News:
First Name:
Last Name:
Log In
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Calendar
Reports
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Eleanor Copley
Abt 1476 - 1536 (60 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
GEDCOM
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Butler Henry
1780-1856
Sarah Butler Henry
B:
4 Jan 1780
Leatherwood, Henry, Virginia, USA
D:
10 Dec 1856
Seven Islands, Halifax, Virginia, USA
Robert Campbell
1783-1869
Robert Campbell
B:
1763/1783
M:
Abt 1797
D:
1797/1869
Catherine Henry Scott
1819-
Catherine Henry Scott
B:
18 Aug 1819
Robert Scott
1820-1900
Robert Scott
B:
1788/1820
M:
19 Apr 1843
D:
1814/1900
Henrietta Dandridge Scott
1817-
Henrietta Dandridge Scott
B:
24 Oct 1817
Seven Islands, Fluvanna County, VA
William H. Bailey
William H. Bailey
M:
14 Sep 1835
Halifax County, VA
Patrick Henry Scott
1815-1865
Patrick Henry Scott
B:
4 Jun 1815
Fauquier County, VA
D:
9 Jan 1865
Mary Carrington Yancey
Abt 1831-
Mary Carrington Yancey
B:
Abt 1831
of Fauquier County, VA
M:
16 Nov 1852
Chesterfield County, VA
Alexander Scott
1762-1819
Alexander Scott
B:
1762
Fauquier County, VA
M:
18 Jul 1813
D:
29 Jun 1819
Seven Islands, Fluvanna County, VA
Dorothea Dandridge Henry
1801-1894
Dorothea Dandridge Henry
B:
1797/1801
D:
1800/1894
Martha Catharine Henry
1781-1801
Martha Catharine Henry
B:
3 Nov 1781
Leatherwood, Henry, Virginia, USA
D:
22 May 1801
Fleets Bay, Virginia, USA
Edward W. Henry
1781-1868
Edward W. Henry
B:
1753/1781
of Northumberland County, VA
M:
1798
D:
1803/1868
Elvira Ann Patrick Henry
1804-1870
Elvira Ann Patrick Henry
B:
27 Sep 1804
Union Hill, Buckingham, Virginia, USA
D:
24 Jun 1870
Banister, Halifax, Virginia, USA
William Howson Clark
1805-1873
William Howson Clark
B:
23 Jan 1805
Halifax, Halifax, Virginia, USA
M:
8 May 1828
Banister Lodge, Halifax County, Virginia
D:
20 Oct 1873
Banister, Halifax, Virginia, USA
Nannie Henry
John Henry
Patrick Henry
Eliza Henry
Martha Henry
Ellen Henry
Rosa Henry
Jr. Patrick Henry, Jr
1783-1804
Jr. Patrick Henry, Jr
B:
15 Aug 1783
Leatherwood, Henry, Virginia, USA
D:
22 Sep 1804
Union Hill, Nelson, Virginia, USA
Elvira Ann Cabell
1783-1858
Elvira Ann Cabell
B:
10 Sep 1783
Union Hill, Nelson, Virginia, USA
M:
9 Feb 1804
Buckingham, Buckingham, Virginia, USA
D:
22 Oct 1858
Richmond City, Virginia, USA
William Wirt Henry
1831-1900
William Wirt Henry
B:
14 Feb 1831
Charlotte County, Virginia, USA
D:
5 Dec 1900
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Lucy Gray Marshall
1832-1922
Lucy Gray Marshall
B:
31 Jul 1832
M:
8 Nov 1854
Charlotte County, VA
D:
25 Jan 1922
Laura Helen Henry
1836-1916
Laura Helen Henry
B:
15 Mar 1836
D:
1831/1916
James Carter
1826-1911
James Carter
B:
1804/1826
M:
1831/1869
D:
1831/1911
Margaret Ann Henry
1833-1881
Margaret Ann Henry
B:
22 Jul 1833
D:
1881
William A. Miller
1826-1911
William A. Miller
B:
1804/1826
D:
1837/1911
Emma Cabell Henry
1838-1916
Emma Cabell Henry
B:
14 Feb 1838
D:
1837/1916
III James Boswell Ferguson
1823-
III James Boswell Ferguson
B:
1823
M:
22 Dec 1858
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Thomas Stanhope McClelland Henry
1833-
Thomas Stanhope McClelland Henry
B:
22 Jul 1833
Mary E. Gaines
1838-1922
Mary E. Gaines
B:
1815/1838
M:
Jan 1858
D:
1835/1922
Elvira Henry
1828-
Elvira Henry
B:
25 Jul 1828
Jesse A. Higginbotham
1826-1911
Jesse A. Higginbotham
B:
1804/1826
M:
1831/1869
D:
1831/1911
Alexander F. Taylor
1826-1911
Alexander F. Taylor
B:
1804/1826
M:
1831/1869
D:
1837/1911
Margaret Ann Henry
1827-
Margaret Ann Henry
B:
4 May 1827
John Henry
Abt 1840-
John Henry
B:
Abt 1840
John Henry
1796-1868
John Henry
B:
16 Feb 1796
D:
7 Jan 1868
Elvira Bruce McClelland
1808-1871
Elvira Bruce McClelland
B:
23 Apr 1808
M:
19 Oct 1826
Lynchburg, VA
D:
1871
Sarah Winston Henry
1822-1906
Sarah Winston Henry
B:
1822
D:
1906
George Cabell Carrington
1819-1880
George Cabell Carrington
B:
1819
M:
2 Nov 1843
Amherst County, Virginia, USA
D:
1880
Maria Antoinette Henry
1836-1918
Maria Antoinette Henry
B:
1807/1836
D:
1823/1918
A. L. Hambrick
1834-1912
A. L. Hambrick
B:
1797/1834
M:
1823/1869
D:
1823/1912
Marion F. Henry
1836-1918
Marion F. Henry
B:
1807/1836
D:
1823/1918
Samuel Tyree
1834-1912
Samuel Tyree
B:
1797/1834
M:
1823/1869
D:
1823/1912
George Lafayette Henry
1815-1884
George Lafayette Henry
B:
29 Oct 1815
Bedford County, VA
D:
16 May 1884
Dawson, Fayette Co, WV
Margaretta Mason
1824-
Margaretta Mason
B:
May 1824
Campbell County, VA
M:
20 Aug 1842
John Robert Henry
1823-1903
John Robert Henry
B:
28 May 1823
Bedford County, VA
D:
11 Nov 1903
Elliston, Montgomery County, VA
Frances Elizabeth Edwards
1829-1904
Frances Elizabeth Edwards
B:
19 Apr 1829
Lynchburg, VA
M:
5 Oct 1848
D:
17 Feb 1904
Radford, VA
Paulina Henry
1836-1918
Paulina Henry
B:
1807/1836
D:
1829/1918
Barlett Jones
1834-1912
Barlett Jones
B:
1797/1834
M:
1823/1869
D:
1829/1912
Patrick Henry
Abt 1829-
Patrick Henry
B:
Abt 1829
Virginia, USA
Clara F. Yancey
Abt 1833-
Clara F. Yancey
B:
Abt 1833
Virginia, USA
M:
3 Mar 1851
Chesterfield County, VA
Lewis Cabell Henry
1836-1915
Lewis Cabell Henry
B:
1807/1836
D:
1813/1915
Laura S. Henry
1836-1918
Laura S. Henry
B:
1807/1836
D:
1812/1918
Alexander Spotswood Henry
1788-1854
Alexander Spotswood Henry
B:
2 Jun 1788
Pleasant Grove, Prince Edward, Virginia, USA
D:
6 Jan 1854
Aspenwall, Charlotte, Virginia, USA
Paulina Jordan Cabell
1796-1833
Paulina Jordan Cabell
B:
1796
Lynchburg, VA
M:
8 Feb 1814
Campbell County, VA
D:
Dec 1833
Dorothea Virginia Henry
Abt 1823-1905
Dorothea Virginia Henry
B:
Abt 1823
Virginia, USA
D:
1905
Ithaca, Tompkins, New York, USA
Beasley
1841-1919
Beasley
B:
1804/1841
M:
1830/1876
D:
1830/1919
Mary B. Henry
Abt 1816-1879
Mary B. Henry
B:
Abt 1816
Virginia, USA
D:
1879
James Garrett
1841-1919
James Garrett
B:
1804/1841
M:
1830/1876
D:
1830/1919
James Garrett
James Garrett
M:
9 Nov 1842
Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
Martha Catherine Henry
1813-1900
Martha Catherine Henry
B:
15 Nov 1813
Virginia, USA
D:
10 May 1900
Altavista, Campbell, Virginia, USA
Charles Terrell Ward
Abt 1812-1849
Charles Terrell Ward
B:
Abt 1812
Pittsylvania County, Virginia, USA
M:
Virginia, USA
D:
27 Apr 1849
Patrick Miller Henry
1815-1873
Patrick Miller Henry
B:
1815
Cumberland County, Virginia, USA
D:
4 May 1873
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Susan Toby Robertson
1820-1880
Susan Toby Robertson
B:
1820
Pittsylvania County, Virginia, USA
M:
20 Aug 1840
Pittsylvania County, Virginia, USA
D:
16 Aug 1880
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Lucy Ann Henry
1817-1888
Lucy Ann Henry
B:
17 Mar 1817
Leaksville, Rockingham, North Carolina, USA
D:
20 Jul 1888
Troy, Bradford, Pennsylvania, USA
John Cardwell
1841-1919
John Cardwell
B:
1804/1841
M:
15 Jan 1844
Mecklenburg, Virginia
D:
1836/1919
Charles Rosser
1841-1919
Charles Rosser
B:
1804/1841
M:
1830/1876
D:
1830/1919
William Robertson Henry
1821-1862
William Robertson Henry
B:
Feb 1821
Deer River, Pittsylvania, Virginia, USA
D:
15 Mar 1862
Powder House, San Antonio, Texas
Nathaniel West Henry
1790-1851
Nathaniel West Henry
B:
7 Apr 1790
Prince Edward County, Virginia, USA
D:
6 Sep 1851
Jacksonville, Floyd, Virginia, USA
Virginia Ann Woodson
Abt 1796-1838
Virginia Ann Woodson
B:
Abt 1796
Cumberland County, Virginia, USA
M:
1812
Cumberland County, Virginia, USA
D:
22 Oct 1838
Eden, Rockingham, North Carolina, USA
James Winston
1815-1852
James Winston
B:
1815
Leaksville, Rockingham County, VA
D:
1852
Missouri
Edmund Dabney Winston
1799-1875
Edmund Dabney Winston
B:
17 Sep 1799
D:
21 Sep 1875
Pontotoc County, MS
Elizabeth Louisa Fontaine
1804-1892
Elizabeth Louisa Fontaine
B:
17 Sep 1804
M:
16 Aug 1820
D:
1892
William Winston
1809-
William Winston
B:
1809
Leaksville, Rockingham County, VA
Edward Henry Winston
1811-
Edward Henry Winston
B:
1811
Susan Moorehead Reynolds
Susan Moorehead Reynolds
M:
1833
Sallie Butler Winston
1807-
Sallie Butler Winston
B:
1807
Leaksville, Rockingham County, VA
Charles Dandridge
1818-1898
Charles Dandridge
B:
1786/1818
M:
1812/1855
D:
1812/1898
Fayette Henry Winston
1813-
Fayette Henry Winston
B:
1813
Leaksville, Rockingham County, VA
Martha Dix
1827-1909
Martha Dix
B:
1796/1827
M:
1816/1859
D:
1821/1909
Patrick Henry Winston
1802-
Patrick Henry Winston
B:
28 Jan 1802
George Winston
1804-
George Winston
B:
1804
Elvira Virginia Winston
-1854
Elvira Virginia Winston
D:
17 Jun 1854
Memphis, Shelby County, TN
James W. Crenshaw
1818-1898
James W. Crenshaw
B:
1786/1818
M:
21 Feb 1837
D:
1818/1898
Dorothea Spotswood Henry
1778-1854
Dorothea Spotswood Henry
B:
2 Aug 1778
D:
17 Jun 1854
Memphis, Shelby, Tennessee, USA
George Dabney Winston
1771-1831
George Dabney Winston
B:
2 Aug 1771
Virginia, USA
M:
3 Jul 1795
D:
15 Jul 1831
Rockingham County, NC
Jane Robertson Henry
1798-1798
Jane Robertson Henry
B:
15 Jan 1798
D:
19 Jan 1798
George Lafayette Henry
1785-1813
George Lafayette Henry
B:
29 Oct 1785
Williamsburg, Surry, Virginia, USA
D:
16 Mar 1813
Ann Elcan
1788-1808
Ann Elcan
B:
17 Feb 1788
M:
16 Mar 1807
Buckingham County, Virginia, USA
D:
1 May 1808
Charlotte County, VA
Jr. Edward Winston Henry
1844-1923
Jr. Edward Winston Henry
B:
1815/1844
D:
1840/1923
Anne L. Ely
1850-1930
Anne L. Ely
B:
1814/1850
M:
1835/1881
D:
1840/1930
Maria Rosalie Henry
1818-1926
Maria Rosalie Henry
B:
27 Dec 1818
D:
1837/1926
William B. Lewis
1842-1920
William B. Lewis
B:
1805/1842
M:
1831/1877
D:
1837/1920
Lucy Dorothea Henry
1823-1926
Lucy Dorothea Henry
B:
1823
D:
1837/1926
Octave Leighton
1842-1920
Octave Leighton
B:
1805/1842
M:
1831/1877
D:
1837/1920
Sarah Jane Henry
1825-1926
Sarah Jane Henry
B:
1825
D:
1837/1926
William Armistead
1842-1920
William Armistead
B:
1805/1842
M:
1831/1877
D:
1837/1920
Celine Henry
1827-1926
Celine Henry
B:
25 Sep 1827
D:
1837/1926
Robert Catlett
1842-1920
Robert Catlett
B:
1805/1842
M:
1831/1877
D:
1837/1920
Ada B. Henry
1844-1926
Ada B. Henry
B:
1815/1844
D:
1837/1926
John G. Smith
1842-1920
John G. Smith
B:
1805/1842
M:
8 Mar 1855
Charlotte County, VA
D:
1837/1920
Patrick Lafayette Henry
1821-1923
Patrick Lafayette Henry
B:
1821
D:
1835/1923
Tillinghast
1850-1930
Tillinghast
B:
1814/1850
M:
1835/1881
D:
1835/1930
Thomas Yuille Henry
1821-1923
Thomas Yuille Henry
B:
1821
D:
1835/1923
Cunningham
1850-1930
Cunningham
B:
1814/1850
M:
1835/1881
D:
1835/1930
Ella Henry
1831-
Ella Henry
B:
1831
Edward Winston Henry
1794-1872
Edward Winston Henry
B:
21 Jan 1794
Long Island, Campbell, Virginia, USA
D:
12 Oct 1872
Jane Randolph Yuille
1810-1894
Jane Randolph Yuille
B:
1790/1810
M:
19 Oct 1817
D:
1831/1894
Richard Henry
1792-1793
Richard Henry
B:
27 Mar 1792
Pleasant Grove, Lunenburg, Virginia, USA
D:
24 Aug 1793
Long Island, Campbell, Virginia, USA
Dorothea Spotswood Dandridge
1755-1831
Dorothea Spotswood Dandridge
B:
25 Sep 1755
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
14 Feb 1831
Halifax County, Virginia, USA
Patrick Henry
1736-1799
Patrick Henry
B:
29 May 1736
Studley, Hanover, Virginia, USA
M:
8 Oct 1777
Fork Church, Hanover County, VA
D:
6 Jun 1799
Brookneal, Campbell, Virginia, USA
Dorothea Spotswood Winston
1798-1882
Dorothea Spotswood Winston
B:
1775/1798
D:
1780/1882
Edmund Winston
Abt 1745-1818
Edmund Winston
B:
Abt 1745
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
M:
Aft 1799
D:
1818
Virginia, USA
Allen Homes Dandridge
1789-1793
Allen Homes Dandridge
B:
22 Sep 1789
D:
29 Aug 1793
Maria S. Dandridge
1804-1804
Maria S. Dandridge
B:
9 Jan 1804
D:
15 Sep 1804
Martha J. Dandridge
1805-1899
Martha J. Dandridge
B:
1805
Louisa County, VA
D:
1806/1899
Spotswood Montgomery Dandridge
1809-1900
Spotswood Montgomery Dandridge
B:
19 Oct 1809
D:
1847/1900
Jane Frances Harding
1821-1909
Jane Frances Harding
B:
1795/1821
M:
1833
D:
1847/1909
Archibald S. Dandridge
1816-1906
Archibald S. Dandridge
B:
1816
Louisa County, VA
D:
1817/1906
William G. Dandridge
1819-1909
William G. Dandridge
B:
1819
Louisa County, VA
D:
1820/1909
Mary Frances Dandridge
1822-1916
Mary Frances Dandridge
B:
1822
Louisa County, VA
D:
1823/1916
Richard Allen Dandridge
1784-1875
Richard Allen Dandridge
B:
15 Jun 1784
D:
1825/1875
Fanny Anderson
1793-1882
Fanny Anderson
B:
1766/1793
M:
9 Mar 1805
Louisa County, VA
D:
1824/1882
Alexander Spotswood Dandridge
1786-1877
Alexander Spotswood Dandridge
B:
6 Apr 1786
D:
1813/1877
Jane Lewis
1794-1882
Jane Lewis
B:
1770/1794
M:
24 Dec 1807
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1813/1882
Mildred Spotswood Dandridge
1821-1915
Mildred Spotswood Dandridge
B:
1821
Virginia, USA
D:
1844/1915
Benjamin Cash
1821-1908
Benjamin Cash
B:
1793/1821
M:
1 Aug 1838
D:
1843/1908
Jr. Robert Ambler Dandridge
1788-1879
Jr. Robert Ambler Dandridge
B:
5 Feb 1788
D:
1824/1879
Ann Goodwin
1802-1889
Ann Goodwin
B:
1780/1802
M:
1804/1838
D:
1824/1889
Mildred Spotswood Dandridge
1795-1819
Mildred Spotswood Dandridge
B:
29 Sep 1795
D:
10 Oct 1819
Jr. Daniel Wade
1796-1883
Jr. Daniel Wade
B:
1770/1796
M:
2 Feb 1815
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1820/1883
Mildred Ann Dandridge
1814-1870
Mildred Ann Dandridge
B:
1814
Virginia, USA
D:
1870
Moulton, Lawrence County, AL
Robert H. Creilly
1814-1856
Robert H. Creilly
B:
1814
Near Belfast, IRL
M:
23 Mar 1841
Moulton, Lawrence County, AL
D:
Feb 1856
Creilly Plantation, Tupelo, MS
George Washington Dandridge
1812-1860
George Washington Dandridge
B:
1812
Virginia, USA
D:
26 Aug 1860
Tupelo, Lee, Mississippi, USA
Elizabeth A Norwood
1816-1853
Elizabeth A Norwood
B:
1816
Alabama, USA
M:
14 Jan 1841
Moulton, Lawrence, Alabama, USA
D:
1853
Pontotoc, Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
Jane T. Dandridge
Abt 1820-1914
Jane T. Dandridge
B:
Abt 1820
D:
1843/1914
Ruben Allen
1818-1905
Ruben Allen
B:
1786/1818
M:
3 Apr 1838
Moulton, Ala
D:
1843/1905
John Terrell Dandridge
Abt 1831-1870
John Terrell Dandridge
B:
Abt 1831
D:
5 Mar 1870
Octavia E. Banhook
1847-1935
Octavia E. Banhook
B:
1824/1847
M:
26 Apr 1864
D:
1869/1935
Jr. Robert Honeyman Dandridge
1832-CHILD
Jr. Robert Honeyman Dandridge
B:
1832
Alabama, USA
D:
CHILD
Margaret Ann Johnson
1840-1929
Margaret Ann Johnson
B:
1816/1840
M:
22 Jul 1854
D:
1859/1929
Adeline Dandridge
Abt 1822-
Adeline Dandridge
B:
Abt 1822
William Wade Smith
Elizabeth Terrell Dandridge
1792-Abt 1846
Elizabeth Terrell Dandridge
B:
7 May 1792
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
Abt 1846
near Moulton, Lawrence County, AL
Robert Honeyman Dandridge
1784-Bef 1838
Robert Honeyman Dandridge
B:
12 Oct 1784
York County, Virginia, USA
M:
6 Dec 1808
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
Bef 3 Dec 1838
near Moulton, Lawrence County, AL
Robert Ambler Dandridge
1760-1799
Robert Ambler Dandridge
B:
21 Jun 1760
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
20 Sep 1799
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
Mildred Aylett Allen
1753-Aft 1806
Mildred Aylett Allen
B:
7 Feb 1753
M:
11 May 1783
D:
Aft May 1806
Agnes Dandridge
1769-
Agnes Dandridge
B:
1769
Virginia, USA
Bolling Starke Dandridge
1812-1876
Bolling Starke Dandridge
B:
1812
D:
1876
Elizabeth Ann Bowles
1814-1908
Elizabeth Ann Bowles
B:
1814
M:
Abt 1840
D:
1908
Laura E. Dudley
1821-1909
Laura E. Dudley
B:
1797/1821
New Kent County, Virginia, USA
M:
19 Nov 1835
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1840/1909
John Bolling Dandridge
1780-1843
John Bolling Dandridge
B:
14 Nov 1780
D:
1843
Mary Underwood
1793-1846
Mary Underwood
B:
1770/1793
M:
23 Nov 1810
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1846
James William Logan
1815-1903
James William Logan
B:
15 Jan 1815
D:
6 Mar 1903
Dungeness, Goochland County, VA
Sarah Ann Woodville Strother
Sarah Ann Woodville Strother
M:
Sep 1838
Mary Woodville Logan
Jane Butler Dandridge
Abt 1783-1821
Jane Butler Dandridge
B:
Abt 1783
Jamestown, James City County, VA
D:
1821
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
Joseph Davies Logan
1781-1820
Joseph Davies Logan
B:
10 Jan 1781
North Carolina, USA
M:
8 Oct 1812
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1820
III Nathaniel West Dandridge
1824-
III Nathaniel West Dandridge
B:
1824
Henry County, VA
Harriett A. Wylie
Abt 1828-1910
Harriett A. Wylie
B:
Abt 1828
M:
1815/1860
D:
1815/1910
William Fontaine Dandridge
1804-
William Fontaine Dandridge
B:
1804
Henry County, VA
Susan C. Stith
Abt 1809-1898
Susan C. Stith
B:
Abt 1809
M:
20 Nov 1825
Brunswick County, VA
D:
1830/1898
Charles Fontaine Dandridge
1806-1866
Charles Fontaine Dandridge
B:
1806
Henry County, VA
D:
1866
Tabitha Ann McGee
1829-1910
Tabitha Ann McGee
B:
1794/1829
M:
1815/1860
D:
1815/1910
Henry Bolling Dandridge
1823-Aft 1885
Henry Bolling Dandridge
B:
1823
Henry County, VA
D:
Aft 1885
Caroline Wylie
Adeline Kenon Wilbourn
1843-1931
Adeline Kenon Wilbourn
B:
1818/1843
M:
May 1860
D:
1865/1931
Rosalie Spotswood Dandridge
1825-1898
Rosalie Spotswood Dandridge
B:
1825
Henry County, VA
D:
1898
William Daugherty Bradford
1820-1900
William Daugherty Bradford
B:
1785/1820
M:
1811/1856
D:
1811/1900
Martha Lightfoot Dandridge
1821-1850
Martha Lightfoot Dandridge
B:
1821
Henry County, VA
D:
3 Jun 1850
Richard Bolton
1820-1900
Richard Bolton
B:
1785/1820
M:
1811/1846
D:
1811/1900
Eliza Ann Dandridge
1800-1855
Eliza Ann Dandridge
B:
1800
Henry County, VA
D:
1855
William Herford
1797-1884
William Herford
B:
1765/1797
M:
23 Apr 1817
Henry County, VA
D:
1822/1884
II Nathaniel West Dandridge
1771-1847
II Nathaniel West Dandridge
B:
14 Jan 1771
D:
26 Jul 1847
Martha Henry Fontaine
1781-1845
Martha Henry Fontaine
B:
4 Jul 1781
Leatherwood, Henry, Virginia, USA
M:
13 Jul 1797
D:
12 Sep 1845
Archibald Bolling Dandridge
1776-1867
Archibald Bolling Dandridge
B:
22 Dec 1776
D:
1815/1867
Elizabeth M. Underwood
1798-1892
Elizabeth M. Underwood
B:
13 Sep 1798
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
M:
13 Sep 1798
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1814/1892
Mildred Ann Dandridge
1814-1870
Mildred Ann Dandridge
B:
1814
Virginia, USA
D:
1870
Moulton, Lawrence County, AL
Robert H. Creilly
1814-1856
Robert H. Creilly
B:
1814
Near Belfast, IRL
M:
23 Mar 1841
Moulton, Lawrence County, AL
D:
Feb 1856
Creilly Plantation, Tupelo, MS
George Washington Dandridge
1812-1860
George Washington Dandridge
B:
1812
Virginia, USA
D:
26 Aug 1860
Tupelo, Lee, Mississippi, USA
Elizabeth A Norwood
1816-1853
Elizabeth A Norwood
B:
1816
Alabama, USA
M:
14 Jan 1841
Moulton, Lawrence, Alabama, USA
D:
1853
Pontotoc, Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
Jane T. Dandridge
Abt 1820-1914
Jane T. Dandridge
B:
Abt 1820
D:
1843/1914
Ruben Allen
1818-1905
Ruben Allen
B:
1786/1818
M:
3 Apr 1838
Moulton, Ala
D:
1843/1905
John Terrell Dandridge
Abt 1831-1870
John Terrell Dandridge
B:
Abt 1831
D:
5 Mar 1870
Octavia E. Banhook
1847-1935
Octavia E. Banhook
B:
1824/1847
M:
26 Apr 1864
D:
1869/1935
Jr. Robert Honeyman Dandridge
1832-CHILD
Jr. Robert Honeyman Dandridge
B:
1832
Alabama, USA
D:
CHILD
Margaret Ann Johnson
1840-1929
Margaret Ann Johnson
B:
1816/1840
M:
22 Jul 1854
D:
1859/1929
Adeline Dandridge
Abt 1822-
Adeline Dandridge
B:
Abt 1822
William Wade Smith
Robert Honeyman Dandridge
1784-Bef 1838
Robert Honeyman Dandridge
B:
12 Oct 1784
York County, Virginia, USA
D:
Bef 3 Dec 1838
near Moulton, Lawrence County, AL
Elizabeth Terrell Dandridge
1792-Abt 1846
Elizabeth Terrell Dandridge
B:
7 May 1792
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
M:
6 Dec 1808
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
Abt 1846
near Moulton, Lawrence County, AL
George Washington Dandridge
1787-1794
George Washington Dandridge
B:
3 Feb 1787
D:
27 Sep 1794
Elizabeth Goode James
1815-1840
Elizabeth Goode James
B:
7 Jan 1815
Botetourt County, VA
D:
15 Jun 1840
Huntsville, AL
Samuel Martin
1816-1903
Samuel Martin
B:
1790/1816
M:
28 Sep 1835
D:
1840/1903
Martha Ann James
1805-1899
Martha Ann James
B:
9 Feb 1805
D:
1830/1899
William B. Johnson
1805-1893
William B. Johnson
B:
1779/1805
M:
14 Sep 1824
Madison County, Ala.
D:
1829/1893
William Dandridge James
1803-1804
William Dandridge James
B:
20 Jun 1803
D:
28 Aug 1804
Mary Lavinia James
1808-1856
Mary Lavinia James
B:
1 Jan 1808
D:
28 Jun 1856
Morgan Utz
1811-1897
Morgan Utz
B:
1791/1811
M:
1822/1847
Cumberland County, VA
D:
1825/1897
Richard Henry James
1806-1806
Richard Henry James
B:
15 Sep 1806
D:
15 Sep 1806
Alfred Turpin James
1802-1892
Alfred Turpin James
B:
19 Nov 1802
D:
1803/1892
Archibald Bolling James
1813-1903
Archibald Bolling James
B:
7 Sep 1813
D:
1830/1903
Ann Eliza Harris
1829-1913
Ann Eliza Harris
B:
1809/1829
M:
1830/1863
D:
1830/1913
Marion James
1820-1902
Marion James
B:
1798/1820
D:
1804/1902
Jane Catherine James
1817-1840
Jane Catherine James
B:
11 Aug 1817
D:
6 Jun 1840
Larkin Bradford
1819-1906
Larkin Bradford
B:
1800/1819
M:
22 Jan
D:
1834/1906
Isabella Marion James
1811-1830
Isabella Marion James
B:
16 Oct 1811
D:
23 Feb 1830
Lawrence S. Banks
1811-1898
Lawrence S. Banks
B:
1783/1811
M:
23 Jul 1828
D:
1833/1898
Lucy Ambler James
1816-1816
Lucy Ambler James
B:
1816
D:
1816
Richard Bland James
1820-1885
Richard Bland James
B:
29 May 1820
D:
11 Dec 1885
Sarah Woodson Bransford
1796-1862
Sarah Woodson Bransford
B:
5 Jul 1796
Cumberland County, VA
M:
Abt 1839
D:
20 May 1862
Sarah Ann Howard
1835-1861
Sarah Ann Howard
B:
1816/1835
M:
10 May 1851
D:
1 Jul 1861
Dorothea Ann Dandridge
1779-1821
Dorothea Ann Dandridge
B:
5 Jan 1779
D:
10 Feb 1821
Frederick William James
1781-1825
Frederick William James
B:
1781
M:
29 May 1800
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
Feb 1825
Madison County, AL
Sarah Ann "Sally" Dandridge
1823-Aft 1880
Sarah Ann "Sally" Dandridge
B:
1823
Henrico County, Virginia, USA
D:
Aft 1880
Memphis, Shelby, Tennessee, USA
Charles de la Boulay Fontaine
1817-1871
Charles de la Boulay Fontaine
B:
28 Dec 1817
M:
30 Oct 1850
Pontotoc County, Mississippi, USA
D:
20 Aug 1871
Greenwood Springs, Monroe, Mississippi, USA
Caroline M. Dandridge
Abt 1836-
Caroline M. Dandridge
B:
Abt 1836
Elizabeth B. Dandridge
Abt 1838-
Elizabeth B. Dandridge
B:
Abt 1838
Marsha F. Dandridge
Abt 1840-
Marsha F. Dandridge
B:
Abt 1840
Powhatan B. Dandridge
Abt 1839-
Powhatan B. Dandridge
B:
Abt 1839
Dandridge
Abt 1824-
Dandridge
B:
Abt 1824
Dandridge
Abt 1826-
Dandridge
B:
Abt 1826
Dandridge
Abt 1828-
Dandridge
B:
Abt 1828
Dandridge
Abt 1830-
Dandridge
B:
Abt 1830
Thomas Bolling Dandridge
1789-1842
Thomas Bolling Dandridge
B:
3 Feb 1789
D:
10 May 1842
Pontotoc County, MS
Caroline Matilda Nichols
1803-1897
Caroline Matilda Nichols
B:
1803
Virginia, USA
M:
29 May 1819
Henry County, VA
D:
1825/1897
Martha A. Dandridge
1790-1790
Martha A. Dandridge
B:
21 Jan 1790
D:
22 Jan 1790
John Marshall Dandridge
1799-1889
John Marshall Dandridge
B:
8 May 1799
D:
1800/1889
William Alexander Dandridge
1772-1842
William Alexander Dandridge
B:
30 Aug 1772
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
10 Sep 1842
Henry County, VA
Joanna Stith
1778-Bef 1800
Joanna Stith
B:
1778
New Kent County, Virginia, USA
M:
Bef 1799
D:
Bef Jun 1800
Jr. William Alexander Dandridge
1807-1865
Jr. William Alexander Dandridge
B:
12 May 1807
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
27 Oct 1865
Henry County, VA
Sarah Virginia Nicholds
1820-Aft 1845
Sarah Virginia Nicholds
B:
1796/1820
Hanover or Goochland County, VA
M:
7 Nov 1832
D:
Aft 20 Aug 1845
Henry County, VA
Mary Jane Hamner
1817-1879
Mary Jane Hamner
B:
15 Jan 1817
Brunswick County, VA
M:
1 Jun 1847
D:
Apr 1879
Tate County, MS
Sarah T. Dandridge
1809-1841
Sarah T. Dandridge
B:
30 May 1809
D:
May 1841
William H. Starling
1811-1898
William H. Starling
B:
1785/1811
M:
7 Jan 1831
Henry County, VA
D:
1836/1898
Robert T. Dandridge
1811-1843
Robert T. Dandridge
B:
22 Apr 1811
D:
28 Apr 1843
Sarah S. Pulliam
Abt 1816-1911
Sarah S. Pulliam
B:
Abt 1816
M:
12 Jul 1836
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1853/1911
Nathaniel West Dandridge
1813-1813
Nathaniel West Dandridge
B:
30 Apr 1813
D:
5 May 1813
John Robert Dandridge
1814-1907
John Robert Dandridge
B:
26 May 1814
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
1877/1907
Louisa Virginia Perkins
1845-1935
Louisa Virginia Perkins
B:
1814/1845
Louisa County, VA
M:
Aft 1856
D:
1879/1935
Martha Washington Pulliam
1822-1875
Martha Washington Pulliam
B:
1822
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
M:
6 Jan 1836
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
9 Apr 1875
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
Mary Jane Dandridge
1816-1820
Mary Jane Dandridge
B:
7 Dec 1816
D:
5 Sep 1820
Spottswood B. Dandridge
1820-1828
Spottswood B. Dandridge
B:
7 Feb 1820
D:
25 Jul 1828
Elizabeth B. Dandridge
1801-1804
Elizabeth B. Dandridge
B:
11 Aug 1801
D:
22 Sep 1804
William P. Dandridge
1803-1803
William P. Dandridge
B:
7 Dec 1803
D:
22 Dec 1803
Ann L. Dandridge
1805-1818
Ann L. Dandridge
B:
1 Mar 1805
D:
11 May 1818
Nancy Harris Pullium
1782-1835
Nancy Harris Pullium
B:
23 Mar 1782
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
M:
26 Jun 1800
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
9 May 1835
Henry County, VA
Elizabeth Blair Dandridge
1774-1796
Elizabeth Blair Dandridge
B:
21 Apr 1774
D:
1 Apr 1796
William Alexander Dandridge
1750-1801
William Alexander Dandridge
B:
6 Apr 1750
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
1801
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
Anne Bolling
1752-Aft 1802
Anne Bolling
B:
7 Feb 1751/52
Chesterfield County, VA
M:
21 Apr 1770
Cobbs, Chesterfield County, VA
D:
Aft Aug 1802
Jr. Adam Stephen Dandridge
1814-1890
Jr. Adam Stephen Dandridge
B:
13 Dec 1814
D:
Jan 1890
Serena Catherine Pendleton
1816-1889
Serena Catherine Pendleton
B:
9 Jun 1816
M:
21 Feb 1837
D:
2 Sep 1889
Philip Pendleton Dandridge
1817-1881
Philip Pendleton Dandridge
B:
2 Oct 1817
D:
28 Oct 1881
Winchester, Frederick, Virginia, USA
Mary Elizabeth Taylor
1824-1909
Mary Elizabeth Taylor
B:
20 Apr 1824
Ft Snelling, MN
M:
11 Feb 1856
D:
25 Jul 1909
Winchester, VA
Caroline FitzHugh Goldsborough
1820-1854
Caroline FitzHugh Goldsborough
B:
1820
Maryland
M:
16 May 1839
Jefferson, Alexandria, Virginia, USA
D:
1854
Jefferson, Alexandria, Virginia, USA
Ann Spotswood Dandridge
1806-INFANT
Ann Spotswood Dandridge
B:
19 Oct 1806
D:
INFANT
Ann Spotswood Dandridge
1813-1907
Ann Spotswood Dandridge
B:
18 Jun 1813
D:
1827/1907
Thomas Elie Buchanan
1813-1889
Thomas Elie Buchanan
B:
18 Jun 1813
M:
1827/1860
D:
1889
Sarah Stephena Dandridge
1811-1846
Sarah Stephena Dandridge
B:
7 Nov 1811
D:
25 Oct 1846
Anthony (Arthur) Kennedy
1813-1900
Anthony (Arthur) Kennedy
B:
1786/1813
of Baltimore
M:
11 Oct 1832
D:
1837/1900
Alexander Spotswood Dandridge
1819-1889
Alexander Spotswood Dandridge
B:
19 Nov 1819
D:
29 Apr 1889
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Martha Elizabeth Pendleton
1823-1882
Martha Elizabeth Pendleton
B:
30 Dec 1823
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
M:
4 May 1843
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
D:
24 Feb 1882
Adam Stephen Dandridge
1782-1821
Adam Stephen Dandridge
B:
5 Dec 1782
Martinsburg, Berkeley County, WV
D:
20 Nov 1821
Sarah Pendleton
1785-1855
Sarah Pendleton
B:
18 Jun 1785
Martinsburg, Berkeley County, WV
M:
21 Jan 1805
Martinsburg, Berkeley County, WV
D:
13 Mar 1855
Alexander Spotswood Dandridge
1753-1785
Alexander Spotswood Dandridge
B:
1 Aug 1753
Elsing Green, King William County, VA
D:
Apr 1785
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
Anne Stephen
"The Bower", Leetown, Jefferson Co., WV-1834
Anne Stephen
B:
"The Bower", Leetown, Jefferson Co., WV
M:
Abt 1780
D:
1834
Dolly Dandridge
1803-1887
Dolly Dandridge
B:
1778/1803
D:
1784/1887
Jr. John W. Dandridge
1799-1883
Jr. John W. Dandridge
B:
1778/1799
D:
1818/1883
Lucy M. H. Sharp
1795-1885
Lucy M. H. Sharp
B:
1768/1795
M:
13 Jul 1812
Chesterfield County, VA
D:
1817/1885
She Married a John W Dandridge This Date- Not Sure This Is Right John!
Susanna Dandridge
1793-1883
Susanna Dandridge
B:
1777/1793
D:
1819/1883
Lewis Davis
1794-1881
Lewis Davis
B:
1762/1794
M:
15 Feb 1814
Albemarle County, Virginia, USA
D:
1819/1881
David Darrington
1784-1871
David Darrington
B:
1752/1784
M:
18 Apr 1804
Richmond, Virginia, USA
D:
1809/1871
Alexander Dandridge
1803-1884
Alexander Dandridge
B:
1778/1803
D:
1785/1884
Elizabeth Dandridge
1800-1887
Elizabeth Dandridge
B:
1778/1800
D:
1818/1887
Samuel Hawkins
1793-1880
Samuel Hawkins
B:
1761/1793
M:
16 Aug 1813
Richmond, Virginia, USA
D:
1818/1880
Santa Maria Elizabeth Booth Dandridge
1824-1853
Santa Maria Elizabeth Booth Dandridge
B:
15 Jul 1824
Virginia, USA
D:
5 Feb 1853
Alabama, USA
James Gaston Robinson
1823-1909
James Gaston Robinson
B:
1793/1823
Chesterfield County, VA
M:
13 Jul 1841
D:
1850/1909
William H. Dandridge
Abt 1802-Bef 1868
William H. Dandridge
B:
Abt 1802
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
Bef 16 Mar 1868
Gainsville, AL
Santa Maria
Abt 1800-1824
Santa Maria
B:
Abt 1800
Virginia, USA
M:
Abt 1823
D:
18 Jul 1824
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Mary E. Dandridge
Abt 1844-1938
Mary E. Dandridge
B:
Abt 1844
D:
1845/1938
John S. Dandridge
Abt 1846-1936
John S. Dandridge
B:
Abt 1846
D:
1847/1936
Fanny R. Dandridge
Abt 1850-1944
Fanny R. Dandridge
B:
Abt 1850
D:
1851/1944
William West Dandridge
Abt 1851-1941
William West Dandridge
B:
Abt 1851
D:
1852/1941
Lucy B. Dandridge
Abt 1855-1949
Lucy B. Dandridge
B:
Abt 1855
D:
1856/1949
Julian N. Dandridge
1856-1914
Julian N. Dandridge
B:
7 Aug 1856
D:
17 Apr 1914
Lee Dandridge
Abt 1860-1950
Lee Dandridge
B:
Abt 1860
D:
1861/1950
Elizabeth Bullock Mosley
1821-1916
Elizabeth Bullock Mosley
B:
1821
North Carolina, USA
M:
21 Feb 1841
Alabama, USA
D:
1862/1916
Ella H. Dandridge
1825-1919
Ella H. Dandridge
B:
1825
D:
1849/1919
Frederick D. Bullock
1825-1912
Frederick D. Bullock
B:
1798/1825
M:
12 Nov 1843
D:
1848/1912
Maria L. Jones
1810-Bef 1842
Maria L. Jones
B:
1784/1810
M:
9 Mar 1825
Lancaster County, VA
D:
Bef 1842
Virginia, USA
Fanny Richards Dandridge
1792-1881
Fanny Richards Dandridge
B:
1777/1792
D:
1809/1881
Basil Brown
1783-1870
Basil Brown
B:
1751/1783
M:
22 Dec 1803
Richmond, Virginia, USA
D:
1808/1870
John Dandridge
1756-1804
John Dandridge
B:
15 Apr 1756
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
20 Jul 1804
Westham, Henrico County, VA
Elizabeth Booth
Abt 1764-Aft 1857
Elizabeth Booth
B:
Abt 1764
Henrico County, Virginia, USA
M:
23 Feb 1782
Westham, Henrico County, VA
D:
Aft 12 Jun 1857
Goode
1771-1856
Goode
B:
1752/1771
M:
1773/1797
D:
1773/1856
Patrick Henry Fontaine
1813-1845
Patrick Henry Fontaine
B:
18 May 1813
Martinsville, VA
D:
3 Nov 1845
Martinsville, VA
Sarah Miller Cole
1815-1892
Sarah Miller Cole
B:
14 Feb 1815
Martinsville, VA
M:
25 Sep 1832
Henry County, VA
D:
2 Mar 1892
Martinsville, VA
Anne Fontaine
1838-1918
Anne Fontaine
B:
1810/1838
D:
1807/1918
William Spotswood Fontaine
1810-1882
William Spotswood Fontaine
B:
7 Nov 1810
Yellow House, Hanover County, VA
D:
1882
Sarah Shelton Aylett
1811-1875
Sarah Shelton Aylett
B:
24 Jun 1811
King William County, Virginia, USA
M:
5 Jul 1832
King William County, Virginia, USA
D:
5 Mar 1875
Reidsville, NC
Elizabeth Henry Aylett
1798-1818
Elizabeth Henry Aylett
B:
Nov 1798
D:
14 Nov 1818
Sarah Ann Fontaine
1815-1909
Sarah Ann Fontaine
B:
5 Nov 1815
Virginia, USA
D:
9 Feb 1909
Edmund Burwell Redd
1808-1850
Edmund Burwell Redd
B:
4 Jun 1808
Bellevue, Henry County, VA
M:
11 Sep 1831
D:
10 Aug 1850
Woodlawn, Henry County, VA
Martha Hale Dandridge
1795-1875
Martha Hale Dandridge
B:
23 Sep 1795
Virginia, USA
D:
7 Apr 1875
Martinsville, VA
William Winston Fontaine
1786-1816
William Winston Fontaine
B:
25 Nov 1786
M:
16 Jan 1810
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1816
Martinsville, Virginia, USA
William Perkins
1785-1849
William Perkins
B:
21 Jul 1785
Goochland, Goochland, Virginia, USA
M:
13 Mar 1830
Henry County, Virginia, USA
D:
8 Nov 1849
Martinsville, Virginia, USA
Watson N. Dandridge
1798-1882
Watson N. Dandridge
B:
1778/1798
D:
1816/1882
Sarah Elizabeth Moore
1856-1937
Sarah Elizabeth Moore
B:
1773/1856
M:
16 Jan 1810
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1830/1937
Mary Dandridge
1808-1891
Mary Dandridge
B:
1783/1808
D:
1799/1891
Ellis
1806-1886
Ellis
B:
1773/1806
M:
1799/1842
D:
1799/1886
Sarah Dandridge Garth
1825-1908
Sarah Dandridge Garth
B:
20 May 1825
D:
9 Feb 1908
Alabama, USA
Charles F. M. Dancy
1828-1914
Charles F. M. Dancy
B:
1808/1828
M:
1839/1872
D:
1842/1914
Unity Dandridge
Abt 1799-1823
Unity Dandridge
B:
Abt 1799
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
24 Oct 1823
Morgan County, AL
Jesse Winston Garth
1788-1867
Jesse Winston Garth
B:
17 Oct 1788
Albemarle County, Virginia, USA
M:
1811/1822
D:
8 Sep 1867
Morgan County, AL
Jr. Nathaniel West Dandridge
1762-
Jr. Nathaniel West Dandridge
B:
26 Oct 1762
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
Sarah Watson
1758-1814
Sarah Watson
B:
1758
M:
3 Aug 1779
D:
1814
Jane Smith Payne
1784-1878
Jane Smith Payne
B:
1784
D:
1798/1878
Tamerlain W. Davies
1787-1873
Tamerlain W. Davies
B:
1767/1787
M:
1798/1831
D:
1801/1873
Walter Tazewell Payne
1826-1923
Walter Tazewell Payne
B:
14 Nov 1826
D:
1 Jun 1923
Elizabeth Kimbrough Ligon
1827-1893
Elizabeth Kimbrough Ligon
B:
6 Jun 1827
M:
10 Dec 1851
D:
14 Mar 1893
Elizabeth S. Payne
1829-1923
Elizabeth S. Payne
B:
3 May 1829
D:
1843/1923
Robert W. Nowlin
1832-1918
Robert W. Nowlin
B:
1812/1832
M:
1843/1876
D:
1846/1918
Creed Clark
1832-1918
Creed Clark
B:
1812/1832
M:
1843/1876
D:
1846/1918
Edward S. Payne
1831-1921
Edward S. Payne
B:
11 Jun 1831
D:
1832/1921
Martha Harriette Payne
1836-1930
Martha Harriette Payne
B:
2 Apr 1836
D:
1850/1930
Marco B. Carter
1839-1925
Marco B. Carter
B:
1819/1839
M:
1850/1883
D:
1853/1925
Blanche T. Payne
1837-1925
Blanche T. Payne
B:
1809/1837
D:
1860/1925
Robert W. Withers
1835-1922
Robert W. Withers
B:
1803/1835
M:
19 Dec 1855
D:
1860/1922
Robert G. Payne
1810-1901
Robert G. Payne
B:
21 Aug 1810
D:
1844/1901
Sarah P. Miller
1822-1911
Sarah P. Miller
B:
1801/1822
M:
24 Dec 1839
D:
1844/1911
Mary Clementine Payne
1812-1906
Mary Clementine Payne
B:
23 Dec 1812
D:
1826/1906
Francis W. Scott
1815-1901
Francis W. Scott
B:
1795/1815
M:
1826/1859
D:
1829/1901
John W. Payne
1814-1905
John W. Payne
B:
30 Nov 1814
D:
1841/1905
Sarah Ann Poindexter
1822-1910
Sarah Ann Poindexter
B:
1798/1822
M:
9 Sep 1835
D:
1841/1910
Amanda V. Payne
1815-1909
Amanda V. Payne
B:
14 Nov 1815
D:
1839/1909
George Yuille
1815-1902
George Yuille
B:
1788/1815
M:
22 Nov 1833
D:
1838/1902
Ann M. Payne
1818-1912
Ann M. Payne
B:
28 Feb 1818
D:
1832/1912
John C. Elliott
1812-
John C. Elliott
B:
1812
M:
1837
Campbell County, VA
Philip W. Payne
1821-1912
Philip W. Payne
B:
11 Dec 1821
D:
1856/1912
Julia A. Ogden
1834-1923
Julia A. Ogden
B:
1812/1834
M:
19 May 1851
D:
1856/1923
Susan E. Payne
1824-1918
Susan E. Payne
B:
12 Apr 1824
D:
1838/1918
Jessee Hargrave
1827-1913
Jessee Hargrave
B:
1807/1827
M:
1838/1871
D:
1841/1913
John Smith Payne
1786-1878
John Smith Payne
B:
26 Jun 1786
D:
1839/1878
Susan Elwood Scott
1794-1862
Susan Elwood Scott
B:
21 Mar 1794
M:
9 Jun 1809
D:
27 May 1862
Susan E. N. Clark
Abt 1812-1889
Susan E. N. Clark
B:
Abt Mar 1812
M:
Aft 1836
D:
12 Sep 1889
Elizabeth S. Payne
1788-1882
Elizabeth S. Payne
B:
1788
D:
1802/1882
William Syme Cabell
1791-1877
William Syme Cabell
B:
1771/1791
M:
1802/1835
D:
1805/1877
Nathaniel West Payne
1790-1881
Nathaniel West Payne
B:
1790
D:
1818/1881
Catherine W. Alexander
1798-1887
Catherine W. Alexander
B:
1774/1798
M:
1812
D:
1817/1887
Mary C. Payne
1792-1808
Mary C. Payne
B:
1792
D:
1808
Philip Matthews Payne
1794-1886
Philip Matthews Payne
B:
1794
D:
1837/1886
Elizabeth Cobbs
1810-1894
Elizabeth Cobbs
B:
1790/1810
M:
1811/1844
D:
1811/1894
Catherine Mitchell Payne
1840-1928
Catherine Mitchell Payne
B:
1815/1840
D:
1861/1928
Ferdinan Perrow
1836-1923
Ferdinan Perrow
B:
1804/1836
M:
23 Dec 1856
D:
1861/1923
Mary E. Mitchell
1815-1903
Mary E. Mitchell
B:
1789/1815
M:
23 Jan 1832
D:
1837/1903
Baldwin Matthews Payne
1796-1887
Baldwin Matthews Payne
B:
11 Dec 1796
D:
1832/1887
Catherine Thompson Coles
1795-
Catherine Thompson Coles
B:
10 Feb 1795
M:
1827
Ann T. Payne
1799-1893
Ann T. Payne
B:
1799
D:
1813/1893
Jeremiah Pannill
1802-1888
Jeremiah Pannill
B:
1782/1802
M:
1813/1846
D:
1816/1888
Eveline Washington Payne
1801-1895
Eveline Washington Payne
B:
1801
D:
1815/1895
Edward Ball Withers
1804-1890
Edward Ball Withers
B:
1784/1804
M:
1815/1848
D:
1818/1890
Camilla West Payne
1803-1897
Camilla West Payne
B:
1803
D:
1817/1897
Samuel Scott
1806-1892
Samuel Scott
B:
1786/1806
M:
1817/1850
D:
1820/1892
Elvira Henry Payne
1805-1806
Elvira Henry Payne
B:
1805
D:
1806
Louisa Woodson Payne
1807-1901
Louisa Woodson Payne
B:
11 Oct 1807
D:
1821/1901
John Coles
1799-
John Coles
B:
26 Apr 1799
Clarissa Aylette Payne
1809-1903
Clarissa Aylette Payne
B:
1809
D:
1823/1903
Robert Wyatt
1812-1898
Robert Wyatt
B:
1792/1812
M:
1823/1856
D:
1826/1898
Elizabeth Dandridge
1764-1833
Elizabeth Dandridge
B:
12 Sep 1764
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
26 Apr 1833
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
Philip Payne
1760-1840
Philip Payne
B:
29 Mar 1760
M:
13 Nov 1783
D:
7 Jul 1840
Sarah Elizabeth Moore
1856-1937
Sarah Elizabeth Moore
B:
1773/1856
D:
1830/1937
Albert M. Gurley
1854-1931
Albert M. Gurley
B:
1766/1854
M:
1792/1886
D:
1798/1931
Watson N. Dandridge
1798-1882
Watson N. Dandridge
B:
1778/1798
M:
16 Jan 1810
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1816/1882
Jr. John Spotswood Moore
Bef 1810-1900
Jr. John Spotswood Moore
B:
Bef 1810
D:
1827/1900
Mary Virginia Murray
1826-1910
Mary Virginia Murray
B:
1806/1826
M:
1827/1860
D:
1827/1910
Anne Catherine Moore
Thompson (Thomas) W. Pulliam
Anna Catharina Dandridge
1767-
Anna Catharina Dandridge
B:
27 Jul 1767
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
John Spotswood Moore
Abt 1752-Abt 1810
John Spotswood Moore
B:
Abt 1752
King William County, Virginia, USA
M:
Aft Sep 1782
D:
Abt 1810
Mary Claiborne Dandridge
1772-1847
Mary Claiborne Dandridge
B:
14 Jan 1772
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
26 Jul 1847
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
George Woodson Payne
1767-1858
George Woodson Payne
B:
9 Oct 1767
M:
Aft Sep 1782
D:
1788/1858
II Tarleton Fleming
1795-1859
II Tarleton Fleming
B:
12 Aug 1795
"Mannsville", Goochland, Virginia, USA
D:
27 Jul 1859
Mannsville, Rock Castle, Goochland, Virginia, USA
Rebecca Elizabeth Coles
1802-1872
Rebecca Elizabeth Coles
B:
23 Apr 1802
"Woodville", Albemarle County, Virginia, USA
M:
30 Oct 1826
Albemarle County, Virginia, USA
D:
21 May 1872
Goochland, Goochland, Virginia, USA
Martha Dandridge Fleming
1793-1823
Martha Dandridge Fleming
B:
5 Oct 1793
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1823
Peter Cotton
1797-1884
Peter Cotton
B:
1765/1797
Richmond, Virginia, USA
M:
1817
D:
1822/1884
Mary Page Fleming
1797-1894
Mary Page Fleming
B:
23 Nov 1797
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1894
Ann Spotswood Fleming
1790-1794
Ann Spotswood Fleming
B:
1790
D:
1794
Anne Spotswood "Nancy" Payne
1772-1813
Anne Spotswood "Nancy" Payne
B:
19 Apr 1772
St James Northan, Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
23 May 1813
Goochland, Goochland, Virginia, USA
Thomas Mann Randolph Fleming
1767-1801
Thomas Mann Randolph Fleming
B:
12 Feb 1767
St James Northan Parish, Goochland County, Virginia, USA
M:
11 Apr 1791
Goochland, Goochland, Virginia, USA
D:
21 Feb 1801
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
Jr. Archer Payne
1775-1865
Jr. Archer Payne
B:
29 Nov 1775
D:
1776/1865
Archer Strother
1814-1895
Archer Strother
B:
1791/1814
D:
1811/1895
Fay
1822-1904
Fay
B:
1791/1822
M:
1811/1854
D:
1811/1904
Martha Strother
1814-1898
Martha Strother
B:
1791/1814
D:
1796/1898
Martha Payne
1773-1867
Martha Payne
B:
6 Nov 1773
D:
1787/1867
Jeremiah Strother
1776-1863
Jeremiah Strother
B:
1750/1776
M:
21 Feb 1796
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1801/1863
Powhatan Polling Bolling
Abt 1800-Aft 1840
Powhatan Polling Bolling
B:
Abt 1800
D:
Aft 1840
Arminda R. Payne
1816-1904
Arminda R. Payne
B:
1790/1816
M:
Aft 27 May 1823
D:
1840/1904
Dorothea Dandridge Payne
1777-1871
Dorothea Dandridge Payne
B:
10 Jul 1777
D:
1800/1871
Edward Bolling
1772-1835
Edward Bolling
B:
17 Sep 1772
M:
10 Mar 1794
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1835
Jane Spotswood Payne
1780-1807
Jane Spotswood Payne
B:
20 Oct 1780
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
27 Feb 1807
Virginia, USA
Robert Bolling
Abt 1771-
Robert Bolling
B:
Abt 1771
M:
23 May 1796
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
Jane Elvira Ferguson
1806-1888
Jane Elvira Ferguson
B:
6 Apr 1806
D:
8 Sep 1888
Peachy R. Grattan
1801-1881
Peachy R. Grattan
B:
7 Nov 1801
M:
1827
D:
8 Sep 1881
Robert Bolling Ferguson
Jr. James Boswell Ferguson
1781-1858
Jr. James Boswell Ferguson
B:
1781
M:
Aft 1801
D:
3 Sep 1858
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
Charlotte Bryce Payne
1829-1915
Charlotte Bryce Payne
B:
9 Jan 1829
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
27 Oct 1915
Bristol, VA
John Hastings Winston
1829-1917
John Hastings Winston
B:
1803/1829
Louisa County, VA
M:
21 Dec 1848
D:
1853/1917
Harriett Jane Payne
1831-1876
Harriett Jane Payne
B:
11 Feb 1831
D:
1876
William Steptoe
1847-1931
William Steptoe
B:
1815/1847
M:
1867
D:
1872/1931
Lilias James Payne
1824-1918
Lilias James Payne
B:
6 Dec 1824
D:
1825/1918
William Michel Payne
1828-1898
William Michel Payne
B:
15 Feb 1828
D:
31 Oct 1898
Kingston, Lenoir County, NC
Frances A. Mitchell
1841-1930
Frances A. Mitchell
B:
1817/1841
M:
2 Dec 1852
D:
1873/1930
James Ferguson Payne
1814-1904
James Ferguson Payne
B:
10 Sep 1814
D:
1831/1904
Frances Dudley
1830-1914
Frances Dudley
B:
1810/1830
M:
1831/1864
D:
1831/1914
Martha Dandridge Payne
1820-1914
Martha Dandridge Payne
B:
20 Apr 1820
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1838/1914
Isaac Vandeventer
1823-1909
Isaac Vandeventer
B:
1803/1823
M:
1834/1867
D:
1838/1909
Ann Bryce Payne
1822-1907
Ann Bryce Payne
B:
3 May 1822
D:
12 Dec 1907
Henry Russell Smith
1834-1918
Henry Russell Smith
B:
1803/1834
M:
30 May 1849
D:
1862/1918
Robert Spotswood Payne
1809-1884
Robert Spotswood Payne
B:
15 Jan 1809
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
28 Sep 1884
Lynchburg, Campbell, Virginia, USA
Frances Ann Russell Meem
1819-1870
Frances Ann Russell Meem
B:
2 Apr 1819
Abingdon, Washington, Virginia, USA
M:
30 Jan 1844
D:
17 May 1870
Lynchburg, Campbell, Virginia, USA
George Woodson Payne
1810-1870
George Woodson Payne
B:
29 Dec 1810
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
Jan 1870
Louisa County, VA
Anne Elizabeth Dabney
1814-1908
Anne Elizabeth Dabney
B:
23 Sep 1814
M:
15 Oct 1834
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1839/1908
David Bryce Payne
1812-1888
David Bryce Payne
B:
10 Aug 1812
D:
1888
Helen James
1828-1912
Helen James
B:
1808/1828
M:
1829/1862
D:
1833/1912
Archer Alexander Payne
1805-1826
Archer Alexander Payne
B:
28 Jul 1805
D:
20 Jul 1826
Alexander Spotswood Payne
1780-1859
Alexander Spotswood Payne
B:
20 Oct 1780
D:
1859
Charlotte Bryce
1796-1870
Charlotte Bryce
B:
15 Jun 1796
M:
6 Sep 1804
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1870
Mary Jane Payne
James Alexander Turner
1807-1872
James Alexander Turner
B:
15 Aug 1807
Raleigh, Wake County, NC
D:
19 Sep 1872
Atlanta, Fulton County, GA
John Robert Dandridge Payne
1770-
John Robert Dandridge Payne
B:
20 Nov 1770
St James Northam Par., Goochland County, VA
D:
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Susan Bryce
Susan Bryce
M:
9 May 1810
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
Edward Bolling
Abt 1793-1855
Edward Bolling
B:
Abt 1793
D:
1855
Anne Cralle
1829-1909
Anne Cralle
B:
1786/1829
M:
1807/1850
D:
1807/1909
Alexander Bolling
1824-1878
Alexander Bolling
B:
1785/1824
D:
1878
Susan Gray
1830-1909
Susan Gray
B:
1786/1830
M:
1807/1858
D:
1807/1909
Jefferson Bolling
1824-1902
Jefferson Bolling
B:
1785/1824
D:
1797/1902
Catherine Bolling
1824-1905
Catherine Bolling
B:
1785/1824
D:
1796/1905
Pocahontas R. Bolling
Abt 1810-
Pocahontas R. Bolling
B:
Abt 1810
Red Oak, Charlotte County, VA
William G. White
Est 1822-Est 1900
William G. White
B:
Est 1778/1822
M:
Est 1803/1856
D:
Est 1803/1900
Peter J. Hill
1847-1934
Peter J. Hill
B:
1815/1847
M:
10 Oct 1867
D:
1872/1934
Jr. Archibald Bolling
1806-1860
Jr. Archibald Bolling
B:
1806
D:
1860
Bedford County, VA
Anne E. Wiggington
1818-1906
Anne E. Wiggington
B:
1795/1818
Bedford County, VA
M:
15 May 1835
D:
1840/1906
Wytheville, Wythe, Virginia, USA
Catherine Payne
Abt 1780-
Catherine Payne
B:
Abt 1780
Archibald Bolling
Abt 1770-1829
Archibald Bolling
B:
Abt 1770
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
M:
5 Nov 1801
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1829
America Payne
1786-1880
America Payne
B:
5 Nov 1786
D:
1787/1880
Elizabeth Payne
1782-1876
Elizabeth Payne
B:
29 Oct 1782
D:
1783/1876
Martha Dandridge
1748-1791
Martha Dandridge
B:
20 Sep 1748
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
28 Sep 1791
Virginia, USA
Archibald Payne
1748-
Archibald Payne
B:
1748
M:
20 Nov 1770
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
Nathaniel West Dandridge
1729-1786
Nathaniel West Dandridge
B:
7 Sep 1729
Elsing Green, King William County, VA
D:
16 Jan 1786
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
Dorothea Spotswood
1733-1778
Dorothea Spotswood
B:
1733
Fredericksburg, VA
M:
18 Jun 1747
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
D:
25 Sep 1778
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
Jane Pollard
1744-1821
Jane Pollard
B:
25 May 1744
Series, Goochland County, VA
M:
3 Aug 1779
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
13 Apr 1821
Philip Claiborne
1763-1844
Philip Claiborne
B:
1740/1763
D:
1745/1844
John Dandridge Watkins
1797-1875
John Dandridge Watkins
B:
1762/1797
D:
1771/1875
Elizabeth Watkins
1797-1878
Elizabeth Watkins
B:
1762/1797
D:
1770/1878
Ann Dandridge Watkins
1797-1878
Ann Dandridge Watkins
B:
1762/1797
D:
1770/1878
Betty Claiborne
1763-1847
Betty Claiborne
B:
1740/1763
D:
1762/1847
Esq. John Watkins
Abt 1732-1785
Esq. John Watkins
B:
Abt 1732
M:
1756/1798
D:
10 Mar 1785
III William Langborne
1798-1876
III William Langborne
B:
1651/1798
D:
1669/1876
At Age 23; Unmarried, No Issue Last of His Line in VA
Langborne
1798-1879
Langborne
B:
1651/1798
D:
1668/1879
o Issue
Elizabeth Dandridge Claiborne
1800-1802
Elizabeth Dandridge Claiborne
B:
1685/1800
D:
1802
Jr. William Langborne
1764-1814
Jr. William Langborne
B:
1622/1764
M:
1651/1799
D:
1814
of King William County, VA
William Dandridge Claiborne
1763-1844
William Dandridge Claiborne
B:
1740/1763
D:
1763/1844
Anne Dandridge
1783-1867
Anne Dandridge
B:
1759/1783
M:
1763/1811
D:
1775/1867
Philadelphia Claiborne
1758-1846
Philadelphia Claiborne
B:
1739/1758
D:
1776/1846
John Carter
1751-1838
John Carter
B:
1719/1751
M:
1771
D:
1776/1838
Jr. Thomas Fox
1757-1839
Jr. Thomas Fox
B:
1729/1757
M:
1755/1796
D:
1755/1839
Elizabeth Dandridge
Abt 1722-1816
Elizabeth Dandridge
B:
Abt 1722
D:
1740/1816
Philip Whitehead Claiborne
1725-1771
Philip Whitehead Claiborne
B:
1705/1725
M:
1736/1762
D:
5 Dec 1771
King William County
Anna Dandridge
Abt 1723-1781
Anna Dandridge
B:
Abt 1723
D:
15 Dec 1781
Spotsylvania County, Virginia, USA
Thomas Dansie
1726-1812
Thomas Dansie
B:
1706/1726
M:
1737/1766
D:
1740/1812
Davey
1726-1812
Davey
B:
1706/1726
M:
1737/1770
D:
1740/1812
Sarah Shelton Aylett
1811-1875
Sarah Shelton Aylett
B:
24 Jun 1811
King William County, Virginia, USA
D:
5 Mar 1875
Reidsville, NC
William Spotswood Fontaine
1810-1882
William Spotswood Fontaine
B:
7 Nov 1810
Yellow House, Hanover County, VA
M:
5 Jul 1832
King William County, Virginia, USA
D:
1882
Mary Macon Aylett
1793-1836
Mary Macon Aylett
B:
5 Dec 1793
Fairfield, King William, Virginia, USA
D:
6 Oct 1836
Caroline County, Virginia, USA
Philip FitzHugh
1790-1836
Philip FitzHugh
B:
1790
Caroline County, Virginia, USA
M:
1803/1846
D:
21 Dec 1836
Caroline County, Virginia, USA
Jr. Philip Aylett
1791-1883
Jr. Philip Aylett
B:
7 Dec 1791
D:
1835/1883
Judith Page Waller
1811-1898
Judith Page Waller
B:
1786/1811
M:
1823
D:
1836/1898
William Aylett
1807-1829
William Aylett
B:
1807
D:
11 Feb 1829
Patrick Henry Aylett
1808-1829
Patrick Henry Aylett
B:
Jun 1808
D:
28 Jan 1829
at U Va in Charlottesville, VA
Martha Dandridge Aylett
1801-1833
Martha Dandridge Aylett
B:
5 Apr 1801
D:
1833
Ayletts Warehouse, VA
Silas M. Duncan
1788-1834
Silas M. Duncan
B:
1788
Rockaway, Morris County, NJ
M:
3 Feb 1831
D:
14 Sep 1834
White Sulpher Springs, Greenbriar County, WV
Anna Henry Aylett
1803-1828
Anna Henry Aylett
B:
1803
D:
2 Jan 1828
Thomas Moore
1809-1889
Thomas Moore
B:
1777/1809
M:
1803/1846
D:
1809/1889
Elizabeth Henry Aylett
1798-1818
Elizabeth Henry Aylett
B:
Nov 1798
D:
14 Nov 1818
William Spotswood Fontaine
1810-1882
William Spotswood Fontaine
B:
7 Nov 1810
Yellow House, Hanover County, VA
D:
1882
Louisa Fontaine Aylett
1805-1822
Louisa Fontaine Aylett
B:
Mar 1805
D:
19 Aug 1822
Patrick Henry Aylett
1789-1799
Patrick Henry Aylett
B:
7 Dec 1789
D:
18 Nov 1799
Philip Aylett
1767-1831
Philip Aylett
B:
12 Mar 1767
of "Montville", King William County, VA
D:
11 Sep 1831
Elizabeth Henry
1769-1842
Elizabeth Henry
B:
23 Apr 1769
Fork, Hanover County, VA
M:
12 Oct 1786
Virginia, USA
D:
24 Sep 1842
William Aylett
1781-1864
William Aylett
B:
1761/1781
D:
1767/1864
Ann Dandridge Aylett
1778-1818
Ann Dandridge Aylett
B:
1778
D:
1818
Andrew Alexander
1768-1844
Andrew Alexander
B:
1768
M:
1790/1812
D:
1844
Mildred Walker Moore
1811-1894
Mildred Walker Moore
B:
1785/1811
D:
1791/1894
Elizabeth Aylett
Abt 1769-1863
Elizabeth Aylett
B:
Abt 1769
D:
1793/1863
Blount County, TN
Alexander Spotswood Moore
1763-1854
Alexander Spotswood Moore
B:
1763
M:
19 Jun 1787
D:
1793/1854
Charles City County, VA
William Aylett
1742-1781
William Aylett
B:
1742
D:
12 Apr 1781
Yorktown, York County, VA
Mary Macon
Aft 1742-1837
Mary Macon
B:
Aft 1742
M:
1766
D:
1781/1837
William Aylett
1774-1777
William Aylett
B:
15 Jun 1774
D:
29 Aug 1777
John Aylett
1776-1777
John Aylett
B:
17 Feb 1776
D:
24 Aug 1777
John Aylett
1748-1776
John Aylett
B:
1748
D:
7 Feb 1776
New Kent County, Virginia, USA
Elizabeth Dandridge
1749-1776
Elizabeth Dandridge
B:
25 May 1749
New Kent County, Virginia, USA
M:
10 Apr 1773
D:
1776
Unity Aylett
1740-
Unity Aylett
B:
1740
King William County, Virginia, USA
Anne Aylett
1744-
Anne Aylett
B:
1744
Martha Dandridge
Abt 1721-1747
Martha Dandridge
B:
Abt 1721
Elsing Green, King William County, VA
D:
25 Apr 1747
Philip Aylett
1720-1790
Philip Aylett
B:
1720
M:
1739
D:
1790
Mary Dandridge
1725-1798
Mary Dandridge
B:
1725
D:
1798
John Campbell
1738-1823
John Campbell
B:
1708/1738
Prob London, England
M:
Aft 1758
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1763/1823
Elizabeth Jane Spotswood
1777-1777
Elizabeth Jane Spotswood
B:
16 May 1777
D:
20 Oct 1777
Elizabeth Butler Spotswood
1781-1805
Elizabeth Butler Spotswood
B:
12 Sep 1781
D:
27 Jun 1805
Mann Page
1777-1810
Mann Page
B:
1777
D:
1810
Mary Randolph Spotswood
1775-1803
Mary Randolph Spotswood
B:
29 Jun 1775
D:
16 Jan 1803
Francis Taliaferro Brooke
1771-1858
Francis Taliaferro Brooke
B:
1739/1771
M:
1791
D:
1796/1858
Anne Washington Burwell Spotswood
1779-1822
Anne Washington Burwell Spotswood
B:
18 Sep 1779
Westmoreland County, VA
D:
Dec 1822
Baldwin Taliaferro
1776-Aft 1840
Baldwin Taliaferro
B:
27 Apr 1776
M:
14 Mar 1797
D:
Aft 1840
Henrietta Brayne Spotswood
1786-1860
Henrietta Brayne Spotswood
B:
29 Aug 1786
Spotsylvania County, Virginia, USA
D:
10 Aug 1860
Taliaferro
1778-1864
Taliaferro
B:
1758/1778
M:
1789/1822
D:
1792/1864
Bushrod Washington
1785-1830
Bushrod Washington
B:
4 Apr 1785
M:
14 Aug 1806
D:
1830
Buried at Mt Vernon
Martha Ann Maria Spotswood
1790-1826
Martha Ann Maria Spotswood
B:
29 Sep 1790
D:
21 Sep 1826
John Augustine Spotswood
1771-1806
John Augustine Spotswood
B:
7 Jun 1771
D:
16 Apr 1806
William Augustine Washington Spotswood
1806-1891
William Augustine Washington Spotswood
B:
2 Oct 1806
D:
7 Sep 1891
Charles Fenton Mercer Spotswood
1813-1892
Charles Fenton Mercer Spotswood
B:
22 Feb 1813
D:
6 Aug 1892
George Augustine Washington Spotswood
1783-1844
George Augustine Washington Spotswood
B:
5 Jan 1783
D:
24 Nov 1844
Lucy Spotswood
1783-1866
Lucy Spotswood
B:
21 Jul 1783
M:
1805
D:
1866
William Lawrence McCarty Spotswood
1791-1871
William Lawrence McCarty Spotswood
B:
7 Oct 1791
D:
1871
Catherine Ann Jones
Bef 1800-Abt 1835
Catherine Ann Jones
B:
Bef 1800
M:
3 Aug 1822
D:
Abt 1835
Alexander Eilliott Spotswood
1769-1842
Alexander Eilliott Spotswood
B:
1 Dec 1769
D:
1842
William Lafayette Spotswood
1786-1786
William Lafayette Spotswood
B:
29 Aug 1786
D:
30 Aug 1786
Ann Spotswood
1773-1774
Ann Spotswood
B:
15 Jul 1773
D:
16 Aug 1774
Robert Spotswood
1772-1772
Robert Spotswood
B:
15 Jul 1772
D:
24 Jul 1772
Alexander Spotswood
1746-1818
Alexander Spotswood
B:
16 Oct 1746
Virginia, USA
D:
20 Dec 1818
Elizabeth Washington
1749-1814
Elizabeth Washington
B:
15 Nov 1749
M:
15 Feb 1769
Bridges Creek, Fairfax County, VA
D:
20 Oct 1814
Mary Spotswood
1772-1866
Mary Spotswood
B:
1772
D:
1786/1866
Nicholas Voss
1775-1861
Nicholas Voss
B:
1755/1775
M:
1786/1819
D:
1789/1861
John Spotswood
1774-1864
John Spotswood
B:
1774
D:
1791/1864
Mary Goode
1790-1874
Mary Goode
B:
1770/1790
M:
1791/1824
D:
1791/1874
Susan Spotswood
1776-1870
Susan Spotswood
B:
1776
D:
1790/1870
John Bott
1779-1865
John Bott
B:
1759/1779
M:
1790/1823
D:
1793/1865
John Bott Spotswood
1830-1909
John Bott Spotswood
B:
1801/1830
D:
1807/1909
Robert Spotswood
1780-1870
Robert Spotswood
B:
1780
D:
1801/1870
Louisa Bott
1796-1880
Louisa Bott
B:
1776/1796
M:
1797/1830
D:
1801/1880
William Francisco Spotswood
1824-1895
William Francisco Spotswood
B:
16 Feb 1824
D:
13 Apr 1895
Isabella Matoaca Dunlop
1839-1924
Isabella Matoaca Dunlop
B:
1820/1839
M:
1841/1873
D:
1841/1924
Joseph Edwin Spotswood
1829-1919
Joseph Edwin Spotswood
B:
1829
D:
1846/1919
Lucy Starke Cooper
1845-1929
Lucy Starke Cooper
B:
1825/1845
M:
1846/1879
D:
1846/1929
Catherine Dandridge Spotswood
1831-INFANT
Catherine Dandridge Spotswood
B:
31 Aug 1831
D:
INFANT
Benjamin Henry Spotswood
1833-1843
Benjamin Henry Spotswood
B:
16 Jun 1833
D:
22 Apr 1843
Rosa Brooke Spotswood
1836-1930
Rosa Brooke Spotswood
B:
1836
D:
1850/1930
F. N. Strudwick
1839-1925
F. N. Strudwick
B:
1819/1839
M:
1850/1883
D:
1853/1925
of Hillsville, NC
Alexander Dandridge Spotswood
1838-1840
Alexander Dandridge Spotswood
B:
1838
D:
9 Jul 1840
Elizabeth Robinson Spotswood
1840-1934
Elizabeth Robinson Spotswood
B:
2 Aug 1840
D:
1841/1934
Alexander Elliott Spotswood
1821-1834
Alexander Elliott Spotswood
B:
2 Jun 1821
D:
21 Nov 1834
Petersburg, Petersburg City, Virginia, USA
Dandridge Rowzie Spotswood
1823-1830
Dandridge Rowzie Spotswood
B:
12 Oct 1823
D:
1 Sep 1830
Dandridge Spotswood
1789-1881
Dandridge Spotswood
B:
1789
D:
1841/1881
Catherine Brooke Francisco
1801-1896
Catherine Brooke Francisco
B:
1801
M:
1813/1844
D:
1842/1896
Norborne Berkeley Spotswood
1790-1880
Norborne Berkeley Spotswood
B:
1790
D:
1807/1880
Sallie Markham
1806-1890
Sallie Markham
B:
1786/1806
M:
1807/1840
D:
1807/1890
Elliott Spotswood
1782-1872
Elliott Spotswood
B:
1782
D:
1799/1872
Sallie Littlepage
1798-1882
Sallie Littlepage
B:
1778/1798
M:
1799/1832
D:
1799/1882
William Augustine Washington Spotswood
1806-1891
William Augustine Washington Spotswood
B:
2 Oct 1806
D:
7 Sep 1891
Charles Fenton Mercer Spotswood
1813-1892
Charles Fenton Mercer Spotswood
B:
22 Feb 1813
D:
6 Aug 1892
Lucy Spotswood
1783-1866
Lucy Spotswood
B:
21 Jul 1783
D:
1866
George Augustine Washington Spotswood
1783-1844
George Augustine Washington Spotswood
B:
5 Jan 1783
M:
1805
D:
24 Nov 1844
Annie Spotswood
1793-1887
Annie Spotswood
B:
1793
D:
1807/1887
William Robertson
1796-1882
William Robertson
B:
1776/1796
Dublin, IRL
M:
1807/1840
D:
1810/1882
Sarah Spotswood
1785-1879
Sarah Spotswood
B:
1785
D:
1799/1879
Roger Atkinson
1788-1874
Roger Atkinson
B:
1768/1788
M:
1799/1832
D:
1802/1874
George Whitlock
1788-1874
George Whitlock
B:
1768/1788
M:
1799/1832
D:
1802/1874
Jr. John Spotswood
1748-1840
Jr. John Spotswood
B:
1748
D:
1795/1840
Sarah Rowzie
1760-1850
Sarah Rowzie
B:
1735/1760
M:
19 Sep 1771
D:
1795/1850
Mary Spotswood
1752-1846
Mary Spotswood
B:
1752
D:
1766/1846
Peter Randolph
1755-1841
Peter Randolph
B:
1735/1755
M:
1766/1799
D:
1769/1841
Ann Spotswood Burwell
1773-1814
Ann Spotswood Burwell
B:
14 Feb 1773
Stoneland, Mecklenberg County, Virginia, USA
D:
1814
Lunenburg County, Virginia, USA
John "Mad Jack" Ravenscroft
1772-1830
John "Mad Jack" Ravenscroft
B:
17 Apr 1772
Mecklenburg County, VA
M:
1789/1809
Mecklenburg County, VA
D:
5 Mar 1830
Raleigh, NC
Sally T. Burwell
Abt 1792-1886
Sally T. Burwell
B:
Abt 1792
Mecklenburg County, VA
D:
1793/1886
Matilda Boyd Burwell
1805-1876
Matilda Boyd Burwell
B:
3 Aug 1805
D:
11 Apr 1876
Lewis Dandridge Burwell
1813-1874
Lewis Dandridge Burwell
B:
13 Jul 1813
Granville County, North Carolina, USA
D:
19 Jan 1874
Rome, Floyd County, GA
Harriet Dandridge Burwell
1811-1896
Harriet Dandridge Burwell
B:
5 Oct 1811
D:
18 May 1896
Georgia, USA
William Duke Jones
1801-1876
William Duke Jones
B:
28 May 1801
North Carolina, USA
M:
17 Jan 1828
D:
14 Dec 1876
Rome, Floyd County, GA
John Armistead Burwell
1813-1857
John Armistead Burwell
B:
6 Apr 1813
D:
18 Aug 1857
Lucy Penn Guy
1814-1859
Lucy Penn Guy
B:
29 May 1814
M:
26 Jun 1833
D:
13 Jul 1859
Lucy Armistead Burwell
1801-1860
Lucy Armistead Burwell
B:
25 Dec 1801
D:
17 Feb 1860
Armistead Burwell
1770-1820
Armistead Burwell
B:
26 Jun 1770
Stoneland, Mecklenberg County, Virginia, USA
D:
28 Nov 1820
Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
Lucy Crawley
1775-1825
Lucy Crawley
B:
30 Dec 1775
Granville County, North Carolina, USA
M:
14 Nov 1791
Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
D:
14 Nov 1825
Elizabeth Blair Burwell
1774-1833
Elizabeth Blair Burwell
B:
19 Jun 1774
Stoneland, Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
D:
27 Aug 1833
Dallas County, Alabama, USA
Edward Lowry Tabb
1769-1797
Edward Lowry Tabb
B:
6 Jan 1769
Mecklenburg County, VA
M:
3 Feb 1791
Mecklenburg County, VA
D:
1797
Mecklenburg County, VA
Thomas Goode
1787-1858
Thomas Goode
B:
31 Oct 1787
Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
D:
2 Apr 1858
Hot Springs, Bath, Virginia, USA
Mary Ann Knox
1797-1871
Mary Ann Knox
B:
17 Dec 1797
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, USA of America
M:
17 Jan 1816
D:
1 May 1871
Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA of America
Mary Armistead Goode
Thomas Williamson Jones
Mary Armistead Burwell
1768-1829
Mary Armistead Burwell
B:
30 Dec 1768
Stoneland, Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
D:
20 Mar 1829
Invernay, Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
Samuel Goode
1756-1822
Samuel Goode
B:
21 Mar 1756
M:
Abt 1790
Mecklenburg County, VA
D:
14 Jan 1822
Armistead Lewis Burwell
1812-1883
Armistead Lewis Burwell
B:
1812
D:
1883
John Spotswood Ravenscroft Burwell
1776-1854
John Spotswood Ravenscroft Burwell
B:
15 May 1776
Stoneland, Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
D:
25 Apr 1854
Waverly, Franklin, New York, USA
Elizabeth Middleton Woods
1790-1863
Elizabeth Middleton Woods
B:
8 Mar 1790
Mecklenburg County, VA
M:
2 Jun 1806
Franklin, Virginia
D:
20 Nov 1863
Kingsmill, Williamsburg, VA
Unknown
Abram Lewis Burwell
1805-1887
Abram Lewis Burwell
B:
11 Apr 1805
D:
1887
Elizabeth Bloombury Peterson Wathall
1818-1884
Elizabeth Bloombury Peterson Wathall
B:
1818
M:
1830/1860
D:
1884
Allen Armistead Burwell
1808-1885
Allen Armistead Burwell
B:
6 Jun 1808
D:
1885
Jr. Lewis Burwell
1811-1898
Jr. Lewis Burwell
B:
5 Aug 1811
D:
1898
John Spotswood Randolph Burwell
1813-1877
John Spotswood Randolph Burwell
B:
2 Feb 1813
D:
1877
Panthea Eliza Boyd
1821-1851
Panthea Eliza Boyd
B:
28 Aug 1821
M:
15 Sep 1840
D:
14 Aug 1851
William Armistead Burwell
1827-1866
William Armistead Burwell
B:
27 Jun 1827
D:
29 Dec 1866
Ann Elizabeth Burwell
1806-1884
Ann Elizabeth Burwell
B:
4 Nov 1806
D:
1884
Thedrick M. Roberts
1809-1895
Thedrick M. Roberts
B:
1789/1809
M:
1820/1852
D:
1823/1895
Lewis Burwell
1779-1847
Lewis Burwell
B:
14 Dec 1779
Stoneland, Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
D:
15 Apr 1847
Stoneland, Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
Sally Edwards Green
1784-1880
Sally Edwards Green
B:
1784
Mecklenburg County, VA
M:
13 Oct 1803
D:
1880
Panthea Eliza Boyd
1821-1851
Panthea Eliza Boyd
B:
28 Aug 1821
D:
14 Aug 1851
John Spotswood Randolph Burwell
1813-1877
John Spotswood Randolph Burwell
B:
2 Feb 1813
M:
15 Sep 1840
D:
1877
Panthea Burwell
1781-1848
Panthea Burwell
B:
13 Nov 1781
Stoneland, Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
D:
13 Nov 1848
Warren County, North Carolina, USA
John Richard Boyd
1771-1860
John Richard Boyd
B:
16 Oct 1771
Mecklenburg County, VA
M:
19 Nov 1799
Mecklenburg County, VA
D:
13 Oct 1860
Warren County, NC
Mary Ann Spottswood Burwell
1825-1854
Mary Ann Spottswood Burwell
B:
25 Nov 1825
D:
1854
Otis F. Manson
1825-1912
Otis F. Manson
B:
1798/1825
M:
20 Dec 1843
D:
1848/1912
Robert Randolph Burwell
1829-1892
Robert Randolph Burwell
B:
16 Jan 1829
D:
9 Dec 1892
Jessie Atherton Dawson
1841-1899
Jessie Atherton Dawson
B:
17 Feb 1841
M:
9 Nov 1858
D:
14 Feb 1899
William Marshall Burwell
1809-1887
William Marshall Burwell
B:
4 Sep 1809
Mecklenburg County, VA
D:
15 May 1887
Vance County, NC
Mary Graves Williams
1810-1896
Mary Graves Williams
B:
15 Jul 1810
of Warren County, NC
M:
18 Dec 1834
Warren County, NC
D:
1 Oct 1896
John Spotswood Burwell
1811-1889
John Spotswood Burwell
B:
18 Aug 1811
Kittrell Township, Vance County, NC
D:
31 May 1889
Sarah Elizabeth Hayes
1814-1865
Sarah Elizabeth Hayes
B:
10 Sep 1814
of Warren County, NC
M:
5 Nov 1834
Lynesville, Warren County, NC
D:
22 Sep 1865
Lewis Dandridge Burwell
1813-1874
Lewis Dandridge Burwell
B:
13 Jul 1813
Granville County, North Carolina, USA
D:
19 Jan 1874
Rome, Floyd County, GA
Matilda Boyd Burwell
1805-1876
Matilda Boyd Burwell
B:
3 Aug 1805
D:
11 Apr 1876
Blair Burwell
1815-1848
Blair Burwell
B:
5 Oct 1815
Warren County, NC
D:
30 Mar 1848
Mecklenburg County, VA
Mary S. Davis
1826-1915
Mary S. Davis
B:
1805/1826
M:
13 Sep 1843
D:
1848/1915
Laura Blair
1828-1914
Laura Blair
B:
1811/1828
M:
1832/1846
D:
1832/1914
Henry Harrison Burwell
1818-1884
Henry Harrison Burwell
B:
5 Mar 1818
D:
12 Aug 1884
Vance County, NC
Susan Caroline Hargrove
1820-1897
Susan Caroline Hargrove
B:
20 Sep 1820
Vance County, NC
M:
27 Aug 1851
D:
25 May 1897
Vance County, NC
George Washington Burwell
1823-1873
George Washington Burwell
B:
12 Mar 1823
D:
16 Jun 1873
Elizabeth F. Gayle
1827-1872
Elizabeth F. Gayle
B:
27 Oct 1827
M:
1842/1864
D:
2 Aug 1872
Armistead Ravenscroft Burwell
1820-1889
Armistead Ravenscroft Burwell
B:
30 Oct 1820
Vance County, NC
D:
8 Aug 1889
Granville County, North Carolina, USA
Elizabeth Kyle Norman
1832-1889
Elizabeth Kyle Norman
B:
5 Mar 1832
Granville County, North Carolina, USA
M:
7 Apr 1852
Granville County, North Carolina, USA
D:
28 Aug 1889
John Spotswood Burwell
1785-1855
John Spotswood Burwell
B:
15 Jan 1785
D:
1 Jan 1855
Vance County, NC
Mary Green Marshall
1792-1856
Mary Green Marshall
B:
13 Dec 1792
Mecklenburg County, VA
M:
1805/1828
Granville County, North Carolina, USA
D:
12 Jan 1856
Matilda Boyd Burwell
1787-1867
Matilda Boyd Burwell
B:
10 Jan 1787
D:
9 May 1867
Alexander Boyd
Abt 1783-1876
Alexander Boyd
B:
Abt 1783
Mecklenburg County, VA
M:
Abt 1808
Mecklenburg County, VA
D:
1804/1876
Christian Burwell
1774-
Christian Burwell
B:
8 Dec 1774
William Hamblin
Abt 1770-
William Hamblin
B:
Abt 1770
Mecklenburg County, VA
M:
Mecklenburg County, VA
Blair Burwell
1783-1871
Blair Burwell
B:
29 May 1783
Stoneland, Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
D:
8 Aug 1871
Manchester, Chesterfield, Virginia, USA
Sally Edwards Green
1784-1880
Sally Edwards Green
B:
1784
Mecklenburg County, VA
M:
Abt 1807
Mecklenburg County, VA
D:
1880
Delia Hatcher Harris
Abt 1806-1900
Delia Hatcher Harris
B:
Abt 1806
Chesterfield County, VA
M:
27 Feb 1827
Chesterfield County, VA
D:
1833/1900
Elizabeth Hatcher
Abt 1786-1880
Elizabeth Hatcher
B:
Abt 1786
Mecklenburg County, VA
M:
1799/1832
Mecklenburg County, VA
D:
1813/1880
Harriett Burwell
1789-1789
Harriett Burwell
B:
14 Feb 1789
D:
14 Feb 1789
Mecklenburg County, VA
Richard Boyd Burwell
1771-1860
Richard Boyd Burwell
B:
20 Oct 1771
D:
13 Oct 1860
Anne Spotswood
1748-1789
Anne Spotswood
B:
1748
Westmoreland County, Virginia, USA
D:
14 Feb 1789
Stoneland, Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
V Lewis Armistead Burwell
1745-1800
V Lewis Armistead Burwell
B:
26 Sep 1745
Williamsburg, Virginia, USA
M:
24 Mar 1768
Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
D:
2 Jul 1800
Stoneland, Mecklenburg County, Virginia, USA
John M. Spotswood
-1756
John M. Spotswood
B:
Fredericksburg, VA
M:
24 Oct 1745
Newport, Giles County, VA
D:
6 May 1756
Germanna, Spotsylvania County, VA
IV William Dandridge
1808-1886
IV William Dandridge
B:
1770/1808
D:
1792/1886
Sally Webb
1814-1894
Sally Webb
B:
1770/1814
M:
1792/1844
D:
1792/1894
John Dandridge
1808-1886
John Dandridge
B:
1770/1808
D:
1781/1886
Elizabeth Cocke
-1847
Elizabeth Cocke
D:
1764/1847
Thomas Massie
1747-1834
Thomas Massie
B:
1747
M:
1764/1797
D:
1834
Nancy Dandridge
1785-1875
Nancy Dandridge
B:
1758/1785
D:
1807/1875
Jr. Bowler Cocke
1782-1869
Jr. Bowler Cocke
B:
1750/1782
M:
Nov 1802
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1807/1869
Francis Dandridge
1768-1852
Francis Dandridge
B:
1749/1768
of King William County, VA
D:
1785/1852
Lucy Webb
1762-1852
Lucy Webb
B:
1735/1762
Prob New Kent County, VA
M:
16 Apr 1779
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1784/1852
Robert Chamberlayne
Abt 1790-
Robert Chamberlayne
B:
Abt 1790
Jr. Edward Pye Chamberlayne
Abt 1787-
Jr. Edward Pye Chamberlayne
B:
Abt 1787
Lucy W. Chamberlayne
Efford Bentley
Edwin Harvey Chamberlayne
Sarah Madison Scott
William Byrd Chamberlayne
1789-1858
William Byrd Chamberlayne
B:
1789
D:
1858
Ann Williamson Mosby
Abt 1792-
Ann Williamson Mosby
B:
Abt 1792
Thomas Chamberlayne
Abt 1791-CHILD
Thomas Chamberlayne
B:
Abt 1791
D:
CHILD
Agnes Dandridge
1772-1859
Agnes Dandridge
B:
1753/1772
D:
1790/1859
Edward Pye Chamberlayne
1758-1806
Edward Pye Chamberlayne
B:
1758
King William County, Virginia, USA
M:
Abt 1785
D:
1806
King William County, Virginia, USA
III William Dandridge
1781-1798
III William Dandridge
B:
1755/1781
D:
1798
Edward Spotswood Pollard
1832-
Edward Spotswood Pollard
B:
7 Jul 1832
Mary Douglas
Eliza Dandridge Pollard
1822-1866
Eliza Dandridge Pollard
B:
7 Aug 1822
D:
7 Nov 1866
Beverly Browne Douglas
Beverly Browne Douglas
M:
6 Apr 1847
James Otway Pollard
1820-
James Otway Pollard
B:
6 May 1820
George Anna Smith
George Anna Smith
M:
3 Feb 1842
William George Pollard
1818-1862
William George Pollard
B:
2 Apr 1818
D:
Sep 1862
Battle of Sharpsburg, MD
Sarah Adams Smith
Abt 1825-
Sarah Adams Smith
B:
Abt 1825
M:
4 Mar 1845
Robert Byrd Pollard
1810-
Robert Byrd Pollard
B:
3 Jan 1810
Evelyn Byrd Chamberlayne
1790-1863
Evelyn Byrd Chamberlayne
B:
1790
D:
1863
Jr. Robert Pollard
1783-1856
Jr. Robert Pollard
B:
1 Jan 1783
of "Zoar", King William County, VA
M:
19 Jan 1809
D:
18 Jun 1856
of "Zoar", King William County, VA
Chamberlayne Pollard
Eleanor "Ellen" Chamberlayne
John Camm Pollard
Elizabeth Dandridge
1776-1862
Elizabeth Dandridge
B:
1751/1776
D:
1793/1862
Byrd Chamberlayne
Abt 1754-1853
Byrd Chamberlayne
B:
Abt 1754
King William County, Virginia, USA
M:
Abt 1790
Virginia, USA
D:
1793/1853
Jr. William Dandridge
1727-Abt 1784
Jr. William Dandridge
B:
1727
King William County, Virginia, USA
D:
Abt 1784
Agnes West
Abt 1740-Abt 1800
Agnes West
B:
Abt 1740
Virginia, USA
M:
Abt 1760
Virginia, USA
D:
Abt 1800
Unity West
1696-Aft 1753
Unity West
B:
1696
West Point, King William County, VA
D:
Aft Jul 1753
Elsing Green, King William County, VA
William Dandridge
1689-1743
William Dandridge
B:
29 Dec 1689
Great Malvern, Worchestershire, England
M:
17 Mar 1718/19
King William County, Virginia, USA
D:
25 Aug 1743
Hanover County, Virginia, USA
Nathanial West
1655-Abt 1724
Nathanial West
B:
1655
West Point, King William County, VA
D:
Abt 1724
West Point, King William County, VA
Martha Woodward
Abt 1654-1723
Martha Woodward
B:
Abt 1654
New Kent County, Virginia, USA
M:
14 May 1702
D:
1723
Virginia, USA
Charles West
1717-Abt 1734
Charles West
B:
1677/1717
D:
Abt 1734
III John West
Abt 1666-1760
III John West
B:
Abt 1666
West Point, King William County, VA
D:
1700/1760
West Point, King William County, VA
Judith Armistead
1678-1768
Judith Armistead
B:
1651/1678
M:
15 Oct 1695
D:
1700/1768
Henry de La Warr Flood
1816-1892
Henry de La Warr Flood
B:
14 Aug 1816
D:
21 Apr 1892
Mary Elizabeth Trent
1821-1839
Mary Elizabeth Trent
B:
1821
Buckingham County, Virginia, USA
M:
14 Feb 1838
D:
26 Jan 1839
Buckingham County, Virginia, USA
Eliza Bolling Flood
1820-
Eliza Bolling Flood
B:
1820
Elizabeth Bolling West
1798-1864
Elizabeth Bolling West
B:
1798
Campbell County, VA
D:
10 Apr 1864
Appomattox County, VA
Joel Walker Flood
1789-1858
Joel Walker Flood
B:
11 Jul 1789
M:
26 Apr 1815
D:
1858
Buckingham County, Virginia, USA
Martha West
1796-1828
Martha West
B:
1796
D:
1828
James Saunders Jones
1786-1846
James Saunders Jones
B:
1786
M:
24 Dec 1811
D:
1846
Thomas West
1751-1829
Thomas West
B:
1751
D:
1829
Campbell County, VA
Elizabeth Blair Bolling
1768-
Elizabeth Blair Bolling
B:
1768
Varina, Henrico County, VA
M:
1780
Buckingham County, Virginia, USA
John West
1770-1818
John West
B:
1730/1770
D:
16 Apr 1818
Anne Cornick
1776-1856
Anne Cornick
B:
1731/1776
M:
1752/1803
D:
1752/1856
Delaware West
1770-1810
Delaware West
B:
1730/1770
D:
1810
Lucy West
1770-1851
Lucy West
B:
1730/1770
D:
1742/1851
Martha West
1766-1856
Martha West
B:
1739/1766
D:
1788/1856
George Gilbert
1763-1850
George Gilbert
B:
1731/1763
M:
Mar 1783
Amherst County, Virginia, USA
D:
1788/1850
John West
1729-Bef 1787
John West
B:
1700/1729
D:
Bef 8 Feb 1787
Elizabeth Seaton
1732-1812
Elizabeth Seaton
B:
1709/1732
M:
1726/1768
D:
8 May 1812
Thomas West
1743-Abt 1810
Thomas West
B:
1715/1743
D:
Abt 28 Feb 1810
Thomas West
1720-1743
Thomas West
B:
1691/1720
D:
1743
Mary Martha Cole
1720-1800
Mary Martha Cole
B:
1671/1720
M:
1697/1740
D:
1715/1800
Nathaniel West
1718-1727
Nathaniel West
B:
1691/1718
D:
1727
Francis West
1702-1796
Francis West
B:
1702
D:
28 Jun 1796
of King William County, VA
Jane Cole
1719-
Jane Cole
B:
1719
Virginia, USA
M:
Abt 1766
IV William Dandridge
1808-1886
IV William Dandridge
B:
1770/1808
D:
1792/1886
Sally Webb
1814-1894
Sally Webb
B:
1770/1814
M:
1792/1844
D:
1792/1894
John Dandridge
1808-1886
John Dandridge
B:
1770/1808
D:
1781/1886
Elizabeth Cocke
-1847
Elizabeth Cocke
D:
1764/1847
Thomas Massie
1747-1834
Thomas Massie
B:
1747
M:
1764/1797
D:
1834
Nancy Dandridge
1785-1875
Nancy Dandridge
B:
1758/1785
D:
1807/1875
Jr. Bowler Cocke
1782-1869
Jr. Bowler Cocke
B:
1750/1782
M:
Nov 1802
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1807/1869
Francis Dandridge
1768-1852
Francis Dandridge
B:
1749/1768
of King William County, VA
D:
1785/1852
Lucy Webb
1762-1852
Lucy Webb
B:
1735/1762
Prob New Kent County, VA
M:
16 Apr 1779
Goochland County, Virginia, USA
D:
1784/1852
Robert Chamberlayne
Abt 1790-
Robert Chamberlayne
B:
Abt 1790
Jr. Edward Pye Chamberlayne
Abt 1787-
Jr. Edward Pye Chamberlayne
B:
Abt 1787
Lucy W. Chamberlayne
Efford Bentley
Edwin Harvey Chamberlayne
Sarah Madison Scott
William Byrd Chamberlayne
1789-1858
William Byrd Chamberlayne
B:
1789
D:
1858
Ann Williamson Mosby
Abt 1792-
Ann Williamson Mosby
B:
Abt 1792
Thomas Chamberlayne
Abt 1791-CHILD
Thomas Chamberlayne
B:
Abt 1791
D:
CHILD
Agnes Dandridge
1772-1859
Agnes Dandridge
B:
1753/1772
D:
1790/1859
Edward Pye Chamberlayne
1758-1806
Edward Pye Chamberlayne
B:
1758
King William County, Virginia, USA
M:
Abt 1785
D:
1806
King William County, Virginia, USA
III William Dandridge
1781-1798
III William Dandridge
B:
1755/1781
D:
1798
Edward Spotswood Pollard
1832-
Edward Spotswood Pollard
B:
7 Jul 1832
Mary Douglas
Eliza Dandridge Pollard
1822-1866
Eliza Dandridge Pollard
B:
7 Aug 1822
D:
7 Nov 1866
Beverly Browne Douglas
Beverly Browne Douglas
M:
6 Apr 1847
James Otway Pollard
1820-
James Otway Pollard
B:
6 May 1820
George Anna Smith
George Anna Smith
M:
3 Feb 1842
William George Pollard
1818-1862
William George Pollard
B:
2 Apr 1818
D:
Sep 1862
Battle of Sharpsburg, MD
Sarah Adams Smith
Abt 1825-
Sarah Adams Smith
B:
Abt 1825
M:
4 Mar 1845
Robert Byrd Pollard
1810-
Robert Byrd Pollard
B:
3 Jan 1810
Evelyn Byrd Chamberlayne
1790-1863
Evelyn Byrd Chamberlayne
B:
1790
D:
1863
Jr. Robert Pollard
1783-1856
Jr. Robert Pollard
B:
1 Jan 1783
of "Zoar", King William County, VA
M:
19 Jan 1809
D:
18 Jun 1856
of "Zoar", King William County, VA
Chamberlayne Pollard
Eleanor "Ellen" Chamberlayne
John Camm Pollard
Elizabeth Dandridge
1776-1862
Elizabeth Dandridge
B:
1751/1776
D:
1793/1862
Byrd Chamberlayne
Abt 1754-1853
Byrd Chamberlayne
B:
Abt 1754
King William County, Virginia, USA
M:
Abt 1790
Virginia, USA
D:
1793/1853
Agnes West
Abt 1740-Abt 1800
Agnes West
B:
Abt 1740
Virginia, USA
D:
Abt 1800
Jr. William Dandridge
1727-Abt 1784
Jr. William Dandridge
B:
1727
King William County, Virginia, USA
M:
Abt 1760
Virginia, USA
D:
Abt 1784
Susanna West
1744-1780
Susanna West
B:
15 Mar 1743/44
D:
5 Dec 1780
West Gregory
1747-1833
West Gregory
B:
1727/1747
D:
1761/1833
Holt Richerson
1740-1800
Holt Richerson
B:
1740
M:
1763
D:
1800
Virginia, USA
Caroline Willis West
Thomas Yeatman Mosby, Jr
1867-1920
Thomas Yeatman Mosby, Jr
B:
24 Aug 1867
Campbell County, VA
D:
2 Aug 1920
Lynchburg, VA
John W. West
Abt 1805-
John W. West
B:
Abt 1805
Maria F. Scott
Robert West
Mary Beverly Grymes
1782-1859
Mary Beverly Grymes
B:
12 Jul 1782
London, Middlesex, England
M:
30 Nov 1809
Giles County, VA
D:
8 May 1859
Caseyville, Botetourt County, VA
William West
Abt 1735-
William West
B:
Abt 1735
Letitia Martin
Susannah Littlepage
1718-
Susannah Littlepage
B:
22 Jan 1718
M:
Abt 1734
Rose Elizabeth Hatton
1821-1852
Rose Elizabeth Hatton
B:
1821
D:
1852
Thomas M. Hendrickson
Abt 1815-Aft 1865
Thomas M. Hendrickson
B:
Abt 1815
Mercer County, KY
M:
31 May 1838
D:
Aft 1865
Illinois
Nancy Vaughn Gregory
1797-1895
Nancy Vaughn Gregory
B:
1797
Washington County, KY
D:
13 Dec 1895
Shelby County, IN
Wiley C. Hatton
Abt 1797-1872
Wiley C. Hatton
B:
Abt 1797
Virginia, USA
M:
13 Sep 1819
D:
11 Sep 1872
Shelby County, IN
Smith Gregory
1760-1832
Smith Gregory
B:
1760
Washington County, KY
D:
8 Mar 1832
Washington County, KY
Martha
Abt 1766-Aft 1813
Martha
B:
Abt 1766
Virginia, USA
M:
1784
Kentucky
D:
Aft 1813
Shelby County, IN
Richard W. Gregory
1730-1817
Richard W. Gregory
B:
1730
Virginia, USA
D:
17 May 1817
Washington County, KY
Nancy Ann Vaughan
-1821
Nancy Ann Vaughan
M:
Bef 1759
Virginia, USA
D:
21 Oct 1821
Washington County, KY
Agnes West
1720-1802
Agnes West
B:
1691/1720
D:
1707/1802
Richard T. Gregory
1718-1796
Richard T. Gregory
B:
1681/1718
Virginia, USA
M:
1707/1753
D:
1707/1796
Thomas West
Abt 1670-Aft 1714
Thomas West
B:
Abt 1670
West Point, King William County, VA
D:
Aft 1714
New Kent County, Virginia, USA
Agnes
1685-1772
Agnes
B:
1663/1685
M:
1686/1720
D:
1707/1772
Mary Anne Claiborne
1750-
Mary Anne Claiborne
B:
1750
King William County, Virginia, USA
Dorothea Claiborne
1765-
Dorothea Claiborne
B:
18 May 1765
Henry Tatum
Hannah Claiborne
Matthew Claiborne
Daniel Parke Claiborne
Abt 1725-1790
Daniel Parke Claiborne
B:
Abt 1725
D:
Sep 1790
Dinwiddie County, VA
Mary Anne Maury
1728-1797
Mary Anne Maury
B:
1728
Virginia, USA
M:
Virginia, USA
D:
10 Apr 1797
Virginia, USA
Elizabeth Claiborne
1726-1810
Elizabeth Claiborne
B:
1701/1726
D:
1718/1810
Benjamin Hoomes
1725-1805
Benjamin Hoomes
B:
1691/1725
M:
1718/1760
D:
1718/1805
Martha Claiborne
1721-1784
Martha Claiborne
B:
17 Nov 1721
King William County, Virginia, USA
D:
23 Aug 1784
Albemarle County, Virginia, USA
Patrick Napier
1713-1774
Patrick Napier
B:
1 Feb 1713
Henrico County, Virginia, USA
M:
1735
Virginia, USA
D:
23 Aug 1774
Albemarle County, Virginia, USA
Sarah Claiborne
1726-1810
Sarah Claiborne
B:
1701/1726
D:
1718/1810
Joseph Thompson
1725-1805
Joseph Thompson
B:
1691/1725
M:
1718/1760
D:
1718/1805
Herbert Claiborne
1746-1836
Herbert Claiborne
B:
1746
D:
1763/1836
Ruffin
Mary Burnet Browne
1762-1846
Mary Burnet Browne
B:
1742/1762
M:
1763/1796
D:
1763/1846
Mary Herbert Claiborne
1744-1775
Mary Herbert Claiborne
B:
1744
D:
25 Jul 1775
Charles Harrison
1742-1794
Charles Harrison
B:
30 Sep 1742
Surry County, VA
M:
1763
D:
1794
Virginia, USA
Elizabeth Marion Cocke
Louis Cruger Trezevant
Louis Cruger Trezevant
M:
1783/1826
Buller Cocke
Abt 1773-1871
Buller Cocke
B:
Abt 1773
D:
1787/1871
Elizabeth Barron
1798-1880
Elizabeth Barron
B:
1767/1798
M:
1787/1830
D:
1787/1880
Richard Herbert Cocke
1769-1833
Richard Herbert Cocke
B:
1769
D:
1833
Ann Hunt Cocke
Martha Ann Cocke
Batt Henley
John Peter
Markie
Augustine Cocke
1771-
Augustine Cocke
B:
1771
Lucy Herbert Cocke
Abt 1772-
Lucy Herbert Cocke
B:
Abt 1772
William Ruffin
Anne Claiborne
1749-Est 1843
Anne Claiborne
B:
30 Dec 1749
D:
Est 1774/1843
V Richard Cocke
1748-1816
V Richard Cocke
B:
20 Jun 1748
M:
19 Nov 1768
D:
24 Jan 1816
Thomas B. Claiborne
1747-1812
Thomas B. Claiborne
B:
1 Jan 1746/47
Brunswick County, VA
D:
1812
Brunswick County, VA
Scott
Mary Elizabeth Claiborne
Abt 1808-
Mary Elizabeth Claiborne
B:
Abt 1808
John C. Claiborne
Abt 1804-
John C. Claiborne
B:
Abt 1804
Lucy S. Claiborne
1806-
Lucy S. Claiborne
B:
1806
Brunswick County, VA
Martha J. Claiborne
Abt 1800-
Martha J. Claiborne
B:
Abt 1800
Brunswick County, VA
Esq. Philip Claiborne
1773-1827
Esq. Philip Claiborne
B:
18 Jul 1773
Brunswick County, VA
D:
27 Oct 1827
Brunswick County, VA
Sally Sims
-Bef 1817
Sally Sims
B:
Brunswick County, VA
M:
22 Nov 1798
Greensville County, VA
D:
Bef 1817
Greensville County, VA
Mary Clayton
1755-1833
Mary Clayton
B:
11 Nov 1755
Brunswick County, VA
M:
9 Jan 1772
Brunswick County, VA
D:
1833
Sterling Claiborne
Buller Claiborne
1755-
Buller Claiborne
B:
1755
Patsy Ruffin
John Ruffin Cocke
1783-1827
John Ruffin Cocke
B:
15 Jul 1783
Halifax County, VA
D:
1827
Greene County, Alabama, USA
Mary Coleman Scott
Abt 1787-1857
Mary Coleman Scott
B:
Abt 1787
Halifax County, VA
M:
24 Dec 1803
Halifax County, VA
D:
30 Sep 1857
Greene County, Alabama, USA
Herbert Cocke
Lucy Herbert Claiborne
1769-
Lucy Herbert Claiborne
B:
1769
John Cocke
Abt 1745-1798
John Cocke
B:
Abt 1745
M:
21 Sep 1776
D:
22 Aug 1798
Sussex County, VA
Augustine Claiborne
1721-1789
Augustine Claiborne
B:
1721
D:
3 May 1789
Mary Herbert
1728-
Mary Herbert
B:
25 Aug 1728
Brunswick County, VA
M:
Abt 1743
Surry County, VA
Thomas Claiborne
Nathaniel Claiborne
1726-1807
Nathaniel Claiborne
B:
1701/1726
D:
1722/1807
Jane Cole
1733-1815
Jane Cole
B:
1701/1733
M:
1722/1764
D:
1722/1815
III Thomas Claiborne
1704-1735
III Thomas Claiborne
B:
9 Jan 1703/04
D:
1 Dec 1735
Ann Fox
1684-1733
Ann Fox
B:
20 Jun 1684
D:
8 May 1733
Jr. Thomas Claiborne
1680-1732
Jr. Thomas Claiborne
B:
16 Dec 1680
M:
1699/1723
D:
16 Aug 1732
Jr. Thomas Fox
1757-1839
Jr. Thomas Fox
B:
1729/1757
D:
1755/1839
Philadelphia Claiborne
1758-1846
Philadelphia Claiborne
B:
1739/1758
M:
1755/1796
D:
1776/1846
Thomas Fox
1705-1784
Thomas Fox
B:
1668/1705
D:
1729/1784
Mary Tunstall
1729-1809
Mary Tunstall
B:
1670/1729
M:
1691/1752
D:
1729/1809
Anne West
Abt 1660-Aft 1708
Anne West
B:
Abt 1660
West Point, King William County, VA
D:
Aft 1708
New Kent County, Virginia, USA
Henry Fox
1662-1747
Henry Fox
B:
1633/1662
M:
1660/1704
D:
1687/1747
Unity West
Abt 1657-
Unity West
B:
Abt 1657
West Point, King William County, VA
Jr. John West
1632-1689
Jr. John West
B:
6 Jun 1632
D:
1689
New Kent County, Virginia, USA
Unity (Ursula) Croshaw
1636-1669
Unity (Ursula) Croshaw
B:
1636
West Point, King William County, VA
M:
Abt 1654
West Point, King William County, VA
D:
20 Apr 1669
New Kent County, Virginia, USA
John West
1590-Abt 1659
John West
B:
14 Dec 1590
Hampshire, England
D:
Abt 1659
West Point, King William County, VA
Anne Claiborne
1620-1708
Anne Claiborne
B:
1594/1620
M:
Abt 1639
D:
1644/1708
Jr. Nathaniel West
1624-Bef 1660
Jr. Nathaniel West
B:
1612/1624
D:
Bef 1660
Nathaniel West
1592-1623
Nathaniel West
B:
30 Nov 1592
England
D:
1623
West and Shirley Hundred, VA
Francis Hinton
1605-1691
Francis Hinton
B:
1588/1605
M:
1608/1622
D:
1612/1691
Anne West
1618-1704
Anne West
B:
1597/1618
D:
1603/1704
4th Baron de la Warr Henry West
1618-1701
4th Baron de la Warr Henry West
B:
1597/1618
D:
1603/1701
Jane West
1618-1704
Jane West
B:
1597/1618
D:
1603/1704
Elizabeth West
1618-1704
Elizabeth West
B:
1597/1618
D:
1603/1704
Cecilie West
1618-1704
Cecilie West
B:
1597/1618
D:
1614/1704
Francis Bindlose
1617-1699
Francis Bindlose
B:
1587/1617
M:
1614/1655
D:
1614/1699
John Byron
1617-1699
John Byron
B:
1587/1617
M:
1614/1655
D:
1614/1699
Lucy West
1618-1704
Lucy West
B:
1597/1618
D:
1614/1704
Robert Byron
1617-1699
Robert Byron
B:
1587/1617
M:
1614/1655
D:
1614/1699
Catherine West
1618-1704
Catherine West
B:
1597/1618
D:
1603/1704
3rd Baron de la Warr Thomas West
1577-1618
3rd Baron de la Warr Thomas West
B:
9 Jul 1577
Wherwell, Hampshire, England
D:
7 Jun 1618
Off coast of DE en route to VA; Buried at sea
Cecilie Sherley
1582-1672
Cecilie Sherley
B:
1559/1582
M:
25 Nov 1596
D:
1601/1672
Lettice West
1579-1673
Lettice West
B:
24 Nov 1579
D:
1593/1673
Henry Ludlow
1582-1668
Henry Ludlow
B:
1562/1582
M:
1593/1626
D:
1596/1668
Tedley, Southhampton, England
Anne West
1581-CHILD
Anne West
B:
21 May 1581
D:
CHILD
Penelope West
1582-1676
Penelope West
B:
9 Sep 1582
D:
1596/1676
Jr. Herbert Pelham
1582-1671
Jr. Herbert Pelham
B:
1565/1582
M:
1596/1629
D:
1599/1671
Catherine West
1583-1677
Catherine West
B:
27 Dec 1583
D:
1584/1677
Mary Savage
1602-1639
Mary Savage
B:
1602
London, Middlesex, England, Great Britain
D:
16 Nov 1639
Cambridge, Massachusetts, Colonial America
William Barnes
1596-1659
William Barnes
B:
1596
Kingsnorth, Kent, England
D:
3 Aug 1659
Hartford, Connecticut, Colonial America
John Savage
Thomas Savage
Helena West
1587-1602
Helena West
B:
15 Dec 1587
Wherewell, Hampshire, England
D:
1602
Wherwell, Hampshire, England
William Savage
1571-1605
William Savage
B:
1571
Taunton, Somersetshire, England
M:
1601/1634
D:
1605
Winchester, England
Anne West
1588-
Anne West
B:
13 Feb 1587/88
Francis West
1586-1634
Francis West
B:
28 Oct 1586
Hampshire, England
D:
1634
Virginia, USA
Temperance Flowerdew
Abt 1587-1629
Temperance Flowerdew
B:
Abt 1587
M:
31 Mar 1628
Virginia, USA
D:
1629
Virginia, USA
Jr. Francis West
1632-1712
Jr. Francis West
B:
1607/1632
D:
1612/1712
Jane Davye
1587-1687
Jane Davye
B:
1577/1587
M:
Abt 1615
D:
1620/1687
Margaret
1582-1682
Margaret
B:
1569/1582
M:
Abt 1606
D:
1611/1682
Elizabeth West
1573-1667
Elizabeth West
B:
11 Sep 1573
D:
1600/1667
Herbert Pelham
1575-1662
Herbert Pelham
B:
1548/1575
M:
12 Feb 1593
D:
1599/1662
Robert West
1574-1664
Robert West
B:
3 Jan 1573/74
D:
1591/1664
Elizabeth Coks
1582-1674
Elizabeth Coks
B:
1570/1582
M:
1591/1624
D:
1591/1674
Walsingham West
1578-1657
Walsingham West
B:
13 Nov 1578
D:
1579/1657
Died Young
2nd Baron de la Warr Thomas West
Abt 1555-1603
2nd Baron de la Warr Thomas West
B:
Abt 1555
D:
24 Mar 1602/03
Anne Knollys
1560-1650
Anne Knollys
B:
1536/1560
M:
19 Nov 1571
D:
1594/1650
William West, 1st Baron de la Warre
Abt 1520-1595
William West, 1st Baron de la Warre
B:
Abt 1520
Warbleton, Suxxes, England
D:
30 Dec 1595
Wherwell, Northampton, Northamptonshire, England
Elizabeth Strange
Abt 1534-
Elizabeth Strange
B:
Abt 1534
Chesterton, Gloucester, England
M:
Bef 1555
George West
1490-1538
George West
B:
1490
Offington, Sussex, England
D:
30 Dec 1538
Warbelton, Sussex, England
Elizabeth Morton
1512-1592
Elizabeth Morton
B:
1512
Lechlade, Gloucestershire, England
M:
1497/1531
D:
May 1592
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England
Parents
Roger Copley, Earl of Batley
1429-1490
Anne De Hoo
1447-1510
Eleanor Copley
Abt 1476-1536
Eleanor Copley
B:
Abt 1476
Gatton, Surrey, England
D:
1536
Broadwater, Sussex, England
8th Baron De La Warr and 5th Baron West Thomas West, 8th Baron De La Warr
1457-1525
8th Baron De La Warr and 5th Baron West Thomas West, 8th Baron De La Warr
B:
1457
Offington, Sussex, England
M:
1488
Lancaster, Cheshire, England
D:
11 Oct 1525
Broadwater, Sussex, England