BornMatches 1 to 50 of 64 1 2 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Born |
Person ID |
1 |
Marcus Ulpius Trajanus Major |
1 Jun 30 | Italica, Seville, Andalucia, Spain | I74337 |
2 |
Vladimirovich, Grand Duke of Kyiv Mstislav I |
1 Jun 1076 | Kyiv, Ukraine | I40307 |
3 |
Plantagenet, Count of Nantes Geoffrey VI |
1 Jun 1134 | | I8309 |
4 |
Plantagenet, Thomas "of Brotherton" 1st Earl of Norfolk |
1 Jun 1300 | Brotherton, Yorkshire, England | I8703 |
5 |
Berners, Richard |
1 Jun 1388 | Halstead, Essex, England | I74766 |
6 |
Berners, Margery |
1 Jun 1418 | West Horsley, Surrey, England | I74785 |
7 |
Bourchier, Humphrey |
1 Jun 1440 | Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | I74781 |
8 |
Prowse, John |
Bef 2 Jun 1571 | | I570 |
9 |
Aebli, Elsbeth Kilchmatter |
1 Jun 1595 | Mollis, Glarus, Switzerland | I81044 |
10 |
Parker, Ann |
1 Jun 1635 | Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA | I80457 |
11 |
Greene, James |
1 Jun 1659 | | I19661 |
12 |
Trowbridge, Margaret |
1 Jun 1666 | New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA | I232 |
13 |
Porter, Sarah |
1 Jun 1668 | Curles, Henrico, Virginia, USA | I13938 |
14 |
Baldwin, Theophilus |
1 Jun 1683 | Stonington, New London County, CT | I52735 |
15 |
Smalley, III John |
1 Jun 1685 | Piscataway, Middlesex County, NJ | I12184 |
16 |
Hancock, John |
1 Jun 1702 | Lexington, Middlesex County, MA | I65474 |
17 |
Van den Bogart, Catherine |
1 Jun 1718 | Albany, Albany County, New York, USA | I6819 |
18 |
Van den Bogart, Rachael |
1 Jun 1725 | Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY | I7380 |
19 |
Bolling, Archibald |
1 Jun 1730 | | I10331 |
20 |
Dusek, Antonin |
1 Jun 1737 | Petrovice , Czechia | I79475 |
21 |
Camp, Sarah |
1 Jun 1745 | Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA | I49256 |
22 |
McKeen, David |
1 Jun 1749 | Old Lyme, New London, Connecticut, USA | I77028 |
23 |
Miller, Jean |
1 Jun 1751 | West Kilbride, Ayrshire, Scotland | I66001 |
24 |
Brown, Samuel |
1 Jun 1758 | Leicester, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA | I2407 |
25 |
Payne, William |
1 Jun 1764 | | I33228 |
26 |
May, William |
1 Jun 1765 | Spencer, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA | I25322 |
27 |
Blaney, Elizabeth |
1 Jun 1771 | | I2821 |
28 |
Payne, William |
1 Jun 1794 | | I30874 |
29 |
Etter, Martha |
1 Jun 1795 | Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada | I78500 |
30 |
Redd, Martha Waller |
1 Jun 1797 | | I16467 |
31 |
Stow, Luke |
1 Jun 1802 | Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA | I51622 |
32 |
Treat, Lydia |
1 Jun 1802 | Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut, USA | I51810 |
33 |
Sanford, Seth |
1 Jun 1805 | Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT | I51328 |
34 |
Floyd, John Buchanan |
1 Jun 1806 | | I12985 |
35 |
Stoughton, Oliver |
1 Jun 1807 | | I51642 |
36 |
Floyd, John Buchanan |
1 Jun 1816 | | I59699 |
37 |
Rayburn, Rachel |
1 Jun 1817 | Kentucky, USA | I81836 |
38 |
Langhorne, John Scarsbrook |
1 Jun 1818 | Cumberland, Cumberland, Virginia, USA | I69037 |
39 |
Bates, Martha |
1 Jun 1828 | | I34305 |
40 |
Razor, Daniel O |
1 Jun 1829 | Carter County, Tennessee, USA | I77177 |
41 |
Canfield, Sarah Frances |
1 Jun 1838 | Wilmington, Dearborn County, IN | I62684 |
42 |
Flournoy, Isaac Laurence |
1 Jun 1838 | Chambers County, Alabama, USA | I75472 |
43 |
Wolf, Ella Vernon |
1 Jun 1839 | Louisville, Jefferson County, KY | I21989 |
44 |
Woodson, John Anderson |
1 Jun 1840 | | I24173 |
45 |
Phillips, Albert Cossitt |
1 Jun 1849 | Onondaga, NY | I7251 |
46 |
Temple, David Lewis |
1 Jun 1850 | Hopkinton, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA | I76998 |
47 |
Walker, Jack B. |
1 Jun 1859 | Pennsylvania | I66397 |
48 |
Hill, Thomas Franklin |
1 Jun 1867 | Franklin County, Missouri, USA | I63167 |
49 |
Bezanson, Henry Elroy |
1 Jun 1870 | Waterville, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada | I78801 |
50 |
Wagoner, Eva Irene |
1 Jun 1870 | Chesterhill, OH | I60644 |
1 2 Next»
ChristenedMatches 1 to 5 of 5
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Christened |
Person ID |
1 |
Van Kleeck, Jacobus |
1 Jun 1725 | Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY | I4743 |
2 |
Van Kleeck, Pieter Barents |
1 Jun 1724/1725 | Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY | I22612 |
3 |
Newton, Lewis Camp |
1 Jun 1800 | Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT | I50607 |
4 |
Oviatt, Daniel Baldwin |
1 Jun 1800 | Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA | I50781 |
5 |
Van Kleeck, Abraham |
1 Jun 1800 | | I4709 |
DiedMatches 1 to 41 of 41
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Died |
Person ID |
1 |
Duke of Worms and Rheingau, Thuringbert |
1 Jun 770 | Worms, Worms, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany | I73361 |
2 |
de Grandmesnil, Robert |
1 Jun 1136 | Leicester, Leicestershire, England | I40377 |
3 |
d'Anjou, Ermengard |
1 Jun 1147 | Acquitaine, Normandy, France | I8649 |
4 |
de Bohun, 1st Earl of Hereford Henry Earl of Hereford Constable of England V |
1 Jun 1220 | Bur Llanthony Priory, Gloucestershire, England | I8667 |
5 |
de Kerdeston, William |
1 Jun 1327 | | I1922 |
6 |
Prayers, Margaret |
1 Jun 1360 | Little Easton, Essex, England | I74797 |
7 |
Sturgeon, Richard |
1 Jun 1457 | Middlesex, England | I38197 |
8 |
Van Der Cuyl, Annetje Cornelis |
1 Jun 1727 | Rochester, Ulster, New York, USA | I80785 |
9 |
Call, Jr. John Jr |
1 Jun 1831 | Colrain, Franklin, Massachusetts, USA | I65500 |
10 |
Otey, Sarah Maxwell |
1 Jun 1832 | | I18180 |
11 |
Mosby, Wade |
1 Jun 1834 | Columbia, Maury, Tennessee, USA | I13720 |
12 |
Bleecker, Barent |
1 Jun 1840 | Albany, Albany County, New York, USA | I66888 |
13 |
Lansing, Sarah |
1 Jun 1840 | Albany, Albany County, New York, USA | I66887 |
14 |
Dill, Nancy |
1 Jun 1841 | Ross, Ohio, USA | I71735 |
15 |
Rodes, Henrietta |
1 Jun 1846 | | I20727 |
16 |
Schlemp, Elizabeth "Betsy" |
1 Jun 1850 | Nicholasville, Jessamine, Kentucky, USA | I77665 |
17 |
Keicher, Mary Ann |
Bef 2 Jun 1853 | Monroe County, Tennessee, USA | I59816 |
18 |
Richardson, Benjamin C. |
1 Jun 1862 | Battle 7 Pines CSA, Henrico, VA | I24608 |
19 |
Payne, Overton Winston |
1 Jun 1864 | | I32431 |
20 |
Daniel, John Granville |
1 Jun 1870 | Red Hill, Mitchell, North Carolina, USA | I69972 |
21 |
Weir, William Francis |
1 Jun 1890 | Iowa, USA | I78227 |
22 |
Phillips, Adeline |
1 Jun 1898 | Woodstock, Windham County, CT | I2365 |
23 |
Alston, John Jones Jr |
Between 1 Jun 1900 and 19 Jan 1903 | | I70178 |
24 |
Razor, Eura Osca |
1 Jun 1905 | Madison, Missouri, USA | I77121 |
25 |
Field, Jr. William Hume |
1 Jun 1908 | | I1168 |
26 |
Payne, Walter Tazewell |
1 Jun 1923 | | I11451 |
27 |
Winner, Elmer |
1 Jun 1926 | Shavertown (Beech Hill), Delaware County, NY | I4769 |
28 |
Irvine, Frances Elizabeth |
1 Jun 1928 | Titus County, Texas, USA | I79921 |
29 |
Van Meter, Garrett Seymour |
1 Jun 1929 | Blue Ridge, Piatt, Illinois, USA | I71886 |
30 |
Flournoy, James |
1 Jun 1931 | Meriwether County, Georgia | I63798 |
31 |
Wondra, Anna |
1 Jun 1935 | Owatonna, Steele, Minnesota, USA | I81201 |
32 |
Perkins, Ralph John |
1 Jun 1946 | El Dorado, California, USA | I1687 |
33 |
Studer, Christiane Magdalena |
1 Jun 1946 | San Francisco, San Francisco, California, USA | I1906 |
34 |
Wojahn, Hugo |
1 Jun 1946 | Austin, Mower, Minnesota, USA | I79378 |
35 |
Tingley, Levi Nathaniel |
1 Jun 1948 | Anadarko, Caddo, Oklahoma, USA | I29070 |
36 |
McDuffie, Leith Elizabeth |
1 Jun 1953 | Concord, Cabarrus, North Carolina, USA | I82391 |
37 |
Bowles, George Ashby |
1 Jun 1956 | | I30347 |
38 |
Singleton, Mattie Mae |
1 Jun 1956 | | I59704 |
39 |
Golding, Claron Jasper |
1 Jun 1969 | Mt Airy, Surry County, NC | I15371 |
40 |
Schwab, Jane Marie |
1 Jun 1969 | | I3332 |
41 |
Mays, Leslie Ervin |
1 Jun 1970 | Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA | I71265 |
MarriedMatches 1 to 26 of 26
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
Berners, Richard
Dallingridge, Philippa |
1 Jun 1408 | Bodiam, Sussex, England | I74766 I74767 |
2 |
Prowse, John
Collack, Elizabeth |
1 Jun 1567 | Tiverton, Devonshire, England | I299 I300 |
3 |
Briscoe, James
Adames, Elizabeth |
1 Jun 1699 | Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA | I48144 I47196 |
4 |
Fleming, Charles
Lewis, Lucy |
1 Jun 1768 | | I32963 I33040 |
5 |
Alston, Joseph John
Kearney, Martha |
1 Jun 1791 | | I70174 I70175 |
6 |
Evans, William
Fleming, Lucy Lewis |
1 Jun 1793 | | I33022 I33021 |
7 |
Baldwin, Joel
Sanford, Mabel |
1 Jun 1797 | | I47535 I51218 |
8 |
Fossum, Ingebrigt Bentsen
Lium, Kari Bentsdatter |
1 Jun 1825 | Orkdal, Sør-Trøndelag,Norway | I77317 I77318 |
9 |
Floyd, John Buchanan
Preston, Sarah Buchanan |
1 Jun 1830 | Washington County, VA | I12985 I3479 |
10 |
Truesdell, Thomas
Boyden, Mary Minerva |
1 Jun 1837 | | I2351 I2543 |
11 |
Dandridge, Jr. William Alexander
Hamner, Mary Jane |
1 Jun 1847 | | I22816 I22891 |
12 |
Carrington, Jr. Edward Codrington
Swope, Marie Antoinette |
1 Jun 1848 | | I19382 I19383 |
13 |
Brewton, Simon Johnson
Tippins, Parthenia Ann |
1 Jun 1862 | | I35506 I4443 |
14 |
Patterson, John
Glazier, Sarah Eliza |
1 Jun 1865 | Amesville, Athens County, Ohio, USA | I62161 I62248 |
15 |
Keenan, Edmund James
Keller, Elizabeth "Lizzie" |
1 Jun 1871 | Sacramento, Sacramento, California, USA | I67842 I67843 |
16 |
Sellars, James
Falconer, Mary |
1 Jun 1875 | Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland | I55418 I55450 |
17 |
Kearney, Jr. Charles Esmonde
Gilluly, Rollena Merritt |
1 Jun 1898 | Lawrence, KS | I10524 I10525 |
18 |
Denton, Timothy
Mullen, Nellie Matilda "Tillie" |
1 Jun 1904 | Hillsdale, Digby County, NS | I43218 I43787 |
19 |
McNeill, Edward V.
Jones, Nancy Jane |
1 Jun 1909 | Cherokee County, KS | I10015 I10212 |
20 |
Height, Alden Elkiney
MacGregor, Christine |
1 Jun 1910 | Manchester, Essex County, MA | I44797 I43322 |
21 |
Curtis, Platt Lyman
Follett, Lavera |
1 Jun 1911 | Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT | I64425 I64423 |
22 |
Faver, John Darwin
Turner, Mattie Coker |
1 Jun 1921 | Lagrange, Troup County, GA | I63466 I63465 |
23 |
Mays, Leslie Ervin
De Arnaz, Katheryn Atala |
1 Jun 1938 | Los Angeles County, California, USA | I71265 I55448 |
24 |
Rathburn, Stanley William
Thomas Jackson, Elizabeth Viola |
1 Jun 1940 | Mathews County, Virginia, USA | I75012 I76289 |
25 |
Hagar, Kenneth Laird
Williams, Barbara Jean |
1 Jun 1974 | Weymouth, Norfolk, MA | I43296 I43166 |
26 |
Zirker, Kent Edward
Dawes, Julie Marie |
1 Jun 2001 | Clackamas, Oregon, USA | I70053 I70069 |
DivorcedMatches 1 to 1 of 1
ArrivalMatches 1 to 1 of 1
BaptismMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Baptism |
Person ID |
1 |
Green, John Edward |
1 Jun 1811 | Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA | I49981 |
CensusMatches 1 to 10 of 10
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Census |
Person ID |
1 |
Sipple, William Harrison |
1 Jun 1850 | Grant County, KY | I60525 |
2 |
Littell, III James M. |
1 Jun 1860 | Grant County, KY | I60295 |
3 |
Sipple, William Harrison |
1 Jun 1860 | Douglas County, Illinois, USA | I60525 |
4 |
Mary Ann "Polly" |
1 Jun 1900 | Gridley Twp., Butte County, CA | I1690 |
5 |
Cosby, Sallie Willie |
1 Jun 1900 | husb and son Wm | I7445 |
6 |
Davis, Benjamin Franklin "Frank" |
1 Jun 1900 | Gridley, Butte County, CA | I16298 |
7 |
Davis, Fred |
1 Jun 1900 | Gridley Twp., Butte County, CA | I16299 |
8 |
Ledbetter, Mary A. |
1 Jun 1900 | Gridley Twp., Butte County, CA | I4487 |
9 |
Tull, James Franklin |
1 Jun 1900 | Sallie and son Wm | I7446 |
10 |
Tull, William Minor |
1 Jun 1900 | parents | I56396 |
Obituary for Hazel Metz (Aged 50)Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Obituary for Hazel Metz (Aged 50) |
Person ID |
1 |
Wilhite, Hazel Winifred |
1 Jun 1953 | Alton, Illinois | I82150 |
OccupationMatches 1 to 2 of 2
ResidenceMatches 1 to 50 of 123 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Residence |
Person ID |
1 |
Brown, Lemuel Green |
1 Jun 1850 | District 148, Vinton, Ohio, USA | I1274 |
2 |
Van Auken, Philander George |
1 Jun 1865 | Hastings, Dakota, Minnesota, USA | I76648 |
3 |
Magdalena |
1 Jun 1875 | Brooklyn Ward 17, Kings, New York, USA | I61593 |
4 |
Bogenshutz, John |
1 Jun 1875 | Brooklyn Ward 17, Kings, New York, USA | I61592 |
5 |
Bogenshutz, William John |
1 Jun 1875 | Brooklyn Ward 17, Kings, New York, USA | I1636 |
6 |
Delano, Mary Angeline |
1 Jun 1875 | Brooklyn Ward 01, Kings County, New York, USA | I75195 |
7 |
Deleno, Charles G II |
1 Jun 1875 | Brooklyn Ward 01, Kings, New York, USA | I75199 |
8 |
Merritt, Lucinda |
1 Jun 1875 | Hannibal, Oswego, New York, USA | I76610 |
9 |
Orr, Archibald Falconer |
1 Jun 1875 | Brooklyn Ward 01, Kings County, New York, USA | I55102 |
10 |
Orr, Archibald James |
1 Jun 1875 | Brooklyn Ward 01, Kings County, New York, USA | I75198 |
11 |
Orr, Charles G |
1 Jun 1875 | Brooklyn Ward 01, Kings County, New York, USA | I75196 |
12 |
Orr, Janet E |
1 Jun 1875 | Brooklyn Ward 01, Kings County, New York, USA | I75197 |
13 |
Tate, Mary Angeline |
1 Jun 1875 | Brooklyn Ward 01, Kings, New York, USA | I75200 |
14 |
Van Auken, Daniel J Jr |
1 Jun 1875 | Hannibal, Oswego, New York, USA | I76531 |
15 |
Van Auken, Daniel Joshua |
1 Jun 1875 | Hannibal, Oswego, New York, USA | I76609 |
16 |
Swasey, Harry Allan |
1 Jun 1880 | Scarborough, Cumberland, Maine, USA | I78327 |
17 |
Fry, Louis L. "Jack" |
1 Jun 1900 | Denton County, TX | I53444 |
18 |
Harris, Richard Briggs |
1 Jun 1900 | Denton County, TX | I53291 |
19 |
Popham, Edith L |
1 Jun 1905 | Black River Falls, Jackson, Wisconsin | I72505 |
20 |
Seymour, Joseph P |
1 Jun 1905 | Black River Falls, Jackson, Wisconsin | I72502 |
21 |
Skalicky, Josef |
1 Jun 1905 | Somerset, Steele, Minnesota, USA | I79996 |
22 |
Abel, George W |
1 Jun 1915 | New York, Kings, New York, USA | I69939 |
23 |
Abel, Henrietta Katherine |
1 Jun 1915 | New York, Kings, New York, USA | I69940 |
24 |
Abel, Peter |
1 Jun 1915 | New York, Kings, New York, USA | I69932 |
25 |
Arthur, Ellen Hansbrough Herndon |
1 Jun 1915 | Yorktown, Westchester, New York, USA | I65046 |
26 |
Becker, Heinrich Hermann Louis Karl Georg |
1 Jun 1915 | New York, Kings, New York, USA | I61595 |
27 |
Bogenshutz, Florence |
1 Jun 1915 | New York, Kings County, New York, USA | I61613 |
28 |
Bogenshutz, Helen |
1 Jun 1915 | New York, Kings County, New York, USA | I61617 |
29 |
Bogenshutz, Loretta |
1 Jun 1915 | New York, Kings County, New York, USA | I61614 |
30 |
Bogenshutz, Mabel M. |
1 Jun 1915 | New York, Kings County, New York, USA | I61611 |
31 |
Bogenshutz, Jr. William John |
1 Jun 1915 | New York, Kings County, New York, USA | I61616 |
32 |
Bogenshutz, William John |
1 Jun 1915 | New York, Kings County, New York, USA | I1636 |
33 |
Bowers, Ward Charles |
1 Jun 1915 | North Collins, Erie, New York, USA | I71428 |
34 |
Eiseman, Katharina (Katherine) N |
1 Jun 1915 | New York, Kings, New York, USA | I69933 |
35 |
Evans, Florence West |
1 Jun 1915 | New York, New York, USA | I66642 |
36 |
Graf, Frank Korell |
1 Jun 1915 | New York, Queens, New York City, New York, USA | I71111 |
37 |
Kliest, Mary |
1 Jun 1915 | Hamburg, Erie, New York, USA | I71427 |
38 |
Schnautz, John |
1 Jun 1915 | Hamburg, Erie, New York, USA | I71426 |
39 |
Smith, Elizabeth "Lizzie" |
1 Jun 1915 | New York, Kings, New York, USA | I55245 |
40 |
Sullivan, Mary |
1 Jun 1915 | New York, Kings County, New York, USA | I61637 |
41 |
Margaret "Maggie" Maude |
1 Jun 1921 | Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada | I78815 |
42 |
Anthony, Henrietta G. |
1 Jun 1921 | Mill Village, Queens-Shelburne, Nova Scotia, Canada | I80566 |
43 |
Bacon, Maria |
1 Jun 1921 | Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada | I78752 |
44 |
Baker, Kathleen Mathers |
1 Jun 1921 | Guysborough, Nova Scotia, Canada | I78578 |
45 |
Baker, Kathleen Mathers |
1 Jun 1921 | Glenelg Polling Division, Antigonish and Guysborough, Nova Scotia, Canada | I78578 |
46 |
Bezanson, Ernest Clifford |
1 Jun 1921 | Windsor Forks, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada | I78827 |
47 |
Bezanson, James A |
1 Jun 1921 | Windsor Forks, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada | I78760 |
48 |
Bezanson, May |
1 Jun 1921 | Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada | I78817 |
49 |
Bezanson, Parker Miller |
1 Jun 1921 | Windsor, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada | I78808 |
50 |
Bezanson, Raleigh Albert |
1 Jun 1921 | Windsor Forks, Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada | I78882 |
1 2 3 Next»
|