News:
First Name:
Last Name:
Log In
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Calendar
Reports
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Anne LeGrand
1556 - 1636 (80 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
GEDCOM
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mie Flournoy
1606-1629
Mie Flournoy
B:
11 Feb 1605/06
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
13 Jul 1629
La Cite, Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Laurent Legare
Laurent Legare
M:
Abt 1628
Judith Flournoy
1617-
Judith Flournoy
B:
3 Jan 1616/17
Simon Honnie
Francoise Flournoy
1614-1617
Francoise Flournoy
B:
23 Nov 1614
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
20 Feb 1616/17
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Andre Flournoy
1613-1614
Andre Flournoy
B:
17 Nov 1613
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
9 Jan 1613/14
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Marguerite Flournoy
1611-1695
Marguerite Flournoy
B:
8 Sep 1611
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
20 May 1695
Rue de Besmond, Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Frederic Canadelle
Frederic Canadelle
M:
11 Dec 1631
Esther Flournoy
1600-1601
Esther Flournoy
B:
22 Dec 1600
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
17 Oct 1601
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Jeanne Flournoy
1604-1681
Jeanne Flournoy
B:
23 Feb 1603/04
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
14 Apr 1681
Le Petit Jeu, Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Etienne Gando
Etienne Gando
M:
13 Mar 1624/25
St Pierre, Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Marie Flournoy
1602-1668
Marie Flournoy
B:
13 Aug 1602
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
31 Dec 1668
Nostre Dame, Genève, Genève, Switzerland
Jean Henri Esther
Jean Henri Esther
M:
13 Mar 1624/25
St Pierre, Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Gabriel Flournoy
1618-1618
Gabriel Flournoy
B:
10 Oct 1618
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
18 Oct 1618
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Jean Flournoy
1599-
Jean Flournoy
B:
30 Oct 1599
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Judith Payari
-1673
Judith Payari
M:
Abt 1624
D:
16 Apr 1673
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Sara Flournoy
1647-1648
Sara Flournoy
B:
3 Jun 1647
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
14 Jan 1647/48
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Jeanne Flournoy
1645-1688
Jeanne Flournoy
B:
27 Nov 1645
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
14 Nov 1688
Pierre Archimbaud
Pierre Archimbaud
M:
18 Sep 1670
St Gervais, Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Jeanne-Marie Flournoy
1651-1724
Jeanne-Marie Flournoy
B:
3 May 1651
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
29 Aug 1724
Jaques Cartier
Jacqueline Goy
-1701
Jacqueline Goy
D:
1701
Delie Flournoy
1648-
Delie Flournoy
B:
31 Oct 1648
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Goy
Anne-Gabrielle Flournoy
1655-1687
Anne-Gabrielle Flournoy
B:
3 Dec 1655
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
17 Dec 1687
Le Sceau, Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Jean Thomegay
Elisabeth Flournoy
1653-
Elisabeth Flournoy
B:
26 Aug 1653
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Michel Barrilliet
Esaie Flournoy
1660-1714
Esaie Flournoy
B:
13 Jan 1659/60
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
23 Jul 1714
Ceylon
Christina Eggens
Christina Eggens
M:
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
Henry Flournoy
1666-
Henry Flournoy
B:
19 Aug 1666
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Jacob Flournoy
1663-1731
Jacob Flournoy
B:
5 Jan 1663
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
Nov 1731
Henrico, Virginia, USA
Magdeleine Prodhom
1658-
Magdeleine Prodhom
B:
24 Jun 1658
Den Haag, Zuider Holland, Netherlands
M:
9 Dec 1703
Virginia, USA
D:
Manakintown, Henrico County, VA
William Henry Flournoy
Abt 1795-1822
William Henry Flournoy
B:
Abt 1795
D:
15 Sep 1822
New Orleans, Orleans Par., LA
Martha Flournoy
Abt 1797-
Martha Flournoy
B:
Abt 1797
Caroline Frances Hudson
1821-1884
Caroline Frances Hudson
B:
5 May 1821
D:
10 Feb 1884
Robert Carter Jenkins
1817-1888
Robert Carter Jenkins
B:
15 Nov 1817
M:
4 Apr 1840
D:
2 May 1888
Martha Hudson
1813-
Martha Hudson
B:
23 Nov 1813
Elizabeth Hudson
1815-
Elizabeth Hudson
B:
18 Nov 1815
Jane Ann Hudson
1819-1877
Jane Ann Hudson
B:
5 Jun 1819
D:
11 Aug 1877
Sarah Hudson
1822-
Sarah Hudson
B:
13 Dec 1822
Jane Frances Flournoy
1793-1833
Jane Frances Flournoy
B:
17 Jul 1793
D:
14 Feb 1833
Irby Hudson
1786-1844
Irby Hudson
B:
26 May 1786
M:
12 Dec 1812
D:
12 Apr 1844
Jr. Gibson Flournoy
Abt 1768-Abt 1806
Jr. Gibson Flournoy
B:
Abt 1768
D:
Abt 1806
Martha Ashurst
Abt 1772-1801
Martha Ashurst
B:
Abt 1772
M:
17 Jul 1792
D:
1801
Permelia Flournoy
1797-1870
Permelia Flournoy
B:
17 Dec 1797
D:
24 Oct 1870
Enoch George Brown
Enoch George Brown
M:
18 Jul 1818
Georgia
Samantha Flournoy
Whitfield Flournoy
Maddison Flournoy
Peter Farmer Flournoy
Abt 1770-
Peter Farmer Flournoy
B:
Abt 1770
Frances Shipp
Laura Flournoy
1814-1881
Laura Flournoy
B:
1814
Hancock County, Georgia, USA
D:
10 Nov 1881
Coosa County, Alabama, USA
Estes
Mordicai Gibson Flournoy
1836-1920
Mordicai Gibson Flournoy
B:
20 Aug 1836
Alabama, USA
D:
29 Jun 1920
Rock Island, Colorado, Texas, USA
Martha J. Murchison
Martha J. Murchison
M:
27 Dec 1856
Coosa County, Alabama, USA
Frances Narcissa Flournoy
1843-1868
Frances Narcissa Flournoy
B:
23 Jul 1843
Chambers County, Alabama, USA
D:
8 Jul 1868
Isaac Laurence Flournoy
1838-1862
Isaac Laurence Flournoy
B:
1 Jun 1838
Chambers County, Alabama, USA
D:
10 May 1862
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Gideon Davis Flournoy
1839-1915
Gideon Davis Flournoy
B:
25 Nov 1839
Chambers County, Alabama, USA
D:
24 Oct 1915
Nancy J. Flournoy
1843-
Nancy J. Flournoy
B:
23 Jul 1843
Chambers County, Alabama, USA
James Bradford Flournoy
1836-1922
James Bradford Flournoy
B:
1 Sep 1836
Chambers County, Alabama, USA
D:
24 Aug 1922
Wilsonville, Shelby, Alabama, USA
Celia Ann Rutland
1837-1918
Celia Ann Rutland
B:
3 May 1837
Chambers, Alabama, USA
M:
27 Mar 1859
Coosa County, Alabama, USA
D:
30 Jan 1918
Coosa County, Alabama, USA
Luther Woodrow Flournoy
Ralph Burnet Flournoy
Frank Flournoy
Abt 1911-
Frank Flournoy
B:
Abt 1911
Texas
Lenora Bell Flournoy
Fern Lee Flournoy
Jimmy Jackson Posey
Keith Ainsworth
Forest Wayne Flournoy
Walter Grady Flournoy
1902-1966
Walter Grady Flournoy
B:
12 Oct 1902
Haskell County, Texas, USA
D:
2 Mar 1966
Odessa, Ector, Texas, USA
Helen Lovina Mason
Helen Lovina Mason
M:
26 Aug 1941
Ector County, Texas, USA
Roy G Flournoy
Eulia M Flournoy
Homer Monroe Flournoy
Archer Flournoy
Frank Flournoy
John Walter Flournoy
1869-1963
John Walter Flournoy
B:
27 Mar 1869
Alabama, USA
D:
9 Feb 1963
Roswell, Chaves, New Mexico, USA
Lenora Abie Calloway
1878-1956
Lenora Abie Calloway
B:
12 Mar 1878
Texas, USA
D:
12 Oct 1956
Roswell, Chaves, New Mexico, USA
Edward Burnett Flournoy
1880-1969
Edward Burnett Flournoy
B:
22 Aug 1880
Texas, USA
D:
15 Jun 1969
Abilene, Taylor, Texas, USA
James Monroe Flournoy
1886-1971
James Monroe Flournoy
B:
Jan 1886
Alabama
D:
2 Feb 1971
Abilene, Taylor, Texas, USA
William W Flournoy
1888-1970
William W Flournoy
B:
Oct 1888
Alabama, USA
D:
12 Mar 1970
Kerrville, Kerr, Texas, USA
Mattie Bell Flournoy
1876-1916
Mattie Bell Flournoy
B:
13 Aug 1876
Alabama, USA
D:
23 Jun 1916
Texas, USA
Jacob Gidden Flournoy
1883-1956
Jacob Gidden Flournoy
B:
21 Oct 1883
Clay County, Alabama, USA
D:
3 Oct 1956
Haskell, Haskell, Texas, USA
Vertie B
1893-1957
Vertie B
B:
30 Jan 1893
D:
23 Apr 1957
George G Flournoy, Jr
Abt 1908-
George G Flournoy, Jr
B:
Abt 1908
Texas, USA
L Flourney
1906-
L Flourney
B:
1906
Texas, USA
Floyd Flournoy
1908-
Floyd Flournoy
B:
1908
Texas, USA
Sarah E Flournoy
George Gibson Flournoy
1875-1950
George Gibson Flournoy
B:
16 Apr 1875
Alabama, USA
D:
23 Dec 1950
Stamford, Jones, Texas, USA
Lily E Ashburn
1885-1962
Lily E Ashburn
B:
26 Apr 1885
Eastland County, Texas, USA
M:
27 Dec 1904
Stamford, Jones, Texas, USA
D:
13 Jun 1962
Sweetwater, Nolan, Texas, USA
Jacob "Jake" Ashland Flournoy
1841-1919
Jacob "Jake" Ashland Flournoy
B:
17 Sep 1841
Chambers County, Alabama, USA
D:
7 Oct 1919
Rochester, Haskell, Texas, USA
Eulah M Varner
1846-1915
Eulah M Varner
B:
1 Dec 1846
Traveler's Rest, Coosa, Alabama, USA
M:
1866
D:
24 Nov 1915
Rochester, Haskell, Texas, USA
Martha R. Flournoy
Bef 1847-
Martha R. Flournoy
B:
Bef 1847
Chambers County, Alabama, USA
Thomas Gibson Flournoy
1809-1896
Thomas Gibson Flournoy
B:
14 Aug 1809
Hancock County, Georgia, USA
D:
1896
Goodwater, Coosa, Alabama, USA
Rosannah Stephens
1810-1893
Rosannah Stephens
B:
4 Jan 1810
Georgia, USA
M:
28 Oct 1834
Chambers County, Alabama, USA
D:
1893
Goodwater, Coosa, Alabama, USA
Jacob Ashurst Flournoy
1812-1888
Jacob Ashurst Flournoy
B:
26 Jun 1812
Hancock County, Georgia, USA
D:
14 Nov 1888
Marionville, Lawrence, Missouri, USA
Mariah Louisa Steed
1817-1908
Mariah Louisa Steed
B:
15 Nov 1817
Wetumpka, Elmore, Alabama, USA
M:
8 Jun 1845
Alabama, USA
D:
24 Aug 1908
Marionville, Lawrence, Missouri, USA
Caroline Elizabeth Flournoy
1817-1900
Caroline Elizabeth Flournoy
B:
10 Aug 1817
Hancock County, Georgia, USA
D:
22 Feb 1900
Coosa County, Alabama, USA
Louisa Flournoy
1816-1881
Louisa Flournoy
B:
13 Mar 1816
Hancock County, Georgia, USA
D:
10 Nov 1881
Coosa County, Alabama, USA
Mary Flournoy
Lawrence M Flournoy
1783-1818
Lawrence M Flournoy
B:
1783
Chesterfield, Chesterfield, Virginia, USA
D:
1818
Monroe County, Georgia, USA
Mary Bradford
1785-1816
Mary Bradford
B:
1785
Hancock County, Georgia, USA
M:
1 Nov 1808
Hancock County, Georgia, USA
D:
17 Jan 1816
Ft Claiborne, Monroe, Alabama, USA
Jacob Ashurst Flournoy
Abt 1780-
Jacob Ashurst Flournoy
B:
Abt 1780
Phoebe Flournoy
1764-1819
Phoebe Flournoy
B:
28 Feb 1764
D:
2 Mar 1819
Warren County, GA
William Hill
Abt 1760-Abt 1850
William Hill
B:
Abt 1760
M:
Abt 1782
D:
Abt 1850
Pleasant
1803-
Pleasant
B:
15 Jun 1803
Thomas Pleasant
Mary Durham
Mary Frances Flournoy
1766-Aft 1803
Mary Frances Flournoy
B:
18 Jan 1766
D:
Aft 1803
William Pleasant
1767-
William Pleasant
B:
30 Jun 1767
M:
20 Nov 1785
Chesterfield County, VA
Robert F. Flournoy
1797-1834
Robert F. Flournoy
B:
10 Dec 1797
D:
27 Oct 1834
Perry, Houston County, GA
Martha Lawton
Martha E. Flournoy
Aft 1793-Abt 1859
Martha E. Flournoy
B:
Aft 1793
D:
Abt 1859
Putnam County, GA
Lewis W. King
-1815
Lewis W. King
M:
17 Dec 1812
Putnam County, GA
D:
1 May 1815
Morgan County, GA
Jabez Pleiades Marshall
II Irby Hudson
II Irby Hudson
M:
9 Feb 1836
Putnam County, GA
Hal Branham
1888-
Hal Branham
B:
1888
Emmee Connelly Branham
Benjamin Tyler Carter
1885-1962
Benjamin Tyler Carter
B:
17 Nov 1885
Macon, Bibb County, GA
D:
18 May 1962
Atlanta, GA
Edward Vance Branham
1843-1902
Edward Vance Branham
B:
18 Nov 1843
Putnam County, GA
D:
10 Aug 1902
Oxford, Newton County, GA
Julia Billups
1858-1907
Julia Billups
B:
1858
Milledgeville, Baldwin County, GA
D:
1907
Milledgeville, Baldwin County, GA
Annie Laurie Branham
Walter Johnson Branham
William Sasnett Branham
1866-1930
William Sasnett Branham
B:
26 Oct 1866
Sparta County, GA
D:
8 Dec 1930
Birmingham, AL
Marie Johnson
Walter Richardson Branham
Abt 1895-
Walter Richardson Branham
B:
Abt 1895
Robert Branham
Abt 1895-
Robert Branham
B:
Abt 1895
III Walter Richardson Branham
1870-
III Walter Richardson Branham
B:
1870
Lily Fluker
Abt 1875-
Lily Fluker
B:
Abt 1875
Flournoy Branham
1874-
Flournoy Branham
B:
1874
Margaret Brewster
Sena Hope
Bolling Sasnett Branham
1880-
Bolling Sasnett Branham
B:
16 Jul 1880
Elizabeth MacElreath
Junius Wingfield Branham
1841-
Junius Wingfield Branham
B:
1841
Putnam County, GA
Laura Sasnett
Abt 1845-
Laura Sasnett
B:
Abt 1845
Joseph Emory
Rebecca Emory
Walter Emory
Addie Singleton
Annie Emory
Julia Emory
Elizabeth Branham
1848-
Elizabeth Branham
B:
Mar 1848
Macon, Bibb County, GA
Henry Emory
Jr. Walter Richardson Branham
1850-
Jr. Walter Richardson Branham
B:
Feb 1850
Macon, Bibb County, GA
Martha Manley Branham
1857-
Martha Manley Branham
B:
3 Jun 1857
Macon, Bibb County, GA
Henry Branham
1860-
Henry Branham
B:
11 May 1860
Macon, Bibb County, GA
Sadie Harwell
Virlinda Branham
Martha Elizabeth Ann Flournoy
1827-
Martha Elizabeth Ann Flournoy
B:
1827
Eatonton, Putnam County, GA
Walter Richardson Branham
1813-1894
Walter Richardson Branham
B:
18 Nov 1813
Eatonton, Putnam County, GA
M:
15 Oct 1840
Putnam County, GA
D:
2 Sep 1894
Oxford, Newton County, GA
Georgianne Flournoy
Samuel Josiah Flournoy
Mary E. Toney
Mary E. Toney
M:
28 Feb 1861
Roper Flournoy
Abt 1870-
Roper Flournoy
B:
Abt 1870
E. J. Toney
E. J. Toney
M:
6 Nov 1866
Josiah Flournoy
1817-1840
Josiah Flournoy
B:
14 Oct 1817
Putnam County, GA
D:
27 Jul 1840
Eufaula, Barbour County, AL
Evelina Powels
Georgianna Flournoy
Van A. Leonard
Van A. Leonard
M:
1855
Putnam County, GA
Samuel Josiah Flournoy
Martha W. Rossier
1820-1852
Martha W. Rossier
B:
1820
M:
26 Dec 1836
Putnam County, GA
D:
14 Feb 1852
Dora Flournoy
1856-
Dora Flournoy
B:
14 Sep 1856
Alabama, USA
Jr. Henry H. Epping
Cal 1856-
Jr. Henry H. Epping
B:
Cal 1856
Georgia
M:
31 Jul 1879
Robert Flournoy
1900-
Robert Flournoy
B:
16 Aug 1900
Elizabeth Molder
Elizabeth Molder
M:
26 Sep 1921
Mary Nisbet Flournoy
1903-
Mary Nisbet Flournoy
B:
1 Jan 1903
Harbin King Park
Harbin King Park
M:
24 Feb 1928
Rebecca Flournoy
1905-
Rebecca Flournoy
B:
23 Oct 1905
Charles Dexter Jordan
Jr. Thomas Moffett Flournoy
Nell Gray Kimbrough
Eugenia Moffett Flournoy
1893-
Eugenia Moffett Flournoy
B:
1 Dec 1893
Holcombe Boscomb Harper
Holcombe Boscomb Harper
M:
16 Oct 1919
Arminta Long Flournoy
1895-
Arminta Long Flournoy
B:
5 Nov 1895
Gifford Banks Tarver
Gifford Banks Tarver
M:
2 Jun 1915
Thomas Moffett Flournoy
1859-1913
Thomas Moffett Flournoy
B:
12 Aug 1859
D:
28 Nov 1913
Araminta Lee Long
Araminta Lee Long
M:
16 Oct 1889
Robert A. Flournoy
1825-1896
Robert A. Flournoy
B:
6 May 1825
Eatonton, Putnam County, GA
D:
27 Oct 1896
Muscogee County, GA
Eugenia Moffett
1836-1902
Eugenia Moffett
B:
8 Feb 1836
M:
16 Oct 1855
Russell County, AL
D:
4 Jul 1902
Martha D. Flournoy
1829-
Martha D. Flournoy
B:
1829
Eatonton, Putnam County, GA
Julia Flournoy Hurt
-1891
Julia Flournoy Hurt
D:
31 Dec 1891
Columbus, Muscogee County, GA
Peyton Colquitt
Lee Jordan
Frances 'Fannie' Flournoy
1821-1899
Frances 'Fannie' Flournoy
B:
23 Aug 1821
Eatonton, Putnam County, GA
D:
20 Mar 1899
Columbus, Muscogee, Georgia, USA
Joel Early Hurt
Abt 1821-1865
Joel Early Hurt
B:
Abt 1821
Putnam County, GA
M:
28 Jan 1841
Putnam County, GA
D:
1865
John Robert Howard
1873-1948
John Robert Howard
B:
19 Dec 1873
Macon, Bibb, Georgia, USA
D:
9 May 1948
Bibb County, Georgia, USA
Sallie Howard
1851-1902
Sallie Howard
B:
31 Aug 1851
Alabama, USA
D:
23 Aug 1902
Jennie Howard
1859-1920
Jennie Howard
B:
16 Jun 1859
Raynolds, Taylor County, Georgia, USA
D:
20 Oct 1920
Macon, Bibb, Georgia, USA
Caroline E. Howard
Abt 1863-
Caroline E. Howard
B:
Abt 1863
Georgia, USA
Alice V. Howard
Abt 1865-1944
Alice V. Howard
B:
Abt 1865
Georgia, USA
D:
4 Jul 1944
Taylor County, Georgia, USA
Alice Vivian Howard
1865-1944
Alice Vivian Howard
B:
23 Apr 1865
D:
4 Jul 1944
Virginia Moore Howard
1860-1920
Virginia Moore Howard
B:
16 Jun 1860
Reynolds, Taylor, Georgia, USA
D:
20 Oct 1920
Macon, Bibb, Georgia, USA
Elizabeth Howard
Mary Lou Flournoy
1832-1893
Mary Lou Flournoy
B:
1 Dec 1832
Eufaula, Barbour, Alabama, USA
D:
12 Nov 1893
Reynolds, Taylor, Georgia, USA
Robert Rutherford Howard
1824-1897
Robert Rutherford Howard
B:
14 Feb 1824
Milledgeville, Baldwin, Georgia, USA
M:
3 Dec 1850
Eufaula, Barbour, Alabama, USA
D:
20 Nov 1897
Reynolds, Taylor, Georgia, USA
Walter Burch Flournoy
1858-
Walter Burch Flournoy
B:
15 Oct 1858
Louisville, Barbour County, AL
Ava Flournoy
1864-
Ava Flournoy
B:
25 Oct 1864
Alabama, USA
Robert Ernest Flournoy
1866-
Robert Ernest Flournoy
B:
6 Dec 1866
Houston, Harris County, TX
Charles M. Flournoy
1860-1864
Charles M. Flournoy
B:
Apr 1860
D:
Nov 1864
Robert Flournoy
1834-1867
Robert Flournoy
B:
25 Nov 1834
Putnam County, Georgia, USA
D:
24 Jul 1867
Arcola, Fort Bend, Texas, USA
Susan B. McKenzie
1838-1889
Susan B. McKenzie
B:
21 Apr 1838
M:
30 Sep 1856
Barbour County, AL
D:
6 Nov 1889
Martha Virginia Flournoy
1838-1907
Martha Virginia Flournoy
B:
14 Jul 1838
Eufaula, Barbour, Alabama, USA
D:
8 Mar 1907
Jackson, Clarke, Alabama, USA
John Castle Moore
John Castle Moore
M:
2 Jun 1856
Eufaula, Barbour County, AL
Caroline Elizabeth Flournoy
1840-1927
Caroline Elizabeth Flournoy
B:
16 Aug 1840
Eufaula, Barbour, Alabama, USA
D:
12 Sep 1927
Brewton, Escambia, Alabama, USA
Bethume Beaton McKenzie
1837-
Bethume Beaton McKenzie
B:
11 Oct 1837
Louisville, Barbour County, AL
M:
14 Oct 1858
Barbour County, AL
Frances Flournoy
1842-1924
Frances Flournoy
B:
9 Jul 1842
Eufaula, Barbour, Alabama, USA
D:
29 Feb 1924
Louisville, Barbour, Alabama, USA
Frank W. Edison
Osborne Rogers Flournoy
1835-
Osborne Rogers Flournoy
B:
1835
Eufaula, Barbour, Alabama, USA
Fletcher Hardin
Abt 1844-
Fletcher Hardin
B:
Abt 1844
Alabama, USA
M:
Abt 1859
Mattie Flournoy
Thomas Josiah Flournoy
1846-1885
Thomas Josiah Flournoy
B:
1 Aug 1846
Eufaula, Barbour, Alabama, USA
D:
1885
Texas, USA
Thomas F. Flournoy
1809-1859
Thomas F. Flournoy
B:
1 Dec 1809
Eatonton, Putnam, Georgia, USA
D:
29 Jan 1859
Eufaula, Barbour, Alabama, USA
Caroline Elizabeth Rogers
Abt 1814-1854
Caroline Elizabeth Rogers
B:
Abt 1814
Oxford, Newton, Georgia, USA
M:
3 Dec 1831
Oxford, Newton, Georgia, USA
D:
23 May 1854
Eufaula, Barbour, Alabama, USA
George Henry Flournoy
1850-1941
George Henry Flournoy
B:
14 May 1850
Russell County, Alabama, USA
D:
12 Feb 1941
Crawford, Russell, Alabama, USA
Sarah E. "Sallie" Flournoy
1848-1927
Sarah E. "Sallie" Flournoy
B:
Dec 1848
Russell County, Alabama, USA
D:
26 Sep 1927
Crawford, Russell, Alabama, USA
Martha L. O. Flournoy
1856-1922
Martha L. O. Flournoy
B:
Dec 1856
Russell County, Alabama, USA
D:
20 Jul 1922
Opelika, Lee, Alabama
Margaritte L. F. "Maggie" Flournoy
1858-1931
Margaritte L. F. "Maggie" Flournoy
B:
Oct 1858
Russell County, Alabama, USA
D:
23 Nov 1931
Crawford, Russell, Alabama, USA
Robert Flournoy
1895-
Robert Flournoy
B:
Oct 1895
Alabama, USA
George F. Flournoy
1899-
George F. Flournoy
B:
May 1899
Alabama, USA
Tillman Russell Flournoy
1898-1971
Tillman Russell Flournoy
B:
3 Nov 1898
Alabama, USA
D:
Aug 1971
Salem, Lee County, AL
Wilson P. Flournoy
1855-1939
Wilson P. Flournoy
B:
2 Mar 1855
Alabama, USA
D:
9 Sep 1939
Alabama, USA
Emma N.
1871-
Emma N.
B:
Apr 1871
Alabama, USA
James Pierce Flournoy
1845-1898
James Pierce Flournoy
B:
1845
Alabama, USA
D:
20 Nov 1898
Lee County, Alabama, USA
J. R. F. Flournoy
Abt 1848-
J. R. F. Flournoy
B:
Abt 1848
Russell County, Alabama, USA
M. C. F. Flournoy
Cal 1856-
M. C. F. Flournoy
B:
Cal 1856
Alabama, USA
Elizabeth J. Flournoy
1827-1904
Elizabeth J. Flournoy
B:
Feb 1827
Eatonton, Putnam, Georgia, USA
D:
1904
Newton County, Georgia, USA
Robert S. Flournoy
1825-1870
Robert S. Flournoy
B:
1825
Virginia, USA
D:
1870
Russell County, Alabama, USA
Mary Flournoy
1811-1835
Mary Flournoy
B:
12 Jul 1811
Georgia, USA
D:
27 Nov 1835
Lawrence C. Toombs
-1829
Lawrence C. Toombs
M:
7 Jan 1829
D:
3 Sep 1829
Gabrial Toombs
Jacob Ashurst Flournoy
1812-1888
Jacob Ashurst Flournoy
B:
26 Jun 1812
Hancock County, Georgia, USA
D:
14 Nov 1888
Marionville, Lawrence, Missouri, USA
Mary Flournoy
1852-1875
Mary Flournoy
B:
7 May 1852
D:
20 Feb 1875
Francis Maury Fontaine
1871-1894
Francis Maury Fontaine
B:
4 Sep 1871
D:
24 Apr 1894
Virginia Abercrombie Flournoy
1855-1857
Virginia Abercrombie Flournoy
B:
7 Oct 1855
D:
20 Aug 1857
Charles Gordon Flournoy
1844-1902
Charles Gordon Flournoy
B:
24 Dec 1844
D:
5 Apr 1902
Addie Gallespie
1859-1920
Addie Gallespie
B:
10 Oct 1859
D:
9 Jan 1920
Frank Flournoy Hamburger
1896-1971
Frank Flournoy Hamburger
B:
14 Oct 1896
Columbus, Muscogee County, GA
D:
7 Aug 1971
Columbus, Muscogee County, GA
Elizabeth Grier
Cal 1901-
Elizabeth Grier
B:
Cal 1901
Georgia
M:
31 Jan 1923
Columbus, Muscogee County, GA
Frances Isabel Hamburger
1903-1956
Frances Isabel Hamburger
B:
14 Jul 1903
D:
4 Jan 1956
Muscogee County, GA
II Thomas Shaw Tuggle
1890-1964
II Thomas Shaw Tuggle
B:
19 Apr 1890
D:
30 Dec 1964
Rebecca Epping Flournoy
1873-1963
Rebecca Epping Flournoy
B:
16 May 1873
Columbus, Muscogee County, GA
D:
27 Jan 1963
Columbus, Muscogee County, GA
George Swift Hamburger
1870-1935
George Swift Hamburger
B:
Mar 1870
Georgia
M:
27 Nov 1895
D:
20 Mar 1935
Columbus, Muscogee County, GA
Charles Priestley Flournoy
1904-1972
Charles Priestley Flournoy
B:
17 Jan 1904
Canton, Madison County, MS
D:
7 Oct 1972
Point a la Hache, Plaquemine Par., LA
Mildred Lee Holliday
1905-1954
Mildred Lee Holliday
B:
30 Mar 1905
Glen Allen, Washington County, MS
M:
27 Feb 1929
Jackson, Hines County, MS
D:
20 May 1954
New Orleans, Orleans Par., LA
Jr. John Francis Flournoy
1871-1937
Jr. John Francis Flournoy
B:
19 Sep 1871
Columbus, Muscogee County, GA
D:
17 Sep 1937
New York City, New York, New York, USA
Leila Morey Priestley
1879-1956
Leila Morey Priestley
B:
10 Oct 1879
Canton, Madison County, MS
M:
8 Dec 1901
Canton, Madison County, MS
D:
Feb 1956
New Orleans, Orleans Par., LA
John Francis Flournoy
1847-1936
John Francis Flournoy
B:
13 Mar 1847
Muscogee County, GA
D:
15 Jul 1936
Columbus, Muscogee County, GA
Rebecca Epping
Rebecca Epping
M:
16 Nov 1869
Columbus, Muscogee County, GA
Samuel H. Flournoy
Cal 1905-
Samuel H. Flournoy
B:
Cal 1905
Georgia
Mary R. Flournoy
Cal 1908-
Mary R. Flournoy
B:
Cal 1908
Georgia
Mallory Reynolds Flournoy
1882-
Mallory Reynolds Flournoy
B:
15 Oct 1882
Georgia
Mattie Hatcher
Cal 1882-1956
Mattie Hatcher
B:
Cal 1882
Georgia
M:
Cal 1903
D:
6 May 1956
Muscogee County, GA
Maud Flournoy
1884-
Maud Flournoy
B:
Apr 1884
Georgia
Jr. Josiah M. Flournoy
Helen Flournoy
Josiah Flournoy
1886-1954
Josiah Flournoy
B:
Mar 1886
Georgia
D:
13 Jan 1954
Muscogee County, GA
Jeannette Stephens Martin
Cal 1884-
Jeannette Stephens Martin
B:
Cal 1884
Georgia
Susette R. Flournoy
Gordon Flournoy
1887-1930
Gordon Flournoy
B:
Dec 1887
Georgia
D:
4 Feb 1930
Muscogee County, GA
Susette Joerg
1891-1972
Susette Joerg
B:
9 May 1891
D:
5 Jan 1972
Muscogee County, GA
Mary Hannah Flournoy
1890-
Mary Hannah Flournoy
B:
Apr 1890
Georgia
John Manly Flournoy
1891-
John Manly Flournoy
B:
Dec 1891
Georgia
Margaret Flournoy
Walker Reynolds Flournoy
1892-1962
Walker Reynolds Flournoy
B:
Dec 1892
Georgia
D:
25 Mar 1962
Fulton County, GA
Mary Wheat
Mary Welch Reynolds
1852-1926
Mary Welch Reynolds
B:
1 May 1852
Talladega, Talladega County, AL
M:
Sep 1881
D:
11 Mar 1926
Muscogee County, GA
John Manly Flournoy
1814-1859
John Manly Flournoy
B:
14 Jan 1814
Putnam County, Georgia, USA
D:
14 Sep 1859
Wyanton, Columbia, Georgia, USA
Mary Ann Gordon
1823-1886
Mary Ann Gordon
B:
10 Mar 1823
Eatonton, Putnam County, GA
M:
26 Oct 1843
D:
28 Jul 1886
Muscogee County, GA
Louisa Flournoy
1816-1881
Louisa Flournoy
B:
13 Mar 1816
Hancock County, Georgia, USA
D:
10 Nov 1881
Coosa County, Alabama, USA
John Manly Flournoy
1817-1840
John Manly Flournoy
B:
14 Oct 1817
Putnam County, Georgia, USA
D:
27 Jul 1840
Eufaula, Barbour, Alabama, USA
Catherine Caroline Flournoy
1812-1900
Catherine Caroline Flournoy
B:
5 Oct 1812
D:
28 Sep 1900
Floyd County, Georgia, USA
Willilam Hurt
Willilam Hurt
M:
24 Feb 1829
Julia Bass
Zachary Taylor Leavell
Abt 1847-
Zachary Taylor Leavell
B:
Abt 1847
Chaerry Creek, Pontotoc County, MS
Nathan Bass
1808-1890
Nathan Bass
B:
19 Oct 1808
Hancock County, GA
M:
23 Feb 1837
Putnam County, GA
D:
22 Sep 1890
Rome, Floyd County, GA
Amanda Flournoy
1815-1816
Amanda Flournoy
B:
9 Aug 1815
D:
4 Oct 1816
Thomas Flournoy
1826-
Thomas Flournoy
B:
1826
Georgia, USA
Robert Flournoy
1826-1896
Robert Flournoy
B:
6 May 1826
Eatonton, Putnam, Georgia, USA
D:
27 Oct 1896
Muscogee County, Georgia, USA
Josiah Flournoy
1789-1842
Josiah Flournoy
B:
17 Mar 1789
Chesterfield, Chesterfield, Virginia, USA
D:
25 Jan 1842
Putnam County, Georgia, USA
Martha Dixon "Patsy" Manley
1789-1877
Martha Dixon "Patsy" Manley
B:
14 Oct 1789
Dinwiddie, Dinwiddie, Virginia, USA
M:
17 Aug 1808
Putnam County, Georgia, USA
D:
27 Apr 1877
Lee County, Georgia, USA
Elizabeth A. Flournoy
Obediah Echols
Obediah Echols
M:
27 Mar 1808
Putnam County, GA
Mary Flournoy
-Bef 1834
Mary Flournoy
D:
Bef 1834
John H. Posey
John H. Posey
M:
4 Mar 1813
Putnam County, GA
Emily Flournoy
-Bef 1834
Emily Flournoy
D:
Bef 1834
John Francis Flournoy
1757-1842
John Francis Flournoy
B:
1757
Chesterfield County, VA
D:
7 May 1842
Putnam County, GA
Mary Ashurst
Abt 1770-Aft 1834
Mary Ashurst
B:
Abt 1770
Chesterfield County, VA
M:
24 Dec 1787
Chesterfield County, VA
D:
Aft Nov 1834
Putnam County, GA
Mary Ann Flournoy
1827-
Mary Ann Flournoy
B:
1827
Matthew H. Flournoy
Abt 1801-1828
Matthew H. Flournoy
B:
Abt 1801
D:
11 Feb 1828
Putnam County, GA
Elizabeth P. Wright
-Aft 1829
Elizabeth P. Wright
M:
15 Jun 1826
Hancock County, GA
D:
Aft 1829
Agnes Flournoy
-1840
Agnes Flournoy
D:
31 Jul 1840
John P. Flournoy
-1835
John P. Flournoy
D:
16 Jun 1835
John P. Flournoy
Agnes Grant
Agnes Grant
M:
19 Nov 1794
William B. Flournoy
Everlina Flournoy
Mark A. Cooper
Mark A. Cooper
M:
23 Aug 1821
Putnam County, GA
William F. J. Flournoy
Abt 1775-1831
William F. J. Flournoy
B:
Abt 1775
D:
6 Jun 1831
Eatonton, Putnam County, GA
Nancy Hubart
Abt 1776-1829
Nancy Hubart
B:
Abt 1776
D:
17 Jun 1829
Putnam County, GA
Augustus Wooldridge Flournoy
Abt 1811-
Augustus Wooldridge Flournoy
B:
Abt 1811
Anna Eliza Holland
Bertie Rosa Flournoy
Homer Edwin Flournoy
John Gibson Flournoy
1812-1892
John Gibson Flournoy
B:
24 Jan 1812
Chesterfield County, VA
D:
Nov 1892
Meridian, Lauderdale County, MS
Martha Ann S. Bass
Martha Ann S. Bass
M:
13 Jul 1838
Alvinah Sarah Flournoy
Peter Williams
Virginia Ann Flournoy
Robert W. Menefee
William Spencer Flournoy
Cornelia Bell
Abt 1823-
Cornelia Bell
B:
Abt 1823
Virginia, USA
Hannah Catherine Flournoy
Richard Elam Snelling
Richard Elam Snelling
M:
20 Mar 1835
Caroline Flournoy
George Morion Flournoy
Richard Lafayette Flournoy
Ann Spencer Flournoy
Elizabeth F. Flournoy
Ball
Daniel Flournoy
Abt 1777-Abt 1830
Daniel Flournoy
B:
Abt 1777
Chesterfield County, VA
D:
Abt 1830
Linn County, MO
Sarah P. Wooldridge
William Sam Elam
Abt 1846-
William Sam Elam
B:
Abt 1846
Baldwin County, GA
Adolphas Gustovus Elam
1820-
Adolphas Gustovus Elam
B:
31 Aug 1820
Rebecca Flournoy
Phoebe Marshall Flournoy
Abt 1800-Abt 1865
Phoebe Marshall Flournoy
B:
Abt 1800
Chesterfield County, VA
D:
Abt 1865
Putnam County, GA
Moab Elam
Moab Elam
M:
1829
Putnam County, GA
Lucy Jane Howard
Susan Emma Howard
Virginia Flournoy Howard
Irby H. Howard
Ezra Seldon Howard
Ezra Seldon Howard
M:
Abt 1829
Putnam County, GA
Creed Flournoy
Daniel Henry Flournoy
Judith Watson Flournoy
Judith Flournoy
Judith Flournoy
M:
11 Mar 1799
Mary Ann Flournoy
Abt 1766-1846
Mary Ann Flournoy
B:
Abt 1766
Washington County, GA
D:
1 Jan 1846
Talbot County, GA
Peter Mahone
1763-Bef 1807
Peter Mahone
B:
20 Apr 1763
M:
6 Feb 1793
Chesterfield County, VA
D:
Bef 1807
Baldwin County, GA
Virginia Flournoy
Abt 1762-
Virginia Flournoy
B:
Abt 1762
Chesterfield County, VA
Mordecai Jacobs
Jane Flournoy
Abt 1783-
Jane Flournoy
B:
Abt 1783
David Flournoy
Josiah Flournoy
Gibson Flournoy
1735-Bef 1812
Gibson Flournoy
B:
1 May 1735
Henrico County, Virginia, USA
D:
Bef 6 Jan 1812
Sparta County, GA
Mary Frances Farmer
Abt 1736-Abt 1817
Mary Frances Farmer
B:
Abt 1736
Chesterfield County, VA
M:
Abt 1755
Henrico County, Virginia, USA
D:
Abt 1817
Hancock County, GA
James Flournoy
Abt 1736-
James Flournoy
B:
Abt 1736
Josiah Flournoy
Abt 1738-
Josiah Flournoy
B:
Abt 1738
Annie Florence Walker
George Alton Ingram
1908-1962
George Alton Ingram
B:
17 Feb 1908
home, Spring Hill, Gregg County, TX
D:
13 Jul 1962
Longview, Gregg County, TX
Alton Edgar Walker
1877-1939
Alton Edgar Walker
B:
3 Oct 1877
Monroe, Rusk County, TX
D:
28 Oct 1939
Longview, Gregg County, TX
Mary Eula Watson
1885-1969
Mary Eula Watson
B:
23 Feb 1885
Monroe, Rusk County, TX
M:
5 Apr 1900
Monroe, Rusk County, TX
D:
7 May 1969
Longview, Gregg County, TX
Montgomery Hamilton Walker
1852-
Montgomery Hamilton Walker
B:
24 Mar 1852
Marshall County, AL
D:
Texas
Annie America Blythe
-1870
Annie America Blythe
B:
Georgia
M:
30 Oct 1870
Texas
D:
30 Oct 1870
Texas
Davis Andrew Walker
1828-1891
Davis Andrew Walker
B:
13 Jul 1828
Hebron, Marshall County, AL
D:
20 Jun 1891
Crockett County, TX
Sarah Adaline Herrin
1828-1859
Sarah Adaline Herrin
B:
13 Jul 1828
Hebron, Marshall County, AL
M:
15 Jun 1851
Marshall County, AL
D:
Jan 1859
Rusk County, TX
Nancy Owen
1798-1853
Nancy Owen
B:
11 Sep 1798
Virginia, USA
D:
5 Jan 1853
Hebron, Marshall County, AL
John W. Walker
1792-1871
John W. Walker
B:
22 Mar 1792
Wilkes County, GA
M:
17 Aug 1820
Owen Home, Owens Cross Roads, Madison County, AL
D:
6 Jan 1871
Hebron, Marshall County, AL
Nancy Laprade
1765-1827
Nancy Laprade
B:
4 Jun 1765
Virginia, USA
D:
27 May 1827
Madison County, AL
William P. Owen
1761-1823
William P. Owen
B:
7 Jul 1761
Pittsylvania County, VA
M:
11 Feb 1790
Chesterfield County, VA
D:
9 Nov 1823
Madison County, AL
Martha Flournoy
Abt 1740-1805
Martha Flournoy
B:
Abt 1740
Chesterfield County, VA
D:
Dec 1805
Chesterfield County, VA
III Andrew Laprade
1733-Aft 1797
III Andrew Laprade
B:
1733
Virginia, USA
M:
Bef 1757
Chesterfield County, VA
D:
Aft 29 Apr 1797
Chesterfield County, VA
Sarah Flournoy Wooldridge
Abt 1765-1849
Sarah Flournoy Wooldridge
B:
Abt 1765
Chesterfield County, VA
D:
1849
Bayou Bonnet, St Landry, LA
David Hudspeth
David Hudspeth
M:
Abt 1785
Gibson Wooldridge
1755-1816
Gibson Wooldridge
B:
1750/1755
Chesterfield County, VA
D:
Oct 1816
Lucy Elizabeth Hudspeth
Lucy Elizabeth Hudspeth
M:
Abt 1775
Surry County, NC
Mrs. Leah Pool
Mrs. Leah Pool
M:
1812
Thomas Flournoy Wooldridge
1756-1836
Thomas Flournoy Wooldridge
B:
1756
Chesterfield County, VA
D:
1836
Texas
Cheriah Davis
Cheriah Davis
M:
1782
Granville County, North Carolina, USA
Martha Easter
Martha Easter
M:
1807
Granville County, North Carolina, USA
Edward Wooldridge
1770-1828
Edward Wooldridge
B:
1760/1770
Chesterfield County, VA
D:
1828
Trigg, KY
Sarah Vining
Sarah Vining
M:
Trigg, KY
Thomas W. Davis
1791-
Thomas W. Davis
B:
1791
Elbert, GA
Absalom Davis
1793-
Absalom Davis
B:
1793
Elbert, GA
William Davis
1796-
William Davis
B:
1796
Elbert, GA
Sarah F. Davis
1798-
Sarah F. Davis
B:
1798
Elbert, GA
Martha Wooldridge
Abt 1770-
Martha Wooldridge
B:
Abt 1770
Chesterfield County, VA
D:
Georgia
Joseph T. Davis
1758-
Joseph T. Davis
B:
1758
Granville County, North Carolina, USA
M:
1789
Elbert, Elbert, GA
Sarah Flournoy
1735-1806
Sarah Flournoy
B:
1735
Chesterfield County, VA
D:
May 1806
Elbert County, GA
William Wooldridge
1709-1798
William Wooldridge
B:
1709
Henrico County, Virginia, USA
M:
1750
Chesterfield County, VA
D:
1798
Elbert County, GA
Francois Flournoy
1687-Bef 1773
Francois Flournoy
B:
31 Jan 1686/87
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
Bef 5 Mar 1773
Chesterfield County, VA
Mary Gibson
1691-
Mary Gibson
B:
1691
Chesterfield County, VA
M:
Abt 1733
Virginia, USA
Jacob Flournoy
Abt 1717-
Jacob Flournoy
B:
Abt 1717
Francis Flournoy
Abt 1719-
Francis Flournoy
B:
Abt 1719
Joanna Flournoy
1858-
Joanna Flournoy
B:
1858
Georgia
Lizzie Flournoy
1886-
Lizzie Flournoy
B:
May 1886
Georgia
Liza Flournoy
1890-
Liza Flournoy
B:
Jul 1890
Georgia
Jack Flournoy
1892-
Jack Flournoy
B:
Sep 1892
Georgia
Sarah J. Flournoy
1898-
Sarah J. Flournoy
B:
Jun 1898
Georgia
James Flournoy
1864-
James Flournoy
B:
Mar 1864
Georgia
Sarah
1872-
Sarah
B:
Sep 1872
Georgia
William Flournoy
1861-
William Flournoy
B:
1861
Georgia
Davis Flournoy
1850-
Davis Flournoy
B:
1850
Georgia
Joseph Flournoy
1858-
Joseph Flournoy
B:
1858
Georgia
Victoria Quick
1861-
Victoria Quick
B:
1861
Georgia
M:
25 Aug 1877
Talbot County, GA
Mollie Flournoy
1887-
Mollie Flournoy
B:
1887
Terrell Flournoy
1892-
Terrell Flournoy
B:
1892
Florence Flournoy
1896-
Florence Flournoy
B:
1896
Carrie Flournoy
1897-
Carrie Flournoy
B:
1897
Eugene Flournoy
1900-
Eugene Flournoy
B:
1900
Sallie B. Flournoy
1902-
Sallie B. Flournoy
B:
1902
Raymond Rockmore Flournoy
Andrew Flournoy
1895-1968
Andrew Flournoy
B:
11 Jun 1895
Greenville, Meriwether County, GA
D:
9 Sep 1968
Nancy Hill Pinson
Julius Flournoy
J.T. Flournoy
Walker Flournoy
1893-
Walker Flournoy
B:
1893
Annie
1900-
Annie
B:
1900
Louis Andrew Jackson Flournoy
1859-1960
Louis Andrew Jackson Flournoy
B:
23 Feb 1859
Marion County, GA
D:
19 Jan 1960
LaGrange, Troup County, GA
Joanna J. Flournoy
1878-1936
Joanna J. Flournoy
B:
Aug 1878
Georgia, USA
D:
6 Mar 1936
LaGrange, Troup, Georgia, USA
Arthur Herman Flournoy
Head
Calvin Flournoy
Leon Flournoy
Grizzie Flournoy
Warner Flournoy
1899-1969
Warner Flournoy
B:
29 Aug 1899
Georgia
D:
15 Jan 1969
Greenville, Meriwether County, GA
Martha Ann White
1900-1960
Martha Ann White
B:
16 Nov 1900
Alabama, USA
D:
8 Feb 1960
Meriwether County, GA
Lillian Flournoy
Edna Flournoy
John Flournoy
Roberta Flournoy
William Flournoy
Alice Flournoy
Eva M. Flournoy
1895-
Eva M. Flournoy
B:
Aug 1895
Georgia
Tom Flournoy
1891-
Tom Flournoy
B:
1891
Hattie Lee Flournoy
Luther A. Flournoy
Howard Flournoy
Joseph Flournoy
1927-1971
Joseph Flournoy
B:
18 Apr 1927
Georgia
D:
Jun 1971
Georgia
Virgil M. Flournoy
Eunice Brown
1897-
Eunice Brown
B:
1897
Georgia
Joseph Flournoy
1862-1946
Joseph Flournoy
B:
Feb 1862
Talbot County, GA
D:
19 Oct 1946
Meriwether County, GA
Dolly (Sallie) Daniel
1871-
Dolly (Sallie) Daniel
B:
1871
Upson, Georgia, USA
M:
14 May 1893
Upson, Georgia, USA
Olin Flournoy
Obediah Flournoy
1910-
Obediah Flournoy
B:
1910
Georgia
Willie Kerns
1890-
Willie Kerns
B:
1890
Georgia
M:
1903
Bessie Flournoy
1906-
Bessie Flournoy
B:
1906
Georgia
Clarence Flournoy
1906-
Clarence Flournoy
B:
1906
Georgia
Opal?
1912-
Opal?
B:
1912
Georgia
John Henry Flournoy
1909-
John Henry Flournoy
B:
1909
Georgia
Ripley (Walter) Flournoy
1910-
Ripley (Walter) Flournoy
B:
1910
Georgia
Dora
Mattie Flournoy
Thomas J. Flournoy
John J. Flournoy
1877-1956
John J. Flournoy
B:
6 Mar 1877
Meriwether County, GA
D:
25 Dec 1956
Troup County, GA
Mattie Bowen
1881-
Mattie Bowen
B:
1881
Georgia
M:
Abt 1898
Barney Fred Flournoy
Julia Ann "Judy" Franks
William Flournoy
Gilmor Flournoy
Eley E. Flournoy
Nimmie
Abt 1898-
Nimmie
B:
Abt 1898
Alabama, USA
Stenson Flournoy
1911-
Stenson Flournoy
B:
1911
Georgia
William F. Flournoy
1875-1950
William F. Flournoy
B:
Jul 1875
Georgia
D:
13 Feb 1950
Opelika, Lee, Alabama
Ineza
1881-1955
Ineza
B:
Mar 1881
Georgia
M:
Abt 1898
D:
29 Mar 1955
Lee County, AL
John F. Flournoy
1840-1937
John F. Flournoy
B:
11 Sep 1840
Marion County, GA
D:
20 Jan 1937
Meriwether County, GA
Aldine Pike
1839-
Aldine Pike
B:
1839
Georgia
James Whitley
Cal 1872-
James Whitley
B:
Cal 1872
Georgia
Joseph Whitley
Cal 1875-
Joseph Whitley
B:
Cal 1875
Georgia
Mary Whitley
Cal 1876-
Mary Whitley
B:
Cal 1876
Georgia
Madison Whitley
1879-
Madison Whitley
B:
Jun 1879
Georgia
Mary Lou Ellen Flournoy
1856-1945
Mary Lou Ellen Flournoy
B:
26 Sep 1856
Georgia
D:
6 Apr 1945
John Whitley
Cal 1850-
John Whitley
B:
Cal 1850
Georgia
M:
23 Feb 1872
Talbot County, GA
Mary Lou Ellen Thomas
Stillwell
Thomas
Wade
Jr. James Franklin Flournoy
1899-
Jr. James Franklin Flournoy
B:
8 Jul 1899
Chalybeate Springs, Meriwether County, GA
James Franklin Flournoy
1874-1964
James Franklin Flournoy
B:
15 Jan 1874
Talbot County, GA
D:
13 Jan 1964
Mary Ann Pitts
1879-
Mary Ann Pitts
B:
Sep 1879
Georgia
M:
2 Sep 1898
Mattie Flournoy
Cal 1877-
Mattie Flournoy
B:
Cal 1877
Georgia
Simon Matthew Flournoy
Effie Harbuck
Simon Flournoy
1849-1935
Simon Flournoy
B:
1849
Georgia
D:
29 Dec 1935
Mauk Community Cemetery, Taylor County, GA
Eliza Ann Pike
1847-
Eliza Ann Pike
B:
1847
Georgia
M:
11 Jul 1869
Sallie Moore
Joseph B Flournoy
1825-1909
Joseph B Flournoy
B:
Dec 1825
Wilkes, Georgia, USA
D:
3 Jun 1909
Greenville, Meriwether, Georgia, USA
Louisa Denham
1823-Aft 1910
Louisa Denham
B:
Oct 1823
Upson, Georgia, USA
M:
11 Nov 1847
Upson, Georgia, USA
D:
Aft 1910
William Flournoy
Abt 1810-Aft 1880
William Flournoy
B:
Abt 1810
Georgia
D:
Aft 1880
Joannah Flournoy
1820-Aft 1880
Joannah Flournoy
B:
1820
Georgia, USA
D:
Aft 1880
Sarah Flournoy
1821-
Sarah Flournoy
B:
1821
Sarah E Flournoy
1844-
Sarah E Flournoy
B:
1844
Georgia, USA
Sallie Flournoy
1880-
Sallie Flournoy
B:
1880
Georgia
Simon F. Flournoy
1852-1919
Simon F. Flournoy
B:
Mar 1852
Georgia, USA
D:
13 Mar 1919
St Margaret's Hospital in Montgomery, AL
Sallie
1852-
Sallie
B:
1852
Georgia
Joseph B J Flournoy
1868-1923
Joseph B J Flournoy
B:
17 Mar 1868
Heard, Georgia, USA
D:
27 Jun 1923
Heard, Georgia, USA
Mattie
1866-
Mattie
B:
May 1866
Georgia
M:
1896
Frankie May Flonrnoy
1883-
Frankie May Flonrnoy
B:
Jul 1883
Georgia
Lucius Flournoy
Abt 1895-
Lucius Flournoy
B:
Abt 1895
Georgia
John Flonrnoy
1884-
John Flonrnoy
B:
Apr 1884
Georgia
Peter F Flournoy
1868-1942
Peter F Flournoy
B:
2 Apr 1868
Georgia, USA
D:
25 Nov 1942
Troup, Georgia
Lucy A Pitts
1860-
Lucy A Pitts
B:
Dec 1860
Georgia
M:
21 Jun 1891
Meriwether, Georgia, USA
Jo Anna Flournoy
1864-
Jo Anna Flournoy
B:
1864
Georgia, USA
John Flournoy
1861-
John Flournoy
B:
1861
Georgia, USA
James Flournoy
1860-1931
James Flournoy
B:
13 Nov 1860
Talbot, Georgia, USA
D:
1 Jun 1931
Meriwether County, Georgia
Mary Flournoy
1857-
Mary Flournoy
B:
1857
Georgia, USA
Mollie Flournoy
1887-
Mollie Flournoy
B:
1887
Terrell Flournoy
1892-
Terrell Flournoy
B:
1892
Florence Flournoy
1896-
Florence Flournoy
B:
1896
Carrie Flournoy
1897-
Carrie Flournoy
B:
1897
Eugene Flournoy
1900-
Eugene Flournoy
B:
1900
Sallie B. Flournoy
1902-
Sallie B. Flournoy
B:
1902
Raymond Rockmore Flournoy
Andrew Flournoy
1895-1968
Andrew Flournoy
B:
11 Jun 1895
Greenville, Meriwether County, GA
D:
9 Sep 1968
Nancy Hill Pinson
Julius Flournoy
J.T. Flournoy
Walker Flournoy
1893-
Walker Flournoy
B:
1893
Annie
1900-
Annie
B:
1900
Joanna J. Flournoy
1878-1936
Joanna J. Flournoy
B:
Aug 1878
Georgia, USA
D:
6 Mar 1936
LaGrange, Troup, Georgia, USA
Louis Andrew Jackson Flournoy
1859-1960
Louis Andrew Jackson Flournoy
B:
23 Feb 1859
Marion County, GA
D:
19 Jan 1960
LaGrange, Troup County, GA
William S. Flournoy
1881-
William S. Flournoy
B:
Sep 1881
Georgia
Catherine "Kittie" Flournoy
1884-1960
Catherine "Kittie" Flournoy
B:
7 Sep 1884
Woodbury, Meriwether, Georgia, USA
D:
25 Jun 1960
Tallassee, Elmore, Alabama, USA
George McCoy
George McCoy
M:
6 May 1906
Isaac Tillman Flournoy
1886-1935
Isaac Tillman Flournoy
B:
24 Jul 1886
Georgia, USA
D:
30 Jul 1935
Alabama, USA
Lucy Ann Flournoy
Jr. James Thomas Mealor
1879-1967
Jr. James Thomas Mealor
B:
27 Jan 1879
D:
15 Sep 1967
Mangum, Greer County, OK
Margaret Brown
Lizzie Brown
Abt 1911-
Lizzie Brown
B:
Abt 1911
Georgia
Blanche Brown
John Warren Brown, Jr
Mary Mehatibel Flournoy
1892-1964
Mary Mehatibel Flournoy
B:
12 Jul 1892
Georgia, USA
D:
3 Jun 1964
Georgia, USA
John Warren Brown
1889-1948
John Warren Brown
B:
12 Nov 1889
Meriwether, Georgia
D:
23 Feb 1948
Walker Flournoy
1893-1962
Walker Flournoy
B:
Jul 1893
Georgia, USA
D:
25 Mar 1962
Fulton, Georgia, USA
Martha Flournoy
1895-1898
Martha Flournoy
B:
5 Aug 1895
Georgia
D:
9 Jan 1898
John W. McGouirk
Henry Flournoy
1897-
Henry Flournoy
B:
Aug 1897
Georgia
May Bell Flournoy
Cal 1904-
May Bell Flournoy
B:
Cal 1904
Georgia
James F Flournoy
1899-
James F Flournoy
B:
Jul 1899
Georgia
Emmett C Flournoy
Abt 1901-
Emmett C Flournoy
B:
Abt 1901
Georgia
George W Flournoy
Abt 1903-
George W Flournoy
B:
Abt 1903
Georgia
James Franklin "Frank" Flournoy
1877-1964
James Franklin "Frank" Flournoy
B:
15 Oct 1877
Talbot, Georgia, USA
D:
13 Jan 1964
Mary Ann Pitts
1879-
Mary Ann Pitts
B:
Sep 1879
Georgia
M:
2 Sep 1898
Tillman F. Flournoy
1849-1935
Tillman F. Flournoy
B:
Jul 1849
Talbot, Georgia, USA
D:
20 Jan 1935
Opelika, Lee, Alabama, USA
Mary Jane Chatman
1851-1932
Mary Jane Chatman
B:
Oct 1851
Georgia, USA
M:
25 Dec 1874
Talbot, Georgia, USA
D:
1932
Clarence Dewey Flournoy
Susie Flournoy
Egrilma Flournoy
1895-
Egrilma Flournoy
B:
Jul 1895
Georgia
Ilga Mattie Flourney
1898-1959
Ilga Mattie Flourney
B:
Oct 1898
Georgia
D:
17 Apr 1959
Muscogee, Georgia
Mollie Flournoy
Abt 1896-
Mollie Flournoy
B:
Abt 1896
Georgia
Minnie Lee Flournoy
1891-1967
Minnie Lee Flournoy
B:
31 Oct 1891
Georgia
D:
8 Sep 1967
Columbus, Muscogee, Georgia, USA
Mattebell Flournoy
1885-1959
Mattebell Flournoy
B:
Feb 1885
Georgia
D:
17 Apr 1959
Columbus, GA
Isaac Chaney Flournoy
1880-1918
Isaac Chaney Flournoy
B:
24 Sep 1880
Georgia, USA
D:
28 Oct 1918
Midland, Muscogee, Georgia, USA
Hattie Ethel Flournoy
Abt 1902-1961
Hattie Ethel Flournoy
B:
Abt 1902
Georgia
D:
2 Dec 1961
Columbus, Muscogee, Georgia, USA
Luella Flournoy
1883-1958
Luella Flournoy
B:
Aug 1883
Georgia
D:
11 Jan 1958
Muscogee, Georgia
Willie Duke Flournoy
1889-1970
Willie Duke Flournoy
B:
1 Apr 1889
Georgia
D:
18 May 1970
Fort Gaines, Clay, Georgia, USA
Brock Flournoy
Callie Flournoy
Joel L. Flournoy
1846-1932
Joel L. Flournoy
B:
9 Sep 1846
Georgia
D:
14 Dec 1932
Columbus, Muscogee, Georgia, USA
Nancy Elizabeth Calhoun
1856-1942
Nancy Elizabeth Calhoun
B:
17 Aug 1856
Georgia
M:
1878
Talbot, Georgia, USA
D:
17 Mar 1942
Muscogee, Georgia, USA
Marion Flournoy
1872-1937
Marion Flournoy
B:
Feb 1872
Georgia
D:
31 Jan 1937
Terrell, Georgia
George W. Flournoy
Cal 1902-
George W. Flournoy
B:
Cal 1902
Georgia
Claude Hamilton Flournoy
Abt 1895-
Claude Hamilton Flournoy
B:
Abt 1895
Georgia
Maud Flournoy
Abt 1898-
Maud Flournoy
B:
Abt 1898
Georgia
Royce G. Flournoy
Robert Flournoy
Eddie B Flournoy
Abt 1907-
Eddie B Flournoy
B:
Abt 1907
Georgia
Earnest Grady Flournoy
Abt 1909-
Earnest Grady Flournoy
B:
Abt 1909
Georgia
Eunice V Flournoy
Bertha B Flournoy
George Hamilton "Hamp" Flournoy
Abt 1863-1953
George Hamilton "Hamp" Flournoy
B:
Abt 1863
Georgia
D:
24 Apr 1953
Grantville, Coweta, Georgia, USA
Ada Elizabeth Milam
Abt 1880-1943
Ada Elizabeth Milam
B:
Abt 1880
Georgia
M:
16 Aug 1894
Meriwether, Georgia, USA
D:
1943
Woodbury Georgia
John Flournoy
Mary Jane "Bertie" Moody
1843-
Mary Jane "Bertie" Moody
B:
2 Feb 1843
Taylor, Georgia, USA
M:
4 Jul 1866
Talbot County, Georgia, USA
Jr. Simon Flournoy, Jr
1812-1856
Jr. Simon Flournoy, Jr
B:
Jan 1812
Baldwin County, Georgia, USA
D:
6 Aug 1856
Martha Ann Teal
1827-1904
Martha Ann Teal
B:
1827
Eatonton, Putnam, Georgia, USA
M:
7 Jan 1842
Talbot, Georgia, USA
D:
1904
Newton, Georgia, USA
Catherine Flournoy
1812-
Catherine Flournoy
B:
1812
Georgia, USA
Ameraca Flournoy
Ellen Flournoy
Simon Flournoy
1779-1856
Simon Flournoy
B:
1779
Chesterfield County, Virginia, USA
D:
6 Aug 1856
Upson, Georgia, USA
Catherine Lucinda Langham
1794-Aft 1880
Catherine Lucinda Langham
B:
1794
Georgia, USA
M:
1809
Wilkes County, Georgia, USA
D:
Aft 1880
Francis Flournoy
Abt 1776-
Francis Flournoy
B:
Abt 1776
Chesterfield County, VA
Jane F. Flournoy
Abt 1783-
Jane F. Flournoy
B:
Abt 1783
Chesterfield County, VA
Greene Flournoy
Abt 1786-
Greene Flournoy
B:
Abt 1786
Chesterfield County, VA
Edith Flournoy
1788-
Edith Flournoy
B:
1788
Chesterfield County, VA
Margaret Flournoy
1794-
Margaret Flournoy
B:
1794
Chesterfield County, VA
Ann Flournoy
John Flournoy
Martha Flournoy
Mary Flournoy
Sarah Flournoy
Thomas Flournoy
Jr. William Flournoy
William Flournoy
Abt 1726-Aft 1773
William Flournoy
B:
Abt 1726
Chesterfield County, VA
D:
Aft 1773
Chesterfield County, VA
Edith Friend
1754-1805
Edith Friend
B:
31 May 1754
Chesterfield County, VA
M:
7 Mar 1776
Chesterfield County, VA
D:
8 Feb 1805
Chesterfield, Virginia, USA
Phoebe Farrar
Abt 1769-
Phoebe Farrar
B:
Abt 1769
Chesterfield County, VA
M:
21 Dec 1790
Chesterfield County, VA
Jane Flournoy
1726-1806
Jane Flournoy
B:
1726
Chesterfield County, VA
D:
1806
Bedford County, VA
Simon Hancock
Mary Flournoy
Abt 1713-
Mary Flournoy
B:
Abt 1713
Edward Wooldridge
1711-1808
Edward Wooldridge
B:
1711
Henrico County, Virginia, USA
M:
1740
Virginia, USA
D:
10 Oct 1808
Chesterfield County, VA
Jean Flournoy
Abt 1715-
Jean Flournoy
B:
Abt 1715
Mary Baugh
Abt 1687-
Mary Baugh
B:
Abt 1687
Jacques Flournoy
1688-1740
Jacques Flournoy
B:
14 Dec 1688
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
1740
Virginia, USA
Marie Flournoy
1690-Abt 1700
Marie Flournoy
B:
3 Jun 1690
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
Abt May 1700
London, Middlesex, England
Jeanne-Marie Flournoy
1693-1693
Jeanne-Marie Flournoy
B:
19 Jan 1692/93
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
23 Jan 1692/93
Longemalle, Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Jacob Ashurst
Jeanne Francoise Flournoy
1695-Abt 1717
Jeanne Francoise Flournoy
B:
28 Mar 1695
Berlin, Brandenburg, Germany
D:
Abt 1717
Virginia, USA
Robert Ashurst
Robert Ashurst
M:
Virginia, USA
Magdalaine Flournoy
Abt 1685-Aft 1731
Magdalaine Flournoy
B:
Abt 1685
Netherlands
D:
Aft 1731
Marthe Morel
1667-Abt 1695
Marthe Morel
B:
1667
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
M:
4 Feb 1685
Ch Madeleine, Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
Abt 1695
Julie Flournoy
1699-1699
Julie Flournoy
B:
29 Nov 1699
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
30 Nov 1699
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Gedeon Flournoy
1691-
Gedeon Flournoy
B:
2 Dec 1691
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Jeanne Francoise Comparet
1690-
Jeanne Francoise Comparet
B:
4 Feb 1689/90
David Flournoy
1698-1745
David Flournoy
B:
8 Nov 1698
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
2 Jul 1745
Flournoy
1693-1693
Flournoy
B:
5 Aug 1693
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
5 Aug 1693
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Rachel Flournoy
1685-
Rachel Flournoy
B:
7 Apr 1685
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Rachel Flournoy
1730-1741
Rachel Flournoy
B:
25 Sep 1730
Virginia, USA
D:
28 Aug 1741
Virginia, USA
David Flournoy
1728-1757
David Flournoy
B:
3 Sep 1728
Virginia, USA
D:
18 Oct 1757
Prince Edward, Virginia, USA
Howell Cobb Flournoy
1813-1872
Howell Cobb Flournoy
B:
21 Mar 1813
D:
1872
Albert R. Andrews
1869-
Albert R. Andrews
B:
1869
Elizabeth F. Andrews
1882-
Elizabeth F. Andrews
B:
1882
Gasaway Knight Andrews
1887-
Gasaway Knight Andrews
B:
1887
Haynes Cullens Andrews
Robert Watkins Andrews
1867-Bef 1900
Robert Watkins Andrews
B:
1867
D:
Bef 1900
Anna Roberta Flournoy
1868-Aft 1900
Anna Roberta Flournoy
B:
Dec 1868
Georgia
M:
Abt 1889
D:
Aft 1900
Elizabeth M. Flournoy
1844-
Elizabeth M. Flournoy
B:
24 Jul 1844
Washington County, GA
A. E. Andrews
Robert Willis Flournoy
1867-
Robert Willis Flournoy
B:
22 Sep 1867
Washington County, GA
Martha Redd Fontaine
1873-
Martha Redd Fontaine
B:
Sep 1873
Pontotoc County, MS
M:
1897
Mississippi
Albert R. Andrews
1869-
Albert R. Andrews
B:
1869
Elizabeth F. Andrews
1882-
Elizabeth F. Andrews
B:
1882
Gasaway Knight Andrews
1887-
Gasaway Knight Andrews
B:
1887
Haynes Cullens Andrews
Anna Roberta Flournoy
1868-Aft 1900
Anna Roberta Flournoy
B:
Dec 1868
Georgia
D:
Aft 1900
Robert Watkins Andrews
1867-Bef 1900
Robert Watkins Andrews
B:
1867
M:
Abt 1889
D:
Bef 1900
Jr. Robert Watkins Flournoy
1841-1869
Jr. Robert Watkins Flournoy
B:
13 Dec 1841
Washington County, GA
D:
8 Jun 1869
Sandersville, Washington County, GA
Ophelia C. Tucker
1844-Aft 1900
Ophelia C. Tucker
B:
6 Oct 1844
Georgia
D:
Aft 1900
Texas
Robert Watkins Flournoy
1811-1894
Robert Watkins Flournoy
B:
5 Mar 1811
Mt. Vernon, Montgomery County, GA
D:
24 Aug 1894
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
Amanda Cullens
1816-Bef 1858
Amanda Cullens
B:
1816
Wilkes County, GA
M:
1 May 1834
Washington County, GA
D:
Bef 1858
Rosa Wilson Bell
Robert Lee Campbell
1882-1952
Robert Lee Campbell
B:
25 Nov 1882
Monroe County, MS
D:
11 Aug 1952
Memphis, Shelby County, TN
Mary Cobb Bell
1885-1965
Mary Cobb Bell
B:
17 Jan 1885
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
D:
8 Mar 1965
Memphis, Shelby County, TN
Erskine Miller Carr
1883-1932
Erskine Miller Carr
B:
22 Jan 1883
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
M:
1907
Pontotoc County, MS
D:
17 Oct 1932
Pontotoc County, MS
Watkins Flournoy Bell
1895-Bef 1950
Watkins Flournoy Bell
B:
Jan 1895
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
D:
Bef 1950
Memphis, Shelby County, TN
Whitfield King
-Bef 1950
Whitfield King
M:
Aft 1910
D:
Bef 1950
Memphis, Shelby County, TN
Lillian Tennille Bell
Henry Pittman Hurt
1872-1944
Henry Pittman Hurt
B:
26 Feb 1872
Montgomery County, GA
D:
20 Nov 1944
Memphis, Shelby County, TN
Robert Flournoy Bell
1879-1896
Robert Flournoy Bell
B:
27 Apr 1879
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
D:
30 Jun 1896
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
James Bell
1891-1893
James Bell
B:
6 May 1891
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
D:
27 Jan 1893
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
Mary Louise Bell
1877-1878
Mary Louise Bell
B:
3 Jun 1877
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
D:
6 Nov 1878
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
Mary Louise Flournoy
1858-1929
Mary Louise Flournoy
B:
24 Sep 1858
New Albany, Union County, MS
D:
14 May 1929
Memphis, Shelby County, TN
James Wilson Bell
1853-1925
James Wilson Bell
B:
6 May 1853
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
M:
30 Oct 1876
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
D:
27 Oct 1925
Memphis, Shelby County, TN
Louisa St. Clair Cullens
1838-1916
Louisa St. Clair Cullens
B:
9 Feb 1838
Milledgeville, Baldwin County, GA
M:
10 Dec 1858
Shelby County, TN
D:
9 Oct 1916
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, MS
Marcus Aurelius Flournoy
1795-
Marcus Aurelius Flournoy
B:
9 Oct 1795
Thomas Howell Flournoy
1797-1797
Thomas Howell Flournoy
B:
19 Mar 1797
D:
1797
Elizabeth America Flournoy
1800-INFANT
Elizabeth America Flournoy
B:
18 May 1800
D:
INFANT
Robert Willis Flournoy
1802-1845
Robert Willis Flournoy
B:
11 Dec 1802
D:
Jan 1845
Savannah, Chatam County, GA
Mary Mildred Flournoy
1805-1874
Mary Mildred Flournoy
B:
8 Jan 1805
D:
1874
Nathaniel Alexander Adams
-1849
Nathaniel Alexander Adams
M:
26 Jul 1820
Savannah, Catham County, GA
D:
28 Aug 1849
John James Flournoy
1808-
John James Flournoy
B:
15 Aug 1808
William M. McKinley
1835-
William M. McKinley
B:
1 May 1835
Georgia
Mary Elizabeth McKinley
1840-1845
Mary Elizabeth McKinley
B:
16 Sep 1840
Georgia
D:
25 Apr 1845
Lexington, Oglethorpe County, GA
Elizabeth Julia McKinley
-1845
Elizabeth Julia McKinley
D:
25 Apr 1845
Elizabeth Julia Flournoy
1815-1844
Elizabeth Julia Flournoy
B:
25 May 1815
D:
14 Apr 1844
Charles G. McKinley
Charles G. McKinley
M:
9 Sep 1834
Clarke County, GA
Robert Watkins Flournoy
1763-1825
Robert Watkins Flournoy
B:
13 May 1763
Prince Edward County, VA
D:
5 Jul 1825
Lexington, Oglethorpe County, GA
Mary Willis Cobbs
1777-1829
Mary Willis Cobbs
B:
15 Apr 1777
Virginia, USA
M:
9 May 1794
Montgomery County, Georgia, USA
D:
8 Feb 1829
Georgia, USA
Abraham Russel Johnston
1914-1943
Abraham Russel Johnston
B:
31 Aug 1914
Hokpinsville, Christian County, KY
D:
14 Dec 1943
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
Jane Roberta White
Susan Jouett Sypert
1881-1954
Susan Jouett Sypert
B:
1881
D:
1 Sep 1954
Holdenville, Hughes County, OK
Charles Washington Johnston
1871-1958
Charles Washington Johnston
B:
1871
Christian County, KY
M:
1901
D:
1 Dec 1958
Pembroke, Christian County, KY
Martha Douglas Henry
1850-1924
Martha Douglas Henry
B:
24 Feb 1850
D:
29 Jan 1924
Leonidas Armstead Sypert
1832-1893
Leonidas Armstead Sypert
B:
1832
D:
1893
Robert William Henry
1823-1862
Robert William Henry
B:
1823
D:
1862
Martha Douglas Cocke
1822-1850
Martha Douglas Cocke
B:
17 Dec 1822
D:
28 Mar 1850
William Henry
1793-1847
William Henry
B:
1793
D:
1847
Cornelia VaVasour Gano
1801-1887
Cornelia VaVasour Gano
B:
20 Apr 1801
M:
1818
D:
2 Mar 1887
Matthews Winston Henry
1790-
Matthews Winston Henry
B:
11 Jan 1790
Scott County, KY
Elizabeth Julia Flournoy
1768-1813
Elizabeth Julia Flournoy
B:
1768
D:
1813
William Gustavus Henry
1761-1824
William Gustavus Henry
B:
1761
M:
12 Oct 1786
Kentucky
D:
1824
Robert Williamsom Wells
1849-
Robert Williamsom Wells
B:
3 Aug 1849
Flora S. Wells
1881-
Flora S. Wells
B:
Feb 1881
Texas
Thomas J. Wells
1878-
Thomas J. Wells
B:
Oct 1878
Texas
Robert W. Wells
1875-
Robert W. Wells
B:
Sep 1875
Texas
Lucky Francis Wells
1846-1915
Lucky Francis Wells
B:
18 May 1846
D:
1915
Francis M. Sutherland
Francis M. Sutherland
M:
1872
Mattie L. Simons
Andrew J. Garner
Abt 1883-
Andrew J. Garner
B:
Abt 1883
Nancy Lois Simons
Volney Rose Simons
Elizabeth Cooper
Dennis Steele Simons
Kay Lynn Wolters
Suzanne Elizabeth Simons
Steele White Simons
Elizabeth Winston
George Wells Simons
1912-
George Wells Simons
B:
1912
Texas
George F. Simons
1872-
George F. Simons
B:
Jul 1872
Texas
Mary Lula Rose
1874-
Mary Lula Rose
B:
31 May 1874
Victoria County, TX
George F. Simons
1898-
George F. Simons
B:
Apr 1898
Texas
Flora L. Simons
1894-
Flora L. Simons
B:
Jul 1894
Texas
F. Wells Simons
1868-
F. Wells Simons
B:
Aug 1868
Texas
Susan Ann Rose
1871-
Susan Ann Rose
B:
Apr 1871
Victoria County, TX
M:
1893
Texas
William U. Simons
1866-
William U. Simons
B:
1866
Jr. Courtney Stuart Simons
Kerr Simons
Yes, date unknown-
Kerr Simons
B:
Yes, date unknown
Courtney Stuart Simons
1865-
Courtney Stuart Simons
B:
1865
Martha W. Simons
1861-
Martha W. Simons
B:
1861
Flora Adelia Wells
1833-1914
Flora Adelia Wells
B:
31 Dec 1833
D:
25 Dec 1914
Edna, Jackson County, TX
George F. Simons
1834-
George F. Simons
B:
14 Feb 1834
Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
6 Jun 1860
Texana, Jackson County, TX
Elizabeth Casandra Wells
1828-
Elizabeth Casandra Wells
B:
1828
Owen
1852-
Owen
B:
1852
Henry J. Rowlett
1879-
Henry J. Rowlett
B:
1879
A. Owen Rowlett
1880-1942
A. Owen Rowlett
B:
1880
D:
1942
Mary Laura Rowlett
1873-
Mary Laura Rowlett
B:
1873
John O. II Rowlett
1875-
John O. II Rowlett
B:
1875
Ruth I. Rowlett
1876-1957
Ruth I. Rowlett
B:
1876
D:
Sep 1957
Cook Funeral Home. Austin, TX
Myrtle Flora Rowlett
Rex Emmett Lovejoy
Grover Owen Rowlett
Ann
Carrie Nell Savage
George Simons Rowlett
1884-1956
George Simons Rowlett
B:
4 Sep 1884
Edna, Jackson County, TX
D:
1956
Houston, Harris County, TX
Mattie Virginia Richey
Flora Rowlett
Pansy Rowlett
Laura Rowlett
Daniel Rowlett
Laura Minta Owen
1850-1885
Laura Minta Owen
B:
1850
Texana, Jackson County, TX
D:
Mar 1885
Edna, Jackson County, TX
John Owen Rowlett
1847-1918
John Owen Rowlett
B:
6 Aug 1847
Bonham, Fannin County, TX
M:
3/04 Aug 1868
Texana, Jackson County, TX
D:
21 Oct 1918
Edna, Jackson County, TX
Laura Martha McNutt Wells
1827-
Laura Martha McNutt Wells
B:
13 Jul 1827
Clark Lewis Owen
1807-1862
Clark Lewis Owen
B:
6 Jun 1807
Shelby County, KY
M:
11 Jan 1844
Jackson County, TX
D:
6 Apr 1862
Battle of Shiloh, TN
Francis Flournoy Wells
Abt 1800-1866
Francis Flournoy Wells
B:
Abt 1800
Virginia, USA
D:
Nov 1866
Jackson County, TX
Martha McNutt
Lewis Wells
Martha Wells
Cassandra Wells
Frank Wells
John J. Wells
Thomas Flournoy Wells
Martha Caroline Flournoy
1764-1806
Martha Caroline Flournoy
B:
1764
Charlotte County, VA
D:
1803/1806
John Thomas Wells
1760-1802
John Thomas Wells
B:
1760
M:
29 Oct 1782
Courthouse, Lunenburg County, VA
D:
1802
Mathews Flournoy
1732-1785
Mathews Flournoy
B:
21 Jun 1732
Prince Edward, Virginia, USA
D:
1785
Cumberland Gap, Scott, Kentucky, USA
Elizabeth Ann Pryor
1739-1798
Elizabeth Ann Pryor
B:
1739
M:
Abt 1755
Charlotte County, VA
D:
Jun 1798
Scott County, KY
John Flournoy
1726-1825
John Flournoy
B:
9 Dec 1726
Virginia, USA
D:
19 Jan 1825
Prince Edward, Virginia, USA
Camilla Ballexserd
1722-1743
Camilla Ballexserd
B:
1722
Geneva, Switzerland
M:
2 Sep 1755
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
1743
Virginia, USA
Louise Barksdale Crews
Frances Sydnor Crews
Rosa Crews
Nicholas Hairston
Louisa Frances Barksdale
1830-1907
Louisa Frances Barksdale
B:
1830
D:
1907
John Bullock Crews
1814-1882
John Bullock Crews
B:
1814
M:
1858
D:
1882
Elvira Henry Morton
1806-1840
Elvira Henry Morton
B:
1806
D:
1840
William Peter Barksdale
1799-1854
William Peter Barksdale
B:
1799
M:
1824
D:
1854
Jacob Dennis
Anne Martin Morton
1804-
Anne Martin Morton
B:
1804
William Henry Dennis
1801-1866
William Henry Dennis
B:
1801
Charlotte County, VA
M:
1838
D:
1866
Charlotte County, VA
Lucy Flournoy Arendall
1862-1888
Lucy Flournoy Arendall
B:
5 Jun 1862
Halifax County, VA
D:
11 Dec 1888
Halifax County, VA
Maude M. Farmer
1885-
Maude M. Farmer
B:
10 Mar 1885
Judith Williams Arendall
1865-1896
Judith Williams Arendall
B:
16 Sep 1865
D:
31 Aug 1896
Robert V. Farmer
Robert V. Farmer
M:
1 Oct 1883
Halifax County, VA
Hattie S. Slayton
1885-1886
Hattie S. Slayton
B:
15 Jan 1885
Halifax County, VA
D:
12 Sep 1886
Halifax County, VA
Elizabeth Frances Arendall
1867-1895
Elizabeth Frances Arendall
B:
23 May 1867
Halifax County, VA
D:
12 Jun 1895
Halifax County, VA
W. G. Slayton
W. G. Slayton
M:
11 Mar 1884
Halifax County, VA
Henry T. Petty
1896-
Henry T. Petty
B:
3 Oct 1896
Virginia Alice Arendall
1869-
Virginia Alice Arendall
B:
26 Dec 1869
Charles King Petty
Charles King Petty
M:
23 Oct 1895
Halifax County, VA
Agis Lycurgus Lafayette Arendall
1871-
Agis Lycurgus Lafayette Arendall
B:
16 Dec 1871
Thomas Frank Arendall
1874-
Thomas Frank Arendall
B:
30 May 1874
E. Lillian Walker
E. Lillian Walker
M:
10 Dec 1900
Halifax County, VA
Morton Armistead Arendall
1877-1879
Morton Armistead Arendall
B:
2 Aug 1877
Java, Halifax County, VA
D:
2 Aug 1879
Java, Halifax County, VA
Mary Elizabeth Arendall
1880-
Mary Elizabeth Arendall
B:
8 Jan 1880
William H. Douglas
William H. Douglas
M:
2 Jan 1910
Halifax County, VA
Alice M. Arendall
1884-
Alice M. Arendall
B:
10 Jun 1884
Lou Boyd Arendall
1888-1889
Lou Boyd Arendall
B:
27 Jul 1888
Halifax County, VA
D:
11 Sep 1889
Halifax County, VA
Earl Willard Arendall
Wilsie Alma Ferguson
Lorine Edith Arendall
James Dillard Pruitt
Irvin W. Arendall
Annie Arendall
Rosa Crews Arendall
1891-1970
Rosa Crews Arendall
B:
18 Mar 1891
Virginia, USA
D:
Jan 1970
Danville, VA
Christopher Columbus Tankersley
1884-1921
Christopher Columbus Tankersley
B:
10 Sep 1884
Halifax County, VA
M:
26 Jan 1910
Pittsylvania County, VA
D:
1921
William Barksdale Arendall
1849-1911
William Barksdale Arendall
B:
25 Apr 1849
Halifax County, VA
D:
11 Nov 1911
Halifax County, VA
Phebe Pennich Dixon
-1898
Phebe Pennich Dixon
M:
Abt 1871
D:
11 Jul 1898
Halifax County, VA
Mary Elizabeth Arendall
1851-1853
Mary Elizabeth Arendall
B:
23 Apr 1851
D:
28 Sep 1853
Sandy S. Thompson
1878-
Sandy S. Thompson
B:
5 Jul 1878
Adel May Thompson
1881-1882
Adel May Thompson
B:
30 Apr 1881
Halifax County, VA
D:
18 Mar 1882
Halifax County, VA
Maud Iola Thompson
1879-
Maud Iola Thompson
B:
16 Feb 1879
John Armistead Thompson
1876-1878
John Armistead Thompson
B:
9 Oct 1876
Halifax County, VA
D:
20 Jun 1878
Halifax County, VA
Charles Woodford Thompson
1873-
Charles Woodford Thompson
B:
10 Oct 1873
William M.B. Thompson
1875-
William M.B. Thompson
B:
25 Jun 1875
Ann Catherine Arendall
1853-1882
Ann Catherine Arendall
B:
7 Mar 1853
Halifax County, VA
D:
15 Jul 1882
Halifax County, VA
Alexander D. Thompson
Alexander D. Thompson
M:
27 Oct 1872
Halifax County, VA
John Madison Arendall
Virginia Mae Chappelle
1919-
Virginia Mae Chappelle
B:
24 May 1919
Richmond, Virginia, USA
D:
Highland Springs, VA
Alice Marguerite Arendall
Annette Elaine Arendall
John William Arendall
1885-1936
John William Arendall
B:
19 Nov 1885
Halifax County, VA
D:
31 Mar 1936
Baltimore City, MD
Marguerite A. Krebs
-1919
Marguerite A. Krebs
B:
Brooklyn, NY
M:
12 Sep 1912
Baltimore City, MD
D:
27 Jun 1919
Baltimore City, MD
James Newton Arendall
1877-
James Newton Arendall
B:
11 Jul 1877
John Ferman Irby
Katherine Womack
Jr. Luther A. Irby
Samuel Irby
Floyd Irby
Luella T. Arendall
1879-1964
Luella T. Arendall
B:
6 Oct 1879
D:
10 Sep 1964
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Luther A. Irby
1871-1953
Luther A. Irby
B:
11 May 1871
Halifax County, VA
M:
8 Feb 1904
Halifax County, VA
D:
29 Jul 1953
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Patsy Cole Arendall
1888-
Patsy Cole Arendall
B:
6 Oct 1888
Kathleen Kent Arendall
1896-
Kathleen Kent Arendall
B:
23 Apr 1896
Allie Lovelace Arendall
1894-
Allie Lovelace Arendall
B:
24 Jul 1894
John Armstead Arendall
1855-1935
John Armstead Arendall
B:
12 Jan 1855
Halifax County, VA
D:
1 Jul 1935
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Alice Madison Cole
1854-1940
Alice Madison Cole
B:
3 Feb 1854
Halifax County, VA
M:
28 Sep 1876
Halifax County, VA
D:
29 Jan 1940
Richmond, Virginia, USA
James Conway Arendall
Julian Arendall
Abt 1917-Abt 1918
Julian Arendall
B:
Abt 1917
Pittsylvania County, VA
D:
Abt 1918
Pittsylvania County, VA
Jake Arendall
Abt 1885-
Jake Arendall
B:
Abt 1885
Pittsylvania County, VA
Ruth Conway
Abt 1894-
Ruth Conway
B:
Abt 1894
Virginia, USA
M:
Abt 1915
Virginia, USA
Sarah Hunter Beaman
Abt 1900-
Sarah Hunter Beaman
B:
Abt 1900
M:
Abt 1928
Virginia, USA
Thomas Syndor Arendall
1857-1940
Thomas Syndor Arendall
B:
11 May 1857
Halifax County, VA
D:
1940
Virginia Lee Shields
Abt 1862-
Virginia Lee Shields
B:
Abt 1862
M:
Abt 1884
Sue Brown Arendall
Willie Claude Shelton
John Carson Arendall
Pattye Myrtle Lewis
Edna Wilson Moore
Minnie Gunn Arendall
Walter Henry Spencer
1904-1940
Walter Henry Spencer
B:
14 Aug 1904
D:
1940
Raleigh Thomas Arendall
1916-1966
Raleigh Thomas Arendall
B:
11 May 1916
Halifax County, VA
D:
23 Jul 1966
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Minnie Ruth Guthrie
Oliver Twister Arendall
1918-1972
Oliver Twister Arendall
B:
18 Apr 1918
Halifax County, VA
D:
12 Apr 1972
Halifax County, VA
Elsie Mae Reaves
James Washington Arendall
1905-1971
James Washington Arendall
B:
28 Aug 1905
Halifax County, VA
D:
Aug 1971
County Line Baptist Church Cem., Halifax County, VA
Henry Clyde Arendall
Marguerite Wilson Short
Albert Thorton Arendall
1909-1949
Albert Thorton Arendall
B:
23 Mar 1909
Halifax County, VA
D:
13 Apr 1949
Halifax County, VA
Virginia Elizabeth Epps
Virginia Elizabeth Epps
M:
21 Oct 1941
Mabel Pearl Arendall
1910-1965
Mabel Pearl Arendall
B:
18 Nov 1910
Halifax County, VA
D:
26 Jan 1965
White Oak, VA
Walter Thomas Epps
1892-1971
Walter Thomas Epps
B:
16 Aug 1892
M:
12 Feb 1926
Halifax County, VA
D:
10 Aug 1971
White Oak, VA
Lettie Ann Arendall
Joseph Cline Owen
1907-
Joseph Cline Owen
B:
24 Nov 1907
Lunenburg County, VA
Lem Carter Arendall
Cordie White Atkinson
James Herbert Arendall
1883-1961
James Herbert Arendall
B:
25 Dec 1883
Halifax County, VA
D:
16 Feb 1961
Roughville Cem., Halifax County, VA
Mamie Lettica Atkinson
1883-1955
Mamie Lettica Atkinson
B:
6 Apr 1883
M:
27 Dec 1904
Pittsylvania County, VA
D:
22 Feb 1955
County Line Baptist Church Cem., Halifax County, VA
Mary Virginia Smith
Mae Louise Smith
Samuel Riddle
Belva Dunn Smith
Manuel Cooper Smith
Molly B. Arendall
1888-1972
Molly B. Arendall
B:
25 Nov 1888
Halifax County, VA
D:
28 Dec 1972
Halifax County, VA
Doctor Cooper Smith
1882-1968
Doctor Cooper Smith
B:
23 Apr 1882
Halifax County, VA
M:
8 Dec 1905
Halifax County, VA
D:
6 May 1968
Halifax County, VA
Bertha Mae Roark
David E. Wimm
Mildred Gunn Roark
Laskey Eagon
Clarence Johnson
Ida Evelyn Roark
Harry Fisher
Kimball Vaughn
-1939
Kimball Vaughn
D:
1939
Wendell S. Harnish
Tapley Clinton Roark
1918-1948
Tapley Clinton Roark
B:
13 May 1918
D:
22 Mar 1948
Danville, VA
Ruby Bray
Ralph Wiggington Roark
Wilmer Ryland Roark
Sudie McDowell
John Morton Roark
Verona Pearl Roark
1922-1923
Verona Pearl Roark
B:
25 Dec 1922
D:
14 Feb 1923
Emma Carter Arendall
Osa Perrow Roark
1888-1968
Osa Perrow Roark
B:
17 Jun 1888
Halifax County, VA
D:
18 Sep 1968
Catawba Bapt. Cem., Nathlalie, VA
Tap McDowell Arendall
1896-1962
Tap McDowell Arendall
B:
4 Jul 1896
Java, Halifax County, VA
D:
14 Oct 1962
Java, Halifax County, VA
Hattie Owen McDowell
1885-1968
Hattie Owen McDowell
B:
24 Jul 1885
M:
31 Mar 1923
Halifax County, VA
D:
10 May 1968
County Line Baptist Church Cem., Halifax County, VA
Ruby Anderson
1911-
Ruby Anderson
B:
13 Aug 1911
Artie H. Anderson
Bettie Arendall
Leslie A. Anderson
James Morton Arendall
1860-1938
James Morton Arendall
B:
29 Feb 1860
Halifax County, VA
D:
14 Dec 1938
County Line Baptist Church Cem., Halifax County, VA
Jennie Sarah Farmer
1865-1948
Jennie Sarah Farmer
B:
29 Sep 1865
Halifax County, VA
M:
20 Dec 1882
Pittsylvania County, VA
D:
12 Apr 1948
Roughville Cem., Halifax County, VA
Lucy Ann Barksdale
1828-1906
Lucy Ann Barksdale
B:
4 Oct 1828
Halifax County, VA
D:
11 Jan 1906
Halifax County, VA
James Woodford Arendall
1820-1871
James Woodford Arendall
B:
20 Jan 1820
Halifax County, VA
M:
22 Jun 1848
Halifax County, VA
D:
17 Mar 1871
Halifax County, VA
John Thomas Barksdale
1844-
John Thomas Barksdale
B:
9 Mar 1844
Mary Susan Barksdale
1846-
Mary Susan Barksdale
B:
22 Jun 1846
Alice Sydnor Barksdale
1848-
Alice Sydnor Barksdale
B:
31 Oct 1848
Flournoy X. Barksdale
1852-
Flournoy X. Barksdale
B:
23 Jun 1852
Judith Williams Barksdale
1831-
Judith Williams Barksdale
B:
16 Mar 1831
Elizabeth Armistead Barksdale
1833-
Elizabeth Armistead Barksdale
B:
3 Aug 1833
William Morton Barksdale
1837-
William Morton Barksdale
B:
2 Jan 1837
Elvira Frances Barksdale
1839-
Elvira Frances Barksdale
B:
28 Jul 1839
Anthony Sydnor Barksdale
1841-
Anthony Sydnor Barksdale
B:
29 Nov 1841
Mary Elizabeth Morton
1808-1889
Mary Elizabeth Morton
B:
24 Apr 1808
Charlotte County, VA
D:
13 Dec 1889
Roughville Cem., Halifax County, VA
William Sydnor Barksdale
1806-1874
William Sydnor Barksdale
B:
7 May 1806
M:
29 Nov 1827
Charlotte County, VA
D:
10 Sep 1874
Roughville Cem., Halifax County, VA
William Booker Morton
1811-
William Booker Morton
B:
1811
Lucy Faris Flournoy
1786-1836
Lucy Faris Flournoy
B:
1786
Farmville, Prince Edward County, VA
D:
1836
William Booker Morton
1775-1816
William Booker Morton
B:
3 Sep 1775
M:
6 Dec 1802
Farnville, Prince Edward
D:
10 Aug 1816
Charlotte County, VA
Faris
Martha Venable Flournoy
1837-
Martha Venable Flournoy
B:
28 Jul 1837
William Henry Venable
John Wilson Flournoy
John Herbert Flournoy
Florence Wilson
Fannie Venable Flournoy
Charles Kimbro Taylor
Norborne Lewis Flournoy
Thomas Lewis Flournoy
Lois Latimer
Nathaniel Abraham Venable Flournoy
1839-
Nathaniel Abraham Venable Flournoy
B:
20 Jan 1839
Laura Lewis
Fannie Venable Flournoy
1872-
Fannie Venable Flournoy
B:
3 Jul 1872
Thomas Flournoy
1877-1947
Thomas Flournoy
B:
12 Oct 1877
Charlotte, Virginia, USA
D:
19 Sep 1947
Mary Harvey Hamlin
1873-1967
Mary Harvey Hamlin
B:
22 Jun 1873
Brunswick County, Virginia, USA
M:
17 May 1924
Petsg. VA.
D:
25 Jul 1967
Martha Daniel Flournoy
1871-
Martha Daniel Flournoy
B:
15 Mar 1871
II David Flournoy
1829-1895
II David Flournoy
B:
20 May 1829
Prince Edward County, Virginia, USA
D:
20 Nov 1895
Martha Daniel Bouldin
1852-
Martha Daniel Bouldin
B:
11 Jan 1852
Luneburg County, VA
M:
20 Oct 1869
Ellen Barksdale Bouldin
1860-
Ellen Barksdale Bouldin
B:
10 Feb 1860
Fanny Louis Bouldin
Preston Buford
Mary Willie Bouldin
Fanny Lewis Bouldin
Thomas Spratly
Lilla Bouldin
Oska Shoemake
Thomas Tyler Bouldin
Louise Coles
Henry Wood Bouldin
Lilla Coles
Martha Cabell Bouldin
Gentry
Elizabeth Bouldin
Abt 1895-
Elizabeth Bouldin
B:
Abt 1895
Flournoy Bouldin
Annie White
Alice Good Bouldin
Thomas Tyler Bouldin
Mary Crump Bouldin
Jr. Clairborne Bouldin
Clairborne Bouldin
Mary Crump
John Lewis Bouldin
Hetty Jones
Annie Venable Bouldin
Thomas W. Daniel
Frances Watkins Flournoy
1830-1900
Frances Watkins Flournoy
B:
24 Sep 1830
D:
1900
Jr. Thomas Tyler Bouldin
1813-1891
Jr. Thomas Tyler Bouldin
B:
24 Mar 1813
Charlotte County, VA
M:
1852
D:
1891
Charlotte County, VA
Amanda Nantz Flournoy
1835-
Amanda Nantz Flournoy
B:
8 May 1835
William Venable Flournoy
1835-1836
William Venable Flournoy
B:
29 Nov 1835
D:
30 Mar 1836
Pattie Venable Marshall
Wood Dunham
Amanda F. Marshall
James Marshall
Ruth Marshall
James Marshall
Carey Knox
Marshall Scott Fink
Paul Fink
Miriam Fink
Louise Cabell Marshall
Matthews Fink
James S. Wade
Mary Lloyd
Wade
John Lloyd
Mary Agnes Field
Sarah Field
Kathleen Lloyd
Arthur Field
Robert Lloyd
Sallie Anne Marshall
Judson Lloyd
Pattie Venable Marshall
James Marshall
Fannie T. Marshall
William H. Marshall
Mary Agnes Flournoy
1828-
Mary Agnes Flournoy
B:
23 Aug 1828
William H. Marshall
Walter Carrington Flournoy
Abt 1875-1896
Walter Carrington Flournoy
B:
Abt 1875
D:
1896
Thomas Flournoy
Anna Lightfoot Flournoy
Elizabeth Morton Flournoy
Jacob Morton Flournoy
1843-
Jacob Morton Flournoy
B:
7 Oct 1843
Mildred Coles Carrington
Abt 1845-
Mildred Coles Carrington
B:
Abt 1845
William Venable Flournoy
1846-
William Venable Flournoy
B:
24 Oct 1846
Louise Field
Albert McCracken
Meade Field
George Field
Martha Venable Field
Anna Morton Field
William Moran
Nona Field
Sandridge
Kate Field
Horace Hayden
Fanny Venable Field
Oscar Collins
Sally Field
David Field
Eva Field
Robert E. Lee Morton
Louisa Cabell Flournoy
1841-
Louisa Cabell Flournoy
B:
2 Nov 1841
Richard Field
Elizabeth Baten Hicks
Francis Venable Hicks
Thomas Flournoy Hicks
Reubin Booth Hicks
Thomas Hicks
Jennie Bowber
Elizabeth Anne Flournoy
1840-
Elizabeth Anne Flournoy
B:
26 Nov 1840
Reubin Booth Hicks
Thomas Flournoy
1804-1892
Thomas Flournoy
B:
25 Jul 1804
Charlotte County, VA
D:
27 Dec 1892
Frances Matthews Venable
Abt 1810-1863
Frances Matthews Venable
B:
Abt 1810
M:
16 Aug 1827
near Springfield, KY
D:
16 Aug 1863
Sally Edmunds Hicks
Abt 1827-
Sally Edmunds Hicks
B:
Abt 1827
M:
30 Dec 1868
David Flournoy
Abt 1780-
David Flournoy
B:
Abt 1780
of "Chantilly", Prince Edward County, VA
Mary Morton
Abt 1782-
Mary Morton
B:
Abt 1782
Agnes Woodson Watkins
1774-
Agnes Woodson Watkins
B:
28 Feb 1774
Prince Edward County, VA
Julia Bailey
William T. Tillar
David Flournoy Bailey
1845-
David Flournoy Bailey
B:
1845
Sarah Eleanor Preston
1843-
Sarah Eleanor Preston
B:
1843
M:
1872
Louise Bailey
Cal 1844-
Louise Bailey
B:
Cal 1844
Anna A. Bailey
Cal 1850-
Anna A. Bailey
B:
Cal 1850
Julia Ann Womack
1815-1887
Julia Ann Womack
B:
22 Sep 1815
Charlotte County, VA
D:
1 Jan 1887
Bristol, TN
Joseph Richard Bailey
1815-1857
Joseph Richard Bailey
B:
1815
Charlotte County, VA
M:
13 Feb 1838
Prince Edward County, VA
D:
28 Aug 1857
Craig County, VA
Anne Farish Flournoy
Abt 1772-
Anne Farish Flournoy
B:
Abt 1772
Prince Edward County, VA
Archer Womack
1777-1816
Archer Womack
B:
1777
Farmville, Prince Edward County, VA
D:
1816
Virginia, USA
Ann Martin Foster
Abt 1788-
Ann Martin Foster
B:
Abt 1788
Green County, GA
Lovick Pierce
Julia Elizabeth Flournoy
1767-1836
Julia Elizabeth Flournoy
B:
7 Sep 1767
Prince Edward County, VA
D:
5 Nov 1836
Green County, GA
George Wells Foster
Ann Eliza Flournoy
1808-
Ann Eliza Flournoy
B:
1808
Henry Wood
Henry Wood
M:
15 Aug 1832
William Venable Flournoy
Abt 1839-Abt 1842
William Venable Flournoy
B:
Abt 1839
D:
Abt 1842
Mildred Cobbs Flournoy
1892-
Mildred Cobbs Flournoy
B:
6 Sep 1892
W. T. Woodson
Jr. Landon Cabell Flournoy
1894-1950
Jr. Landon Cabell Flournoy
B:
28 Oct 1894
D:
17 Mar 1950
Mariana Dyer
1899-1972
Mariana Dyer
B:
13 Feb 1899
Morganfield, Union County, KY
M:
Oct 1922
D:
1972
Mary Flournoy
1889-
Mary Flournoy
B:
9 Mar 1889
Ward
Patterson Fitzgerald Flournoy
1890-
Patterson Fitzgerald Flournoy
B:
20 Sep 1890
Thomas Stanhope Flournoy
1896-
Thomas Stanhope Flournoy
B:
24 Oct 1896
Morganfield, Union County, KY
Landon Cabell Flournoy
1850-
Landon Cabell Flournoy
B:
4 Mar 1850
Farmville, Prince Edward County, VA
D:
Morganfield, Union County, KY
Susan Cabell Cobbs
1864-
Susan Cabell Cobbs
B:
5 Nov 1864
Danville, Virginia, USA
M:
3 May 1888
Sutherlin, Halifax County, Virginia, USA
Martha Watkins Flournoy
1882-
Martha Watkins Flournoy
B:
24 Dec 1882
Sarah Wright Flournoy
1881-
Sarah Wright Flournoy
B:
9 Apr 1881
Butts
Florida Fitzgerald Flournoy
1879-
Florida Fitzgerald Flournoy
B:
31 Aug 1879
Bessie Venable Flournoy
1878-
Bessie Venable Flournoy
B:
29 Jan 1878
Brown
Martha G. Givens
1858-1884
Martha G. Givens
B:
1858
M:
27 Feb 1877
Union County, KY
D:
9 May 1884
Leesburg, Lake County, FL
George Mallory Flournoy
Abt 1848-Abt 1853
George Mallory Flournoy
B:
Abt 1848
D:
Abt 1853
Charles Bruce Flournoy
1854-
Charles Bruce Flournoy
B:
11 Nov 1854
Virginia Dalby
Alice Eliza Flournoy
1852-
Alice Eliza Flournoy
B:
4 Nov 1852
Littleton Fitzgerald
Littleton Fitzgerald
M:
13 Oct 1875
Sarah Venable Flournoy
1845-
Sarah Venable Flournoy
B:
12 Aug 1845
J. C. Painter
J. C. Painter
M:
14 May 1872
Benjamin Stanhope Flournoy
Abt 1841-Abt 1842
Benjamin Stanhope Flournoy
B:
Abt 1841
D:
Abt 1842
II John James Flournoy
1837-1875
II John James Flournoy
B:
13 Apr 1837
D:
7 Jan 1875
Ann Cabell Flournoy
Abt 1835-Abt 1837
Ann Cabell Flournoy
B:
Abt 1835
D:
Abt 1837
Frances Florida Flournoy
1843-
Frances Florida Flournoy
B:
6 Jul 1843
John P. Fitzgerald
John P. Fitzgerald
M:
24 Dec 1863
William Cabell Flournoy
1809-1861
William Cabell Flournoy
B:
31 Dec 1809
Prince Edward County, VA
D:
31 Mar 1861
Virginia, USA
Martha Watkins Venable
1816-1905
Martha Watkins Venable
B:
5 Jun 1816
M:
26 Jun 1834
Prince Edward County, VA
D:
1905
Farmville, Prince Edward County, VA
Nicholas Edmunds Flournoy
1841-
Nicholas Edmunds Flournoy
B:
23 Mar 1841
Catharine Patrick Wood
William Stanhope Flournoy
1845-
William Stanhope Flournoy
B:
23 Dec 1845
Bettie A. Wilson
Ann Cabell Flournoy
Abt 1848-Abt 1848
Ann Cabell Flournoy
B:
Abt 1848
D:
Abt 1848
Patrick Henry Flournoy
1813-1887
Patrick Henry Flournoy
B:
4 Mar 1813
Prince Edward County, VA
D:
3 Mar 1887
Charlotte County, VA
Susan Edmunds
Susan Edmunds
M:
Charlotte County, VA
Thomas Stanhope Flournoy
1811-1883
Thomas Stanhope Flournoy
B:
15 Dec 1811
Prince Edward County, Virginia, USA
D:
12 Mar 1883
Halifax County, VA
Unknown
Mildred Cobbs Flournoy
1892-
Mildred Cobbs Flournoy
B:
6 Sep 1892
W. T. Woodson
Jr. Landon Cabell Flournoy
1894-1950
Jr. Landon Cabell Flournoy
B:
28 Oct 1894
D:
17 Mar 1950
Mariana Dyer
1899-1972
Mariana Dyer
B:
13 Feb 1899
Morganfield, Union County, KY
M:
Oct 1922
D:
1972
Mary Flournoy
1889-
Mary Flournoy
B:
9 Mar 1889
Ward
Patterson Fitzgerald Flournoy
1890-
Patterson Fitzgerald Flournoy
B:
20 Sep 1890
Thomas Stanhope Flournoy
1896-
Thomas Stanhope Flournoy
B:
24 Oct 1896
Morganfield, Union County, KY
Susan Cabell Cobbs
1864-
Susan Cabell Cobbs
B:
5 Nov 1864
Danville, Virginia, USA
Landon Cabell Flournoy
1850-
Landon Cabell Flournoy
B:
4 Mar 1850
Farmville, Prince Edward County, VA
M:
3 May 1888
Sutherlin, Halifax County, Virginia, USA
D:
Morganfield, Union County, KY
Mary P. Flournoy
1838-1874
Mary P. Flournoy
B:
11 Sep 1838
D:
1874
John F. Cobbs
Cabell Edward Flournoy
1840-1864
Cabell Edward Flournoy
B:
30 Jun 1840
D:
1864
Richmond, Virginia, USA
John James Flournoy
1842-
John James Flournoy
B:
11 Apr 1842
Louisa Cabell Flournoy
1844-
Louisa Cabell Flournoy
B:
3 May 1844
William W. Cobbs
Henry Wood Flournoy
1846-
Henry Wood Flournoy
B:
6 Jun 1846
Rose Buena Wood
Rose Buena Wood
M:
Abt 1871
Allen Flournoy
-Abt 1849
Allen Flournoy
D:
Abt 1849
Susan Ann Love
-1848
Susan Ann Love
M:
1 Jan 1835
D:
21 Apr 1848
Helen Flournoy
1856-
Helen Flournoy
B:
9 May 1856
John R. Patton
Ann Flournoy
Abt 1858-Abt 1862
Ann Flournoy
B:
Abt 1858
D:
Abt 1862
Thomas Stanhope Flournoy
1860-
Thomas Stanhope Flournoy
B:
8 May 1860
Cole Flournoy
1862-
Cole Flournoy
B:
1 Oct 1862
Lettice Carrington Flournoy
1865-
Lettice Carrington Flournoy
B:
21 Aug 1865
Charles Carrington Flournoy
1871-
Charles Carrington Flournoy
B:
17 Feb 1871
Walter Cole Flournoy
Mildred H. Coles
-1901
Mildred H. Coles
M:
22 Jul 1852
D:
1901
Missouri
John James Flournoy
1782-1862
John James Flournoy
B:
15 Oct 1782
Prince Edward County, Virginia, USA
D:
1862
Ann Carrington Cabell
1787-1854
Ann Carrington Cabell
B:
20 Sep 1787
Union Hill, Nelson County, Virginia, USA
M:
26 May 1807
Amherst County, Virginia, USA
D:
7 Jul 1854
Staunton City, Virginia, USA
Mary Flournoy
Marcia Martin Flournoy
Thomas Flournoy
1738-1801
Thomas Flournoy
B:
20 Nov 1738
Amelia County, Virginia, USA
D:
25 Feb 1801
Prince Edward, Virginia, USA
Anne Martin
-1814
Anne Martin
M:
17 Mar 1766
Prince Edward County, VA
D:
1814
Fannie Venable Spencer
A. G. McIlwaine
Ann Thomas Spencer
F. H. Armistead
James T. Spencer
1821-1886
James T. Spencer
B:
1821
D:
1886
Mary Elizabeth Leach
1822-1876
Mary Elizabeth Leach
B:
1822
M:
1843
D:
1876
Thomas J. Spencer
1795-1822
Thomas J. Spencer
B:
1795
D:
1822
Ann Eliza Eastham
1803-1881
Ann Eliza Eastham
B:
1803
M:
1819
D:
1881
Jr. Thomas Spencer
1751-1806
Jr. Thomas Spencer
B:
1751
Briery Church, Charlotte, Virginia, USA
D:
1806
Charlotte, Virginia, USA
Lucy A. Watkins
1759-1847
Lucy A. Watkins
B:
1759
M:
1781
D:
1847
John Spencer
1745-1826
John Spencer
B:
16 Dec 1745
Briery Church, Charlotte, Virginia, USA
D:
26 May 1826
Parkersburg, Wood, Virginia, USA
Mary Phena "Polly" Spencer
1796-
Mary Phena "Polly" Spencer
B:
1796
Charlotte Court House, Charlotte, Virginia, USA
Alexander R Spencer
1816-1908
Alexander R Spencer
B:
1816
D:
1908
Samuel Flournoy Spencer
1755-1838
Samuel Flournoy Spencer
B:
5 Dec 1755
Charlotte, Virginia, USA
D:
9 Dec 1838
Charlotte, Virginia, USA
Agnes Woodson Daniel
1754-1799
Agnes Woodson Daniel
B:
1754
Prince Edward, Virginia, USA
M:
28 Oct 1786
Prince Edward Cty, Virginia, USA
D:
1799
Mary Spencer
1742-1829
Mary Spencer
B:
20 Oct 1742
Briery Church, Charlotte, Virginia, USA
D:
5 Mar 1829
Bardstown, Nelson, Kentucky, USA
Sion Spencer
1744-1775
Sion Spencer
B:
12 Apr 1744
Briery Church, Charlotte, Virginia, USA
D:
4 Dec 1775
Charolotte, Virginia, USA
Elizabeth Julia Spencer
1747-1832
Elizabeth Julia Spencer
B:
18 Jun 1747
Briery Church, Charlotte, Virginia, USA
D:
1832
Speedville, Tompkins, New York, USA
Ann Spencer
1749-1780
Ann Spencer
B:
13 Jul 1749
Briery Church, Charlotte, Virginia, USA
D:
1780
USA
Martha Owen Spencer
1757-1836
Martha Owen Spencer
B:
7 Sep 1757
Lunenberg County, Virginia, USA
D:
5 Jun 1836
USA
Gideon Spencer
1760-1822
Gideon Spencer
B:
21 May 1760
Charlotte, Virginia, USA
D:
8 May 1822
Charlotte, Virginia, USA
Elizabeth Julia Flournoy
1721-1793
Elizabeth Julia Flournoy
B:
5 Dec 1721
Henrico County, Virginia, USA
D:
Jul 1793
Charlotte, Virginia, USA
Thomas Spencer
1721-1793
Thomas Spencer
B:
5 Dec 1721
Henrico County, Virginia, USA
M:
18 Sep 1741
Amelia, Virginia, USA
D:
2 Dec 1793
Charlotte, Virginia, USA
Flournoy
1736-1737
Flournoy
B:
25 Nov 1736
Virginia, USA
D:
Jan 1736/37
Virginia, USA
Paul-Eugène-Edmond Flournoy
1863-1936
Paul-Eugène-Edmond Flournoy
B:
2 Jan 1863
Genève, Genève, Switzerland
D:
6 Jul 1936
Berthe-Alice Flournoy
1881-1965
Berthe-Alice Flournoy
B:
1 Mar 1881
Eaux-Vives,Genève, Switzerland
D:
3 Jul 1965
Chêne-Bougeries, Genève, Switzerland
Blanche Flournoy
1882-1905
Blanche Flournoy
B:
15 Jun 1882
D:
20 Apr 1905
Eaux-Vives,Genève, Switzerland
Elisabeth-Marie-Julie Flournoy
Curtis Wilmot-Allistone
Olivier-Louis-Théodore Flournoy
Liliane Picctiotto
Henri Flournoy
1886-1955
Henri Flournoy
B:
28 Mar 1886
Eaux-Vives, Genève, Switzerland
D:
6 May 1955
Genève, Genève, Switzerland
Jeanne Elisabeth Richard
Hélène Olga Flournoy
1891-1972
Hélène Olga Flournoy
B:
28 Mar 1891
Genève, Genève, Switzerland
D:
1 Jan 1972
Genève, Genève, Switzerland
Bertrand de Saussure
Gerard de Saussure
Barbara Lee Halpern
Ariane Dorothée Flournoy
Raymond de Saussure
1884-1970
Raymond de Saussure
B:
1884
D:
1970
Genève, Genève, Switzerland
Yolande Renée Mottu
Léonard Alexandre Jean-Jacques Ami Pittard
Théodore Auguste Roger Mottu
Josette Blanche Antoinette Morin
Marguerite Flournoy
1883-1963
Marguerite Flournoy
B:
31 Oct 1883
Eaux-Vives,Genève, Switzerland
D:
10 Jun 1963
Genève, Genève, Switzerland
Albert Jean Alexandre Mottu
1874-1951
Albert Jean Alexandre Mottu
B:
21 Nov 1874
Genève, Genève, Switzerland
M:
20 Nov 1917
D:
10 Mar 1951
Théodore Flournoy
1854-1920
Théodore Flournoy
B:
15 Aug 1854
Genève, Genève, Switzerland
D:
5 Nov 1920
Genève, Genève, Switzerland
Marie Helene Burnier
1856-1909
Marie Helene Burnier
B:
15 Aug 1856
Lausanne, Vaud, Switzerland
M:
15 Aug 1880
Lausanne, Vaud, Switzerland
D:
22 Aug 1909
Gryon, Vaud, Switzerland
Alexandre Antoine Flournoy
1818-1890
Alexandre Antoine Flournoy
B:
10 Jan 1818
Genève, Genève, Switzerland
D:
9 Aug 1890
Genève, Genève, Switzerland
Caroline Claparède
1831-1875
Caroline Claparède
B:
1831
M:
16 Sep 1853
Genève, Genève, Switzerland
D:
1875
Gédéon Jean François Flournoy
1784-1863
Gédéon Jean François Flournoy
B:
15 Jul 1784
Genève, Genève, Switzerland
D:
22 Jul 1863
Trieste, Trieste, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy
Elizabeth Pernette Covelle
1797-1880
Elizabeth Pernette Covelle
B:
17 Aug 1797
Genève, Genève, Switzerland
D:
2 Jan 1880
Genève, Genève, Switzerland
Gédéon Flournoy
1753-1821
Gédéon Flournoy
B:
21 Sep 1753
Genève, Genève, Switzerland
D:
25 Sep 1821
Genève, Genève, Switzerland
Jeanne-Françoise Delisle
1755-1832
Jeanne-Françoise Delisle
B:
10 Nov 1755
Genève, Genève, Switzerland
D:
4 May 1832
Genève, Genève, Switzerland
Gédéon Flournoy
1722-1754
Gédéon Flournoy
B:
19 Mar 1722
Virginia, USA
D:
1754
Genève, Genève, Switzerland
Jane Frances Sabourin
1730-1797
Jane Frances Sabourin
B:
21 Jul 1730
Switzerland
M:
1748
Genève, Genève, Switzerland
D:
1797
Genève, Genève, Switzerland
Louise Barksdale Crews
Frances Sydnor Crews
Rosa Crews
Nicholas Hairston
Louisa Frances Barksdale
1830-1907
Louisa Frances Barksdale
B:
1830
D:
1907
John Bullock Crews
1814-1882
John Bullock Crews
B:
1814
M:
1858
D:
1882
Elvira Henry Morton
1806-1840
Elvira Henry Morton
B:
1806
D:
1840
William Peter Barksdale
1799-1854
William Peter Barksdale
B:
1799
M:
1824
D:
1854
Jacob Dennis
Anne Martin Morton
1804-
Anne Martin Morton
B:
1804
William Henry Dennis
1801-1866
William Henry Dennis
B:
1801
Charlotte County, VA
M:
1838
D:
1866
Charlotte County, VA
Lucy Flournoy Arendall
1862-1888
Lucy Flournoy Arendall
B:
5 Jun 1862
Halifax County, VA
D:
11 Dec 1888
Halifax County, VA
Maude M. Farmer
1885-
Maude M. Farmer
B:
10 Mar 1885
Judith Williams Arendall
1865-1896
Judith Williams Arendall
B:
16 Sep 1865
D:
31 Aug 1896
Robert V. Farmer
Robert V. Farmer
M:
1 Oct 1883
Halifax County, VA
Hattie S. Slayton
1885-1886
Hattie S. Slayton
B:
15 Jan 1885
Halifax County, VA
D:
12 Sep 1886
Halifax County, VA
Elizabeth Frances Arendall
1867-1895
Elizabeth Frances Arendall
B:
23 May 1867
Halifax County, VA
D:
12 Jun 1895
Halifax County, VA
W. G. Slayton
W. G. Slayton
M:
11 Mar 1884
Halifax County, VA
Henry T. Petty
1896-
Henry T. Petty
B:
3 Oct 1896
Virginia Alice Arendall
1869-
Virginia Alice Arendall
B:
26 Dec 1869
Charles King Petty
Charles King Petty
M:
23 Oct 1895
Halifax County, VA
Agis Lycurgus Lafayette Arendall
1871-
Agis Lycurgus Lafayette Arendall
B:
16 Dec 1871
Thomas Frank Arendall
1874-
Thomas Frank Arendall
B:
30 May 1874
E. Lillian Walker
E. Lillian Walker
M:
10 Dec 1900
Halifax County, VA
Morton Armistead Arendall
1877-1879
Morton Armistead Arendall
B:
2 Aug 1877
Java, Halifax County, VA
D:
2 Aug 1879
Java, Halifax County, VA
Mary Elizabeth Arendall
1880-
Mary Elizabeth Arendall
B:
8 Jan 1880
William H. Douglas
William H. Douglas
M:
2 Jan 1910
Halifax County, VA
Alice M. Arendall
1884-
Alice M. Arendall
B:
10 Jun 1884
Lou Boyd Arendall
1888-1889
Lou Boyd Arendall
B:
27 Jul 1888
Halifax County, VA
D:
11 Sep 1889
Halifax County, VA
Rosa Crews Arendall
1891-1970
Rosa Crews Arendall
B:
18 Mar 1891
Virginia, USA
D:
Jan 1970
Danville, VA
Christopher Columbus Tankersley
1884-1921
Christopher Columbus Tankersley
B:
10 Sep 1884
Halifax County, VA
M:
26 Jan 1910
Pittsylvania County, VA
D:
1921
William Barksdale Arendall
1849-1911
William Barksdale Arendall
B:
25 Apr 1849
Halifax County, VA
D:
11 Nov 1911
Halifax County, VA
Phebe Pennich Dixon
-1898
Phebe Pennich Dixon
M:
Abt 1871
D:
11 Jul 1898
Halifax County, VA
Mary Elizabeth Arendall
1851-1853
Mary Elizabeth Arendall
B:
23 Apr 1851
D:
28 Sep 1853
Sandy S. Thompson
1878-
Sandy S. Thompson
B:
5 Jul 1878
Adel May Thompson
1881-1882
Adel May Thompson
B:
30 Apr 1881
Halifax County, VA
D:
18 Mar 1882
Halifax County, VA
Maud Iola Thompson
1879-
Maud Iola Thompson
B:
16 Feb 1879
John Armistead Thompson
1876-1878
John Armistead Thompson
B:
9 Oct 1876
Halifax County, VA
D:
20 Jun 1878
Halifax County, VA
Charles Woodford Thompson
1873-
Charles Woodford Thompson
B:
10 Oct 1873
William M.B. Thompson
1875-
William M.B. Thompson
B:
25 Jun 1875
Ann Catherine Arendall
1853-1882
Ann Catherine Arendall
B:
7 Mar 1853
Halifax County, VA
D:
15 Jul 1882
Halifax County, VA
Alexander D. Thompson
Alexander D. Thompson
M:
27 Oct 1872
Halifax County, VA
John William Arendall
1885-1936
John William Arendall
B:
19 Nov 1885
Halifax County, VA
D:
31 Mar 1936
Baltimore City, MD
Marguerite A. Krebs
-1919
Marguerite A. Krebs
B:
Brooklyn, NY
M:
12 Sep 1912
Baltimore City, MD
D:
27 Jun 1919
Baltimore City, MD
James Newton Arendall
1877-
James Newton Arendall
B:
11 Jul 1877
Luella T. Arendall
1879-1964
Luella T. Arendall
B:
6 Oct 1879
D:
10 Sep 1964
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Luther A. Irby
1871-1953
Luther A. Irby
B:
11 May 1871
Halifax County, VA
M:
8 Feb 1904
Halifax County, VA
D:
29 Jul 1953
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Patsy Cole Arendall
1888-
Patsy Cole Arendall
B:
6 Oct 1888
Kathleen Kent Arendall
1896-
Kathleen Kent Arendall
B:
23 Apr 1896
Allie Lovelace Arendall
1894-
Allie Lovelace Arendall
B:
24 Jul 1894
John Armstead Arendall
1855-1935
John Armstead Arendall
B:
12 Jan 1855
Halifax County, VA
D:
1 Jul 1935
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Alice Madison Cole
1854-1940
Alice Madison Cole
B:
3 Feb 1854
Halifax County, VA
M:
28 Sep 1876
Halifax County, VA
D:
29 Jan 1940
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Jake Arendall
Abt 1885-
Jake Arendall
B:
Abt 1885
Pittsylvania County, VA
Ruth Conway
Abt 1894-
Ruth Conway
B:
Abt 1894
Virginia, USA
M:
Abt 1915
Virginia, USA
Sarah Hunter Beaman
Abt 1900-
Sarah Hunter Beaman
B:
Abt 1900
M:
Abt 1928
Virginia, USA
Thomas Syndor Arendall
1857-1940
Thomas Syndor Arendall
B:
11 May 1857
Halifax County, VA
D:
1940
Virginia Lee Shields
Abt 1862-
Virginia Lee Shields
B:
Abt 1862
M:
Abt 1884
Sue Brown Arendall
Willie Claude Shelton
John Carson Arendall
Pattye Myrtle Lewis
Edna Wilson Moore
Minnie Gunn Arendall
Walter Henry Spencer
1904-1940
Walter Henry Spencer
B:
14 Aug 1904
D:
1940
James Herbert Arendall
1883-1961
James Herbert Arendall
B:
25 Dec 1883
Halifax County, VA
D:
16 Feb 1961
Roughville Cem., Halifax County, VA
Mamie Lettica Atkinson
1883-1955
Mamie Lettica Atkinson
B:
6 Apr 1883
M:
27 Dec 1904
Pittsylvania County, VA
D:
22 Feb 1955
County Line Baptist Church Cem., Halifax County, VA
Molly B. Arendall
1888-1972
Molly B. Arendall
B:
25 Nov 1888
Halifax County, VA
D:
28 Dec 1972
Halifax County, VA
Doctor Cooper Smith
1882-1968
Doctor Cooper Smith
B:
23 Apr 1882
Halifax County, VA
M:
8 Dec 1905
Halifax County, VA
D:
6 May 1968
Halifax County, VA
Emma Carter Arendall
Osa Perrow Roark
1888-1968
Osa Perrow Roark
B:
17 Jun 1888
Halifax County, VA
D:
18 Sep 1968
Catawba Bapt. Cem., Nathlalie, VA
Tap McDowell Arendall
1896-1962
Tap McDowell Arendall
B:
4 Jul 1896
Java, Halifax County, VA
D:
14 Oct 1962
Java, Halifax County, VA
Hattie Owen McDowell
1885-1968
Hattie Owen McDowell
B:
24 Jul 1885
M:
31 Mar 1923
Halifax County, VA
D:
10 May 1968
County Line Baptist Church Cem., Halifax County, VA
Bettie Arendall
Leslie A. Anderson
James Morton Arendall
1860-1938
James Morton Arendall
B:
29 Feb 1860
Halifax County, VA
D:
14 Dec 1938
County Line Baptist Church Cem., Halifax County, VA
Jennie Sarah Farmer
1865-1948
Jennie Sarah Farmer
B:
29 Sep 1865
Halifax County, VA
M:
20 Dec 1882
Pittsylvania County, VA
D:
12 Apr 1948
Roughville Cem., Halifax County, VA
Lucy Ann Barksdale
1828-1906
Lucy Ann Barksdale
B:
4 Oct 1828
Halifax County, VA
D:
11 Jan 1906
Halifax County, VA
James Woodford Arendall
1820-1871
James Woodford Arendall
B:
20 Jan 1820
Halifax County, VA
M:
22 Jun 1848
Halifax County, VA
D:
17 Mar 1871
Halifax County, VA
John Thomas Barksdale
1844-
John Thomas Barksdale
B:
9 Mar 1844
Mary Susan Barksdale
1846-
Mary Susan Barksdale
B:
22 Jun 1846
Alice Sydnor Barksdale
1848-
Alice Sydnor Barksdale
B:
31 Oct 1848
Flournoy X. Barksdale
1852-
Flournoy X. Barksdale
B:
23 Jun 1852
Judith Williams Barksdale
1831-
Judith Williams Barksdale
B:
16 Mar 1831
Elizabeth Armistead Barksdale
1833-
Elizabeth Armistead Barksdale
B:
3 Aug 1833
William Morton Barksdale
1837-
William Morton Barksdale
B:
2 Jan 1837
Elvira Frances Barksdale
1839-
Elvira Frances Barksdale
B:
28 Jul 1839
Anthony Sydnor Barksdale
1841-
Anthony Sydnor Barksdale
B:
29 Nov 1841
Mary Elizabeth Morton
1808-1889
Mary Elizabeth Morton
B:
24 Apr 1808
Charlotte County, VA
D:
13 Dec 1889
Roughville Cem., Halifax County, VA
William Sydnor Barksdale
1806-1874
William Sydnor Barksdale
B:
7 May 1806
M:
29 Nov 1827
Charlotte County, VA
D:
10 Sep 1874
Roughville Cem., Halifax County, VA
William Booker Morton
1811-
William Booker Morton
B:
1811
William Booker Morton
1775-1816
William Booker Morton
B:
3 Sep 1775
D:
10 Aug 1816
Charlotte County, VA
Lucy Faris Flournoy
1786-1836
Lucy Faris Flournoy
B:
1786
Farmville, Prince Edward County, VA
M:
6 Dec 1802
Farnville, Prince Edward
D:
1836
Sallie C. Morton
Frank W. Cunningham
Robert A. Morton
Sallie Ann Collins
Robert Morton
Marcia M. Flournoy
Jane Davis Booker
1755-1800
Jane Davis Booker
B:
1755
Virginia, USA
D:
1800
Virginia, USA
Jacob Morton
1751-1829
Jacob Morton
B:
29 Jan 1751
Charlotte County, VA
M:
3 Sep 1774
Charlotte County, NC
D:
22 May 1829
Virginia, USA
William Flournoy Booker
1761-1807
William Flournoy Booker
B:
12 May 1761
Amelia County, Virginia, USA
D:
21 Nov 1807
Wilkes County, GA
Elizabeth Moore
1774-1805
Elizabeth Moore
B:
15 Oct 1774
M:
1793
D:
1805
Rebecca Booker
1773-1818
Rebecca Booker
B:
7 Apr 1773
D:
21 Apr 1818
Jr. Robert Smith
1765-1830
Jr. Robert Smith
B:
10 Oct 1765
M:
1792
Prince Edward County, VA
D:
26 Mar 1830
Frances Booker
1771-1793
Frances Booker
B:
1771
D:
1793
Nathaniel Price
Nathaniel Price
M:
14 Mar 1792
Prince Edward County, VA
Gideon Booker
1756-1794
Gideon Booker
B:
1756
D:
28 Jul 1794
John D. Booker
1755-1825
John D. Booker
B:
1755
Amelia County, Virginia, USA
D:
1825
Virginia, USA
Martha Jane Watkins
1771-1852
Martha Jane Watkins
B:
1771
M:
Abt 1790
D:
1852
Eliza Julia Booker
1764-1828
Eliza Julia Booker
B:
1764
Prince Edward County, VA
D:
30 May 1828
Prince Edward County, VA
Thomas Embra Green
Abt 1760-1827
Thomas Embra Green
B:
Abt 1760
Prince Edward County, VA
M:
15 Sep 1785
Prince Edward County, VA
D:
30 Sep 1827
Prince Edward County, VA
Thomas Booker
-1789
Thomas Booker
D:
1789
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Nancy Rochet
Mary Williams Booker
-1789
Mary Williams Booker
D:
1789
Mary Flournoy
1735-1798
Mary Flournoy
B:
23 Feb 1735
Henrico County, Virginia, USA
D:
8 Sep 1798
Farmville, Prince Edward, Virginia, USA
William Booker
1720-1783
William Booker
B:
1720
Amelia County, Virginia, USA
M:
1 Apr 1755
Amelia County, Virginia, USA
D:
10 Oct 1783
Amelia County, Virginia, USA
Margaret Nickol Flournoy
1847-
Margaret Nickol Flournoy
B:
15 Aug 1847
George L. Kouns
-1881
George L. Kouns
M:
6 Apr 1869
D:
16 May 1881
William Flournoy
1853-
William Flournoy
B:
12 May 1853
Florence Lambert
Florence Lambert
M:
30 Dec 1886
Alfred Flournoy
1854-
Alfred Flournoy
B:
28 Aug 1854
Clara Greenlea
-1894
Clara Greenlea
M:
1892
D:
1894
Lucien Flournoy
1861-
Lucien Flournoy
B:
22 Feb 1861
William Flournoy
1823-1873
William Flournoy
B:
18 Oct 1823
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
23 Oct 1873
Bettie Morrison Armstrong
-1867
Bettie Morrison Armstrong
M:
10 Nov 1846
D:
23 Aug 1867
Genevieve McRady
Sallie Patteson Flournoy
1851-
Sallie Patteson Flournoy
B:
11 Oct 1851
James H. McRady
James H. McRady
M:
29 Mar 1871
James Patteson Flournoy
1853-
James Patteson Flournoy
B:
25 Aug 1853
Georgia Elizabeth Martin
Georgia Elizabeth Martin
M:
5 Oct 1875
Belle Flournoy
Theodosia Flournoy
Alonzo Flournoy
1820-1886
Alonzo Flournoy
B:
24 Dec 1820
Giles County, TN
D:
6 Nov 1886
Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA
Mary Anderson Patteson
Mary Anderson Patteson
M:
Giles County, TN
James Silas Flournoy
1830-1887
James Silas Flournoy
B:
1 Sep 1830
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
1 Jan 1887
Rapides Par., LA
Helena H. Sibley
Helena H. Sibley
M:
1859
Eliza Flournoy
1829-INFANT
Eliza Flournoy
B:
29 May 1829
Giles County, TN
D:
INFANT
Bette Armstrong Flournoy
1868-
Bette Armstrong Flournoy
B:
9 Mar 1868
Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA
John McCullough
Thomas Wilson Flournoy
1875-
Thomas Wilson Flournoy
B:
21 Feb 1875
Mary Patteson Flournoy
1866-
Mary Patteson Flournoy
B:
24 Apr 1866
Spencer Alston Flournoy
1879-
Spencer Alston Flournoy
B:
Aug 1879
Alfred F. Flournoy
1832-1901
Alfred F. Flournoy
B:
21 Sep 1832
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
Mar 1901
Theodosia Eubanks Jones
Theodosia Eubanks Jones
M:
Apr 1853
Martha Moore Flournoy
1826-1846
Martha Moore Flournoy
B:
22 Jul 1826
Giles County, TN
D:
1846
Shreveport, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
Lawrence P. Crain
1822-
Lawrence P. Crain
B:
1822
Alfred F. Wilson
1847-
Alfred F. Wilson
B:
1847
Sammie Gleaves
Ella Branch
Jr. Thomas Decater Wilson
Alice Wilson
Charles Davis
Ruth Wilson
B. H. Davis
Laura Sims
1873-
Laura Sims
B:
1873
J. Fred Smith
Abt 1870-
J. Fred Smith
B:
Abt 1870
Dallas, Dallas County, TX
Rachel Jackson Flournoy Sims
1872-
Rachel Jackson Flournoy Sims
B:
1872
Charles Mills
Milton Sims
1876-
Milton Sims
B:
1876
Bartlett Sims
1878-
Bartlett Sims
B:
May 1878
Texas
Almaide Priscilla Kerr
Almaide Priscilla Kerr
M:
25 Jun 1902
New Orleans, Orleans Par., LA
Pattie Wilson
Milton Walker Sims
Milton Walker Sims
M:
1870
Bryan, Brazos County, TX
Mary Bell
Edward Gleason
Laura Wilson
Thomas Bell
Mary Wilson
Napoleon Davis
Rachel Jackson Flournoy
1824-1857
Rachel Jackson Flournoy
B:
1824
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
1857
Thomas Decater Wilson
Thomas Decater Wilson
M:
Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA
Alfred Flournoy
1796-1873
Alfred Flournoy
B:
3 Dec 1796
Manikin, Powhatan, Virginia, USA
D:
29 Oct 1873
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
Martha Moore
1803-1834
Martha Moore
B:
25 Dec 1803
M:
1819
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
13 Sep 1834
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Charles Flournoy
1844-1906
Charles Flournoy
B:
1844
D:
1906
Maggie McMillan
David Flournoy
1842-1856
David Flournoy
B:
1842
D:
1856
Maria Flournoy
1837-1841
Maria Flournoy
B:
1837
D:
1841
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
Mary Camp Flournoy
1846-1903
Mary Camp Flournoy
B:
1846
D:
1903
S. H. Sibley
Martha Flournoy
1848-
Martha Flournoy
B:
1848
S. B. Surratt Meigs
Indiana Flournoy
1847-
Indiana Flournoy
B:
1847
D:
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
Maria Ward Camp
1815-1848
Maria Ward Camp
B:
19 Feb 1815
Davidson County, TN
M:
Aft 1834
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
27 Feb 1848
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
Alfred H. Harris
Bef 1817-
Alfred H. Harris
B:
Bef 1817
Davisdon County, TN
Martha Jones
Eliza Susan Harris
Bef 1819-1869
Eliza Susan Harris
B:
Bef 1819
Davisdon County, Tennessee, USA
D:
1869
Watson
Watson
M:
Shreveport, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
Martha Harris
Bef 1815-
Martha Harris
B:
Bef 1815
Davisdon County, TN
Jerome Pillow
Eliza Susan Flournoy
1794-1829
Eliza Susan Flournoy
B:
18 Nov 1794
Manikin, Powhatan, Virginia, USA
D:
16 Apr 1829
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Alfred Moore Harris
1789-1828
Alfred Moore Harris
B:
Oct 1789
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
M:
2 Sep 1813
Davisdon County, Tennessee, USA
D:
21 Feb 1828
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Flournoy
1833-1833
Flournoy
B:
1833
D:
1833
Flournoy
1829-1829
Flournoy
B:
1829
D:
1829
Myra Rivers
1871-
Myra Rivers
B:
19 Jun 1871
T. N. Horn
T. N. Horn
M:
28 Nov 1894
Julian Rivers
1868-
Julian Rivers
B:
23 Dec 1868
William Cannon Rivers
1866-
William Cannon Rivers
B:
11 Jan 1866
Tyree Rodes Rivers
1862-
Tyree Rodes Rivers
B:
10 May 1862
Katherine Fenlon
Katherine Fenlon
M:
25 Sep 1894
Ft Leavenworth, Leavenworth, KS
John Harper Rivers
1860-1864
John Harper Rivers
B:
9 Jan 1860
D:
17 Jul 1864
John Avirett Rivers
1894-
John Avirett Rivers
B:
22 Mar 1894
Flournoy Rivers
1858-1908
Flournoy Rivers
B:
15 Oct 1858
McMinnville, Warren County, TN
D:
11 Apr 1908
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Lidie Avirett
Lidie Avirett
M:
15 Oct 1891
Martha Julia Flournoy
1838-1882
Martha Julia Flournoy
B:
18 Feb 1838
D:
22 Jan 1882
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
William Rhodes Rivers
1831-1891
William Rhodes Rivers
B:
19 Jun 1831
Giles County, Tennessee, USA
M:
28 Dec 1857
D:
26 Dec 1891
Ezell Flournoy
1878-
Ezell Flournoy
B:
9 Dec 1878
Martha Julia Flournoy
1875-
Martha Julia Flournoy
B:
13 Sep 1875
John Walker Flournoy
1874-
John Walker Flournoy
B:
24 Jan 1874
Mary Lou Flournoy
1870-
Mary Lou Flournoy
B:
22 Oct 1870
N. A. Crockett
N. A. Crockett
M:
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
III William Cannon Flournoy
1872-
III William Cannon Flournoy
B:
8 Apr 1872
Jr. William Cannon Flournoy
1836-1878
Jr. William Cannon Flournoy
B:
9 Sep 1836
D:
28 Jul 1878
Ella Ezell
John J. Flournoy
1838-
John J. Flournoy
B:
1838
Prince Edward County, Virginia, USA
William Cannon Flournoy
1800-1838
William Cannon Flournoy
B:
5 Apr 1800
Powhatan County, Virginia, USA
D:
23 Sep 1838
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Martha Ann Rebecca Ward Camp
1810-1875
Martha Ann Rebecca Ward Camp
B:
2 Nov 1810
M:
4 Nov 1828
McMinnville, Warren County, TN
D:
13 Apr 1875
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Myra Flournoy Knapp
1858-1860
Myra Flournoy Knapp
B:
30 Jan 1858
D:
24 Aug 1860
Mary Eliza Field
1825-
Mary Eliza Field
B:
1 Jul 1825
Gilbert Knapp
1827-
Gilbert Knapp
B:
3 Oct 1827
M:
14 Mar 1857
Maud Officer
1847-
Maud Officer
B:
9 May 1847
Eustis Field Officer
1849-1900
Eustis Field Officer
B:
6 Apr 1849
D:
29 May 1900
William P. Officer
1851-1852
William P. Officer
B:
28 Jun 1851
D:
21 Apr 1852
William P. Officer
1810-1851
William P. Officer
B:
10 Oct 1810
M:
3 Feb 1846
Little Rock, Pulaski, AR
D:
21 Jun 1851
James Alexander Field
1823-
James Alexander Field
B:
30 May 1823
Giles County, Tennessee, USA
D:
Del Norte, California, USA
Jr. William Hume Field
1827-1908
Jr. William Hume Field
B:
16 Jul 1827
Giles County, Tennessee, USA
D:
1 Jun 1908
Julian Clarence Field
1841-1906
Julian Clarence Field
B:
15 Jul 1841
Giles County, TN
D:
6 Jan 1906
Bettie McLain
Bettie McLain
M:
1874
Silas Flournoy Field
1831-1897
Silas Flournoy Field
B:
23 Sep 1831
Giles County, TN
D:
Sep 1897
Little Rock, Pulaski, Arkansas, USA
Jane Marshall Talbot
Margaret Julia Field
1836-1864
Margaret Julia Field
B:
6 Nov 1836
Giles County, TN
D:
22 Sep 1864
Samuel H. Lenox
Henrietta Field
1833-1833
Henrietta Field
B:
1833
Giles County, TN
D:
1833
Giles County, TN
Louisa Dan Dudley Field
1829-1897
Louisa Dan Dudley Field
B:
10 Jul 1829
Giles County, Tennessee, USA
D:
5 Feb 1897
Charles A. Caldwell
Charles A. Caldwell
M:
7 Mar 1850
Florence Huntley Field
1843-1870
Florence Huntley Field
B:
13 Oct 1843
Little Rock, Pulaski, AR
D:
2 Jan 1870
Samuel H. Lenox
Mary Amanda Flournoy
1806-1860
Mary Amanda Flournoy
B:
23 Apr 1806
Farmington, Albemarle, Virginia, USA
D:
23 Apr 1860
Little Rock, Pulaski, Arkansas, USA
William Hume Field
1796-1861
William Hume Field
B:
10 Jul 1796
Brunswick County, Virginia, USA
M:
16 Aug 1821
D:
10 May 1861
Little Rock, Pulaski, Arkansas, USA
Hume Rigg Feild
1834-1921
Hume Rigg Feild
B:
11 Sep 1834
Pulaski,TN
D:
17 Jun 1921
Union City,TN
Valeria Rose
Julia Batte
W. R. Garrett
Mildred Batte
E. F. Batte
Eliza Mildred Feild
1829-Bef 1870
Eliza Mildred Feild
B:
25 Jan 1829
TN
D:
Bef 1870
William Batte
Julia Ann Flournoy
1811-1873
Julia Ann Flournoy
B:
10 Jan 1811
Davisdon County, Tennessee, USA
D:
5 Aug 1873
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Edward Rex Feild
1804-1858
Edward Rex Feild
B:
18 Jun 1804
Virginia, USA
M:
1832
Giles Cotennessee Near Pulaski
D:
3 Oct 1858
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Madison Flournoy
1807-
Madison Flournoy
B:
1807
Farmington, Albemarle County, VA
Silas Flournoy Trotter
1819-1853
Silas Flournoy Trotter
B:
4 Sep 1819
D:
21 Feb 1853
Rio de Jeneiro, Brazil
Martha C. Flournoy
1802-1822
Martha C. Flournoy
B:
13 Jan 1802
Buckingham County, Virginia, USA
D:
25 May 1822
Manakin, Powhatan, Virginia, USA
Joseph Trotter
1798-1862
Joseph Trotter
B:
1 Jan 1798
Tennessee
D:
8 Jun 1862
Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA
Elizabeth Rivers
Bef 1865-
Elizabeth Rivers
B:
Bef 1865
Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA
James P. Rivers
Bef 1863-
James P. Rivers
B:
Bef 1863
Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA
Mary Rivers
Bef 1867-
Mary Rivers
B:
Bef 1867
Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA
Silas Flournoy Rivers
Bef 1871-
Silas Flournoy Rivers
B:
Bef 1871
Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA
William W. Rivers
Bef 1869-
William W. Rivers
B:
Bef 1869
Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA
Martha Rivers
Bef 1873-
Martha Rivers
B:
Bef 1873
Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA
Mary Flournoy
Abt 1841-1914
Mary Flournoy
B:
Abt 1841
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
D:
30 Mar 1914
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
James W. Rivers
1833-
James W. Rivers
B:
3 Apr 1833
Person County, North Carolina, USA
M:
27 Dec 1858
Giles County, TN
Lillian May Flournoy
1906-
Lillian May Flournoy
B:
1906
Mary Wise Flournoy
1911-
Mary Wise Flournoy
B:
1911
Alma Elizabeth Flournoy
Laura Louise Flournoy
Jr. Lucien Flournoy
Lucien Flournoy
1872-1918
Lucien Flournoy
B:
23 Feb 1872
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
D:
13 Dec 1918
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
Lillie Ethel May
1879-1965
Lillie Ethel May
B:
27 Apr 1879
Toledo, Cleveland County, AR
M:
23 Dec 1905
Shreveport, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
D:
11 Mar 1965
Shreveport, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
Louise Wise Flournoy
1907-
Louise Wise Flournoy
B:
1907
Thomas Cole Flournoy
Jr. John Wise Flournoy
1912-
Jr. John Wise Flournoy
B:
1912
Minnie Childress Cole
Camp Rogers Flournoy
Betty McAfee Flournoy
John Wise Flournoy
1874-1905
John Wise Flournoy
B:
3 Oct 1874
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
D:
7 Nov 1905
Lucille Christina McAfee
1886-1972
Lucille Christina McAfee
B:
1 May 1886
Pleasant Hill, LA
M:
14 Jun 1905
D:
13 Oct 1972
Eloise Walker
1897-1959
Eloise Walker
B:
10 Feb 1897
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
D:
19 Dec 1959
Shreveport, LA
Raymond Grady Thomas
Newton Flournoy Walker
1899-1968
Newton Flournoy Walker
B:
21 Aug 1899
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
D:
6 May 1968
Carthage, Panola County, TX
Rose Mary Bozeman
Valta Irene Gholston
Valta Irene Gholston
M:
22 Jul 1934
Lou Anne Walker
Duane Tarrant
Frank Casey
Lucien John Walker
1902-1972
Lucien John Walker
B:
10 Mar 1902
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
D:
24 Nov 1972
Frierson, LA
Janie Lucile Stallcup
1912-
Janie Lucile Stallcup
B:
1912
Jane Louise Walker
Benjamin Elliot Mosher
Jacob Camp Walker
Ouida Louise Gill
Elizabeth Louise Flournoy
1877-1950
Elizabeth Louise Flournoy
B:
3 Oct 1877
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
D:
2 Dec 1950
Carthage, Panola County, TX
Newton Lafayette Walker
1870-1961
Newton Lafayette Walker
B:
7 Aug 1870
Carthage, Panola County, TX
M:
29 Sep 1895
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
D:
20 Oct 1961
Carthage, Panola County, TX
Georgia Louia May
1899-
Georgia Louia May
B:
1899
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
Judy Mays
Robert Mays
-INFANT
Robert Mays
D:
INFANT
Julia Flournoy May
Robert Henry Mays
Elizabeth Wise May
1902-
Elizabeth Wise May
B:
1902
James Kathryn May
1902-
James Kathryn May
B:
1902
Norma Lucile May
1902-
Norma Lucile May
B:
1902
Augusta Mary Flournoy
1880-1934
Augusta Mary Flournoy
B:
12 Aug 1880
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
D:
14 Aug 1934
Shreveport, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
James Madison May
1873-1933
James Madison May
B:
27 Feb 1873
Toledo, Cleveland County, AR
M:
19 Aug 1903
D:
20 Sep 1933
Rison, Cleveland County, AR
Lucien Wise Jordan
Jr. Andrew Booty Jordan
Arlene
Lou Ann Jordan
Rufus Taylor Higginbotham
John Franklin Jordan
Judy
Gwen Elizabeth Jordan
Andrew Booty Jordan
Mattie Lou Shaw
Julia Rivers Flournoy
1885-1969
Julia Rivers Flournoy
B:
6 Sep 1885
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
D:
30 Oct 1969
Atlanta County, TX
Andrew Augustus Jordan
1859-1940
Andrew Augustus Jordan
B:
4 Sep 1859
Macon, Bibb County, GA
D:
3 Dec 1940
Carthage, Panola County, TX
Jacob Calhoun Flournoy
Mary Louise Flournoy
Nellie Pearl Flournoy
Jacob Calhoon Flournoy
1887-
Jacob Calhoon Flournoy
B:
23 Jan 1887
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
Nell Martin
Bef 1891-
Nell Martin
B:
Bef 1891
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
Camp Flournoy
1841-1894
Camp Flournoy
B:
9 Mar 1841
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
D:
22 Jun 1894
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
Louise Stewart Wise
1846-1904
Louise Stewart Wise
B:
7 Oct 1846
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
M:
29 Sep 1870
D:
28 May 1904
Shreveport, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
Caroline Flournoy
Bef 1863-
Caroline Flournoy
B:
Bef 1863
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Goodman
Lucien Flournoy
1837-1870
Lucien Flournoy
B:
1837
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
11 Nov 1870
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
Elizabeth C. Tebault
Bef 1841-1870
Elizabeth C. Tebault
B:
Bef 1841
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
M:
17 Apr 1866
D:
28 Oct 1870
Duncan
Bef 1870-1876
Duncan
B:
Bef 1870
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
D:
1876
Maude Eustace Duncan
1868-1944
Maude Eustace Duncan
B:
1 Jul 1868
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
D:
13 May 1944
Beaumont County, TX
George Smith
George Smith
M:
3 Jan 1895
Elizabeth Flournoy
1843-1877
Elizabeth Flournoy
B:
1843
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
D:
12 Jun 1877
James Wallace Duncan
Bef 1839-
James Wallace Duncan
B:
Bef 1839
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
M:
13 Jun 1867
Greenwood, Caddo, Louisiana, USA
Mary Elizabeth Flournoy
1858-1930
Mary Elizabeth Flournoy
B:
26 Apr 1858
Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA
D:
7 Jul 1930
Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA
John Morgan Woody
Bef 1854-1893
John Morgan Woody
B:
Bef 1854
Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA
D:
17 Dec 1893
Silas Camp Flournoy
1861-1927
Silas Camp Flournoy
B:
24 May 1861
Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA
D:
5 Nov 1927
III Silas Flournoy
1835-1862
III Silas Flournoy
B:
24 Mar 1835
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
5 Jul 1862
Catherine Matilda Wilson
1835-1906
Catherine Matilda Wilson
B:
10 Feb 1835
Williamson County, TN
M:
28 May 1857
Davisdon County, TN
D:
27 Feb 1906
Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA
Silas Flournoy
1815-1844
Silas Flournoy
B:
1815
Davidson County, Tennessee, USA
D:
31 Oct 1844
Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA
Elizabeth Wall Camp
1817-1853
Elizabeth Wall Camp
B:
7 Apr 1817
Davisdon County, Tennessee, USA
M:
1834
D:
Mar 1853
Sarah Flournoy
1816-
Sarah Flournoy
B:
1816
Davisdon Co, Tennessee, USA
Leroy M. Black
1845-1845
Leroy M. Black
B:
18 Jul 1845
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
Jul 1845
Polly Simpson
Polly Simpson
M:
5 Oct 1882
Giles County, TN
Robert Lester Gilbert
1890-1953
Robert Lester Gilbert
B:
27 Feb 1890
Prospect, Giles County, TN
D:
26 Jul 1953
Spartanburg, SC
Ila Deane Griffin
Inez Timmerman
Sadie Louise Gilbert
Harold Leigh Aymett
1884-1948
Harold Leigh Aymett
B:
11 Feb 1884
Giles County, TN
D:
6 Jul 1948
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Mattie Olivia Gilbert
Leon Gilbert
Abt 1894-Abt 1896
Leon Gilbert
B:
Abt 1894
Prospect, Giles County, TN
D:
Abt 1896
Prospect, Giles County, TN
Mary Lou Lester
1866-1927
Mary Lou Lester
B:
28 Dec 1866
Lesters, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
6 Sep 1927
Prospect, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Robert Andrew Gilbert
1862-1944
Robert Andrew Gilbert
B:
8 Jan 1862
Prospect, Giles County, TN
M:
1886
Prospect, Giles County, TN
D:
19 May 1944
Prospect, Giles County, TN
Ernest M. Lester
1874-1875
Ernest M. Lester
B:
1874
Lesters, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
10 Sep 1875
Lesters, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Leroy Black Lester
1864-1934
Leroy Black Lester
B:
1864
Lesters, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
1934
Prospect, Giles, Tennessee, USA
William Lambeth Lester
Joan Shuler
1920-1969
Joan Shuler
B:
3 Nov 1920
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
25 May 1969
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
James Lester
James Carley Lester
1878-1956
James Carley Lester
B:
27 Aug 1878
Lesters, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
2 Feb 1956
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Marie Louise Beasley
Gilbert Buford Dickey
1893-Yes, date unknown
Gilbert Buford Dickey
B:
1 Dec 1893
Prospect, Giles County, TN
D:
Yes, date unknown
Dorothy
Louise Dickey
1899-
Louise Dickey
B:
Jan 1899
D:
Nashville, TN
Sharp
Laura Jane Lester
1868-1900
Laura Jane Lester
B:
12 Jun 1868
Lesters, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
1 Oct 1900
Giles County, TN
Charles William Gilbert Dickey
1861-Yes, date unknown
Charles William Gilbert Dickey
B:
Oct 1861
M:
1892
D:
Yes, date unknown
Richard Leon Lester
Josephine Elizabeth Martin
Frank Leon Lester
1874-1943
Frank Leon Lester
B:
17 Oct 1874
Lesters, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
2 Nov 1943
Gibson, Gibson, Tennessee, USA
Eunice Ragsdale
1875-1942
Eunice Ragsdale
B:
27 Oct 1875
Giles County, TN
M:
1896
Giles County, TN
D:
7 Mar 1942
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Myra Tatum
William Weakly Johnson
Abt 1895-Abt 1940
William Weakly Johnson
B:
Abt 1895
Triune, TN
D:
Abt 1940
Nashville, TN
Thomas Leroy Tatum
Emily Olivia Lester
1869-1963
Emily Olivia Lester
B:
1869
Tennessee
D:
1887/1963
Arthur R. Tatum
1872-1958
Arthur R. Tatum
B:
1852/1872
M:
1883/1916
D:
1887/1958
John A. Lester
1873-1963
John A. Lester
B:
1873
Lesters, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
1874/1963
Levair Lester
Abt 1869-
Levair Lester
B:
Abt 1869
Louisa Catherine Black
1841-1895
Louisa Catherine Black
B:
4 Feb 1841
Giles County, Tennessee, USA
D:
11 Sep 1895
Prospect, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Franklin Buford Lester
Abt 1827-1886
Franklin Buford Lester
B:
Abt 1827
Giles County, Tennessee, USA
M:
Abt 1860
Giles County, Tennessee, USA
D:
11 Mar 1886
Lesters, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Laura Ann Black
Laura Ann Yancey
1828-Yes, date unknown
Laura Ann Yancey
B:
1828
Holly Springs, Marshall, Mississippi, USA
D:
Yes, date unknown
Leroy Paul Black
1812-1845
Leroy Paul Black
B:
15 Feb 1812
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
M:
Abt 1840
Giles County, Tennessee, USA
D:
27 Apr 1845
Giles County, Tennessee, USA
Martha Lafavre Bishop
Richard Yancey Bishop
1904-1932
Richard Yancey Bishop
B:
23 Sep 1904
St Louis, Missouri, USA
D:
1932
Louise "Lulu" Yancey
1872-1942
Louise "Lulu" Yancey
B:
Sep 1872
Mississippi
D:
Dec 1942
St Louis City, St Louis City, Missouri, USA
Alfred George Bishop
1871-1944
Alfred George Bishop
B:
Jun 1871
Hoby, Leicestershire, England
D:
Aug 1944
St. Louis City, St. Louis City, Missouri, USA
Fergene Dawes Richmond
Ralph Carlyle Dawes
Willie Crook
Abt 1901-
Willie Crook
B:
Abt 1901
Dorothy Boyle
Abt 1905-
Dorothy Boyle
B:
Abt 1905
Missouri
Alice LaFavia Dawes
Glen Carl Moody
Lawrence Melvin Dawes
Erma Pauline Lively
Frank Leslie Dawes
Linda M Dickey
Frank Lee Duget Dawes
Mary Ona Kitchens
Thomas Asbury Dawes
1895-
Thomas Asbury Dawes
B:
4 Apr 1895
Ripley County, Missouri, USA
D:
disappeared at age 16
Alice Fletcher Yancey
1870-1905
Alice Fletcher Yancey
B:
6 Dec 1870
Tippah, Mississippi, USA
D:
5 May 1905
Pacific, Franklin, Missouri, USA
Frank Lee Dawes
1872-1919
Frank Lee Dawes
B:
6 Jan 1872
Thomas Twp, Ripley, Missouri, USA
M:
16 May 1894
Eureka, St Louis, Missouri, USA
D:
31 Jan 1919
Naylor, Ripley, Missouri, USA
Cora Yancey
1874-1897
Cora Yancey
B:
1874
Missouri, USA
D:
16 Jul 1897
Hollow, St Louis, Missouri, USA
Thomas Franklin Hill
1867-1945
Thomas Franklin Hill
B:
1 Jun 1867
Franklin County, Missouri, USA
M:
20 Oct 1896
Eureka Springs, St Louis, Missouri, USA
D:
18 Jan 1945
Kansas City, Jackson, Missouri, USA
Fletcher Flournoy Yancey
1882-
Fletcher Flournoy Yancey
B:
Jul 1882
Missouri, USA
Flournoy Yancey
1835-
Flournoy Yancey
B:
1835
Holly Springs, Marshall, Mississippi, USA
Martha La Favre Asbury
1847-1918
Martha La Favre Asbury
B:
29 Mar 1847
Mississippi
M:
3 Jul 1867
Tippah, Mississippi, USA
D:
21 Oct 1918
St. Louis, St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Rosa Mai Wilson
1888-1967
Rosa Mai Wilson
B:
May 1888
Mississippi
D:
Nov 1967
Orange, Florida, USA
William Gaston Durley
1885-1971
William Gaston Durley
B:
30 Jan 1885
Mississippi
D:
1971
Joseph J Wilson, Jr
1886-
Joseph J Wilson, Jr
B:
1886
Mississippi
Thomas Webber Wilson
1893-1948
Thomas Webber Wilson
B:
24 Jan 1893
Coldwater, Tate, Mississippi, USA
D:
1948
Lucy E Farrar
1896-
Lucy E Farrar
B:
23 Apr 1896
Waldo, Columbia, Arkansas, USA
M:
14 May 1932
Arkansas, USA
George L Wilson
1884-1933
George L Wilson
B:
Aug 1884
Mississippi, USA
D:
30 Jul 1933
Memphis, Shelby, Tennessee, USA
Mabel Wilson
Wilber Wilson
1893-
Wilber Wilson
B:
Jan 1893
Mississippi
Rosa Wilson
Abt 1897-
Rosa Wilson
B:
Abt 1897
Mississippi
Lucy M. Yancey
1861-1941
Lucy M. Yancey
B:
26 Aug 1861
Mississippi, USA
D:
14 Apr 1941
Coldwater, Tate, Mississippi, USA
Joseph J. Wilson
1849-1911
Joseph J. Wilson
B:
1 Sep 1849
Mississippi, USA
M:
18 Oct 1883
Tate County, Mississippi, USA
D:
6 Sep 1911
Unknown
Webber Yancey
1866-1888
Webber Yancey
B:
6 Jan 1866
Mississippi, USA
D:
Feb 1888
Coldwater, Tate, Mississippi, USA
Elizabeth F "Lizzie" Yancy
1872-1932
Elizabeth F "Lizzie" Yancy
B:
27 Jul 1872
Mississippi, USA
D:
14 Jul 1932
Rolling Fork, Sharkey County, Mississippi, USA
Thomas Leroy Yancey
1837-Bef 1880
Thomas Leroy Yancey
B:
1837
Tennessee
D:
Bef 1880
Mississippi, USA
Rosena M. Culley
1842-1908
Rosena M. Culley
B:
30 Apr 1842
Marshall County, Mississippi, USA
M:
6 Feb 1860
DeSoto County, Mississippi, USA
D:
5 Sep 1908
Tate County, Mississippi, USA
Unknown
Francis Joseph Goodall
John Patrick Goodall
Paulina D. Lacasella
Jerome Anthony Goodall
Reta Adeline Thibedeau
Doris Holyfield
Ann Capello
Harriet "Hattie" E. Blake
1895-1971
Harriet "Hattie" E. Blake
B:
17 Aug 1895
Arizona, USA
D:
24 Dec 1971
Costa Mesa, Orange, California, USA
Oswald Patrick Goodall
1883-1941
Oswald Patrick Goodall
B:
14 May 1883
Clinton County, Iowa, USA
M:
2 Sep 1914
Los Angeles, California, USA
D:
3 Jul 1941
Kern, California, USA
Frank G Curran
Frank G Curran
M:
3 Jan 1935
California, USA
Adella Frances Yancey
1872-1957
Adella Frances Yancey
B:
22 Jun 1872
Julian, San Diego, California, USA
D:
24 Dec 1957
Los Angeles County, California, USA
Wilbur Freemont Blake
1861-1912
Wilbur Freemont Blake
B:
Jul 1861
Canaan, Essex, Vermont, USA
D:
14 Oct 1912
San Bernardino, San Bernardino, California, USA
Unknown
Orman Joe De Arnaz
Alma Viola
Katheryn Atala De Arnaz
1899-1966
Katheryn Atala De Arnaz
B:
28 Jun 1899
San Francisco, San Francisco, California, USA
D:
9 Jan 1966
Los Angeles, California, USA
Leslie Ervin Mays
1902-1970
Leslie Ervin Mays
B:
11 Mar 1902
Richmond, Virginia, USA
M:
1 Jun 1938
Los Angeles County, California, USA
D:
1 Jun 1970
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
Mamie J. Yancey
1875-1968
Mamie J. Yancey
B:
8 Dec 1875
Agua Caliente, San Diego, California, USA
D:
18 Sep 1968
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
Maclovio De Arnaz
1863-Abt 1920
Maclovio De Arnaz
B:
Nov 1863
Mission San Buenaventura, Ventura County, California, USA
M:
12 Apr 1897
Prescott, Yavapai, Arizona, USA
D:
Abt 1920
San Francisco, San Francisco, California, USA
Robert Lee Yancey
1864-1913
Robert Lee Yancey
B:
14 May 1864
Sonora, Mexico
D:
23 Oct 1913
Hart, San Bernardino, California, USA
Anita Josephine Yancey
1877-1968
Anita Josephine Yancey
B:
31 Aug 1877
San Diego, San Diego, California, USA
D:
15 Oct 1968
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
Francis "Frank" H. Yancey
1869-1885
Francis "Frank" H. Yancey
B:
Nov 1869
Julian, San Diego, California, USA
D:
30 Oct 1885
San Diego, San Diego, California, USA
Eugenia Joyce "Nina" Houle
Wendell Wade Hennigh
Jennifer Alberta Houle
Richard C. Sandoval
Winifred Catherine Houle
Robert Eugene Cherry
Joseph Arthur Houle, Jr
Eugenia Joyce Barker
Guy Wilbur Currier, III
Cathy Ann Glessner
Unknown
Anna Josephine Houle
Guy Currier, Jr.
1907-1958
Guy Currier, Jr.
B:
1 Apr 1907
Methuen, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
D:
29 Aug 1958
Pima, Arizona, USA
John Dennis Scully
Constance L Scully
Newton
Brian C. Scully
Dorothy Louise Houle
John Chase Scully, Jr.
1907-1969
John Chase Scully, Jr.
B:
17 Oct 1907
Illinois, USA
D:
21 Jun 1969
Peoria, Peoria, Illinois, USA
Jeptha Milton Gibbs, IV
Mary Melissa Meyers
Jane Gibbs
Richard Calvin Torrey
Mary Ann Elizabeth Gibbs
Jerry Hamilton Guild
Edward Thurston Gibbs
1930-INFANT
Edward Thurston Gibbs
B:
7 Apr 1930
Cananea, Sonora, Mexico
D:
INFANT
Cananea, Sonora, Mexico
William Houle Gibbs
1931-INFANT
William Houle Gibbs
B:
14 Sep 1931
Cananea, Sonora, Mexico
D:
INFANT
Cananea, Sonora, Mexico
Alberta Isabel Houle
Jeptha Milton Gibbs, III
Chandler Parsons Anderson, Jr.
Stanley William Rathburn
1901-1969
Stanley William Rathburn
B:
2 Apr 1901
Mt Pleasant, Isabella, Michigan, USA
D:
22 Feb 1969
Falls Church, Fairfax, Virginia, USA
Catherine Isabelle Yancey
1883-1970
Catherine Isabelle Yancey
B:
2 Sep 1883
Julian, San Diego, California, USA
D:
20 Nov 1970
Tucson, Pima, Arizona, USA
Joseph Arthur Donat Houle
1877-1946
Joseph Arthur Donat Houle
B:
28 Dec 1877
Negaunee, Marquette, Michigan, USA
M:
21 Oct 1903
Tucson, Pima, Arizona, USA
D:
10 Dec 1946
Tucson, Pima, Arizona, USA
Anita Ruth Otero
1904-1968
Anita Ruth Otero
B:
23 May 1904
Arizona, USA
D:
6 Sep 1968
Downey, Los Angeles, California, USA
Carl Jacob Bernhardt Kober
1885-1936
Carl Jacob Bernhardt Kober
B:
18 Apr 1885
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
M:
Abt 1925
D:
19 Apr 1936
Los Angeles County, California, USA
Victor Michael Marega
1902-1954
Victor Michael Marega
B:
5 Dec 1902
Trieste, Trieste, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy
D:
16 Apr 1954
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
Helen May Otero
1899-1965
Helen May Otero
B:
20 Oct 1899
Arizona, USA
D:
15 Oct 1965
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
Edward Joseph Houle
1895-1964
Edward Joseph Houle
B:
21 Mar 1895
White River Junction, Windsor, Vermont, USA
M:
22 Nov 1938
Mohave County, Arizona, USA
D:
31 May 1964
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
Earl Herman Linderman
1892-1958
Earl Herman Linderman
B:
17 Nov 1892
Nebraska, USA
M:
30 Jul 1923
Pinal County, Arizona, USA
D:
13 Aug 1958
Kern County, California, USA
Anthony Howard Otero
Stephnie Jeane Otero
Joseph Michael Flynn
Nicholas Joseph Otero
Johnna M Verardo
Howard Joseph Otero
1918-1961
Howard Joseph Otero
B:
8 Nov 1918
Phoenix, Maricopa, Arizona, USA
D:
10 Jun 1961
Dorothy Lawrence Tapp
Edna Mae Thompson
Edna Dorothy Otero
Abt 1903-1935
Edna Dorothy Otero
B:
Abt 1903
Arizona, USA
D:
5 Apr 1935
Los Angeles County, California, USA
Michael Otero
1943-1961
Michael Otero
B:
17 Dec 1943
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
D:
20 Dec 1961
Long Beach, Los Angeles, California, USA
Norma Louise Otero
Richard Eugene Polen
Nancy Nell Otero
William Richard Mann
Joseph Edward Otero
Mary Helen Norman
Norman Francis Otero
Margaret (Peggy) Louise Clark
Michael Allen McCune
Patricia Lee McCune
Barbara Ruth McCune
Jewell Ray "Bud" DeShon
Kathryn Alberta Otero
Maxwell Busch McCune
1907-1961
Maxwell Busch McCune
B:
26 Feb 1907
Nebraska, USA
D:
18 Jan 1961
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
Edna Emma Yancey
1880-1958
Edna Emma Yancey
B:
17 Mar 1880
Augua Caliente, San Diego, California, USA
D:
15 Jan 1958
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
Joseph Jesús Francis Otero
1873-1936
Joseph Jesús Francis Otero
B:
5 Feb 1873
Arizona, USA
M:
23 Jan 1899
Phoenix, Maricopa, Arizona, USA
D:
8 Mar 1936
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
Edwin Arthur Heacock
Dorothy Louise
Caroll Jane Heacock
Vivian L. Heacock
1920-1920
Vivian L. Heacock
B:
8 Sep 1920
San Diego, San Diego, California, USA
D:
11 Sep 1920
San Diego County, California, USA
Anita H. Juch
1887-1949
Anita H. Juch
B:
30 Oct 1887
Julian, San Diego, California, USA
D:
5 Jun 1949
San Diego, San Diego, California, USA
Arthur Vivian Heacock
1887-1959
Arthur Vivian Heacock
B:
29 May 1887
Washington County, Arkansas, USA
M:
1920
D:
19 Dec 1959
San Diego, San Diego, California, USA
Chester Arthur Juch
1889-1930
Chester Arthur Juch
B:
31 Jul 1889
Julian, San Diego, California, USA
D:
2 May 1930
Julian, San Diego, California, USA
Flournoy Albert Juch
1892-1966
Flournoy Albert Juch
B:
16 Jan 1892
Julian, San Diego, California, USA
D:
15 Aug 1966
Sausalito, Marin, California, USA
Juddie Lois Turner
Hollis Eleanor Juch
Lawrence Terry
Wesley Richard Peterson
Stanley St. Clair Juch
Eleanor Louise Moore
Stanley Robert Juch
Evelyn Elizabeth Perkins
Phyllis Gertrude Juch
Hugh Washburn Steven
Janet Elisobeth Smith
1891-1940
Janet Elisobeth Smith
B:
26 Dec 1891
Cordelia, Solano, California, USA
D:
26 May 1940
Berkeley, Alameda, California, USA
Louis Dewey Juch
Louisa "Lula" Yancey
1866-1966
Louisa "Lula" Yancey
B:
8 Dec 1866
Tucson, Pima, Arizona, USA
D:
11 Mar 1966
Julian, San Diego, California, USA
Arthur Earnest Juch
1858-1930
Arthur Earnest Juch
B:
16 Jan 1858
San Antonio, Bexar, Texas, USA
M:
27 Jun 1886
Julian, San Diego, California, USA
D:
2 Aug 1930
Julian, San Diego, California, USA
Joseph Trotter Yancey
1823-1904
Joseph Trotter Yancey
B:
Oct 1823
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
3 Sep 1904
Sawtelle, Los Angeles, California, USA
Anna Joaquina Ortiz
1840-1927
Anna Joaquina Ortiz
B:
16 Nov 1840
Atil, Sonora, Mexico
M:
3 Sep 1859
Tubac, Santa Cruz, Arizona, USA
D:
23 May 1927
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
Simon Bolivar Yancey
1826-1853
Simon Bolivar Yancey
B:
1826
Alabama, USA
D:
17 Nov 1853
Marshall County, Mississippi, USA
Rosalie E. McQuade
1882-1956
Rosalie E. McQuade
B:
15 Dec 1882
Sonora, Tuolumne, California, USA
D:
6 Jun 1956
San Mateo County, California, USA
Phillip Lewis
Louisa Yancey
1863-1942
Louisa Yancey
B:
15 Apr 1863
Sonora, Tuolumne, California, USA
D:
2 Jan 1942
Tuolumne City, Tuolumne, California, USA
Jr. George McQuade, Jr
1848-1889
Jr. George McQuade, Jr
B:
1848
New Zealand
M:
16 Jan 1880
Mokelume Hill, Calaveras County, CA
D:
18 Dec 1889
Sonora, Tuolumne, California, USA
William Morgan Pereira
1861-1940
William Morgan Pereira
B:
4 Mar 1861
Jamestown, Tuolumne County, California
M:
Abt 1890
Sonora, Tuolumne County, CA
D:
17 Jun 1940
Sonora, Tuolumne County, California
Henry Crowell Yancey
1873-1943
Henry Crowell Yancey
B:
27 May 1873
Lassen County, California, USA
D:
11 Feb 1943
Sonora, Tuolumne, California, USA
Annie R. Day
Annie R. Day
M:
23 Dec 1889
Sonora, Tuolumne, California, USA
Nellie M Yancey
Bef 1879-1936
Nellie M Yancey
B:
Bef 24 May 1879
Sonora, Tuolumne, California, USA
D:
1936
Julius Bernstein Springer
1883-1972
Julius Bernstein Springer
B:
9 Oct 1883
San Francisco, San Francisco, California, USA
D:
Jan 1972
Riverside, Riverside, California, USA
Edna L. Yancey
1868-1918
Edna L. Yancey
B:
Jan 1868
Sonora, Tuolumne, California, USA
D:
1918
Sonora, Tuolumne, California, USA
William Gaston Jones
1854-
William Gaston Jones
B:
2 Jun 1854
Fayetteville, Cumberland County, North Carolina
M:
25 Jul 1888
Sonora, Tuolumne, California, USA
William P. Yancey
1881-1932
William P. Yancey
B:
1881
Sonora, Tuolumne, California, USA
D:
25 Jul 1932
Oakland, Alameda, California, USA
Mabel "Belle" Yancey
1867-
Mabel "Belle" Yancey
B:
1867
Sonora, Tuolumne, California, USA
James Henry Garrett
1865-
James Henry Garrett
B:
Jul 1865
California
M:
23 Dec 1888
Sonora, Tuolumne County, CA
Tryon Milton Yancey, Jr
1827-1898
Tryon Milton Yancey, Jr
B:
23 Sep 1827
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
12 Jan 1898
Sonora, Tuolumne, California, USA
Rosa Bailey Crowell
1845-1909
Rosa Bailey Crowell
B:
13 May 1845
Gardner, Kennebec County, Maine, USA
M:
12 Sep 1860
Chinese Camp, Tuolumne, California, USA
D:
4 Mar 1909
Sonora, Tuolumne, California, USA
Martha Keziah Yancey
1829-1844
Martha Keziah Yancey
B:
1829
Holly Springs, Marshall, Mississippi, USA
D:
4 Mar 1844
Holly Springs, Marshall, Mississippi, USA
Mary Julia Yancey
1834-
Mary Julia Yancey
B:
1834
Holly Springs, Marshall, Mississippi, USA
William D. Roberts
William D. Roberts
M:
9 Aug 1854
Holly Springs, Marshall County, MS
Louisa Ann Flournoy
Abt 1804-1878
Louisa Ann Flournoy
B:
Abt 1804
Buckingham County, Virginia, USA
D:
26 Sep 1878
Holly Springs, Marshall, Mississippi, USA
Tryon Milton Yancey
1794-Aft 1860
Tryon Milton Yancey
B:
1794
Oxford, Granville, North Carolina, USA
M:
Bef 1820
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
D:
Aft 1860
Marshall County, Mississippi, USA
Unknown
Silas F. Flournoy
1774-1822
Silas F. Flournoy
B:
4 Jun 1774
Manakin, Goochland, Virginia, USA
D:
18 May 1822
Pulaski, Giles, Tennessee, USA
Martha Cannon
1775-1817
Martha Cannon
B:
1775
Buckingham County, Virginia, USA
M:
1793
Virginia, USA
D:
Oct 1817
Mudtavern, Davidson, Tennessee, USA
David Flournoy
1761-1831
David Flournoy
B:
14 Apr 1761
Manikin, Powhatan County, VA
D:
30 Jun 1831
Caldwell County, KY
Elizabeth Mills Britton
1760-1830
Elizabeth Mills Britton
B:
17 Oct 1760
D:
30 Jun 1830
Caldwell County, KY
Gideon Flournoy
1751-1821
Gideon Flournoy
B:
20 Feb 1751
Powhatan, Virginia, USA
D:
15 Feb 1821
Powhatan, Powhatan, Virginia, USA
Jane F DeLisle
William G. Woodfin
1817-
William G. Woodfin
B:
1817
Virginia, USA
D:
Mississippi
Richard M. Woodfin
1817-
Richard M. Woodfin
B:
1817
Powhatan, Virginia, USA
Thomas E Woodfin
1818-
Thomas E Woodfin
B:
1818
Rutherford, Tennessee, USA
D:
Fannin, Texas, USA
John James Woodfin
1820-1860
John James Woodfin
B:
19 Mar 1820
Powhatan, Virginia, USA
D:
23 Sep 1860
Shelby County, Texas
Charles Newton Woodfin
1824-1912
Charles Newton Woodfin
B:
31 Jul 1824
Madison County, Alabama, USA
D:
2 Jul 1912
Mashulaville, Noxubee, Mississippi, USA
Mary Elizabeth Susan Woodfin
1829-1890
Mary Elizabeth Susan Woodfin
B:
12 Jun 1829
Murfeesboro, Tennessee, USA
D:
23 Nov 1890
Lawrence, Missouri, USA
Arthur Woodfin
1832-
Arthur Woodfin
B:
1832
Rutherford, Tennessee, USA
Harriet Woodfin
1836-
Harriet Woodfin
B:
1836
Rutherford, Tennessee, USA
D:
Rutherford, Tennessee, USA
Martha Woodfin
1838-
Martha Woodfin
B:
1838
Rutherford, Tennessee, USA
"Mattie" Mary Elizabeth Flournoy
1795-1855
"Mattie" Mary Elizabeth Flournoy
B:
1795
Powhatan, Virginia, USA
D:
10 Oct 1855
Fosterville, Rutherford, Tennessee, USA
Arthur Woodfin
1790-1855
Arthur Woodfin
B:
1790
Powhatan County, Virginia, USA
M:
15 Feb 1816
Powhatan, Tennessee, USA
D:
9 Oct 1855
Fosterville, Rutherford County, Tennessee, USA
William Thomas Woodfin
1822-1894
William Thomas Woodfin
B:
16 Sep 1822
Virginia, USA
D:
3 Aug 1894
Mississippi, USA
Samuel Flournoy Woodfin
1824-1866
Samuel Flournoy Woodfin
B:
4 Aug 1824
Virginia, USA
D:
14 Feb 1866
Noxubee County, Mississippi, USA
James Edward Woodfin
1826-1889
James Edward Woodfin
B:
1826
Virginia, USA
D:
1889
Lowndes, Mississippi, USA
Jane Woodfin
1828-1892
Jane Woodfin
B:
1828
Chesterfield, Chesterfield, Virginia, USA
D:
1892
Fort Worth, Tarrant, Texas, USA
Frances Woodfin
1830-
Frances Woodfin
B:
1830
Chesterfield, Chesterfield, Virginia, USA
George Washington Woodfin
1832-1895
George Washington Woodfin
B:
15 Mar 1832
Florence, Lauderdale, Alabama, USA
D:
3 Aug 1895
Lowndes, Mississippi, USA
Martha Woodfin
1834-
Martha Woodfin
B:
1834
Florence, Lauderdale, Alabama, USA
Rebecca Woodfin
1836-1860
Rebecca Woodfin
B:
18 Dec 1836
Columbus, Lowndes, Mississippi, USA
D:
16 Aug 1860
Martha Ann Flournoy
Abt 1798-1847
Martha Ann Flournoy
B:
Abt 1798
Powhatan, Powhatan, Virginia, USA
D:
1847
Columbus, Mississippi
Thomas Woodfin
1795-1853
Thomas Woodfin
B:
1795
Chesterfield, Virginia, USA
M:
9 Mar 1819
Powhatan County, Virginia, USA
D:
1853
Columbus, Lowndes, Mississippi, USA
Grace B. Tarry
1755-1819
Grace B. Tarry
B:
1755
Lunenburg, Virginia, USA
M:
2 Dec 1786
Lunenburg, Virginia, USA
D:
20 Dec 1819
Virginia, USA
Elizabeth Julia Flournoy
1765-
Elizabeth Julia Flournoy
B:
25 Nov 1765
Virginia, USA
Isham Britton
Bef 1761-
Isham Britton
B:
Bef 1761
Powhatan County, VA
M:
1 May 1786
Powhatan County, VA
Julia Briton Flournoy
Abt 1770-
Julia Briton Flournoy
B:
Abt 1770
John Flournoy
1754-
John Flournoy
B:
29 Apr 1754
Virginia, USA
Thomas Flournoy
Bef 1767-
Thomas Flournoy
B:
Bef 1767
Virginia, USA
Jr. Alfred Turpin Harris
Abt 1820-
Jr. Alfred Turpin Harris
B:
Abt 1820
Julia Crittenden Hathaway
Abt 1820-
Julia Crittenden Hathaway
B:
Abt 1820
Alfred Turpin Harris
Abt 1795-
Alfred Turpin Harris
B:
Abt 1795
Catherine Brander
Abt 1794-
Catherine Brander
B:
Abt 1794
III James Harris
1772-1812
III James Harris
B:
1772
Virginia, USA
D:
1812
Obedience Jefferson Turpin
Abt 1772-
Obedience Jefferson Turpin
B:
Abt 1772
Samuel Harris
Abt 1774-
Samuel Harris
B:
Abt 1774
Virginia, USA
Elizabeth Harris
Abt 1776-
Elizabeth Harris
B:
Abt 1776
Virginia, USA
Mary Harris
Abt 1778-
Mary Harris
B:
Abt 1778
Virginia, USA
Ursula Harris Flournoy
1749-
Ursula Harris Flournoy
B:
15 May 1749
Virginia, USA
James Bailey Harris
1749-
James Bailey Harris
B:
1749
Chesterfield County, VA
M:
26 May 1769
Manikintown, Virginia, USA
Hannah Flournoy
Abt 1762-
Hannah Flournoy
B:
Abt 1762
Virginia, USA
Jordan Flournoy
1763-1833
Jordan Flournoy
B:
20 Sep 1763
D:
21 Jun 1833
Judith Farrar
1756-1828
Judith Farrar
B:
21 Apr 1756
Virginia, USA
M:
1 Apr 1792
D:
1828
Virginia, USA
Samuel Martin Flournoy
1799-1878
Samuel Martin Flournoy
B:
1799
Lincoln County, KY
D:
1878
Quitman, Wood County, TX
Minerva Ann Wadlington
1814-1858
Minerva Ann Wadlington
B:
1814
Caldwell County, KY
M:
25 Jan 1831
Canton, Madison County, MS
D:
1858
Chireno, Nacogdoches County, TX
Harriett Elvira Fenley
1820-
Harriett Elvira Fenley
B:
24 Jan 1820
Texas
M:
4 Jan 1859
Nacogdoches County, TX
Agnes Flournoy
1799-
Agnes Flournoy
B:
1799
Lincoln County, KY
Minerva Nancy Hankla
1837-1898
Minerva Nancy Hankla
B:
29 Mar 1837
Sabine County, TX
D:
1 Apr 1898
Chireno, Nacogdoches County, TX
Pendleton Flournoy Hankla
1831-
Pendleton Flournoy Hankla
B:
24 Mar 1831
Kentucky
James Marion F. Hankla
1833-
James Marion F. Hankla
B:
8 Feb 1833
Kentucky
John Hankla
1835-
John Hankla
B:
21 Feb 1835
Kentucky
Mary Francis Hankla
1839-
Mary Francis Hankla
B:
29 Dec 1839
Mississippi
Martha Matilda Hankla
1844-
Martha Matilda Hankla
B:
17 Jul 1844
Texas
Joseph Randolph Hankla
1847-
Joseph Randolph Hankla
B:
5 Nov 1847
Texas
William Harrison Hankla
1849-
William Harrison Hankla
B:
17 Feb 1849
Milam, Sabine County, TX
Ella Eugenia Hankla
1853-
Ella Eugenia Hankla
B:
24 Jul 1853
Milam, Sabine County, TX
Eliza Hankla
1841-1919
Eliza Hankla
B:
2 Dec 1841
Milam, Sabine County, TX
D:
7 Aug 1919
Logansport, LA
Martha Flournoy
1813-1891
Martha Flournoy
B:
15 Aug 1813
Lincoln County, KY
D:
1891
Sabine County, TX
Randolph Allen Hankla
1803-
Randolph Allen Hankla
B:
1 Feb 1803
Kentucky
M:
29 Jan 1827
Sabine County, TX
D:
Sabine County, TX
Matthews Flournoy
1789-1833
Matthews Flournoy
B:
1789
Lincoln County, KY
D:
1833
James Flournoy
1791-1855
James Flournoy
B:
1 Jan 1791
Lincoln County, KY
D:
3 Mar 1855
Martha Halloway
1790-1871
Martha Halloway
B:
1790
Kentucky
D:
1871
Kentucky
Jack Flournoy
1799-1818
Jack Flournoy
B:
1799
Lincoln County, KY
D:
1818
Nancy Flournoy
1795-
Nancy Flournoy
B:
1795
Lincoln County, KY
Rachel Flournoy
1797-
Rachel Flournoy
B:
1797
Lincoln County, KY
Amelia Flournoy
1786-
Amelia Flournoy
B:
1786
Lincoln County, KY
Emily Flournoy
1801-
Emily Flournoy
B:
1801
Lincoln County, KY
Patsy Flournoy
1793-
Patsy Flournoy
B:
1793
Lincoln County, KY
Cassandra Flournoy
1803-
Cassandra Flournoy
B:
1803
Lincoln County, KY
Samuel Flournoy
1758-1818
Samuel Flournoy
B:
9 Dec 1758
Charlotte County, VA
D:
19 Aug 1818
Mercer County, KY
Nancy Ann Martin
1765-
Nancy Ann Martin
B:
1765
Virginia, USA
M:
17 Jun 1786
Lincoln County, KY
Martha Flournoy
1768-
Martha Flournoy
B:
Feb 1768
Mary Flournoy
Bef 1756-
Mary Flournoy
B:
Bef 1756
Samuel Flournoy
1724-1780
Samuel Flournoy
B:
4 Oct 1724
Manakin, Goochland, Virginia, USA
D:
12 Dec 1780
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
Elizabeth Harris
1729-1791
Elizabeth Harris
B:
31 Dec 1729
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
M:
9 Apr 1748
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
19 May 1791
Powhatan County, Virginia, USA
Jean Jacques Flournoy
1686-1740
Jean Jacques Flournoy
B:
17 Nov 1686
Chêne-Bougeries, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
23 Mar 1740
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
Mary Williams
1695-1740
Mary Williams
B:
25 Dec 1695
Williamsburg, Virginia, USA
M:
23 Jun 1720
Williamsburg, York, Virginia, USA
D:
25 Mar 1740
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
Jacques Flournoy
1703-Aft 1703
Jacques Flournoy
B:
2 Feb 1702/03
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
Aft 2 Feb 1702/03
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Julie Flournoy
1690-1691
Julie Flournoy
B:
9 Jul 1690
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
14 Feb 1690/91
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Julie Flournoy
1692-1692
Julie Flournoy
B:
7 Oct 1692
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
14 Oct 1692
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Marie Flournoy
1689-1689
Marie Flournoy
B:
1 May 1689
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
16 Aug 1689
Jacques Jean Flournoy
1657-1725
Jacques Jean Flournoy
B:
15 Sep 1657
Chêne-Bougeries, Geneve, Switzerland
D:
22 Feb 1725
Chêne-Bougeries, Geneve, Switzerland
Julia Eyrand
1664-1756
Julia Eyrand
B:
16 Aug 1664
Chêne-Bougeries, Geneve, Switzerland
M:
21 Apr 1683
St Gervais, Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
16 Aug 1756
Genève, Genève, Switzerland
Jacques Flournoy
1608-1675
Jacques Flournoy
B:
19 Jul 1608
Chêne-Bougeries, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
19 Mar 1675
La Poissonnerie, Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Judith Puerari
1624-1675
Judith Puerari
B:
8 Apr 1624
Chêne-Bougeries, Geneve, Switzerland
M:
9 Feb 1645
Church Madeleine, Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
14 Nov 1675
Chêne-Bougeries, Geneve, Switzerland
Elisabeth Flournoy
1643-1714
Elisabeth Flournoy
B:
7 Mar 1642/43
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
13 Jul 1714
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Antoine Marcet
Antoine Marcet
M:
6 Feb 1658/59
St Gervais, Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Jean Flournoy
1640-1642
Jean Flournoy
B:
21 Dec 1640
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
25 Mar 1642
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Michel Flournoy
1638-1639
Michel Flournoy
B:
8 Dec 1638
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
29 Jan 1638/39
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Elisabeth Boussens
1620-1644
Elisabeth Boussens
B:
1620
M:
4 Feb 1637/38
St Pierre, Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
24 Jun 1644
Plainpalais, Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Jean Flournoy
1598-1599
Jean Flournoy
B:
19 Mar 1597/98
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
16 Aug 1599
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Emile François Marie Mussard
1579-1618
Emile François Marie Mussard
B:
3 Jul 1579
Chêne-Bougeries, Geneve, Switzerland
D:
3 Nov 1618
Chêne-Bougeries, Geneve, Switzerland
Jean Flournoy
1574-1657
Jean Flournoy
B:
21 May 1574
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
M:
15 Feb 1596/97
Ch Madeleine, Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
3 Jun 1657
La Cite, Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Unknown
Parents
Jean LeGrand
1532-1572
Françoise Bardet
Abt 1530-1595
Anne LeGrand
1556-1636
Anne LeGrand
B:
12 May 1556
Chêne-Bougeries, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
24 May 1636
Genève, Geneva, Switzerland
Simon Mussard
1554-1616
Simon Mussard
B:
1554
Dreux, Eure-et-Loir, Centre, France
M:
22 Aug 1574
Genève, Geneva, Switzerland
D:
22 Nov 1616
Genève, Geneva, Switzerland