
Martha J. Dandridge
B:
1805
Louisa County, VA
D:
1806/1899
William Archibald Dandridge
1834-1924
William Archibald Dandridge
B:
5 Nov 1834
Henrico County, Virginia, USA
D:
1835/1924
Alfonso M. Dandridge
1835-1925
Alfonso M. Dandridge
B:
30 Nov 1835
D:
1836/1925
Marcella H. Dandridge
1839-1933
Marcella H. Dandridge
B:
30 Nov 1839
D:
1840/1933
Spotswood Dandridge
1840-1930
Spotswood Dandridge
B:
7 Dec 1840
D:
1841/1930
Callimus G. Dandridge
1843-1933
Callimus G. Dandridge
B:
3 Jun 1843
D:
1844/1933
William H. Dandridge
1844-1934
William H. Dandridge
B:
9 Jul 1844
D:
1845/1934
Spotswood Montgomery Dandridge
1809-1900
Spotswood Montgomery Dandridge
B:
19 Oct 1809
D:
1847/1900
Jane Frances Harding
1821-1909
Jane Frances Harding
B:
1795/1821
M:
1833
D:
1847/1909
Archibald S. Dandridge
1816-1906
Archibald S. Dandridge
B:
1816
Louisa County, VA
D:
1817/1906
William G. Dandridge
1819-1909
William G. Dandridge
B:
1819
Louisa County, VA
D:
1820/1909
Mary Frances Dandridge
1822-1916
Mary Frances Dandridge
B:
1822
Louisa County, VA
D:
1823/1916
Richard Allen Dandridge
1784-1875
Richard Allen Dandridge
B:
15 Jun 1784
D:
1825/1875
Fanny Anderson
1793-1882
Fanny Anderson
B:
1766/1793
M:
9 Mar 1805
Louisa County, VA
D:
1824/1882
Alexander Spotswood Dandridge
1786-1877
Alexander Spotswood Dandridge
B:
6 Apr 1786
D:
1813/1877
Jane Lewis
1794-1882
Jane Lewis
B:
1770/1794
M:
24 Dec 1807
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1813/1882
Mildred Spotswood Dandridge
1821-1915
Mildred Spotswood Dandridge
B:
1821
Virginia, USA
D:
1844/1915
Benjamin Cash
1821-1908
Benjamin Cash
B:
1793/1821
M:
1 Aug 1838
D:
1843/1908
Jr. Robert Ambler Dandridge
1788-1879
Jr. Robert Ambler Dandridge
B:
5 Feb 1788
D:
1824/1879
Ann Goodwin
1802-1889
Ann Goodwin
B:
1780/1802
M:
1804/1838
D:
1824/1889
Mildred Spotswood Dandridge
1795-1819
Mildred Spotswood Dandridge
B:
29 Sep 1795
D:
10 Oct 1819
Jr. Daniel Wade
1796-1883
Jr. Daniel Wade
B:
1770/1796
M:
2 Feb 1815
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1820/1883
Mildred Barton
1901-1905
Mildred Barton
B:
8 Nov 1901
D:
16 Oct 1905
Howard Barton
Abt 1907-
Howard Barton
B:
Abt 1907
Fannin County, TX
James Robert Barton
1871-1962
James Robert Barton
B:
9 Feb 1871
Tupelo, Lee County, MS
D:
1904/1962
Elizabeth Milner
1882-1971
Elizabeth Milner
B:
1861/1882
M:
10 Mar 1899
Bonham, Fannin County, TX
D:
1904/1971
Timothy S. Walden
Connie Sue Johnson
Mark James Walden
Julia McCullin
Kristina Rene Walden
Todd F. Walden
James Franklin Walden
Carolyn Ann Duckworth
B. F. Walden
1911-
B. F. Walden
B:
10 Aug 1911
Hazel Drake
Hazel Drake
M:
13 Oct 1936
Freida Mohead
Mary N. Barton
1877-1971
Mary N. Barton
B:
31 Jan 1877
Tupelo, Lee County, MS
D:
1878/1971
Durant, OK
Frank A. Walden
Frank A. Walden
M:
24 Feb 1909
William David Thomas
Mary J. Barton
William M. Thomas
Thomas E. Barton
Juanita Crabtree
John Dandridge Barton
Mary Margaret Barton
Barton
A. L. Barton
John Dandridge Barton
1880-1967
John Dandridge Barton
B:
2 Jul 1880
Creilly Plantation, Tupelo, MS
D:
31 May 1967
Durant, OK
Inez Hightower
1896-1950
Inez Hightower
B:
11 Jan 1896
Stamps, AR
M:
14 Jan 1913
Durant, OK
D:
14 Aug 1950
Mead, OK
Dessie Jordan
Robert Jordan
Dessie Roller
Jimmie Jordan
James Nolen Allen
Lee Olen Allen
Margaret Rynie Allen
Susan Lanell Allen
Lelia Jordan
Allen
Lelia Barton
Jim Jordan
Mildred Barton
Hance H. Barton
1873-1963
Hance H. Barton
B:
23 Sep 1873
Tupelo, Lee County, MS
D:
1874/1963
Bulah Moore
-1909
Bulah Moore
M:
29 May 1904
D:
14 Jul 1909
Willey Shirley
Willey Shirley
M:
31 Oct 1933
Andrew Jackson Barton
1875-1903
Andrew Jackson Barton
B:
24 Sep 1875
Tupelo, Lee County, MS
D:
10 Sep 1903
Calera, OK
Carrie Heart
Carrie Heart
M:
11 Dec 1898
Hazel Cline
True Lynn Cline
Sarah Azile Barton
1879-
Sarah Azile Barton
B:
28 Jan 1879
Tupelo, Lee County, MS
Sam Cline
Sam Cline
M:
19 Dec 1899
Troy Barton
1884-1884
Troy Barton
B:
7 Jan 1884
Tupelo, Lee County, MS
D:
7 Feb 1884
Tupelo, Lee County, MS
Margaret J. B. Creilly
1845-1905
Margaret J. B. Creilly
B:
16 Mar 1845
Tupelo, MS
D:
15 Feb 1905
Calera, OK
William L. Barton
1835-1889
William L. Barton
B:
10 Jul 1835
Jefferson County, AL
M:
11 Nov 1868
Tupelo, Lee County, MS
D:
18 Jul 1889
Tupelo, MS
John Bell Raines
Babe Raines
Dan Raines
Boyd Raines
Willie Raines
Inez Raines
Will Pierce
Bonner Motley
Earl Raines Motley
Minnie Raines
Ed Motley
Sarah C. Creilly
1856-Abt 1865
Sarah C. Creilly
B:
1856
D:
Abt 1865
Dan Raines
Dan Raines
M:
23 Nov 1881
James Kenneth Bell
Gerald Ray Bell
John Thomas Bell
Mary Jacqueline Bell
Frances Etoile Gault
Hugh Kenneth Bell
Herold Trennis Gruggs
Evelyn Gault
Harold Trennis Gruggs
Robert Ray Gault
Phillip Gault
James David Gault
Robert Ray Gault
Ruth Brown
Ola Mae Creilly
1904-
Ola Mae Creilly
B:
19 Dec 1904
Calvert Gault
Christopher Childers
Charleen Myatt
Leo Childers
Norris Myatt
Cecile Myatt
Jr. Auzie Norris Myatt
Joyce Brock
William Wilson
Claire Wilson
Melanie Wilson
Creely Neal Myatt
William Wilson
John Myatt
Carl Preston Myatt
Karen Liung
Lucille Creilly
1907-
Lucille Creilly
B:
29 Jan 1907
Auzie Norris Myatt
Todd McCrea Davis
Eugene V. Davis
Mary McCrea
Brandelyn Davis
Donna Mickin
James Zekharyah Davis
William Dandridge Davis
James Milton Davis
Ruth
Robert Eugene Davis
Benjamin Thomas Davis
Lori Ann Williams
Bonnie Laverne Creilly
Eugene V. Davis
III Burnell Wade
Judy Wade
Philip Wade
Jr. Burnell Wade
Betty McKessick
Keith Wade
Brenda Edwards
William Wade Byrd
Martha Ann Wade
William Byrd
Tom Logan
Clay Lamar
Kelly Lamar
Carrie Lamar
Kathy Lamar
Dorothy Jean Wade
William Lamar
Elizabeth S. O'Callagahan
Michael Wade O'Callagahan
Virginia Wade
Eugene O'Callagahan
Lurlyne Creilly
Burnell Wade
Chadwick T. Creilly
Heather R. Creilly
Troy Edward Creilly
Shella Jane Trener
James Bradley Creilly
Byron David Creilly
Brandon Thomas Creilly
James Thomas Creilly
Rhonda Gale Card
Troy Edward Creilly
Syble Partridge
Patty Georgeanne Creilly
Carl Thomas Creilly
George Roger Creilly
George Thomas Creely
Patsy
Michael Charles Creilly
Charlotte Nell Creilly
Van Preston Creilly
Charles Preston Creilly
Loyce
Mary
Martha Etoile Creilly
Lowry David Dorris
Mary Pamela Dorris
Jeffrey Scott Dorris
Carol Annette Dorris
Mary Nell Creely
Lowry Hopson Dorris
Jerald Creilly
Preston Creilly
Thelma Scott
Rose Octavia Cefalu
Cade Camelio Cefalu
C. Gifford
Cashew Cefalu
William Jude Frey
Corese Cefalu
Chana Cefalu
Carlene Creilly
Victor J. Cefalu
Carl Creilly
Teddie Deaton
Phyllis Jean Ferguson
Charles Elwood Ferguson
David Murff Ferguson
Etiol Murff
Charles Ferguson
Daniel Thomas Murff
Richard Murff
Michael Murff
Janet Murff
Stanley N. Murff
Guy Thomas Murff
Ettie Jean Neal
Sherribeth Wright
Joseph Marshall Wright
Betty Jane Murff
Joe M. Wright
Mildred Creilly
Elmo Murff
Thomas Jefferson Creilly
1877-
Thomas Jefferson Creilly
B:
Jul 1877
Etoile Ophelia Lessell
Homa Creilly
1881-
Homa Creilly
B:
Nov 1881
Joe Bennett
Alma Creilly
1884-
Alma Creilly
B:
Oct 1884
Jeff Crider
Jeff Crider
M:
22 Aug 1900
Daisy Creilly
1888-
Daisy Creilly
B:
Feb 1888
Mitchell Ogilvee
Maude Creilly
1890-
Maude Creilly
B:
Mar 1890
Arthur Harrison
Lura Creilly
J. H. Scruggs
J. H. Scruggs
M:
1 Jan 1886
George Washington Creilly
1847-1937
George Washington Creilly
B:
May 1847
Pontotoc County, MS
D:
1848/1937
Georgia Ann Conant
1855-
Georgia Ann Conant
B:
May 1855
M:
18 May 1871
Ruth Electra Alexander
Hannie Fortner
Betty Low Bates
Hillman
Jo Ann Bates
Road
Ethel Donnon Alexander
Bates
Iska Lynn Alexander
W. P. Inman
Otto Tillman Alexander
1899-1967
Otto Tillman Alexander
B:
25 Oct 1899
Armory, OK
D:
19 Mar 1967
Drake, OK
Leona
Jr. Volly Booth Nelson
Sigrid Schobel
Ida Malone
Yvonne Nelson
Michael Maida
Edna Bell Alexander
1905-1943
Edna Bell Alexander
B:
16 Oct 1905
Berwyn, OK
D:
6 Sep 1943
Houston, Harris County, TX
Volly Booth Nelson
1903-1971
Volly Booth Nelson
B:
24 Jul 1903
Johnson City County, TX
M:
4 Dec 1926
Houston, Harris County, TX
D:
19 Nov 1971
Houston, Harris County, TX
Letha Aline Alexander
Barbough
Joe Wheeler Alexander
1910-1963
Joe Wheeler Alexander
B:
7 Mar 1910
Sulphur, OK
D:
24 Feb 1963
Elizabeth Dawn Smith
Chester Reeves
Jared Dodd Smith
Joni Lewis
Dayna Marie Smith
Ben A. Hyatt
Virginia Lynn Wilcox
George Scotty Smith
Alvin R. Penry
Frances Delores Alexander
1912-1958
Frances Delores Alexander
B:
16 Sep 1912
Sulphur, OK
D:
18 Aug 1958
Dallas County, TX
Jared Mann Wilcox
1899-1960
Jared Mann Wilcox
B:
7 Apr 1899
Galveston County, TX
M:
19 May 1934
Port Arthur County, TX
D:
17 Mar 1960
Port Arthur County, TX
Paul Wilson Alexander
John Gordon Alexander
Edna
Electra Lynn Creilly
1872-1951
Electra Lynn Creilly
B:
2 Feb 1872
Chesterville, MS
D:
30 Dec 1951
Sulphur, OK
John Tillman Alexander
1867-1947
John Tillman Alexander
B:
2 Feb 1867
Chesterville, MS
M:
20 Dec 1893
Tupelo, Lee County, MS
D:
12 Sep 1947
Sulphur, OK
S. A. Creilly
Abt 1874-
S. A. Creilly
B:
Abt 1874
Oscar T. Creilly
Abt 1876-
Oscar T. Creilly
B:
Abt 1876
Lulla Creilly
Abt 1878-
Lulla Creilly
B:
Abt 1878
Creilly Shofner
Otto Shofner
Ernestine Shofner
Hendrix
Mary Shofner
Morgan
Mahalia Delullah Creilly
Abt 1881-Abt 1946
Mahalia Delullah Creilly
B:
Abt 1881
D:
Abt 1946
Gentry H. Shofner
Abt 1877-Abt 1937
Gentry H. Shofner
B:
Abt 1877
D:
Abt 1937
Robert Gordon Creilly
1848-1924
Robert Gordon Creilly
B:
17 May 1848
Mississippi
D:
1 Mar 1924
Jennie Lynn Brookshire
Jennie Lynn Brookshire
M:
1 Feb 1871
Honorra Sullivan
Honorra Sullivan
M:
17 Jan 1900
John Dandridge Creilly
Abt 1852-1942
John Dandridge Creilly
B:
Abt 1852
Mississippi
D:
1853/1942
Jennie Lee Creely
1883-1886
Jennie Lee Creely
B:
12 Jul 1883
D:
20 Nov 1886
Brenda Allen
Jimmie Lee Allen
Grace Malone
Freda McCarter
Martha McCarter
Bernice Allen
James McCarter
Alma Gertrude Creely
1885-
Alma Gertrude Creely
B:
9 Aug 1885
Gaston Allen
Gaston Allen
M:
23 May 1914
Gerald Creely
Earl Creely
Albert Creely
Henryetta Hodges
Jimmie Lee Creely
Orin Hamner
Allen Jones Creely
Wayne Brown
Bobby Brown
Eunice Creely
Buford Brown
Katie Creely
Lynn Daugherty
Georgia Ann Creely
Betty Ray Creely
Tommy Creely
Raymond Creely
Marietta Moffett
Andrew Jackson Creely
1888-1971
Andrew Jackson Creely
B:
5 Feb 1888
D:
Dec 1971
Ollie Mae Baldwin
Ollie Mae Baldwin
M:
9 Sep 1908
Tommy McCarter
Mavis Creely
T. J. McCarter
Harvey Medford Creely
Bessie Poole
Oscar Hamilton
James Hamilton
Cleta Hamilton
Woody Russell
Pat Hamilton
Bilbo Hamilton
Dallas Hamilton
Bessie Earl Watson Creely
Andy Hamilton
Eunice Creely
1893-1895
Eunice Creely
B:
11 Dec 1893
D:
17 Sep 1895
Jason Hayes Davis
Brittany Anne Davis
John Armstrong Davis
John Armstrong Davis
Linda Ellen Hayes
Connie Linda Davis
Richard Nathan Pitner
Jordan Blake Pitner
Sandra Elizabeth Davis
Richard Wayne Pitner
Lorraine Armstrong
John Dillard Davis
Parish Hunter Fruge
Andrew Dandridge Fruge
Nancy Angela Parker
John Larry Fruge
Cynthia Marilyn Parker
Mary Lou Armstrong
Bobby Russell Parker
-1966
Bobby Russell Parker
D:
29 Sep 1966
Harry L. O'Neal
Allie Azalee Creely
1898-
Allie Azalee Creely
B:
27 Sep 1898
Elzie Grady Armstrong
Lee Creely
Ronnie Creely
Leon Creely
Louise Curry
Jackie Marie Creely
Natalie Creely
Chris Creely
Jack Creely
Wilma Comer
Norman Jones Creely
Minnie Belle Lee
Creely
Abt 1900-Abt 1900
Creely
B:
Abt 1900
D:
Abt 1900
Paul Barnes Creely
Sam Barnes Creely
1905-
Sam Barnes Creely
B:
13 Aug 1905
Birdie Mae Smith
Birdie Mae Smith
M:
25 Nov 1935
James Lewis Creilly
1854-1941
James Lewis Creilly
B:
14 May 1854
Mississippi
D:
14 Oct 1941
Lee County, MS
Georgeanna Ford
1863-1943
Georgeanna Ford
B:
27 Jan 1863
M:
2 Feb 1882
Lee County, MS
D:
27 Jan 1943
Mary C. Creilly
Abt 1842-Abt 1869
Mary C. Creilly
B:
Abt 1842
Lawrence County, AL
D:
Abt 1869
Andrew Jackson Creilly
Abt 1844-Abt 1862
Andrew Jackson Creilly
B:
Abt 1844
Pontotoc County, MS
D:
Abt 1862
Bowling Green, Kentucky
Mildred Ann Dandridge
1814-1870
Mildred Ann Dandridge
B:
1814
Virginia, USA
D:
1870
Moulton, Lawrence County, AL
Robert H. Creilly
1814-1856
Robert H. Creilly
B:
1814
Near Belfast, IRL
M:
23 Mar 1841
Moulton, Lawrence County, AL
D:
Feb 1856
Creilly Plantation, Tupelo, MS
Esther F. Dandridge
1843-
Esther F. Dandridge
B:
1843
Pontotoc County, Mississippi, USA
James B. Thompson
James B. Thompson
M:
12 Apr 1864
Pontotoc County, MS
Lottie Louise Dandridge
1899-1955
Lottie Louise Dandridge
B:
29 Dec 1899
Ellis County, Texas, USA
D:
22 Jun 1955
California, USA
Alva L Dandridge
Joseph Robert Dandridge
1845-1917
Joseph Robert Dandridge
B:
22 Dec 1845
Ponotoc, Mississippi, USA
D:
26 Nov 1917
Hubbard, Hill, Texas, USA
Emma Freeman
1865-1917
Emma Freeman
B:
Feb 1865
Hill County, Texas, USA
M:
1890
D:
26 Nov 1917
Hill County, Texas, USA
Margaret Minor
Endicott
Fletcher Vinson Minor
1911-1967
Fletcher Vinson Minor
B:
14 Jul 1911
D:
27 Sep 1967
Dallas County, TX
Mary Elizabeth Dandridge
1871-1959
Mary Elizabeth Dandridge
B:
10 Sep 1871
Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
D:
16 Oct 1959
Kaufman, Kaufman, Texas, USA
James William Minor
1861-1959
James William Minor
B:
30 Jun 1861
Missouri
M:
Abt 1887
D:
5 Feb 1959
Kaufman County, TX
Ora Lee Winkler
Ora Myrtle Dandridge
Samuel Lee Winkler, Jr
1913-1956
Samuel Lee Winkler, Jr
B:
23 Feb 1913
Stilwell, Adair, Oklahoma, USA
D:
3 Sep 1956
Muskogee Tenkiller Dam, Muskogee, Oklahoma, USA
Melissa Colston
Gary Colston
Kathy Ann Dandridge
Colston
Kenneth Eugene Dandridge
Joseph Samuel Dandridge
Ruby Robertson
James Calvin Dandridge
Jimmie Ben Dandridge
Lois Jean Waugh
Charlene Louise Dandridge
Alma Louise Betts
Lee Cameron Perkins
Norma Jean Rodgers
Melvin Perkins
Richard Schlee
Bruce Walker
Nathaniel Hulse
Hannah Hulse
Shawn Allen Hulse
Malinda Roamy
Mechelle
Barbara Ann Rodgers
Donald Hulse
Ronald Snodgrass
Viesturs Liepkalns
Bart Greenberg
Robert Schatz
Julia Florine Dandridge
Roy Millard Rodgers
Marvin Mavie Thiessen
Frederick R. Boxberger
Robert D. Smith
James Keith Stull
Diana Kathleen McDougal Dandridge
Jennie Lynn Dandridge
Brian M. McDougal
Robert Lee Dandridge
1943-1969
Robert Lee Dandridge
B:
13 Oct 1943
Gore, Sequoyah, Oklahoma, USA
D:
31 Oct 1969
Gore, Sequoyah, Oklahoma, USA
Diana Lynn Galyardt
James Dean Whaley
Richard Allen Whaley
David P. Whaley
Dennis Whaley
Trisha Lyn Whaley
Mamie Darlene Dandridge
Frank Whaley
Jennifier Ann Stapleton
Tammy Rae Stapleton
Lorene Dandridge
Paul Stapleton
Mitchell Dean Dandridge
1910-1971
Mitchell Dean Dandridge
B:
28 Aug 1910
Texas, USA
D:
3 Aug 1971
Gore, Sequoyah, Oklahoma, USA
Jennie Wildcat
1921-1951
Jennie Wildcat
B:
26 Jan 1921
Oklahoma
M:
21 Jul 1938
D:
10 Aug 1951
Gerald Alan Dandridge
Newell Eugene Dandridge
Pamela Sue Dandridge
Sheryl Jean Dandridge
Willie Eugene Dandridge
Wanda Mae Martin
Robert Edward Dandridge
Susan Joredean Dandridge
Robert Edward Dandridge
Della Mae Garden
Kevin Chester Speights Dandridge
Harold Dean Dandridge
Ruth Ann Speights
Willie Benjamin Dandridge
Susan Elizabeth McElhaney
Ramond E Dandridge
Abt 1907-
Ramond E Dandridge
B:
Abt 1907
Texas
Benjamin Robert Dandridge
1872-1968
Benjamin Robert Dandridge
B:
21 Dec 1872
Pontotoc, Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
D:
14 Jan 1968
Salisaw, Sequoyah, Oklahoma, USA
Julia Ann Sprinkles
1890-1968
Julia Ann Sprinkles
B:
2 Dec 1890
Seligman, Barry, Missouri, USA
M:
10 Jan 1909
D:
15 Sep 1968
Gore, Sequoyah, Oklahoma, USA
Fanny Vivian McCoy
Edward Charles Clark
1907-1957
Edward Charles Clark
B:
23 Jun 1907
D:
4 Nov 1957
Jr. Paul Pearce
John Robert Pearce
Johnnie Florine McCoy
Paul Pearce
Edna Jewel McCoy
James August Anderson
Craig Lee McCoy
Brenda McCoy
Jeanie McCoy
Bobby Eugene McCoy
Emma Janace Rowell
Lilly Florence Dandridge
Granville McCoy
1889-1946
Granville McCoy
B:
21 Feb 1889
D:
4 Nov 1946
Robert Wayne McGlothlin
Naoma Joyce Dandridge
Billie Davis McGlothlin
1929-1953
Billie Davis McGlothlin
B:
1 Dec 1929
Eastland, Eastland, Texas, USA
D:
7 Oct 1953
Donna Merie Bourg
Eduardo B. Thornton
Karen Denise Bourg
Ernest R. Cervants
Alfred Dennis Bourg
James L. Tucker
Jerome Odell Dandridge
Tamarlyn Wood
Patricia D Faulkner
Dorcus E Dandridge
James Ottie Dandridge
1898-1955
James Ottie Dandridge
B:
30 Nov 1898
Texas, USA
D:
21 Oct 1955
Dallas, Dallas, Texas, USA
Martha Ofilda Winter
Ramond Eugene Dandridge
1907-1945
Ramond Eugene Dandridge
B:
11 Jan 1907
Texas
D:
18 Jan 1945
during World War II
Callie Donna Bryant
1861-1904
Callie Donna Bryant
B:
Dec 1861
Louisiana
M:
5 Nov 1894
D:
31 Dec 1904
Maude Irene Dandridge
1875-1965
Maude Irene Dandridge
B:
2 Aug 1875
Mississippi, USA
D:
22 Mar 1965
Malakoff, Henderson, Texas, USA
Mary Esther Dandridge
1908-
Mary Esther Dandridge
B:
11 Feb 1908
Joe Robert Dandridge
1909-
Joe Robert Dandridge
B:
12 Sep 1909
Maude Irene Dandridge
1911-1944
Maude Irene Dandridge
B:
17 Oct 1911
D:
8 Dec 1944
Katie Beatrice Dandridge
Claude Dandridge
1917-1917
Claude Dandridge
B:
27 Sep 1917
D:
27 Sep 1917
Helen Lucile Dandridge
Edna Ruth Dandridge
Earnest Carl Dandridge
Earnest Claud Dandridge
1868-1929
Earnest Claud Dandridge
B:
9 Dec 1868
Mississippi, USA
D:
14 Apr 1929
Kaufman, Kaufman, Texas, USA
Pearl Lee Mayfield
Pearl Lee Mayfield
M:
29 Jan 1907
Florence Elizabeth Henderson
Abt 1851-Abt 1876
Florence Elizabeth Henderson
B:
Abt 1851
Mississippi, USA
M:
8 Jan 1868
Lee, Mississippi, USA
D:
Abt 1876
Mississippi, USA
Joseph William Moore
Shirley Ann Moore
Bobby Lee Moore
Susan Deane Moore
Edith Bernice Dandridge
Eddie D. Moore
George Liberty Dandridge
1893-1939
George Liberty Dandridge
B:
10 Sep 1893
D:
20 Jan 1939
Lillie Belle Denham
1899-
Lillie Belle Denham
B:
1 Apr 1899
Bobby Joe Dandridge
Joe Edward Dandridge
Marie Beard
Willie Jasper Dandridge
1897-
Willie Jasper Dandridge
B:
27 Apr 1897
Pearlie Lewis
1897-
Pearlie Lewis
B:
3 Jun 1897
Alice Lynn Faulkner
Anna Lee Faulkner
Delvin Raymond Faulkner
Lottie Pearl Lewis
Jerry Mathew Obenskey
Sandra Ruth Obenskey
Naomi Ruth Faulkner
Columbus Mathew Obenskey
Allie Viola Dandridge
1900-
Allie Viola Dandridge
B:
9 Dec 1900
Vernon E. Faulkner
1909-
Vernon E. Faulkner
B:
6 Mar 1909
Frances Carlene Dandridge
Ruth Ann Dandridge
Lillian Pearl Dandridge
Westley Bernard Jaske
Carl Curtis Dandridge
1905-
Carl Curtis Dandridge
B:
10 Jan 1905
Mary Ann Sloma
Linda Nell Hayes
Susan Maurine Dandridge
1909-
Susan Maurine Dandridge
B:
29 Jan 1909
Jodie Clifford Hayes
1904-
Jodie Clifford Hayes
B:
13 May 1904
Clarence George Lewis
Mary Mardene Dandridge
1911-
Mary Mardene Dandridge
B:
2 Feb 1911
Clarence Lewis
Hernandez
James Travis Dandridge
Ethel Virginia Patterson
Isom Washington Dandridge
1870-1937
Isom Washington Dandridge
B:
15 Dec 1870
D:
27 Jul 1937
Frances Minerva Harvey
1876-1949
Frances Minerva Harvey
B:
3 Jan 1876
D:
12 Jun 1949
Liberty Washington Dandridge
1849-1933
Liberty Washington Dandridge
B:
17 Jan 1849
Pontotoc, Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
D:
11 Dec 1933
Ennis, Ellis, Texas, USA
Susan Antinethe Curtis
1850-1914
Susan Antinethe Curtis
B:
29 Jan 1850
M:
9 Feb 1870
Moulton, AL
D:
27 Jul 1914
Alfaretta Eoline Dandridge
1851-1894
Alfaretta Eoline Dandridge
B:
1851
Pontotoc, Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
D:
27 Sep 1894
Waxahachie, Ellis, Texas, USA
Joseph Philip Cooper
Joseph Philip Cooper
M:
10 Jan 1880
Lee County, MS
George Washington Dandridge
1812-1860
George Washington Dandridge
B:
1812
Virginia, USA
D:
26 Aug 1860
Tupelo, Lee, Mississippi, USA
Elizabeth A Norwood
1816-1853
Elizabeth A Norwood
B:
1816
Alabama, USA
M:
14 Jan 1841
Moulton, Lawrence, Alabama, USA
D:
1853
Pontotoc, Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
Jane T. Dandridge
Abt 1820-1914
Jane T. Dandridge
B:
Abt 1820
D:
1843/1914
Ruben Allen
1818-1905
Ruben Allen
B:
1786/1818
M:
3 Apr 1838
Moulton, Ala
D:
1843/1905
John Terrell Dandridge
Abt 1831-1870
John Terrell Dandridge
B:
Abt 1831
D:
5 Mar 1870
Octavia E. Banhook
1847-1935
Octavia E. Banhook
B:
1824/1847
M:
26 Apr 1864
D:
1869/1935
Jr. Robert Honeyman Dandridge
1832-CHILD
Jr. Robert Honeyman Dandridge
B:
1832
Alabama, USA
D:
CHILD
Margaret Ann Johnson
1840-1929
Margaret Ann Johnson
B:
1816/1840
M:
22 Jul 1854
D:
1859/1929
Adeline Dandridge
Abt 1822-
Adeline Dandridge
B:
Abt 1822
William Wade Smith
Elizabeth Terrell Dandridge
1792-Abt 1846
Elizabeth Terrell Dandridge
B:
7 May 1792
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
Abt 1846
near Moulton, Lawrence County, AL
Robert Honeyman Dandridge
1784-Bef 1838
Robert Honeyman Dandridge
B:
12 Oct 1784
York County, Virginia, USA
M:
6 Dec 1808
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
Bef 3 Dec 1838
near Moulton, Lawrence County, AL
Robert Ambler Dandridge
1760-1799
Robert Ambler Dandridge
B:
21 Jun 1760
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
20 Sep 1799
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
Mildred Aylett Allen
1753-Aft 1806
Mildred Aylett Allen
B:
7 Feb 1753
M:
11 May 1783
D:
Aft May 1806
Agnes Dandridge
1769-
Agnes Dandridge
B:
1769
Virginia, USA
Sallie Dandridge
Briggs
Murray
Laura E. Dandridge
Peter D. Woodson
Bolling Starke Dandridge
1812-1876
Bolling Starke Dandridge
B:
1812
D:
1876
Elizabeth Ann Bowles
1814-1908
Elizabeth Ann Bowles
B:
1814
M:
Abt 1840
D:
1908
Laura E. Dudley
1821-1909
Laura E. Dudley
B:
1797/1821
New Kent County, Virginia, USA
M:
19 Nov 1835
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1840/1909
John Bolling Dandridge
1780-1843
John Bolling Dandridge
B:
14 Nov 1780
D:
1843
Mary Underwood
1793-1846
Mary Underwood
B:
1770/1793
M:
23 Nov 1810
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1846
James Logan White
George Robert White
Mary Erskine White
Olivia Whitess White
1912-
Olivia Whitess White
B:
31 Aug 1912
Erskine Lewis White
1876-
Erskine Lewis White
B:
13 Apr 1876
Roanoke County, VA
Olivia Whitess Sharpe
1888-
Olivia Whitess Sharpe
B:
10 Jan 1888
M:
20 Oct 1910
Jr. Erskine Lewis White
1908-
Jr. Erskine Lewis White
B:
31 Jul 1908
Virginia Payson West
Diane Ford
Linda Ford
Virginia Ann Potter
James Edward Ford
James Edward Ford
M:
1958
Jean Dandridge White
1905-
Jean Dandridge White
B:
6 Jul 1905
Virginia, USA
Thomas Willoughby Potter
Martha Henderson Stackhouse
-1908
Martha Henderson Stackhouse
D:
7 Nov 1908
Jean Dandridge Logan
1843-1927
Jean Dandridge Logan
B:
24 Aug 1843
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
9 Nov 1927
Salem, VA
Samuel White
Samuel White
M:
23 Dec 1869
Maud Matthews Logan
Abt 1890-
Maud Matthews Logan
B:
Abt 1890
Garland J. Hopkins
Sally Logan
Abt 1887-
Sally Logan
B:
Abt 1887
Anna Clayton Logan
Abt 1888-
Anna Clayton Logan
B:
Abt 1888
John Lee Logan
Abt 1892-
John Lee Logan
B:
Abt 1892
Jean Dandridge Logan
James Fielding Lewis Logan
Jean Markley
II Joseph Davies Logan
Georgine Willis
Abt 1861-
Georgine Willis
B:
Abt 1861
James William Logan
1815-1903
James William Logan
B:
15 Jan 1815
D:
6 Mar 1903
Dungeness, Goochland County, VA
Sarah Ann Woodville Strother
Sarah Ann Woodville Strother
M:
Sep 1838
Mary Woodville Logan
Jane Butler Dandridge
Abt 1783-1821
Jane Butler Dandridge
B:
Abt 1783
Jamestown, James City County, VA
D:
1821
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
Joseph Davies Logan
1781-1820
Joseph Davies Logan
B:
10 Jan 1781
North Carolina, USA
M:
8 Oct 1812
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1820
William B. Dandridge
Abt 1853-
William B. Dandridge
B:
Abt 1853
Mississippi
Mary Dandridge
Abt 1849-
Mary Dandridge
B:
Abt 1849
Mississippi
III Nathaniel West Dandridge
1824-
III Nathaniel West Dandridge
B:
1824
Henry County, VA
Harriett A. Wylie
Abt 1828-1910
Harriett A. Wylie
B:
Abt 1828
M:
1815/1860
D:
1815/1910
Catherine Dandridge
Abt 1826-
Catherine Dandridge
B:
Abt 1826
John W. Dandridge
Abt 1829-
John W. Dandridge
B:
Abt 1829
Mona H. Dandridge
Abt 1835-
Mona H. Dandridge
B:
Abt 1835
Morrison Dandridge
Abt 1838-
Morrison Dandridge
B:
Abt 1838
Spotswood Dandridge
Abt 1841-
Spotswood Dandridge
B:
Abt 1841
William Fontaine Dandridge
1804-
William Fontaine Dandridge
B:
1804
Henry County, VA
Susan C. Stith
Abt 1809-1898
Susan C. Stith
B:
Abt 1809
M:
20 Nov 1825
Brunswick County, VA
D:
1830/1898
McGee Dandridge
-1861
McGee Dandridge
D:
7 Apr 1861
Battle of Shiloh, TN
Charles Fontaine Dandridge
1806-1866
Charles Fontaine Dandridge
B:
1806
Henry County, VA
D:
1866
Tabitha Ann McGee
1829-1910
Tabitha Ann McGee
B:
1794/1829
M:
1815/1860
D:
1815/1910
Mary Jane Dandridge
Abt 1829-
Mary Jane Dandridge
B:
Abt 1829
Virginia, USA
Zelia Dandridge
Abt 1832-
Zelia Dandridge
B:
Abt 1832
Virginia, USA
E. H. Lewis
Matilda Dandridge
Abt 1834-
Matilda Dandridge
B:
Abt 1834
Virginia, USA
Elizabeth Dandridge
Abt 1836-
Elizabeth Dandridge
B:
Abt 1836
Virginia, USA
William P. Ome
William P. Ome
M:
13 Feb 1862
Pontotoc County, MS
Martha Dandridge
Abt 1838-
Martha Dandridge
B:
Abt 1838
Virginia, USA
Bolling Dandridge
Abt 1839-
Bolling Dandridge
B:
Abt 1839
Virginia, USA
Henry Bolling Dandridge
1823-Aft 1885
Henry Bolling Dandridge
B:
1823
Henry County, VA
D:
Aft 1885
Caroline Wylie
Bradford Thomas Crockett
Dana Sue Crockett
Connie Sue Copeland
Gerald Dan Crockett
Katherine Copeland Barrager
Meghan Douglas Barrager
Sharon Diane Copeland
Stephen M. Barrager
Mary Kate Fogleman
Thomas Dove Copeland
Katie Jenkins Baker
Marvin N. Fogleman
Lightfoot Dandridge
1874-1928
Lightfoot Dandridge
B:
17 Apr 1874
D:
13 Dec 1928
Henry Woodson Baker
1859-1929
Henry Woodson Baker
B:
26 Jan 1859
Sardis, Panola County, MS
M:
Jan 1896
Sardis, Panola County, MS
D:
24 Dec 1929
Sardis, Panola County, MS
Nannie Dandridge
1872-1954
Nannie Dandridge
B:
1844/1872
D:
1849/1954
Jr. Henry Bolling Dandridge
1872-1951
Jr. Henry Bolling Dandridge
B:
1844/1872
D:
1850/1951
Adeline Kenon Wilbourn
1843-1931
Adeline Kenon Wilbourn
B:
1818/1843
M:
May 1860
D:
1865/1931
Rosalie Spotswood Dandridge
1825-1898
Rosalie Spotswood Dandridge
B:
1825
Henry County, VA
D:
1898
William Daugherty Bradford
1820-1900
William Daugherty Bradford
B:
1785/1820
M:
1811/1856
D:
1811/1900
William Bolton
Martha Lightfoot Dandridge
1821-1850
Martha Lightfoot Dandridge
B:
1821
Henry County, VA
D:
3 Jun 1850
Richard Bolton
1820-1900
Richard Bolton
B:
1785/1820
M:
1811/1846
D:
1811/1900
Eliza Ann Dandridge
1800-1855
Eliza Ann Dandridge
B:
1800
Henry County, VA
D:
1855
William Herford
1797-1884
William Herford
B:
1765/1797
M:
23 Apr 1817
Henry County, VA
D:
1822/1884
II Nathaniel West Dandridge
1771-1847
II Nathaniel West Dandridge
B:
14 Jan 1771
D:
26 Jul 1847
Martha Henry Fontaine
1781-1845
Martha Henry Fontaine
B:
4 Jul 1781
Leatherwood, Henry, Virginia, USA
M:
13 Jul 1797
D:
12 Sep 1845
Archibald Bolling Dandridge
1776-1867
Archibald Bolling Dandridge
B:
22 Dec 1776
D:
1815/1867
Elizabeth M. Underwood
1798-1892
Elizabeth M. Underwood
B:
13 Sep 1798
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
M:
13 Sep 1798
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1814/1892
Mildred Barton
1901-1905
Mildred Barton
B:
8 Nov 1901
D:
16 Oct 1905
Howard Barton
Abt 1907-
Howard Barton
B:
Abt 1907
Fannin County, TX
James Robert Barton
1871-1962
James Robert Barton
B:
9 Feb 1871
Tupelo, Lee County, MS
D:
1904/1962
Elizabeth Milner
1882-1971
Elizabeth Milner
B:
1861/1882
M:
10 Mar 1899
Bonham, Fannin County, TX
D:
1904/1971
Timothy S. Walden
Connie Sue Johnson
Mark James Walden
Julia McCullin
Kristina Rene Walden
Todd F. Walden
James Franklin Walden
Carolyn Ann Duckworth
B. F. Walden
1911-
B. F. Walden
B:
10 Aug 1911
Hazel Drake
Hazel Drake
M:
13 Oct 1936
Freida Mohead
Mary N. Barton
1877-1971
Mary N. Barton
B:
31 Jan 1877
Tupelo, Lee County, MS
D:
1878/1971
Durant, OK
Frank A. Walden
Frank A. Walden
M:
24 Feb 1909
William David Thomas
Mary J. Barton
William M. Thomas
Thomas E. Barton
Juanita Crabtree
John Dandridge Barton
Mary Margaret Barton
Barton
A. L. Barton
John Dandridge Barton
1880-1967
John Dandridge Barton
B:
2 Jul 1880
Creilly Plantation, Tupelo, MS
D:
31 May 1967
Durant, OK
Inez Hightower
1896-1950
Inez Hightower
B:
11 Jan 1896
Stamps, AR
M:
14 Jan 1913
Durant, OK
D:
14 Aug 1950
Mead, OK
Dessie Jordan
Robert Jordan
Dessie Roller
Jimmie Jordan
James Nolen Allen
Lee Olen Allen
Margaret Rynie Allen
Susan Lanell Allen
Lelia Jordan
Allen
Lelia Barton
Jim Jordan
Mildred Barton
Hance H. Barton
1873-1963
Hance H. Barton
B:
23 Sep 1873
Tupelo, Lee County, MS
D:
1874/1963
Bulah Moore
-1909
Bulah Moore
M:
29 May 1904
D:
14 Jul 1909
Willey Shirley
Willey Shirley
M:
31 Oct 1933
Andrew Jackson Barton
1875-1903
Andrew Jackson Barton
B:
24 Sep 1875
Tupelo, Lee County, MS
D:
10 Sep 1903
Calera, OK
Carrie Heart
Carrie Heart
M:
11 Dec 1898
Hazel Cline
True Lynn Cline
Sarah Azile Barton
1879-
Sarah Azile Barton
B:
28 Jan 1879
Tupelo, Lee County, MS
Sam Cline
Sam Cline
M:
19 Dec 1899
Troy Barton
1884-1884
Troy Barton
B:
7 Jan 1884
Tupelo, Lee County, MS
D:
7 Feb 1884
Tupelo, Lee County, MS
Margaret J. B. Creilly
1845-1905
Margaret J. B. Creilly
B:
16 Mar 1845
Tupelo, MS
D:
15 Feb 1905
Calera, OK
William L. Barton
1835-1889
William L. Barton
B:
10 Jul 1835
Jefferson County, AL
M:
11 Nov 1868
Tupelo, Lee County, MS
D:
18 Jul 1889
Tupelo, MS
John Bell Raines
Babe Raines
Dan Raines
Boyd Raines
Willie Raines
Inez Raines
Will Pierce
Bonner Motley
Earl Raines Motley
Minnie Raines
Ed Motley
Sarah C. Creilly
1856-Abt 1865
Sarah C. Creilly
B:
1856
D:
Abt 1865
Dan Raines
Dan Raines
M:
23 Nov 1881
James Kenneth Bell
Gerald Ray Bell
John Thomas Bell
Mary Jacqueline Bell
Frances Etoile Gault
Hugh Kenneth Bell
Herold Trennis Gruggs
Evelyn Gault
Harold Trennis Gruggs
Robert Ray Gault
Phillip Gault
James David Gault
Robert Ray Gault
Ruth Brown
Ola Mae Creilly
1904-
Ola Mae Creilly
B:
19 Dec 1904
Calvert Gault
Christopher Childers
Charleen Myatt
Leo Childers
Norris Myatt
Cecile Myatt
Jr. Auzie Norris Myatt
Joyce Brock
William Wilson
Claire Wilson
Melanie Wilson
Creely Neal Myatt
William Wilson
John Myatt
Carl Preston Myatt
Karen Liung
Lucille Creilly
1907-
Lucille Creilly
B:
29 Jan 1907
Auzie Norris Myatt
Todd McCrea Davis
Eugene V. Davis
Mary McCrea
Brandelyn Davis
Donna Mickin
James Zekharyah Davis
William Dandridge Davis
James Milton Davis
Ruth
Robert Eugene Davis
Benjamin Thomas Davis
Lori Ann Williams
Bonnie Laverne Creilly
Eugene V. Davis
III Burnell Wade
Judy Wade
Philip Wade
Jr. Burnell Wade
Betty McKessick
Keith Wade
Brenda Edwards
William Wade Byrd
Martha Ann Wade
William Byrd
Tom Logan
Clay Lamar
Kelly Lamar
Carrie Lamar
Kathy Lamar
Dorothy Jean Wade
William Lamar
Elizabeth S. O'Callagahan
Michael Wade O'Callagahan
Virginia Wade
Eugene O'Callagahan
Lurlyne Creilly
Burnell Wade
Chadwick T. Creilly
Heather R. Creilly
Troy Edward Creilly
Shella Jane Trener
James Bradley Creilly
Byron David Creilly
Brandon Thomas Creilly
James Thomas Creilly
Rhonda Gale Card
Troy Edward Creilly
Syble Partridge
Patty Georgeanne Creilly
Carl Thomas Creilly
George Roger Creilly
George Thomas Creely
Patsy
Michael Charles Creilly
Charlotte Nell Creilly
Van Preston Creilly
Charles Preston Creilly
Loyce
Mary
Martha Etoile Creilly
Lowry David Dorris
Mary Pamela Dorris
Jeffrey Scott Dorris
Carol Annette Dorris
Mary Nell Creely
Lowry Hopson Dorris
Jerald Creilly
Preston Creilly
Thelma Scott
Rose Octavia Cefalu
Cade Camelio Cefalu
C. Gifford
Cashew Cefalu
William Jude Frey
Corese Cefalu
Chana Cefalu
Carlene Creilly
Victor J. Cefalu
Carl Creilly
Teddie Deaton
Phyllis Jean Ferguson
Charles Elwood Ferguson
David Murff Ferguson
Etiol Murff
Charles Ferguson
Daniel Thomas Murff
Richard Murff
Michael Murff
Janet Murff
Stanley N. Murff
Guy Thomas Murff
Ettie Jean Neal
Sherribeth Wright
Joseph Marshall Wright
Betty Jane Murff
Joe M. Wright
Mildred Creilly
Elmo Murff
Thomas Jefferson Creilly
1877-
Thomas Jefferson Creilly
B:
Jul 1877
Etoile Ophelia Lessell
Homa Creilly
1881-
Homa Creilly
B:
Nov 1881
Joe Bennett
Alma Creilly
1884-
Alma Creilly
B:
Oct 1884
Jeff Crider
Jeff Crider
M:
22 Aug 1900
Daisy Creilly
1888-
Daisy Creilly
B:
Feb 1888
Mitchell Ogilvee
Maude Creilly
1890-
Maude Creilly
B:
Mar 1890
Arthur Harrison
Lura Creilly
J. H. Scruggs
J. H. Scruggs
M:
1 Jan 1886
George Washington Creilly
1847-1937
George Washington Creilly
B:
May 1847
Pontotoc County, MS
D:
1848/1937
Georgia Ann Conant
1855-
Georgia Ann Conant
B:
May 1855
M:
18 May 1871
Ruth Electra Alexander
Hannie Fortner
Betty Low Bates
Hillman
Jo Ann Bates
Road
Ethel Donnon Alexander
Bates
Iska Lynn Alexander
W. P. Inman
Otto Tillman Alexander
1899-1967
Otto Tillman Alexander
B:
25 Oct 1899
Armory, OK
D:
19 Mar 1967
Drake, OK
Leona
Jr. Volly Booth Nelson
Sigrid Schobel
Ida Malone
Yvonne Nelson
Michael Maida
Edna Bell Alexander
1905-1943
Edna Bell Alexander
B:
16 Oct 1905
Berwyn, OK
D:
6 Sep 1943
Houston, Harris County, TX
Volly Booth Nelson
1903-1971
Volly Booth Nelson
B:
24 Jul 1903
Johnson City County, TX
M:
4 Dec 1926
Houston, Harris County, TX
D:
19 Nov 1971
Houston, Harris County, TX
Letha Aline Alexander
Barbough
Joe Wheeler Alexander
1910-1963
Joe Wheeler Alexander
B:
7 Mar 1910
Sulphur, OK
D:
24 Feb 1963
Elizabeth Dawn Smith
Chester Reeves
Jared Dodd Smith
Joni Lewis
Dayna Marie Smith
Ben A. Hyatt
Virginia Lynn Wilcox
George Scotty Smith
Alvin R. Penry
Frances Delores Alexander
1912-1958
Frances Delores Alexander
B:
16 Sep 1912
Sulphur, OK
D:
18 Aug 1958
Dallas County, TX
Jared Mann Wilcox
1899-1960
Jared Mann Wilcox
B:
7 Apr 1899
Galveston County, TX
M:
19 May 1934
Port Arthur County, TX
D:
17 Mar 1960
Port Arthur County, TX
Paul Wilson Alexander
John Gordon Alexander
Edna
Electra Lynn Creilly
1872-1951
Electra Lynn Creilly
B:
2 Feb 1872
Chesterville, MS
D:
30 Dec 1951
Sulphur, OK
John Tillman Alexander
1867-1947
John Tillman Alexander
B:
2 Feb 1867
Chesterville, MS
M:
20 Dec 1893
Tupelo, Lee County, MS
D:
12 Sep 1947
Sulphur, OK
S. A. Creilly
Abt 1874-
S. A. Creilly
B:
Abt 1874
Oscar T. Creilly
Abt 1876-
Oscar T. Creilly
B:
Abt 1876
Lulla Creilly
Abt 1878-
Lulla Creilly
B:
Abt 1878
Creilly Shofner
Otto Shofner
Ernestine Shofner
Hendrix
Mary Shofner
Morgan
Mahalia Delullah Creilly
Abt 1881-Abt 1946
Mahalia Delullah Creilly
B:
Abt 1881
D:
Abt 1946
Gentry H. Shofner
Abt 1877-Abt 1937
Gentry H. Shofner
B:
Abt 1877
D:
Abt 1937
Robert Gordon Creilly
1848-1924
Robert Gordon Creilly
B:
17 May 1848
Mississippi
D:
1 Mar 1924
Jennie Lynn Brookshire
Jennie Lynn Brookshire
M:
1 Feb 1871
Honorra Sullivan
Honorra Sullivan
M:
17 Jan 1900
John Dandridge Creilly
Abt 1852-1942
John Dandridge Creilly
B:
Abt 1852
Mississippi
D:
1853/1942
Jennie Lee Creely
1883-1886
Jennie Lee Creely
B:
12 Jul 1883
D:
20 Nov 1886
Brenda Allen
Jimmie Lee Allen
Grace Malone
Freda McCarter
Martha McCarter
Bernice Allen
James McCarter
Alma Gertrude Creely
1885-
Alma Gertrude Creely
B:
9 Aug 1885
Gaston Allen
Gaston Allen
M:
23 May 1914
Gerald Creely
Earl Creely
Albert Creely
Henryetta Hodges
Jimmie Lee Creely
Orin Hamner
Allen Jones Creely
Wayne Brown
Bobby Brown
Eunice Creely
Buford Brown
Katie Creely
Lynn Daugherty
Georgia Ann Creely
Betty Ray Creely
Tommy Creely
Raymond Creely
Marietta Moffett
Andrew Jackson Creely
1888-1971
Andrew Jackson Creely
B:
5 Feb 1888
D:
Dec 1971
Ollie Mae Baldwin
Ollie Mae Baldwin
M:
9 Sep 1908
Tommy McCarter
Mavis Creely
T. J. McCarter
Harvey Medford Creely
Bessie Poole
Oscar Hamilton
James Hamilton
Cleta Hamilton
Woody Russell
Pat Hamilton
Bilbo Hamilton
Dallas Hamilton
Bessie Earl Watson Creely
Andy Hamilton
Eunice Creely
1893-1895
Eunice Creely
B:
11 Dec 1893
D:
17 Sep 1895
Jason Hayes Davis
Brittany Anne Davis
John Armstrong Davis
John Armstrong Davis
Linda Ellen Hayes
Connie Linda Davis
Richard Nathan Pitner
Jordan Blake Pitner
Sandra Elizabeth Davis
Richard Wayne Pitner
Lorraine Armstrong
John Dillard Davis
Parish Hunter Fruge
Andrew Dandridge Fruge
Nancy Angela Parker
John Larry Fruge
Cynthia Marilyn Parker
Mary Lou Armstrong
Bobby Russell Parker
-1966
Bobby Russell Parker
D:
29 Sep 1966
Harry L. O'Neal
Allie Azalee Creely
1898-
Allie Azalee Creely
B:
27 Sep 1898
Elzie Grady Armstrong
Lee Creely
Ronnie Creely
Leon Creely
Louise Curry
Jackie Marie Creely
Natalie Creely
Chris Creely
Jack Creely
Wilma Comer
Norman Jones Creely
Minnie Belle Lee
Creely
Abt 1900-Abt 1900
Creely
B:
Abt 1900
D:
Abt 1900
Paul Barnes Creely
Sam Barnes Creely
1905-
Sam Barnes Creely
B:
13 Aug 1905
Birdie Mae Smith
Birdie Mae Smith
M:
25 Nov 1935
James Lewis Creilly
1854-1941
James Lewis Creilly
B:
14 May 1854
Mississippi
D:
14 Oct 1941
Lee County, MS
Georgeanna Ford
1863-1943
Georgeanna Ford
B:
27 Jan 1863
M:
2 Feb 1882
Lee County, MS
D:
27 Jan 1943
Mary C. Creilly
Abt 1842-Abt 1869
Mary C. Creilly
B:
Abt 1842
Lawrence County, AL
D:
Abt 1869
Andrew Jackson Creilly
Abt 1844-Abt 1862
Andrew Jackson Creilly
B:
Abt 1844
Pontotoc County, MS
D:
Abt 1862
Bowling Green, Kentucky
Mildred Ann Dandridge
1814-1870
Mildred Ann Dandridge
B:
1814
Virginia, USA
D:
1870
Moulton, Lawrence County, AL
Robert H. Creilly
1814-1856
Robert H. Creilly
B:
1814
Near Belfast, IRL
M:
23 Mar 1841
Moulton, Lawrence County, AL
D:
Feb 1856
Creilly Plantation, Tupelo, MS
Esther F. Dandridge
1843-
Esther F. Dandridge
B:
1843
Pontotoc County, Mississippi, USA
James B. Thompson
James B. Thompson
M:
12 Apr 1864
Pontotoc County, MS
Lottie Louise Dandridge
1899-1955
Lottie Louise Dandridge
B:
29 Dec 1899
Ellis County, Texas, USA
D:
22 Jun 1955
California, USA
Alva L Dandridge
Joseph Robert Dandridge
1845-1917
Joseph Robert Dandridge
B:
22 Dec 1845
Ponotoc, Mississippi, USA
D:
26 Nov 1917
Hubbard, Hill, Texas, USA
Emma Freeman
1865-1917
Emma Freeman
B:
Feb 1865
Hill County, Texas, USA
M:
1890
D:
26 Nov 1917
Hill County, Texas, USA
Margaret Minor
Endicott
Fletcher Vinson Minor
1911-1967
Fletcher Vinson Minor
B:
14 Jul 1911
D:
27 Sep 1967
Dallas County, TX
Mary Elizabeth Dandridge
1871-1959
Mary Elizabeth Dandridge
B:
10 Sep 1871
Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
D:
16 Oct 1959
Kaufman, Kaufman, Texas, USA
James William Minor
1861-1959
James William Minor
B:
30 Jun 1861
Missouri
M:
Abt 1887
D:
5 Feb 1959
Kaufman County, TX
Ora Lee Winkler
Ora Myrtle Dandridge
Samuel Lee Winkler, Jr
1913-1956
Samuel Lee Winkler, Jr
B:
23 Feb 1913
Stilwell, Adair, Oklahoma, USA
D:
3 Sep 1956
Muskogee Tenkiller Dam, Muskogee, Oklahoma, USA
Melissa Colston
Gary Colston
Kathy Ann Dandridge
Colston
Kenneth Eugene Dandridge
Joseph Samuel Dandridge
Ruby Robertson
James Calvin Dandridge
Jimmie Ben Dandridge
Lois Jean Waugh
Charlene Louise Dandridge
Alma Louise Betts
Lee Cameron Perkins
Norma Jean Rodgers
Melvin Perkins
Richard Schlee
Bruce Walker
Nathaniel Hulse
Hannah Hulse
Shawn Allen Hulse
Malinda Roamy
Mechelle
Barbara Ann Rodgers
Donald Hulse
Ronald Snodgrass
Viesturs Liepkalns
Bart Greenberg
Robert Schatz
Julia Florine Dandridge
Roy Millard Rodgers
Marvin Mavie Thiessen
Frederick R. Boxberger
Robert D. Smith
James Keith Stull
Diana Kathleen McDougal Dandridge
Jennie Lynn Dandridge
Brian M. McDougal
Robert Lee Dandridge
1943-1969
Robert Lee Dandridge
B:
13 Oct 1943
Gore, Sequoyah, Oklahoma, USA
D:
31 Oct 1969
Gore, Sequoyah, Oklahoma, USA
Diana Lynn Galyardt
James Dean Whaley
Richard Allen Whaley
David P. Whaley
Dennis Whaley
Trisha Lyn Whaley
Mamie Darlene Dandridge
Frank Whaley
Jennifier Ann Stapleton
Tammy Rae Stapleton
Lorene Dandridge
Paul Stapleton
Mitchell Dean Dandridge
1910-1971
Mitchell Dean Dandridge
B:
28 Aug 1910
Texas, USA
D:
3 Aug 1971
Gore, Sequoyah, Oklahoma, USA
Jennie Wildcat
1921-1951
Jennie Wildcat
B:
26 Jan 1921
Oklahoma
M:
21 Jul 1938
D:
10 Aug 1951
Gerald Alan Dandridge
Newell Eugene Dandridge
Pamela Sue Dandridge
Sheryl Jean Dandridge
Willie Eugene Dandridge
Wanda Mae Martin
Robert Edward Dandridge
Susan Joredean Dandridge
Robert Edward Dandridge
Della Mae Garden
Kevin Chester Speights Dandridge
Harold Dean Dandridge
Ruth Ann Speights
Willie Benjamin Dandridge
Susan Elizabeth McElhaney
Ramond E Dandridge
Abt 1907-
Ramond E Dandridge
B:
Abt 1907
Texas
Benjamin Robert Dandridge
1872-1968
Benjamin Robert Dandridge
B:
21 Dec 1872
Pontotoc, Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
D:
14 Jan 1968
Salisaw, Sequoyah, Oklahoma, USA
Julia Ann Sprinkles
1890-1968
Julia Ann Sprinkles
B:
2 Dec 1890
Seligman, Barry, Missouri, USA
M:
10 Jan 1909
D:
15 Sep 1968
Gore, Sequoyah, Oklahoma, USA
Fanny Vivian McCoy
Edward Charles Clark
1907-1957
Edward Charles Clark
B:
23 Jun 1907
D:
4 Nov 1957
Jr. Paul Pearce
John Robert Pearce
Johnnie Florine McCoy
Paul Pearce
Edna Jewel McCoy
James August Anderson
Craig Lee McCoy
Brenda McCoy
Jeanie McCoy
Bobby Eugene McCoy
Emma Janace Rowell
Lilly Florence Dandridge
Granville McCoy
1889-1946
Granville McCoy
B:
21 Feb 1889
D:
4 Nov 1946
Robert Wayne McGlothlin
Naoma Joyce Dandridge
Billie Davis McGlothlin
1929-1953
Billie Davis McGlothlin
B:
1 Dec 1929
Eastland, Eastland, Texas, USA
D:
7 Oct 1953
Donna Merie Bourg
Eduardo B. Thornton
Karen Denise Bourg
Ernest R. Cervants
Alfred Dennis Bourg
James L. Tucker
Jerome Odell Dandridge
Tamarlyn Wood
Patricia D Faulkner
Dorcus E Dandridge
James Ottie Dandridge
1898-1955
James Ottie Dandridge
B:
30 Nov 1898
Texas, USA
D:
21 Oct 1955
Dallas, Dallas, Texas, USA
Martha Ofilda Winter
Ramond Eugene Dandridge
1907-1945
Ramond Eugene Dandridge
B:
11 Jan 1907
Texas
D:
18 Jan 1945
during World War II
Callie Donna Bryant
1861-1904
Callie Donna Bryant
B:
Dec 1861
Louisiana
M:
5 Nov 1894
D:
31 Dec 1904
Maude Irene Dandridge
1875-1965
Maude Irene Dandridge
B:
2 Aug 1875
Mississippi, USA
D:
22 Mar 1965
Malakoff, Henderson, Texas, USA
Mary Esther Dandridge
1908-
Mary Esther Dandridge
B:
11 Feb 1908
Joe Robert Dandridge
1909-
Joe Robert Dandridge
B:
12 Sep 1909
Maude Irene Dandridge
1911-1944
Maude Irene Dandridge
B:
17 Oct 1911
D:
8 Dec 1944
Katie Beatrice Dandridge
Claude Dandridge
1917-1917
Claude Dandridge
B:
27 Sep 1917
D:
27 Sep 1917
Helen Lucile Dandridge
Edna Ruth Dandridge
Earnest Carl Dandridge
Earnest Claud Dandridge
1868-1929
Earnest Claud Dandridge
B:
9 Dec 1868
Mississippi, USA
D:
14 Apr 1929
Kaufman, Kaufman, Texas, USA
Pearl Lee Mayfield
Pearl Lee Mayfield
M:
29 Jan 1907
Florence Elizabeth Henderson
Abt 1851-Abt 1876
Florence Elizabeth Henderson
B:
Abt 1851
Mississippi, USA
M:
8 Jan 1868
Lee, Mississippi, USA
D:
Abt 1876
Mississippi, USA
Joseph William Moore
Shirley Ann Moore
Bobby Lee Moore
Susan Deane Moore
Edith Bernice Dandridge
Eddie D. Moore
George Liberty Dandridge
1893-1939
George Liberty Dandridge
B:
10 Sep 1893
D:
20 Jan 1939
Lillie Belle Denham
1899-
Lillie Belle Denham
B:
1 Apr 1899
Bobby Joe Dandridge
Joe Edward Dandridge
Marie Beard
Willie Jasper Dandridge
1897-
Willie Jasper Dandridge
B:
27 Apr 1897
Pearlie Lewis
1897-
Pearlie Lewis
B:
3 Jun 1897
Alice Lynn Faulkner
Anna Lee Faulkner
Delvin Raymond Faulkner
Lottie Pearl Lewis
Jerry Mathew Obenskey
Sandra Ruth Obenskey
Naomi Ruth Faulkner
Columbus Mathew Obenskey
Allie Viola Dandridge
1900-
Allie Viola Dandridge
B:
9 Dec 1900
Vernon E. Faulkner
1909-
Vernon E. Faulkner
B:
6 Mar 1909
Frances Carlene Dandridge
Ruth Ann Dandridge
Lillian Pearl Dandridge
Westley Bernard Jaske
Carl Curtis Dandridge
1905-
Carl Curtis Dandridge
B:
10 Jan 1905
Mary Ann Sloma
Linda Nell Hayes
Susan Maurine Dandridge
1909-
Susan Maurine Dandridge
B:
29 Jan 1909
Jodie Clifford Hayes
1904-
Jodie Clifford Hayes
B:
13 May 1904
Clarence George Lewis
Mary Mardene Dandridge
1911-
Mary Mardene Dandridge
B:
2 Feb 1911
Clarence Lewis
Hernandez
James Travis Dandridge
Ethel Virginia Patterson
Isom Washington Dandridge
1870-1937
Isom Washington Dandridge
B:
15 Dec 1870
D:
27 Jul 1937
Frances Minerva Harvey
1876-1949
Frances Minerva Harvey
B:
3 Jan 1876
D:
12 Jun 1949
Liberty Washington Dandridge
1849-1933
Liberty Washington Dandridge
B:
17 Jan 1849
Pontotoc, Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
D:
11 Dec 1933
Ennis, Ellis, Texas, USA
Susan Antinethe Curtis
1850-1914
Susan Antinethe Curtis
B:
29 Jan 1850
M:
9 Feb 1870
Moulton, AL
D:
27 Jul 1914
Alfaretta Eoline Dandridge
1851-1894
Alfaretta Eoline Dandridge
B:
1851
Pontotoc, Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
D:
27 Sep 1894
Waxahachie, Ellis, Texas, USA
Joseph Philip Cooper
Joseph Philip Cooper
M:
10 Jan 1880
Lee County, MS
George Washington Dandridge
1812-1860
George Washington Dandridge
B:
1812
Virginia, USA
D:
26 Aug 1860
Tupelo, Lee, Mississippi, USA
Elizabeth A Norwood
1816-1853
Elizabeth A Norwood
B:
1816
Alabama, USA
M:
14 Jan 1841
Moulton, Lawrence, Alabama, USA
D:
1853
Pontotoc, Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
Jane T. Dandridge
Abt 1820-1914
Jane T. Dandridge
B:
Abt 1820
D:
1843/1914
Ruben Allen
1818-1905
Ruben Allen
B:
1786/1818
M:
3 Apr 1838
Moulton, Ala
D:
1843/1905
John Terrell Dandridge
Abt 1831-1870
John Terrell Dandridge
B:
Abt 1831
D:
5 Mar 1870
Octavia E. Banhook
1847-1935
Octavia E. Banhook
B:
1824/1847
M:
26 Apr 1864
D:
1869/1935
Jr. Robert Honeyman Dandridge
1832-CHILD
Jr. Robert Honeyman Dandridge
B:
1832
Alabama, USA
D:
CHILD
Margaret Ann Johnson
1840-1929
Margaret Ann Johnson
B:
1816/1840
M:
22 Jul 1854
D:
1859/1929
Adeline Dandridge
Abt 1822-
Adeline Dandridge
B:
Abt 1822
William Wade Smith
Robert Honeyman Dandridge
1784-Bef 1838
Robert Honeyman Dandridge
B:
12 Oct 1784
York County, Virginia, USA
D:
Bef 3 Dec 1838
near Moulton, Lawrence County, AL
Elizabeth Terrell Dandridge
1792-Abt 1846
Elizabeth Terrell Dandridge
B:
7 May 1792
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
M:
6 Dec 1808
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
Abt 1846
near Moulton, Lawrence County, AL
George Washington Dandridge
1787-1794
George Washington Dandridge
B:
3 Feb 1787
D:
27 Sep 1794
Elizabeth Goode James
1815-1840
Elizabeth Goode James
B:
7 Jan 1815
Botetourt County, VA
D:
15 Jun 1840
Huntsville, AL
Samuel Martin
1816-1903
Samuel Martin
B:
1790/1816
M:
28 Sep 1835
D:
1840/1903
Elizabeth Ann Johnson
1828-1861
Elizabeth Ann Johnson
B:
5 Nov 1828
D:
22 May 1861
Isabella Marion Johnson
1830-1849
Isabella Marion Johnson
B:
25 Aug 1830
D:
25 Sep 1849
Henrietta Snow Johnson
1832-1854
Henrietta Snow Johnson
B:
2 Jun 1832
D:
23 Aug 1854
Helen St. Mawr Johnson
1835-1835
Helen St. Mawr Johnson
B:
22 Jan 1835
D:
29 Aug 1835
William Bennett Johnson
1838-
William Bennett Johnson
B:
14 Feb 1838
Martin Van Buren Johnson
1840-1858
Martin Van Buren Johnson
B:
18 Oct 1840
D:
25 Jan 1858
James Oscgood Andrew Johnson
1844-1852
James Oscgood Andrew Johnson
B:
15 Nov 1844
D:
17 Jan 1852
Isabella May Johnson
1850-
Isabella May Johnson
B:
10 May 1850
W. N. Cowan
W. N. Cowan
M:
6 Jul 1875
Ann Letitia Johnson
1852-1917
Ann Letitia Johnson
B:
6 Apr 1852
D:
20 Oct 1917
Charles Askin
Charles Askin
M:
8 Dec 1878
Eliza Jane Johnson
1854-1875
Eliza Jane Johnson
B:
26 Jul 1854
D:
28 Mar 1875
Sue Emma Johnson
1857-1932
Sue Emma Johnson
B:
15 Dec 1857
D:
18 Feb 1932
James M. Irvin
James M. Irvin
M:
29 Sep 1889
George Robinson Johnson
1860-
George Robinson Johnson
B:
17 Jan 1860
Corrine Lewis
Corrine Lewis
M:
Mar 1912
Frederick Harris Johnson
1862-
Frederick Harris Johnson
B:
23 Oct 1862
Mary Cornelia Johnson
1866-1885
Mary Cornelia Johnson
B:
11 Oct 1866
D:
25 Sep 1885
Jessie Lee Johnson
1869-1902
Jessie Lee Johnson
B:
15 Nov 1869
Huntsville, Madison County, AL
D:
24 Apr 1902
Tullahoma, Coffee County, TN
Charles Albert Nye
1855-1921
Charles Albert Nye
B:
5 Mar 1855
DeWitt, Clinton County, IA
M:
29 Jun 1889
Birmingham, Jefferson County, AL
D:
24 Aug 1921
Bogalusa, Washington Par., LA
William Richard Johnson
1848-
William Richard Johnson
B:
5 Sep 1848
Frederick Valentine Johnson
1825-
Frederick Valentine Johnson
B:
28 Nov 1825
Cornelia Ann Harris
Martha Ann James
1805-1899
Martha Ann James
B:
9 Feb 1805
D:
1830/1899
William B. Johnson
1805-1893
William B. Johnson
B:
1779/1805
M:
14 Sep 1824
Madison County, Ala.
D:
1829/1893
William Dandridge James
1803-1804
William Dandridge James
B:
20 Jun 1803
D:
28 Aug 1804
Mary Lavinia James
1808-1856
Mary Lavinia James
B:
1 Jan 1808
D:
28 Jun 1856
Morgan Utz
1811-1897
Morgan Utz
B:
1791/1811
M:
1822/1847
Cumberland County, VA
D:
1825/1897
Richard Henry James
1806-1806
Richard Henry James
B:
15 Sep 1806
D:
15 Sep 1806
Alfred Turpin James
1802-1892
Alfred Turpin James
B:
19 Nov 1802
D:
1803/1892
Archibald Bolling James
1813-1903
Archibald Bolling James
B:
7 Sep 1813
D:
1830/1903
Ann Eliza Harris
1829-1913
Ann Eliza Harris
B:
1809/1829
M:
1830/1863
D:
1830/1913
Marion James
1820-1902
Marion James
B:
1798/1820
D:
1804/1902
Jane Catherine James
1817-1840
Jane Catherine James
B:
11 Aug 1817
D:
6 Jun 1840
Larkin Bradford
1819-1906
Larkin Bradford
B:
1800/1819
M:
22 Jan
D:
1834/1906
Isabella Marion James
1811-1830
Isabella Marion James
B:
16 Oct 1811
D:
23 Feb 1830
Lawrence S. Banks
1811-1898
Lawrence S. Banks
B:
1783/1811
M:
23 Jul 1828
D:
1833/1898
Lucy Ambler James
1816-1816
Lucy Ambler James
B:
1816
D:
1816
Mary Catherine James
1840-1910
Mary Catherine James
B:
27 Dec 1840
D:
28 Jun 1910
Marion Isabella James
1842-1903
Marion Isabella James
B:
30 Aug 1842
D:
5 May 1903
N. W. Hawkins
N. W. Hawkins
M:
Abt 1859
Henry J. Ford
Laura Michelle Giese
Jr. Byron Craig Giese
Deborah Joyce Burke
Byron Craig Giese
Wesley Wheeler
Donna Mildred Burke
John Clyde Hall
III David Grayson Burke
Jr. David Grayson Burke
Diana McGlothlin
Lorna Diane Cochrane
Carolyn Fay Jordan
David Grayson Burke
Brandice Marie Butler
Jared George Butler
Susan Fay Burke
George Douglas Butler
Desiree Octavia Espinoza
Branum Edward Espinoza
Karen Frances Burke
Ronald Espinoza
Alicia Ann Newton
-Abt 1965
Alicia Ann Newton
D:
Abt 1965
Sherry Marie Burke
Howard Newton
Mary Joyce Jordan
Edward Francis Burke
Bertha Mildred James
1905-
Bertha Mildred James
B:
29 Jul 1905
Albert Cotton Jordan
Bridgett Dyan Blevin
Daniel Glenn Blevin
Betty Holbert
Shelley Marie Blevin
Elizabeth de Fee
Laura Jacqueline Worley
Elwyn Glenn Blevin
Jeffrey Brent Worley
III Earl Clarence Worley
Ann McKeroy
Brandy Michele Worley
Bruce M. Worley
Elizabeth Stevenson
Jr. Earl Clarence Worley
Ruth Helen Sims
Vicki Jo Worley
Carrie Nichole Ray
Sharon Kay Worley
Otis Ray
Heather Lynne Worley
James Bruce Worley
Tina Kay Williams
James Bruce Worley
Mae Nelson
Mary Long
Mary Clyde Reeves
Ruth Geraldine Worley
Edwin Vessel
Donna Penn
Larry Henson
Kathy K. Penn
William Harvey Penn
Earl William Penn
Linda Stone
Marsha Barr
William Penn
Debbie Bernius
Mary Ruth Bernius
Dale Bernius
Robin Henry Bernius
Patricia Ann Elam
Dale Bernius
Charles F. Rosier
Terry Cash
Kelley Rosier
III Daniel Rosier
Michael Rosier
Jacqueline L. Elam
Jr. Daniel F. Rosier
Bridget Lorene Bennett
Gary Reid Bennett
Kristi Lynn Bennett
Rhonda G. Elam
Gary Bennett
Jon H. Elam
Wayne K. Elam
Karl Elam
Ruth Lawler James
1903-
Ruth Lawler James
B:
1 Jan 1903
Earl Clarence Worley
Wesley Frank Horn
Jr. Fred Frank Horn
Donna Frank
James Tracey Horn
John Horn
Michael Horn
Edna Doris Pickens
Fred Frank Horn
Arvin Leigh Compton
Thomas Jeffrey Compton
Lisa Henderson
Holly Edna Wilkerson
Edna Jane Compton
Ray Wilkerson
Virginia Lorene Pickens
Arvin Leigh Compton
Hollis Morrow
Sandra Gale Pickens
Carl Collins
Alice Edna James
1910-
Alice Edna James
B:
9 Oct 1910
Thomas Pickens
Virgil Connally James
1913-Abt 1931
Virgil Connally James
B:
27 Feb 1913
D:
Abt 1931
Thomas Brewster James
Thomas Brewster James
1872-1926
Thomas Brewster James
B:
5 Apr 1872
D:
12 Dec 1926
Laura Octavia Branum
1880-1971
Laura Octavia Branum
B:
29 Nov 1880
M:
4 Apr 1900
D:
13 Aug 1971
John Henry James
1844-1885
John Henry James
B:
31 Jul 1844
D:
30 Jun 1885
Alice Cook Connally
Richard Bland James
1820-1885
Richard Bland James
B:
29 May 1820
D:
11 Dec 1885
Sarah Woodson Bransford
1796-1862
Sarah Woodson Bransford
B:
5 Jul 1796
Cumberland County, VA
M:
Abt 1839
D:
20 May 1862
Blanche B. James
1875-
Blanche B. James
B:
30 Aug 1875
Walter Bland James
1880-
Walter Bland James
B:
15 Aug 1880
Alfred Bolling James
1852-1906
Alfred Bolling James
B:
21 Sep 1852
D:
2 Apr 1906
Mary Jackson Curry
Mary Jackson Curry
M:
1 Jan 1874
Arabella Elizabeth "Betty" James
1854-1898
Arabella Elizabeth "Betty" James
B:
1 Jul 1854
D:
11 May 1898
Howard Bland Gooch
1881-
Howard Bland Gooch
B:
1 Nov 1881
Augusta Ernestine Albies
Augusta Ernestine Albies
M:
27 Sep 1906
Roland Alexander Gooch
1883-Abt 1966
Roland Alexander Gooch
B:
9 Sep 1883
D:
Abt 1966
August H. Longmoor
-1908
August H. Longmoor
D:
29 Apr 1908
Neil Patrick Garner
Charles Everett Garner
Margaret Skipper O'Neill
Richard Alan Garner
James Alexander O'Reilly
Elizabeth Skipper Brock
Patricia Claire Brock
Eleanor Patricia O'Neill
Thomas Richard Brock
Jr. John Alexander O'Neill
John Alexander O'Neill
James Leo O'Neill
Eloise Skipper
Deborah Ann Wilson
Keith Marion Wilson
Elizabeth Paige Wilson
William Wilson
Sarah Ann O'Neill
Gene Raymond Wilson
John William O'Neill
1917-Abt 1950
John William O'Neill
B:
10 Apr 1917
D:
Abt 1950
Cola Allen
John W. O'Neill
John W. O'Neill
M:
11 Mar 1914
Frances Ann James
1859-1915
Frances Ann James
B:
15 Mar 1859
D:
15 Aug 1915
Roland Alexander Gooch
-1883
Roland Alexander Gooch
M:
14 Dec 1880
D:
16 Mar 1883
William Appleman Kerr
1897-1908
William Appleman Kerr
B:
30 Aug 1897
D:
20 Mar 1908
Kerr
1897-1897
Kerr
B:
30 Aug 1897
D:
30 Aug 1897
Howard James Kerr
1925-1945
Howard James Kerr
B:
28 Nov 1925
D:
4 Mar 1945
Jane Snow Kerr
1918-1929
Jane Snow Kerr
B:
10 Nov 1918
D:
1 Nov 1929
Lacy Elizabeth Kerr
Shelby Jennifer Kerr
Richard Thomas Kerr
Howard James Kerr
Elizabeth Cox Waitzman
Christin Kerr Wingo
Caroline Elizabeth Wingo
Kerry Virginia Wingo
Jane Hester Kerr
Thomas Allan Wingo
Robert Davidson Shwab Kerr
Robert William Kerr
Olivia Louise Shwab
Lindsay Marie Kerr
Paula Fason Triff
19 Dec-
Paula Fason Triff
B:
19 Dec
Alfred Thomas Kerr
Lillian Bernice Hester
James Howard Keen
Stewart Hamilton Keen
Rebecca Jane Keen
Jay Mark Faulkner
Kathryn Ann Kerr
Howard Morgan Keen
Alfred Thomas Kerr
1889-Abt 1950
Alfred Thomas Kerr
B:
10 Jan 1889
D:
Abt 1950
Kate French Stewart
1888-1954
Kate French Stewart
B:
29 Jan 1888
M:
31 Jan 1918
D:
10 Jul 1954
Julian Hawke Kerr
James Monroe Kerr
James Monroe Kerr
M:
Abt 1887
Sarah Ann Howard
1835-1861
Sarah Ann Howard
B:
1816/1835
M:
10 May 1851
D:
1 Jul 1861
Dorothea Ann Dandridge
1779-1821
Dorothea Ann Dandridge
B:
5 Jan 1779
D:
10 Feb 1821
Frederick William James
1781-1825
Frederick William James
B:
1781
M:
29 May 1800
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
Feb 1825
Madison County, AL
Charles Dandridge Fontaine
1846-
Charles Dandridge Fontaine
B:
1846
Charles English Fontaine, Jr.
Margaret Crawford Fontaine
Charles English Fontaine
Grace May Fleming
Jack Fontaine
John Brooks "Little Jack" Fontaine
1871-1967
John Brooks "Little Jack" Fontaine
B:
14 Oct 1871
Pontotoc, Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
D:
13 Aug 1967
Pontotoc, Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
Catherine English Crawford
Charles De La Bouley Fontaine
1873-1916
Charles De La Bouley Fontaine
B:
26 Oct 1873
Pontotoc, Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
D:
20 Oct 1916
Pontotoc, Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
Andrew Duncan Fontaine
1875-1954
Andrew Duncan Fontaine
B:
21 Oct 1875
Pontotoc, Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
D:
5 May 1954
Pontotoc, Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
Maury Blackwell Fontaine
1879-1946
Maury Blackwell Fontaine
B:
Jun 1879
Pontotoc, Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
D:
1946
Gulfport, Harrison, Mississippi, USA
John Dandridge Fontaine
1841-1925
John Dandridge Fontaine
B:
14 Aug 1841
Ridgeway, Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
D:
3 Sep 1925
Pontotoc, Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
Sarah Amanda "Dallie" Duncan
1849-1940
Sarah Amanda "Dallie" Duncan
B:
Jul 1849
Union, Mississippi, USA
M:
1871
D:
Nov 1940
Lochinvar, Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
Mary Chaillon Fontaine
1852-1933
Mary Chaillon Fontaine
B:
1852
Pontotoc County, Mississippi, USA
D:
1933
Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
Bettie Dandridge Fontaine
1854-
Bettie Dandridge Fontaine
B:
1854
Patrick Henry Fontaine
1855-1896
Patrick Henry Fontaine
B:
1855
Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
D:
1896
Pocahontas, Randolph, Arkansas, USA
Sarah M "Sally" Fontaine
1857-1943
Sarah M "Sally" Fontaine
B:
1857
Pontotoc County, Mississippi, USA
D:
1943
Francis Fontaine
1843-1844
Francis Fontaine
B:
14 Feb 1843
Pontotoc County, Mississippi, USA
D:
8 Aug 1844
Pontotoc County, Mississippi, USA
Frances Fontaine
1845-1845
Frances Fontaine
B:
14 Mar 1845
Pontotoc County, Mississippi, USA
D:
29 Oct 1845
Pontotoc County, Mississippi, USA
Ann Maury Fontaine
1848-1849
Ann Maury Fontaine
B:
27 Feb 1848
Pontotoc County, Mississippi, USA
D:
19 May 1849
Pontotoc County, Mississippi, USA
Benjamin Lamar Fontaine
Abt 1849-1931
Benjamin Lamar Fontaine
B:
Abt 1849
Pontotoc County, Mississippi, USA
D:
15 Jun 1931
Memphis, Shelby, Tennessee, USA
Edward Fontaine
1858-1859
Edward Fontaine
B:
26 Oct 1858
Pontotoc County, Mississippi, USA
D:
9 Apr 1859
Pontotoc County, Mississippi, USA
Martha "Patty" S Fontaine
1862-
Martha "Patty" S Fontaine
B:
1862
Mississippi, USA
Sarah Ann "Sally" Dandridge
1823-Aft 1880
Sarah Ann "Sally" Dandridge
B:
1823
Henrico County, Virginia, USA
D:
Aft 1880
Memphis, Shelby, Tennessee, USA
Charles de la Boulay Fontaine
1817-1871
Charles de la Boulay Fontaine
B:
28 Dec 1817
M:
30 Oct 1850
Pontotoc County, Mississippi, USA
D:
20 Aug 1871
Greenwood Springs, Monroe, Mississippi, USA
Caroline M. Dandridge
Abt 1836-
Caroline M. Dandridge
B:
Abt 1836
Elizabeth B. Dandridge
Abt 1838-
Elizabeth B. Dandridge
B:
Abt 1838
Marsha F. Dandridge
Abt 1840-
Marsha F. Dandridge
B:
Abt 1840
Powhatan B. Dandridge
Abt 1839-
Powhatan B. Dandridge
B:
Abt 1839
Dandridge
Abt 1824-
Dandridge
B:
Abt 1824
Dandridge
Abt 1826-
Dandridge
B:
Abt 1826
Dandridge
Abt 1828-
Dandridge
B:
Abt 1828
Dandridge
Abt 1830-
Dandridge
B:
Abt 1830
Thomas Bolling Dandridge
1789-1842
Thomas Bolling Dandridge
B:
3 Feb 1789
D:
10 May 1842
Pontotoc County, MS
Caroline Matilda Nichols
1803-1897
Caroline Matilda Nichols
B:
1803
Virginia, USA
M:
29 May 1819
Henry County, VA
D:
1825/1897
Martha A. Dandridge
1790-1790
Martha A. Dandridge
B:
21 Jan 1790
D:
22 Jan 1790
John Marshall Dandridge
1799-1889
John Marshall Dandridge
B:
8 May 1799
D:
1800/1889
William Alexander Dandridge
1772-1842
William Alexander Dandridge
B:
30 Aug 1772
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
10 Sep 1842
Henry County, VA
Joanna Stith
1778-Bef 1800
Joanna Stith
B:
1778
New Kent County, Virginia, USA
M:
Bef 1799
D:
Bef Jun 1800
Thomas Wall
1892-1972
Thomas Wall
B:
1864/1892
D:
1871/1972
Elizabeth Roseboro Wall
Jr. Samuel S. Wall
1892-1972
Jr. Samuel S. Wall
B:
1864/1892
D:
1871/1972
Robert Edward Wall
1892-1972
Robert Edward Wall
B:
1864/1892
D:
1871/1972
Nannie Spotswood Wall
Sarah Virginia Dandridge
1845-1908
Sarah Virginia Dandridge
B:
20 Aug 1845
Henry County, VA
D:
7 Dec 1908
Darlington, Darlington County, SC
Samuel Wall
1847-1900
Samuel Wall
B:
28 Jun 1847
Stokes, NC
M:
Abt 1874
North Carolina, USA
D:
14 Nov 1900
North Carolina, USA
Thomas Edward Watkins
Lucy Virginia Dandridge
Edward Henry Watkins
Mary Susan Dandridge
Clinton Eugene Main
1910-1970
Clinton Eugene Main
B:
22 Aug 1910
D:
7 May 1970
No Issue
Jr. David Pointer Nicholls
Mathew William Nicholls
Carolyn Faye Dandridge
David Pointer Nicholls
II Robert Edward Dandridge
Meredith Bates Dandridge
Robert Edward Dandridge
Carolyn Sue Bates
Karen Ruth Dandridge
Charles Wayne Dandridge
Beverley Marlene Blanchfield
William Frank Dandridge
Mary Ann Shelton
Nell Horton
William Rangeley Dandridge
1867-1948
William Rangeley Dandridge
B:
10 Sep 1867
Henry County, VA
D:
13 Feb 1948
Henry County, VA
Grace Overton
Kate Krawczel
Richard Steven Krawczel
Ann
Mary Alice Dandridge
Walter Krawczel
Jr. Eugene Gregory Cehan
Sarah Ann Sennott
Francis Elizabeth Cehan
Dan Hewlett Owens
Elizabeth Lee Bell
Christina Lee Bell
James William Bell
Barbara Jean Cehan
William G. Bell
Essie Mae (Elaine) Dandridge
Eugene Gregory Cehan
Paul Rangeley Dandridge
Erin Michelle Dandridge
Adam Harris Dandridge
William Rangeley Dandridge
Elizabeth Harris Fulghum
Victoria Theresa Dandridge
Jr. Robert Jackson Dandridge
Theresa Anne Duffey
Robert Clay Dandridge
Sarah Jamison Dandridge
Virginia Carolyn Martin
Martha Ann Dandridge
III Charles Jay Overton
Martha Shannon Sofield Overton
Harold Edward Atkins
Kelly Jensen Sofield Overton
Gordon Wallace Sofield
Abigail Kathleen McFarland
Susan Ruth Dandridge
John Paul McFarland
Robert Jackson Dandridge
Sarah Ruth Anthony
Joshua Logan Draper
Jessica Catherine Draper
Cathy Jeanine Dandridge
Jerrard Harrison Draper
Harry Neal Dandridge
Helen Louise Harmon
Lucille Rangeley Dandridge
Thomas Hugh Dandridge
Sallie Ruth Ross
Andrew Randolph Kennedy
Mathew Keith Kennedy
Amy Marie Seibel
Iris Jean Yates
Dale Kieth Kennedy
Carolyn Fay Yates
Jack L. Raynor
Jacob Randolph Yates
Chelsea Elizabeth Yates
Jr. Chesley Randolph Yates
Janet Lynn McDaniel
Iris Elizabeth Dandridge
Chesley Randolph Yates
John Robert Dandridge
1870-1946
John Robert Dandridge
B:
14 Jul 1870
Henry County, VA
D:
15 Feb 1946
Martinsville, VA
Annie Delma Lovell
1886-1955
Annie Delma Lovell
B:
10 May 1886
Henry County, VA
M:
18 Dec 1912
D:
24 May 1955
Lynchburg, VA
Thomas Nichols Dandridge
1883-1964
Thomas Nichols Dandridge
B:
18 Oct 1883
Henry County, VA
D:
29 Feb 1964
Martinsville, VA
David Fontaine Wyatt
Rebecca Lynne Lathrop
Virginia Nelson Wyatt
Carolyn Rangeley Hodnett
Charles Kelly Wyatt
Elizabeth Hodnett
William Fontaine Hodnett
Jr. James Fontaine Hodnett
Tiffany Ann Kearfort
Virginia Rangeley Puckett
James Fontaine Hodnett
Cal 1912-
James Fontaine Hodnett
B:
Cal 1912
Alabama, USA
Evelyn Spottswood Puckett
1910-1911
Evelyn Spottswood Puckett
B:
24 Apr 1910
D:
16 Jul 1911
Una Denzil Dandridge
1876-1959
Una Denzil Dandridge
B:
31 Mar 1876
Rangeley, Henry County, VA
D:
18 Dec 1959
Martinsville, VA
Kelsey Puckett
1869-1924
Kelsey Puckett
B:
16 Feb 1869
Carroll County, VA
M:
Oct 1907
Danville, VA
D:
Apr 1924
Martinsville, VA
Annie Dell Dandridge
1881-1964
Annie Dell Dandridge
B:
15 Jan 1881
Henry County, VA
D:
5 Apr 1964
Gaithersburg, MD
Jr. William Robert Dandridge
Jenny Waller Jeffress
Betty Benfer Winston
Alice Elizabeth Dandridge
Julia Peyton Dandridge
James Hurd Dandridge
Jane Mikelski
Thomas Clay Dandridge
Nancy Dawn Ward
Jr. Carter Hunter Conrad
Haden Dandridge Conrad
Anne Wray Dandridge
Carter Hunter Conrad
William Robert Dandridge
Hetty Wray Hurd
Jr. Harry Clay Dandridge
Mary Belle Preece
Thomas Rangeley Dandridge
1918-1938
Thomas Rangeley Dandridge
B:
25 Oct 1918
Blackey, VA
D:
Jul 1938
Matawan, WV
Ellen Katherine Dandridge
Gary Dandridge Eastwood
Daninels Marie Ehman
Dean Raymond Eastwood
Linda
Kaylee Anne Smith
Beverly Barr Eastwood
Perry L. Smith
Ryan Allen Fox
Jenne Nicole Fox
Clay A. Fox
Anna Pearl Dandridge
Harold T. Eastwood
Jr. Thomas Edward Miller
Anna Mae Miller Rogers
Katherine Galt Miller
Frank Stagg Rogers
Susan Dandridge Miller
Janet Lee Dandridge
Thomas Edward Miller
Harry Clay Dandridge
1887-1947
Harry Clay Dandridge
B:
23 Jan 1887
Henry County, VA
D:
29 May 1947
Williamson, WV
Grace Mildred Barr
1894-1964
Grace Mildred Barr
B:
27 Apr 1894
Woodstock, VA
M:
9 Jun 1914
Virginia, USA
D:
29 May 1964
Huntington, WV
John Thomas Dandridge
Abt 1870-
John Thomas Dandridge
B:
Abt 1870
Annie Dandridge
Robert Bolling Dandridge
1838-1907
Robert Bolling Dandridge
B:
6 Aug 1838
Henry County, VA
D:
13 Feb 1907
Horsepasture, Henry County, VA
Susan Webster Rangeley
1843-1936
Susan Webster Rangeley
B:
30 Nov 1843
Stuart, VA
M:
Nov 1866
Henry County, VA
D:
26 Sep 1936
Martinsville, VA
Nell Dandridge
Nathaniel West Dandridge
Abt 1869-1959
Nathaniel West Dandridge
B:
Abt May 1869
D:
1890/1959
Watson
1885-1969
Watson
B:
1865/1885
South Carolina
M:
1886/1919
D:
1890/1969
Harry Clay Dandridge
1840-1931
Harry Clay Dandridge
B:
5 Aug 1840
Henry County, VA
D:
1872/1931
Missouri
Maria Dodd
1850-1869
Maria Dodd
B:
1827/1850
Rockingham County, NC
M:
31 Oct 1867
D:
3 Jul 1869
Stoneville, NC
John M. Dandridge
Abt 1843-Abt 1862
John M. Dandridge
B:
Abt 1843
Henry County, VA
D:
Abt 1862
Corbin's Plantation near Fredericksburg
Thomas West Dandridge
Abt 1836-Abt 1880
Thomas West Dandridge
B:
Abt 1836
Henry County, VA
D:
Abt 1880
Madison County, NC
Jr. William Alexander Dandridge
1807-1865
Jr. William Alexander Dandridge
B:
12 May 1807
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
27 Oct 1865
Henry County, VA
Sarah Virginia Nicholds
1820-Aft 1845
Sarah Virginia Nicholds
B:
1796/1820
Hanover or Goochland County, VA
M:
7 Nov 1832
D:
Aft 20 Aug 1845
Henry County, VA
Dandridge Thornton
Margaret Thornton
Mary Thornton
Martha Washington Dandridge
1859-1918
Martha Washington Dandridge
B:
2 Jan 1859
D:
31 Jan 1918
J. W. Thornton
1868-1953
J. W. Thornton
B:
1839/1868
M:
1 Aug 1888
D:
1893/1953
James Haley Dandridge
Abt 1941-Abt 1963
James Haley Dandridge
B:
Abt 1941
D:
Abt 1963
Ellen Marie Patrick
Edith Gwendolyn Dandridge
James Spotswood Dandridge
1920-1948
James Spotswood Dandridge
B:
Dec 1920
Tate County, MS
D:
7 Jul 1948
Dorothy Hyde
Edward Cathey Dandridge
Ralph Marlin Dandridge
Edward Roy Dandridge
Grace Griffin
Nancy Dandridge
Howard Patterson
Hayley Cathey Dandridge
Marjorie Latham
Cathey Spotswood Dandridge
1891-1970
Cathey Spotswood Dandridge
B:
15 Feb 1891
Tate County, MS
D:
25 Jul 1970
Ollie May Dupuy
Jimmie Ophelia Dandridge
Marvin A. Ingram
1896-Abt 1940
Marvin A. Ingram
B:
1876/1896
D:
Abt 1940
Texas
Jr. James Spotswood Dandridge
1892-1894
Jr. James Spotswood Dandridge
B:
1871/1892
D:
31 Jan 1894
Jimmie Lou Dandridge
Dandridge
Dandridge
Dandridge
Dandridge
James Spotswood Dandridge
1851-Bef 1900
James Spotswood Dandridge
B:
27 Jan 1851
D:
Bef 1900
Mary Eliza Cathey
1869-1958
Mary Eliza Cathey
B:
1846/1869
M:
4 Jan 1881
Tate County, MS
D:
1896/1958
Gloria Lowery
John Kelly
Mildred Hamner Dandridge
1891-1957
Mildred Hamner Dandridge
B:
11 Oct 1891
Tate County, MS
D:
23 Mar 1957
Tate County, MS
Perrin Holmes Lowery
Jr. William Cathey Dandridge
Joann Hawkins
Carol Diane Freeman
Patricia Freeman
Anne Dandridge
George Hugh Freeman
1929-1952
George Hugh Freeman
B:
1898/1929
D:
6 Dec 1952
Jr. Leon Lucien Parks
Lightie Rivers Dandridge
William Maurice Durley
William Cathey Dandridge
1893-1971
William Cathey Dandridge
B:
31 Jul 1893
Tate County, MS
D:
11 Jun 1971
Tate County, MS
Velma Dickerson
Lightie Louise Dandridge
George Samuel Dandridge
Jean Feathersone
James Spotswood Dandridge
Abt 1902-1903
James Spotswood Dandridge
B:
Abt 1902
Tate County, MS
D:
1903
Tate County, MS
Samuel Hamner Dandridge
1855-1927
Samuel Hamner Dandridge
B:
1 Jan 1855
D:
Apr 1927
Thyatira, MS
Nannie Cathey
1865-Abt 1929
Nannie Cathey
B:
Oct 1865
Tate County, MS
M:
4 Dec 1890
D:
Abt 1929
Tate County, MS
Merle Dandridge
Jessie Dandridge
Edward Dandridge
Martha Washington Dandridge
Zelia Lightfoot Dandridge
M. Thompson
Beatrice Dandridge
Marcus Samuel Wilborn
1883-1966
Marcus Samuel Wilborn
B:
8 Jun 1883
D:
12 Feb 1966
George Gilmer Dandridge
1890-1947
George Gilmer Dandridge
B:
17 Jul 1890
D:
4 Jul 1947
Logan County, AR
Samuel Clark Dandridge
1892-1949
Samuel Clark Dandridge
B:
7 Apr 1892
D:
29 Jul 1949
Mattie Dandridge
Robert Smith
James Spotswood Dandridge
1900-1960
James Spotswood Dandridge
B:
17 Sep 1900
D:
22 Jan 1960
Logan County, AR
Mary Merle Dandridge
E. A. Billingsly
W. Edward Dandridge
Pattie Washington Dandridge
M. B. Hardwicke
Lucile Dandridge
Laura Rogers
Hixson
Jessie Lee Dandridge
Thomas H. Rogers
George Gilmer Dandridge
1853-Abt 1946
George Gilmer Dandridge
B:
29 Jan 1853
D:
Abt 1946
Paris, Logan County, AR
Mattie Sue Norfleet
Abt 1861-Abt 1934
Mattie Sue Norfleet
B:
Abt 1861
M:
23 Dec 1879
Tate County, MS
D:
Abt 1934
Logan County, AR
Marjorie Wilborn
Willodean Wilborn
William Clark Wilborn
1875-Aft 1963
William Clark Wilborn
B:
26 Feb 1875
Tate County, MS
D:
Aft 1963
Prob Memphis, TN
Anna Davis
William Allen Wilborn
1911-1969
William Allen Wilborn
B:
24 May 1911
Lefore County, MS
D:
9 Feb 1969
Tate County, MS
Ruth Hyde
Ruth Hyde
M:
Abt 1941
Thomas Henry Wilborn
Connie Roe
Anita Stratten
James Harris Wilborn
Jewel Lipsey
Melissa Lynn Hunt
Tarik Tafraout
Rachel Ellen Robbins
Vida Louise Robbins
Michael Wesley Robbins
Leslie Susan Hunt
Robert Gjika
Sandra Ann Wilborn
Bobby Carl Hunt
Jimmie Earl Ray
IV Joseph Worth Teagarden
Rebecca Rush Teagarden
Catherine Jean Teagarden
Diana Sue Wilborn
III Joseph Worth Teagarden
Marcus Eugene Wilborn
Mary Louise Triplett
Mabel Elizabeth Wilborn
Michael E. Shaleen
James Durwood Wilborn
1877-1936
James Durwood Wilborn
B:
8 Dec 1877
Tate County, MS
D:
14 Apr 1936
Mamie Allen
1882-1960
Mamie Allen
B:
17 Dec 1882
Tate County, MS
M:
1 Oct 1908
Independence, MS
D:
2 May 1960
Marcus Samuel Wilborn
1883-1966
Marcus Samuel Wilborn
B:
8 Jun 1883
D:
12 Feb 1966
Beatrice Dandridge
Eva Smart Powell
Mabel Wilborn
1883-Abt 1886
Mabel Wilborn
B:
8 Jun 1883
D:
Abt 1886
Ora Wilborn
Abt 1882-1888
Ora Wilborn
B:
Abt 1882
D:
6 Feb 1888
Clary H. Welborn
Mary Nell Welborn
Durwood Lafon Welborn
Bessie Louise Bacon
Bessie V. Wilborn
1891-Aft 1963
Bessie V. Wilborn
B:
19 Mar 1891
D:
Aft 1963
Locke Lafon Welborn
Mary Pocahontas Dandridge
1849-1915
Mary Pocahontas Dandridge
B:
24 Jul 1849
D:
29 Oct 1915
Tate County, MS
James Thomas Wilborn
1849-1940
James Thomas Wilborn
B:
15 Jun 1849
Tate County, MS
M:
23 Dec 1873
Tate, MS
D:
24 Jan 1940
Memphis, Shelby County, TN
Emma Louise Dandridge
1857-1930
Emma Louise Dandridge
B:
19 Nov 1857
D:
22 Apr 1930
Dandridge Perry Gumpton
Mary Caroline Gumpton
Anna Louise Gumpton
Walter George Gumpton
-Abt 1906
Walter George Gumpton
D:
Abt 1906
Elizabeth Lee Dandridge
1865-1959
Elizabeth Lee Dandridge
B:
8 Sep 1865
D:
1887/1959
Emmett T. Gumpton
1865-
Emmett T. Gumpton
B:
14 May 1865
M:
26 May 1881
Walter Alexander Dandridge
1862-1932
Walter Alexander Dandridge
B:
24 Jul 1862
D:
5 Sep 1932
Lucy Cathey
1913-1953
Lucy Cathey
B:
1860/1913
M:
15 Jun 1931
D:
23 Dec 1953
Elizabeth B. Davis
Edgar Elliot Dalton
1889-1970
Edgar Elliot Dalton
B:
1866/1889
D:
1871/1970
Harry Lee Dalton
1889-1970
Harry Lee Dalton
B:
1866/1889
D:
1871/1970
Charles Dalton
1889-1970
Charles Dalton
B:
1866/1889
D:
1871/1970
Ada Nannie Anderson Dalton
1889-1973
Ada Nannie Anderson Dalton
B:
1866/1889
D:
1871/1973
Nannie Anderson Dalton
1889-1973
Nannie Anderson Dalton
B:
1866/1889
D:
1871/1973
Hunter Dalton
1889-1970
Hunter Dalton
B:
1866/1889
D:
1871/1970
Irene Dalton
1889-1973
Irene Dalton
B:
1866/1889
D:
1871/1973
Elliott Dalton
Nannie Anderson Dandridge
1848-1922
Nannie Anderson Dandridge
B:
15 Apr 1848
D:
4 Jun 1922
Winston-Salem, NC
Peter Washington Dalton
Peter Washington Dalton
M:
18 May 1869
Washington County, NC
Mary Jane Hamner
1817-1879
Mary Jane Hamner
B:
15 Jan 1817
Brunswick County, VA
M:
1 Jun 1847
D:
Apr 1879
Tate County, MS
Sarah T. Dandridge
1809-1841
Sarah T. Dandridge
B:
30 May 1809
D:
May 1841
William H. Starling
1811-1898
William H. Starling
B:
1785/1811
M:
7 Jan 1831
Henry County, VA
D:
1836/1898
Robert T. Dandridge
1811-1843
Robert T. Dandridge
B:
22 Apr 1811
D:
28 Apr 1843
Sarah S. Pulliam
Abt 1816-1911
Sarah S. Pulliam
B:
Abt 1816
M:
12 Jul 1836
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1853/1911
Nathaniel West Dandridge
1813-1813
Nathaniel West Dandridge
B:
30 Apr 1813
D:
5 May 1813
Rosa Lee Dandridge
1873-1876
Rosa Lee Dandridge
B:
28 Jan 1873
D:
23 Nov 1876
Lucy Anderson Dandridge
1875-1876
Lucy Anderson Dandridge
B:
17 Mar 1875
D:
1876
Eunice Dandridge
1877-1931
Eunice Dandridge
B:
24 Aug 1877
D:
11 Oct 1931
Benjamin Franklin Amos
1878-1965
Benjamin Franklin Amos
B:
1852/1878
M:
24 Nov 1897
D:
1902/1965
John Robert Dandridge
1814-1907
John Robert Dandridge
B:
26 May 1814
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
1877/1907
Louisa Virginia Perkins
1845-1935
Louisa Virginia Perkins
B:
1814/1845
Louisa County, VA
M:
Aft 1856
D:
1879/1935
James T. Dandridge
Abt 1837-1927
James T. Dandridge
B:
Abt 1837
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
1838/1927
Anne Catherine Dandridge
Abt 1841-1935
Anne Catherine Dandridge
B:
Abt 1841
D:
1842/1935
Lillian Aline Culpepper
1904-1966
Lillian Aline Culpepper
B:
2 Aug 1904
D:
18 Jan 1966
Swift McAulay
Mary Frances Culpepper
Jack Hayne
Harold Samuel Levi
Horace Cohn Culpepper
Bobbie Ridgeway
Bessie Lee Culpepper
1911-INFANT
Bessie Lee Culpepper
B:
3 Jun 1911
D:
INFANT
Virginia Pearl Culpepper
J. W. Montgomery
John Douglas Askew
Mabel Elizabeth Culpepper
Reece L. Lewing
Joseph Henry Culpepper
Elizabeth Munson
Madeline Gomes
Thomas Webber Culpepper
Marilyn M. Mayer
Bobbie Louise Culpepper
Franklin L. Young
Martha Roberta Dandridge
1882-1940
Martha Roberta Dandridge
B:
16 Aug 1882
Cuba, Sumter, Alabama, USA
D:
7 Oct 1940
Hattiesburg, MS
Horace Greeley Culpepper
1872-1958
Horace Greeley Culpepper
B:
16 Jun 1872
M:
4 Oct 1903
D:
25 Dec 1958
Stephen Price Dandridge
1875-1947
Stephen Price Dandridge
B:
Nov 1875
Alabama, USA
D:
1947
Gulfport, MS
Martha Ann Leggett
James Guy Dandridge
1873-1945
James Guy Dandridge
B:
11 Mar 1873
Cuba, Sumter, Alabama, USA
D:
11 Nov 1945
Purvis, MS
Ada Arringron
1875-1905
Ada Arringron
B:
1875
M:
1891/1903
D:
1905
Charles L. Dandridge
1871-1961
Charles L. Dandridge
B:
1871
Alabama, USA
D:
1872/1961
Leonard Joseph Dandridge
1865-1955
Leonard Joseph Dandridge
B:
1865
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
1866/1955
Henry Armstrong Dandridge
1886-1953
Henry Armstrong Dandridge
B:
9 Apr 1886
Laurel, MS
D:
27 Mar 1953
Poplarville
Della Lee Davis
1886-1960
Della Lee Davis
B:
18 Dec 1886
Rome, GA
M:
1 Jul 1907
D:
18 Feb 1960
Henry Spotswood Dandridge
1842-1915
Henry Spotswood Dandridge
B:
15 Jul 1842
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
23 Apr 1915
Laurel, MS
Sarah Frances Armstrong
1844-1921
Sarah Frances Armstrong
B:
20 Aug 1844
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
M:
1860/1890
D:
5 Mar 1921
Laurel, MS
Flora Jane Dandridge
Joel Lester Powers
Marian Arlington Dandridge
James Dallas Dandridge
Virginia Payne
Hazel Bernice Dandridge
Bryan Branson Wilson
Eleanor Myrtle Dandridge
Emory Alvis
Clay Arlington Dandridge
1871-1947
Clay Arlington Dandridge
B:
20 Jun 1871
D:
27 Nov 1947
Nancy Caroline Brooks
Lelia Celestial Dandridge
1879-1966
Lelia Celestial Dandridge
B:
6 Oct 1879
D:
11 Mar 1966
Landon Cutler Singleton
1883-1969
Landon Cutler Singleton
B:
1856/1883
M:
11 Feb 1903
D:
1908/1969
Betty Jane Toler
1890-1972
Betty Jane Toler
B:
18 Jun 1890
D:
9 Mar 1972
Andrew Jackson Atkinson
Bernice Lee Toler
1891-1912
Bernice Lee Toler
B:
21 Nov 1891
D:
15 Feb 1912
George Washington Brooks
Myrle Jewel Toler
Frank Shelton Leake
Eugene Brady Toler
Lucille Catherine Beasley
Ray Davis Toler
Allenia Elizabeth Powers
Roy Jackson Toler
Gracie Lillian Long
Charles Clay Toler
1898-1970
Charles Clay Toler
B:
18 Sep 1898
D:
9 Dec 1970
Daisy Estelle Gammon
Annie Lelia Toler
Frank Elery Willis
Martha Elizabeth Dandridge
1869-1955
Martha Elizabeth Dandridge
B:
6 Dec 1869
D:
7 Mar 1955
Morgan Jackson Toler
1867-1943
Morgan Jackson Toler
B:
1867
M:
6 Feb 1889
D:
1943
John Dallas Dandridge
1846-1938
John Dallas Dandridge
B:
27 Mar 1846
D:
1893/1938
Elizabeth Jane Atkisson
1856-1887
Elizabeth Jane Atkisson
B:
1829/1856
M:
5 Feb 1869
D:
1887
Susan Catherine Ragland
1872-1959
Susan Catherine Ragland
B:
1843/1872
M:
6 Feb 1889
D:
1894/1959
Robert Dandridge
1854-1944
Robert Dandridge
B:
10 May 1854
D:
1855/1944
Charles C. Dandridge
Abt 1856-1947
Charles C. Dandridge
B:
Abt 1856
D:
1890/1947
Elizabeth Carter
1868-1957
Elizabeth Carter
B:
1847/1868
M:
15 Jan 1885
D:
1890/1957
Laura Washington Dandridge
1881-
Laura Washington Dandridge
B:
4 Jun 1881
Albemarle County, Virginia, USA
William Bolling Dandridge
Abt 1838-
William Bolling Dandridge
B:
Abt 1838
Mary Susan Vaughan
Martha Washington Pulliam
1822-1875
Martha Washington Pulliam
B:
1822
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
M:
6 Jan 1836
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
9 Apr 1875
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
Mary Jane Dandridge
1816-1820
Mary Jane Dandridge
B:
7 Dec 1816
D:
5 Sep 1820
Spottswood B. Dandridge
1820-1828
Spottswood B. Dandridge
B:
7 Feb 1820
D:
25 Jul 1828
Elizabeth B. Dandridge
1801-1804
Elizabeth B. Dandridge
B:
11 Aug 1801
D:
22 Sep 1804
William P. Dandridge
1803-1803
William P. Dandridge
B:
7 Dec 1803
D:
22 Dec 1803
Ann L. Dandridge
1805-1818
Ann L. Dandridge
B:
1 Mar 1805
D:
11 May 1818
Nancy Harris Pullium
1782-1835
Nancy Harris Pullium
B:
23 Mar 1782
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
M:
26 Jun 1800
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
9 May 1835
Henry County, VA
Elizabeth Blair Dandridge
1774-1796
Elizabeth Blair Dandridge
B:
21 Apr 1774
D:
1 Apr 1796
William Alexander Dandridge
1750-1801
William Alexander Dandridge
B:
6 Apr 1750
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
1801
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
Anne Bolling
1752-Aft 1802
Anne Bolling
B:
7 Feb 1751/52
Chesterfield County, VA
M:
21 Apr 1770
Cobbs, Chesterfield County, VA
D:
Aft Aug 1802
III Adam Stephen Dandridge
1844-
III Adam Stephen Dandridge
B:
30 Sep 1844
Carolyn Dane Bedinger
1854-1914
Carolyn Dane Bedinger
B:
19 Nov 1854
Copenhagen, Denmark
M:
3 May 1877
D:
3 Jun 1914
Jefferson County, WV
Serena Catherine Dandridge
1864-1946
Serena Catherine Dandridge
B:
1835/1864
D:
1840/1946
Sarah Pendleton Dandridge
1864-1946
Sarah Pendleton Dandridge
B:
1835/1864
D:
1851/1946
Blackburn Hughes
1862-1940
Blackburn Hughes
B:
1825/1862
M:
1851/1897
D:
1851/1940
Serena Dandridge Pendleton
1902-
Serena Dandridge Pendleton
B:
31 Jul 1902
Jr. Hugh Nelson Pendleton
1906-
Jr. Hugh Nelson Pendleton
B:
30 Aug 1906
Helen Boteler Pendleton
1909-
Helen Boteler Pendleton
B:
2 Aug 1909
Isabella Lawrence Pendleton
1911-
Isabella Lawrence Pendleton
B:
18 May 1911
Serena Pendleton Dandridge
1876-
Serena Pendleton Dandridge
B:
Oct 1876
Henry County, VA
Hugh Nelson Pendleton
1875-
Hugh Nelson Pendleton
B:
11 Jan 1875
M:
11 Sep 1901
Helen Nicholson Dandridge
1878-
Helen Nicholson Dandridge
B:
Oct 1878
Jr. Edmund Pendleton Dandridge
1882-
Jr. Edmund Pendleton Dandridge
B:
Nov 1882
Edmund Pendleton Dandridge
1841-1884
Edmund Pendleton Dandridge
B:
28 Jan 1841
Berkeley County, WV
D:
29 Sep 1884
Winchester, Frederick County, VA
Elizabeth Pitts
1870-1950
Elizabeth Pitts
B:
1834/1870
M:
Abt 1876
D:
1860/1950
Florence Dandridge
1880-
Florence Dandridge
B:
Nov 1880
New York
Anne Davis Dandridge
Sally Dandridge
III Edmund Pendleton Dandridge
Jr. Edmund Pendleton Dandridge
Anne Davis
Elizabeth Lloyd Dandridge
Angus McDonald
Edmund Pendleton Dandridge
1881-1961
Edmund Pendleton Dandridge
B:
Sep 1881
New York
D:
1961
Mary R. Lloyd
Cal 1885-
Mary R. Lloyd
B:
Cal 1885
Virginia, USA
Lawrence Dandridge
1889-
Lawrence Dandridge
B:
Jan 1889
New York
Martha Dandridge
1885-
Martha Dandridge
B:
Jul 1885
New York
Lemuel Purnell Dandridge
1842-1919
Lemuel Purnell Dandridge
B:
Nov 1842
D:
1919
Isabelle L.
1845-
Isabelle L.
B:
Oct 1845
New York
M:
Cal 1878
Mary Dandridge
Nannie Dandridge
Philip Dandridge
-CHILD
Philip Dandridge
D:
CHILD
Alexander Spotswood Dandridge
-1971
Alexander Spotswood Dandridge
D:
1869/1971
Jr. Adam Stephen Dandridge
1814-1890
Jr. Adam Stephen Dandridge
B:
13 Dec 1814
D:
Jan 1890
Serena Catherine Pendleton
1816-1889
Serena Catherine Pendleton
B:
9 Jun 1816
M:
21 Feb 1837
D:
2 Sep 1889
Philip Pendleton Dandridge
1817-1881
Philip Pendleton Dandridge
B:
2 Oct 1817
D:
28 Oct 1881
Winchester, Frederick, Virginia, USA
Mary Elizabeth Taylor
1824-1909
Mary Elizabeth Taylor
B:
20 Apr 1824
Ft Snelling, MN
M:
11 Feb 1856
D:
25 Jul 1909
Winchester, VA
Mary FitzHugh Dandridge
1838-1893
Mary FitzHugh Dandridge
B:
1838
Virginia, USA
D:
May 1893
Ann Spotswood Dandridge
1840-1840
Ann Spotswood Dandridge
B:
Jan 1840
Great Choptank, Dorchester, Maryland, USA
D:
Apr 1840
Jr. Philip Pendleton Dandridge
1843-1844
Jr. Philip Pendleton Dandridge
B:
4 Nov 1843
Great Choptank, Dorchester, Maryland, USA
D:
1844
Eleanor Boyd
1870-1870
Eleanor Boyd
B:
1870
Winchester, Frederick, Virginia, USA
D:
1870
Holmes Boyd
1869-1905
Holmes Boyd
B:
1869
Virginia, USA
D:
1 Apr 1905
Holmes Boyd Harrison
1899-1911
Holmes Boyd Harrison
B:
22 Oct 1899
Martinsburg, Berkeley, West Virginia, USA
D:
22 May 1911
Martinsburg, Berkeley, West Virginia, USA
Peyton Randolph Harrison, IV
1905-1938
Peyton Randolph Harrison, IV
B:
2 Sep 1905
Martinsburg, Berkeley, West Virginia, USA
D:
16 Feb 1938
Martinsburg, Berkeley, West Virginia, USA
Anne "Nana" Spottswood Harrison
Bennett Taylor
Nannie Spotswood Boyd
1873-1937
Nannie Spotswood Boyd
B:
22 Nov 1873
Virginia, USA
D:
26 May 1937
Martinsburg, Berkeley, West Virginia, USA
Peyton Randolph Harrison, III
1859-1941
Peyton Randolph Harrison, III
B:
21 Jul 1859
Martinsburg, Berkeley, West Virginia, USA
M:
Abt 1890
D:
25 Aug 1941
Martinsburg, Berkeley, West Virginia, USA
Philip Pendleton Boyd
1870-
Philip Pendleton Boyd
B:
1870
Martinsburg, Berkeley, West Virginia, USA
Lily Dandridge Boyd
1871-1940
Lily Dandridge Boyd
B:
22 Nov 1871
Virginia, USA
D:
18 Jun 1940
Sarah Goldsborough Dandridge
1846-1871
Sarah Goldsborough Dandridge
B:
1846
Great Choptank, Dorchester, Maryland, USA
D:
1871
Jefferson, Alexandria, Virginia, USA
E. Holmes Boyd
1840-1933
E. Holmes Boyd
B:
Apr 1840
Winchester, Frederick, Virginia, USA
M:
16 Oct 1866
D:
1871/1933
Winchester, Frederick, Virginia, USA
Alexander Spotswood Dandridge
1819-1889
Alexander Spotswood Dandridge
B:
19 Nov 1819
Jefferson, Alexandria, Virginia, USA
D:
29 Apr 1889
Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, USA
Elsie Winn Dandridge
Jr. William FitzHugh Dandridge
1905-CHILD
Jr. William FitzHugh Dandridge
B:
1863/1905
D:
CHILD
William FitzHugh Dandridge
1866-1945
William FitzHugh Dandridge
B:
1838/1866
D:
1863/1945
Mary Brassfield Winn
1873-1953
Mary Brassfield Winn
B:
1837/1873
of Winchester, KY
M:
1858/1903
D:
1863/1953
Carolyn Goldsborough Dandridge
1840-1860
Carolyn Goldsborough Dandridge
B:
1840
Frankfort, Waldo, Maine, USA
D:
1860
Young County, Texas, USA
Mary Evelina Hunter
1886-1905
Mary Evelina Hunter
B:
14 May 1886
D:
26 Jan 1905
III Robert Mercer Taliaferro Hunter
1888-
III Robert Mercer Taliaferro Hunter
B:
12 Oct 1888
Stephen Spotswood Hunter
1890-
Stephen Spotswood Hunter
B:
17 Oct 1890
James Dandridge Hunter
1841-
James Dandridge Hunter
B:
3 Mar 1841
Virginia, USA
Emma Lee Parker
Emma Lee Parker
M:
18 Jun 1884
Sarah Stephena Hunter
1846-1865
Sarah Stephena Hunter
B:
24 Apr 1846
Virginia, USA
D:
14 Apr 1865
Annie Buchanan Hunter
1852-
Annie Buchanan Hunter
B:
23 May 1852
Virginia, USA
Mary Evelina Hunter
1854-1881
Mary Evelina Hunter
B:
12 Sep 1854
Virginia, USA
D:
11 Jun 1881
Muscoe Russell Garnett Hunter
1850-1865
Muscoe Russell Garnett Hunter
B:
18 Feb 1850
Virginia, USA
D:
28 Jul 1865
Virginia, USA
Jr. Robert Mercer Taliaferro Hunter
1839-1861
Jr. Robert Mercer Taliaferro Hunter
B:
1 Apr 1839
Virginia, USA
D:
28 Nov 1861
Virginia, USA
Philip Stephen Hunter
1848-
Philip Stephen Hunter
B:
17 Jul 1848
Virginia, USA
Martha "Pink" Taliaferro Hunter
1844-1909
Martha "Pink" Taliaferro Hunter
B:
1 Apr 1844
Virginia, USA
D:
9 Feb 1909
Mary Evelina Dandridge
1866-1893
Mary Evelina Dandridge
B:
1838/1866
Virginia, USA
D:
May 1893
Robert Mercer Taliaferro Hunter
1809-1887
Robert Mercer Taliaferro Hunter
B:
21 Apr 1809
M:
4 Oct 1836
D:
18 Jul 1887
Charles Goldsborough Dandridge
1848-1864
Charles Goldsborough Dandridge
B:
1848
D:
1864
Issue, Charles, Maryland, USA
Caroline FitzHugh Goldsborough
1820-1854
Caroline FitzHugh Goldsborough
B:
1820
Maryland
M:
16 May 1839
Jefferson, Alexandria, Virginia, USA
D:
1854
Jefferson, Alexandria, Virginia, USA
Ann Spotswood Dandridge
1806-INFANT
Ann Spotswood Dandridge
B:
19 Oct 1806
D:
INFANT
Jane Carr Harrison
1856-1864
Jane Carr Harrison
B:
1856
D:
1864
William Riley Harrison
1900-
William Riley Harrison
B:
25 Nov 1900
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Dabney Carr Harrison
Dabney Carr Harrison
1858-
Dabney Carr Harrison
B:
15 Oct 1858
Martinsburg, WV
Ellen Robinson Riley
1876-
Ellen Robinson Riley
B:
13 May 1876
Washington, DC
M:
1 Dec 1899
Ann Spottiswoode Dandridge Harrison
1860-1898
Ann Spottiswoode Dandridge Harrison
B:
1860
D:
1898
Sallie Pendleton Buchanan
1835-1916
Sallie Pendleton Buchanan
B:
1835
D:
1916
Dabney Carr Harrison
1830-1862
Dabney Carr Harrison
B:
12 Sep 1830
Albemarle, Virginia, USA
D:
16 Feb 1862
Fort Donelson, Tennessee, USA
Ann Spotswood Dandridge
1813-1907
Ann Spotswood Dandridge
B:
18 Jun 1813
D:
1827/1907
Thomas Elie Buchanan
1813-1889
Thomas Elie Buchanan
B:
18 Jun 1813
M:
1827/1860
D:
1889
Sarah Stephena Dandridge
1811-1846
Sarah Stephena Dandridge
B:
7 Nov 1811
D:
25 Oct 1846
Anthony (Arthur) Kennedy
1813-1900
Anthony (Arthur) Kennedy
B:
1786/1813
of Baltimore
M:
11 Oct 1832
D:
1837/1900
Jane Pendleton Dandridge
1869-1950
Jane Pendleton Dandridge
B:
1840/1869
D:
1856/1950
William Dalton Warren
1867-1945
William Dalton Warren
B:
1830/1867
M:
14 Feb 1887
D:
1856/1945
of SC
Nathaniel Pendleton Dandridge
1869-1948
Nathaniel Pendleton Dandridge
B:
1840/1869
D:
1846/1948
Sarah Kennedy Dandridge
1869-CHILD
Sarah Kennedy Dandridge
B:
1840/1869
D:
CHILD
Spotswood Boyd Bowers
Martha Bryte Lane
Mary Stewart f Bowers
Martha Dandridge Bowers
Henry M. Bowers
William Bowers
Susan Bowler Dandridge
1869-1950
Susan Bowler Dandridge
B:
1840/1869
D:
1856/1950
John M. Bowers
1867-1945
John M. Bowers
B:
1830/1867
M:
18 Nov 1875
D:
1856/1945
of NY
Alice Key Dandridge
1869-1950
Alice Key Dandridge
B:
1840/1869
D:
1856/1950
Lewis N. Irving
1867-1945
Lewis N. Irving
B:
1830/1867
M:
20 Jan 1885
D:
1856/1945
of Cincinnati, OH
Jr. Alexander Spotswood Dandridge
1869-1889
Jr. Alexander Spotswood Dandridge
B:
1840/1869
D:
15 Apr 1889
Mary Evelina Dandridge
1869-
Mary Evelina Dandridge
B:
1840/1869
Martha Dandridge
1869-1950
Martha Dandridge
B:
1840/1869
D:
1845/1950
Alexander Spotswood Dandridge
1819-1889
Alexander Spotswood Dandridge
B:
19 Nov 1819
D:
29 Apr 1889
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Martha Elizabeth Pendleton
1823-1882
Martha Elizabeth Pendleton
B:
30 Dec 1823
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
M:
4 May 1843
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
D:
24 Feb 1882
Adam Stephen Dandridge
1782-1821
Adam Stephen Dandridge
B:
5 Dec 1782
Martinsburg, Berkeley County, WV
D:
20 Nov 1821
Sarah Pendleton
1785-1855
Sarah Pendleton
B:
18 Jun 1785
Martinsburg, Berkeley County, WV
M:
21 Jan 1805
Martinsburg, Berkeley County, WV
D:
13 Mar 1855
Alexander Spotswood Dandridge
1753-1785
Alexander Spotswood Dandridge
B:
1 Aug 1753
Elsing Green, King William County, VA
D:
Apr 1785
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
Anne Stephen
"The Bower", Leetown, Jefferson Co., WV-1834
Anne Stephen
B:
"The Bower", Leetown, Jefferson Co., WV
M:
Abt 1780
D:
1834
Dolly Dandridge
1803-1887
Dolly Dandridge
B:
1778/1803
D:
1784/1887
Jr. John W. Dandridge
1799-1883
Jr. John W. Dandridge
B:
1778/1799
D:
1818/1883
Lucy M. H. Sharp
1795-1885
Lucy M. H. Sharp
B:
1768/1795
M:
13 Jul 1812
Chesterfield County, VA
D:
1817/1885
She Married a John W Dandridge This Date- Not Sure This Is Right John!
Susanna Dandridge
1793-1883
Susanna Dandridge
B:
1777/1793
D:
1819/1883
Lewis Davis
1794-1881
Lewis Davis
B:
1762/1794
M:
15 Feb 1814
Albemarle County, Virginia, USA
D:
1819/1881
David Darrington
1784-1871
David Darrington
B:
1752/1784
M:
18 Apr 1804
Richmond, Virginia, USA
D:
1809/1871
Alexander Dandridge
1803-1884
Alexander Dandridge
B:
1778/1803
D:
1785/1884
Elizabeth Dandridge
1800-1887
Elizabeth Dandridge
B:
1778/1800
D:
1818/1887
Samuel Hawkins
1793-1880
Samuel Hawkins
B:
1761/1793
M:
16 Aug 1813
Richmond, Virginia, USA
D:
1818/1880
Martha Dandridge Gresham
Jr. Warner Dubose
Joseph Samuel Gresham
Mary Tatum Friend
Kate Goodwin Tucker
1874-1962
Kate Goodwin Tucker
B:
1855/1874
D:
1890/1962
Samuel Robert Gresham
1865-1950
Samuel Robert Gresham
B:
1836/1865
M:
1863/1908
D:
1890/1950
Florence Dandridge Tucker
1875-1963
Florence Dandridge Tucker
B:
1860/1875
D:
1865/1963
Ann Katherine Robinson
1842-1875
Ann Katherine Robinson
B:
19 Apr 1842
Alabama, USA
D:
15 Nov 1875
Petersburg, VA
Joseph V.A. Tucker
1844-1931
Joseph V.A. Tucker
B:
1817/1844
M:
19 May 1863
Petersburg, VA
D:
1868/1931
Virginia Robinson
1843-1844
Virginia Robinson
B:
14 Oct 1843
D:
16 Jul 1844
William Francis Robinson
1845-1846
William Francis Robinson
B:
4 May 1845
D:
3 May 1846
Rennie Goolsby Barnett
1866-1940
Rennie Goolsby Barnett
B:
27 Oct 1866
Clark County, MS
D:
27 Oct 1940
Reuben Mosley Buckley
1867-1954
Reuben Mosley Buckley
B:
1841/1867
M:
24 Nov 1886
D:
1891/1954
Maria Elizabeth Robinson
1847-1872
Maria Elizabeth Robinson
B:
20 Feb 1847
D:
Apr 1872
Charles William Barnett
1847-1934
Charles William Barnett
B:
1817/1847
M:
2 Jan 1866
D:
1871/1934
Santa Maria Elizabeth Booth Dandridge
1824-1853
Santa Maria Elizabeth Booth Dandridge
B:
15 Jul 1824
Virginia, USA
D:
5 Feb 1853
Alabama, USA
James Gaston Robinson
1823-1909
James Gaston Robinson
B:
1793/1823
Chesterfield County, VA
M:
13 Jul 1841
D:
1850/1909
William H. Dandridge
Abt 1802-Bef 1868
William H. Dandridge
B:
Abt 1802
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
Bef 16 Mar 1868
Gainsville, AL
Santa Maria
Abt 1800-1824
Santa Maria
B:
Abt 1800
Virginia, USA
M:
Abt 1823
D:
18 Jul 1824
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Mary E. Dandridge
Abt 1844-1938
Mary E. Dandridge
B:
Abt 1844
D:
1845/1938
John S. Dandridge
Abt 1846-1936
John S. Dandridge
B:
Abt 1846
D:
1847/1936
Fanny R. Dandridge
Abt 1850-1944
Fanny R. Dandridge
B:
Abt 1850
D:
1851/1944
William West Dandridge
Abt 1851-1941
William West Dandridge
B:
Abt 1851
D:
1852/1941
Lucy B. Dandridge
Abt 1855-1949
Lucy B. Dandridge
B:
Abt 1855
D:
1856/1949
Julian N. Dandridge
1856-1914
Julian N. Dandridge
B:
7 Aug 1856
D:
17 Apr 1914
Lee Dandridge
Abt 1860-1950
Lee Dandridge
B:
Abt 1860
D:
1861/1950
Elizabeth Bullock Mosley
1821-1916
Elizabeth Bullock Mosley
B:
1821
North Carolina, USA
M:
21 Feb 1841
Alabama, USA
D:
1862/1916
Ella H. Dandridge
1825-1919
Ella H. Dandridge
B:
1825
D:
1849/1919
Frederick D. Bullock
1825-1912
Frederick D. Bullock
B:
1798/1825
M:
12 Nov 1843
D:
1848/1912
Maria L. Jones
1810-Bef 1842
Maria L. Jones
B:
1784/1810
M:
9 Mar 1825
Lancaster County, VA
D:
Bef 1842
Virginia, USA
Fanny Richards Dandridge
1792-1881
Fanny Richards Dandridge
B:
1777/1792
D:
1809/1881
Basil Brown
1783-1870
Basil Brown
B:
1751/1783
M:
22 Dec 1803
Richmond, Virginia, USA
D:
1808/1870
John Dandridge
1756-1804
John Dandridge
B:
15 Apr 1756
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
20 Jul 1804
Westham, Henrico County, VA
Elizabeth Booth
Abt 1764-Aft 1857
Elizabeth Booth
B:
Abt 1764
Henrico County, Virginia, USA
M:
23 Feb 1782
Westham, Henrico County, VA
D:
Aft 12 Jun 1857
Goode
1771-1856
Goode
B:
1752/1771
M:
1773/1797
D:
1773/1856
Nancy Herr Fontaine
1916-1947
Nancy Herr Fontaine
B:
13 Aug 1916
Kearneysville, WV
D:
30 Jun 1947
Asheville, Buncombe County, NC
Robert Anderson Fontaine
1879-1955
Robert Anderson Fontaine
B:
7 Mar 1879
Martinsville, VA
D:
1955
Martinsville, VA
Genevieve Kearfott
William Hale Fontaine
1882-1972
William Hale Fontaine
B:
7 Mar 1882
D:
1883/1972
Jr. Samuel Cole Fontaine
1883-1973
Jr. Samuel Cole Fontaine
B:
1883
D:
1884/1973
Justina Cole Fontaine
1887-1969
Justina Cole Fontaine
B:
1887
Martinsville, VA
D:
1969
Arthur B. Richardson
1882-1973
Arthur B. Richardson
B:
1882
M:
1901/1931
D:
1903/1973
Samuel Cole Fontaine
1835-1891
Samuel Cole Fontaine
B:
1 May 1835
Martinsville, VA
D:
3 Jun 1891
Martinsville, VA
Mary Morton Anderson
1852-1904
Mary Morton Anderson
B:
16 Apr 1852
Martinsville, VA
M:
12 Apr 1877
Martinsville, VA
D:
9 Jan 1904
Martinsville, VA
Watson Hale Fontaine
Nathaniel Cole Fontaine
Eva Wootton
Nora Wootton
Lucy Wootton
Sallie Wootton
Maude Wootton
Nathaniel Wootton
William Wootton
John Wootton
Hale Wootton
Katherine Fontaine
Overton Redd Wootton
1837-
Overton Redd Wootton
B:
1837
Virginia, USA
Unity Fontaine
Edward Estes
Patrick Henry Fontaine
1813-1845
Patrick Henry Fontaine
B:
18 May 1813
Martinsville, VA
D:
3 Nov 1845
Martinsville, VA
Sarah Miller Cole
1815-1892
Sarah Miller Cole
B:
14 Feb 1815
Martinsville, VA
M:
25 Sep 1832
Henry County, VA
D:
2 Mar 1892
Martinsville, VA
Anne Fontaine
1838-1918
Anne Fontaine
B:
1810/1838
D:
1807/1918
Jr. Frank W. Simpson
Aylett R. Simpson
Jeffery T. Melton
Geary Graham Simpson
Ellis
William A. Simpson
Sarah Aylett Graham
Frank W. Simpson
Powell
Malcolm Montrose Graham
1898-
Malcolm Montrose Graham
B:
16 Sep 1898
Texas
Cornelia Dandridge Sampson
1874-1903
Cornelia Dandridge Sampson
B:
1 Apr 1874
Texas
D:
13 Sep 1903
Malcolm Graham
1865-
Malcolm Graham
B:
Feb 1865
Alabama, USA
M:
4 Apr 1894
Sarah Spotswood Fontaine
1848-
Sarah Spotswood Fontaine
B:
18 Jan 1848
Henry Sampson
1847-1915
Henry Sampson
B:
10 Mar 1847
South Carolina
M:
23 Jun 1873
D:
18 Sep 1915
Elizabeth Adelaide Henry Fontaine
1873-1916
Elizabeth Adelaide Henry Fontaine
B:
6 Jan 1873
Independence, Washington, Texas, USA
D:
19 Nov 1916
Galveston, Galveston, Texas, USA
John Lansing Burrows Fontaine
1868-1913
John Lansing Burrows Fontaine
B:
18 Jun 1868
Fredericksburg, Spotsylvania, Virginia, USA
D:
11 May 1913
Galveston, Galveston, Texas, USA
Elizabeth Rose Waggener
1870-1925
Elizabeth Rose Waggener
B:
12 Apr 1870
Russellville, Logan County, KY
M:
21 Oct 1896
Austin, Travis County, TX
D:
9 Oct 1925
Sherman, Grayson County, TX
Neil “Sonny” Winston Fontaine
Erika Gertrude Sieweke
Ronald Evan (Lunney) Fontaine
Jackie Lunney Fontaine
Margaret Mary Lunney
Evan-Burrows Fontaine
Cornelius Vanderbilt Whitney
Sterling Lawrence Adair
1894-1921
Sterling Lawrence Adair
B:
18 Dec 1894
Houston, Harris, Texas, USA
D:
14 Jan 1921
Oak Wood, Dallas, Dallas, Texas, USA
Robert "Bobby" Kruger
Harold “Stubby” Herman Kruger
1898-1965
Harold “Stubby” Herman Kruger
B:
23 Sep 1898
Honolulu, Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
D:
7 Oct 1965
Burbank, Los Angeles, California, USA
Jack Lynch
William Winston Spottswood Fontaine
1870-1939
William Winston Spottswood Fontaine
B:
16 Mar 1870
Fredericksburg, Fredericksburg City, Virginia, USA
D:
19 Aug 1939
Margate City, Atlantic, New Jersey, USA
Florence West Evans
1877-1928
Florence West Evans
B:
Mar 1877
Caldwell, Burleson, Texas, USA
M:
1897
D:
21 Jan 1928
Smyrna, Volusia, Florida, USA
Mabel Kathleen Lawrence
Abt 1890-
Mabel Kathleen Lawrence
B:
Abt 1890
Texas
M:
Bef 1920
William Spottswood Fontaine
1862-1863
William Spottswood Fontaine
B:
27 Feb 1862
Richmond, Virginia, USA
D:
28 Jul 1863
Lexington, Rockbridge, Virginia, USA
Mary Aylett Fontaine
1866-1933
Mary Aylett Fontaine
B:
13 May 1866
Fredericksburg, Spotsylvania County, VA
D:
8 Aug 1933
Baton Rouge, East Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA
Marion Dandridge Fontaine
1880-1880
Marion Dandridge Fontaine
B:
10 Jan 1880
Austin, Travis, Texas, USA
D:
10 Jan 1880
Austin, Travis, Texas, USA
William Winston Fontaine
1834-1917
William Winston Fontaine
B:
27 Nov 1834
Montville, King William, Virginia, USA
D:
2 Nov 1917
Jackson, Hinds, Mississippi, USA
Mary Adelaide Burrows
1838-1887
Mary Adelaide Burrows
B:
4 Jan 1838
Elizabethtown, Hardin, Kentucky, USA
M:
2 Apr 1861
D:
28 Mar 1887
Independence, Washington, Texas, USA
Matthew Maury Fontaine
James Fontaine
1888-
James Fontaine
B:
1888
John Winston Fontaine
1887-
John Winston Fontaine
B:
1887
Jr. James Roy Oliver
Mary Lee Oliver
Marian Aylett Oliver
Marian Fontaine Creath
1896-
Marian Fontaine Creath
B:
25 Feb 1896
Stuart, Patrick County, VA
James Roy Oliver
James Roy Oliver
M:
25 Nov 1916
Alexander Spotswood Creath
1898-1899
Alexander Spotswood Creath
B:
1 Dec 1898
Pace, Halifax County, VA
D:
6 Dec 1899
Pace, Halifax County, VA
Samuel Lewis Creath
1897-
Samuel Lewis Creath
B:
3 Dec 1897
Pace, Halifax County, VA
Newton Vaughan Colston
Edward Fontaine Colston
Mary Atkinson Creath
Newton Vaughan Colston
Matthew Henry Creath
John Winston Creath
Elizabeth Stebbins
Nancie F. Creath
William Fontaine Creath
Philip Aylett Creath
Celeste Dandridge Fontaine
1873-
Celeste Dandridge Fontaine
B:
19 Aug 1873
Reidsville, Rockingham County, NC
William Thomas Creath
1862-
William Thomas Creath
B:
1 Apr 1862
Jarratt, Sussex County, VA
M:
6 Mar 1895
William Spotswood Fontaine
Abt 1870-INFANT
William Spotswood Fontaine
B:
Abt 1870
D:
INFANT
Philip Aylett Fontaine
1868-
Philip Aylett Fontaine
B:
1868
Jessie Kerner
Edmond Redd Fontaine
1879-
Edmond Redd Fontaine
B:
1879
Ella Redd Fontaine
1866-
Ella Redd Fontaine
B:
1866
Russell S. Stoddard
Alta L. Smith
Patrick Henry Fontaine
1877-
Patrick Henry Fontaine
B:
1877
Patrick Henry Fontaine
1841-1915
Patrick Henry Fontaine
B:
1841
D:
1915
Annie Elizabeth Redd
1847-Abt 1936
Annie Elizabeth Redd
B:
18 Jan 1847
Henry County, VA
M:
23 Feb 1865
D:
Abt 1936
Bethel Hill, Person County, NC
Charles de la Boulay Fontaine
1838-1856
Charles de la Boulay Fontaine
B:
1838
D:
1856
Philip Aylett Fontaine
1845-1862
Philip Aylett Fontaine
B:
1845
D:
1862
Civil War
Marian Dandridge Fontaine
1840-1913
Marian Dandridge Fontaine
B:
19 May 1840
D:
1913
John Hairston Redd
1835-1902
John Hairston Redd
B:
8 Feb 1835
Henry County, VA
M:
Abt 1864
Greensboro, Guilford County, NC
D:
4 Aug 1902
Reidsville, NC
Alexander Spotswood Fontaine
Abt 1836-CHILD
Alexander Spotswood Fontaine
B:
Abt 1836
D:
CHILD
Elizabeth Spotswood Fontaine
1833-
Elizabeth Spotswood Fontaine
B:
28 Jun 1833
William Spotswood Fontaine
1810-1882
William Spotswood Fontaine
B:
7 Nov 1810
Yellow House, Hanover County, VA
D:
1882
Sarah Shelton Aylett
1811-1875
Sarah Shelton Aylett
B:
24 Jun 1811
King William County, Virginia, USA
M:
5 Jul 1832
King William County, Virginia, USA
D:
5 Mar 1875
Reidsville, NC
Elizabeth Henry Aylett
1798-1818
Elizabeth Henry Aylett
B:
Nov 1798
D:
14 Nov 1818
Annie Spotswood Redd
John G. Hulsbush
Pocahontas Cabel Redd
Norman Thomas Mallonee
James Smith Redd
Abt 1841-
James Smith Redd
B:
Abt 1841
Sarah Hairston
Alice Brandon Caldwell
Celeste Tunstall Redd
Abt 1843-
Celeste Tunstall Redd
B:
Abt 1843
Samuel Pickney Caldwell
Matthew Maury Fontaine
James Fontaine
1888-
James Fontaine
B:
1888
John Winston Fontaine
1887-
John Winston Fontaine
B:
1887
Jr. James Roy Oliver
Mary Lee Oliver
Marian Aylett Oliver
Marian Fontaine Creath
1896-
Marian Fontaine Creath
B:
25 Feb 1896
Stuart, Patrick County, VA
James Roy Oliver
James Roy Oliver
M:
25 Nov 1916
Alexander Spotswood Creath
1898-1899
Alexander Spotswood Creath
B:
1 Dec 1898
Pace, Halifax County, VA
D:
6 Dec 1899
Pace, Halifax County, VA
Samuel Lewis Creath
1897-
Samuel Lewis Creath
B:
3 Dec 1897
Pace, Halifax County, VA
Newton Vaughan Colston
Edward Fontaine Colston
Mary Atkinson Creath
Newton Vaughan Colston
Matthew Henry Creath
John Winston Creath
Elizabeth Stebbins
Nancie F. Creath
William Fontaine Creath
Philip Aylett Creath
Celeste Dandridge Fontaine
1873-
Celeste Dandridge Fontaine
B:
19 Aug 1873
Reidsville, Rockingham County, NC
William Thomas Creath
1862-
William Thomas Creath
B:
1 Apr 1862
Jarratt, Sussex County, VA
M:
6 Mar 1895
William Spotswood Fontaine
Abt 1870-INFANT
William Spotswood Fontaine
B:
Abt 1870
D:
INFANT
Philip Aylett Fontaine
1868-
Philip Aylett Fontaine
B:
1868
Jessie Kerner
Edmond Redd Fontaine
1879-
Edmond Redd Fontaine
B:
1879
Ella Redd Fontaine
1866-
Ella Redd Fontaine
B:
1866
Russell S. Stoddard
Alta L. Smith
Patrick Henry Fontaine
1877-
Patrick Henry Fontaine
B:
1877
Annie Elizabeth Redd
1847-Abt 1936
Annie Elizabeth Redd
B:
18 Jan 1847
Henry County, VA
D:
Abt 1936
Bethel Hill, Person County, NC
Patrick Henry Fontaine
1841-1915
Patrick Henry Fontaine
B:
1841
M:
23 Feb 1865
D:
1915
Grace Jenkins
Grace Brown Fischer
Frank Beauregard Jenkins
Abt 1906-Abt 1950
Frank Beauregard Jenkins
B:
Abt 1906
Baltimore City, MD
D:
Abt 1950
Baltimore City, MD
Spotswood Redd Gill Fischer
1896-Abt 1923
Spotswood Redd Gill Fischer
B:
5 Apr 1896
Fayetteville, Cumberland County, NC
D:
Abt Jun 1923
Ranger County, Eastland County, TX
Jr. Richard Wordsworth Fischer, Jr
1897-1937
Jr. Richard Wordsworth Fischer, Jr
B:
7 Sep 1897
Fayetteville, Cumberland, North Carolina, USA
D:
24 Mar 1937
Martinsville Hospital, Martinsville, Virginia, USA
Ann Marden
Caroline Dorothea Fischer
IV Jesse Marden
1906-1962
IV Jesse Marden
B:
18 Jan 1906
Baltimore City, MD
D:
4 Jul 1962
Baltimore City, MD
John Gill Fischer
1901-1950
John Gill Fischer
B:
3 Feb 1901
D:
2 Jan 1950
Gadsden County, FL
Grace Elizabeth Shelfer
1908-1961
Grace Elizabeth Shelfer
B:
2 Feb 1908
Gadsden County, FL
M:
23 Apr 1930
Gadsden County, FL
D:
8 Apr 1961
Leon County, FL
Mary Elizabeth Redd Fischer
James Everett Sanner
1896-1968
James Everett Sanner
B:
15 Jul 1896
Baltimore City, MD
D:
Oct 1968
Baltimore City, MD
Ann Franklin Fischer
1905-Abt 1909
Ann Franklin Fischer
B:
8 Sep 1905
D:
Abt 1909
Martha Redd Fischer
Frank Lewis
Lucinda Reamey Fischer
1907-1960
Lucinda Reamey Fischer
B:
1 Jan 1907
D:
4 Nov 1960
Charlotte, Mecklenburg County, NC
Carl Hubbard
Ralph Ray Jack Williams
Louis Christian Fischer
Matthew Redd Fischer
Abt 1911-Bef 1920
Matthew Redd Fischer
B:
Abt 1911
D:
Bef 1920
Ella Spotswood Redd
1872-1932
Ella Spotswood Redd
B:
5 Oct 1872
D:
25 Mar 1932
Richard Wordsworth Fischer
Richard Wordsworth Fischer
M:
22 May 1895
Lucinda Dabney Redd
1866-1912
Lucinda Dabney Redd
B:
1 Sep 1866
D:
9 Nov 1912
II Edmund Burwell Redd
1868-CHILD
II Edmund Burwell Redd
B:
23 Feb 1868
D:
CHILD
Martha Redd
1870-1933
Martha Redd
B:
19 Sep 1870
D:
9 Nov 1933
Overton Reamey
-Abt 1898
Overton Reamey
M:
14 Dec 1895
D:
Abt 1898
Henry County, VA
Jack B. Walker
1859-
Jack B. Walker
B:
1 Jun 1859
Pennsylvania
M:
1910/1920
D:
Florida
Sarah Redd
1872-1873
Sarah Redd
B:
5 Oct 1872
D:
20 Jul 1873
William Spotswood Redd
1839-1909
William Spotswood Redd
B:
1 Mar 1839
Henry County, VA
D:
1 Nov 1909
Mary Taylor Wootton
1844-1918
Mary Taylor Wootton
B:
27 Aug 1844
Henry County, VA
M:
10 Oct 1865
Henry County, VA
D:
26 Apr 1918
John Hairston Redd
1835-1902
John Hairston Redd
B:
8 Feb 1835
Henry County, VA
D:
4 Aug 1902
Reidsville, NC
Marian Dandridge Fontaine
1840-1913
Marian Dandridge Fontaine
B:
19 May 1840
M:
Abt 1864
Greensboro, Guilford County, NC
D:
1913
Elizabeth Osborne Kerns
Robert Schlegel Norfleet
1908-1968
Robert Schlegel Norfleet
B:
20 Dec 1908
Jetersville, Amelia, Virginia
D:
3 Feb 1968
Danville, VA
Mary Ellen Kerns
Barry Kerns
Gene Kerns
III Hiram Oscar Kerns, IV
Hiram Oscar Kerns, III
Margeret Peery
Edward Johnson Kerns, Jr
Edward Johnson Kerns
Joy Agusta Burgess
Frances West Osborne
Hiram Oscar Kerns, Jr
1893-1964
Hiram Oscar Kerns, Jr
B:
24 May 1893
Danville, Virginia
D:
5 Oct 1964
Sutherlin, Halifax, Virginia
William Osborne
Abt 1908-
William Osborne
B:
Abt 1908
Virginia, USA
Marion Osborne
Abt 1908-
Marion Osborne
B:
Abt 1908
Virginia, USA
Dorothy Osborne
Abt 1910-
Dorothy Osborne
B:
Abt 1910
Virginia, USA
Elizabeth Osborne
Abt 1904-
Elizabeth Osborne
B:
Abt 1904
Virginia, USA
Mary Osborne
Abt 1898-
Mary Osborne
B:
Abt 1898
Virginia, USA
Kate Osborne
Abt 1901-
Kate Osborne
B:
Abt 1901
Virginia, USA
Martha "Mattie" Frances Wayt
1874-1926
Martha "Mattie" Frances Wayt
B:
Jun 1874
Halifax County, VA
D:
Feb 1926
Halifax County, VA
William Augustus Osborne
1869-1942
William Augustus Osborne
B:
15 Dec 1869
Halifax County, VA
D:
Jul 1942
Halifax County, VA
Unknown
Mary Dandridge Redd
1837-1888
Mary Dandridge Redd
B:
8 Jan 1837
Henry County, VA
D:
10 Sep 1888
John Wayt
Abt 1831-
John Wayt
B:
Abt 1831
Virginia, USA
Edmund Madison Redd
1844-1928
Edmund Madison Redd
B:
18 Dec 1844
Virginia, USA
D:
2 Oct 1928
Reidsville, NC
Anna Richardson
Abt 1859-Abt 1929
Anna Richardson
B:
Abt 1859
D:
Abt 1929
Martha Catherine Redd
1833-1913
Martha Catherine Redd
B:
3 Apr 1833
Henry County, VA
D:
15 Sep 1913
Reidsville, NC
John Francis Wootton
Abt 1827-Abt 1888
John Francis Wootton
B:
Abt 1827
Henry County, VA
D:
Abt 1888
Ella E. Redd
Abt 1849-Abt 1919
Ella E. Redd
B:
Abt 1849
D:
Abt 1919
Francis Watlington
Abt 1847-Abt 1917
Francis Watlington
B:
Abt 1847
D:
Abt 1917
Sarah Ann Fontaine
1815-1909
Sarah Ann Fontaine
B:
5 Nov 1815
Virginia, USA
D:
9 Feb 1909
Edmund Burwell Redd
1808-1850
Edmund Burwell Redd
B:
4 Jun 1808
Bellevue, Henry County, VA
M:
11 Sep 1831
D:
10 Aug 1850
Woodlawn, Henry County, VA
Martha Hale Dandridge
1795-1875
Martha Hale Dandridge
B:
23 Sep 1795
Virginia, USA
D:
7 Apr 1875
Martinsville, VA
William Winston Fontaine
1786-1816
William Winston Fontaine
B:
25 Nov 1786
M:
16 Jan 1810
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1816
Martinsville, Virginia, USA
William Perkins
1785-1849
William Perkins
B:
21 Jul 1785
Goochland, Goochland, Virginia, USA
M:
13 Mar 1830
Henry County, Virginia, USA
D:
8 Nov 1849
Martinsville, Virginia, USA
Watson N. Dandridge
1798-1882
Watson N. Dandridge
B:
1778/1798
D:
1816/1882
Sarah Elizabeth Moore
1856-1937
Sarah Elizabeth Moore
B:
1773/1856
M:
16 Jan 1810
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1830/1937
Mary Dandridge
1808-1891
Mary Dandridge
B:
1783/1808
D:
1799/1891
Ellis
1806-1886
Ellis
B:
1773/1806
M:
1799/1842
D:
1799/1886
Sarah Dandridge Garth
1825-1908
Sarah Dandridge Garth
B:
20 May 1825
D:
9 Feb 1908
Alabama, USA
Charles F. M. Dancy
1828-1914
Charles F. M. Dancy
B:
1808/1828
M:
1839/1872
D:
1842/1914
Unity Dandridge
Abt 1799-1823
Unity Dandridge
B:
Abt 1799
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
24 Oct 1823
Morgan County, AL
Jesse Winston Garth
1788-1867
Jesse Winston Garth
B:
17 Oct 1788
Albemarle County, Virginia, USA
M:
1811/1822
D:
8 Sep 1867
Morgan County, AL
Jr. Nathaniel West Dandridge
1762-
Jr. Nathaniel West Dandridge
B:
26 Oct 1762
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
Sarah Watson
1758-1814
Sarah Watson
B:
1758
M:
3 Aug 1779
D:
1814
Jane Smith Payne
1784-1878
Jane Smith Payne
B:
1784
D:
1798/1878
Tamerlain W. Davies
1787-1873
Tamerlain W. Davies
B:
1767/1787
M:
1798/1831
D:
1801/1873
Walter Tazewell Payne
1826-1923
Walter Tazewell Payne
B:
14 Nov 1826
D:
1 Jun 1923
Elizabeth Kimbrough Ligon
1827-1893
Elizabeth Kimbrough Ligon
B:
6 Jun 1827
M:
10 Dec 1851
D:
14 Mar 1893
Elizabeth S. Payne
1829-1923
Elizabeth S. Payne
B:
3 May 1829
D:
1843/1923
Robert W. Nowlin
1832-1918
Robert W. Nowlin
B:
1812/1832
M:
1843/1876
D:
1846/1918
Creed Clark
1832-1918
Creed Clark
B:
1812/1832
M:
1843/1876
D:
1846/1918
Edward S. Payne
1831-1921
Edward S. Payne
B:
11 Jun 1831
D:
1832/1921
Martha Harriette Payne
1836-1930
Martha Harriette Payne
B:
2 Apr 1836
D:
1850/1930
Marco B. Carter
1839-1925
Marco B. Carter
B:
1819/1839
M:
1850/1883
D:
1853/1925
Blanche T. Payne
1837-1925
Blanche T. Payne
B:
1809/1837
D:
1860/1925
Robert W. Withers
1835-1922
Robert W. Withers
B:
1803/1835
M:
19 Dec 1855
D:
1860/1922
Robert G. Payne
1810-1901
Robert G. Payne
B:
21 Aug 1810
D:
1844/1901
Sarah P. Miller
1822-1911
Sarah P. Miller
B:
1801/1822
M:
24 Dec 1839
D:
1844/1911
Mary Clementine Payne
1812-1906
Mary Clementine Payne
B:
23 Dec 1812
D:
1826/1906
Francis W. Scott
1815-1901
Francis W. Scott
B:
1795/1815
M:
1826/1859
D:
1829/1901
John W. Payne
1814-1905
John W. Payne
B:
30 Nov 1814
D:
1841/1905
Sarah Ann Poindexter
1822-1910
Sarah Ann Poindexter
B:
1798/1822
M:
9 Sep 1835
D:
1841/1910
Amanda V. Payne
1815-1909
Amanda V. Payne
B:
14 Nov 1815
D:
1839/1909
George Yuille
1815-1902
George Yuille
B:
1788/1815
M:
22 Nov 1833
D:
1838/1902
Ann M. Payne
1818-1912
Ann M. Payne
B:
28 Feb 1818
D:
1832/1912
John C. Elliott
1812-
John C. Elliott
B:
1812
M:
1837
Campbell County, VA
Philip W. Payne
1821-1912
Philip W. Payne
B:
11 Dec 1821
D:
1856/1912
Julia A. Ogden
1834-1923
Julia A. Ogden
B:
1812/1834
M:
19 May 1851
D:
1856/1923
Susan E. Payne
1824-1918
Susan E. Payne
B:
12 Apr 1824
D:
1838/1918
Jessee Hargrave
1827-1913
Jessee Hargrave
B:
1807/1827
M:
1838/1871
D:
1841/1913
John Smith Payne
1786-1878
John Smith Payne
B:
26 Jun 1786
D:
1839/1878
Susan Elwood Scott
1794-1862
Susan Elwood Scott
B:
21 Mar 1794
M:
9 Jun 1809
D:
27 May 1862
Susan E. N. Clark
Abt 1812-1889
Susan E. N. Clark
B:
Abt Mar 1812
M:
Aft 1836
D:
12 Sep 1889
Elizabeth S. Payne
1788-1882
Elizabeth S. Payne
B:
1788
D:
1802/1882
William Syme Cabell
1791-1877
William Syme Cabell
B:
1771/1791
M:
1802/1835
D:
1805/1877
Nathaniel West Payne
1790-1881
Nathaniel West Payne
B:
1790
D:
1818/1881
Catherine W. Alexander
1798-1887
Catherine W. Alexander
B:
1774/1798
M:
1812
D:
1817/1887
Mary C. Payne
1792-1808
Mary C. Payne
B:
1792
D:
1808
Philip Matthews Payne
1794-1886
Philip Matthews Payne
B:
1794
D:
1837/1886
Elizabeth Cobbs
1810-1894
Elizabeth Cobbs
B:
1790/1810
M:
1811/1844
D:
1811/1894
Jr. James Garland Watkins, Jr
Sean Campbell Dougherty
Nicholas James Dougherty
Mary Jane Watkins
James M. Dougherty
Paula Catherine Bowles
James Garland Watkins
Paul Stuart Roberton
Catherine Watt Robertson
Robert Monro
III Charles Henry Robertson
Rhonda Leigh Angel
Elizabeth Perrow Robertson
Michael McCormack
Elizabeth Perrow Bowles
Jr. Charles Henry Robertson
Catherine Mitchell Perrow
Paul Campbell Bowles
Charles Mathew Perrow
1885-1971
Charles Mathew Perrow
B:
1855/1885
D:
1910/1971
Mary S. Holman
Catherine Mitchell Payne
1840-1928
Catherine Mitchell Payne
B:
1815/1840
D:
1861/1928
Ferdinan Perrow
1836-1923
Ferdinan Perrow
B:
1804/1836
M:
23 Dec 1856
D:
1861/1923
Mary E. Mitchell
1815-1903
Mary E. Mitchell
B:
1789/1815
M:
23 Jan 1832
D:
1837/1903
Baldwin Matthews Payne
1796-1887
Baldwin Matthews Payne
B:
11 Dec 1796
D:
1832/1887
Catherine Thompson Coles
1795-
Catherine Thompson Coles
B:
10 Feb 1795
M:
1827
Ann T. Payne
1799-1893
Ann T. Payne
B:
1799
D:
1813/1893
Jeremiah Pannill
1802-1888
Jeremiah Pannill
B:
1782/1802
M:
1813/1846
D:
1816/1888
Eveline Washington Payne
1801-1895
Eveline Washington Payne
B:
1801
D:
1815/1895
Edward Ball Withers
1804-1890
Edward Ball Withers
B:
1784/1804
M:
1815/1848
D:
1818/1890
Camilla West Payne
1803-1897
Camilla West Payne
B:
1803
D:
1817/1897
Samuel Scott
1806-1892
Samuel Scott
B:
1786/1806
M:
1817/1850
D:
1820/1892
Elvira Henry Payne
1805-1806
Elvira Henry Payne
B:
1805
D:
1806
Louisa Woodson Payne
1807-1901
Louisa Woodson Payne
B:
11 Oct 1807
D:
1821/1901
John Coles
1799-
John Coles
B:
26 Apr 1799
Clarissa Aylette Payne
1809-1903
Clarissa Aylette Payne
B:
1809
D:
1823/1903
Robert Wyatt
1812-1898
Robert Wyatt
B:
1792/1812
M:
1823/1856
D:
1826/1898
Elizabeth Dandridge
1764-1833
Elizabeth Dandridge
B:
12 Sep 1764
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
26 Apr 1833
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
Philip Payne
1760-1840
Philip Payne
B:
29 Mar 1760
M:
13 Nov 1783
D:
7 Jul 1840
III Roy Simmons
William Frederick Simmons
David Chester Simmons
Anna Clare Simmons
Jr. Roy Simmons
Helen Foster Cobb
Julia Claire Gurley
Roy Simmons
Francis Asbury Gurley
1888-1963
Francis Asbury Gurley
B:
1798/1888
D:
1826/1963
Mary Frances Haynes
1893-1970
Mary Frances Haynes
B:
1799/1893
M:
1821/1920
D:
1826/1970
Sarah Elizabeth Moore
1856-1937
Sarah Elizabeth Moore
B:
1773/1856
D:
1830/1937
Albert M. Gurley
1854-1931
Albert M. Gurley
B:
1766/1854
M:
1792/1886
D:
1798/1931
Watson N. Dandridge
1798-1882
Watson N. Dandridge
B:
1778/1798
M:
16 Jan 1810
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1816/1882
Jr. John Spotswood Moore
Bef 1810-1900
Jr. John Spotswood Moore
B:
Bef 1810
D:
1827/1900
Mary Virginia Murray
1826-1910
Mary Virginia Murray
B:
1806/1826
M:
1827/1860
D:
1827/1910
Anne Catherine Moore
Thompson (Thomas) W. Pulliam
Anna Catharina Dandridge
1767-
Anna Catharina Dandridge
B:
27 Jul 1767
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
John Spotswood Moore
Abt 1752-Abt 1810
John Spotswood Moore
B:
Abt 1752
King William County, Virginia, USA
M:
Aft Sep 1782
D:
Abt 1810
Mary Claiborne Dandridge
1772-1847
Mary Claiborne Dandridge
B:
14 Jan 1772
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
26 Jul 1847
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
George Woodson Payne
1767-1858
George Woodson Payne
B:
9 Oct 1767
M:
Aft Sep 1782
D:
1788/1858
Mary Anderson
James F. Howison
Rebecca Fleming
1857-1903
Rebecca Fleming
B:
1857
D:
1903
George J. Anderson
George J. Anderson
M:
1877
Cannon Fleming
1887-1963
Cannon Fleming
B:
1839/1887
D:
1852/1963
Virginia Fleming
1887-1966
Virginia Fleming
B:
1839/1887
D:
1851/1966
Thomas Mann Fleming
1830-1872
Thomas Mann Fleming
B:
22 Jan 1830
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
21 Nov 1872
Virginia K. Pemberton
1834-1860
Virginia K. Pemberton
B:
1834
M:
1834/1885
D:
1860
Virginia Morrison
1855-1935
Virginia Morrison
B:
1813/1855
M:
1834/1885
D:
1834/1935
Elizabeth Anne Fleming
1828-1893
Elizabeth Anne Fleming
B:
15 Dec 1828
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
7 Apr 1893
Richmond County, Virginia, USA
William Webb
1847-1925
William Webb
B:
1805/1847
M:
1830/1881
D:
1830/1925
Tarleton Fleming Heath
1860-1924
Tarleton Fleming Heath
B:
30 Nov 1860
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
25 Jul 1924
Petersburg, VA
Sarah Eleanor Fleming
Abt 1833-1930
Sarah Eleanor Fleming
B:
Abt 1833
D:
1830/1930
Jesse Hartwell Heath
1847-1925
Jesse Hartwell Heath
B:
1805/1847
M:
1830/1881
D:
1830/1925
Jr. William Randolph Fleming
1859-1898
Jr. William Randolph Fleming
B:
4 Mar 1859
D:
8 May 1898
Henry Corbin Fleming
1860-1931
Henry Corbin Fleming
B:
11 Nov 1860
D:
6 May 1931
Lottie Webster
1875-1960
Lottie Webster
B:
1856/1875
M:
1877/1909
D:
1877/1960
Orland Fairfax Fleming
1861-1934
Orland Fairfax Fleming
B:
9 Dec 1861
D:
1 Mar 1934
Belle Henley Harbold
1867-1961
Belle Henley Harbold
B:
25 Jun 1867
M:
30 Jul 1885
D:
1891/1961
Tarleton Beverley Fleming
1866-1898
Tarleton Beverley Fleming
B:
3 Oct 1866
D:
10 May 1898
Charles Spotswood Fleming
1871-1962
Charles Spotswood Fleming
B:
19 Sep 1871
D:
1912/1962
Rosa Lee Carpenter
Thomas Mann Fleming
1862-1863
Thomas Mann Fleming
B:
2 Sep 1862
D:
10 Sep 1863
Samuel Shield Fleming
1873-1943
Samuel Shield Fleming
B:
6 Oct 1873
D:
27 Oct 1943
William Randolph Fleming
1832-1892
William Randolph Fleming
B:
7 Jan 1832
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
9 Nov 1892
Pennsylvania, USA
Lelia Anna Shield
1832-1878
Lelia Anna Shield
B:
18 Nov 1832
M:
16 Dec 1857
D:
24 Apr 1878
Sarah Elenor "Sallie" Fleming
1834-1916
Sarah Elenor "Sallie" Fleming
B:
28 Feb 1834
Mannsville, Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
8 Feb 1916
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland, USA
II Tarleton Fleming
1795-1859
II Tarleton Fleming
B:
12 Aug 1795
"Mannsville", Goochland, Virginia, USA
D:
27 Jul 1859
Mannsville, Rock Castle, Goochland, Virginia, USA
Rebecca Elizabeth Coles
1802-1872
Rebecca Elizabeth Coles
B:
23 Apr 1802
"Woodville", Albemarle County, Virginia, USA
M:
30 Oct 1826
Albemarle County, Virginia, USA
D:
21 May 1872
Goochland, Goochland, Virginia, USA
Martha Dandridge Fleming
1793-1823
Martha Dandridge Fleming
B:
5 Oct 1793
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1823
Peter Cotton
1797-1884
Peter Cotton
B:
1765/1797
Richmond, Virginia, USA
M:
1817
D:
1822/1884
Mary Page Fleming
1797-1894
Mary Page Fleming
B:
23 Nov 1797
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1894
Ann Spotswood Fleming
1790-1794
Ann Spotswood Fleming
B:
1790
D:
1794
Anne Spotswood "Nancy" Payne
1772-1813
Anne Spotswood "Nancy" Payne
B:
19 Apr 1772
St James Northan, Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
23 May 1813
Goochland, Goochland, Virginia, USA
Thomas Mann Randolph Fleming
1767-1801
Thomas Mann Randolph Fleming
B:
12 Feb 1767
St James Northan Parish, Goochland County, Virginia, USA
M:
11 Apr 1791
Goochland, Goochland, Virginia, USA
D:
21 Feb 1801
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
Jr. Archer Payne
1775-1865
Jr. Archer Payne
B:
29 Nov 1775
D:
1776/1865
Archer Strother
1814-1895
Archer Strother
B:
1791/1814
D:
1811/1895
Fay
1822-1904
Fay
B:
1791/1822
M:
1811/1854
D:
1811/1904
Martha Strother
1814-1898
Martha Strother
B:
1791/1814
D:
1796/1898
Martha Payne
1773-1867
Martha Payne
B:
6 Nov 1773
D:
1787/1867
Jeremiah Strother
1776-1863
Jeremiah Strother
B:
1750/1776
M:
21 Feb 1796
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1801/1863
Pocahontas J. Bolling
1830-1924
Pocahontas J. Bolling
B:
1830
D:
1831/1924
Elvira G. Bolling
1837-1931
Elvira G. Bolling
B:
1837
D:
1838/1931
Powhatan Polling Bolling
Abt 1800-Aft 1840
Powhatan Polling Bolling
B:
Abt 1800
D:
Aft 1840
Arminda R. Payne
1816-1904
Arminda R. Payne
B:
1790/1816
M:
Aft 27 May 1823
D:
1840/1904
Dorothea Dandridge Payne
1777-1871
Dorothea Dandridge Payne
B:
10 Jul 1777
D:
1800/1871
Edward Bolling
1772-1835
Edward Bolling
B:
17 Sep 1772
M:
10 Mar 1794
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1835
Jane Spotswood Payne
1780-1807
Jane Spotswood Payne
B:
20 Oct 1780
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
27 Feb 1807
Virginia, USA
Robert Bolling
Abt 1771-
Robert Bolling
B:
Abt 1771
M:
23 May 1796
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
Elizabeth Gilmer Grattan
1837-1931
Elizabeth Gilmer Grattan
B:
1837
D:
1838/1931
Sally Gray Grattan
1838-1932
Sally Gray Grattan
B:
10 Aug 1838
D:
1852/1932
Otho G. Kean
1841-1927
Otho G. Kean
B:
1821/1841
M:
1852/1885
D:
1855/1927
Lucy Alexander Baxter
Elvira Grattan Baxter
Elvira B. Alexander
1869-
Elvira B. Alexander
B:
4 Jan 1869
Edgeworth Bird Baxter
1868-1910
Edgeworth Bird Baxter
B:
18 Jul 1868
M:
12 Nov 1897
D:
7 Oct 1910
Lucy Gilmer Grattan
1838-1890
Lucy Gilmer Grattan
B:
10 Aug 1838
D:
14 Oct 1890
William Felix Alexander
1832-1907
William Felix Alexander
B:
7 May 1832
Washington, GA
M:
2 Jan 1863
D:
16 Aug 1907
Augusta, GA
James Ferguson Grattan
1840-1879
James Ferguson Grattan
B:
11 Jul 1840
D:
1879
Morris
1856-1940
Morris
B:
1836/1856
D:
1857/1940
George Gilmer Grattan
1844-1934
George Gilmer Grattan
B:
12 Oct 1844
D:
1845/1934
Jane Elvira Ferguson
1806-1888
Jane Elvira Ferguson
B:
6 Apr 1806
D:
8 Sep 1888
Peachy R. Grattan
1801-1881
Peachy R. Grattan
B:
7 Nov 1801
M:
1827
D:
8 Sep 1881
Robert Bolling Ferguson
Jr. James Boswell Ferguson
1781-1858
Jr. James Boswell Ferguson
B:
1781
M:
Aft 1801
D:
3 Sep 1858
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
Charlotte P. Winston
1870-1954
Charlotte P. Winston
B:
1847/1870
D:
1863/1954
Samuel Read
1869-1949
Samuel Read
B:
1837/1869
M:
1863/1906
D:
1863/1949
Alexander West
1869-1949
Alexander West
B:
1837/1869
M:
1863/1906
D:
1863/1949
Sarah Althea Winston
1870-1954
Sarah Althea Winston
B:
1847/1870
D:
1863/1954
John Brown
1869-1949
John Brown
B:
1837/1869
M:
1863/1906
D:
1863/1949
Harriett Winston
1870-1954
Harriett Winston
B:
1847/1870
D:
1863/1954
Gwathmey
1869-1949
Gwathmey
B:
1837/1869
M:
1863/1906
D:
1863/1949
Frank Winston
1870-1951
Frank Winston
B:
1847/1870
D:
1852/1951
Mary Lee Winston
1870-1954
Mary Lee Winston
B:
1847/1870
D:
1852/1954
John Winston
1870-1951
John Winston
B:
1847/1870
D:
1867/1951
Taylor
1878-1960
Taylor
B:
1847/1878
M:
1867/1910
D:
1867/1960
Charlotte Bryce Payne
1829-1915
Charlotte Bryce Payne
B:
9 Jan 1829
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
27 Oct 1915
Bristol, VA
John Hastings Winston
1829-1917
John Hastings Winston
B:
1803/1829
Louisa County, VA
M:
21 Dec 1848
D:
1853/1917
Harriett Jane Payne
1831-1876
Harriett Jane Payne
B:
11 Feb 1831
D:
1876
William Steptoe
1847-1931
William Steptoe
B:
1815/1847
M:
1867
D:
1872/1931
Lilias James Payne
1824-1918
Lilias James Payne
B:
6 Dec 1824
D:
1825/1918
Frances Dandridge Payne
1871-1965
Frances Dandridge Payne
B:
14 Sep 1871
D:
1885/1965
E. D. Brown
1874-1960
E. D. Brown
B:
1854/1874
M:
1885/1918
D:
1888/1960
James Mitchell Payne
1855-1913
James Mitchell Payne
B:
8 Sep 1855
D:
19 Aug 1913
Margaret Belville
1870-1955
Margaret Belville
B:
1851/1870
M:
1872/1901
D:
1872/1955
William Spotswood Payne
1858-1907
William Spotswood Payne
B:
16 May 1858
D:
9 Jul 1907
Mary Norvell
1873-1958
Mary Norvell
B:
1854/1873
M:
1875/1900
D:
1875/1958
Ida Payne
1860-1880
Ida Payne
B:
30 Apr 1860
D:
26 Mar 1880
Josephine Payne
1861-1955
Josephine Payne
B:
20 Nov 1861
D:
1875/1955
R. W. Wooten
1864-1950
R. W. Wooten
B:
1844/1864
Kingston, Lenoir County, NC
M:
1875/1908
D:
1878/1950
J. Duche Payne
1867-1957
J. Duche Payne
B:
7 Jul 1867
D:
1884/1957
Minnie Kohe
1883-1967
Minnie Kohe
B:
1863/1883
M:
1884/1917
D:
1884/1967
Alexander S. Payne
1869-1959
Alexander S. Payne
B:
31 Jul 1869
D:
1886/1959
Nora Van Lear Huddleson
1885-1969
Nora Van Lear Huddleson
B:
1865/1885
M:
1886/1919
D:
1886/1969
William Michel Payne
1828-1898
William Michel Payne
B:
15 Feb 1828
D:
31 Oct 1898
Kingston, Lenoir County, NC
Frances A. Mitchell
1841-1930
Frances A. Mitchell
B:
1817/1841
M:
2 Dec 1852
D:
1873/1930
James Ferguson Payne
1814-1904
James Ferguson Payne
B:
10 Sep 1814
D:
1831/1904
Frances Dudley
1830-1914
Frances Dudley
B:
1810/1830
M:
1831/1864
D:
1831/1914
Robert Vandeventer
1861-1942
Robert Vandeventer
B:
1838/1861
D:
1843/1942
Helen Vandeventer
1861-1945
Helen Vandeventer
B:
1838/1861
D:
1854/1945
N. S. Purcell
1860-1940
N. S. Purcell
B:
1828/1860
M:
1854/1897
D:
1854/1940
Martha Dandridge Payne
1820-1914
Martha Dandridge Payne
B:
20 Apr 1820
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1838/1914
Isaac Vandeventer
1823-1909
Isaac Vandeventer
B:
1803/1823
M:
1834/1867
D:
1838/1909
Lillias Smith
1852-1946
Lillias Smith
B:
17 Sep 1852
D:
1866/1946
Salmon M. Withers
1855-1941
Salmon M. Withers
B:
1835/1855
M:
1866/1899
D:
1869/1941
Eliza Bell Smith
1853-1947
Eliza Bell Smith
B:
18 Sep 1853
D:
1867/1947
James Isaac Hutton
1856-1942
James Isaac Hutton
B:
1836/1856
M:
1867/1900
D:
1870/1942
Nansie Bryce Smith
1857-1951
Nansie Bryce Smith
B:
14 Jan 1857
D:
1871/1951
John Emil Roberts
1860-1946
John Emil Roberts
B:
1840/1860
M:
1871/1904
D:
1874/1946
Addison Melvin Smith
1859-1949
Addison Melvin Smith
B:
3 Jul 1859
D:
1860/1949
Ann Bryce Payne
1822-1907
Ann Bryce Payne
B:
3 May 1822
D:
12 Dec 1907
Henry Russell Smith
1834-1918
Henry Russell Smith
B:
1803/1834
M:
30 May 1849
D:
1862/1918
Eliza Meem Payne
1877-1957
Eliza Meem Payne
B:
25 Oct 1877
Virginia, USA
D:
16 Jun 1957
Archer Langhorne Payne
1864-1901
Archer Langhorne Payne
B:
24 Sep 1864
Virginia, USA
D:
1901
Robert Spotswood Payne
1866-1920
Robert Spotswood Payne
B:
21 Jun 1866
Virginia, USA
D:
1920
John Meem Payne
1868-1897
John Meem Payne
B:
30 Apr 1868
Virginia, USA
D:
1897
Margaret Kent Payne
1872-1967
Margaret Kent Payne
B:
12 Jan 1872
Virginia, USA
D:
17 Jan 1967
Amherst, Virginia, USA
Daniel Allen Payne
1874-1938
Daniel Allen Payne
B:
5 Jan 1874
Brookside Farm, Lynchburg, Virginia, USA
D:
19 Jan 1938
Francis Russell Meem Payne
1870-
Francis Russell Meem Payne
B:
9 Mar 1870
Andrew Russell Payne
1876-
Andrew Russell Payne
B:
3 Mar 1876
John Meem Payne
1840-1934
John Meem Payne
B:
11 Nov 1840
Virginia, USA
D:
16 May 1934
Lynchburg, Campbell, Virginia, USA
Elizabeth Allen Langhorne
1842-1936
Elizabeth Allen Langhorne
B:
20 Dec 1842
M:
2 Dec 1863
Shawsville, Montgomery, Virginia, USA
D:
17 Jan 1936
Lynchburg, Campbell, Virginia, USA
Robert Spotswood Payne
1809-1884
Robert Spotswood Payne
B:
15 Jan 1809
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
28 Sep 1884
Lynchburg, Campbell, Virginia, USA
Frances Ann Russell Meem
1819-1870
Frances Ann Russell Meem
B:
2 Apr 1819
Abingdon, Washington, Virginia, USA
M:
30 Jan 1844
D:
17 May 1870
Lynchburg, Campbell, Virginia, USA
George Woodson Payne
1810-1870
George Woodson Payne
B:
29 Dec 1810
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
Jan 1870
Louisa County, VA
Anne Elizabeth Dabney
1814-1908
Anne Elizabeth Dabney
B:
23 Sep 1814
M:
15 Oct 1834
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1839/1908
Ella Grattan Payne
1862-1944
Ella Grattan Payne
B:
1833/1862
D:
1849/1944
George K. Turner
1860-1938
George K. Turner
B:
1823/1860
M:
1849/1895
D:
1849/1938
Robert Spotswood Payne
1862-1941
Robert Spotswood Payne
B:
1833/1862
D:
1853/1941
Meta Eskridge
1868-1948
Meta Eskridge
B:
1832/1868
M:
1853/1899
D:
1853/1948
David B. Payne
1862-1941
David B. Payne
B:
1833/1862
D:
1853/1941
Ellen Scott
1868-1948
Ellen Scott
B:
1832/1868
M:
1853/1899
D:
1853/1948
Richard J. Payne
1862-1941
Richard J. Payne
B:
1833/1862
D:
1839/1941
Mary C. Payne
1862-1944
Mary C. Payne
B:
1833/1862
D:
1838/1944
George A. W. Payne
1862-1941
George A. W. Payne
B:
1833/1862
D:
1853/1941
Louise B. Mitchell
1868-1948
Louise B. Mitchell
B:
1832/1868
M:
1853/1899
D:
1853/1948
Helen Stockton Payne
1862-1944
Helen Stockton Payne
B:
1833/1862
D:
1849/1944
Edward T. Page
1860-1938
Edward T. Page
B:
1823/1860
M:
1849/1895
D:
1849/1938
David Bryce Payne
1812-1888
David Bryce Payne
B:
10 Aug 1812
D:
1888
Helen James
1828-1912
Helen James
B:
1808/1828
M:
1829/1862
D:
1833/1912
Archer Alexander Payne
1805-1826
Archer Alexander Payne
B:
28 Jul 1805
D:
20 Jul 1826
Alexander Spotswood Payne
1780-1859
Alexander Spotswood Payne
B:
20 Oct 1780
D:
1859
Charlotte Bryce
1796-1870
Charlotte Bryce
B:
15 Jun 1796
M:
6 Sep 1804
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1870
William Spotswood Turner
Juliet Holt
Juliet Holt
M:
Alabama, USA
Mary Jane Payne
James Alexander Turner
1807-1872
James Alexander Turner
B:
15 Aug 1807
Raleigh, Wake County, NC
D:
19 Sep 1872
Atlanta, Fulton County, GA
John Robert Dandridge Payne
1770-
John Robert Dandridge Payne
B:
20 Nov 1770
St James Northam Par., Goochland County, VA
D:
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Susan Bryce
Susan Bryce
M:
9 May 1810
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
Edward Bolling
Abt 1793-1855
Edward Bolling
B:
Abt 1793
D:
1855
Anne Cralle
1829-1909
Anne Cralle
B:
1786/1829
M:
1807/1850
D:
1807/1909
Alexander Bolling
1824-1878
Alexander Bolling
B:
1785/1824
D:
1878
Susan Gray
1830-1909
Susan Gray
B:
1786/1830
M:
1807/1858
D:
1807/1909
Jefferson Bolling
1824-1902
Jefferson Bolling
B:
1785/1824
D:
1797/1902
Catherine Bolling
1824-1905
Catherine Bolling
B:
1785/1824
D:
1796/1905
Pocahontas R. Bolling
Abt 1810-
Pocahontas R. Bolling
B:
Abt 1810
Red Oak, Charlotte County, VA
William G. White
Est 1822-Est 1900
William G. White
B:
Est 1778/1822
M:
Est 1803/1856
D:
Est 1803/1900
Peter J. Hill
1847-1934
Peter J. Hill
B:
1815/1847
M:
10 Oct 1867
D:
1872/1934
Lola Elizabeth Boyd
Mildred Stuart Boyd
Edith Bolling Boyd
Elena Rolfe Boyd
Elizabeth Bolling
Jorge Eduardo Boyd
Rolfe Emerson Bolling
1861-1936
Rolfe Emerson Bolling
B:
22 Aug 1861
Bedford County, VA
D:
3 Feb 1936
Annie Stuart Litchfield
1869-1944
Annie Stuart Litchfield
B:
19 Feb 1869
M:
18 Jun 1890
D:
12 Apr 1944
John Esten Bolling
Edith Marion Bourne
William Holcombe Bolling
Virginia Gaither
William Archibald Bolling
1867-1958
William Archibald Bolling
B:
11 Oct 1867
D:
1899/1958
Mary Johnson Keller
1870-1964
Mary Johnson Keller
B:
31 Mar 1870
M:
21 Oct 1891
D:
1899/1964
Bertha Bolling
1869-1963
Bertha Bolling
B:
11 Oct 1869
D:
1870/1963
Charles Rodefer Bolling
1871-1871
Charles Rodefer Bolling
B:
11 Jun 1871
D:
11 Jun 1871
Edith Bolling
1872-1961
Edith Bolling
B:
15 Oct 1872
Wytheville, Wythe, Virginia, USA
D:
28 Dec 1961
Washington, DC
Norman Galt
1866-1908
Norman Galt
B:
30 Apr 1866
M:
30 Apr 1896
D:
28 Jan 1908
Thomas Woodrow Wilson
1856-1924
Thomas Woodrow Wilson
B:
28 Dec 1856
Staunton, VA
M:
18 Dec 1915
Washington, DC
D:
3 Feb 1924
Washington, DC
John Randolph Bolling
1876-1966
John Randolph Bolling
B:
11 Apr 1876
D:
1877/1966
Clara Lutz Bolling
Jr. Richard Wilmer Bolling
Sterling Ruffin Bolling
Barbara Bolling
Richard Wilmer Bolling
1879-1970
Richard Wilmer Bolling
B:
6 Oct 1879
D:
1913/1970
Elianor Hunter Lutz
Julian Brandon Bolling
1882-1973
Julian Brandon Bolling
B:
7 May 1882
D:
1912/1973
Viola Roosevelt Belden
Geraldine Bolling
1885-1887
Geraldine Bolling
B:
12 Aug 1885
D:
6 Jul 1887
Alexander Bolling Galt
Gertrude Bolling
1863-1957
Gertrude Bolling
B:
16 May 1863
Bedford County, VA
D:
1893/1957
Alexander Hunter Galt
1860-1951
Alexander Hunter Galt
B:
5 Dec 1860
M:
14 Oct 1885
D:
1893/1951
Jr. John A. Goodloe
Ann L. Goodloe
Matthew Maury Goodloe
Elizabeth Goodloe
Anne Bolling Maury
John A. Goodloe
Sally Green Moeling
1937-1965
Sally Green Moeling
B:
10 Aug 1937
Chicago, Cook County, IL
D:
28 May 1965
Montgomery, Montgomery County, AL
Moeling
Lucy Logwood Maury
John Edward Moeling
Anne Lee Bolling
1865-1917
Anne Lee Bolling
B:
15 Jun 1865
Bedford County, VA
D:
26 Feb 1917
Roanoke, VA
Matthew Hawes Maury
1860-1930
Matthew Hawes Maury
B:
9 Jun 1860
Mount Sterling, Montgomery County, KY
M:
14 Jun 1893
Wytheville, Wythe, Virginia, USA
D:
10 Oct 1930
William Holcombe Bolling
1837-1899
William Holcombe Bolling
B:
29 May 1837
Bedford County, VA
D:
6 Jul 1899
Wytheville, Wythe, Virginia, USA
Sallie Spiers White
1843-1925
Sallie Spiers White
B:
5 Jan 1843
Bedford County, VA
M:
18 Sep 1860
D:
21 Nov 1925
Washington, DC
Harriet W. Bolling
Robert H. Waddell
Robert H. Waddell
M:
18 Sep 1861
Mary Jefferson Bolling
Rudolph Tuesler
Rudolph Tuesler
M:
31 Mar 1864
John Blair Bolling
-INFANT
John Blair Bolling
D:
INFANT
Jr. Archibald Bolling
1806-1860
Jr. Archibald Bolling
B:
1806
D:
1860
Bedford County, VA
Anne E. Wiggington
1818-1906
Anne E. Wiggington
B:
1795/1818
Bedford County, VA
M:
15 May 1835
D:
1840/1906
Wytheville, Wythe, Virginia, USA
Catherine Payne
Abt 1780-
Catherine Payne
B:
Abt 1780
Archibald Bolling
Abt 1770-1829
Archibald Bolling
B:
Abt 1770
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
M:
5 Nov 1801
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1829
America Payne
1786-1880
America Payne
B:
5 Nov 1786
D:
1787/1880
Elizabeth Payne
1782-1876
Elizabeth Payne
B:
29 Oct 1782
D:
1783/1876
Martha Dandridge
1748-1791
Martha Dandridge
B:
20 Sep 1748
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
28 Sep 1791
Virginia, USA
Archibald Payne
1748-
Archibald Payne
B:
1748
M:
20 Nov 1770
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
Dorothea Spotswood
1733-1778
Dorothea Spotswood
B:
1733
Fredericksburg, VA
D:
25 Sep 1778
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
Nathaniel West Dandridge
1729-1786
Nathaniel West Dandridge
B:
7 Sep 1729
Elsing Green, King William County, VA
M:
18 Jun 1747
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
16 Jan 1786
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
Anna Katherine Spotswood
Robert Spotswood
-1757
Robert Spotswood
D:
1757
Elizabeth Jane Spotswood
1777-1777
Elizabeth Jane Spotswood
B:
16 May 1777
D:
20 Oct 1777
Elizabeth Butler Spotswood
1781-1805
Elizabeth Butler Spotswood
B:
12 Sep 1781
D:
27 Jun 1805
Mann Page
1777-1810
Mann Page
B:
1777
D:
1810
Mary Randolph Spotswood
1775-1803
Mary Randolph Spotswood
B:
29 Jun 1775
D:
16 Jan 1803
Francis Taliaferro Brooke
1771-1858
Francis Taliaferro Brooke
B:
1739/1771
M:
1791
D:
1796/1858
Anne Washington Burwell Spotswood
1779-1822
Anne Washington Burwell Spotswood
B:
18 Sep 1779
Westmoreland County, VA
D:
Dec 1822
Baldwin Taliaferro
1776-Aft 1840
Baldwin Taliaferro
B:
27 Apr 1776
M:
14 Mar 1797
D:
Aft 1840
Henrietta Brayne Spotswood
1786-1860
Henrietta Brayne Spotswood
B:
29 Aug 1786
Spotsylvania County, Virginia, USA
D:
10 Aug 1860
Taliaferro
1778-1864
Taliaferro
B:
1758/1778
M:
1789/1822
D:
1792/1864
Bushrod Washington
1785-1830
Bushrod Washington
B:
4 Apr 1785
M:
14 Aug 1806
D:
1830
Buried at Mt Vernon
Martha Ann Maria Spotswood
1790-1826
Martha Ann Maria Spotswood
B:
29 Sep 1790
D:
21 Sep 1826
John Augustine Spotswood
1771-1806
John Augustine Spotswood
B:
7 Jun 1771
D:
16 Apr 1806
William Augustine Washington Spotswood
1806-1891
William Augustine Washington Spotswood
B:
2 Oct 1806
D:
7 Sep 1891
Charles Fenton Mercer Spotswood
1813-1892
Charles Fenton Mercer Spotswood
B:
22 Feb 1813
D:
6 Aug 1892
George Augustine Washington Spotswood
1783-1844
George Augustine Washington Spotswood
B:
5 Jan 1783
D:
24 Nov 1844
Lucy Spotswood
1783-1866
Lucy Spotswood
B:
21 Jul 1783
M:
1805
D:
1866
William Lawrence McCarty Spotswood
1791-1871
William Lawrence McCarty Spotswood
B:
7 Oct 1791
D:
1871
Catherine Ann Jones
Bef 1800-Abt 1835
Catherine Ann Jones
B:
Bef 1800
M:
3 Aug 1822
D:
Abt 1835
Alexander Eilliott Spotswood
1769-1842
Alexander Eilliott Spotswood
B:
1 Dec 1769
D:
1842
William Lafayette Spotswood
1786-1786
William Lafayette Spotswood
B:
29 Aug 1786
D:
30 Aug 1786
Ann Spotswood
1773-1774
Ann Spotswood
B:
15 Jul 1773
D:
16 Aug 1774
Robert Spotswood
1772-1772
Robert Spotswood
B:
15 Jul 1772
D:
24 Jul 1772
Alexander Spotswood
1746-1818
Alexander Spotswood
B:
16 Oct 1746
Virginia, USA
D:
20 Dec 1818
Elizabeth Washington
1749-1814
Elizabeth Washington
B:
15 Nov 1749
M:
15 Feb 1769
Bridges Creek, Fairfax County, VA
D:
20 Oct 1814
Mary Spotswood
1772-1866
Mary Spotswood
B:
1772
D:
1786/1866
Nicholas Voss
1775-1861
Nicholas Voss
B:
1755/1775
M:
1786/1819
D:
1789/1861
John Spotswood
1774-1864
John Spotswood
B:
1774
D:
1791/1864
Mary Goode
1790-1874
Mary Goode
B:
1770/1790
M:
1791/1824
D:
1791/1874
Susan Spotswood
1776-1870
Susan Spotswood
B:
1776
D:
1790/1870
John Bott
1779-1865
John Bott
B:
1759/1779
M:
1790/1823
D:
1793/1865
John Bott Spotswood
1830-1909
John Bott Spotswood
B:
1801/1830
D:
1807/1909
Robert Spotswood
1780-1870
Robert Spotswood
B:
1780
D:
1801/1870
Louisa Bott
1796-1880
Louisa Bott
B:
1776/1796
M:
1797/1830
D:
1801/1880
William Francisco Spotswood
1824-1895
William Francisco Spotswood
B:
16 Feb 1824
D:
13 Apr 1895
Isabella Matoaca Dunlop
1839-1924
Isabella Matoaca Dunlop
B:
1820/1839
M:
1841/1873
D:
1841/1924
Joseph Edwin Spotswood
1829-1919
Joseph Edwin Spotswood
B:
1829
D:
1846/1919
Lucy Starke Cooper
1845-1929
Lucy Starke Cooper
B:
1825/1845
M:
1846/1879
D:
1846/1929
Catherine Dandridge Spotswood
1831-INFANT
Catherine Dandridge Spotswood
B:
31 Aug 1831
D:
INFANT
Benjamin Henry Spotswood
1833-1843
Benjamin Henry Spotswood
B:
16 Jun 1833
D:
22 Apr 1843
Rosa Brooke Spotswood
1836-1930
Rosa Brooke Spotswood
B:
1836
D:
1850/1930
F. N. Strudwick
1839-1925
F. N. Strudwick
B:
1819/1839
M:
1850/1883
D:
1853/1925
of Hillsville, NC
Alexander Dandridge Spotswood
1838-1840
Alexander Dandridge Spotswood
B:
1838
D:
9 Jul 1840
Elizabeth Robinson Spotswood
1840-1934
Elizabeth Robinson Spotswood
B:
2 Aug 1840
D:
1841/1934
Alexander Elliott Spotswood
1821-1834
Alexander Elliott Spotswood
B:
2 Jun 1821
D:
21 Nov 1834
Petersburg, Petersburg City, Virginia, USA
Dandridge Rowzie Spotswood
1823-1830
Dandridge Rowzie Spotswood
B:
12 Oct 1823
D:
1 Sep 1830
Dandridge Spotswood
1789-1881
Dandridge Spotswood
B:
1789
D:
1841/1881
Catherine Brooke Francisco
1801-1896
Catherine Brooke Francisco
B:
1801
M:
1813/1844
D:
1842/1896
Norborne Berkeley Spotswood
1790-1880
Norborne Berkeley Spotswood
B:
1790
D:
1807/1880
Sallie Markham
1806-1890
Sallie Markham
B:
1786/1806
M:
1807/1840
D:
1807/1890
Elliott Spotswood
1782-1872
Elliott Spotswood
B:
1782
D:
1799/1872
Sallie Littlepage
1798-1882
Sallie Littlepage
B:
1778/1798
M:
1799/1832
D:
1799/1882
William Augustine Washington Spotswood
1806-1891
William Augustine Washington Spotswood
B:
2 Oct 1806
D:
7 Sep 1891
Charles Fenton Mercer Spotswood
1813-1892
Charles Fenton Mercer Spotswood
B:
22 Feb 1813
D:
6 Aug 1892
Lucy Spotswood
1783-1866
Lucy Spotswood
B:
21 Jul 1783
D:
1866
George Augustine Washington Spotswood
1783-1844
George Augustine Washington Spotswood
B:
5 Jan 1783
M:
1805
D:
24 Nov 1844
Annie Spotswood
1793-1887
Annie Spotswood
B:
1793
D:
1807/1887
William Robertson
1796-1882
William Robertson
B:
1776/1796
Dublin, IRL
M:
1807/1840
D:
1810/1882
Sarah Spotswood
1785-1879
Sarah Spotswood
B:
1785
D:
1799/1879
Roger Atkinson
1788-1874
Roger Atkinson
B:
1768/1788
M:
1799/1832
D:
1802/1874
George Whitlock
1788-1874
George Whitlock
B:
1768/1788
M:
1799/1832
D:
1802/1874
Jr. John Spotswood
1748-1840
Jr. John Spotswood
B:
1748
D:
1795/1840
Sarah Rowzie
1760-1850
Sarah Rowzie
B:
1735/1760
M:
19 Sep 1771
D:
1795/1850
Mary Spotswood
1752-1846
Mary Spotswood
B:
1752
D:
1766/1846
Peter Randolph
1755-1841
Peter Randolph
B:
1735/1755
M:
1766/1799
D:
1769/1841
Ann Spotswood Burwell
1773-1814
Ann Spotswood Burwell
B:
14 Feb 1773
Stoneland, Mecklenberg County, Virginia, USA
D:
1814
Lunenburg County, Virginia, USA
John "Mad Jack" Ravenscroft
1772-1830
John "Mad Jack" Ravenscroft
B:
17 Apr 1772
Mecklenburg County, VA
M:
1789/1809
Mecklenburg County, VA
D:
5 Mar 1830
Raleigh, NC
Sally T. Burwell
Abt 1792-1886
Sally T. Burwell
B:
Abt 1792
Mecklenburg County, VA
D:
1793/1886
Matilda Boyd Burwell
1805-1876
Matilda Boyd Burwell
B:
3 Aug 1805
D:
11 Apr 1876
Lewis Dandridge Burwell
1813-1874
Lewis Dandridge Burwell
B:
13 Jul 1813
Granville County, North Carolina, USA
D:
19 Jan 1874
Rome, Floyd County, GA
Harriet Dandridge Burwell
1811-1896
Harriet Dandridge Burwell
B:
5 Oct 1811
D:
18 May 1896
Georgia, USA
William Duke Jones
1801-1876
William Duke Jones
B:
28 May 1801
North Carolina, USA
M:
17 Jan 1828
D:
14 Dec 1876
Rome, Floyd County, GA
John Armistead Burwell
1813-1857
John Armistead Burwell
B:
6 Apr 1813
D:
18 Aug 1857
Lucy Penn Guy
1814-1859
Lucy Penn Guy
B:
29 May 1814
M:
26 Jun 1833
D:
13 Jul 1859
Lucy Armistead Burwell
1801-1860
Lucy Armistead Burwell
B:
25 Dec 1801
D:
17 Feb 1860
Armistead Burwell
1770-1820
Armistead Burwell
B:
26 Jun 1770
Stoneland, Mecklenberg County, Virginia, USA
D:
28 Nov 1820
Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
Lucy Crawley
1775-1825
Lucy Crawley
B:
30 Dec 1775
Granville County, North Carolina, USA
M:
14 Nov 1791
Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
D:
14 Nov 1825
Elizabeth Blair Burwell
1774-1833
Elizabeth Blair Burwell
B:
19 Jun 1774
Stoneland, Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
D:
27 Aug 1833
Dallas County, Alabama, USA
Edward Lowry Tabb
1769-1797
Edward Lowry Tabb
B:
6 Jan 1769
Mecklenburg County, VA
M:
3 Feb 1791
Mecklenburg County, VA
D:
1797
Mecklenburg County, VA
Jr. Thomas Francis Goode
1869-1941
Jr. Thomas Francis Goode
B:
27 May 1869
D:
Jan 1941
Virginia Chambers Goode
William Sterling Goode
Mary Louise Goode
Katherine Randolph Goode
John Chambers Goode
St. John Chambers Goode
1879-
St. John Chambers Goode
B:
27 Jul 1879
Lucille Randolph Pleasants
Marguerite Keen Goode
1888-1930
Marguerite Keen Goode
B:
30 Oct 1888
Boydton, Mecklenburg, Virginia, USA
D:
10 Jul 1930
Greensboro, Guilford, North Carolina, USA
Benjamin Douglas Goode
1889-1928
Benjamin Douglas Goode
B:
24 Dec 1889
Boydton, Mecklenburg, Virginia, USA
D:
18 May 1928
Clarksville, Mecklenburg, Virginia, USA
Gordon Murray Goode
1893-1962
Gordon Murray Goode
B:
28 Jun 1893
Boydton, Mecklenburg, Virginia, USA
D:
25 Jul 1962
Marion, Smyth, Virginia, USA
Rose Chambers Goode
Mable Laird Goode
Virginia Morton Goode
Edward Chambers Goode
1862-1933
Edward Chambers Goode
B:
1 Mar 1862
Boydton, Mecklenburg, Virginia, USA
D:
25 Jun 1933
Boydton, Mecklenburg, Virginia, USA
Maria Belle Morton
1861-1901
Maria Belle Morton
B:
Mar 1861
Virginia, USA
M:
20 May 1885
Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
D:
22 Jan 1901
Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
Alice M.
Kate Tucker Goode
1863-1917
Kate Tucker Goode
B:
22 Nov 1863
D:
19 Nov 1917
Rose Chambers Briscoe
Thomas Goode Briscoe
1886-1887
Thomas Goode Briscoe
B:
1886
D:
28 Jun 1887
Charlotte James Briscoe
1888-
Charlotte James Briscoe
B:
Apr 1888
Virginia, USA
Marion Knox Briscoe
Marion Knox Goode
1865-1954
Marion Knox Goode
B:
24 May 1865
Boydton, Mecklenburg, Virginia, USA
D:
30 Sep 1954
Knoxville, Knox, Tennessee, USA
Phillip Jackson Briscoe, Jr
1855-1940
Phillip Jackson Briscoe, Jr
B:
15 Dec 1855
Canton, Madison, Mississippi, USA
M:
4 Nov 1885
Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
D:
20 Jan 1940
Knox County, Tennessee, USA
Thomas Francis Goode
1825-1905
Thomas Francis Goode
B:
29 Jun 1825
Roanoke, Roanoke City, Virginia, USA
D:
6 Jan 1905
Boydton, Mecklenburg, Virginia, USA
Rosa Cowles Chambers
1842-1921
Rosa Cowles Chambers
B:
6 Feb 1842
M:
27 Nov 1860
Boydton, Mecklenburg, Virginia, USA
D:
20 Jan 1921
Mary Eugenia Goode
Nellie Pleasants Goode
William Alfred Goode
Aurelia Goode
Florine Goode
Samuel Goode
1823-1908
Samuel Goode
B:
20 Oct 1823
D:
29 Jan 1908
Mary Gatewood Massie
Marshall Bird Jones
1869-
Marshall Bird Jones
B:
3 Nov 1869
Gena Moore Jones
1871-
Gena Moore Jones
B:
26 Nov 1871
Martha Goode Jones
1874-
Martha Goode Jones
B:
10 Aug 1874
Carrie Bird Jones
1876-
Carrie Bird Jones
B:
25 Aug 1876
Gordon Houston Jones
1880-
Gordon Houston Jones
B:
15 Jun 1880
Thomas Goode Jones
1885-
Thomas Goode Jones
B:
9 Jun 1885
Thomas Goode Jones
1844-1914
Thomas Goode Jones
B:
26 Nov 1844
Macon, Bibb County, GA
D:
28 Apr 1914
Gena C. Bird
Gena C. Bird
M:
10 Dec 1866
Charles Pollard Jones
1858-
Charles Pollard Jones
B:
13 Jun 1858
Mary Virginia Jones
1847-
Mary Virginia Jones
B:
6 Apr 1847
William Gesner
William Gesner
M:
21 Jun 1866
Jr. Samuel Goode Jones
1849-1854
Jr. Samuel Goode Jones
B:
2 Dec 1849
D:
16 May 1854
Lucy Spotswood Jones
1851-1879
Lucy Spotswood Jones
B:
3 Aug 1851
D:
1 Feb 1879
F. H. Armstrong
F. H. Armstrong
M:
24 Nov 1869
Samuel Baytop Jones
Edwin Francis Jones
1853-
Edwin Francis Jones
B:
21 Dec 1853
Bertha Stubbs
Bertha Stubbs
M:
18 Apr 1820
Carter Jones
1855-
Carter Jones
B:
19 Sep 1855
Martha Goode Jones
1856-1859
Martha Goode Jones
B:
13 Nov 1856
D:
8 Feb 1859
Martha Ward Goode
1821-1861
Martha Ward Goode
B:
12 Jan 1821
Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
D:
2 Aug 1861
Montgomery, Montgomery, Alabama, USA
Samuel Goode Jones
1815-
Samuel Goode Jones
B:
20 Sep 1815
M:
1842
Ellen Goode
1838-1920
Ellen Goode
B:
3 Aug 1838
Hot Springs, Bath, Virginia, USA
D:
20 Jan 1920
Charlotte County, Virginia, USA
William G. Friend
Sophia Louisa Goode
1822-1904
Sophia Louisa Goode
B:
7 Apr 1822
Boydton, Mecklenburg, Virginia, USA
D:
19 Jan 1904
Boydton, Mecklenburg, Virginia, USA
Isabella Scott Goode
1841-1914
Isabella Scott Goode
B:
15 Mar 1841
Hot Springs, Bath, Virginia, USA
D:
26 Apr 1914
Charlotte County, Virginia, USA
Jessie Innis Brent
1870-
Jessie Innis Brent
B:
15 Jan 1870
Virginia, USA
Thomas Goode Brent
1852-
Thomas Goode Brent
B:
3 Feb 1852
Virginia, USA
Lucy Brent
1853-
Lucy Brent
B:
11 Jul 1853
Bath County, Virginia, USA
William G. Howard
Robert T. Thorp
Samuel Gordon Brent
1855-1928
Samuel Gordon Brent
B:
28 Jun 1855
Alexandria, Alexandria, Virginia, USA
D:
6 May 1928
Arlington, Arlington, Virginia, USA
Mary E. Brent
1857-1950
Mary E. Brent
B:
2 Sep 1857
Hot Springs, Bath, Virginia, USA
D:
27 Dec 1950
Miami, Miami-Dade, Florida, USA
Charles A. Read
George G. Brent
1860-
George G. Brent
B:
3 Jan 1860
Virginia, USA
Alice Virginia Brent
1863-1927
Alice Virginia Brent
B:
8 Nov 1863
Virginia, USA
D:
20 Jun 1927
Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Cornelia W. Brent
1863-1946
Cornelia W. Brent
B:
8 Nov 1863
Alexandria City, Virginia, USA
D:
6 Jan 1946
Winston-Salem, Forsyth, North Carolina, USA
Lucy Knox Goode
1830-1881
Lucy Knox Goode
B:
1830
Bath County, Virginia, USA
D:
22 Feb 1881
Alexandria City, Alexandria, Virginia, USA
George William Brent
1821-1872
George William Brent
B:
Aug 1821
Alexandria City, Alexandria, Virginia, USA
M:
30 Jan 1851
Bath County, Virginia, USA
D:
2 Jan 1872
Alexandria City, Alexandria, Virginia, USA
Sallie Crump
Goodwin
Alice Crump
William Crump
Ellen Crump
Mary Crump
Alice Goode
1831-1903
Alice Goode
B:
18 Mar 1831
D:
12 Jun 1903
William Crump
-Abt 1869
William Crump
D:
Abt 1869
Willie Phillips Garland
1863-
Willie Phillips Garland
B:
Mar 1863
Margaret Knox Goode
-1868
Margaret Knox Goode
D:
1868
William Phillips Garland
1833-1863
William Phillips Garland
B:
27 Sep 1833
Nelson County, Virginia, USA
M:
Oct 1860
D:
14 Apr 1863
Lynchburg, Virginia, USA
Thomas Goode
1787-1858
Thomas Goode
B:
31 Oct 1787
Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
D:
2 Apr 1858
Hot Springs, Bath, Virginia, USA
Mary Ann Knox
1797-1871
Mary Ann Knox
B:
17 Dec 1797
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, USA of America
M:
17 Jan 1816
D:
1 May 1871
Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA of America
Marshall Bird Jones
1869-
Marshall Bird Jones
B:
3 Nov 1869
Gena Moore Jones
1871-
Gena Moore Jones
B:
26 Nov 1871
Martha Goode Jones
1874-
Martha Goode Jones
B:
10 Aug 1874
Carrie Bird Jones
1876-
Carrie Bird Jones
B:
25 Aug 1876
Gordon Houston Jones
1880-
Gordon Houston Jones
B:
15 Jun 1880
Thomas Goode Jones
1885-
Thomas Goode Jones
B:
9 Jun 1885
Thomas Goode Jones
1844-1914
Thomas Goode Jones
B:
26 Nov 1844
Macon, Bibb County, GA
D:
28 Apr 1914
Gena C. Bird
Gena C. Bird
M:
10 Dec 1866
Charles Pollard Jones
1858-
Charles Pollard Jones
B:
13 Jun 1858
Mary Virginia Jones
1847-
Mary Virginia Jones
B:
6 Apr 1847
William Gesner
William Gesner
M:
21 Jun 1866
Jr. Samuel Goode Jones
1849-1854
Jr. Samuel Goode Jones
B:
2 Dec 1849
D:
16 May 1854
Lucy Spotswood Jones
1851-1879
Lucy Spotswood Jones
B:
3 Aug 1851
D:
1 Feb 1879
F. H. Armstrong
F. H. Armstrong
M:
24 Nov 1869
Samuel Baytop Jones
Edwin Francis Jones
1853-
Edwin Francis Jones
B:
21 Dec 1853
Bertha Stubbs
Bertha Stubbs
M:
18 Apr 1820
Carter Jones
1855-
Carter Jones
B:
19 Sep 1855
Martha Goode Jones
1856-1859
Martha Goode Jones
B:
13 Nov 1856
D:
8 Feb 1859
Samuel Goode Jones
1815-
Samuel Goode Jones
B:
20 Sep 1815
Martha Ward Goode
1821-1861
Martha Ward Goode
B:
12 Jan 1821
Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
M:
1842
D:
2 Aug 1861
Montgomery, Montgomery, Alabama, USA
Aurie Elmore
Edwin Burwell Jones
Mary Armistead Goode
Thomas Williamson Jones
Mary Armistead Burwell
1768-1829
Mary Armistead Burwell
B:
30 Dec 1768
Stoneland, Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
D:
20 Mar 1829
Invernay, Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
Samuel Goode
1756-1822
Samuel Goode
B:
21 Mar 1756
M:
Abt 1790
Mecklenburg County, VA
D:
14 Jan 1822
Armistead Lewis Burwell
1812-1883
Armistead Lewis Burwell
B:
1812
D:
1883
John Spotswood Ravenscroft Burwell
1776-1854
John Spotswood Ravenscroft Burwell
B:
15 May 1776
Stoneland, Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
D:
25 Apr 1854
Waverly, Franklin, New York, USA
Elizabeth Middleton Woods
1790-1863
Elizabeth Middleton Woods
B:
8 Mar 1790
Mecklenburg County, VA
M:
2 Jun 1806
Franklin, Virginia
D:
20 Nov 1863
Kingsmill, Williamsburg, VA
Unknown
Lewis Moton Burwell
1843-1844
Lewis Moton Burwell
B:
1843
D:
1844
Sally Lewis Burwell
1845-1891
Sally Lewis Burwell
B:
7 Feb 1845
Lauderdale County, Mississippi, USA
D:
17 Dec 1891
Lauderdale County, Mississippi, USA
Joseph Randolph Mitchell
1836-1902
Joseph Randolph Mitchell
B:
4 Jul 1836
Sumter County, Alabama, USA
M:
26 Feb 1861
Lauderdale County, Mississippi, USA
D:
18 Nov 1902
Meridian, Lauderdale, Mississippi, USA
Virginia A. Burwell
1848-1942
Virginia A. Burwell
B:
1848
D:
1849/1942
Charles Blair Burwell
1850-1925
Charles Blair Burwell
B:
1850
D:
1925
William Lewis Burwell
1852-1923
William Lewis Burwell
B:
1852
D:
1923
Margaret Virginia Hall
1875-1952
Margaret Virginia Hall
B:
1875
M:
1888/1913
D:
1952
Betty Brown Burwell
1854-1929
Betty Brown Burwell
B:
1854
D:
1929
Milton Walter Wagner
1859-1915
Milton Walter Wagner
B:
6 Sep 1859
Georgia, USA
M:
8 Apr 1891
Lauderdale County, Mississippi, USA
D:
19 Sep 1915
Lauderdale County, Mississippi, USA
Evangeline Kay McAlister
Rachel McAlister
Volna Harriet Holland
Jr. Ralph Monroe McAlister
Carrol Lynn Holland
Jr. James Newton Holland
Susan Holland
Carolyn Carney
James Newton Holland
Jr. Ansley Powell Carney
Nell Harris Carney
Harry David Ben Carney
Harriet Harris Burwell
Ansley Powell Carney
1890-1968
Ansley Powell Carney
B:
7 May 1890
Mississippi
D:
11 Oct 1968
Celest Lousia Burwell
1897-1953
Celest Lousia Burwell
B:
1897
D:
1953
Annie Lewis Burwell
Vernice Grace Burwell
1894-1894
Vernice Grace Burwell
B:
1894
D:
1894
Russel Gladwin Burwell
Jakie Burwell
1903-1903
Jakie Burwell
B:
1903
D:
1903
Henry Wadsworth Burwell
1906-1972
Henry Wadsworth Burwell
B:
1906
D:
1972
Marrie Ray Burwell
1908-1908
Marrie Ray Burwell
B:
1908
D:
1908
Henry Bascom Burwell
1858-1927
Henry Bascom Burwell
B:
1858
D:
1927
Mamie Jane Swett
1867-1933
Mamie Jane Swett
B:
1867
M:
1879/1908
D:
1933
Abram Lewis Burwell
1805-1887
Abram Lewis Burwell
B:
11 Apr 1805
D:
1887
Elizabeth Bloombury Peterson Wathall
1818-1884
Elizabeth Bloombury Peterson Wathall
B:
1818
M:
1830/1860
D:
1884
Allen Armistead Burwell
1808-1885
Allen Armistead Burwell
B:
6 Jun 1808
D:
1885
Jr. Lewis Burwell
1811-1898
Jr. Lewis Burwell
B:
5 Aug 1811
D:
1898
John Spotswood Randolph Burwell
1813-1877
John Spotswood Randolph Burwell
B:
2 Feb 1813
D:
1877
Panthea Eliza Boyd
1821-1851
Panthea Eliza Boyd
B:
28 Aug 1821
M:
15 Sep 1840
D:
14 Aug 1851
William Armistead Burwell
1827-1866
William Armistead Burwell
B:
27 Jun 1827
D:
29 Dec 1866
Ann Elizabeth Burwell
1806-1884
Ann Elizabeth Burwell
B:
4 Nov 1806
D:
1884
Thedrick M. Roberts
1809-1895
Thedrick M. Roberts
B:
1789/1809
M:
1820/1852
D:
1823/1895
Lewis Burwell
1779-1847
Lewis Burwell
B:
14 Dec 1779
Stoneland, Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
D:
15 Apr 1847
Stoneland, Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
Sally Edwards Green
1784-1880
Sally Edwards Green
B:
1784
Mecklenburg County, VA
M:
13 Oct 1803
D:
1880
Panthea Eliza Boyd
1821-1851
Panthea Eliza Boyd
B:
28 Aug 1821
D:
14 Aug 1851
John Spotswood Randolph Burwell
1813-1877
John Spotswood Randolph Burwell
B:
2 Feb 1813
M:
15 Sep 1840
D:
1877
Panthea Burwell
1781-1848
Panthea Burwell
B:
13 Nov 1781
Stoneland, Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
D:
13 Nov 1848
Warren County, North Carolina, USA
John Richard Boyd
1771-1860
John Richard Boyd
B:
16 Oct 1771
Mecklenburg County, VA
M:
19 Nov 1799
Mecklenburg County, VA
D:
13 Oct 1860
Warren County, NC
Mary Ann Spottswood Burwell
1825-1854
Mary Ann Spottswood Burwell
B:
25 Nov 1825
D:
1854
Otis F. Manson
1825-1912
Otis F. Manson
B:
1798/1825
M:
20 Dec 1843
D:
1848/1912
Temperance Williams Burwell
1881-1964
Temperance Williams Burwell
B:
1854/1881
D:
1860/1964
Robert Randolph Burwell
1829-1892
Robert Randolph Burwell
B:
16 Jan 1829
D:
9 Dec 1892
Jessie Atherton Dawson
1841-1899
Jessie Atherton Dawson
B:
17 Feb 1841
M:
9 Nov 1858
D:
14 Feb 1899
William Marshall Burwell
1809-1887
William Marshall Burwell
B:
4 Sep 1809
Mecklenburg County, VA
D:
15 May 1887
Vance County, NC
Mary Graves Williams
1810-1896
Mary Graves Williams
B:
15 Jul 1810
of Warren County, NC
M:
18 Dec 1834
Warren County, NC
D:
1 Oct 1896
Spotswood Burwell
1847-1913
Spotswood Burwell
B:
7 Jan 1847
D:
23 Jan 1913
Martha Harrison Burwell
Abt 1849-1943
Martha Harrison Burwell
B:
Abt 1849
North Carolina, USA
D:
1850/1943
Mary Lewis Burwell
Abt 1851-1945
Mary Lewis Burwell
B:
Abt 1851
North Carolina, USA
D:
1852/1945
John Spotswood Burwell
1811-1889
John Spotswood Burwell
B:
18 Aug 1811
Kittrell Township, Vance County, NC
D:
31 May 1889
Sarah Elizabeth Hayes
1814-1865
Sarah Elizabeth Hayes
B:
10 Sep 1814
of Warren County, NC
M:
5 Nov 1834
Lynesville, Warren County, NC
D:
22 Sep 1865
Lewis Dandridge Burwell
1813-1874
Lewis Dandridge Burwell
B:
13 Jul 1813
Granville County, North Carolina, USA
D:
19 Jan 1874
Rome, Floyd County, GA
Matilda Boyd Burwell
1805-1876
Matilda Boyd Burwell
B:
3 Aug 1805
D:
11 Apr 1876
Laura Burwell
Blair Burwell
1815-1848
Blair Burwell
B:
5 Oct 1815
Warren County, NC
D:
30 Mar 1848
Mecklenburg County, VA
Mary S. Davis
1826-1915
Mary S. Davis
B:
1805/1826
M:
13 Sep 1843
D:
1848/1915
Laura Blair
1828-1914
Laura Blair
B:
1811/1828
M:
1832/1846
D:
1832/1914
Jr. Henry Harrison Burwell
Abt 1852-1919
Jr. Henry Harrison Burwell
B:
Abt 1852
Vance County, NC
D:
8 Mar 1919
John Spotswood Burwell
1857-1926
John Spotswood Burwell
B:
19 Feb 1857
Vance County, NC
D:
9 Sep 1926
Susan Caroline Burwell
1858-1934
Susan Caroline Burwell
B:
15 Oct 1858
Vance County, NC
D:
30 Jun 1934
Nannie Hargrove Burwell
1854-1948
Nannie Hargrove Burwell
B:
18 Sep 1854
Vance County, NC
D:
1855/1948
Samuel Burwell
1864-1938
Samuel Burwell
B:
1864
Vance County, NC
D:
1938
Henry Harrison Burwell
1818-1884
Henry Harrison Burwell
B:
5 Mar 1818
D:
12 Aug 1884
Vance County, NC
Susan Caroline Hargrove
1820-1897
Susan Caroline Hargrove
B:
20 Sep 1820
Vance County, NC
M:
27 Aug 1851
D:
25 May 1897
Vance County, NC
George Washington Burwell
1823-1873
George Washington Burwell
B:
12 Mar 1823
D:
16 Jun 1873
Elizabeth F. Gayle
1827-1872
Elizabeth F. Gayle
B:
27 Oct 1827
M:
1842/1864
D:
2 Aug 1872
Thomas Norman Burwell
Abt 1853-
Thomas Norman Burwell
B:
Abt 1853
Mary Alice Travis
1869-1953
Mary Alice Travis
B:
1849/1869
D:
1870/1953
Elizabeth Armistead Burwell
1862-1944
Elizabeth Armistead Burwell
B:
2 Aug 1862
Granville County, North Carolina, USA
D:
14 Nov 1944
Oxford, Granville County, NC
John J. Parris
1865-1951
John J. Parris
B:
1845/1865
M:
1876/1908
D:
1879/1951
Sallie B. Burwell
Abt 1859-
Sallie B. Burwell
B:
Abt 1859
Lycurgus L. Thomas
1859-
Lycurgus L. Thomas
B:
1859
Isaac Norman Burwell
Abt 1861-1951
Isaac Norman Burwell
B:
Abt 1861
D:
1862/1951
Jr. Armistead Ravenscroft Burwell
Abt 1863-
Jr. Armistead Ravenscroft Burwell
B:
Abt 1863
Edward William Wright Spencer
1924-1953
Edward William Wright Spencer
B:
1924
North Carolina, USA
D:
1953
Sallie Spottswood Spencer
III Andrew Spencer
1919-1919
III Andrew Spencer
B:
1919
D:
1919
Willie Spencer
1919-1919
Willie Spencer
B:
1919
D:
1919
Annie Venable Spencer
Alice Dugger Spencer
Mary Elizabeth Spencer
Frank Charles Spencer
Helen Jean Spencer
Annie Rochette Spencer
Jr. Andrew Bascom Spencer
1884-1956
Jr. Andrew Bascom Spencer
B:
21 Jun 1884
North Carolina, USA
D:
8 Nov 1956
Oxford, Granville, North Carolina, USA
Isaac Norman Burwell
Mary Hamilton Hester
Howard June Hester
1920-1925
Howard June Hester
B:
1920
Granville County, North Carolina, USA
D:
9 Nov 1925
Walnut Grove, Granville, North Carolina, USA
Benjamin Spottswood Hester
Jeanette Burwell Hester
Margaret Parish Hester
1929-1932
Margaret Parish Hester
B:
1929
North Carolina, USA
D:
16 Nov 1932
Alice Armistead Hester
Alice Thomas Hester
Lois Howard Hester
Anne Morton Hester
Margaret Hester
Margaret Venable Burwell
Howard Badgett Hester
1892-1971
Howard Badgett Hester
B:
12 Aug 1892
Granville County, North Carolina, USA
D:
7 Aug 1971
Oxford, Granville, North Carolina, USA
Sallie Burwell
Nathaniel Daniel Burwell
1896-Bef 1900
Nathaniel Daniel Burwell
B:
Mar 1896
North Carolina, USA
D:
Bef May 1900
Jr. Joseph William Thomas Burwell
1922-1965
Jr. Joseph William Thomas Burwell
B:
1922
North Carolina, USA
D:
1965
Bettie Armistead Burwell
1930-1930
Bettie Armistead Burwell
B:
1930
D:
1930
Margaret Lee Burwell
Henrietta Drake Burwell
William Lee Burwell
Annie Hamilton Burwell
Ruth Howard Burwell
Nathaniel Burwell
John Spottswood Burwell
Jean Adams Burwell
Joseph William Thomas Burwell
1898-1970
Joseph William Thomas Burwell
B:
26 May 1898
North Carolina, USA
D:
1 Jul 1970
Oxford, Granville County, NC
Annie Hamilton Lee
Venable Babcock Burwell
Augusta Jo Burwell
Virginia Leach Burwell
Jr. Nathaniel Daniel "Nat" Burwell
Joy Kyle Burwell
Nathaniel Daniel Burwell
Josephine Babcock
Brenda Joyce Burwell
John Buxton Burwell
Annie Doris Riggan
Richard Taylor Burwell
1926-1963
Richard Taylor Burwell
B:
12 Nov 1926
Granville County, North Carolina, USA
D:
6 Dec 1963
Oxford, Granville, North Carolina, USA
Josephine Jackson Burwell
James Morton Burwell
III William Spottswood Burwell
Armistead Ravenscroft Burwell
Edna Mae Burwell
Samuel Watkins Burwell
Frances Iola Burwell
Sallie Alexine Burwell
Samuel Watkins Burwell
Sallie Alexine Burwell
Iola Frances Burwell
Armistead Ravenscroft Burwell
Edna Mae Burwell
Jr. William Spottswood Burwell
1884-1940
Jr. William Spottswood Burwell
B:
4 Aug 1884
Granville County, North Carolina, USA
D:
29 Oct 1940
Oxford, Granville, North Carolina, USA
Alexine Gregory Knott
1888-1972
Alexine Gregory Knott
B:
27 Dec 1888
North Carolina, USA
M:
19 Dec 1906
Granville County, North Carolina, USA
D:
24 Sep 1972
Oxford, Granville, North Carolina, USA
Armistead Ravenscroft Burwell
1886-1956
Armistead Ravenscroft Burwell
B:
21 Apr 1886
Granville County, North Carolina, USA
D:
7 Jun 1956
Oxford, Granville County, NC
Taylor Spottswood Burwell
Nancy Meade Burwell
1917-1918
Nancy Meade Burwell
B:
31 Jul 1917
D:
1918
Percye Venable Burwell
James Sidney Burwell
James Morton Burwell
1888-1954
James Morton Burwell
B:
10 Aug 1888
Granville County, North Carolina, USA
D:
3 Sep 1954
Oxford, Granville County, NC
Percye Carrington Rudd
Jerry Kenneth Dean
Margaret Elizabeth Wilson
Joseph Kenneth Dean
Garry Allen Cates
Theresa Cates
Jr. Roy Allen Cates
Norma Gray Stephenson
Randy Howard Cates
Christopher George Cates
George Henry Cates
Linda Faye Sears
David Clifford Cates
Kay
Jessica Nicole Cates
William Wilson Cates
Phyllis Bowling
Alice Lynn Cates
Jr. John Douglas Cates
John Douglas Cates
Shelia Ray Bowen
Brenda Anne Cates
David Dixon
J. R. Browning
Brent Wayne Inscoe
William Douglas Inscoe
Alex Brent Inscoe
Henry White
David McKinney
1814-1900
David McKinney
B:
18 Aug 1814
Campbell, Tennessee, USA
D:
29 Jun 1900
Houston, Texas, Missouri, USA
Michael Wayne Wilkins
Jr. Robert "Bobby" Wilkins
Charlie Allen Wilkins
Betty Morton Cates
Robert Edward Wilkins
David Roy Gooch
III Edwin James Gooch
Debra Lynn Gooch
Alice Marie Cates
Jr. Edwin James Gooch
Jean Phyllis Cates
William Ray Pope
Gregory Ray Parker
Ryan Mitchell Smith
April Michelle Smith
Darlene Gail Parker
Kevin Mitchell Smith
Jr. Walter Ray Parker
Alice Morton Wilson
Roy Allen Cates
1909-1958
Roy Allen Cates
B:
20 Sep 1909
Durham, Durham County, NC
D:
8 Jun 1958
Durham, Durham County, NC
Joan Carol Wilson
Judy Elaine Wilson
Iris Jean Wilson
Donald King Wilson
Jr. William Henry Wilson
Hazel Iris Oliver
Bettie Armistead Burwell
1883-1959
Bettie Armistead Burwell
B:
7 Apr 1883
Oxford, Granville County, NC
D:
23 Nov 1959
Raleigh, Wake County, NC
William Henry Wilson
1876-1957
William Henry Wilson
B:
12 Aug 1876
Apex, Wake County, North Carolina, USA
M:
14 May 1913
Henderson, Vance County, NC
D:
16 Oct 1957
Varina, Wake County, NC
William Spottswood Burwell
1855-1943
William Spottswood Burwell
B:
20 Jan 1855
Oxford, Granville County, NC
D:
8 Nov 1943
Walnut Grove, Granville County, NC
Alice Josephine Morton
1863-1947
Alice Josephine Morton
B:
1 Feb 1863
Oxford, Granville County, NC
M:
6 Apr 1882
D:
20 Sep 1947
Oxford, Granville County, NC
Armistead Ravenscroft Burwell
1820-1889
Armistead Ravenscroft Burwell
B:
30 Oct 1820
Vance County, NC
D:
8 Aug 1889
Granville County, North Carolina, USA
Elizabeth Kyle Norman
1832-1889
Elizabeth Kyle Norman
B:
5 Mar 1832
Granville County, North Carolina, USA
M:
7 Apr 1852
Granville County, North Carolina, USA
D:
28 Aug 1889
John Spotswood Burwell
1785-1855
John Spotswood Burwell
B:
15 Jan 1785
D:
1 Jan 1855
Vance County, NC
Mary Green Marshall
1792-1856
Mary Green Marshall
B:
13 Dec 1792
Mecklenburg County, VA
M:
1805/1828
Granville County, North Carolina, USA
D:
12 Jan 1856
Matilda Boyd Burwell
1787-1867
Matilda Boyd Burwell
B:
10 Jan 1787
D:
9 May 1867
Alexander Boyd
Abt 1783-1876
Alexander Boyd
B:
Abt 1783
Mecklenburg County, VA
M:
Abt 1808
Mecklenburg County, VA
D:
1804/1876
Christian Burwell
1774-
Christian Burwell
B:
8 Dec 1774
William Hamblin
Abt 1770-
William Hamblin
B:
Abt 1770
Mecklenburg County, VA
M:
Mecklenburg County, VA
Blair Burwell
1783-1871
Blair Burwell
B:
29 May 1783
Stoneland, Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
D:
8 Aug 1871
Manchester, Chesterfield, Virginia, USA
Sally Edwards Green
1784-1880
Sally Edwards Green
B:
1784
Mecklenburg County, VA
M:
Abt 1807
Mecklenburg County, VA
D:
1880
Delia Hatcher Harris
Abt 1806-1900
Delia Hatcher Harris
B:
Abt 1806
Chesterfield County, VA
M:
27 Feb 1827
Chesterfield County, VA
D:
1833/1900
Elizabeth Hatcher
Abt 1786-1880
Elizabeth Hatcher
B:
Abt 1786
Mecklenburg County, VA
M:
1799/1832
Mecklenburg County, VA
D:
1813/1880
Harriett Burwell
1789-1789
Harriett Burwell
B:
14 Feb 1789
D:
14 Feb 1789
Mecklenburg County, VA
Richard Boyd Burwell
1771-1860
Richard Boyd Burwell
B:
20 Oct 1771
D:
13 Oct 1860
Anne Spotswood
1748-1789
Anne Spotswood
B:
1748
Westmoreland County, Virginia, USA
D:
14 Feb 1789
Stoneland, Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
V Lewis Armistead Burwell
1745-1800
V Lewis Armistead Burwell
B:
26 Sep 1745
Williamsburg, Virginia, USA
M:
24 Mar 1768
Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
D:
2 Jul 1800
Stoneland, Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
John M. Spotswood
-1756
John M. Spotswood
B:
Fredericksburg, VA
D:
6 May 1756
Germanna, Spotsylvania County, VA
Mary Dandridge
1725-1798
Mary Dandridge
B:
1725
M:
24 Oct 1745
Newport, Giles County, VA
D:
1798
Alexander Spotswood
1686-1740
Alexander Spotswood
B:
1686
Tangier, Africa
D:
7 Jun 1740
Annapolis, Anne Arundel, Maryland, USA
Anne Butler Brayne
Anne Butler Brayne
M:
1725
St Martins in the Fields, Middlesex County, VA
Catherine Mercer
Robert Spotswood