News:
First Name:
Last Name:
Log In
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Calendar
Reports
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Jean Robertson
Abt 1684 - 1775 (91 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
GEDCOM
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Patrick Henry
Abt 1707-1777
Patrick Henry
B:
Abt 1707
Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
D:
1777
Virginia, USA
William Henry
Abt 1709-1769
William Henry
B:
Abt 1709
Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
D:
12 Oct 1769
Jr. Valentine Wood
1772-
Jr. Valentine Wood
B:
1772
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
Martha Cocke
Abt 1766-
Martha Cocke
B:
Abt 1766
John Warfield Johnston
1790-
John Warfield Johnston
B:
14 Dec 1790
Abingdon, Washington, Virginia, USA
Peter Carr Johnston
1793-
Peter Carr Johnston
B:
24 Feb 1793
Longwood House, Farmville, Prince Edward County, VA
Charles Clement Johnston
1795-1832
Charles Clement Johnston
B:
30 Apr 1795
Longwood House, Farmville, Prince Edward County, VA
D:
17 Jun 1832
Alexandria, Virginia, USA
Edward William Johnston
1799-
Edward William Johnston
B:
17 Oct 1799
Cherry Creek, Prince Edward County, VA
Algernon Sidney Johnston
1801-
Algernon Sidney Johnston
B:
17 Oct 1801
Cherry Creek, Prince Edward County, VA
Beverly Randolph Johnston
1803-
Beverly Randolph Johnston
B:
22 Oct 1803
Longwood House, Farmville, Prince Edward County, VA
Valentine Johnston
1797-
Valentine Johnston
B:
3 Oct 1797
Joseph Eggleston Johnston
1807-1891
Joseph Eggleston Johnston
B:
3 Feb 1807
Longwood House, Farmville, Prince Edward County, VA
D:
21 Mar 1891
Washington, DC
Lydia Mulligan McLane
1822-1887
Lydia Mulligan McLane
B:
31 Jan 1822
Wilmington, DE
M:
10 Jul 1845
Prince Edward County, VA
D:
22 Feb 1887
Washington, DC
Benjamin Franklin Johnston
1808-
Benjamin Franklin Johnston
B:
18 Nov 1808
Longwood House, Farmville, Prince Edward County, VA
Mary Jane Johnston
1811-
Mary Jane Johnston
B:
26 Nov 1811
Abingdon, Gloucester, Virginia, USA
Henry Michel
Mary Wood
1769-1825
Mary Wood
B:
8 May 1769
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
17 Jun 1825
Abingdon, Washington, Virginia, USA
Peter Johnston
1763-1831
Peter Johnston
B:
6 Jan 1763
Osbornes Landing, Prince Edward County, VA
M:
16 Jun 1788
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
8 Dec 1831
Ponecille, Washington County, VA
Mary Carter
Charles Carter
Abt 1815-
Charles Carter
B:
Abt 1815
Josiah Carter
Thomas Carter
Edward Carter
Jr. Champe Carter
Richard Carter
Champe Carter
Montgomery
Johnson Carter
Julia Taylor
Lucy Wood
1774-1837
Lucy Wood
B:
7 Jan 1774
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
May 1837
Edward Carter
Elizabeth Wood
Grinnell
John Henry Wood
1776-
John Henry Wood
B:
18 Jan 1776
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
Gertrude Spencer
"Mechunk", Albemarle Co., VA-
Gertrude Spencer
B:
"Mechunk", Albemarle Co., VA
Mary Southall
1836-1930
Mary Southall
B:
1836
Charlottesville, Albemarle, Virginia, USA
D:
1930
San Antonio, Bexar, Texas, USA
J. Thompson Brown
-Bef 1876
J. Thompson Brown
M:
15 Apr 1858
D:
Bef 1876
Charles Scott Venable, MD
1877-1961
Charles Scott Venable, MD
B:
13 Jun 1877
Charlottesville, Independent Cities, Virginia, USA
D:
20 Sep 1961
San Antonio, Bexar, Texas, USA
Sallie C Venable
1879-
Sallie C Venable
B:
Oct 1879
Virginia, USA
Charles Scott Venable
1827-1900
Charles Scott Venable
B:
19 Apr 1827
Longwood, Prince Edward, Virginia, USA
M:
5 Jul 1876
D:
11 Aug 1900
Charlottesville, VA
William Southall
James C. Southall
Jr. Valentine Wood Southall
Lucy Southall
Charles Sharpe
Valentine Wood Southall
1790-1861
Valentine Wood Southall
B:
1789/1790
D:
22 Aug 1861
Charlottesville, VA
Martha Cocke
Martha Cocke
M:
1 Feb 1825
Mary Anne Garrett
-Bef 1825
Mary Anne Garrett
M:
20 Jan 1820
D:
Bef 1825
Mary Wood Southall
1787-
Mary Wood Southall
B:
9 Apr 1787
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
Nicholas B. Van Zandt
Joseph Wood Southall
Fred Wood Southall
Valentine Wood Southall
Phillip Turner Southall
Frances W. Lockett
Stephen O. Southall
Elizabeth Webster
Lucy Henry Southall
Charles Cutts
William Wood Southall
Louisa J. Southall
Martha Wood
1768-1834
Martha Wood
B:
1768
D:
1834
Stephen Southall
1757-1799
Stephen Southall
B:
1757
Henrico County, Virginia, USA
M:
1784
D:
1799
Emily Catherine Stras
1803-1873
Emily Catherine Stras
B:
1803
D:
1873
Joseph Henry Sobieski Stras
1809-1885
Joseph Henry Sobieski Stras
B:
1809
D:
1885
Elinor Letetia Higginbottom
Elinor Letetia Higginbottom
M:
1850
George Frederick Stras
George Frederick Stras
M:
Abt 1801
Sarah Wood
1767-
Sarah Wood
B:
1 Mar 1767
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
Henry Wood
1765-1814
Henry Wood
B:
1765
D:
1814
Mary Ann Williams
Lafayette Franklin Wood
1849-1922
Lafayette Franklin Wood
B:
2 Nov 1849
D:
21 Mar 1922
Patrick Henry Wood
Virginia A. Wood
Andrew Jackson Wood
Thomas Jefferson Wood
Augustine Wood
Judith America Wood
Mollie Victoria Wood
Marcellus Goodman
Henry M. Wood
Abt 1786-
Henry M. Wood
B:
Abt 1786
Lucy Fitzgerald
Lucy Fitzgerald
M:
Abt 1828
Fluvanna County, VA
David Julius Wood
1791-1863
David Julius Wood
B:
1791
D:
1863
IN
Rebecca Tindall Thomas
-1845
Rebecca Tindall Thomas
M:
1812
D:
1845
IN
Valentine Wood
Jane Pleasant Thomas
Unknown
Jane Wood
William Wood
Lucy Henry
1743-1826
Lucy Henry
B:
29 Mar 1743
Studley, Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
14 Jul 1826
Fluvanna County, VA
Valentine Wood
1724-1781
Valentine Wood
B:
2 Sep 1724
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
M:
3 Jan 1764
D:
Sep 1781
Sarah Henry
Abt 1740-
Sarah Henry
B:
Abt 1740
Studley, Hanover County, Virginia, USA
Thomas Thomas
Dorothea Dandridge Henry
1801-1894
Dorothea Dandridge Henry
B:
1797/1801
D:
1800/1894
Edward W. Henry
1781-1868
Edward W. Henry
B:
1753/1781
of Northumberland County, VA
D:
1803/1868
Martha Catharine Henry
1781-1801
Martha Catharine Henry
B:
3 Nov 1781
Leatherwood, Henry, Virginia, USA
M:
1798
D:
22 May 1801
Fleets Bay, Virginia, USA
James Henry
1731-1804
James Henry
B:
1731
Studley, Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
9 Dec 1804
Sarah Scarborough
Sarah Scarborough
M:
1734
Susanna Henry
1733-Aft 1784
Susanna Henry
B:
1733
Studley, Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
Aft 12 Mar 1784
Thomas Madison
Ellen Calvert Carrington
V Edward Codrington Carrington
Lucille Rucker Meyer
IV Edward Codrington Carrington
1872-1938
IV Edward Codrington Carrington
B:
10 Apr 1872
Washington, DC
D:
30 Dec 1938
Baltimore City, MD
Ethel Stewart Coyle
1876-1929
Ethel Stewart Coyle
B:
11 Jul 1876
Broadalbin, NY
M:
5 Oct 1899
D:
10 Sep 1929
Baltimore City, MD
III Edward Codrington Carrington
1849-1915
III Edward Codrington Carrington
B:
6 Jun 1849
Botetourt County, VA
D:
31 Jan 1915
Baltimore City, MD
Florida Troupe Harrison
1851-1923
Florida Troupe Harrison
B:
Dec 1851
St Catherine's, GA
M:
22 Jun 1871
D:
21 Nov 1923
Baltimore City, MD
Jr. Edward Codrington Carrington
1825-1892
Jr. Edward Codrington Carrington
B:
26 May 1825
Halifax County, VA
D:
3 Jun 1892
Washington, DC
Marie Antoinette Swope
1830-1896
Marie Antoinette Swope
B:
17 Mar 1830
Augusta County, VA
M:
1 Jun 1848
D:
26 Jan 1896
Washington, DC
Francis Preston Carrington
Abt 1830-1830
Francis Preston Carrington
B:
Abt 1830
D:
1 Oct 1830
Campbell C. Cochran
-Bef 1930
Campbell C. Cochran
D:
Bef 1930
Ann L. Carrington
1863-
Ann L. Carrington
B:
1863
Howe P. Cochran
William Campbell Carrington
1836-1863
William Campbell Carrington
B:
30 Sep 1836
D:
16 May 1863
battle
James McDowell Carrington
-Bef 1930
James McDowell Carrington
D:
Bef 1930
of Washington, DC
Virginia C. Carrington
-1893
Virginia C. Carrington
D:
1 Dec 1893
Elizabeth Henry Preston
1796-1876
Elizabeth Henry Preston
B:
11 Aug 1796
Salt Works, Washington, Virginia, USA
D:
11 Jan 1876
Charlottesville, Virginia
Edward Codrington Carrington
1790-1855
Edward Codrington Carrington
B:
4 Jan 1790
Halifax County, VA
M:
15 May 1820
D:
7 Mar 1855
William Campbell Preston
1794-1860
William Campbell Preston
B:
27 Dec 1794
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
D:
22 May 1860
Columbia, Richland, South Carolina, USA
John Buchanan Floyd
1816-
John Buchanan Floyd
B:
1 Jun 1816
Sarah Buchanan Preston
1802-1879
Sarah Buchanan Preston
B:
14 Feb 1802
Salt Works, Washington County, VA
D:
7 May 1879
Abingdon, Washington County, Virginia, USA
John Buchanan Floyd
1806-1863
John Buchanan Floyd
B:
1 Jun 1806
M:
1 Jun 1830
Washington County, VA
D:
26 Aug 1863
The Hughes home, Abingdon, Washington County, VA
Edward Blanchard Hodge, IV
Mary Breckinridge Hines
Edward Blanchard Hodge, III
John Fore Hines, 3rd
Ralph Earle Hines
1938-1967
Ralph Earle Hines
B:
26 May 1938
Long Beach, Los Angeles, California
D:
19 Feb 1967
Republic of Vietnam (South Vietnam)
John Fore Hines, Jr
Mary Janet Earle
Louise D Hines
Horace Isaiah Greenwood
1901-1964
Horace Isaiah Greenwood
B:
30 Apr 1901
Franklin, Carroll, Maryland, USA
D:
3 Oct 1964
New Windsor, Carroll, Maryland, USA
Mary Dudley Breckinridge
1869-1939
Mary Dudley Breckinridge
B:
20 Jul 1869
San Francisco, San Francisco, California, USA
D:
1939
John Fore Hines, Sr
1869-1941
John Fore Hines, Sr
B:
22 Sep 1869
Warren County, Kentucky, USA
M:
KY
D:
19 Oct 1941
Virginia, USA
Robert J. Breckinridge
1869-1871
Robert J. Breckinridge
B:
1869
California, USA
D:
1871
Lexington, Fayette County, Kentucky, USA
Joseph Cabell Breckinridge
1872-1898
Joseph Cabell Breckinridge
B:
6 Mar 1872
Fort Monroe, Virginia, USA
D:
11 Feb 1898
Battleship Maine, Havana, Cuba
Ethelbert Ludlow Dudley Breckinridge
1875-1914
Ethelbert Ludlow Dudley Breckinridge
B:
17 Jul 1875
Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, USA
D:
26 Jul 1914
Asheville, Buncombe, North Carolina, USA
Mabel Warfield Breckinridge
1877-1877
Mabel Warfield Breckinridge
B:
16 Feb 1877
D:
24 Mar 1877
Fort Foote, MD
Lucian Scott Breckinridge
1878-1941
Lucian Scott Breckinridge
B:
1 Dec 1878
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
D:
1941
NY
Lucy Hayes Breckenridge
1881-Abt 1959
Lucy Hayes Breckenridge
B:
7 Jan 1881
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
D:
Abt 1959
Scott Dudley Breckinridge
1882-1941
Scott Dudley Breckinridge
B:
23 May 1882
San Francisco, San Francisco, California, USA
D:
1 Aug 1941
Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, USA
Henry Dudley Skillman Breckinridge
1886-1960
Henry Dudley Skillman Breckinridge
B:
25 May 1886
Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
D:
2 May 1960
New York, New York County, NY
Margaret Scott Skillman Breckinridge
1889-1970
Margaret Scott Skillman Breckinridge
B:
1 May 1889
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
D:
30 Jan 1970
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
John Preston Breckinridge
1890-
John Preston Breckinridge
B:
29 Oct 1890
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Louise Dudley Breckinridge
1873-1874
Louise Dudley Breckinridge
B:
1873
D:
1874
Charles Henry Preston Breckinridge
1884-1885
Charles Henry Preston Breckinridge
B:
6 Sep 1884
D:
19 Jul 1885
Lexington, Fayette County, KY
Joseph Cabell Breckinridge
1842-1920
Joseph Cabell Breckinridge
B:
14 Jan 1842
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland, USA
D:
18 Aug 1920
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Louise Ludlow Dudley
1849-1911
Louise Ludlow Dudley
B:
20 Feb 1849
Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, USA
M:
21 Jul 1868
D:
19 Sep 1911
North Hatley, Quebec, Canada
Benjamin Breckinridge Warfield
1851-1921
Benjamin Breckinridge Warfield
B:
5 Nov 1851
Lexington, Fayette County, KY
D:
16 Feb 1921
Princeton University, Princeton, NJ
Mary Cabell Breckinridge
1828-1902
Mary Cabell Breckinridge
B:
6 Apr 1828
Cabell's Dale, Fayette County, KY
D:
13 Jan 1902
Lexington, Fayette County, KY
William Warfield
1827-1907
William Warfield
B:
30 May 1827
Grasmere, KY
M:
3 Aug 1876
D:
21 Jan 1907
Easton, Pa
Sophonisba Preston Breckinridge
1839-1880
Sophonisba Preston Breckinridge
B:
1839
D:
1880
Ann Sophonisba Preston
1803-1844
Ann Sophonisba Preston
B:
9 Apr 1803
Smithfield, Montgomery, Virginia, USA
D:
20 Dec 1844
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Robert Jefferson Breckinridge
1800-1871
Robert Jefferson Breckinridge
B:
8 Mar 1800
Cabell's Dale, Lexington, Fayette County, KY
M:
1823
Abingdon, Washington County, Virginia, USA
D:
27 Dec 1871
Danville, Boyle, Kentucky, USA
James Madison Preston
1811-1812
James Madison Preston
B:
18 May 1811
Salt Works, Washington County, VA
D:
22 Jan 1812
John Smith Preston
1809-1881
John Smith Preston
B:
20 Apr 1809
Smithfield, Montgomery County, Virginia, USA
D:
1 May 1881
Columbia, Richland County, South Carolina, USA
Caroline Martha Hampton
1807-1883
Caroline Martha Hampton
B:
12 Sep 1807
D:
12 Dec 1883
Thomas Lewis Preston
1812-1903
Thomas Lewis Preston
B:
20 Nov 1812
Abingdon, Washington County, Virginia, USA
D:
20 Mar 1903
Wyndhurst, Albermarle County, Virginia, USA
Susannah Smith Preston
1800-1847
Susannah Smith Preston
B:
5 Mar 1800
Salt Works, Washington County, VA
D:
13 Oct 1847
Baltimore, Baltimore County, Maryland, USA
James McDowell
1824-1901
James McDowell
B:
1779/1824
M:
1819/1860
D:
1819/1901
Francis Preston
1833-1922
Francis Preston
B:
1826/1833
D:
1830/1922
Charles Henry Campbell Preston
Aft 1832-1833
Charles Henry Campbell Preston
B:
Aft Jan 1832
D:
1833
Charles Henry Campbell Preston
1807-1832
Charles Henry Campbell Preston
B:
13 Sep 1807
Salt Works, Washington County, VA
D:
13 Jan 1832
Salt Works, Washington County, VA
Mary S. Beale
1818-1907
Mary S. Beale
B:
1793/1818
M:
Jan 1829
Botetourt County, VA
D:
1847/1907
Maria Thornton Carter Preston
1805-1842
Maria Thornton Carter Preston
B:
12 Dec 1805
Salt Works, Washington County, VA
D:
18 Oct 1842
Abingdon, Washington County, Virginia, USA
John Montgomery Preston
Mary A. Hampton
Abt 1872-
Mary A. Hampton
B:
Abt 1872
Alabama, USA
Lucinda Hampton
Abt 1873-
Lucinda Hampton
B:
Abt 1873
Alabama, USA
Samuel T. Hampton
Abt 1879-
Samuel T. Hampton
B:
Abt 1879
Alabama, USA
Anthony Wade Hampton
1840-1879
Anthony Wade Hampton
B:
24 Mar 1840
Columbia, Richland, South Carolina, USA
D:
22 Dec 1879
Wild Woods Plantation, Washington, Mississippi
Kate Phelan
1856-1923
Kate Phelan
B:
Jul 1856
Aberdeen, Monroe, Mississippi, USA
M:
1876 (abt)
D:
10 Nov 1923
Richland, South Carolina, USA
Thomas Preston Hampton
1843-1864
Thomas Preston Hampton
B:
26 Nov 1843
Columbia, Richland, South Carolina, USA
D:
27 Oct 1864
Burgess Mill, Dinwiddie Co, Virginia, USA
Annie Haskell
1868-1930
Annie Haskell
B:
21 Mar 1868
Richland County, South Carolina, USA
D:
3 Mar 1930
Columbia, Richland, South Carolina, USA
Preston Haskell
1870-
Preston Haskell
B:
1870
South Carolina, USA
Sarah Buchanan Hampton
1845-1886
Sarah Buchanan Hampton
B:
29 Jul 1845
Abingdon, Gloucester County, Virginia, USA
D:
8 Apr 1886
Columbia, Richland, South Carolina, USA
John Cheves Haskell
1841-1906
John Cheves Haskell
B:
Oct 1841
Abbeville County, South Carolina, USA
M:
1864
Columbia, Richland, South Carolina, USA
D:
26 Jun 1906
Columbia, Richland, South Carolina, USA
Harriet Flud Hampton
1848-1853
Harriet Flud Hampton
B:
13 Jun 1848
Columbia, Richland, South Carolina, USA
D:
8 Dec 1853
Richland County, South Carolina, USA
John Preston Hampton
1841-1842
John Preston Hampton
B:
12 Dec 1841
Columbia, Richland, South Carolina, USA
D:
17 Oct 1842
Columbia, Richland, South Carolina, USA
Sally Preston Hampton
1844-1888
Sally Preston Hampton
B:
28 Jul 1844
Columbia, Richland, South Carolina, USA
D:
8 Apr 1888
William Preston Hampton
1842-1854
William Preston Hampton
B:
1842
Columbia, Richland, South Carolina, USA
D:
27 Oct 1854
Petersburg, Dinwiddie Co, Virginia
Anna Hampton
Margaret Buchanan Frances Preston
1818-1852
Margaret Buchanan Frances Preston
B:
13 Jan 1818
Abingdon, Washington, Virginia, USA
D:
27 Jun 1852
Columbia, Richland, South Carolina, USA
Wade Hampton, III
1818-1902
Wade Hampton, III
B:
28 Mar 1818
Fitzsimons Residence, Charleston, South Carolina, USA
M:
10 Oct 1838
Abingdon, Washington County, Virginia, USA
D:
11 Apr 1902
Woodlands Plantation, Richland County, South Carolina, USA
Francis Smith Preston
1798-1801
Francis Smith Preston
B:
21 Jun 1798
Salt Works, Washington County, VA
D:
21 Mar 1801
Jane Robertson Preston
1804-1804
Jane Robertson Preston
B:
30 Jun 1804
Salt Works, Washington County, VA
D:
Aug 1804
Robert Gamble Preston
1815-1815
Robert Gamble Preston
B:
9 Oct 1815
Salt Works, Washington County, VA
D:
18 Dec 1815
Salt Works, Washington County, VA
Isaac Trimble Preston
Abt 1793-1852
Isaac Trimble Preston
B:
Abt 1793
Rockbridge, Virginia, USA
D:
6 Jul 1852
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Sarah Buchanan Campbell
1778-1845
Sarah Buchanan Campbell
B:
21 Apr 1778
D:
23 Jul 1845
Abingdon, Washington County, Virginia, USA
Francis Smith Preston
1765-1836
Francis Smith Preston
B:
2 Aug 1765
M:
10 Jan 1793
Rockbridge County Virginia
D:
26 May 1836
Columbia, Richland, South Carolina, USA
Elizabeth Henry
Abt 1746-1804
Elizabeth Henry
B:
Abt 1746
Studley, Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
10 Oct 1804
William Campbell
1744-1781
William Campbell
B:
1744
near Stanton, VA
M:
2 Apr 1776
Studley, Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
1781
Jane B. Russell
William P. Thompson
Jr. William Russell
1735-Abt 1793
Jr. William Russell
B:
1735
M:
1783
D:
Abt Jan 1793
Shenandoah County, VA
Joseph Henry
1774-1834
Joseph Henry
B:
1774
D:
1834
Polly White
Polly White
M:
1804
Richard John Burdge
1882-1883
Richard John Burdge
B:
25 Nov 1882
Fredonia, Colfax, Wilson, Kansas
D:
22 May 1883
Chanute, Neosho, Kansas, USA
Elizabeth Cole
John Albert Cole
Alice Malone
III Walter Dayton Cole
William Anway Cole
Janace Dee Witherell
Jr. Walter Dayton Cole, Jr
1912-
Jr. Walter Dayton Cole, Jr
B:
1 Jan 1912
Oakland, Alameda County, CA
Mary Loretta Anway
Marion Mae Cole
1908-1908
Marion Mae Cole
B:
9 Nov 1908
Oakland, Alameda, California, USA
D:
9 Nov 1908
Oakland, Alameda, California, USA
Sarah Winefred Burdge
1881-1968
Sarah Winefred Burdge
B:
26 Apr 1881
Fredonia, Colfax, Wilson, Kansas, USA
D:
1 Oct 1968
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
Walter Dayton Cole
1880-1931
Walter Dayton Cole
B:
15 Apr 1880
Redlands, San Bernardino County, CA
M:
7 Oct 1907
Oakland, Alameda, California
D:
28 Jul 1931
San Francisco, San Francisco, California, USA
Elizabeth Mar Miller
Ivan Bruno Lomm Johnson
-1948
Ivan Bruno Lomm Johnson
D:
17 Mar 1948
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Hugh McDowell
Charles M. Scott
Mary Elizabeth Butts
Sally Michael Butts
Lynn Elizabeth Miller
Greg Butts
Greg Butts
M:
14 Aug 1971
Laura Miller
Steven Miller
Christine Ferrari
Lisa Miller
Linda
Bernard Cole Miller
Marion Hough
Thomas Nance Rogers
Cindi Rogers
Martin Peatross
Robert Imbach
Frank Romanelli
Charles Alan Rogers
Twanette
Carolyn Rogers
David Fisher
Cathie Rogers
Mark Stanton
Francis Corine Miller
Charles Adolph Rogers
30 Jan-
Charles Adolph Rogers
B:
30 Jan
Texas
Julie Ann Miller
Ronald Michael Mangano
Sharon Lee Miller
David Alan Thompson
Clay Tefft Miller
Ruth Virginia Kaiser
Francis Marion Smith Miller
Portia Lorraine Tefft
Brian Patrick Miller
Sandra Cho
Unknown
Scott Bradford Miller
Jeanne Claire Kerzon
Kevin Timothy Spencer Miller
Terry
Erin Dawn Miller
Peter Shultz
Michael J Durrance
Harry Pacheco Miller, Jr
Patricia Jo Hunter
Dianne Irene Miller
Henry
William Boylan
Jeanne Harder
Kathleen Lee Voulgaris
John Miller
Michael Miller
Arezoo
Arezoo
M:
California
Deborah Miller
Thomas Yarrington
Richard Spencer Miller
Sharon L Cochran
Harry Pacheco Miller
Gladys Louise Spencer
Robert Miller
1917-1919
Robert Miller
B:
7 Aug 1917
Oakland, Alameda, California
D:
8 Jan 1919
Oakland, Alameda, California
Vincent Digeralimo
Scott Digeralimo
Carol Ann Turnala
Jeoff Digeralimo
Peter Fernando Digeralimo
Constance Isabel Sims
Winefred Evelyn Miller
Antilio Digeralimo
Ray McDonald
Anna Mae Burdge
Bernard Pacheco Miller
1874-1945
Bernard Pacheco Miller
B:
21 Mar 1874
San Francisco, California
D:
26 Jun 1945
Sawtelle, Los Angeles County, CA
Emma Susanna Henry
1859-1887
Emma Susanna Henry
B:
7 Dec 1859
Pittsburgh, Allegheny, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
21 Sep 1887
Phillipsburg, Deer Lodge County, Montana
Henry Burdge
1844-1927
Henry Burdge
B:
29 Sep 1844
Compton Bishop, Somerset, England
M:
7 Jan 1878
Kansas, USA
D:
23 Aug 1927
Chanute, Neosho, Kansas, USA
James E. Durffee
James E. Durffee
M:
31 May 1885
Phillipsburg, Deer Lodge County, MT
John Franklin Henry
1856-1877
John Franklin Henry
B:
24 Apr 1856
Pennsylvania, USA
D:
23 Aug 1877
William Henry
1829-1880
William Henry
B:
1 Jan 1829
Bradford, McKean, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
26 Apr 1880
Chanute, Neosho, Kansas, USA
Mary Anne Smith
1838-1894
Mary Anne Smith
B:
24 Feb 1838
Pennsylvania, USA
M:
1855
PA
D:
19 Jan 1894
Oakland, Alameda, California, USA
Mary A. Gleaves
Bef 1854-
Mary A. Gleaves
B:
Bef 1854
M:
23 Sep 1866
Davidson, Tennessee, USA
Thomas Henry
Aft 1780-Aft 1829
Thomas Henry
B:
Aft 1780
D:
Aft 1829
Jane
Aft 1780-Aft 1829
Jane
B:
Aft 1780
D:
Aft 1829
Mary Henry
1779-
Mary Henry
B:
1779
Botetourt County, Virginia
William Henry
1754-1840
William Henry
B:
30 Sep 1754
Fluvanna County, VA
D:
24 Sep 1840
Roanoke, Virginia, USA
Polly Burton
Abt 1755-
Polly Burton
B:
Abt 1755
M:
6 May 1779
Fluvanna, VA
William Alexander Henry
1734-1785
William Alexander Henry
B:
1734
Studley, Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
1 Jan 1785
Fluvanna County, VA
Mary McNair
1736-1828
Mary McNair
B:
1736
Scotland
M:
Virginia, USA
D:
1828
Mercer County, KY
Christine Henry
Jordan Henry
Jeremy Henry
Douglas K. Henry
Mary Lakes
Robert Willard Henry
Wilda Jean Parker
William Louis Henry
1878-1950
William Louis Henry
B:
7 Mar 1878
D:
1950
Elsie Eula Dunahoo
1883-
Elsie Eula Dunahoo
B:
14 Aug 1883
M:
Abt 1908
George Austin Henry
1854-1928
George Austin Henry
B:
1854
Hardeman County, TN
D:
2 May 1928
Franklin County, AR
Elvira Veda Morris
1851-
Elvira Veda Morris
B:
1851
Carol LaDon Logan
Paul Brian Wheeler
Deborah Lynn Logan
Carolyn Ann Fowler
Don Richard Logan
James Fowler Ramsey
Sharon Denise Ramsey
Hugh Larry Newsom
Gloria Jean Fowler
James Werner Ramsey
II George Wilson Fowler
Lillian Janice Clayton
John Emmett Fowler
1879-
John Emmett Fowler
B:
23 May 1879
Lillian Lee Brown
Abt 1881-
Lillian Lee Brown
B:
Abt 1881
Malinda Jane Henry
1857-1931
Malinda Jane Henry
B:
3 Jan 1857
D:
26 Aug 1931
George Wilson Fowler
1855-1912
George Wilson Fowler
B:
6 Feb 1855
M:
21 May 1876
Knoxville, Knox County, TN
D:
26 Jul 1912
Mathew Pleasant Henry
William Brantley Henry
1826-1898
William Brantley Henry
B:
12 Aug 1826
Chatham County, NC
D:
9 Jul 1898
Arkansas
Mary Ann Garrett
1826-
Mary Ann Garrett
B:
1826
M:
3 Jun 1846
Jackson, Madison County, TN
William Adkins Henry
1808-1889
William Adkins Henry
B:
3 Aug 1808
Chatham County, NC
D:
13 Aug 1889
Pinson, Madison County, TN
Susannah Phillips
1804-
Susannah Phillips
B:
25 Dec 1804
M:
1825
Pinson, Madison County, TN
George Austin Henry
Abt 1777-
George Austin Henry
B:
Abt 1777
Ann Wesley
1778-
Ann Wesley
B:
1778
Henry
Alice Taylor
Anne Henry
1738-1791
Anne Henry
B:
1738
Studley, Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
1790/1791
At Sea
George William Christian
1732-1786
George William Christian
B:
1732
Virginia, USA
D:
8 Apr 1786
Louisville, Jefferson County, KY
Sarah Butler Henry
1780-1856
Sarah Butler Henry
B:
4 Jan 1780
Leatherwood, Henry, Virginia, USA
D:
10 Dec 1856
Seven Islands, Halifax, Virginia, USA
Robert Campbell
1783-1869
Robert Campbell
B:
1763/1783
M:
Abt 1797
D:
1797/1869
Catherine Henry Scott
1819-
Catherine Henry Scott
B:
18 Aug 1819
Robert Scott
1820-1900
Robert Scott
B:
1788/1820
M:
19 Apr 1843
D:
1814/1900
Allan Bowie Pendleton
-1900
Allan Bowie Pendleton
D:
1900
Alice Pendleton
D. Frank Clarke
Elizabeth Ann Bailey
Eugene B. Pendleton
Katheryn Pickett
Epheshian Pickett
Henrietta Dandridge Scott
1817-
Henrietta Dandridge Scott
B:
24 Oct 1817
Seven Islands, Fluvanna County, VA
William H. Bailey
William H. Bailey
M:
14 Sep 1835
Halifax County, VA
Francis Alexander Scott
1855-
Francis Alexander Scott
B:
1 Nov 1855
Virginia, USA
Mary C. Pleasants
Abt 1852-
Mary C. Pleasants
B:
Abt 1852
Virginia, USA
M:
12 Dec 1877
Virginia, USA
Cabell Carrington Scott
1857-
Cabell Carrington Scott
B:
24 Jul 1857
Virginia, USA
William Bailey Scott
1858-
William Bailey Scott
B:
27 Dec 1858
Virginia, USA
Charles Yancey Scott
1860-
Charles Yancey Scott
B:
9 May 1860
Virginia, USA
Sarah Butler Scott
1861-
Sarah Butler Scott
B:
12 Oct 1861
Virginia, USA
Harriet W. Scott
1863-
Harriet W. Scott
B:
13 Aug 1863
Virginia, USA
Patrick Henry Scott
1815-1865
Patrick Henry Scott
B:
4 Jun 1815
Fauquier County, VA
D:
9 Jan 1865
Mary Carrington Yancey
Abt 1831-
Mary Carrington Yancey
B:
Abt 1831
of Fauquier County, VA
M:
16 Nov 1852
Chesterfield County, VA
Alexander Scott
1762-1819
Alexander Scott
B:
1762
Fauquier County, VA
M:
18 Jul 1813
D:
29 Jun 1819
Seven Islands, Fluvanna County, VA
Dorothea Dandridge Henry
1801-1894
Dorothea Dandridge Henry
B:
1797/1801
D:
1800/1894
Martha Catharine Henry
1781-1801
Martha Catharine Henry
B:
3 Nov 1781
Leatherwood, Henry, Virginia, USA
D:
22 May 1801
Fleets Bay, Virginia, USA
Edward W. Henry
1781-1868
Edward W. Henry
B:
1753/1781
of Northumberland County, VA
M:
1798
D:
1803/1868
Patrick Clark
1865-1942
Patrick Clark
B:
1826/1865
D:
1835/1942
Eliza Clark
1865-1945
Eliza Clark
B:
1826/1865
D:
1844/1945
Alfred Shields
1863-1940
Alfred Shields
B:
1818/1863
M:
1844/1896
D:
1844/1940
Martha Clark
1865-1945
Martha Clark
B:
1826/1865
D:
1844/1945
Lyle Clark
1863-1940
Lyle Clark
B:
1818/1863
M:
1844/1896
D:
1844/1940
Ellen Clark
1865-1945
Ellen Clark
B:
1826/1865
D:
1844/1945
George Lee
1863-1940
George Lee
B:
1818/1863
M:
1844/1896
D:
1844/1940
Rosa Clark
1865-1945
Rosa Clark
B:
1826/1865
D:
1844/1945
Wilkins
1863-1940
Wilkins
B:
1818/1863
M:
1844/1896
D:
1844/1940
Elvira C. Clark
1865-1945
Elvira C. Clark
B:
1826/1865
D:
1844/1945
Augustine Claiborne
1863-1940
Augustine Claiborne
B:
1818/1863
M:
1844/1896
D:
1844/1940
Nannie Clark
1865-1945
Nannie Clark
B:
1826/1865
D:
1844/1945
Thomas Bruce
1863-1940
Thomas Bruce
B:
1818/1863
M:
1844/1896
D:
1844/1940
John Clark
1865-1942
John Clark
B:
1826/1865
D:
1847/1942
Coleman
1871-1950
Coleman
B:
1826/1871
M:
1847/1900
D:
1847/1950
Elvira Ann Patrick Henry
1804-1870
Elvira Ann Patrick Henry
B:
27 Sep 1804
Union Hill, Buckingham, Virginia, USA
D:
24 Jun 1870
Banister, Halifax, Virginia, USA
William Howson Clark
1805-1873
William Howson Clark
B:
23 Jan 1805
Halifax, Halifax, Virginia, USA
M:
8 May 1828
Banister Lodge, Halifax County, Virginia
D:
20 Oct 1873
Banister, Halifax, Virginia, USA
Nannie Henry
John Henry
Patrick Henry
Eliza Henry
Martha Henry
Ellen Henry
Rosa Henry
Jr. Patrick Henry, Jr
1783-1804
Jr. Patrick Henry, Jr
B:
15 Aug 1783
Leatherwood, Henry, Virginia, USA
D:
22 Sep 1804
Union Hill, Nelson, Virginia, USA
Elvira Ann Cabell
1783-1858
Elvira Ann Cabell
B:
10 Sep 1783
Union Hill, Nelson, Virginia, USA
M:
9 Feb 1804
Buckingham, Buckingham, Virginia, USA
D:
22 Oct 1858
Richmond City, Virginia, USA
Elizabeth Henry
1855-1954
Elizabeth Henry
B:
22 Oct 1855
D:
1857/1954
Jr. James Lyons
1871-1913
Jr. James Lyons
B:
1831/1871
M:
9 Oct 1879
D:
28 Oct 1913
Lucy Gray Henry
1873-1954
Lucy Gray Henry
B:
1840/1873
D:
1857/1954
Mathew B. Harrison
1871-1949
Mathew B. Harrison
B:
1831/1871
M:
1857/1905
D:
1857/1949
Jr. William Wirt Henry, Jr
1860-1941
Jr. William Wirt Henry, Jr
B:
1860
D:
1941
Mary Bladen
1860-1934
Mary Bladen
B:
1860
D:
1934
James Marshall Henry
1873-1951
James Marshall Henry
B:
1840/1873
D:
1848/1951
William Wirt Henry
1831-1900
William Wirt Henry
B:
14 Feb 1831
Charlotte County, Virginia, USA
D:
5 Dec 1900
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Lucy Gray Marshall
1832-1922
Lucy Gray Marshall
B:
31 Jul 1832
M:
8 Nov 1854
Charlotte County, VA
D:
25 Jan 1922
Laura Helen Henry
1836-1916
Laura Helen Henry
B:
15 Mar 1836
D:
1831/1916
James Carter
1826-1911
James Carter
B:
1804/1826
M:
1831/1869
D:
1831/1911
Ella Henry Miller
1865-1948
Ella Henry Miller
B:
1837/1865
D:
1844/1948
Margaret Henry Dabney
S. Barksdale Penick
Miller Dabney
Frederick Dabney
Florence Henry Miller
1865-1948
Florence Henry Miller
B:
1837/1865
D:
1854/1948
John Collins Dabney
1793-1875
John Collins Dabney
B:
21 Feb 1793
Albemarle County, Virginia, USA
D:
16 Apr 1875
Albemarle County, Virginia, USA
John Henry Miller
1865-1945
John Henry Miller
B:
1837/1865
D:
1858/1945
Diana Hamilton
1872-1953
Diana Hamilton
B:
1837/1872
M:
1858/1903
D:
1858/1953
David Miller
1865-1945
David Miller
B:
1837/1865
D:
1845/1945
William Price Miller
1865-1945
William Price Miller
B:
1837/1865
D:
1845/1945
Rosa Cabell Miller
1865-1948
Rosa Cabell Miller
B:
1837/1865
D:
1844/1948
William Wirt Miller
1865-1945
William Wirt Miller
B:
1837/1865
D:
1845/1945
Margaret Ann Henry
1833-1881
Margaret Ann Henry
B:
22 Jul 1833
D:
1881
William A. Miller
1826-1911
William A. Miller
B:
1804/1826
D:
1837/1911
Elvira Ferguson
Abt 1860-
Elvira Ferguson
B:
Abt 1860
V James Boswell Ferguson
1887-
V James Boswell Ferguson
B:
1887
IV James Boswell Ferguson
1861-
IV James Boswell Ferguson
B:
1861
Eudora Witt Horner
1861-
Eudora Witt Horner
B:
1861
Emma Cabell Henry
1838-1916
Emma Cabell Henry
B:
14 Feb 1838
D:
1837/1916
III James Boswell Ferguson
1823-
III James Boswell Ferguson
B:
1823
M:
22 Dec 1858
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Robert Gaines Henry
1866-
Robert Gaines Henry
B:
4 Dec 1866
Jr. Thomas Stanhope Henry
1863-
Jr. Thomas Stanhope Henry
B:
4 May 1863
Mary Ganes Henry
1859-
Mary Ganes Henry
B:
29 May 1859
Thomas Stanhope McClelland Henry
1833-
Thomas Stanhope McClelland Henry
B:
22 Jul 1833
Mary E. Gaines
1838-1922
Mary E. Gaines
B:
1815/1838
M:
Jan 1858
D:
1835/1922
Elvira Henry
1828-
Elvira Henry
B:
25 Jul 1828
Jesse A. Higginbotham
1826-1911
Jesse A. Higginbotham
B:
1804/1826
M:
1831/1869
D:
1831/1911
Robert Taylor
1865-1945
Robert Taylor
B:
1837/1865
D:
1845/1945
Alexander F. Taylor
1826-1911
Alexander F. Taylor
B:
1804/1826
M:
1831/1869
D:
1837/1911
Margaret Ann Henry
1827-
Margaret Ann Henry
B:
4 May 1827
John Henry
Abt 1840-
John Henry
B:
Abt 1840
John Henry
1796-1868
John Henry
B:
16 Feb 1796
D:
7 Jan 1868
Elvira Bruce McClelland
1808-1871
Elvira Bruce McClelland
B:
23 Apr 1808
M:
19 Oct 1826
Lynchburg, VA
D:
1871
John P. Merreaux Carrington
1868-1945
John P. Merreaux Carrington
B:
1829/1868
D:
1850/1945
Fanny Toot
1874-1953
Fanny Toot
B:
1829/1874
M:
1850/1903
D:
1850/1953
Alice C. Hundley
Susan Love Carrington
1868-1948
Susan Love Carrington
B:
1829/1868
D:
1847/1948
A. Y. Hundley
1866-1943
A. Y. Hundley
B:
1821/1866
M:
1872
D:
1847/1943
Charles Craddock Carrington
1868-1945
Charles Craddock Carrington
B:
1829/1868
D:
1850/1945
Sally H. French
1874-1953
Sally H. French
B:
1829/1874
M:
20 Aug 1883
D:
1850/1953
Sarah Cabell Carrington
1868-1948
Sarah Cabell Carrington
B:
1829/1868
D:
1847/1948
J. W. F. Bealle
1866-1943
J. W. F. Bealle
B:
1821/1866
M:
1847/1899
D:
1847/1943
Richard Bruce Carrington
1868-1945
Richard Bruce Carrington
B:
1829/1868
D:
1850/1945
Ida Harrison
1874-1953
Ida Harrison
B:
1829/1874
M:
1850/1903
D:
1850/1953
Walter Coles Carrington
1868-1945
Walter Coles Carrington
B:
1829/1868
D:
1850/1945
Nettie Bauhan
1874-1953
Nettie Bauhan
B:
1829/1874
M:
1850/1903
D:
1850/1953
Sarah Winston Henry
1822-1906
Sarah Winston Henry
B:
1822
D:
1906
George Cabell Carrington
1819-1880
George Cabell Carrington
B:
1819
M:
2 Nov 1843
Amherst County, Virginia, USA
D:
1880
Maria Antoinette Henry
1836-1918
Maria Antoinette Henry
B:
1807/1836
D:
1823/1918
A. L. Hambrick
1834-1912
A. L. Hambrick
B:
1797/1834
M:
1823/1869
D:
1823/1912
Marion F. Henry
1836-1918
Marion F. Henry
B:
1807/1836
D:
1823/1918
Samuel Tyree
1834-1912
Samuel Tyree
B:
1797/1834
M:
1823/1869
D:
1823/1912
John Henry
1875-1951
John Henry
B:
1832/1875
D:
1841/1951
Francis Marion Henry
1875-1951
Francis Marion Henry
B:
1832/1875
D:
1853/1951
Frances Cabell Henry
1857-1923
Frances Cabell Henry
B:
19 Jun 1857
Pittsylvania County, VA
M:
25 Mar 1880
D:
19 Jan 1923
George Lafayette Henry
1815-1884
George Lafayette Henry
B:
29 Oct 1815
Bedford County, VA
D:
16 May 1884
Dawson, Fayette Co, WV
Margaretta Mason
1824-
Margaretta Mason
B:
May 1824
Campbell County, VA
M:
20 Aug 1842
William Keen Henry
1852-1919
William Keen Henry
B:
15 Mar 1852
Pittsylvania County, VA
D:
23 Apr 1919
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Fanny Harper
1880-1958
Fanny Harper
B:
1832/1880
M:
1853/1909
D:
1853/1958
Elizabeth E. Henry
1853-1883
Elizabeth E. Henry
B:
23 Oct 1853
Pittsylvania County, VA
D:
1883
Reuben Witcher
1873-1949
Reuben Witcher
B:
1824/1873
M:
1850/1905
D:
1850/1949
Daniel Edward Henry
1862-1895
Daniel Edward Henry
B:
1862
Pittsylvania County, VA
D:
Feb 1895
Patrick Mason Henry
1863-1902
Patrick Mason Henry
B:
3 Dec 1863
Bedford County, VA
D:
16 Feb 1902
Mary Anderson
1880-1958
Mary Anderson
B:
1832/1880
M:
1853/1909
D:
1853/1958
Gillie Coleman Henry
1867-1938
Gillie Coleman Henry
B:
18 Mar 1867
Roanoke County, VA
D:
3 Jan 1938
Marie Antoinette Henry
1872-1944
Marie Antoinette Henry
B:
9 Apr 1872
Pittsylvania County, VA
D:
Feb 1944
Frances Cabell Henry
1857-1923
Frances Cabell Henry
B:
19 Jun 1857
Pittsylvania County, VA
D:
19 Jan 1923
Francis Marion Henry
1875-1951
Francis Marion Henry
B:
1832/1875
M:
25 Mar 1880
D:
1853/1951
Sarah S. Henry
1851-1915
Sarah S. Henry
B:
1851
Pittsylvania County, VA
D:
Sep 1915
Cabell Henry
1850-1951
Cabell Henry
B:
1850
Pittsylvania County, VA
D:
1951
Eliza Garland Henry
1859-
Eliza Garland Henry
B:
19 Aug 1859
Pittsylvania County, VA
John Robert Henry
1823-1903
John Robert Henry
B:
28 May 1823
Bedford County, VA
D:
11 Nov 1903
Elliston, Montgomery County, VA
Frances Elizabeth Edwards
1829-1904
Frances Elizabeth Edwards
B:
19 Apr 1829
Lynchburg, VA
M:
5 Oct 1848
D:
17 Feb 1904
Radford, VA
Cabell H. Jones
1868-1945
Cabell H. Jones
B:
1829/1868
D:
1838/1945
Paulina Henry
1836-1918
Paulina Henry
B:
1807/1836
D:
1829/1918
Barlett Jones
1834-1912
Barlett Jones
B:
1797/1834
M:
1823/1869
D:
1829/1912
George Henry
1866-
George Henry
B:
1866
John Patrick Henry
1852-
John Patrick Henry
B:
1852
William Henry
1855-
William Henry
B:
1855
Patrick Henry
Abt 1829-
Patrick Henry
B:
Abt 1829
Virginia, USA
Clara F. Yancey
Abt 1833-
Clara F. Yancey
B:
Abt 1833
Virginia, USA
M:
3 Mar 1851
Chesterfield County, VA
Lewis Cabell Henry
1836-1915
Lewis Cabell Henry
B:
1807/1836
D:
1813/1915
Laura S. Henry
1836-1918
Laura S. Henry
B:
1807/1836
D:
1812/1918
Alexander Spotswood Henry
1788-1854
Alexander Spotswood Henry
B:
2 Jun 1788
Pleasant Grove, Prince Edward, Virginia, USA
D:
6 Jan 1854
Aspenwall, Charlotte, Virginia, USA
Paulina Jordan Cabell
1796-1833
Paulina Jordan Cabell
B:
1796
Lynchburg, VA
M:
8 Feb 1814
Campbell County, VA
D:
Dec 1833
Dorothea Virginia Henry
Abt 1823-1905
Dorothea Virginia Henry
B:
Abt 1823
Virginia, USA
D:
1905
Ithaca, Tompkins, New York, USA
Beasley
1841-1919
Beasley
B:
1804/1841
M:
1830/1876
D:
1830/1919
Mary B. Henry
Abt 1816-1879
Mary B. Henry
B:
Abt 1816
Virginia, USA
D:
1879
James Garrett
1841-1919
James Garrett
B:
1804/1841
M:
1830/1876
D:
1830/1919
James Garrett
James Garrett
M:
9 Nov 1842
Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
Robert Henry Ward
1834-1884
Robert Henry Ward
B:
13 Mar 1834
Campbell County, Virginia, USA
D:
24 Oct 1884
Campbell County, Virginia, USA
Virginia Elizabeth Ward
1832-1892
Virginia Elizabeth Ward
B:
23 Mar 1832
D:
25 Jan 1892
Anselm Ward
1846-
Anselm Ward
B:
Sep 1846
Robert Henry Ward
1881-1891
Robert Henry Ward
B:
13 Mar 1881
D:
21 Oct 1891
Martha Catherine Henry
1813-1900
Martha Catherine Henry
B:
15 Nov 1813
Virginia, USA
D:
10 May 1900
Altavista, Campbell, Virginia, USA
Charles Terrell Ward
Abt 1812-1849
Charles Terrell Ward
B:
Abt 1812
Pittsylvania County, Virginia, USA
M:
Virginia, USA
D:
27 Apr 1849
Emma Henry
Abt 1854-
Emma Henry
B:
Abt 1854
Washington, District of Columbia
Mary Virginia Henry
1841-1846
Mary Virginia Henry
B:
16 Apr 1841
North Carolina, USA
D:
21 Sep 1846
Rockingham, North Carolina
Henry James Davis
Abt 1869-
Henry James Davis
B:
Abt 1869
Washington, D.C.
Ada Virginia Davis
1871-
Ada Virginia Davis
B:
Jul 1871
Petersburgh (Independent City), Virginia, USA
D:
Kansas, USA
Leon B. Davis
Abt 1874-
Leon B. Davis
B:
Abt 1874
Kansas
Thomas L Davis
Abt 1878-
Thomas L Davis
B:
Abt 1878
Kansas
Davis
1879-
Davis
B:
Sep 1879
Kansas
Zelma Davis
Abt 1883-
Zelma Davis
B:
Abt 1883
Kansas
Sarah "Sallie" Catherine Henry
1845-
Sarah "Sallie" Catherine Henry
B:
Nov 1845
North Carolina, USA
D:
Kansas City, Jackson, Missouri, USA
Thomas Lawton Davis
1844-1899
Thomas Lawton Davis
B:
17 Oct 1844
Hartford, Ohio, Kentucky, USA
M:
1867
D:
16 Mar 1899
Eureka, Greenwood, Kansas, USA
Elizabeth Ann Henry
1843-1846
Elizabeth Ann Henry
B:
4 May 1843
North Carolina, USA
D:
10 Oct 1846
Rockingham County, North Carolina, USA
Infant Son Henry
1849-
Infant Son Henry
B:
10 May 1849
Victoria Henry
1845-
Victoria Henry
B:
1845
Patrick Miller Henry
1815-1873
Patrick Miller Henry
B:
1815
Cumberland County, Virginia, USA
D:
4 May 1873
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Susan Toby Robertson
1820-1880
Susan Toby Robertson
B:
1820
Pittsylvania County, Virginia, USA
M:
20 Aug 1840
Pittsylvania County, Virginia, USA
D:
16 Aug 1880
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Wyatt Henry Cardwell
1875-1952
Wyatt Henry Cardwell
B:
1836/1875
D:
1845/1952
Mary Virginia Cardwell
1875-1955
Mary Virginia Cardwell
B:
1836/1875
D:
1854/1955
P. Peak
1873-1950
P. Peak
B:
1828/1873
M:
1854/1906
D:
1854/1950
Wiltshire Cardwell
1875-1952
Wiltshire Cardwell
B:
1836/1875
D:
1857/1952
Elizabeth Arney
1881-1960
Elizabeth Arney
B:
1836/1881
M:
1857/1910
D:
1857/1960
Elvira Cardwell
1875-1955
Elvira Cardwell
B:
1836/1875
D:
1845/1955
Annotte Leslie Cardwell
Abt 1855-1955
Annotte Leslie Cardwell
B:
Abt 1855
Virginia, USA
D:
1854/1955
Henry Curtis
1873-1950
Henry Curtis
B:
1828/1873
M:
1854/1906
D:
1854/1950
Jr. John Cardwell, Jr
1875-1952
Jr. John Cardwell, Jr
B:
1836/1875
D:
1857/1952
Ellen Esmack
1881-1960
Ellen Esmack
B:
1836/1881
M:
1857/1910
D:
1857/1960
William Wirt Henry Cardwell
Rachel Shriner
1881-1960
Rachel Shriner
B:
1836/1881
M:
1857/1910
D:
1857/1960
Lucy Ann Henry
1817-1888
Lucy Ann Henry
B:
17 Mar 1817
Leaksville, Rockingham, North Carolina, USA
D:
20 Jul 1888
Troy, Bradford, Pennsylvania, USA
John Cardwell
1841-1919
John Cardwell
B:
1804/1841
M:
15 Jan 1844
Mecklenburg, Virginia
D:
1836/1919
Charles Rosser
1841-1919
Charles Rosser
B:
1804/1841
M:
1830/1876
D:
1830/1919
William Robertson Henry
1821-1862
William Robertson Henry
B:
Feb 1821
Deer River, Pittsylvania, Virginia, USA
D:
15 Mar 1862
Powder House, San Antonio, Texas
Nathaniel West Henry
1790-1851
Nathaniel West Henry
B:
7 Apr 1790
Prince Edward County, Virginia, USA
D:
6 Sep 1851
Jacksonville, Floyd, Virginia, USA
Virginia Ann Woodson
Abt 1796-1838
Virginia Ann Woodson
B:
Abt 1796
Cumberland County, Virginia, USA
M:
1812
Cumberland County, Virginia, USA
D:
22 Oct 1838
Eden, Rockingham, North Carolina, USA
James Winston
1815-1852
James Winston
B:
1815
Leaksville, Rockingham County, VA
D:
1852
Missouri
Nancy Miller Winston
1825-
Nancy Miller Winston
B:
5 Mar 1825
Henry County, VA
Oliver H. Black
John Dabney Winston
1822-
John Dabney Winston
B:
21 Feb 1822
Henry County, VA
Edmund Warren Taylor
Benna Jeanne Taylor
Dorothy Frances Taylor
Edmund Warren Taylor
Benna Dean
William Leroy Evans
John Scott Evans
James Randall Evans
Cynthia Ann Evans
Dorothy Eloise Taylor
Jr. William Leroy Evans
Eloise Winston
1899-
Eloise Winston
B:
7 Mar 1899
Pontotoc County, MS
Ozeph Chester Taylor
1867-
Ozeph Chester Taylor
B:
1 Jul 1867
Como, Panola County, MS
M:
21 May 1917
Memphis, Shelby County, TN
Edmund Tobias Winston
1871-1944
Edmund Tobias Winston
B:
22 Jul 1871
Toccopola, Lafayette County, MS
D:
26 Dec 1944
Pontotoc County, MS
Florence Theresa Seale
1876-1959
Florence Theresa Seale
B:
9 Feb 1876
Pontotoc County, MS
D:
28 Jun 1959
Pontotoc County, MS
Galen Winston
1873-1928
Galen Winston
B:
8 Feb 1873
Toccopola, Lafayette County, MS
D:
1928
Pontotoc County, MS
Aurelia Odile Despommer
Aurelia Odile Despommer
M:
31 Dec 1904
Masina Winston
1875-1928
Masina Winston
B:
28 Aug 1875
Toccopola, Lafayette County, MS
D:
1928
Henry Henesler
Henry Henesler
M:
18 Dec 1898
William Winston
1828-1878
William Winston
B:
21 Jul 1828
Henry County, VA
D:
13 Aug 1878
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
Emma Eloise Furr
1842-1892
Emma Eloise Furr
B:
1842
M:
8 Nov 1870
Toccopola, Lafayette County, MS
D:
9 Feb 1892
Pontotoc County, MS
Dorothea Spotswood Winston
1831-1852
Dorothea Spotswood Winston
B:
8 Mar 1831
Henry County, VA
D:
1852
George Dabney Winston
1833-
George Dabney Winston
B:
17 Sep 1833
Henry County, VA
Mrs. Iola Overton
Patrick Fontaine Winston
1845-1906
Patrick Fontaine Winston
B:
5 Mar 1845
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
D:
1 Apr 1906
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
Edmund Dabney Winston
1799-1875
Edmund Dabney Winston
B:
17 Sep 1799
D:
21 Sep 1875
Pontotoc County, MS
Elizabeth Louisa Fontaine
1804-1892
Elizabeth Louisa Fontaine
B:
17 Sep 1804
M:
16 Aug 1820
D:
1892
William Winston
1809-
William Winston
B:
1809
Leaksville, Rockingham County, VA
Prior Winston
1860-1937
Prior Winston
B:
1821/1860
D:
1830/1937
Edward Henry Winston
1811-
Edward Henry Winston
B:
1811
Susan Moorehead Reynolds
Susan Moorehead Reynolds
M:
1833
Sallie Butler Winston
1807-
Sallie Butler Winston
B:
1807
Leaksville, Rockingham County, VA
Charles Dandridge
1818-1898
Charles Dandridge
B:
1786/1818
M:
1812/1855
D:
1812/1898
Lucy Winston
1860-1940
Lucy Winston
B:
1821/1860
D:
1839/1940
Hoffman
1858-1935
Hoffman
B:
1813/1858
M:
1839/1891
D:
1839/1935
Elvira Winston
1860-1940
Elvira Winston
B:
1821/1860
D:
1839/1940
J. C. Granberry
1858-1935
J. C. Granberry
B:
1813/1858
M:
1839/1891
D:
1839/1935
Fayette Henry Winston
1813-
Fayette Henry Winston
B:
1813
Leaksville, Rockingham County, VA
Martha Dix
1827-1909
Martha Dix
B:
1796/1827
M:
1816/1859
D:
1821/1909
Patrick Henry Winston
1802-
Patrick Henry Winston
B:
28 Jan 1802
George Winston
1804-
George Winston
B:
1804
Elvira Crenshaw
1853-1934
Elvira Crenshaw
B:
1818/1853
D:
1836/1934
James C. Marvin
1851-1929
James C. Marvin
B:
1810/1851
M:
1836/1885
D:
1836/1929
Sallie Winston Crenshaw
1853-1934
Sallie Winston Crenshaw
B:
1818/1853
D:
1836/1934
John Miller
1851-1929
John Miller
B:
1810/1851
M:
1836/1885
D:
1836/1929
Dorothea Crenshaw
1853-1934
Dorothea Crenshaw
B:
1818/1853
D:
1836/1934
David F. Smyer
1851-1929
David F. Smyer
B:
1810/1851
M:
1836/1885
D:
1836/1929
Patrick Henry Crenshaw
1853-1931
Patrick Henry Crenshaw
B:
1818/1853
D:
1839/1931
Lula Mack
1859-1939
Lula Mack
B:
1818/1859
M:
1839/1889
D:
1839/1939
Virginia Crenshaw
1838-
Virginia Crenshaw
B:
3 Dec 1838
Booneville, MO
James W. Harper
1851-1929
James W. Harper
B:
1810/1851
M:
1836/1885
D:
1836/1929
Elvira Virginia Winston
-1854
Elvira Virginia Winston
D:
17 Jun 1854
Memphis, Shelby County, TN
James W. Crenshaw
1818-1898
James W. Crenshaw
B:
1786/1818
M:
21 Feb 1837
D:
1818/1898
Dorothea Spotswood Henry
1778-1854
Dorothea Spotswood Henry
B:
2 Aug 1778
D:
17 Jun 1854
Memphis, Shelby, Tennessee, USA
George Dabney Winston
1771-1831
George Dabney Winston
B:
2 Aug 1771
Virginia, USA
M:
3 Jul 1795
D:
15 Jul 1831
Rockingham County, NC
Jane Robertson Henry
1798-1798
Jane Robertson Henry
B:
15 Jan 1798
D:
19 Jan 1798
George Lafayette Henry
1785-1813
George Lafayette Henry
B:
29 Oct 1785
Williamsburg, Surry, Virginia, USA
D:
16 Mar 1813
Ann Elcan
1788-1808
Ann Elcan
B:
17 Feb 1788
M:
16 Mar 1807
Buckingham County, Virginia, USA
D:
1 May 1808
Charlotte County, VA
D. Yuille Henry
1883-1962
D. Yuille Henry
B:
1840/1883
D:
1849/1962
Fannie Henry
1883-Abt 1911
Fannie Henry
B:
1840/1883
D:
Abt 1911
Jr. Edward Winston Henry
1844-1923
Jr. Edward Winston Henry
B:
1815/1844
D:
1840/1923
Anne L. Ely
1850-1930
Anne L. Ely
B:
1814/1850
M:
1835/1881
D:
1840/1930
Louisa Lewis
1876-1956
Louisa Lewis
B:
1837/1876
D:
1855/1956
Thomas W. Branch
1874-1951
Thomas W. Branch
B:
1829/1874
M:
1855/1907
D:
1855/1951
William Lewis
1876-1953
William Lewis
B:
1837/1876
D:
1858/1953
Lucy Easly
1882-1961
Lucy Easly
B:
1837/1882
M:
1858/1911
D:
1858/1961
E. W. Henry Lewis
1876-1953
E. W. Henry Lewis
B:
1837/1876
D:
1858/1953
Rosa D. Dickinson
1882-1961
Rosa D. Dickinson
B:
1837/1882
M:
1858/1911
D:
1858/1961
Anne Page Lewis
1876-1956
Anne Page Lewis
B:
1837/1876
D:
1855/1956
John W. Collins
1874-1951
John W. Collins
B:
1829/1874
M:
1855/1907
D:
1855/1951
Alexander S. Lewis
1876-1953
Alexander S. Lewis
B:
1837/1876
D:
1846/1953
Maria Rosalie Henry
1818-1926
Maria Rosalie Henry
B:
27 Dec 1818
D:
1837/1926
William B. Lewis
1842-1920
William B. Lewis
B:
1805/1842
M:
1831/1877
D:
1837/1920
Fayetta Leighton
1876-1956
Fayetta Leighton
B:
1837/1876
D:
1846/1956
Alberta Leighton
1876-1956
Alberta Leighton
B:
1837/1876
D:
1846/1956
Lucy Dorothea Henry
1823-1926
Lucy Dorothea Henry
B:
1823
D:
1837/1926
Octave Leighton
1842-1920
Octave Leighton
B:
1805/1842
M:
1831/1877
D:
1837/1920
Adelia Armistead
1876-1956
Adelia Armistead
B:
1837/1876
D:
1846/1956
Edward Winston Armistead
1876-1953
Edward Winston Armistead
B:
1837/1876
D:
1846/1953
Sarah Jane Henry
1825-1926
Sarah Jane Henry
B:
1825
D:
1837/1926
William Armistead
1842-1920
William Armistead
B:
1805/1842
M:
1831/1877
D:
1837/1920
Winston Catlett
1876-1953
Winston Catlett
B:
1837/1876
D:
1846/1953
Jr. Robert Catlett
1876-1953
Jr. Robert Catlett
B:
1837/1876
D:
1858/1953
Jennie Daniel
1882-1961
Jennie Daniel
B:
1837/1882
M:
1858/1911
D:
1858/1961
Celine Henry
1827-1926
Celine Henry
B:
25 Sep 1827
D:
1837/1926
Robert Catlett
1842-1920
Robert Catlett
B:
1805/1842
M:
1831/1877
D:
1837/1920
Lucy Smith
1876-1956
Lucy Smith
B:
1837/1876
D:
1846/1956
Rosalie Smith
1876-1956
Rosalie Smith
B:
1837/1876
D:
1855/1956
William Smith
1874-1951
William Smith
B:
1829/1874
M:
1855/1907
D:
1855/1951
Georgia Smith
1876-1956
Georgia Smith
B:
1837/1876
D:
1855/1956
Cobb
1874-1951
Cobb
B:
1829/1874
M:
1855/1907
D:
1855/1951
Sarah Smith
1876-1956
Sarah Smith
B:
1837/1876
D:
1846/1956
Ada B. Henry
1844-1926
Ada B. Henry
B:
1815/1844
D:
1837/1926
John G. Smith
1842-1920
John G. Smith
B:
1805/1842
M:
8 Mar 1855
Charlotte County, VA
D:
1837/1920
Patrick Lafayette Henry
1821-1923
Patrick Lafayette Henry
B:
1821
D:
1835/1923
Tillinghast
1850-1930
Tillinghast
B:
1814/1850
M:
1835/1881
D:
1835/1930
Thomas Yuille Henry
1821-1923
Thomas Yuille Henry
B:
1821
D:
1835/1923
Cunningham
1850-1930
Cunningham
B:
1814/1850
M:
1835/1881
D:
1835/1930
Ella Henry
1831-
Ella Henry
B:
1831
Edward Winston Henry
1794-1872
Edward Winston Henry
B:
21 Jan 1794
Long Island, Campbell, Virginia, USA
D:
12 Oct 1872
Jane Randolph Yuille
1810-1894
Jane Randolph Yuille
B:
1790/1810
M:
19 Oct 1817
D:
1831/1894
Richard Henry
1792-1793
Richard Henry
B:
27 Mar 1792
Pleasant Grove, Lunenburg, Virginia, USA
D:
24 Aug 1793
Long Island, Campbell, Virginia, USA
Patrick Henry
1736-1799
Patrick Henry
B:
29 May 1736
Studley, Hanover, Virginia, USA
D:
6 Jun 1799
Brookneal, Campbell, Virginia, USA
Dorothea Spotswood Dandridge
1755-1831
Dorothea Spotswood Dandridge
B:
25 Sep 1755
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
M:
8 Oct 1777
Fork Church, Hanover County, VA
D:
14 Feb 1831
Halifax County, Virginia, USA
William Henry
1763-1798
William Henry
B:
1763
Fork, Hanover County, VA
D:
1798
New Bern, Craven County, NC
Elizabeth Graves
Edward Henry
1771-1794
Edward Henry
B:
1771
Scotchtown, Hanover, Virginia, USA
D:
1794
Charles de la Boulay Fontaine
1779-1818
Charles de la Boulay Fontaine
B:
30 Jan 1779
Richmond City, Virginia, USA
D:
Jan 1818
Halifax County, Virginia, USA
Anne Carrington
1787-
Anne Carrington
B:
9 Nov 1787
Charlotte County, VA
M:
29 Dec 1810
Jr. John Fontaine Brooks
1887-
Jr. John Fontaine Brooks
B:
19 Sep 1887
John Fontaine Brooks
Cal 1844-1918
John Fontaine Brooks
B:
Cal 1844
D:
21 Jan 1918
Nancy Fontaine
1802-1856
Nancy Fontaine
B:
10 Dec 1802
D:
8 Sep 1856
Florence, Lauderdale County, AL
John Thomas Brooks
-1872
John Thomas Brooks
D:
1872
Brooksville, Noxubee County, MS
Nancy Miller Winston
1825-
Nancy Miller Winston
B:
5 Mar 1825
Henry County, VA
Oliver H. Black
John Dabney Winston
1822-
John Dabney Winston
B:
21 Feb 1822
Henry County, VA
Edmund Warren Taylor
Benna Jeanne Taylor
Dorothy Frances Taylor
Edmund Warren Taylor
Benna Dean
William Leroy Evans
John Scott Evans
James Randall Evans
Cynthia Ann Evans
Dorothy Eloise Taylor
Jr. William Leroy Evans
Eloise Winston
1899-
Eloise Winston
B:
7 Mar 1899
Pontotoc County, MS
Ozeph Chester Taylor
1867-
Ozeph Chester Taylor
B:
1 Jul 1867
Como, Panola County, MS
M:
21 May 1917
Memphis, Shelby County, TN
Edmund Tobias Winston
1871-1944
Edmund Tobias Winston
B:
22 Jul 1871
Toccopola, Lafayette County, MS
D:
26 Dec 1944
Pontotoc County, MS
Florence Theresa Seale
1876-1959
Florence Theresa Seale
B:
9 Feb 1876
Pontotoc County, MS
D:
28 Jun 1959
Pontotoc County, MS
Galen Winston
1873-1928
Galen Winston
B:
8 Feb 1873
Toccopola, Lafayette County, MS
D:
1928
Pontotoc County, MS
Aurelia Odile Despommer
Aurelia Odile Despommer
M:
31 Dec 1904
Masina Winston
1875-1928
Masina Winston
B:
28 Aug 1875
Toccopola, Lafayette County, MS
D:
1928
Henry Henesler
Henry Henesler
M:
18 Dec 1898
William Winston
1828-1878
William Winston
B:
21 Jul 1828
Henry County, VA
D:
13 Aug 1878
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
Emma Eloise Furr
1842-1892
Emma Eloise Furr
B:
1842
M:
8 Nov 1870
Toccopola, Lafayette County, MS
D:
9 Feb 1892
Pontotoc County, MS
Dorothea Spotswood Winston
1831-1852
Dorothea Spotswood Winston
B:
8 Mar 1831
Henry County, VA
D:
1852
George Dabney Winston
1833-
George Dabney Winston
B:
17 Sep 1833
Henry County, VA
Mrs. Iola Overton
Patrick Fontaine Winston
1845-1906
Patrick Fontaine Winston
B:
5 Mar 1845
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
D:
1 Apr 1906
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
Elizabeth Louisa Fontaine
1804-1892
Elizabeth Louisa Fontaine
B:
17 Sep 1804
D:
1892
Edmund Dabney Winston
1799-1875
Edmund Dabney Winston
B:
17 Sep 1799
M:
16 Aug 1820
D:
21 Sep 1875
Pontotoc County, MS
John Dabney Fontaine
1799-1822
John Dabney Fontaine
B:
26 Mar 1799
D:
17 Feb 1822
Hillsborough, Orange, North Carolina, USA
Sally Fontaine
1801-1804
Sally Fontaine
B:
28 Jan 1801
D:
27 Jul 1804
Charles D. Fontaine
1806-1807
Charles D. Fontaine
B:
7 Nov 1806
D:
23 Apr 1807
Edward Fontaine
1849-
Edward Fontaine
B:
4 Aug 1849
Pontotoc County, Mississippi, USA
Marvin Farnell Kendrick
Elizabeth Gordon Kendrick
Gayle Elliott Lester
Marvin Kendrick
Alan Lester
Christopher Lester
Sara Fontaine Lester
Alan Maury Lester
Julia Bagmark
Clayton Fontaine Lester
Houston Fontaine Lester
Georgia Gordon
Reign Marie Lester
III Henry Dick Lester
Erin
Randal Ross Throckmorton
Laura Louise Lester
Gregg Brian Throckmorton
Jr. Henry Dick Lester, Jr
Louise Marie Demeter
James Owen Lester
Judith Ann Lester
Judith Ann Forbes
Mary Heather Forbes
Todd Steinman
Sara Elizabeth Forbes
Michael Faircloth
Mary Kathleen Lester
C. M. Forbes
Henry Dick Lester
Sarah Stewart Thornton
Maury Todd Fontaine Lester
Abt 1910-
Maury Todd Fontaine Lester
B:
Abt 1910
Louisiana, USA
Ann "Annie" Fontaine Lester
1898-
Ann "Annie" Fontaine Lester
B:
5 Jul 1898
New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Mary Bogard "Bertie" Fontaine
1869-
Mary Bogard "Bertie" Fontaine
B:
8 Dec 1869
New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Henry Dick Lester
1842-
Henry Dick Lester
B:
17 Apr 1842
Hinds County, Mississippi, USA
M:
20 Dec 1892
Madison County, Mississippi, USA
D:
Baton Rouge, East Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA
John Fontaine
William Meade Fontaine
1871-
William Meade Fontaine
B:
Mar 1871
Louisiana, USA
Minnie K Ford
1906-
Minnie K Ford
B:
1906
Mississippi
Taylor
Alva Ford
1908-
Alva Ford
B:
1908
Mississippi
Traylor
Helen A Ford
Betty J Ford
Joseph Gibson Ford, Jr.
1903-
Joseph Gibson Ford, Jr.
B:
1903
Mississippi, USA
Helen Ford
Abt 1908-
Helen Ford
B:
Abt 1908
William F Ford
1904-
William F Ford
B:
1904
Mississippi, USA
Annie Meade Fontaine
Abt 1872-
Annie Meade Fontaine
B:
Abt 1872
Louisiana, USA
Joseph Gibson Ford
1874-1927
Joseph Gibson Ford
B:
18 Dec 1874
Camden, Madison, Mississippi, USA
D:
13 Oct 1927
Jackson, Hinds, Mississippi, USA
Unknown
Louisa Fontaine
1880-
Louisa Fontaine
B:
Feb 1880
Louisiana, USA
Edward Meade Fontaine
Patrick Henry Fontaine
Abt 1845-1888
Patrick Henry Fontaine
B:
Abt 1845
Belvedere Plantation, Hinds, Mississippi, USA
D:
16 Mar 1888
New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Mary "Molly" Elizabeth Meade
Abt 1850-1889
Mary "Molly" Elizabeth Meade
B:
Abt 1850
Ohio, USA
M:
16 May 1868
New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana, USA
D:
29 Jun 1889
New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Jeanie Katherine Fontaine
Edward Maddox Stubblefield
-1962
Edward Maddox Stubblefield
D:
4 Jun 1962
James Francis Fontaine
Mary Elizabeth Fontaine
James Francis Fontaine
1875-
James Francis Fontaine
B:
25 Jul 1875
Teen Ratliff
Teen Ratliff
M:
8 Jul 1908
Annie Gale Fontaine
1877-1907
Annie Gale Fontaine
B:
26 Feb 1877
D:
28 Jul 1907
A. L. Chapman
A. L. Chapman
M:
20 May 1907
Jeanie Fontaine Smith
1897-1907
Jeanie Fontaine Smith
B:
20 Oct 1897
D:
26 Jul 1907
Lyon, Cohoma County, MS
Charles Henderson
1 Jan-
Charles Henderson
B:
1 Jan
Mary Jane Henderson
Howard Farr
L'Moore Patricia Henderson
William Smith Care
Barbara Ann Henderson
Cecil Brunson
Elizabeth Brickell Smith
1899-
Elizabeth Brickell Smith
B:
2 Dec 1899
Charles M. Henderson
Charles M. Henderson
M:
5 Oct 1921
Alexander Moore Smith
Dennis Day
Alice Montelle Smith
Hansel Day
Ross Alex Smith
Robert Grey Smith
Beatrice Jones
Frances Louise Smith
William Warren Starr
Inez
Tait Porter
Marvin W. Porter
Carolyn Fontaine Smith
Marvin W. Porter
Sara Smith
Lamar Fontaine Smith
Carolyn Lipscom
Evander Smith
Phyllis Elenis
Evander Frierson Smith
Alice Hall
Mary Lee Smith
Dufrene
Troy Cheairs Smith
Dale Alford
Anne Maury Alford
L'Moore Fontaine Alford
L'Moore Smith
Dale Alford
Llemuella Moore Fontaine
1879-
Llemuella Moore Fontaine
B:
11 Jul 1879
Alexander Smith
Alexander Smith
M:
6 Jan 1897
Lyon, Cohoma County, MS
Jeanella Frances Price
George Hartwell Price
Evelyn Mae Hebert
Toni Carrol Malvezzi
Jeanell Malvezzi
Louise Malvezzi
Guy Price Malvezzi
Perry Anne Malvezzi
Mary Fontaine Price
Toni Malvezzi
Charles Henry Guy Price
Mary Ella Fontaine
1892-
Mary Ella Fontaine
B:
10 Feb 1892
Guy H. Price
Guy H. Price
M:
6 Apr 1915
Methodist Church, Lyon, Coahoma County, MS
Henry Lamar Fontaine
1921-1922
Henry Lamar Fontaine
B:
29 Sep 1921
D:
Jan 1922
Charles Temple Fontaine
Mary Elizabeth Fontaine
Jr. Henry Lamar Fontaine
1894-
Jr. Henry Lamar Fontaine
B:
16 Sep 1894
Frances Elizabeth Swenn
1893-
Frances Elizabeth Swenn
B:
14 Nov 1893
Noxubee County, MS
M:
25 Jul 1920
Edward Armstrong Fontaine
1895-
Edward Armstrong Fontaine
B:
8 Dec 1895
Henry Boursuoine Brickell Fontaine
1868-
Henry Boursuoine Brickell Fontaine
B:
1 Apr 1868
Austin, Travis County, TX
Idonda Hate
1873-1898
Idonda Hate
B:
1 Jul 1873
Arkansas
M:
15 Jun 1890
Boliver County, MS
D:
13 Jun 1898
Jr. William Barksdale Fontaine
Judith Fontaine
Jr. Bruce E. Campbell
William Barksdale Fontaine
Helen Mosal
Edward Lamar Fontaine
1871-
Edward Lamar Fontaine
B:
22 Feb 1871
Lyon, Cohoma County, MS
Rebecca Cheatham Barksdale
Rebecca Cheatham Barksdale
M:
8 Jun 1904
John Terriberry Mays
David Duvall Mays
John Fontaine Mays
1900-
John Fontaine Mays
B:
19 Sep 1900
Anne Duvall
Anne Duvall
M:
11 Apr 1928
New Orleans, Orleans Par., LA
Mary Agnes Fontaine
1874-
Mary Agnes Fontaine
B:
23 Apr 1874
John S. Mays
John S. Mays
M:
6 Dec 1899
Jeanie Wilson Fontaine
1869-
Jeanie Wilson Fontaine
B:
25 Aug 1869
Lamar Fontaine
Patricia
Fontaine Gotch
Faith Gotch
Frank Robert Gotch
Kathryn Martin Fontaine
Frank Gotch
Jr. Lamar Fontaine
1882-1934
Jr. Lamar Fontaine
B:
26 Mar 1882
D:
1 Aug 1934
Tutwiler, Tallahatchie County, MS
Kathryn Mary Martin
Kathryn Mary Martin
M:
22 Jul 1914
Clarksdale, Coahoma County, MS
Jacques Mirabeau Bonaparte Lamar Fontaine
1841-1921
Jacques Mirabeau Bonaparte Lamar Fontaine
B:
11 Oct 1841
Washington County, Texas, USA
D:
1 Oct 1921
Clarksdale, Coahoma, Mississippi, USA
Llemuella Smith Brickell
1843-1922
Llemuella Smith Brickell
B:
7 May 1843
Holly Springs, Marshall County, MS
M:
20 Jan 1866
Yazoo City, Yazoo, Mississippi, USA
D:
7 Jan 1922
Edward Benjamin Fontaine
1814-1884
Edward Benjamin Fontaine
B:
5 Aug 1814
"Greenwood", Henry, Virginia, USA
D:
19 Jan 1884
Belvedere Plantation, Pocahontas, Hinds, Mississippi, USA
Mary Ann "Nancy" Swisher
1821-1855
Mary Ann "Nancy" Swisher
B:
7 Jan 1821
Williamson County, Tennessee, USA
M:
12 Nov 1840
Gay Hill, Washington, Texas, USA
D:
13 Jul 1855
Austin, Travis, Texas, USA
Anne Maury Fontaine
Gary M. Lutin
Martha Winston Fontaine
Dominic Charles LaValla
William Latimer Fontaine
V John Eaton Fontaine
IV John Eaton Fontaine
Mary Ann Miller
III John Eaton Fontaine
Eleanor Anne Haldeman
III Douglass Latimer Fontaine
Elizabeth Arnette Fontaine
Jr. Douglass Latimer Fontaine
Joanne Coletta
Conor Daugherty
Rebecca VanLandingham Fontaine
II James Ray Daugherty
Patrick Lamar Fontaine
Beverly B.
Douglass Latimer Fontaine
Bertha Van Landingham
Alice Louise Jamison
John Eaton Fontaine, Jr.
1889-1962
John Eaton Fontaine, Jr.
B:
23 Jul 1889
Pocahontas, Hinds County, MS
D:
29 Aug 1962
Sydney Hosford Latimer
John Eaton Fontaine
1860-1908
John Eaton Fontaine
B:
12 Dec 1860
Belvidere Plantation, Pocahontas, Hinds County, MS
D:
20 Aug 1908
Belvidere Plantation, Pocahontas, Hinds County, MS
Adelle Armenta Stokes
1844-1923
Adelle Armenta Stokes
B:
22 Dec 1844
M:
Abt 1888
D:
14 Feb 1923
Memphis, Shelby County, TN
Patrick Henry Fontaine
1869-1959
Patrick Henry Fontaine
B:
15 Dec 1869
Belvidere Plantation, Pocahontas, Hinds County, MS
D:
10 Jan 1959
Jackson, Hinds County, MS
Ernestine Doll
Susan Fontaine
Cal 1865-
Susan Fontaine
B:
Cal 1865
Belvidere Plantation, Pocahontas, Hinds County, MS
F. R. Sawyer
Mrs. Susan Catherine Britton
1829-1908
Mrs. Susan Catherine Britton
B:
1829
Granville County, North Carolina, USA
M:
1859
Hinds County, Mississippi, USA
D:
28 May 1908
Belvidere Plantation, Pocahontas, Hinds County, MS
Ellen Fontaine Perkins
1875-
Ellen Fontaine Perkins
B:
8 May 1875
Tahula, MS
Jr. George Crump Miller
George Crump Miller
Anne Perkins Crump
1916-1962
Anne Perkins Crump
B:
31 Jul 1916
D:
24 Dec 1962
Leighton Smylie Miller
Annie Shotwell Perkins
1882-
Annie Shotwell Perkins
B:
1882
Madison County, MS
Arch M. Crump
Laura Perkins
1871-
Laura Perkins
B:
29 Dec 1871
Jessie C. Perkins
1888-
Jessie C. Perkins
B:
1888
McDonald
Arthur Perkins
1844-1909
Arthur Perkins
B:
29 Nov 1844
Mississippi, USA
D:
4 Jul 1909
Eureka Springs, Carroll, Arkansas, USA
Annie Laurie Shotwell
1851-1911
Annie Laurie Shotwell
B:
15 Jan 1851
M:
8 May 1872
Hanging Moss, Hinds County, MS
D:
18 Jul 1911
Mary Fontaine Freeland
1853-1912
Mary Fontaine Freeland
B:
27 Oct 1853
Boguetougaloo, Madison County, MS
D:
1912
New York City, New York, New York, USA
Thomas Freeland
1856-1910
Thomas Freeland
B:
6 Nov 1856
Boguetougaloo, Madison County, MS
D:
1910
Vicksburg, Warren County, MS
Jennie Wilkerson
Virginia Perkins
1831-1905
Virginia Perkins
B:
12 Jan 1831
D:
5 Jun 1905
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Frisby Augustin Freeland
-1857
Frisby Augustin Freeland
B:
Claiborne County, MS
M:
20 May 1852
Boguetougaloo, Madison County, MS
D:
1857
Warren County, MS
Andrew Dewees Banks
1833-1881
Andrew Dewees Banks
B:
6 Jan 1833
Elizabeth City County, VA
M:
Abt 1860
D:
21 Jul 1881
Edward Clements Yellowley
1873-
Edward Clements Yellowley
B:
12 Aug 1873
Callie Hays
Joanna Fontaine Majors
James Franklin Majors
Julia Yellowley
James Majors
Wllliam Archer Wilkerson
Robert Fontaine Wilkerson
Maury Archer Wilkerson
Jessie Fontaine Yellowley
Will Wilkerson
Maury Yellowley
Joanna Willcoxen
Jr. Jesse Perkins Yellowley
Edward Clements Yellowley
Jesse Perkins Yellowley
1882-
Jesse Perkins Yellowley
B:
23 Oct 1882
Maggie Bell McCall
James Brownlow Yellowley
1879-
James Brownlow Yellowley
B:
12 Sep 1879
North Carolina, USA
Margaret
Mary Fontaine Yellowley
Douglas Crittenden Yellowley
Jessie Perkins
1848-1902
Jessie Perkins
B:
19 Feb 1848
Madison County, MS
D:
14 Dec 1902
Madison County, MS
James Brownlow Yellowley
1848-1914
James Brownlow Yellowley
B:
17 Oct 1848
Pitt County, NC
M:
1875
Madison Station, Madison County, MS
D:
6 Jun 1914
Madison County, MS
Jessie Gale
1859-
Jessie Gale
B:
1859
Marcy Johnson
Hallie Inga Gale Smith
Mary Gale Page
Frank Smith
Adam Kendall Schenk
Alexander Schenk
Julie Elizabeth Page
Steve Schenk
David Graham Page
Stephen Herbert Page
Mary Gale
Herbert Albert Page
Barnard Robert Joel
Jean Katherine Joel
John Thornton Joel
Jean Gale
Jr. Barnard Robert Joel
Freeland Gale
1888-1945
Freeland Gale
B:
15 Jul 1888
Jackson, Hinds County, MS
D:
28 Mar 1945
Jackson, Hinds County, MS
Ethel Richardson
Ethel Richardson
M:
3 Jul 1928
William Thornton McDonnell
Lucile McMullan Fox
John Bilbrey McDonnell
Sarah Reese McDonnell
Robert Merritt McDonnell
Lela Kay Bilbrey
Jason Rumsey McDonnell
Courtney Rumsey McDonnell
John Gale McDonnell
Sharon Smolcich
Edward Marlin McDonnell
Charles Edward McDonnell
Mary Faye Reese
Gertrude Gale
1890-1969
Gertrude Gale
B:
21 Jun 1890
Jackson, Hinds County, MS
D:
14 Dec 1969
Jackson, Hinds County, MS
Charles Edward McDonnell
Charles Edward McDonnell
M:
1 Aug 1912
Ada Thornton Gale
1887-1887
Ada Thornton Gale
B:
24 Apr 1887
D:
30 Jul 1887
William Thornton Gale
1892-1894
William Thornton Gale
B:
24 Apr 1892
Jackson, Hinds County, MS
D:
27 Dec 1894
Jackson, Hinds County, MS
Douglas Gale
1894-1916
Douglas Gale
B:
24 Jul 1894
Jackson, Hinds County, MS
D:
24 Nov 1916
Sidney Moore Gale
1896-1896
Sidney Moore Gale
B:
24 Mar 1896
Jackson, Hinds County, MS
D:
1896
Jackson, Hinds County, MS
Mary Perkins Gale
William Graham Cline
Thomas Gale
1857-1934
Thomas Gale
B:
23 Feb 1857
Satartia, Yazoo County, MS
D:
24 Sep 1934
Jackson, Hinds County, MS
Anne Sue Thornton
Anne Sue Thornton
M:
14 Jul 1886
Shelbyville, Shelby County, IL
Jennie Gale
Ida Gale
Mary Perkins
1832-1892
Mary Perkins
B:
29 Dec 1832
D:
3 Aug 1892
Jackson, Hinds County, MS
Abner Green Gale
Abner Green Gale
M:
18 Jan 1854
Boguetougaloo, Madison County, MS
Nancy Perkins
1835-1835
Nancy Perkins
B:
1835
D:
1835
Columbus, Lowndes County, MS
Douglas Perkins
Danielle
Danielle
M:
19 Oct 1991
Tyler Steven Perkins
Steven Ernest Perkins
Melinda Ann Margett
Melinda Ann Margett
M:
30 Jan 1988
James Edward Perkins
Felice
Jr. James Lawrence Perkins
1882-
Jr. James Lawrence Perkins
B:
1882
Alice Smith
Arthur Perkins
1880-1882
Arthur Perkins
B:
1880
D:
1882
Dorothea Spottswood Colbert
Ella Jeanne Colbert
R. J. Whitley
Anita Perkins Colbert
James Perkins Colbert
Mary Belle Colbert
Mary Belle Perkins
1884-1969
Mary Belle Perkins
B:
9 Apr 1884
Rosedale, Bolivar, Mississippi, USA
D:
1 May 1969
Jackson, Hinds, Mississippi, USA
Wallace Bruce Colbert
1877-1936
Wallace Bruce Colbert
B:
18 Mar 1877
Columbia County, TX
M:
25 Aug 1912
Jackson, Hinds County, MS
D:
19 Jan 1936
Ackerman, Choctaw, Mississippi, USA
Anna Mathilda Perkins
Oscar Pate
Edgar Allen Perkins
1896-CHILD
Edgar Allen Perkins
B:
Dec 1896
Mississippi
D:
CHILD
Ione Perkins
1891-Abt 1910
Ione Perkins
B:
Jan 1891
Mississippi
D:
Abt 1910
Mississippi, USA
James Lawrence Perkins
1841-1914
James Lawrence Perkins
B:
3 Aug 1841
Ridgeway, Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
D:
8 Sep 1914
Vicksburg, Warren, Mississippi, USA
Mathilda Jane Sillers
1856-1888
Mathilda Jane Sillers
B:
1856
M:
Aug 1878
Rosedale, Bolivar, Mississippi, USA
D:
Aug 1888
Greenville, Washington, Mississippi, USA
Douglas Perkins
Danielle
Danielle
M:
19 Oct 1991
Tyler Steven Perkins
Steven Ernest Perkins
Melinda Ann Margett
Melinda Ann Margett
M:
30 Jan 1988
James Edward Perkins
Felice
Jr. James Lawrence Perkins
1882-
Jr. James Lawrence Perkins
B:
1882
Alice Smith
Edgar Allen Perkins
1896-CHILD
Edgar Allen Perkins
B:
Dec 1896
Mississippi
D:
CHILD
Ione Perkins
1891-Abt 1910
Ione Perkins
B:
Jan 1891
Mississippi
D:
Abt 1910
Mississippi, USA
Florence F. Mayfield
1856-
Florence F. Mayfield
B:
Jun 1856
Mississippi
M:
Abt 1890
D:
Confederate Home, Biloxi, Harrison, Mississippi, USA
Mary Boursiquot Fontaine
1808-1891
Mary Boursiquot Fontaine
B:
13 Jun 1808
Henry County, Virginia, USA
D:
27 May 1891
Madison County, Mississippi, USA
Jesse Perkins
1798-1872
Jesse Perkins
B:
29 Mar 1798
Goochland, Goochland, Virginia, USA
M:
1 Sep 1829
D:
27 Nov 1872
Madison, Madison, Mississippi, USA
Cowan Perkins
1834-
Cowan Perkins
B:
1834
Virginia, USA
Robert Erwin William Juch
Linda Corrine Montgomery
Barbara Anne Rich
Elizabeth Ann Juch
Chesley D. Quaide
Evelyn Elizabeth Perkins
Stanley Robert Juch
Erwin Fontaine Perkins
Gladys Myrtle Brown
Robert Brougham Tracy, Jr
Jason B Tracy
Barbara Lee Perkins
Robert Brougham Tracy
Waldo Muir Perkins
Jeanette "Nettie" Julia Jones
Patrick E Elliott
Marion C. Fish
Frank G Elliott
Jean Adrene Fish
William Emmit Belcher
Marjorie A. Perkins
1897-1928
Marjorie A. Perkins
B:
Apr 1897
Ione, Amador, California, USA
D:
13 Nov 1928
Ione, Amador, California, USA
Clair Barnhart Fish
1898-1970
Clair Barnhart Fish
B:
23 Aug 1898
Pennsylvania
D:
25 Sep 1970
Sonoma, California
Elbert West Perkins
1867-1938
Elbert West Perkins
B:
1 Oct 1867
Copper Hill Mine, Amador, California, USA
D:
16 Oct 1938
Ione, Amador, California, USA
Jessie Elizabeth Muir
1872-1955
Jessie Elizabeth Muir
B:
3 Jul 1872
Somersville, Contra Costa, California, USA
M:
25 Feb 1892
Ione, Amador, California, USA
D:
27 Jan 1955
Ione, Amador, California, USA
Richard Earl Smith
Diane Walker
Gregory Edwin Bell
Rebecca Elizabeth Bell
Deborah Ann Bell
Scott Smith Bell
Timothy Lynn Bell
Eric Andrew Bell
Holly Elizabeth Smith
Barry Lynn Bell
Mark Edwin Smith
Paul Evan Smith
Kenneth Edward Smith
Barbara Mae Smith
Marvin Andrew Smith
Lyle Fontaine Smith
Mary Edna Henderson
Valerie Theresa Herlihy
Edwin Fordt Smith
Lila Elizabeth Oliver
Garth Bishop Taylor
Shirley T Anderson
Robert F Taylor
Alma Louise Smith
1893-1937
Alma Louise Smith
B:
11 Oct 1893
Ione, Amador, California
D:
9 Apr 1937
East Palo Alto, San Mateo, California, USA
Harry Bishop Taylor
1887-1966
Harry Bishop Taylor
B:
15 Apr 1887
Amador City, Amador, California, USA
D:
1 Dec 1966
Paradise, Butte, California
Donald Smith
Abt 1908-
Donald Smith
B:
Abt 1908
California
Virgil Wesley Smith
Marcelene
Abt 1912-
Marcelene
B:
Abt 1912
California
Douglas Smith
Nicole
Gregory Smith
Erin
Donald Fontaine Smith
Shirley
Warren Taylor Smith
Catherine Mildred Holsapple
Elbert Perkins Smith
1885-1972
Elbert Perkins Smith
B:
20 Sep 1885
Ione, Amador, California, USA
D:
18 Oct 1972
San Luis Obispo, San Luis Obispo, California, USA
Bertha Maude Taylor
Ira Fontaine Smith
1887-1963
Ira Fontaine Smith
B:
2 Oct 1887
Ione, Amador, California, USA
D:
23 Dec 1963
Woodland, Yolo, California, USA
Bertha Fisher McKean
1893-1960
Bertha Fisher McKean
B:
26 Sep 1893
Leadville, Lake, Colorado, USA
M:
28 May 1918
Los Angeles, California, USA
D:
30 Jan 1960
Sacramento, Sacramento, California, USA
Martha "Mattie" Warren Perkins
1861-1944
Martha "Mattie" Warren Perkins
B:
27 Sep 1861
Michigan Bar, Sacramento, California, USA
D:
19 Sep 1944
Davis, Yolo, California, USA
Alfred Edwin Smith
1857-1939
Alfred Edwin Smith
B:
25 Dec 1857
Santa Clara, Santa Clara, California, USA
M:
4 Sep 1884
Ione, Amador, California, USA
D:
20 Aug 1939
Elkhorn, Yolo, California, USA
John William Perkins
1860-1870
John William Perkins
B:
18 Jul 1860
Michigan Bar, Sacramento, California, USA
D:
Feb 1870
John Dabney Perkins
1831-1917
John Dabney Perkins
B:
14 Mar 1831
Martinsville, Virginia, USA
D:
1 Feb 1917
Ione, Amador, California, USA
Julia Franklin Brown
1843-1928
Julia Franklin Brown
B:
28 Aug 1843
Madisonville, Monroe, Tennessee, USA
M:
16 Jun 1859
Michigan Bar, Sacramento, California, USA
D:
11 Sep 1928
Elkhorn, Yolo, California, USA
W. Clyde Perkins
1867-1869
W. Clyde Perkins
B:
28 Nov 1867
Linneus, Linn, Missouri, USA
D:
11 Apr 1869
Linneus, Linn, Missouri, USA
Thomas Ira Perkins
1870-1876
Thomas Ira Perkins
B:
3 Apr 1870
Linneus, Linn, Missouri, USA
D:
14 May 1876
Linneus, Linn, Missouri, USA
Jr. Edward Fontaine Perkins
1873-1873
Jr. Edward Fontaine Perkins
B:
12 Feb 1873
Linneus, Linn, Missouri, USA
D:
21 Sep 1873
Linneus, Linn, Missouri, USA
Lillard Fontaine Perkins
Abt 1860-Aft 1892
Lillard Fontaine Perkins
B:
Abt 1860
Linn County, Missouri, USA
D:
Aft 1892
Edna May Perkins
Abt 1865-Aft 1880
Edna May Perkins
B:
Abt 1865
Missouri, USA
D:
Aft 1880
Fontelle L Perkins
Abt 1863-Aft 1880
Fontelle L Perkins
B:
Abt 1863
Missouri, USA
D:
Aft 1880
Jennie Perkins
1874-1874
Jennie Perkins
B:
20 Jul 1874
Linneus, Linn, Missouri, USA
D:
20 Jul 1874
Linneus, Linn, Missouri, USA
Edward Fontaine Perkins
1833-1905
Edward Fontaine Perkins
B:
13 Sep 1833
Henry County, Virginia, USA
D:
4 Apr 1905
Linneus, Linn, Missouri, USA
Jennie F. Garrett
1838-1874
Jennie F. Garrett
B:
4 Oct 1838
Linn County, Missouri, USA
M:
19 Apr 1859
Linneus, Linn, Missouri, USA
D:
14 Aug 1874
Linneus, Linn, Missouri, USA
Annie Fontaine Perkins
1877-1964
Annie Fontaine Perkins
B:
4 Aug 1877
Linnus, Linn, Missouri, USA
D:
11 Jun 1964
Galveston, Galveston, Texas, USA
McMichael
Sarah Catherine "Kate" E McNeiley
1842-1931
Sarah Catherine "Kate" E McNeiley
B:
Sep 1842
Virginia, USA
M:
Dec 1878
D:
24 Sep 1931
Los Angeles County, California, USA
Fannie Fontaine Perkins
1867-1908
Fannie Fontaine Perkins
B:
12 Oct 1867
Linneus, Linn, Missouri, USA
D:
20 Feb 1908
Linneus, Linn, Missouri, USA
William Flood Perkins
1872-1930
William Flood Perkins
B:
1872
Linneus, Linn, Missouri, USA
D:
1930
Linneus, Linn, Missouri, USA
Charles Edgar Perkins
Abt 1858-
Charles Edgar Perkins
B:
Abt 1858
Missouri
Adie Jouett Pruit
Lula Eliza Perkins
Abt 1860-
Lula Eliza Perkins
B:
Abt 1860
George D. Pruit
Burton Fontaine Perkins
Henry Olean Perkins
Robert Lee Perkins
II William Fontaine Perkins
Patrick Henry "Park" Perkins
1829-1910
Patrick Henry "Park" Perkins
B:
22 Jan 1829
Henry County, Virginia, USA
D:
14 Apr 1910
Linneus, Linn, Missouri, USA
Mary Jane Guthrie
1837-1865
Mary Jane Guthrie
B:
Between 1836 and 1837
Carroll, Missouri, USA
M:
1 Mar 1857
Carroll, Missouri, USA
D:
1 Mar 1865
Carroll, Missouri, USA
Fannie Fontaine Perkins
1867-1908
Fannie Fontaine Perkins
B:
12 Oct 1867
Linneus, Linn, Missouri, USA
D:
20 Feb 1908
Linneus, Linn, Missouri, USA
Minneola Perkins
Abt 1869-
Minneola Perkins
B:
Abt 1869
Linneus, Linn, Missouri, USA
George Bloom
William Flood Perkins
1872-1930
William Flood Perkins
B:
1872
Linneus, Linn, Missouri, USA
D:
1930
Linneus, Linn, Missouri, USA
Charles Edgar Perkins
Abt 1858-
Charles Edgar Perkins
B:
Abt 1858
Missouri
Burton Fontaine Perkins
Henry Olean Perkins
II William Fontaine Perkins
Martha Ann Flood
1840-1914
Martha Ann Flood
B:
7 Sep 1840
Linn, Missouri
M:
17 Apr 1866
Linn, Missouri, USA
D:
25 Apr 1914
Linneus, Linn, Missouri
Martha Henry Crawley
1847-1920
Martha Henry Crawley
B:
23 Mar 1847
Chariton County, Missouri, USA
D:
18 Oct 1920
Linneus, Linn, Missouri, USA
Nathaniel Cyrus Dryden
1873-1915
Nathaniel Cyrus Dryden
B:
23 Jan 1873
Livingston County, Missouri, USA
D:
21 Sep 1915
Jackson, Livingston, Missouri, USA
Nathaniel C Dryden
1844-
Nathaniel C Dryden
B:
Dec 1844
Missouri
M:
1868
Rosalie Crawley
Henry Wayne Crawley
1852-
Henry Wayne Crawley
B:
Apr 1852
Howard County, Missouri, USA
Mary
Lena E Crawley
1862-
Lena E Crawley
B:
Jul 1862
Howard County, Missouri, USA
Louisa Ann Perkins
1825-1852
Louisa Ann Perkins
B:
18 Jun 1825
Virginia, USA
D:
25 Aug 1852
Chariton County, Missouri, USA
Benjamin Franklin Crawley
1822-1900
Benjamin Franklin Crawley
B:
16 Sep 1822
Howard, Missouri, USA
M:
11 Sep 1845
Howard, Missouri, USA
D:
1900
Linn, Missouri, USA
Rosalie Spottswood Perkins
1839-1909
Rosalie Spottswood Perkins
B:
11 Mar 1839
Howard County, Missouri, USA
D:
17 Jan 1909
Linneus, Linn, Missouri, USA
John H. Bradley
John H. Bradley
M:
1861
Frances Ralston Home
1888-
Frances Ralston Home
B:
21 Jun 1888
Linneus, Linn County, MO
Guy R. Stowell
1888-
Guy R. Stowell
B:
31 May 1888
Galva, IL
M:
21 Apr 1914
Wichita, KS
Mary Catherine Home
Lewis Reed
Lewis Olean Home
1856-
Lewis Olean Home
B:
1856
Eliza Jane Moore
1859-
Eliza Jane Moore
B:
1859
Mary Lightfoot Perkins
1836-1904
Mary Lightfoot Perkins
B:
5 Sep 1836
Henry County, Virginia, USA
D:
18 Apr 1904
St Louis, St Louis, Missouri, USA
John McNaught Home
1830-1865
John McNaught Home
B:
1830
M:
6 Feb 1856
Saline County, MO
D:
1865
Mary Margaret "Marg" Ransom
Rosalie I. Stephenson
1872-1936
Rosalie I. Stephenson
B:
25 Oct 1872
Linneus, Linn, Missouri, USA
D:
3 Mar 1936
Narberth, Montgomery, Pennsylvania, USA
Frank Thomas Ransom
1873-1950
Frank Thomas Ransom
B:
25 Jun 1873
Saint Joseph, Buchanan, Missouri, USA
M:
30 Dec 1902
Linneus, Linn, Missouri, USA
D:
9 Oct 1950
Yeadon, Delaware, Pennsylvania, USA
David Irvine Stephenson, M.D.
1829-1901
David Irvine Stephenson, M.D.
B:
14 Aug 1829
Saint Charles, St Charles, Missouri, USA
M:
1869
D:
1901
Linneus, Linn, Missouri, USA
William Fontaine Perkins
1841-1861
William Fontaine Perkins
B:
6 Oct 1841
Howard County, Missouri, USA
D:
10 Aug 1861
Greene County, Missouri, USA
Jerimy Perkins
1894-
Jerimy Perkins
B:
Jun 1894
Missouri
William C Perkins
1889-
William C Perkins
B:
Oct 1889
Missouri
Mary Perkins
1891-
Mary Perkins
B:
Aug 1891
Missouri
James M. Perkins
1857-
James M. Perkins
B:
Aug 1857
Missouri
Mary (Molly) F
1864-
Mary (Molly) F
B:
Dec 1864
Missouri
M:
1888
Mary Fontaine Perkins
1850-
Mary Fontaine Perkins
B:
1850
Missouri, USA
William Perkins
1851-Bef 1860
William Perkins
B:
1851
Missouri, USA
D:
Bef 17 Jul 1860
Clarence Allen
Annie Louise Perkins
1855-
Annie Louise Perkins
B:
1855
Missouri
Benjamin Allen
Archelaus Perkins
1860-
Archelaus Perkins
B:
Jan 1860
Missouri
Susan Deette McNeiley
1902-1965
Susan Deette McNeiley
B:
1902
Missouri, USA
D:
1965
Mildred Alene Minor
Rosalie Cordelia McNeiley
Kenneth R. Miner
Mac D. Nord
Edwin J. Nord
Neville Sperry McNeiley
Joseph Martin Nord
Winifred McNeiley
1889-1964
Winifred McNeiley
B:
23 Dec 1889
Missouri, USA
D:
10 May 1964
Glen Edwin Stover
Glen Edwin Stover
M:
20 Apr 1910
Charles Thomas McNeiley
1888-1965
Charles Thomas McNeiley
B:
14 Oct 1888
D:
25 Jul 1965
Frances Creason
Frances Creason
M:
24 Jan 1910
Naomi Catherine McNeiley
1882-1965
Naomi Catherine McNeiley
B:
Mar 1882
Missouri, USA
D:
1965
Norman McNeiley
Abt 1881-
Norman McNeiley
B:
Abt 1881
Missouri, USA
Sallie Mitchell Perkins
1861-1938
Sallie Mitchell Perkins
B:
15 May 1861
Carroll County, Missouri, USA
D:
Nov 1938
Sullivan County, MO
Talbot McNeiley
Abt 1860-1941
Talbot McNeiley
B:
Abt 1860
Missouri, USA
M:
13 Nov 1879
Linneus, Linn County, MO
D:
Dec 1941
Sullivan County, MO
Charles N. Perkins
1882-1882
Charles N. Perkins
B:
17 Jan 1882
Linneus, Linn County, MO
D:
30 Aug 1882
Linneus, Linn County, MO
Henry S. Perkins
1857-1939
Henry S. Perkins
B:
20 Aug 1857
Carrollton, Carroll, Missouri, USA
D:
10 Nov 1939
Laclede, Linn, Missouri, USA
F. H.
F. H.
M:
Abt 1881
Linneus, Linn, Missouri, USA
Charles Archelaus Perkins
1827-1904
Charles Archelaus Perkins
B:
28 Apr 1827
Virginia, USA
D:
18 May 1904
Linneus, Linn, Missouri, USA
Eusebia M. Strange
1825-1915
Eusebia M. Strange
B:
16 Sep 1825
Fluvanna County, Virginia, USA
M:
28 May 1849
Howard County, MO, USA
D:
16 Dec 1915
Linneus, Linn, Missouri, USA
Martha Henry Fontaine
1798-1881
Martha Henry Fontaine
B:
9 Mar 1798
Greenwood, Henry, Virginia, USA
D:
20 Dec 1881
Linneus, Linn, Missouri, USA
William H. Perkins
1800-1871
William H. Perkins
B:
2 Aug 1800
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
M:
31 Mar 1824
Henry County, Virginia, USA
D:
31 Jan 1871
Linneus, Linn, Missouri, USA
John Overton Redd
1788-1858
John Overton Redd
B:
1788
M:
2 Sep 1813
Henry County, Virginia, USA
D:
1858
Charles Dandridge Fontaine
1846-
Charles Dandridge Fontaine
B:
1846
Charles English Fontaine, Jr.
Margaret Crawford Fontaine
Charles English Fontaine
Grace May Fleming
Jack Fontaine
John Brooks "Little Jack" Fontaine
1871-1967
John Brooks "Little Jack" Fontaine
B:
14 Oct 1871
Pontotoc, Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
D:
13 Aug 1967
Pontotoc, Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
Catherine English Crawford
Charles De La Bouley Fontaine
1873-1916
Charles De La Bouley Fontaine
B:
26 Oct 1873
Pontotoc, Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
D:
20 Oct 1916
Pontotoc, Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
Andrew Duncan Fontaine
1875-1954
Andrew Duncan Fontaine
B:
21 Oct 1875
Pontotoc, Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
D:
5 May 1954
Pontotoc, Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
Maury Blackwell Fontaine
1879-1946
Maury Blackwell Fontaine
B:
Jun 1879
Pontotoc, Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
D:
1946
Gulfport, Harrison, Mississippi, USA
John Dandridge Fontaine
1841-1925
John Dandridge Fontaine
B:
14 Aug 1841
Ridgeway, Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
D:
3 Sep 1925
Pontotoc, Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
Sarah Amanda "Dallie" Duncan
1849-1940
Sarah Amanda "Dallie" Duncan
B:
Jul 1849
Union, Mississippi, USA
M:
1871
D:
Nov 1940
Lochinvar, Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
Mary Chaillon Fontaine
1852-1933
Mary Chaillon Fontaine
B:
1852
Pontotoc County, Mississippi, USA
D:
1933
Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
Bettie Dandridge Fontaine
1854-
Bettie Dandridge Fontaine
B:
1854
Patrick Henry Fontaine
1855-1896
Patrick Henry Fontaine
B:
1855
Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
D:
1896
Pocahontas, Randolph, Arkansas, USA
Sarah M "Sally" Fontaine
1857-1943
Sarah M "Sally" Fontaine
B:
1857
Pontotoc County, Mississippi, USA
D:
1943
Francis Fontaine
1843-1844
Francis Fontaine
B:
14 Feb 1843
Pontotoc County, Mississippi, USA
D:
8 Aug 1844
Pontotoc County, Mississippi, USA
Frances Fontaine
1845-1845
Frances Fontaine
B:
14 Mar 1845
Pontotoc County, Mississippi, USA
D:
29 Oct 1845
Pontotoc County, Mississippi, USA
Ann Maury Fontaine
1848-1849
Ann Maury Fontaine
B:
27 Feb 1848
Pontotoc County, Mississippi, USA
D:
19 May 1849
Pontotoc County, Mississippi, USA
Benjamin Lamar Fontaine
Abt 1849-1931
Benjamin Lamar Fontaine
B:
Abt 1849
Pontotoc County, Mississippi, USA
D:
15 Jun 1931
Memphis, Shelby, Tennessee, USA
Edward Fontaine
1858-1859
Edward Fontaine
B:
26 Oct 1858
Pontotoc County, Mississippi, USA
D:
9 Apr 1859
Pontotoc County, Mississippi, USA
Martha "Patty" S Fontaine
1862-
Martha "Patty" S Fontaine
B:
1862
Mississippi, USA
Charles de la Boulay Fontaine
1817-1871
Charles de la Boulay Fontaine
B:
28 Dec 1817
D:
20 Aug 1871
Greenwood Springs, Monroe, Mississippi, USA
Sarah Ann "Sally" Dandridge
1823-Aft 1880
Sarah Ann "Sally" Dandridge
B:
1823
Henrico County, Virginia, USA
M:
30 Oct 1850
Pontotoc County, Mississippi, USA
D:
Aft 1880
Memphis, Shelby, Tennessee, USA
Patrick Henry Fontaine
1775-1852
Patrick Henry Fontaine
B:
22 Feb 1775
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
2 Oct 1852
Ridgeway, Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
Nancy Dabney Miller
1775-1862
Nancy Dabney Miller
B:
16 Aug 1775
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
M:
23 Jan 1797
Leatherwood, Henry, Virginia, USA
D:
5 Jun 1862
Ridgeway, Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
Nancy Herr Fontaine
1916-1947
Nancy Herr Fontaine
B:
13 Aug 1916
Kearneysville, WV
D:
30 Jun 1947
Asheville, Buncombe County, NC
Robert Anderson Fontaine
1879-1955
Robert Anderson Fontaine
B:
7 Mar 1879
Martinsville, VA
D:
1955
Martinsville, VA
Genevieve Kearfott
William Hale Fontaine
1882-1972
William Hale Fontaine
B:
7 Mar 1882
D:
1883/1972
Jr. Samuel Cole Fontaine
1883-1973
Jr. Samuel Cole Fontaine
B:
1883
D:
1884/1973
Justina Cole Fontaine
1887-1969
Justina Cole Fontaine
B:
1887
Martinsville, VA
D:
1969
Arthur B. Richardson
1882-1973
Arthur B. Richardson
B:
1882
M:
1901/1931
D:
1903/1973
Samuel Cole Fontaine
1835-1891
Samuel Cole Fontaine
B:
1 May 1835
Martinsville, VA
D:
3 Jun 1891
Martinsville, VA
Mary Morton Anderson
1852-1904
Mary Morton Anderson
B:
16 Apr 1852
Martinsville, VA
M:
12 Apr 1877
Martinsville, VA
D:
9 Jan 1904
Martinsville, VA
Watson Hale Fontaine
Nathaniel Cole Fontaine
Eva Wootton
Nora Wootton
Lucy Wootton
Sallie Wootton
Maude Wootton
Nathaniel Wootton
William Wootton
John Wootton
Hale Wootton
Katherine Fontaine
Overton Redd Wootton
1837-
Overton Redd Wootton
B:
1837
Virginia, USA
Unity Fontaine
Edward Estes
Patrick Henry Fontaine
1813-1845
Patrick Henry Fontaine
B:
18 May 1813
Martinsville, VA
D:
3 Nov 1845
Martinsville, VA
Sarah Miller Cole
1815-1892
Sarah Miller Cole
B:
14 Feb 1815
Martinsville, VA
M:
25 Sep 1832
Henry County, VA
D:
2 Mar 1892
Martinsville, VA
Anne Fontaine
1838-1918
Anne Fontaine
B:
1810/1838
D:
1807/1918
Jr. Frank W. Simpson
Aylett R. Simpson
Jeffery T. Melton
Geary Graham Simpson
Ellis
William A. Simpson
Sarah Aylett Graham
Frank W. Simpson
Powell
Malcolm Montrose Graham
1898-
Malcolm Montrose Graham
B:
16 Sep 1898
Texas
Cornelia Dandridge Sampson
1874-1903
Cornelia Dandridge Sampson
B:
1 Apr 1874
Texas
D:
13 Sep 1903
Malcolm Graham
1865-
Malcolm Graham
B:
Feb 1865
Alabama, USA
M:
4 Apr 1894
Sarah Spotswood Fontaine
1848-
Sarah Spotswood Fontaine
B:
18 Jan 1848
Henry Sampson
1847-1915
Henry Sampson
B:
10 Mar 1847
South Carolina
M:
23 Jun 1873
D:
18 Sep 1915
Elizabeth Adelaide Henry Fontaine
1873-1916
Elizabeth Adelaide Henry Fontaine
B:
6 Jan 1873
Independence, Washington, Texas, USA
D:
19 Nov 1916
Galveston, Galveston, Texas, USA
John Lansing Burrows Fontaine
1868-1913
John Lansing Burrows Fontaine
B:
18 Jun 1868
Fredericksburg, Spotsylvania, Virginia, USA
D:
11 May 1913
Galveston, Galveston, Texas, USA
Elizabeth Rose Waggener
1870-1925
Elizabeth Rose Waggener
B:
12 Apr 1870
Russellville, Logan County, KY
M:
21 Oct 1896
Austin, Travis County, TX
D:
9 Oct 1925
Sherman, Grayson County, TX
Neil “Sonny” Winston Fontaine
Erika Gertrude Sieweke
Ronald Evan (Lunney) Fontaine
Jackie Lunney Fontaine
Margaret Mary Lunney
Evan-Burrows Fontaine
Cornelius Vanderbilt Whitney
Sterling Lawrence Adair
1894-1921
Sterling Lawrence Adair
B:
18 Dec 1894
Houston, Harris, Texas, USA
D:
14 Jan 1921
Oak Wood, Dallas, Dallas, Texas, USA
Robert "Bobby" Kruger
Harold “Stubby” Herman Kruger
1898-1965
Harold “Stubby” Herman Kruger
B:
23 Sep 1898
Honolulu, Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
D:
7 Oct 1965
Burbank, Los Angeles, California, USA
Jack Lynch
William Winston Spottswood Fontaine
1870-1939
William Winston Spottswood Fontaine
B:
16 Mar 1870
Fredericksburg, Fredericksburg City, Virginia, USA
D:
19 Aug 1939
Margate City, Atlantic, New Jersey, USA
Florence West Evans
1877-1928
Florence West Evans
B:
Mar 1877
Caldwell, Burleson, Texas, USA
M:
1897
D:
21 Jan 1928
Smyrna, Volusia, Florida, USA
Mabel Kathleen Lawrence
Abt 1890-
Mabel Kathleen Lawrence
B:
Abt 1890
Texas
M:
Bef 1920
William Spottswood Fontaine
1862-1863
William Spottswood Fontaine
B:
27 Feb 1862
Richmond, Virginia, USA
D:
28 Jul 1863
Lexington, Rockbridge, Virginia, USA
Mary Aylett Fontaine
1866-1933
Mary Aylett Fontaine
B:
13 May 1866
Fredericksburg, Spotsylvania County, VA
D:
8 Aug 1933
Baton Rouge, East Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA
Marion Dandridge Fontaine
1880-1880
Marion Dandridge Fontaine
B:
10 Jan 1880
Austin, Travis, Texas, USA
D:
10 Jan 1880
Austin, Travis, Texas, USA
William Winston Fontaine
1834-1917
William Winston Fontaine
B:
27 Nov 1834
Montville, King William, Virginia, USA
D:
2 Nov 1917
Jackson, Hinds, Mississippi, USA
Mary Adelaide Burrows
1838-1887
Mary Adelaide Burrows
B:
4 Jan 1838
Elizabethtown, Hardin, Kentucky, USA
M:
2 Apr 1861
D:
28 Mar 1887
Independence, Washington, Texas, USA
Matthew Maury Fontaine
James Fontaine
1888-
James Fontaine
B:
1888
John Winston Fontaine
1887-
John Winston Fontaine
B:
1887
Jr. James Roy Oliver
Mary Lee Oliver
Marian Aylett Oliver
Marian Fontaine Creath
1896-
Marian Fontaine Creath
B:
25 Feb 1896
Stuart, Patrick County, VA
James Roy Oliver
James Roy Oliver
M:
25 Nov 1916
Alexander Spotswood Creath
1898-1899
Alexander Spotswood Creath
B:
1 Dec 1898
Pace, Halifax County, VA
D:
6 Dec 1899
Pace, Halifax County, VA
Samuel Lewis Creath
1897-
Samuel Lewis Creath
B:
3 Dec 1897
Pace, Halifax County, VA
Newton Vaughan Colston
Edward Fontaine Colston
Mary Atkinson Creath
Newton Vaughan Colston
Matthew Henry Creath
John Winston Creath
Elizabeth Stebbins
Nancie F. Creath
William Fontaine Creath
Philip Aylett Creath
Celeste Dandridge Fontaine
1873-
Celeste Dandridge Fontaine
B:
19 Aug 1873
Reidsville, Rockingham County, NC
William Thomas Creath
1862-
William Thomas Creath
B:
1 Apr 1862
Jarratt, Sussex County, VA
M:
6 Mar 1895
William Spotswood Fontaine
Abt 1870-INFANT
William Spotswood Fontaine
B:
Abt 1870
D:
INFANT
Philip Aylett Fontaine
1868-
Philip Aylett Fontaine
B:
1868
Jessie Kerner
Edmond Redd Fontaine
1879-
Edmond Redd Fontaine
B:
1879
Ella Redd Fontaine
1866-
Ella Redd Fontaine
B:
1866
Russell S. Stoddard
Alta L. Smith
Patrick Henry Fontaine
1877-
Patrick Henry Fontaine
B:
1877
Patrick Henry Fontaine
1841-1915
Patrick Henry Fontaine
B:
1841
D:
1915
Annie Elizabeth Redd
1847-Abt 1936
Annie Elizabeth Redd
B:
18 Jan 1847
Henry County, VA
M:
23 Feb 1865
D:
Abt 1936
Bethel Hill, Person County, NC
Charles de la Boulay Fontaine
1838-1856
Charles de la Boulay Fontaine
B:
1838
D:
1856
Philip Aylett Fontaine
1845-1862
Philip Aylett Fontaine
B:
1845
D:
1862
Civil War
Marian Dandridge Fontaine
1840-1913
Marian Dandridge Fontaine
B:
19 May 1840
D:
1913
John Hairston Redd
1835-1902
John Hairston Redd
B:
8 Feb 1835
Henry County, VA
M:
Abt 1864
Greensboro, Guilford County, NC
D:
4 Aug 1902
Reidsville, NC
Alexander Spotswood Fontaine
Abt 1836-CHILD
Alexander Spotswood Fontaine
B:
Abt 1836
D:
CHILD
Elizabeth Spotswood Fontaine
1833-
Elizabeth Spotswood Fontaine
B:
28 Jun 1833
William Spotswood Fontaine
1810-1882
William Spotswood Fontaine
B:
7 Nov 1810
Yellow House, Hanover County, VA
D:
1882
Sarah Shelton Aylett
1811-1875
Sarah Shelton Aylett
B:
24 Jun 1811
King William County, Virginia, USA
M:
5 Jul 1832
King William County, Virginia, USA
D:
5 Mar 1875
Reidsville, NC
Elizabeth Henry Aylett
1798-1818
Elizabeth Henry Aylett
B:
Nov 1798
D:
14 Nov 1818
Annie Spotswood Redd
John G. Hulsbush
Pocahontas Cabel Redd
Norman Thomas Mallonee
James Smith Redd
Abt 1841-
James Smith Redd
B:
Abt 1841
Sarah Hairston
Alice Brandon Caldwell
Celeste Tunstall Redd
Abt 1843-
Celeste Tunstall Redd
B:
Abt 1843
Samuel Pickney Caldwell
Matthew Maury Fontaine
James Fontaine
1888-
James Fontaine
B:
1888
John Winston Fontaine
1887-
John Winston Fontaine
B:
1887
Jr. James Roy Oliver
Mary Lee Oliver
Marian Aylett Oliver
Marian Fontaine Creath
1896-
Marian Fontaine Creath
B:
25 Feb 1896
Stuart, Patrick County, VA
James Roy Oliver
James Roy Oliver
M:
25 Nov 1916
Alexander Spotswood Creath
1898-1899
Alexander Spotswood Creath
B:
1 Dec 1898
Pace, Halifax County, VA
D:
6 Dec 1899
Pace, Halifax County, VA
Samuel Lewis Creath
1897-
Samuel Lewis Creath
B:
3 Dec 1897
Pace, Halifax County, VA
Newton Vaughan Colston
Edward Fontaine Colston
Mary Atkinson Creath
Newton Vaughan Colston
Matthew Henry Creath
John Winston Creath
Elizabeth Stebbins
Nancie F. Creath
William Fontaine Creath
Philip Aylett Creath
Celeste Dandridge Fontaine
1873-
Celeste Dandridge Fontaine
B:
19 Aug 1873
Reidsville, Rockingham County, NC
William Thomas Creath
1862-
William Thomas Creath
B:
1 Apr 1862
Jarratt, Sussex County, VA
M:
6 Mar 1895
William Spotswood Fontaine
Abt 1870-INFANT
William Spotswood Fontaine
B:
Abt 1870
D:
INFANT
Philip Aylett Fontaine
1868-
Philip Aylett Fontaine
B:
1868
Jessie Kerner
Edmond Redd Fontaine
1879-
Edmond Redd Fontaine
B:
1879
Ella Redd Fontaine
1866-
Ella Redd Fontaine
B:
1866
Russell S. Stoddard
Alta L. Smith
Patrick Henry Fontaine
1877-
Patrick Henry Fontaine
B:
1877
Annie Elizabeth Redd
1847-Abt 1936
Annie Elizabeth Redd
B:
18 Jan 1847
Henry County, VA
D:
Abt 1936
Bethel Hill, Person County, NC
Patrick Henry Fontaine
1841-1915
Patrick Henry Fontaine
B:
1841
M:
23 Feb 1865
D:
1915
Grace Jenkins
Grace Brown Fischer
Frank Beauregard Jenkins
Abt 1906-Abt 1950
Frank Beauregard Jenkins
B:
Abt 1906
Baltimore City, MD
D:
Abt 1950
Baltimore City, MD
Spotswood Redd Gill Fischer
1896-Abt 1923
Spotswood Redd Gill Fischer
B:
5 Apr 1896
Fayetteville, Cumberland County, NC
D:
Abt Jun 1923
Ranger County, Eastland County, TX
Jr. Richard Wordsworth Fischer, Jr
1897-1937
Jr. Richard Wordsworth Fischer, Jr
B:
7 Sep 1897
Fayetteville, Cumberland, North Carolina, USA
D:
24 Mar 1937
Martinsville Hospital, Martinsville, Virginia, USA
Ann Marden
Caroline Dorothea Fischer
IV Jesse Marden
1906-1962
IV Jesse Marden
B:
18 Jan 1906
Baltimore City, MD
D:
4 Jul 1962
Baltimore City, MD
John Gill Fischer
1901-1950
John Gill Fischer
B:
3 Feb 1901
D:
2 Jan 1950
Gadsden County, FL
Grace Elizabeth Shelfer
1908-1961
Grace Elizabeth Shelfer
B:
2 Feb 1908
Gadsden County, FL
M:
23 Apr 1930
Gadsden County, FL
D:
8 Apr 1961
Leon County, FL
Mary Elizabeth Redd Fischer
James Everett Sanner
1896-1968
James Everett Sanner
B:
15 Jul 1896
Baltimore City, MD
D:
Oct 1968
Baltimore City, MD
Ann Franklin Fischer
1905-Abt 1909
Ann Franklin Fischer
B:
8 Sep 1905
D:
Abt 1909
Martha Redd Fischer
Frank Lewis
Lucinda Reamey Fischer
1907-1960
Lucinda Reamey Fischer
B:
1 Jan 1907
D:
4 Nov 1960
Charlotte, Mecklenburg County, NC
Carl Hubbard
Ralph Ray Jack Williams
Louis Christian Fischer
Matthew Redd Fischer
Abt 1911-Bef 1920
Matthew Redd Fischer
B:
Abt 1911
D:
Bef 1920
Ella Spotswood Redd
1872-1932
Ella Spotswood Redd
B:
5 Oct 1872
D:
25 Mar 1932
Richard Wordsworth Fischer
Richard Wordsworth Fischer
M:
22 May 1895
Lucinda Dabney Redd
1866-1912
Lucinda Dabney Redd
B:
1 Sep 1866
D:
9 Nov 1912
II Edmund Burwell Redd
1868-CHILD
II Edmund Burwell Redd
B:
23 Feb 1868
D:
CHILD
Martha Redd
1870-1933
Martha Redd
B:
19 Sep 1870
D:
9 Nov 1933
Overton Reamey
-Abt 1898
Overton Reamey
M:
14 Dec 1895
D:
Abt 1898
Henry County, VA
Jack B. Walker
1859-
Jack B. Walker
B:
1 Jun 1859
Pennsylvania
M:
1910/1920
D:
Florida
Sarah Redd
1872-1873
Sarah Redd
B:
5 Oct 1872
D:
20 Jul 1873
William Spotswood Redd
1839-1909
William Spotswood Redd
B:
1 Mar 1839
Henry County, VA
D:
1 Nov 1909
Mary Taylor Wootton
1844-1918
Mary Taylor Wootton
B:
27 Aug 1844
Henry County, VA
M:
10 Oct 1865
Henry County, VA
D:
26 Apr 1918
John Hairston Redd
1835-1902
John Hairston Redd
B:
8 Feb 1835
Henry County, VA
D:
4 Aug 1902
Reidsville, NC
Marian Dandridge Fontaine
1840-1913
Marian Dandridge Fontaine
B:
19 May 1840
M:
Abt 1864
Greensboro, Guilford County, NC
D:
1913
Elizabeth Osborne Kerns
Robert Schlegel Norfleet
1908-1968
Robert Schlegel Norfleet
B:
20 Dec 1908
Jetersville, Amelia, Virginia
D:
3 Feb 1968
Danville, VA
Mary Ellen Kerns
Barry Kerns
Gene Kerns
III Hiram Oscar Kerns, IV
Hiram Oscar Kerns, III
Margeret Peery
Edward Johnson Kerns, Jr
Edward Johnson Kerns
Joy Agusta Burgess
Frances West Osborne
Hiram Oscar Kerns, Jr
1893-1964
Hiram Oscar Kerns, Jr
B:
24 May 1893
Danville, Virginia
D:
5 Oct 1964
Sutherlin, Halifax, Virginia
William Osborne
Abt 1908-
William Osborne
B:
Abt 1908
Virginia, USA
Marion Osborne
Abt 1908-
Marion Osborne
B:
Abt 1908
Virginia, USA
Dorothy Osborne
Abt 1910-
Dorothy Osborne
B:
Abt 1910
Virginia, USA
Elizabeth Osborne
Abt 1904-
Elizabeth Osborne
B:
Abt 1904
Virginia, USA
Mary Osborne
Abt 1898-
Mary Osborne
B:
Abt 1898
Virginia, USA
Kate Osborne
Abt 1901-
Kate Osborne
B:
Abt 1901
Virginia, USA
Martha "Mattie" Frances Wayt
1874-1926
Martha "Mattie" Frances Wayt
B:
Jun 1874
Halifax County, VA
D:
Feb 1926
Halifax County, VA
William Augustus Osborne
1869-1942
William Augustus Osborne
B:
15 Dec 1869
Halifax County, VA
D:
Jul 1942
Halifax County, VA
Unknown
Mary Dandridge Redd
1837-1888
Mary Dandridge Redd
B:
8 Jan 1837
Henry County, VA
D:
10 Sep 1888
John Wayt
Abt 1831-
John Wayt
B:
Abt 1831
Virginia, USA
Edmund Madison Redd
1844-1928
Edmund Madison Redd
B:
18 Dec 1844
Virginia, USA
D:
2 Oct 1928
Reidsville, NC
Anna Richardson
Abt 1859-Abt 1929
Anna Richardson
B:
Abt 1859
D:
Abt 1929
Martha Catherine Redd
1833-1913
Martha Catherine Redd
B:
3 Apr 1833
Henry County, VA
D:
15 Sep 1913
Reidsville, NC
John Francis Wootton
Abt 1827-Abt 1888
John Francis Wootton
B:
Abt 1827
Henry County, VA
D:
Abt 1888
Ella E. Redd
Abt 1849-Abt 1919
Ella E. Redd
B:
Abt 1849
D:
Abt 1919
Francis Watlington
Abt 1847-Abt 1917
Francis Watlington
B:
Abt 1847
D:
Abt 1917
Sarah Ann Fontaine
1815-1909
Sarah Ann Fontaine
B:
5 Nov 1815
Virginia, USA
D:
9 Feb 1909
Edmund Burwell Redd
1808-1850
Edmund Burwell Redd
B:
4 Jun 1808
Bellevue, Henry County, VA
M:
11 Sep 1831
D:
10 Aug 1850
Woodlawn, Henry County, VA
William Winston Fontaine
1786-1816
William Winston Fontaine
B:
25 Nov 1786
D:
1816
Martinsville, Virginia, USA
Martha Hale Dandridge
1795-1875
Martha Hale Dandridge
B:
23 Sep 1795
Virginia, USA
M:
16 Jan 1810
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
7 Apr 1875
Martinsville, VA
William B. Dandridge
Abt 1853-
William B. Dandridge
B:
Abt 1853
Mississippi
Mary Dandridge
Abt 1849-
Mary Dandridge
B:
Abt 1849
Mississippi
III Nathaniel West Dandridge
1824-
III Nathaniel West Dandridge
B:
1824
Henry County, VA
Harriett A. Wylie
Abt 1828-1910
Harriett A. Wylie
B:
Abt 1828
M:
1815/1860
D:
1815/1910
Catherine Dandridge
Abt 1826-
Catherine Dandridge
B:
Abt 1826
John W. Dandridge
Abt 1829-
John W. Dandridge
B:
Abt 1829
Mona H. Dandridge
Abt 1835-
Mona H. Dandridge
B:
Abt 1835
Morrison Dandridge
Abt 1838-
Morrison Dandridge
B:
Abt 1838
Spotswood Dandridge
Abt 1841-
Spotswood Dandridge
B:
Abt 1841
William Fontaine Dandridge
1804-
William Fontaine Dandridge
B:
1804
Henry County, VA
Susan C. Stith
Abt 1809-1898
Susan C. Stith
B:
Abt 1809
M:
20 Nov 1825
Brunswick County, VA
D:
1830/1898
McGee Dandridge
-1861
McGee Dandridge
D:
7 Apr 1861
Battle of Shiloh, TN
Charles Fontaine Dandridge
1806-1866
Charles Fontaine Dandridge
B:
1806
Henry County, VA
D:
1866
Tabitha Ann McGee
1829-1910
Tabitha Ann McGee
B:
1794/1829
M:
1815/1860
D:
1815/1910
Mary Jane Dandridge
Abt 1829-
Mary Jane Dandridge
B:
Abt 1829
Virginia, USA
Zelia Dandridge
Abt 1832-
Zelia Dandridge
B:
Abt 1832
Virginia, USA
E. H. Lewis
Matilda Dandridge
Abt 1834-
Matilda Dandridge
B:
Abt 1834
Virginia, USA
Elizabeth Dandridge
Abt 1836-
Elizabeth Dandridge
B:
Abt 1836
Virginia, USA
William P. Ome
William P. Ome
M:
13 Feb 1862
Pontotoc County, MS
Martha Dandridge
Abt 1838-
Martha Dandridge
B:
Abt 1838
Virginia, USA
Bolling Dandridge
Abt 1839-
Bolling Dandridge
B:
Abt 1839
Virginia, USA
Henry Bolling Dandridge
1823-Aft 1885
Henry Bolling Dandridge
B:
1823
Henry County, VA
D:
Aft 1885
Caroline Wylie
Bradford Thomas Crockett
Dana Sue Crockett
Connie Sue Copeland
Gerald Dan Crockett
Katherine Copeland Barrager
Meghan Douglas Barrager
Sharon Diane Copeland
Stephen M. Barrager
Mary Kate Fogleman
Thomas Dove Copeland
Katie Jenkins Baker
Marvin N. Fogleman
Lightfoot Dandridge
1874-1928
Lightfoot Dandridge
B:
17 Apr 1874
D:
13 Dec 1928
Henry Woodson Baker
1859-1929
Henry Woodson Baker
B:
26 Jan 1859
Sardis, Panola County, MS
M:
Jan 1896
Sardis, Panola County, MS
D:
24 Dec 1929
Sardis, Panola County, MS
Nannie Dandridge
1872-1954
Nannie Dandridge
B:
1844/1872
D:
1849/1954
Jr. Henry Bolling Dandridge
1872-1951
Jr. Henry Bolling Dandridge
B:
1844/1872
D:
1850/1951
Adeline Kenon Wilbourn
1843-1931
Adeline Kenon Wilbourn
B:
1818/1843
M:
May 1860
D:
1865/1931
Rosalie Spotswood Dandridge
1825-1898
Rosalie Spotswood Dandridge
B:
1825
Henry County, VA
D:
1898
William Daugherty Bradford
1820-1900
William Daugherty Bradford
B:
1785/1820
M:
1811/1856
D:
1811/1900
William Bolton
Martha Lightfoot Dandridge
1821-1850
Martha Lightfoot Dandridge
B:
1821
Henry County, VA
D:
3 Jun 1850
Richard Bolton
1820-1900
Richard Bolton
B:
1785/1820
M:
1811/1846
D:
1811/1900
Eliza Ann Dandridge
1800-1855
Eliza Ann Dandridge
B:
1800
Henry County, VA
D:
1855
William Herford
1797-1884
William Herford
B:
1765/1797
M:
23 Apr 1817
Henry County, VA
D:
1822/1884
Martha Henry Fontaine
1781-1845
Martha Henry Fontaine
B:
4 Jul 1781
Leatherwood, Henry, Virginia, USA
D:
12 Sep 1845
II Nathaniel West Dandridge
1771-1847
II Nathaniel West Dandridge
B:
14 Jan 1771
M:
13 Jul 1797
D:
26 Jul 1847
Mary Alice Waller
1872-1954
Mary Alice Waller
B:
1872
Corinth, MA
D:
1954
David Alexander Shepard
1879-1959
David Alexander Shepard
B:
1879
Nashville, Davidson County, TN
M:
2 Feb 1903
Fort Worth, Tarrant County, TX
D:
1959
John Fontaine Waller
1842-1909
John Fontaine Waller
B:
1842
D:
1909
Martha Malone
Mary Fontaine
Abt 1815-
Mary Fontaine
B:
Abt 1815
James Edward Waller
Martha Redd Fontaine
1873-
Martha Redd Fontaine
B:
Sep 1873
Pontotoc County, MS
Robert Willis Flournoy
1867-
Robert Willis Flournoy
B:
22 Sep 1867
Washington County, GA
M:
1897
Mississippi
Elizabeth Fontaine
Walter C. Harris
Madison Redd Fontaine
1824-1891
Madison Redd Fontaine
B:
1824
D:
1891
Elizabeth Gillespie
1836-
Elizabeth Gillespie
B:
1836
M:
1870
John James Fontaine
1788-1852
John James Fontaine
B:
1788
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
3 Jan 1852
Mary Carr Redd
1794-1837
Mary Carr Redd
B:
5 Dec 1794
M:
Abt 1814
D:
26 Sep 1837
Edward Winston Fontaine
1776-1792
Edward Winston Fontaine
B:
12 Feb 1776
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
12 Feb 1792
Hampden-Sydney College, Prince Edward County, VA
Dorothea Spotswood Fontaine
1791-1793
Dorothea Spotswood Fontaine
B:
1791
Leatherwood, Henry, Virginia, USA
D:
1793
Leatherwood, Henry, Virginia, USA
Martha "Patsy" Henry
1755-1818
Martha "Patsy" Henry
B:
Jun 1755
Fork, Hanover, Virginia, USA
D:
Oct 1818
Leatherwood, Henry, Virginia, USA
John Smith Fontaine
1750-1792
John Smith Fontaine
B:
6 Aug 1750
Beaverdam, Hanover, Virginia, USA
M:
2 Oct 1773
Scotchtown, Hanover, Virginia, USA
D:
14 Apr 1792
Leatherwood, Henry, Virginia, USA
William Henry Roane
1799-1884
William Henry Roane
B:
1785/1799
D:
1809/1884
Selden
1809-1893
Selden
B:
1784/1809
M:
1805/1843
D:
1805/1893
Sarah Roane
1844-1925
Sarah Roane
B:
1809/1844
D:
1827/1925
Edward C. Harrison
1842-1920
Edward C. Harrison
B:
1801/1842
M:
1827/1876
D:
1827/1920
Sarah Ann Lyons
1809-1893
Sarah Ann Lyons
B:
1784/1809
M:
1805/1843
D:
1809/1893
Fayette Roane
1799-1884
Fayette Roane
B:
1785/1799
D:
1790/1884
Julia Roane
1799-1887
Julia Roane
B:
1785/1799
D:
1789/1887
Anne "Betsy" Roane
1799-1887
Anne "Betsy" Roane
B:
1785/1799
D:
1789/1887
Patrick Henry Roane
1799-1884
Patrick Henry Roane
B:
1785/1799
D:
1790/1884
Anne Henry
1767-Bef 1799
Anne Henry
B:
1767
Fork, Hanover County, VA
D:
Bef 1799
Spencer Roane
1767-1855
Spencer Roane
B:
1741/1767
M:
7 Sep 1786
D:
1791/1855
Edmund Walker Henry
1791-
Edmund Walker Henry
B:
1791
Nancy Williams
Nancy Williams
M:
Abt Sep 1815
Abingdon, Gloucester, Virginia, USA
John D. Henry
1757-1792
John D. Henry
B:
1757
Fork, Hanover County, VA
D:
1791/1792
Henry County, VA
Susannah Walker
Susannah Walker
M:
1778/1817
Jr. Frank W. Simpson
Aylett R. Simpson
Jeffery T. Melton
Geary Graham Simpson
Ellis
William A. Simpson
Sarah Aylett Graham
Frank W. Simpson
Powell
Malcolm Montrose Graham
1898-
Malcolm Montrose Graham
B:
16 Sep 1898
Texas
Cornelia Dandridge Sampson
1874-1903
Cornelia Dandridge Sampson
B:
1 Apr 1874
Texas
D:
13 Sep 1903
Malcolm Graham
1865-
Malcolm Graham
B:
Feb 1865
Alabama, USA
M:
4 Apr 1894
Sarah Spotswood Fontaine
1848-
Sarah Spotswood Fontaine
B:
18 Jan 1848
Henry Sampson
1847-1915
Henry Sampson
B:
10 Mar 1847
South Carolina
M:
23 Jun 1873
D:
18 Sep 1915
Elizabeth Adelaide Henry Fontaine
1873-1916
Elizabeth Adelaide Henry Fontaine
B:
6 Jan 1873
Independence, Washington, Texas, USA
D:
19 Nov 1916
Galveston, Galveston, Texas, USA
John Lansing Burrows Fontaine
1868-1913
John Lansing Burrows Fontaine
B:
18 Jun 1868
Fredericksburg, Spotsylvania, Virginia, USA
D:
11 May 1913
Galveston, Galveston, Texas, USA
Elizabeth Rose Waggener
1870-1925
Elizabeth Rose Waggener
B:
12 Apr 1870
Russellville, Logan County, KY
M:
21 Oct 1896
Austin, Travis County, TX
D:
9 Oct 1925
Sherman, Grayson County, TX
Neil “Sonny” Winston Fontaine
Erika Gertrude Sieweke
Ronald Evan (Lunney) Fontaine
Jackie Lunney Fontaine
Margaret Mary Lunney
Evan-Burrows Fontaine
Cornelius Vanderbilt Whitney
Sterling Lawrence Adair
1894-1921
Sterling Lawrence Adair
B:
18 Dec 1894
Houston, Harris, Texas, USA
D:
14 Jan 1921
Oak Wood, Dallas, Dallas, Texas, USA
Robert "Bobby" Kruger
Harold “Stubby” Herman Kruger
1898-1965
Harold “Stubby” Herman Kruger
B:
23 Sep 1898
Honolulu, Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
D:
7 Oct 1965
Burbank, Los Angeles, California, USA
Jack Lynch
William Winston Spottswood Fontaine
1870-1939
William Winston Spottswood Fontaine
B:
16 Mar 1870
Fredericksburg, Fredericksburg City, Virginia, USA
D:
19 Aug 1939
Margate City, Atlantic, New Jersey, USA
Florence West Evans
1877-1928
Florence West Evans
B:
Mar 1877
Caldwell, Burleson, Texas, USA
M:
1897
D:
21 Jan 1928
Smyrna, Volusia, Florida, USA
Mabel Kathleen Lawrence
Abt 1890-
Mabel Kathleen Lawrence
B:
Abt 1890
Texas
M:
Bef 1920
William Spottswood Fontaine
1862-1863
William Spottswood Fontaine
B:
27 Feb 1862
Richmond, Virginia, USA
D:
28 Jul 1863
Lexington, Rockbridge, Virginia, USA
Mary Aylett Fontaine
1866-1933
Mary Aylett Fontaine
B:
13 May 1866
Fredericksburg, Spotsylvania County, VA
D:
8 Aug 1933
Baton Rouge, East Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA
Marion Dandridge Fontaine
1880-1880
Marion Dandridge Fontaine
B:
10 Jan 1880
Austin, Travis, Texas, USA
D:
10 Jan 1880
Austin, Travis, Texas, USA
William Winston Fontaine
1834-1917
William Winston Fontaine
B:
27 Nov 1834
Montville, King William, Virginia, USA
D:
2 Nov 1917
Jackson, Hinds, Mississippi, USA
Mary Adelaide Burrows
1838-1887
Mary Adelaide Burrows
B:
4 Jan 1838
Elizabethtown, Hardin, Kentucky, USA
M:
2 Apr 1861
D:
28 Mar 1887
Independence, Washington, Texas, USA
Matthew Maury Fontaine
James Fontaine
1888-
James Fontaine
B:
1888
John Winston Fontaine
1887-
John Winston Fontaine
B:
1887
Jr. James Roy Oliver
Mary Lee Oliver
Marian Aylett Oliver
Marian Fontaine Creath
1896-
Marian Fontaine Creath
B:
25 Feb 1896
Stuart, Patrick County, VA
James Roy Oliver
James Roy Oliver
M:
25 Nov 1916
Alexander Spotswood Creath
1898-1899
Alexander Spotswood Creath
B:
1 Dec 1898
Pace, Halifax County, VA
D:
6 Dec 1899
Pace, Halifax County, VA
Samuel Lewis Creath
1897-
Samuel Lewis Creath
B:
3 Dec 1897
Pace, Halifax County, VA
Newton Vaughan Colston
Edward Fontaine Colston
Mary Atkinson Creath
Newton Vaughan Colston
Matthew Henry Creath
John Winston Creath
Elizabeth Stebbins
Nancie F. Creath
William Fontaine Creath
Philip Aylett Creath
Celeste Dandridge Fontaine
1873-
Celeste Dandridge Fontaine
B:
19 Aug 1873
Reidsville, Rockingham County, NC
William Thomas Creath
1862-
William Thomas Creath
B:
1 Apr 1862
Jarratt, Sussex County, VA
M:
6 Mar 1895
William Spotswood Fontaine
Abt 1870-INFANT
William Spotswood Fontaine
B:
Abt 1870
D:
INFANT
Philip Aylett Fontaine
1868-
Philip Aylett Fontaine
B:
1868
Jessie Kerner
Edmond Redd Fontaine
1879-
Edmond Redd Fontaine
B:
1879
Ella Redd Fontaine
1866-
Ella Redd Fontaine
B:
1866
Russell S. Stoddard
Alta L. Smith
Patrick Henry Fontaine
1877-
Patrick Henry Fontaine
B:
1877
Patrick Henry Fontaine
1841-1915
Patrick Henry Fontaine
B:
1841
D:
1915
Annie Elizabeth Redd
1847-Abt 1936
Annie Elizabeth Redd
B:
18 Jan 1847
Henry County, VA
M:
23 Feb 1865
D:
Abt 1936
Bethel Hill, Person County, NC
Charles de la Boulay Fontaine
1838-1856
Charles de la Boulay Fontaine
B:
1838
D:
1856
Philip Aylett Fontaine
1845-1862
Philip Aylett Fontaine
B:
1845
D:
1862
Civil War
Marian Dandridge Fontaine
1840-1913
Marian Dandridge Fontaine
B:
19 May 1840
D:
1913
John Hairston Redd
1835-1902
John Hairston Redd
B:
8 Feb 1835
Henry County, VA
M:
Abt 1864
Greensboro, Guilford County, NC
D:
4 Aug 1902
Reidsville, NC
Alexander Spotswood Fontaine
Abt 1836-CHILD
Alexander Spotswood Fontaine
B:
Abt 1836
D:
CHILD
Elizabeth Spotswood Fontaine
1833-
Elizabeth Spotswood Fontaine
B:
28 Jun 1833
Sarah Shelton Aylett
1811-1875
Sarah Shelton Aylett
B:
24 Jun 1811
King William County, Virginia, USA
D:
5 Mar 1875
Reidsville, NC
William Spotswood Fontaine
1810-1882
William Spotswood Fontaine
B:
7 Nov 1810
Yellow House, Hanover County, VA
M:
5 Jul 1832
King William County, Virginia, USA
D:
1882
Patrick Henry FitzHugh
1818-1864
Patrick Henry FitzHugh
B:
2 Dec 1818
Gloucester County, Virginia USA
D:
18 Jun 1864
Petersburg, Virginia, USA
Mary Christian
1850-1930
Mary Christian
B:
1809/1850
M:
1830/1880
D:
1830/1930
Elizabeth Henry Fitzhugh
1816-1827
Elizabeth Henry Fitzhugh
B:
12 May 1816
Virginia, USA
D:
1827
Robert Curtis
1842-1920
Robert Curtis
B:
1801/1842
M:
1827/1876
D:
1827/1920
Lucy FitzHugh
1819-1827
Lucy FitzHugh
B:
8 Oct 1819
Caroline County, Virginia, USA
D:
1827
Samuel C. Redd
1842-1920
Samuel C. Redd
B:
1801/1842
M:
1827/1876
D:
1827/1920
John Henry Fitzhugh
1821-1894
John Henry Fitzhugh
B:
20 Dec 1821
King George County, Virginia, USA
D:
9 May 1894
Hattie Bullitt
1850-1930
Hattie Bullitt
B:
1809/1850
M:
1830/1880
D:
1830/1930
Philip Aylett Fitzhugh
1824-1908
Philip Aylett Fitzhugh
B:
14 Jun 1824
Middlesex County, Virginia, USA
D:
7 Jun 1908
Northampton County, Virginia, USA
Georgia Tankard
1850-1930
Georgia Tankard
B:
1809/1850
M:
1830/1880
D:
1830/1930
Edwin FitzHugh
1844-1922
Edwin FitzHugh
B:
1809/1844
D:
1818/1922
LaFayette Henry Fitzhugh
1829-1905
LaFayette Henry Fitzhugh
B:
9 May 1829
Virginia, USA
D:
1 Aug 1905
E. Semple
1850-1930
E. Semple
B:
1809/1850
M:
1830/1880
D:
1830/1930
Thaddeus FitzHugh
1844-1922
Thaddeus FitzHugh
B:
1809/1844
D:
1830/1922
Julia Horsey
1850-1930
Julia Horsey
B:
1809/1850
M:
1830/1880
D:
1830/1930
Mary FitzHugh
1826-1826
Mary FitzHugh
B:
26 Jan 1826
Virginia, USA
D:
18 Feb 1826
Mary Macon Aylett
1793-1836
Mary Macon Aylett
B:
5 Dec 1793
Fairfield, King William, Virginia, USA
D:
6 Oct 1836
Caroline County, Virginia, USA
Philip FitzHugh
1790-1836
Philip FitzHugh
B:
1790
Caroline County, Virginia, USA
M:
1803/1846
D:
21 Dec 1836
Caroline County, Virginia, USA
Sarah Aylett
1861-1955
Sarah Aylett
B:
1861
D:
1862/1955
Pattie Waller Aylett
1862-1956
Pattie Waller Aylett
B:
1862
D:
1863/1956
Philip Aylett
1867-1957
Philip Aylett
B:
1867
D:
1868/1957
Alice Aylett
1868-1962
Alice Aylett
B:
1868
D:
1869/1962
William R. Aylett
1872-1962
William R. Aylett
B:
1872
D:
1873/1962
Bessie Aylett
1873-1967
Bessie Aylett
B:
1873
D:
1874/1967
Patrick Henry Aylett
1876-1943
Patrick Henry Aylett
B:
1876
D:
Sep 1943
Roanoke, VA
William Roane Aylett
1833-1925
William Roane Aylett
B:
1833
D:
1878/1925
Alice R. Brockenbrough
1849-1937
Alice R. Brockenbrough
B:
1823/1849
Prob Richmond, VA
M:
3 Jul 1860
D:
1878/1937
Rosalie Page Aylett
1841-1923
Rosalie Page Aylett
B:
1812/1841
D:
1828/1923
Norman D. Sampson
1839-1917
Norman D. Sampson
B:
1802/1839
M:
1828/1874
D:
1828/1917
Sarah Bennett Aylett
1855-
Sarah Bennett Aylett
B:
1855
Jr. Thomas Randolph Bolling
Judith Page Aylett
1860-1942
Judith Page Aylett
B:
1860
D:
1942
William Laurence Royall
1844-
William Laurence Royall
B:
15 Nov 1844
Fauquier County, VA
Emily Aylett
1853-1911
Emily Aylett
B:
1853
D:
1911
Jr. John Enders
Patrick Henry Aylett
1825-1870
Patrick Henry Aylett
B:
19 May 1825
D:
27 Apr 1870
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Emily Ann Coles Rutherfoord
Abt 1830-
Emily Ann Coles Rutherfoord
B:
Abt 1830
M:
24 Feb 1853
Anne Henry Aylett
1851-1931
Anne Henry Aylett
B:
1812/1851
D:
1821/1931
Benjamin W. Aylett
1851-1928
Benjamin W. Aylett
B:
1812/1851
D:
1821/1928
Cora Dandridge Aylett
1851-1931
Cora Dandridge Aylett
B:
1812/1851
D:
1821/1931
Pattie Waller Aylett
1841-1923
Pattie Waller Aylett
B:
1812/1841
D:
1828/1923
Patrick Henry Cabell
1827-1865
Patrick Henry Cabell
B:
10 May 1827
M:
1828/1874
D:
19 Oct 1865
Brooklyn, Kings, NY
Henry A. Ware
1839-1917
Henry A. Ware
B:
1802/1839
M:
1828/1874
D:
1828/1917
James Bliss
1839-1917
James Bliss
B:
1802/1839
M:
1828/1874
D:
1828/1917
Jr. Philip Aylett
1791-1883
Jr. Philip Aylett
B:
7 Dec 1791
D:
1835/1883
Judith Page Waller
1811-1898
Judith Page Waller
B:
1786/1811
M:
1823
D:
1836/1898
William Aylett
1807-1829
William Aylett
B:
1807
D:
11 Feb 1829
Patrick Henry Aylett
1808-1829
Patrick Henry Aylett
B:
Jun 1808
D:
28 Jan 1829
at U Va in Charlottesville, VA
Martha Dandridge Aylett
1801-1833
Martha Dandridge Aylett
B:
5 Apr 1801
D:
1833
Ayletts Warehouse, VA
Silas M. Duncan
1788-1834
Silas M. Duncan
B:
1788
Rockaway, Morris County, NJ
M:
3 Feb 1831
D:
14 Sep 1834
White Sulpher Springs, Greenbriar County, WV
Anna H. Moore
1844-1925
Anna H. Moore
B:
1809/1844
D:
1827/1925
W. G. Gwathmey
1842-1920
W. G. Gwathmey
B:
1801/1842
M:
1827/1876
D:
1827/1920
Lucie Dabney
James W. Powell
Elizabeth Moore
1844-1925
Elizabeth Moore
B:
1809/1844
D:
1827/1925
John Milton Dabney
1842-1920
John Milton Dabney
B:
1801/1842
M:
1827/1876
D:
1827/1920
Anna Henry Aylett
1803-1828
Anna Henry Aylett
B:
1803
D:
2 Jan 1828
Thomas Moore
1809-1889
Thomas Moore
B:
1777/1809
M:
1803/1846
D:
1809/1889
Elizabeth Henry Aylett
1798-1818
Elizabeth Henry Aylett
B:
Nov 1798
D:
14 Nov 1818
William Spotswood Fontaine
1810-1882
William Spotswood Fontaine
B:
7 Nov 1810
Yellow House, Hanover County, VA
D:
1882
Louisa Fontaine Aylett
1805-1822
Louisa Fontaine Aylett
B:
Mar 1805
D:
19 Aug 1822
Patrick Henry Aylett
1789-1799
Patrick Henry Aylett
B:
7 Dec 1789
D:
18 Nov 1799
Elizabeth Henry
1769-1842
Elizabeth Henry
B:
23 Apr 1769
Fork, Hanover County, VA
D:
24 Sep 1842
Philip Aylett
1767-1831
Philip Aylett
B:
12 Mar 1767
of "Montville", King William County, VA
M:
12 Oct 1786
Virginia, USA
D:
11 Sep 1831
Sarah Shelton
1738-1775
Sarah Shelton
B:
1738
Rural Plains, Hanover, Virginia, USA
M:
Oct 1754
Studley, Hanover, Virginia, USA
D:
Apr 1775
Scotchtown, Hanover, Virginia, USA
Mary Jane Henry
1738-1819
Mary Jane Henry
B:
19 Jun 1738
Studley, Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
1819
Amherst County, Virginia, USA
Luke Bowyer
Patrick Henry Cabell
1827-1865
Patrick Henry Cabell
B:
10 May 1827
D:
19 Oct 1865
Brooklyn, Kings, NY
Pattie Waller Aylett
1841-1923
Pattie Waller Aylett
B:
1812/1841
M:
1828/1874
D:
1828/1923
Mary Rice Garland
1804-1893
Mary Rice Garland
B:
10 May 1804
Amherst County, Virginia, USA
D:
Sep 1893
Arundel-on-the-Bay, MD
Edward A. Cabell
1797-1869
Edward A. Cabell
B:
9 Feb 1797
D:
3 Mar 1869
Jane Henry Meredith
1776-1856
Jane Henry Meredith
B:
1776
D:
1856
David Shepherd Garland
1769-1841
David Shepherd Garland
B:
27 Sep 1769
New Glasgow, Amherst County, VA
M:
1795
D:
7 Oct 1841
Clifford, Amherst County, VA
Sarah Meredith
William Armistead
Samuel Meredith
Elizabeth Breckinridge
Jr. Samuel Meridith
1732-1808
Jr. Samuel Meridith
B:
1732
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
22 Dec 1808
James McDowell
1763-
James McDowell
B:
1763
Studley, Hanover County, Virginia, USA
Amberley Paige Reynolds
Dakota Lauren Reynolds
Jeremy Jay Reynolds
Andria Tackett
Jesse Thomas Donovan
Meghan Sue Donovan
Sierra Cheynne Donovan
Erin Catherine Reynolds
Michael Paul Donovan
Kyle Eugene Reynolds
Kaitlyn Alexis Reynolds
Kaden Zane Reynolds
Jason Ronald Reynolds
Melissa Lynn Crerend
Anita Louise Traywick
Larry Jay Reynolds
Adam Thomas Wright
Chance Donavan Wright
Taylor McKencie Wright
Haley Jade Wright
Eric Christopher Wright
Tracy Renee Sechrist
Thomas Duane Wright
1945-1971
Thomas Duane Wright
B:
15 Nov 1945
Greenfield, IA
D:
23 May 1971
Anadarko, Caddo, Oklahoma, USA
Timbre Lynn Kerr
Charles Perry
Cassie Renee Peterson
Rodney Peterson
Ashley Nicole Bowen
Kenny Bowen
Lonnie Joe Kerr
Jr. Douglas Eugene Traywick
Brittany Nicole Traywick
Carolyn Daye Traywick
Michael Edward Brothers
Jimmy Lee Anderson
Levi Nathaniel Shane Anderson
James Charles Anderson
Craig Vinson Tingley
Michael Vinson Traywick
Randi Briana Tingley
Scott Collier
Sean Christopher Ray Traywick
Brandon Lee Traywick
Sean Micheal Traywick
Alicia Marie Smith
Samantha Gail Tepfer
Andrew James Tepfer
Jr. Russell James Traywick
Kim Ann Tepfer
Kori Ranae Traywick
Brian Douglas Traywick
Sunni Ranae Smith
Russel James Traywick
Wanda Ann Altis
Donna Jo Allison
Traywick
-INFANT
Traywick
D:
INFANT
Clara Alice Tingley
High Priest Douglas Eugene Traywick
Willa Sue Cooper
David Owen Cooper
Daniel Levi Cooper
Malissa Ann Tingley
Jr. William Hubert Cooper
Levi Nathaniel Tingley
1870-1948
Levi Nathaniel Tingley
B:
28 Mar 1870
Martinsville, Clark County, IL
D:
1 Jun 1948
Anadarko, Caddo, Oklahoma, USA
Onie Day Lindsay
Laura Mae Jewell
Fred Alfred Tingley
1887-1959
Fred Alfred Tingley
B:
26 Oct 1887
Clark County, IL
D:
28 Sep 1959
Danville, IL
Nellie Jane Matlock
Obie Ray Tingley
15 Jul 1892 IA-1953
Obie Ray Tingley
B:
15 Jul 1892 IA
Bedford, IA
D:
14 Mar 1953
Amarillo, Potter, Texas, USA
Cora Rumley
Arrah Franklin Tingley
Levi A Barnes
James Wimsett Barnes
Rosa Grace Tingley
John Ernest (Jack) Barnes
Lester Glenn Tingley
Jack Edward Tingley
Lester Edward Tingley
Cecil Oral Weber
George B. McCellan Tingley
1864-1916
George B. McCellan Tingley
B:
7 Jan 1864
Clark County, IL
D:
7 Mar 1916
Paris, Edgar County, IL
Ida May Maloy
1871-1939
Ida May Maloy
B:
14 Dec 1871
KS
M:
12 Aug 1886
Clark County, IL
D:
18 Jun 1939
Amarillo, Potter, Texas, USA
John Edward Tingley
1862-1866
John Edward Tingley
B:
1862
Clark County, IL
D:
1866
Burned at Fireplace Martinsville, Clark County, IL
Orville Nail
1901-1970
Orville Nail
B:
30 Mar 1901
Paris, Edgar County, IL
D:
16 May 1970
Edgar Cem., Paris, Edgar County, IL
Jennie Marie Moore
-1940
Jennie Marie Moore
M:
9 Feb 1940
Jacksonville Il
D:
10 Jun 1940
Paris, Edgar County, IL
Harold Carlyle Nail
1905-INFANT
Harold Carlyle Nail
B:
16 Nov 1905
Paris, Edgar County, IL
D:
INFANT
Hilah Gladys Allen
Ben Woodrow Allen
Mary Louise Nail
1886-1965
Mary Louise Nail
B:
3 Jan 1886
Pilot Grove, IL
D:
13 Apr 1965
Paris, Edgar County, IL
Harry Benjamin Allen
1885-1957
Harry Benjamin Allen
B:
11 May 1885
Vermillion, IL
M:
8 Aug 1905
Marshall Il
D:
4 May 1957
Pearly Golden Nail
19 Jan 1887 INFANCY-
Pearly Golden Nail
B:
19 Jan 1887 INFANCY
Redmon, IL
Samuel Benton Nail
Loretta Marthalyn Nail
George Wesley Nail
1888-
George Wesley Nail
B:
13 Feb 1888
Emma Ellen Hoover
1892-1923
Emma Ellen Hoover
B:
17 May 1892
Paris, Edgar County, IL
M:
1913
Paris Il
D:
Feb 1923
Paris, Edgar County, IL
Mary Malissa (Marion) Nail
Lucille Love Nail
Minnie Marie Nail
John Wesley Nail
Loretta Francis Nail
Edward Harold Nail
Emma Christine Nail
Fred Eugene Nail
George William Nail
Georgia May Nail
Walter Frankie Nail
Leonard Leon Nail
James Thomas Nail
Warren Fredrick Nail
1889-1970
Warren Fredrick Nail
B:
12 Sep 1889
Redmon, IL
D:
11 Aug 1970
Charleston, IL
Alta Marie Vaught
1899-1949
Alta Marie Vaught
B:
14 Feb 1899
Terre Haute, IN
M:
17 Mar 1913
Paris Il
D:
24 Apr 1949
Paris, Edgar County, IL
Leota Rose Brown
June Aneka Jans Brown
George Everett Brown
Cora Gladys Grace Nail
1892-1966
Cora Gladys Grace Nail
B:
11 Dec 1892
Redmon, IL
D:
10 Nov 1966
Paris, Edgar County, IL
Frank Everett Brown
1893-1966
Frank Everett Brown
B:
23 Mar 1893
Paris, Edgar County, IL
M:
23 Oct 1915
Paris Il
D:
10 Nov 1966
Paris, Edgar County, IL
Earl Allen Wilson
Catherine Ellen Wilson
William Thomas Wilson
Orval Andrew Wilson
Loretta Madge Nail
1894-1965
Loretta Madge Nail
B:
26 Apr 1894
Redmon, IL
D:
8 Jan 1965
Paris, Edgar County, IL
Earl Charles Wilson
John Walter Landsaw
Elsie Valarie Nail
1898-1922
Elsie Valarie Nail
B:
16 Sep 1898
Paris, Edgar County, IL
D:
1 May 1922
Paris, Edgar County, IL
Walter Cecil Landsaw
1898-1952
Walter Cecil Landsaw
B:
19 Sep 1898
Paris, Edgar County, IL
M:
27 Jun 1919
Paris Il
D:
May 1952
Paris, Edgar County, IL
Mary Malissa Nail
Paula Louise Schille
Malissa Mae Nail
Thomas Edward Schille
1891-1972
Thomas Edward Schille
B:
8 Oct 1891
Evansville, Vanderburgh County, IN
D:
25 Dec 1972
Paris, Edgar County, IL
Mary Catherine Tingley
1860-1936
Mary Catherine Tingley
B:
11 Mar 1860
Clark County, IL
D:
14 Apr 1936
Paris, Edgar County, IL
Thomas Nail
Thomas Nail
M:
15 Feb 1885
Clark Co Ill
Sarah Lenore Hurst
Ramond Frederick Gaede
Rose Ada Tingley
1866-1944
Rose Ada Tingley
B:
24 Jan 1866
Martinsville, Clark County, IL
D:
17 Oct 1944
Newton, Jasper County, IL
Lawrence R Hurst
1872-1940
Lawrence R Hurst
B:
9 Feb 1872
Auburn, Clark County, IL
M:
1 Sep 1899
Virgo County, IN
D:
28 Jan 1940
St Louis, MO
Hazel Irene Myers
Robert Stepp
Minnie Ellen Tingley
1868-1899
Minnie Ellen Tingley
B:
14 May 1868
Clark County, IL
D:
12 Apr 1899
Clark County, IL
James Edwin Myers
1868-
James Edwin Myers
B:
18 Sep 1868
Marshall, IL
M:
25 Aug 1892
Marshall, IL
Elizabeth Jane Tingley
1872-1872
Elizabeth Jane Tingley
B:
1872
Martinsville, Clark County, IL
D:
1872
Martinsville, Clark County, IL
Margie Lou Bunty
1925-1941
Margie Lou Bunty
B:
6 Aug 1925
D:
16 Dec 1941
Clarence Lloyd Bunty
John Franklin Bunty
Lucille Wilhelmina Tingley
1903-1972
Lucille Wilhelmina Tingley
B:
18 Apr 1903
Hennessey, OK
D:
21 May 1972
Van Nuys, CA
Clarence Earl Bunty
1903-1972
Clarence Earl Bunty
B:
Sep 1903
Hollywood, Los Angeles, CA
M:
Sep 1923
San Diego, San Diego, California, USA
D:
30 May 1972
Whittier, CA
Inez Irene Tingley
Marvin Franklin Thoroughgood
1901-1955
Marvin Franklin Thoroughgood
B:
5 Mar 1901
Des Moines, IA
D:
1955
Nancy Jane Tingley
Sally Joan Tingley
Prudence Eleanor Tingley
Blye Quannah Tingley
1909-1956
Blye Quannah Tingley
B:
11 Mar 1909
Anadarko, Caddo, Oklahoma, USA
D:
29 Aug 1956
Torrance, CA
Jane Fairchild
John Byran Tingley
Lewis William Tingley
1874-1923
Lewis William Tingley
B:
11 Oct 1874
Martinsville, Clark County, IL
D:
1 Feb 1923
Hollywood, Los Angeles County, CA
Stella Pearl Fowler
1884-1941
Stella Pearl Fowler
B:
24 Jul 1884
Kellogg, KS
M:
31 May 1902
Oklahoma City, Cleveland County, OK
D:
9 Sep 1941
Hollywood, Los Angeles County, CA
Rena Tingley
1910-1910
Rena Tingley
B:
24 Sep 1910
Anadarko, Caddo, Oklahoma, USA
D:
7 Dec 1910
Anadarko, Caddo, Oklahoma, USA
George Tingley Boone
1926-
George Tingley Boone
B:
24 Apr 1926
Anadarko, Caddo, Oklahoma, USA
D:
KS
Charley Tingley Boone
Monta Raye Boone
Eula Evangeline Tingley
Cecil Leonard Boone
Ruben Snowden Tingley
Charles David Tingley
1876-1959
Charles David Tingley
B:
28 Oct 1876
Martinsville, Clark County, IL
D:
24 Jul 1959
Anadarko, Caddo, Oklahoma, USA
Susan Snowden
1876-1962
Susan Snowden
B:
1876
M:
30 Mar 1907
Marshall County, IL
D:
1962
III Jacob Chauncy Tingley
Jacqueline Hope Tingley
Emma Kay Tingley
Roy Loren Tingley
1908-1968
Roy Loren Tingley
B:
2 Apr 1908
Anadarko, Caddo, Oklahoma, USA
D:
21 Dec 1968
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Evelyn White
Roger Vinson Tingley
Diana Marie Tingley
Craig Walter Vinson Tingley
Bret Tingley
Vinson Valentine Tingley
Vivian Emma Brown
Irma Ruth Tingley
Lois June Chapman
1926-1950
Lois June Chapman
B:
9 Jun 1926
Arkansas City, KS
D:
10 Feb 1950
near Emporia, KS
Norma Pearl Tingley
Clair Hamilton Chapman
Frederick Wayne Fouts
Ozena Blanche Tingley
Ralph William Fouts
Jacob Chauncy Tingley
1880-1965
Jacob Chauncy Tingley
B:
15 Aug 1880
Martinsville, Clark County, IL
D:
31 Jul 1965
Friendship Manor Nursing Home, Anadarko, Caddo, OK
Leona (Onie) Mayree Robinson
1885-1970
Leona (Onie) Mayree Robinson
B:
1 Dec 1885
Eddyville, IA
M:
30 Oct 1901
Anadarko, Caddo, Oklahoma, USA
D:
9 Jun 1970
Tulsa, OK
Son Stillborn Shawver
Shirley Ilene Shawver
Kenneth Fremont Shawver
1906-1967
Kenneth Fremont Shawver
B:
30 Jul 1906
Casey, IL
D:
23 Nov 1967
Casey, IL
Elizabeth Ione Cartwright
Janet Marie Shawver
Charles Emerson Shawver
Juanita Isabell Jereme
William Zara Shawver
1933-1952
William Zara Shawver
B:
4 Nov 1933
Martinsville, Clark IL
D:
19 Nov 1952
Zionsville, IL
Robert Allen Shawver
Naomi Bethe Shawver
Leo Dean Shawver
1909-1957
Leo Dean Shawver
B:
20 Nov 1909
Casey, IL
D:
27 Feb 1957
Martinsville, Clark County, IL
Hildreth Ulrey
Linda Rae Shawver
Pamela Ann Shawver
Narda Dene Shawver
Harold Eugene Shawver
1915-1972
Harold Eugene Shawver
B:
27 Jul 1915
Casey, IL
D:
23 May 1972
Medical Center, Indianapolis, IN
Danna Mae Roach
Kenneth Vonzell Brown
Theron Lamont Brown
Philip Lewis Brown
Harold Quinson Brown
Walter Kay Brown
Rosalie Shawver
Theron Brown
Ruth Shawver
Harold Deverick
Myrtle Love Tingley
1883-1971
Myrtle Love Tingley
B:
30 May 1883
Martinsville, Clark County, IL
D:
8 Feb 1971
Casey Nursing Home, Casey, Clark County, IL
Zara Shawver
1886-1955
Zara Shawver
B:
26 Aug 1886
Martinsville, Clark County, IL
M:
24 Dec 1904
Martinsville, Clark County, IL
D:
8 Feb 1955
Terre Haute, IN
Malissa Ann Sweet
1844-1926
Malissa Ann Sweet
B:
17 Jul 1844
Martinsville, Clark County, IL
D:
12 Mar 1926
Anadarko, Caddo, Oklahoma, USA
Levi Thomas Tingley
1836-1926
Levi Thomas Tingley
B:
29 Nov 1836
Martinsville, Clark County, IL
M:
18 Apr 1859
Martinsville, Clark County, IL
D:
4 Dec 1926
Chickasha, Grady, OK
Benjamin Tingley Sweet
1848-1850
Benjamin Tingley Sweet
B:
1848
Martinsville, Clark County, IL
D:
1850
Martinsville, Clark County, IL
Catherine Blackburn
1826-1848
Catherine Blackburn
B:
1826
Nicholas County, KY
D:
1848
Martinsville, Clark County, IL
John Sweet
1820-1854
John Sweet
B:
30 Jul 1820
Williamsburg Twp., Clermont, OH
M:
20 Feb 1842
Martinsville, Clark County, IL
D:
30 Jul 1854
Martinsville, Clark County, IL
Julius H. Blackburn
1830-1865
Julius H. Blackburn
B:
1830
D:
1865
Amanda Moore
Amanda Moore
M:
14 Jun 1849
Clark County, IL
Margaret Blackburn
1814-1891
Margaret Blackburn
B:
3 Oct 1814
D:
3 Sep 1891
Francis Dunn
Francis Dunn
M:
9 Jun 1833
Marion County, IL
C. C. Hill
Deborah Blackburn
1812-Aft 1870
Deborah Blackburn
B:
1812
D:
Aft 1870
William Hogue
William Hogue
M:
1832
Anna Blackburn
1818-1878
Anna Blackburn
B:
1818
D:
12 Sep 1878
John Tingley
John Tingley
M:
25 Feb 1841
William Blackburn
1820-1880
William Blackburn
B:
1820
D:
1880
Mary Tingley
Mary Tingley
M:
22 Apr 1841
Blackburn
Abt 1822-INFANT
Blackburn
B:
Abt 1822
D:
INFANT
Blackburn
1828-INFANT
Blackburn
B:
1828
D:
INFANT
Blackburn
1832-INFANT
Blackburn
B:
1832
D:
INFANT
Mary Blackburn
1817-Bef 1865
Mary Blackburn
B:
1817
D:
Bef 1865
Joseph Clow
Joseph Clow
M:
17 May 1832
Alexander Clow
Mary Burgess McDowell
1791-
Mary Burgess McDowell
B:
13 Jun 1791
Blue Licks, Nicholas County, KY
Julius Blackburn
1768-1869
Julius Blackburn
B:
8 Jun 1768
Virginia, USA
M:
11 Jul 1810
Nicholas County, KY
D:
12 Jan 1869
Martinsville, Clark County, IL
John Burgess McDowell
1792-
John Burgess McDowell
B:
15 Dec 1792
Blue Licks, Bourbon, KY
James Burgess McDowell
1789-1864
James Burgess McDowell
B:
9 Jun 1789
Blue Licks, Bourbon, KY
D:
12 Jun 1864
Heather Naomi McDowell
Shane Alan McDowell
Megan Marie McDowell
Michael McDowell
Rita
Larry McDowell
Gary McDowell
Kyle Warren McDowell
Erva Tubbs
Clarence McDowell
Fred McDowell
Zetta McDowell
Fredrick Garvin McDowell
Robert McDowell
Horatio Burgess McDowell
1798-
Horatio Burgess McDowell
B:
3 Jul 1798
Blue Licks, Bourbon, KY
William McDowell
1761-1835
William McDowell
B:
1761
Studley, Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
24 Aug 1835
Marion County, IN
Elizabeth Burgess
1763-1846
Elizabeth Burgess
B:
1763
Blue Licks, Bourbon County, KY
D:
5 Apr 1846
Marion County, IN
John McDowell
1729-1767
John McDowell
B:
1729
Studley, Hanover County, Virginia, USA
M:
Abt 1760
D:
1767
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
John Henry
Abt 1704-1773
John Henry
B:
Abt 1704
Foveran Par., Aberdeenshire, Scotland
D:
Feb 1773
Studley, Hanover County, Virginia, USA
Sarah Winston
Abt 1710-1784
Sarah Winston
B:
Abt 1710
Studley, Hanover County, Virginia, USA
M:
Aft 7 Oct 1732
Studley, Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
22 Nov 1784
Amherst County, Virginia, USA
Jean Diuguid
1750-1807
Jean Diuguid
B:
1750
Scotland
D:
1807
Botetourt County, VA
Joseph Kyle
1746-1807
Joseph Kyle
B:
1746
Tyrone, Ireland
M:
1768
Buckingham County, Virginia, USA
D:
Dec 1807
Botetourt County, VA
Jr. William Diuguid
1717-1764
Jr. William Diuguid
B:
1717
Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
D:
1764
Buckingham County, Virginia, USA
Ann Moss Clopton
Ann Moss Clopton
M:
25 Nov 1745
New Kent County, Virginia, USA
Jean Henry
Abt 1695-
Jean Henry
B:
Abt 1695
Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
William Diuguid
-Abt 1737
William Diuguid
M:
27 Oct 1716
St Nicholas, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
D:
Abt 1737
Margaret Donald
Alexander Donald
Alexander Donald
M:
4 Aug 1726
Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Parents
William Robertson
Jean Robertson
Abt 1684-1775
Jean Robertson
B:
Abt 1684
Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
D:
1685/1775
Alexander Henry
Abt 1680-1769
Alexander Henry
B:
Abt 1680
Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
M:
1685/1726
D:
1685/1769