News:
First Name:
Last Name:
Log In
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Calendar
Reports
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Rebecca Pryor
Abt 1704 - 1766 (62 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
GEDCOM
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Thomas M. James
1852-1854
Thomas M. James
B:
16 Aug 1852
D:
27 Feb 1854
Robert Woodson James
1838-1922
Robert Woodson James
B:
1 Jul 1838
D:
26 Mar 1922
Susan Prudence James
1845-1919
Susan Prudence James
B:
25 Nov 1845
D:
9 Feb 1919
John F. James
1849-1939
John F. James
B:
27 Aug 1849
D:
1850/1939
John R. James
1815-1887
John R. James
B:
15 Feb 1815
Vitginia, USA
D:
25 Oct 1887
Clay County, MO
Amanda Williams
1817-1871
Amanda Williams
B:
28 Jun 1817
M:
1 Sep 1836
D:
15 Mar 1871
Emily Bradley
1854-1909
Emily Bradley
B:
1813/1854
M:
1872
D:
1875/1909
Mary Hite
1862-1946
Mary Hite
B:
1839/1862
D:
1844/1946
John Hite
1862-1943
John Hite
B:
1839/1862
D:
1844/1943
Olive Hite
1862-1946
Olive Hite
B:
1839/1862
D:
1844/1946
Irene Hite
1862-1946
Irene Hite
B:
1839/1862
D:
1844/1946
Robert Woodson Hite
1862-Abt 1881
Robert Woodson Hite
B:
1839/1862
D:
Abt 1881
Jr. George B. Hite
1862-1943
Jr. George B. Hite
B:
1839/1862
D:
1844/1943
Cornelia Hite
1862-1946
Cornelia Hite
B:
1839/1862
D:
1844/1946
Lucy Hite
1862-1946
Lucy Hite
B:
1839/1862
D:
1844/1946
Jeff Davis Hite
1862-1943
Jeff Davis Hite
B:
1839/1862
D:
1844/1943
Henry Clay Hite
1862-1943
Henry Clay Hite
B:
1839/1862
D:
1844/1943
Clarence Jeff Hite
1862-Abt 1883
Clarence Jeff Hite
B:
1839/1862
D:
Abt 1883
Mo
Nancy Gardner James
1821-1875
Nancy Gardner James
B:
13 Sep 1821
Logan, KY
D:
1875
George B. Hite
1822-1909
George B. Hite
B:
1796/1822
M:
7 Jun 1841
D:
1846/1909
Luther Virgil West
1857-1938
Luther Virgil West
B:
1834/1857
D:
1839/1938
Mary Mourning West
1857-1941
Mary Mourning West
B:
1834/1857
D:
1839/1941
Henry Clay West
1857-1938
Henry Clay West
B:
1834/1857
D:
1839/1938
Oscar Dunreath West
1840-1930
Oscar Dunreath West
B:
1840
D:
1841/1930
Never Returned From Confederate Army
Richard James West
1843-1886
Richard James West
B:
22 Jun 1843
D:
22 Jun 1886
Anna Bryan
1858-1943
Anna Bryan
B:
1839/1858
M:
1860/1881
D:
1864/1943
William Newton West
1847-1937
William Newton West
B:
11 Sep 1847
D:
1848/1937
Nancy Woodson West
Abt 1850-1865
Nancy Woodson West
B:
Abt 1850
D:
14 Apr 1865
Lost in MO River
Amelia Putnam West
Abt 1852-Abt 1862
Amelia Putnam West
B:
Abt 1852
D:
Abt 1862
Elizabeth James
1816-1904
Elizabeth James
B:
25 Nov 1816
Logan, KY
D:
2 Nov 1904
Kansas City, Jackson County, MO
Tillman Howard West
1818-1844
Tillman Howard West
B:
1791/1818
M:
1837
Logan, KY
D:
3 Oct 1844
Kansas City, Jackson County, MO
Elizabeth Ann Barr
Lawrence H. Barr
Thelma Duncan
Forster Ray Barr
Gertie Essary
Frederick Arthur Barr
Chester A. Barr
Beatrice Holloway
Henrietta Barr
1913-1913
Henrietta Barr
B:
14 Mar 1913
D:
10 Oct 1913
Mary Jane Susan James
1879-1935
Mary Jane Susan James
B:
17 Jun 1879
Nashville, Davidson County, TN
D:
11 Oct 1935
Kearney, Clay County, MO
Henry Lafayette Barr
1867-1935
Henry Lafayette Barr
B:
20 May 1867
Clay County, MO
M:
6 Mar 1901
Jesse's Aunt, Sallie Nicholson's Home, Kearney, Clay County, MO
D:
16 Jun 1935
Clay County, MO
Gould James
1877-1877
Gould James
B:
1877
Waverly, Benton County, TN
D:
1877
Waverly, Benton County, TN
Montgomery James
1877-1877
Montgomery James
B:
1877
Waverly, Benton County, TN
D:
1877
Waverly, Benton County, TN
Ethel Rose James
1908-
Ethel Rose James
B:
10 Jul 1908
Calvin T. Owens
Christopher James Lewis
Jennifer Angelica Lewis
James Curtis Lewis
Angelica Gloria Alvarado
Lucille Martha James
Frank Lewis
Bonnie Jo Ross
David James Barns
Randall Glenn Ross
David James Ross
Elizabeth Danielle Ross
James Randell Ross
Rosemary Henderson
Josephine Frances James
1902-1956
Josephine Frances James
B:
20 Aug 1902
D:
19 Apr 1956
Ronald Munro Ross
1904-1958
Ronald Munro Ross
B:
23 Apr 1904
Kansas City, Jackson County, MO
M:
2 Sep 1925
D:
26 Jun 1958
Piedmont, MO
Donald James Baumel
Michael James Fairchild
Diane June Baumel
James Fairchild
Jessie Estelle James
Mervyn Baumel
Jesse Edwards James
1875-1951
Jesse Edwards James
B:
31 Aug 1875
Nashville, TN
D:
26 Mar 1951
Glendale, CA
Stella Frances McGowen
1882-1971
Stella Frances McGowen
B:
27 Feb 1882
Oak Grove, MO
M:
24 Jan 1900
Stella's Parents' Home, Kansas City, Mo
D:
1 Apr 1971
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Jesse Woodson James
1847-1882
Jesse Woodson James
B:
5 Sep 1847
Kearney, Clay County, MO
D:
3 Apr 1882
St Joseph, Buchanan County, MO
Zerelda Amanda Mimms
1845-1900
Zerelda Amanda Mimms
B:
21 Jul 1845
Logan County, KY
M:
24 Apr 1874
Wife's Sister's Home, Kearney, Clay County, MO
D:
13 Nov 1900
Kansas City, Jackson County, MO
Robert Franklin James
1878-1959
Robert Franklin James
B:
6 Feb 1878
Nashville, Davidson County, TN
D:
18 Nov 1959
James Farm, Clay County, MO
Mae A. Sandboth
Mary Sullivan
1894-1968
Mary Sullivan
B:
1874/1894
D:
1895/1968
Alexander Franklin James
1843-1915
Alexander Franklin James
B:
10 Jan 1843
Kearney, Clay County, MO
D:
15 Feb 1915
Fletcher, OK
Anna Ralston
1853-1944
Anna Ralston
B:
25 Jan 1853
Independence, Jackson County, MO
M:
6 Jun 1874
D:
6 Jul 1944
James Farm, Clay County, MO
Flora Parmer
1877-1926
Flora Parmer
B:
13 Jun 1877
D:
1926
William Benson
1880-1966
William Benson
B:
1860/1880
M:
1891/1917
D:
1894/1966
Zelma Parmer
1879-1972
Zelma Parmer
B:
19 Dec 1879
D:
6 Feb 1972
Winter Park, Fl
George Reynolds Edwards
1881-1968
George Reynolds Edwards
B:
1854/1881
M:
15 Oct 1900
D:
1905/1968
Fetta Parmer
Bert A. Rose
1883-1960
Bert A. Rose
B:
2 May 1883
D:
20 Oct 1960
Jr. Allen H. Parmer
1885-1887
Jr. Allen H. Parmer
B:
16 Oct 1885
D:
21 Jan 1887
Wichita Falls, Wichita County, TX
Susan Kate Parmer
1886-1892
Susan Kate Parmer
B:
25 Dec 1886
Wichita Falls, Wichita County, TX
D:
6 Oct 1892
Wichita Falls, Wichita County, TX
Robert Archie Parmer
1872-1883
Robert Archie Parmer
B:
1872
Arkansas
D:
9 Jul 1883
Wichita Falls, Wichita County, TX
Susan Lavinia James
1849-1889
Susan Lavinia James
B:
25 Nov 1849
Kearney, Clay County, MO
D:
3 Mar 1889
Wichita Falls, Wichita County, TX
Allen H. Parmer
1848-1927
Allen H. Parmer
B:
6 May 1848
Clay County, MO
M:
24 Nov 1870
Clay County, MO
D:
29 Oct 1927
Wichita Falls, Wichita County, TX
Robert R. James
1845-1845
Robert R. James
B:
19 Jul 1845
Kearney, Clay County, MO
D:
21 Aug 1845
Kearney, Clay County, MO
Robert Sallee James
1818-1850
Robert Sallee James
B:
17 Jul 1818
Logan County, KY
D:
18 Aug 1850
Gold fields near Placerville, El Dorado County, CA
Zerelda Elizabeth Cole
1825-1911
Zerelda Elizabeth Cole
B:
29 Jan 1825
Black Horse Tavern, Woodford County, KY
M:
28 Dec 1841
Stamping Ground, Scott County, KY
D:
10 Feb 1911
Oklahoma City, Cleveland County, OK
Drury Woodson James
1826-1910
Drury Woodson James
B:
14 Nov 1826
Logan County, KY
D:
1 Jul 1910
San Francisco, San Francisco, California, USA
Louise Barnes
1841-1925
Louise Barnes
B:
1821/1841
M:
1842/1875
D:
1842/1925
Marcie L. James
1876-1958
Marcie L. James
B:
1847/1876
D:
1869/1958
Edward F. Burns
1874-1952
Edward F. Burns
B:
1837/1874
M:
1863/1909
D:
1869/1952
Marvella James
Angus Arthur Stocks
1906-1970
Angus Arthur Stocks
B:
5 May 1906
Lewiston, Cache County, UT
D:
13 Jun 1970
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
William James
1876-1955
William James
B:
1847/1876
D:
1853/1955
Mary Sanuin
Mary Sanuin
M:
1894
Helen James
1870-
Helen James
B:
1870
San Luis Obispo, San Luis Obispo County, CA
Edward Bennett
1848-
Edward Bennett
B:
1848
Lena James
1871-1920
Lena James
B:
30 May 1871
San Luis Obispo, San Luis Obispo County, CA
D:
31 Jan 1920
Samuel Crumley
1867-
Samuel Crumley
B:
1867
M:
30 Aug 1892
Caroline James
1872-
Caroline James
B:
22 Feb 1872
San Luis Obispo, San Luis Obispo County, CA
Otto Shackelford
1868-1957
Otto Shackelford
B:
7 Oct 1868
California
D:
11 Nov 1957
San Benito County, CA
Charles James
1872-
Charles James
B:
22 Feb 1872
San Luis Obispo, San Luis Obispo County, CA
Edward James
1874-
Edward James
B:
1874
San Louis Obispo, San Luis Obispo County, CA
Myrtle Fuller
1860-
Myrtle Fuller
B:
1860
Canada
Mary Louisa Dunn
1846-1930
Mary Louisa Dunn
B:
1846
Australia
M:
15 Sep 1861
San Luis Obispo, San Luis Obispo County, CA
D:
8 Apr 1930
John Crawford James
1848-1933
John Crawford James
B:
24 Jul 1848
D:
1933
Luther Tillman James
1850-1916
Luther Tillman James
B:
8 Jul 1850
D:
21 Nov 1916
Thomas Martin James
1823-1903
Thomas Martin James
B:
8 Apr 1823
Logan County, KY
D:
25 Dec 1903
Kansas City, Jackson County, MO
Susan Sarah Woodward
1831-1916
Susan Sarah Woodward
B:
1808/1831
Vitginia, USA
M:
25 Jul 1847
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
Jan 1916
Sarah Ann Woodson
1839-1923
Sarah Ann Woodson
B:
1819/1839
M:
1840/1873
D:
1840/1923
Julia James
1859-1941
Julia James
B:
1832/1859
D:
1837/1941
Thomas James
1859-1938
Thomas James
B:
1832/1859
D:
1838/1938
William James
1845-
William James
B:
1845
Mississippi
Mary James
1859-1941
Mary James
B:
1832/1859
D:
1848/1941
George Kirkpatrick
1859-1937
George Kirkpatrick
B:
1822/1859
M:
1848/1892
D:
1848/1937
Laura James
1859-1941
Laura James
B:
1832/1859
D:
1848/1941
James Dickson
1857-1936
James Dickson
B:
1822/1857
M:
1848/1892
D:
1848/1936
George James
1859-1938
George James
B:
1832/1859
D:
1838/1938
Alice James
1859-1941
Alice James
B:
1832/1859
D:
1848/1941
Luther Chapman
1857-1936
Luther Chapman
B:
1822/1857
M:
1848/1892
D:
1848/1936
Luther James
1859-1938
Luther James
B:
1832/1859
D:
1838/1938
Gustavus James
1859-1938
Gustavus James
B:
1832/1859
D:
1838/1938
Lucy James
1861-1943
Lucy James
B:
1832/1861
D:
1848/1943
George Kirkpatrick
1859-1937
George Kirkpatrick
B:
1822/1859
M:
1848/1894
D:
1848/1937
William James
1811-1895
William James
B:
11 Sep 1811
Big Whipoorwill, Logan County, KY
D:
14 Nov 1895
Kansas City, Jackson County, MO
Mary Ann Varble
1822-Bef 1865
Mary Ann Varble
B:
12 Dec 1822
Oldham County, KY
M:
2 Dec 1843
D:
Bef 1865
Mary Ann Gibson Marsh
1847-1905
Mary Ann Gibson Marsh
B:
1809/1847
M:
24 Apr 1865
D:
1868/1905
Mary Barbee
1827-1911
Mary Barbee
B:
1807/1827
M:
1828/1861
D:
1828/1911
Thomas Martin Mimms
1846-1936
Thomas Martin Mimms
B:
27 Nov 1846
D:
1847/1936
Mary Giberson
1862-1946
Mary Giberson
B:
1842/1862
M:
1863/1896
D:
1863/1946
Nancy Catherine Mimms
1843-1937
Nancy Catherine Mimms
B:
15 Aug 1843
D:
1844/1937
Charles McBride
1846-1932
Charles McBride
B:
1826/1846
M:
1857/1890
D:
1860/1932
Jr. John Wilson Mimms
1831-1921
Jr. John Wilson Mimms
B:
4 Jul 1831
Kearney, Clay County, MO
D:
1848/1921
Dobbins
1847-1931
Dobbins
B:
1827/1847
M:
1848/1881
D:
1848/1931
Drury Lilburn Mimms
1833-1923
Drury Lilburn Mimms
B:
9 May 1833
D:
1834/1923
Mary Elizabeth Mimms
1837-1931
Mary Elizabeth Mimms
B:
18 Oct 1837
D:
1838/1931
Henry Clay Mimms
1857-1947
Henry Clay Mimms
B:
13 Aug 1857
D:
1858/1947
Sarah Ann Mimms
1849-1943
Sarah Ann Mimms
B:
3 May 1849
D:
1850/1943
Willis Sullivan
1852-1938
Willis Sullivan
B:
1832/1852
M:
1863/1896
D:
1866/1938
Robert B. Mimms
1830-1891
Robert B. Mimms
B:
30 Mar 1830
Kearney, Clay County, MO
D:
28 Dec 1891
Mattie Thomason
1845-1930
Mattie Thomason
B:
1826/1845
M:
1847/1877
D:
1847/1930
George Tillman Mimms
1841-1931
George Tillman Mimms
B:
6 Nov 1841
D:
1842/1931
David Woodson Mimms
1835-1925
David Woodson Mimms
B:
23 Aug 1835
D:
1836/1925
Lucy Francis Mimms
1839-1879
Lucy Francis Mimms
B:
14 Jul 1839
Kearney, Clay County, MO
D:
Jul 1879
Bolen Browder
1842-1928
Bolen Browder
B:
1822/1842
M:
1853/1874
D:
1856/1928
Elizabeth Ann Barr
Lawrence H. Barr
Thelma Duncan
Forster Ray Barr
Gertie Essary
Frederick Arthur Barr
Chester A. Barr
Beatrice Holloway
Henrietta Barr
1913-1913
Henrietta Barr
B:
14 Mar 1913
D:
10 Oct 1913
Mary Jane Susan James
1879-1935
Mary Jane Susan James
B:
17 Jun 1879
Nashville, Davidson County, TN
D:
11 Oct 1935
Kearney, Clay County, MO
Henry Lafayette Barr
1867-1935
Henry Lafayette Barr
B:
20 May 1867
Clay County, MO
M:
6 Mar 1901
Jesse's Aunt, Sallie Nicholson's Home, Kearney, Clay County, MO
D:
16 Jun 1935
Clay County, MO
Gould James
1877-1877
Gould James
B:
1877
Waverly, Benton County, TN
D:
1877
Waverly, Benton County, TN
Montgomery James
1877-1877
Montgomery James
B:
1877
Waverly, Benton County, TN
D:
1877
Waverly, Benton County, TN
Ethel Rose James
1908-
Ethel Rose James
B:
10 Jul 1908
Calvin T. Owens
Christopher James Lewis
Jennifer Angelica Lewis
James Curtis Lewis
Angelica Gloria Alvarado
Lucille Martha James
Frank Lewis
Bonnie Jo Ross
David James Barns
Randall Glenn Ross
David James Ross
Elizabeth Danielle Ross
James Randell Ross
Rosemary Henderson
Josephine Frances James
1902-1956
Josephine Frances James
B:
20 Aug 1902
D:
19 Apr 1956
Ronald Munro Ross
1904-1958
Ronald Munro Ross
B:
23 Apr 1904
Kansas City, Jackson County, MO
M:
2 Sep 1925
D:
26 Jun 1958
Piedmont, MO
Donald James Baumel
Michael James Fairchild
Diane June Baumel
James Fairchild
Jessie Estelle James
Mervyn Baumel
Jesse Edwards James
1875-1951
Jesse Edwards James
B:
31 Aug 1875
Nashville, TN
D:
26 Mar 1951
Glendale, CA
Stella Frances McGowen
1882-1971
Stella Frances McGowen
B:
27 Feb 1882
Oak Grove, MO
M:
24 Jan 1900
Stella's Parents' Home, Kansas City, Mo
D:
1 Apr 1971
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Zerelda Amanda Mimms
1845-1900
Zerelda Amanda Mimms
B:
21 Jul 1845
Logan County, KY
D:
13 Nov 1900
Kansas City, Jackson County, MO
Jesse Woodson James
1847-1882
Jesse Woodson James
B:
5 Sep 1847
Kearney, Clay County, MO
M:
24 Apr 1874
Wife's Sister's Home, Kearney, Clay County, MO
D:
3 Apr 1882
St Joseph, Buchanan County, MO
Mary James
1809-1877
Mary James
B:
28 Sep 1809
Kentucky
D:
23 Jul 1877
Kansas City, Jackson County, MO
John Wilson Mimms
Abt 1808-1869
John Wilson Mimms
B:
Abt 1808
Goochland, Goochland County, VA
M:
Abt 1827
Logan County, KY
D:
Apr 1869
Missouri
Mary Poor
1790-1827
Mary Poor
B:
1790
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
Feb 1827
Logan County, KY
John M. James
1775-1827
John M. James
B:
1775
Virginia, USA
M:
26 Mar 1807
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1827
Logan County, KY
George James Poor
1812-1894
George James Poor
B:
16 Mar 1812
Logan County, KY
D:
Aug 1894
Josephine Davis Merrrifield
1838-1911
Josephine Davis Merrrifield
B:
1 Aug 1838
M:
1852/1879
D:
22 Jun 1911
Barilla Howard
1814-1856
Barilla Howard
B:
13 May 1814
M:
21 May 1833
D:
11 Aug 1856
Logan County, KY
William Washington Poor
1810-1835
William Washington Poor
B:
14 May 1810
D:
2 Oct 1835
Jane A. Morrow
1819-1908
Jane A. Morrow
B:
1797/1819
M:
5 Sep 1835
D:
1840/1908
Bolling Leland Poor
1816-1875
Bolling Leland Poor
B:
21 Jan 1816
D:
12 Feb 1875
Sally Ann Adams
1827-1846
Sally Ann Adams
B:
1805/1827
M:
1831/1845
D:
29 Nov 1846
Martha Simpson
1828-1910
Martha Simpson
B:
29 Aug 1828
Logan County, KY
M:
1850
D:
25 Aug 1910
Logan County, KY
Susan Ellen Poor
1818-1912
Susan Ellen Poor
B:
20 Jul 1818
D:
1841/1912
Robert Marshall Hill
1818-1905
Robert Marshall Hill
B:
1790/1818
M:
10 Jul 1835
D:
1840/1905
Robert Eastern Poor
1808-1856
Robert Eastern Poor
B:
23 Oct 1808
D:
Oct 1856
Nancy Morehead
1830-1916
Nancy Morehead
B:
1796/1830
M:
11 Jan 1849
D:
1853/1916
Elizabeth Woodson Poor
1822-1884
Elizabeth Woodson Poor
B:
3 Aug 1822
D:
18 Nov 1884
William R. Herndon
1817-1891
William R. Herndon
B:
1 Oct 1817
M:
23 Jan 1843
D:
1891
Sallie Catherine Poor
1827-1896
Sallie Catherine Poor
B:
30 Jun 1827
D:
26 Apr 1896
Henry Cornelius
1827-1898
Henry Cornelius
B:
5 Feb 1827
M:
21 Mar 1850
Logan County, KY
D:
2 Jan 1898
Henrietta Elizabeth Frances Poor
1814-1895
Henrietta Elizabeth Frances Poor
B:
28 Apr 1814
D:
25 Apr 1895
Russellville, KY
James D. Morehead
1804-1841
James D. Morehead
B:
26 Aug 1804
M:
1 Dec 1831
D:
12 Mar 1841
Armistead S. Morehead
1808-1865
Armistead S. Morehead
B:
14 Oct 1808
M:
1827/1853
D:
25 Nov 1865
Martha Ann Poor
1820-1915
Martha Ann Poor
B:
Aug 1820
D:
1855/1915
Logan County, KY
William O. Anderson
1816-1909
William O. Anderson
B:
7 Nov 1816
M:
20 Apr 1837
Logan County, KY
D:
6 Apr 1909
Logan County, KY
Drury Woodson Poor
1787-1854
Drury Woodson Poor
B:
7 Dec 1787
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1854
Frankfort, KY
Elizabeth Ellen Britt
1788-1866
Elizabeth Ellen Britt
B:
30 Dec 1788
Virginia, USA
M:
4 Feb 1808
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
8 Jun 1866
Logan County, KY
Elizabeth Frances Poor
1819-1838
Elizabeth Frances Poor
B:
7 Oct 1819
D:
1 Apr 1838
George Holcomb
1818-1909
George Holcomb
B:
21 Nov 1818
M:
Mar 1837
D:
1843/1909
Sarah Ann Poor
1821-1835
Sarah Ann Poor
B:
26 Oct 1821
D:
21 Sep 1835
Drury Woodson
1822-1883
Drury Woodson
B:
21 Oct 1822
D:
24 Jun 1883
Amanda Wood
1824-1862
Amanda Wood
B:
9 Jun 1824
M:
10 Mar 1842
D:
21 Dec 1862
Rebecca Anthony
1837-1922
Rebecca Anthony
B:
1818/1837
M:
1839/1869
D:
1839/1922
Mollie McCulloch
1837-1922
Mollie McCulloch
B:
1818/1837
M:
1839/1869
D:
1839/1922
Mary Ester Morris
1837-1922
Mary Ester Morris
B:
1818/1837
M:
1839/1869
D:
1839/1922
Robert E. Poor
1792-Yes, date unknown
Robert E. Poor
B:
1792
D:
Yes, date unknown
Isabella Herndon
1802-1860
Isabella Herndon
B:
7 Jul 1802
M:
7 Sep 1818
Logan County, KY
D:
18 May 1860
Dade County, MO
Elizabeth Poor
1795-1826
Elizabeth Poor
B:
21 Jul 1795
D:
30 Jan 1826
Logan County, KY
Henry Bibb
1796-1883
Henry Bibb
B:
1770/1796
M:
26 Sep 1815
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1820/1883
Nancy B. Poor
1796-Yes, date unknown
Nancy B. Poor
B:
1796
D:
Yes, date unknown
Benjamin A. King
1798-1885
Benjamin A. King
B:
1772/1798
M:
Mar 1818
Logan County, KY
D:
1823/1885
Ann Elizabeth Poor
1817-1911
Ann Elizabeth Poor
B:
1817
D:
1831/1911
Benjamin Cochran
1820-1906
Benjamin Cochran
B:
1800/1820
M:
1831/1864
D:
1834/1906
Jr. James Poor
1819-1909
Jr. James Poor
B:
1819
D:
1820/1909
Franklin E. Poor
1821-1911
Franklin E. Poor
B:
1821
D:
1822/1911
Mary Jane Poor
1823-1917
Mary Jane Poor
B:
1823
D:
1847/1917
Willis Browning Yates
1823-1910
Willis Browning Yates
B:
1795/1823
M:
1836/1868
D:
1846/1910
Carroll Poor
1844-1924
Carroll Poor
B:
1818/1844
D:
1839/1924
Mary Clarkson
1851-1932
Mary Clarkson
B:
1818/1851
M:
1839/1882
D:
1839/1932
Robert A. Poor
1827-1917
Robert A. Poor
B:
1827
D:
1848/1917
Elizabeth Barbee
1843-1927
Elizabeth Barbee
B:
1823/1843
M:
1844/1877
D:
1848/1927
Drury Woodson
1829-1901
Drury Woodson
B:
1829
D:
1901
Eliza Ellen Lovelace
1855-1943
Eliza Ellen Lovelace
B:
1827/1855
Paducah, KY
M:
1872
D:
1877/1943
Thomas Clinton Poor
1831-1911
Thomas Clinton Poor
B:
1831
D:
1911
Sarah Frances Poor
1844-1927
Sarah Frances Poor
B:
1818/1844
D:
1824/1927
James Poor
1797-1857
James Poor
B:
1797
D:
1857
Jane Gill Clinton
1801-1875
Jane Gill Clinton
B:
1801
M:
12 Mar 1816
D:
1875
Laura Virginia Singleton
1855-
Laura Virginia Singleton
B:
4 Oct 1855
Julian Singleton
Abt 1859-
Julian Singleton
B:
Abt 1859
Linda Holloway
James Edward Gifford
Annie Daniel Carter
Robert Henry Holloway
Mattie Mae Singleton
1885-1956
Mattie Mae Singleton
B:
13 Jan 1885
D:
1 Jun 1956
Lemuel Anderson Carter
Lemuel Anderson Carter
M:
22 Dec 1904
Smyrna Baptist Church, Goochland County, VA
John Lucian Singleton
Abt 1841-1902
John Lucian Singleton
B:
Abt 1841
D:
11 Jun 1902
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
Martha Poore
Henry Clay Singleton
Abt 1843-
Henry Clay Singleton
B:
Abt 1843
Mary Frances Singleton
1851-
Mary Frances Singleton
B:
1851
Frances A. Poor
1818-
Frances A. Poor
B:
1818
William Henry Singleton
William Henry Singleton
M:
21 Nov 1839
Martha Ann Poor
1794-1853
Martha Ann Poor
B:
1794
Kentucky
D:
8 Jul 1853
Abraham Poor
1725-1792
Abraham Poor
B:
1725
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
M:
21 Mar 1811
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1792
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
Elizabeth Woodson Mimms
1769-Abt 1823
Elizabeth Woodson Mimms
B:
3 Apr 1769
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
Abt 1823
Kentucky
Robert Cornet Poor
1763-1801
Robert Cornet Poor
B:
18 Jun 1763
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
M:
7 Feb 1787
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1801
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
Jr. William Hodges
1786-1870
Jr. William Hodges
B:
1754/1786
M:
4 Sep 1806
D:
1811/1870
Drury Shadrach Woodson Mimms
1813-1893
Drury Shadrach Woodson Mimms
B:
1786/1813
D:
1793/1893
Elizabeth Rose
David Mimms
1813-1893
David Mimms
B:
1786/1813
D:
1793/1893
Lucy Mimms
1813-1896
Lucy Mimms
B:
1786/1813
D:
1793/1896
Thomas Martin Mimms
1846-1936
Thomas Martin Mimms
B:
27 Nov 1846
D:
1847/1936
Mary Giberson
1862-1946
Mary Giberson
B:
1842/1862
M:
1863/1896
D:
1863/1946
Nancy Catherine Mimms
1843-1937
Nancy Catherine Mimms
B:
15 Aug 1843
D:
1844/1937
Charles McBride
1846-1932
Charles McBride
B:
1826/1846
M:
1857/1890
D:
1860/1932
Jr. John Wilson Mimms
1831-1921
Jr. John Wilson Mimms
B:
4 Jul 1831
Kearney, Clay County, MO
D:
1848/1921
Dobbins
1847-1931
Dobbins
B:
1827/1847
M:
1848/1881
D:
1848/1931
Drury Lilburn Mimms
1833-1923
Drury Lilburn Mimms
B:
9 May 1833
D:
1834/1923
Mary Elizabeth Mimms
1837-1931
Mary Elizabeth Mimms
B:
18 Oct 1837
D:
1838/1931
Henry Clay Mimms
1857-1947
Henry Clay Mimms
B:
13 Aug 1857
D:
1858/1947
Sarah Ann Mimms
1849-1943
Sarah Ann Mimms
B:
3 May 1849
D:
1850/1943
Willis Sullivan
1852-1938
Willis Sullivan
B:
1832/1852
M:
1863/1896
D:
1866/1938
Robert B. Mimms
1830-1891
Robert B. Mimms
B:
30 Mar 1830
Kearney, Clay County, MO
D:
28 Dec 1891
Mattie Thomason
1845-1930
Mattie Thomason
B:
1826/1845
M:
1847/1877
D:
1847/1930
George Tillman Mimms
1841-1931
George Tillman Mimms
B:
6 Nov 1841
D:
1842/1931
David Woodson Mimms
1835-1925
David Woodson Mimms
B:
23 Aug 1835
D:
1836/1925
Lucy Francis Mimms
1839-1879
Lucy Francis Mimms
B:
14 Jul 1839
Kearney, Clay County, MO
D:
Jul 1879
Bolen Browder
1842-1928
Bolen Browder
B:
1822/1842
M:
1853/1874
D:
1856/1928
Elizabeth Ann Barr
Lawrence H. Barr
Thelma Duncan
Forster Ray Barr
Gertie Essary
Frederick Arthur Barr
Chester A. Barr
Beatrice Holloway
Henrietta Barr
1913-1913
Henrietta Barr
B:
14 Mar 1913
D:
10 Oct 1913
Mary Jane Susan James
1879-1935
Mary Jane Susan James
B:
17 Jun 1879
Nashville, Davidson County, TN
D:
11 Oct 1935
Kearney, Clay County, MO
Henry Lafayette Barr
1867-1935
Henry Lafayette Barr
B:
20 May 1867
Clay County, MO
M:
6 Mar 1901
Jesse's Aunt, Sallie Nicholson's Home, Kearney, Clay County, MO
D:
16 Jun 1935
Clay County, MO
Gould James
1877-1877
Gould James
B:
1877
Waverly, Benton County, TN
D:
1877
Waverly, Benton County, TN
Montgomery James
1877-1877
Montgomery James
B:
1877
Waverly, Benton County, TN
D:
1877
Waverly, Benton County, TN
Ethel Rose James
1908-
Ethel Rose James
B:
10 Jul 1908
Calvin T. Owens
Christopher James Lewis
Jennifer Angelica Lewis
James Curtis Lewis
Angelica Gloria Alvarado
Lucille Martha James
Frank Lewis
Bonnie Jo Ross
David James Barns
Randall Glenn Ross
David James Ross
Elizabeth Danielle Ross
James Randell Ross
Rosemary Henderson
Josephine Frances James
1902-1956
Josephine Frances James
B:
20 Aug 1902
D:
19 Apr 1956
Ronald Munro Ross
1904-1958
Ronald Munro Ross
B:
23 Apr 1904
Kansas City, Jackson County, MO
M:
2 Sep 1925
D:
26 Jun 1958
Piedmont, MO
Donald James Baumel
Michael James Fairchild
Diane June Baumel
James Fairchild
Jessie Estelle James
Mervyn Baumel
Jesse Edwards James
1875-1951
Jesse Edwards James
B:
31 Aug 1875
Nashville, TN
D:
26 Mar 1951
Glendale, CA
Stella Frances McGowen
1882-1971
Stella Frances McGowen
B:
27 Feb 1882
Oak Grove, MO
M:
24 Jan 1900
Stella's Parents' Home, Kansas City, Mo
D:
1 Apr 1971
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Zerelda Amanda Mimms
1845-1900
Zerelda Amanda Mimms
B:
21 Jul 1845
Logan County, KY
D:
13 Nov 1900
Kansas City, Jackson County, MO
Jesse Woodson James
1847-1882
Jesse Woodson James
B:
5 Sep 1847
Kearney, Clay County, MO
M:
24 Apr 1874
Wife's Sister's Home, Kearney, Clay County, MO
D:
3 Apr 1882
St Joseph, Buchanan County, MO
John Wilson Mimms
Abt 1808-1869
John Wilson Mimms
B:
Abt 1808
Goochland, Goochland County, VA
D:
Apr 1869
Missouri
Mary James
1809-1877
Mary James
B:
28 Sep 1809
Kentucky
M:
Abt 1827
Logan County, KY
D:
23 Jul 1877
Kansas City, Jackson County, MO
William Mimms
1813-1893
William Mimms
B:
1786/1813
D:
1793/1893
Judith Mimms
1813-1896
Judith Mimms
B:
1786/1813
D:
1793/1896
Mildred Mimms
1813-1896
Mildred Mimms
B:
1786/1813
D:
1793/1896
Robert Mimms
1764-Abt 1828
Robert Mimms
B:
29 Jun 1764
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
Abt 1828
Logan, KY
Lucy Poor
1772-1866
Lucy Poor
B:
13 Jan 1772
M:
6 Apr 1788
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1794/1866
Susanah Mimms
1776-1870
Susanah Mimms
B:
24 Jun 1776
D:
1777/1870
Martha Mimms
1774-1868
Martha Mimms
B:
17 Jan 1774
D:
1775/1868
James Poor
1765-1855
James Poor
B:
30 Oct 1765
M:
1782/1815
D:
1782/1855
Sally Mimms
1771-1865
Sally Mimms
B:
Jul 1771
D:
1772/1865
Mary Mimms
1766-1860
Mary Mimms
B:
18 Jun 1766
D:
1767/1860
Elizabeth Woodson
1738-1829
Elizabeth Woodson
B:
1738
Virginia, USA
D:
1778/1829
Shadrack Mimms
Abt 1734-Abt 1777
Shadrack Mimms
B:
Abt 1734
M:
24 May 1760
St James Northam, Goochland County, VA
D:
Abt 1777
Goochland, Goochland County, VA
Sharron Elizabeth Jennings
Gunter
Patricia Ann Patterson
Jennings
Effie Lee Beard
Morris Eldridge Patterson
Lois Ruth Johnson
1893-1970
Lois Ruth Johnson
B:
19 Feb 1893
Amherst County, Virginia, USA
D:
17 Jan 1970
Lynchburg, VA
Walter Randolph Beard
1871-1941
Walter Randolph Beard
B:
24 Mar 1871
Nelson County, VA
M:
Abt 1911
D:
23 Jan 1941
Amherst County, Virginia, USA
Lelia W. Jennings
1870-1957
Lelia W. Jennings
B:
25 Oct 1870
Amherst County, Virginia, USA
D:
13 Dec 1957
Lynchburg, VA
Richard Lee Johnson
1863-1943
Richard Lee Johnson
B:
28 Feb 1863
Buckingham County, Virginia, USA
M:
Abt 1890
D:
3 Aug 1943
Lynchburg, VA
Sarah Frances Miller
1853-1879
Sarah Frances Miller
B:
22 Jan 1853
Amherst County, Virginia, USA
D:
27 May 1879
Lynchburg, VA
William H. Jennings
1838-1929
William H. Jennings
B:
1838
Amherst County, Virginia, USA
M:
Abt 1867
D:
23 Sep 1929
Amherst County, Virginia, USA
Jane Woodson Layne
1822-1902
Jane Woodson Layne
B:
29 Jan 1822
Nelson County, VA
D:
24 Feb 1902
Amherst County, Virginia, USA
Daniel Sheffey Miller
1818-1900
Daniel Sheffey Miller
B:
2 Oct 1818
M:
Abt 1845
D:
18 Jul 1900
Bedford, VA
George Woodson Layne
1781-1863
George Woodson Layne
B:
1781
D:
Feb 1863
Amherst County, Virginia, USA
Sallie F. Gilliam
Abt 1783-Aft 1870
Sallie F. Gilliam
B:
Abt 1783
M:
Abt 1808
D:
Aft 1870
Amherst County, Virginia, USA
Mary Woodson
1740-1829
Mary Woodson
B:
1740
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1829
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
Ayres Layne
1724-1795
Ayres Layne
B:
1724
Essex County, Virginia, USA
M:
15 Apr 1759
Dover Church, VA
D:
17 Aug 1795
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
Sarah Woodson
1744-
Sarah Woodson
B:
1744
Virginia, USA
D:
South Carolina
Turner Roundtree
Thomas Woodson
1767-1857
Thomas Woodson
B:
28 Feb 1767
Goochland, Goochland County, VA
D:
1768/1857
Sally Woodson
1769-1863
Sally Woodson
B:
25 May 1769
Goochland, Goochland County, VA
D:
1770/1863
Gillie Woodson
1765-1859
Gillie Woodson
B:
13 Jan 1765
Goochland, Goochland County, VA
D:
1766/1859
James Woodson
1758-1848
James Woodson
B:
10 Mar 1758
Goochland, Goochland County, VA
D:
1759/1848
Jeanie Woodson
1760-1854
Jeanie Woodson
B:
2 May 1760
Goochland, Goochland County, VA
D:
1761/1854
Cary Woodson
1771-1862
Cary Woodson
B:
11 May 1771
Goochland, Goochland County, VA
D:
1806/1862
Betsy Lane
1784-1873
Betsy Lane
B:
1762/1784
M:
15 Jan 1801
Goochland, Goochland County, VA
D:
1806/1873
James Woodson
1732-1834
James Woodson
B:
1732
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
26 Sep 1834
Union County, South Carolina, USA
Elizabeth Whitlock
1743-1832
Elizabeth Whitlock
B:
1719/1743
M:
23 Jul 1754
St James Northam, Goochland County, VA
D:
1773/1832
Rebecca Woodson
1766-1860
Rebecca Woodson
B:
29 Mar 1766
Goochland, Goochland County, VA
D:
1767/1860
Sarah Woodson
1768-1862
Sarah Woodson
B:
6 Jul 1768
Goochland, Goochland County, VA
D:
1769/1862
Tabitha Woodson
1763-1857
Tabitha Woodson
B:
11 Jul 1763
Goochland, Goochland County, VA
D:
1764/1857
Benjamin Woodson
1734-
Benjamin Woodson
B:
1734
Virginia, USA
Rebecca Cocke
1746-1834
Rebecca Cocke
B:
1719/1746
D:
1774/1834
Robert Woodson
1734-
Robert Woodson
B:
1734
Virginia, USA
Ann Woodson
Abt 1747-1829
Ann Woodson
B:
Abt 1747
D:
1734/1829
Moore Lumpkin
1737-Yes, date unknown
Moore Lumpkin
B:
1737
M:
14 Apr 1773
Cumberland County, VA
D:
Yes, date unknown
Martha Woodson
1753-1827
Martha Woodson
B:
1753
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1827
John Gannaway
1748-1827
John Gannaway
B:
1748
M:
11 Apr 1773
D:
1827
Buckingham County, Virginia, USA
John Woodson
1755-
John Woodson
B:
1755
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
Anderson Woodson
1752-1826
Anderson Woodson
B:
1752
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
4 Oct 1826
Campbell County, VA
Ann
Frances Fanny Walker
1773-1833
Frances Fanny Walker
B:
18 Jan 1773
D:
7 Aug 1833
Appomattox County, VA
Alexander Legrand
1771-1845
Alexander Legrand
B:
15 Dec 1771
M:
16 Nov 1798
Prince Edward County, VA
D:
30 Oct 1845
Daniel Walker
1793-1878
Daniel Walker
B:
1793
D:
1878
Catherine Walker
1796-1875
Catherine Walker
B:
10 Sep 1796
Wythe County, Virginia, USA
D:
12 Sep 1875
Smythe County, VA
Lockey Walker
1798-1860
Lockey Walker
B:
1798
Wythe County, Virginia, USA
D:
1860
Shelbina, MO
Charles Walker
1800-
Charles Walker
B:
1800
Virginia, USA
Charles Walker
1768-1809
Charles Walker
B:
1768
D:
9 May 1809
Susannah Gannaway
Susannah Gannaway
M:
Buckingham County, Virginia, USA
James W. Gholson
1842-
James W. Gholson
B:
1842
D:
Whitman County, WA
Martha E.
Jerusha E. Gholson
1844-1877
Jerusha E. Gholson
B:
1844
Henry County, IA
D:
1877
Lane County, OR
Hezekiah Stipp
Hezekiah Stipp
M:
8 Sep 1860
Polk County, OR
Sarah Frances Naught
Nathaniel W. Wallace
John William Naught
John William Naught
D:
Whitman County, WA
Elizabeth Gholson
1816-1869
Elizabeth Gholson
B:
8 Sep 1816
Maury County, TN
D:
4 Sep 1869
Polk County, OR
John Naught
1812-1883
John Naught
B:
17 Mar 1812
Posey County, IN
M:
20 Jul 1834
Schuyler County, IL
D:
26 Apr 1883
Mary Jane Ross
1849-1851
Mary Jane Ross
B:
29 Mar 1849
D:
27 Feb 1851
Phoebe Ross
1849-1927
Phoebe Ross
B:
29 Mar 1849
IA
D:
1927
John Benjamin Ross
1850-1926
John Benjamin Ross
B:
23 Oct 1850
D:
1926
Yamhill County, OR
Minerva Gholson
1824-Abt 1900
Minerva Gholson
B:
2 Jan 1824
White County, IL
D:
Abt 1900
Washington
Joseph P Ross
1825-
Joseph P Ross
B:
18 Nov 1825
Ohio
M:
25 Dec 1845
George W. Matheny
1859-1900
George W. Matheny
B:
1859
OR
D:
1900
Michael William Matheny
1857-1912
Michael William Matheny
B:
5 Apr 1857
Yamhill County, OR
D:
24 Dec 1912
Laura R. Kirk
Laura R. Kirk
M:
14 Jan 1886
Sarah Matheny
1864-1894
Sarah Matheny
B:
18 Jul 1864
OR
D:
4 May 1894
Asotin County, WA
David Henry
Harrison Longfellow
Harrison Longfellow
M:
1890
Minnie Melvina Matheny
1867-
Minnie Melvina Matheny
B:
7 Jul 1867
OR
Dow Matheny
Dow Matheny
M:
1884
Yamhill County, OR
Martha Ann Matheny
1871-1934
Martha Ann Matheny
B:
12 Jun 1871
Columbia County, WA
D:
13 Jul 1934
Curry County, OR
James Monroe Dobbins
James Monroe Dobbins
M:
29 May 1890
Frank Postal
Frank Postal
M:
1926
Mahala Minerva Matheny
1855-1856
Mahala Minerva Matheny
B:
5 Apr 1855
D:
30 Sep 1856
Andrew J Matheny
1860-1862
Andrew J Matheny
B:
24 Dec 1860
D:
26 Mar 1862
Nancy Alice Matheny
1865-
Nancy Alice Matheny
B:
18 Feb 1865
Juanita Mae Cone
Edgar Cone
Raymond Cone
Homer Cone
Marie Cone
James Howard Scott
Beatrice Ann Matheny
Ellis Sherman Cone
1897-1965
Ellis Sherman Cone
B:
14 Jan 1897
D:
15 Mar 1965
Walla Walla, Walla Walla County, WA
Theodore T. Matheny
Faunie M. Pollard
James Wilbur Matheny
Carol Matheny
Hosman
Wilbur George Matheny
1911-1971
Wilbur George Matheny
B:
10 Sep 1911
Asotin County, WA
D:
9 Oct 1971
Toppenish, Yakima County, WA
Violet Keffer
-1971
Violet Keffer
D:
1 Jul 1971
Toppenish, Yakima County, WA
Genevieve Tallman
Hatfield
Jeanie Tallman
House
Beulah Tallman
-DEAD
Beulah Tallman
D:
DEAD
Beulah Gretchen Matheny
Emery J. Tallman
-1965
Emery J. Tallman
D:
25 Mar 1965
Raymond, Pacific County, WA
Dorothy Eurlah Matheny
1913-1914
Dorothy Eurlah Matheny
B:
1913
Asotin County, WA
D:
21 Sep 1914
Asotin County, WA
Donald Matheny
Melvin Lynn Matheny
Roy Melvin Matheny
-CHILD
Roy Melvin Matheny
D:
CHILD
Leona Marie Matheny
Douglas W. Stradford
John J. Northrup
Janet Adel Matheny
Northrup
Willis Melvin Matheny
Louise Marie Phillips
Alice Matheny
Vernon Howard Matheny
Bessie Campbell
Alice Lampert
William Henry Matheny
Mary Isabel Matheny
1900-1938
Mary Isabel Matheny
B:
14 Jan 1900
Ground Ronde, Asotin County, WA
D:
28 Jan 1938
Samish Island, Skagit County, WA
Vernon Titus
1894-1971
Vernon Titus
B:
15 Sep 1894
M:
12 Oct 1920
Nez Perce County, ID
D:
Nov 1971
Skagit County, WA
Marvin Henderson
Bessie Matheny
Henry Wilce Henderson
Orval Matheny
1903-1954
Orval Matheny
B:
28 Dec 1903
Asotin County, WA
D:
25 Apr 1954
Asotin County, WA
Edna Melinda Matheny
Glenn Brown
Henry Hughes
Wilkerson
Ray Jack
Martina Matheny
Nellie Matheny
Nona Matheny
James Wilber Matheny
Benjamin Matheny
Floyd James Matheny
Ruth C. Coe
Cena Christine Jones
Arabella Risher
Dorothy Risher
Betty Risher
Ada Matheny
1906-1963
Ada Matheny
B:
11 May 1906
Asotin County, WA
D:
1963
Ben Risher
1904-
Ben Risher
B:
1904
James Queen
1904-
James Queen
B:
1904
Raymond Garold Gilbert
Janet Norton
Norma Jean Gilbert
David Ervin
Douglas Spradling
Vance Welch
Orion Garold Welch
Vance Welch
Duane Epperson
Michael Stanley Taylor
1960-1960
Michael Stanley Taylor
B:
Aug 1960
Pipmansons, Germany
D:
Aug 1960
Pipmansons, Germany
Kelli Dean Taylor
Vicki Jean Taylor
Sean McCrae Taylor
Virginia Lea Gilbert
Richard Dean Taylor
Paul Gilbert
Donna Lea Matheny
Orion Garold Gilbert
John Henry Matheny
1862-1928
John Henry Matheny
B:
6 Apr 1862
McMinville, Yamhill County, OR
D:
22 Aug 1928
Yakima, Yakima County, WA
Malinda Dell Miller
1878-1933
Malinda Dell Miller
B:
4 Dec 1878
Dayton, Columbia County, WA
M:
22 Dec 1897
Asotin County, WA
D:
1 Jul 1933
White Salmon, Klickitat County, WA
Joel Pennington Matheny
1830-1882
Joel Pennington Matheny
B:
27 Jun 1830
Illinois
M:
7 Jul 1854
Marion County, OR
D:
2 Sep 1882
Dayton, WA
Gholson
1818-
Gholson
B:
1818
Maury County, TN
Martha Gholson
1822-
Martha Gholson
B:
1822
White County, IL
Edward L. Massey
Edward L. Massey
M:
22 Dec 1856
Pitney
Pitney
M:
26 Mar 1855
Miles B. Friend
1820-
Miles B. Friend
B:
1820
Ohio
M:
7 Oct 1841
Henry County, IA
Alvira Gholson
1820-
Alvira Gholson
B:
1820
Maury County, TN
Jacob Koontz
Jacob Koontz
M:
17 Sep 1844
Fremont, Mahaska County, IA
Susanna Jane McFall
Mary C. Gholson
Abt 1827-
Mary C. Gholson
B:
Abt 1827
White County, IL
Samuel T. McFall
-1863
Samuel T. McFall
M:
1846
Mahaska County, IA
D:
1863
William Gholson
1830-
William Gholson
B:
1830
Gallatin County, IL
Francis Edmund McQueen
Lydia Gholson
1832-1891
Lydia Gholson
B:
1832
Schuyler County, IL
D:
1891
Whitman County, WA
George H. McQueen
1828-1909
George H. McQueen
B:
9 Oct 1828
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
M:
31 Jan 1854
Marion County, OR
D:
1909
Whitman County, WA
Edmond F. Gholson
1834-1918
Edmond F. Gholson
B:
Feb 1834
D:
3 Jul 1918
Salem, Essex County, Marion County, OR
Martha Earnest
Martha Earnest
M:
5 Sep 1854
Polk County, OR
Eliza Jane Gholson
1836-
Eliza Jane Gholson
B:
1836
Schuyler County, IL
William G. Hamilton
1823-
William G. Hamilton
B:
1823
Tippecanoe County, IN
M:
22 Jan 1854
Polk County, OR
Rosen Rosanna Gholson
1840-
Rosen Rosanna Gholson
B:
1840
Henry County, IA
Absalom Darr
Absalom Darr
M:
9 Nov 1856
Polk County, OR
Gholson
Jane Gannaway
1799-1870
Jane Gannaway
B:
1799
Virginia, USA
D:
1870
Salem, Essex County, Marion County, OR
Benjamin Gholson
1793-1856
Benjamin Gholson
B:
17 Dec 1793
Scott County, KY
M:
31 Aug 1815
Maury County, TN
D:
19 Feb 1856
Polk County, OR
James Gannaway
Gregory Gannaway
William Gannaway
Mary Gannaway
Martha Patsy Gannaway
Edmund Gannaway
Drucilla Woodson Walker
1774-
Drucilla Woodson Walker
B:
1774
Cumberland County, VA
Edmund Gannaway
1760-1820
Edmund Gannaway
B:
6 Jun 1760
Albemarle County, Virginia, USA
M:
22 Nov 1788
D:
24 Mar 1820
Maury County, TN
Jane Walker
-1832
Jane Walker
D:
1832
Elizabeth Walker
-1805
Elizabeth Walker
D:
1805
Samuel Fitch
Samuel Fitch
M:
13 Sep 1800
Washington Walker
-1814
Washington Walker
D:
12 Nov 1814
Maury County, TN
Elizabeth Anderson
-1834
Elizabeth Anderson
D:
1834
James Walker
Agnes B.
-Aft 1834
Agnes B.
D:
Aft 1834
Warren Walker
-Bef 1804
Warren Walker
D:
Bef 1804
Daniel Self
Abt 1804-
Daniel Self
B:
Abt 1804
Prince Edward County, VA
Joseph Self
Ephraim Self
Martha Walker
-1819
Martha Walker
D:
1819
Robert Self
Robert Self
M:
7 Oct 1805
Prince Edward County, VA
Judith Walker
-1830
Judith Walker
D:
1830
Charles Fitch
-1829
Charles Fitch
M:
17 May 1803
Prince Edward County, VA
D:
1829
Lucy Walker
Drusilla Watkins Woodson
Abt 1759-1853
Drusilla Watkins Woodson
B:
Abt 1759
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1772/1853
William Walker
1740-1797
William Walker
B:
1740
D:
Jun 1797
Prince Edward County, VA
John Woodson
Abt 1730-1798
John Woodson
B:
Abt 1730
Henrico County, Virginia, USA
D:
26 Sep 1798
Cumberland County, VA
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
M:
Abt 1747
Cumberland, Cumberland County, VA
Parents
John Pryor
Mary New
Rebecca Pryor
Abt 1704-1766
Rebecca Pryor
B:
Abt 1704
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1766
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
Robert Woodson
Abt 1708-1750
Robert Woodson
B:
Abt 1708
Henrico County, Virginia, USA
M:
Abt 1729
D:
19 Sep 1750
Goochland County, Virginia, USA